• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

February 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
vs. Juniata
Final
W, 62-53

at Juniata
Final
W, 77-74
31
1
Men's Track and Field
Widener Field Meet
4:00 p.m.
Final Results

Women's Track and Field
Widener Field Meet
4:00 p.m.
Final Results
2
Men's Track and Field
Frank Colden Invitational
9:00 am
10 of 16

Women's Track and Field
Frank Colden Invitational
9:00 am
8 of 18

vs. Drew
Final
W, 66-48

vs. Drew
Final
W, 84-73
3
4
5
6
vs. Susquehanna
Final
W, 54-53

at Susquehanna
Final
W, 74-53
7
8
Swimming
Landmark Conference championship
10:00 am
Men: 4 of 7; Women - 7 of 8
9
Men's Track and Field
Susquehanna University Invite
10:00 a.m.
Final Results

Women's Track and Field
Susquehanna University Invite
10:00 a.m.
Final Results

Swimming
Landmark Conference championship
10:00 am
Men: 5 of 7: Women: 3 of 8

at Scranton
Final
W, 69-52

at Scranton
Final
L, 82-74
10
Swimming
Landmark Conference championship
10:00 am
Men: 5 of 7; Women: 3 of 8
11
12
13
at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 15-11

vs. Goucher
Final
W, 61-43

at Goucher
Final
W, 71-43
14
15
16
vs. Hood
Final
W, 9-1

vs. Moravian
Final - OT
W, 79-75

vs. Moravian
Final
W, 86-70
17
18
19
20
at Mary Washington
Final
W, 4-1

vs. Juniata
Final
W, 72-59

at Marymount (Va.)
Final
L, 8-6

vs. Merchant Marine
Final
W, 65-57
21
22
23
Men's Track and Field
Landmark Conference championship
11:00 a.m.
5 of 6

Women's Track and Field
Landmark Conference championship
11:00 a.m.
T-3 of 6

vs. Frostburg St.
Final
L, 10-8

vs. Scranton
Final
W, 72-52

vs. Juniata
Final
W, 63-62
24
vs. Muhlenberg
@ Gallaudet University
Final
W, 8-3

vs. Eastern
@ Gallaudet University
Final
W, 2-1
25
vs. McDaniel
Final
W, 3-2
26
vs. Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 14-5

vs. Frostburg St.
Final
W, 15-7
27
28
vs. Messiah
Final
W, 6-0
1
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Cabrini
Final
W, 52-44
2
vs. Salisbury
Final
L, 18-7

vs. Widener
Final
L, 57-56

vs. Staten Island
Final
W, 67-61
View: Mobile | Desktop