2004 FIELD HOCKEY SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
10-9 Overall, 4-1 CAC
Cumulative Statistics

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

Sept. 1

Franklin & Marshall

5:00 pm

L  3-2

Sept. 4

Philly Biblical @ Juniata

3:30 pm

W 4-0

Sept. 6

St. Mary's*

4:30 pm

W 4-1

Sept. 10

Montclair @Muhlenberg Tourney

7:00 pm

L  3-2

Sept. 11

Elizabethtown @Muhlenberg Tourney

2:00 pm

W 2-1

Sept. 14

Gettysburg

4:30 pm

L  2-0

Sept. 17

Goucher* #

4:30 pm

W 4-0

Sept. 19

Washington & Lee #

12:00 pm

W 2-0

Sept. 26

Christopher Newport

1:00 pm

L  3-2 OT

Sept. 28

Mary Washington*

4:30 pm

W 1-0

Oct. 2

Villa Julie

1:00 pm

W 1-0

Oct. 3

Randolph Macon

2:00 pm

L  4-3

Oct. 6

Salisbury*

4:30 pm

L  7-0

Oct. 10

Roanoke

11:00 am

W 3-0

Oct. 14

York*

4:30 pm

W 1-0

Oct. 16

Lynchburg

2:00 pm

L  1-0

Oct. 23

Frostburg

1:00 pm

W 2-0

Oct. 24

Juniata**

2:00 pm

L 3-0

Oct. 31

CAC Tourney-1st Round

TBD

BYE

Nov. 3

CAC Tourney-Semifinals

 

 

 

     CUA vs. Mary Washington

3:30 pm

L 2-1 OT

 

Games in bold are at home
* Capital Athletic Conference Games
# Field Hockey Parents Weekend
** Field Hockey Senior Day

#

NAME

YR

POS

HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL

1

Kathleen Langan

Jr.

M

Columbia, Md./Hammond

2

Christina Athanasiades

So.

F

East Setauket, N.Y./Ward Melville

3

Maureen Brady

So.

B

Gambrills, Md./Archbishop Spalding

5

Emma McCreight

Fr.

B

Havertown, Pa./Merion Mercy

7

Christy Engstrom

Jr.

F

Phoenixville, Pa./Spring-Ford

8

Kelly Davies

So.

M

Wilmington, Del./Brandywine

10

Jayme Dinsmore

So.

F

Dunkirk, Md./Northern

11

Michele Repass

Fr.

F/M

Poolesville, Md./Poolesville

12

Erin Swift

Sr.

GK

Middletown, N.J./Red Bank Catholic

13

Kelli McErlean

So.

F

Philadelphia, Pa./St. Hubert

14

Megan Payne

So.

M

Elkton, Md./Elkton

15

Kyle Keating

Fr.

M/F

Bryn Mawr, Pa./Merion Mercy

16

Melissa Schneider

Jr.

F

Haddonfield, N.J./Paul VI

17

Katie Boylan

Sr.

B

Norristown, Pa./Kennedy-Kenrick

18

Kirsten Dansbury

So.

B

Glassboro, N.J./ Paul VI

19

Eileen Wixted

So.

B

Medford, N.J./Bishop Eustace

20

Toni Gallo

Fr.

GK

Ocean, N.J./Allied Health and Science

22

Katie McCarthy

Jr.

M/B

Takoma Park, Md./Holy Cross

23

Tara Rutledge

Jr.

B

Farmingdale, N.J./Howell

24

Jamie Punyko

Jr.

F

Langhorne, Pa./Neshaminy

25

Jackie Copeland

Fr.

F

Medford, N.J./Holy Cross

27

Paige Kirlin

So.

B

Medford, N.J./Holy Cross


Head Coach: Gia Cillizza
Assistant Coaches: Ashli Carpi, Kristy Palchinsky
Captains: Katie Boylan, Erin Swift

View: Mobile | Desktop