• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

March 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs. Muhlenberg
@ Gallaudet University
Final
W, 8-3

vs. Eastern
@ Gallaudet University
Final
W, 2-1
25
vs. McDaniel
Final
W, 3-2
26
vs. Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 14-5

vs. Frostburg St.
Final
W, 15-7
27
28
vs. Messiah
Final
W, 6-0
1
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Cabrini
Final
W, 52-44
2
vs. Salisbury
Final
L, 18-7

vs. Widener
Final
L, 57-56

vs. Staten Island
Final
W, 67-61
3
vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
L, 14-5

vs. Alvernia
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Alvernia
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 7-2
4
vs. Adrian
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Malone
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Manchester
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
L, 8-3

vs. Muskingum
@ Rebel Games
Final
L, 8-2

vs. Illinois Col.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1
5
vs. Lebanon Valley
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Kissimme, Fla.
Final
W, 2-0

vs. Thomas More
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 2-0

vs. York (Pa.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 12-4

vs. St. Vincent
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1
6
vs. Eastern Nazarene
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Concordia (Ill.)
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

vs. N.C. Wesleyan
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 11-7

vs. DeSales
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
W, 10-6

vs. Geneva
@ Kissimme, Fla.
Final
W, 7-6
7
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Ursinus
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 4-0
8
vs. Wilkes
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 10-5

vs. Simpson
@ Kissimme, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Presentation
@ Kissimme, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2
9
vs. Webster
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Roger Williams
@ Kissimme, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-3

vs. Hilbert
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 19-9

at Williams
Final
L, 89-78
10
11
at Johns Hopkins
Final
W, 13-6
12
at Washington College
Final
L, 18-3
13
vs. Mary Washington
Final
L, 6-0

at York (Pa.)
Final
L, 13-8
14
15
at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 6-5

at Harford Community College
Final
L, 5-4

at Harford Community College
Final
W, 7-1

vs. Moravian
Final
L, 5-3

at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 8-4
16
at Merchant Marine
Final
W, 9-0

at Merchant Marine
Final
L, 14-8

at Elizabethtown
Final - 2OT
L, 14-13
17
vs. Moravian
Final - 8 innings
L, 5-3

vs. Moravian
Final - 7 innings
W, 5-4
18
vs. Babson
Final - OT
W, 15-14
19
vs. Frostburg St.
Final
L, 11-2
20
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 20-2

vs. Williams
Final - OT
W, 8-7
21
vs. Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 8-3
22
Men's Track and Field
Battleground Relays
2:30 pm
Final Results

Women's Track and Field
Battleground Relays
2:30 pm
Final Results
23
Men's Track and Field
Battleground Relays
10:00 a.m.
Final Results

Women's Track and Field
Battleground Relays
10:00 a.m.
Final Results

vs. Washington & Lee
Final
W, 11-9

vs. Drew
Final - 7 innings
W, 4-3

at Moravian
Final
L, 6-3

at Moravian
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Mass.-Boston
Final
W, 10-4

vs. Drew
Final - 7 innings
W, 7-3
24
vs. Drew
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Gallaudet
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Gallaudet
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-3
25
26
at Mary Washington
Final
L, 10-9
27
vs. Washington College
Final
L, 9-6
28
vs. Scranton
Final
W, 17-16

at Susquehanna
Final
L, 6-5

at Susquehanna
Final
L, 3-0
29
at Juniata
Final - 7 innings
W, 8-0

at Juniata
Final - 7 innings
L, 2-0
30
Men's Track and Field
Goucher College Invitational
9:00 am
7 of 8

Women's Track and Field
Goucher College Invitational
9:00 am
7 of 7

at Juniata
Final
W, 7-4
31
1
2
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 16-10
3
vs. Salisbury
Final
L, 8-2
4
at Frostburg St.
Final
L, 5-1

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 11-4

at Frostburg St.
Final - 9 innings
W, 9-8
5
6
Men's Track and Field
YCP Green and White Meet
9:00 a.m.
6 of 9

Women's Track and Field
YCP Green and White Meet
9:00 a.m.
4 of 8

at Drew
Final
W, 17-11

vs. Drew
Final
W, 5-0

vs. Drew
Final - 3OT
L, 12-11

vs. Scranton
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Scranton
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Drew
Final
W, 4-2
View: Mobile | Desktop