May 13, 2014

61 Cardinals Named to the Landmark Honor Roll

Full Landmark Release

WASHINGTON - The Landmark announced its 2014 Spring Academic Honor Roll selections today, and Catholic University had 61 student-athletes receive recognition. The Honor Roll recognizes all spring student-athletes who have reached sophomore standing or higher with a cumulative GPA of 3.20 or higher. This is an increase from the 42 student-athletes named to the Honor Roll during the 2013 Spring season.

CUA had the most student-athletes named to the Honor Roll with 61. Of those, 24 won a Landmark Championship this season. There are 10 seniors who have been named to the Honor Roll all three years they have been eligible.

 

Catholic
Yasmeen Ajdari*^ Women's Lacrosse Sr. Bethesda, Md.
Kerri Apicella*^ Softball Sr. Oyster Bay, N.Y.
Brian Bradley Men's Tennis Sr. New Rochelle, N.Y.
Brendan Breslin*^ Baseball Sr. Annandale, Va.
John Brewer Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Hyattsville, Md.
Christine Burias Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Moorestown, N.J.
Courtney Burke Softball So. Clifton, Va.
Kathryn Burton* Women's Lacrosse Jr. Falmouth, Mass.
Cristina Butrico Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. South Plainfield, N.J.
Andrew Carroll* Baseball Sr. Malvern, Pa.
Kaitlyn Casey Softball So. Sarasota, Fla.
Maria Dextra Cercos Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. San Diego, Calif.
Mary Clark Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Wall, N.J.
William Cowan Men's Lacrosse Sr. Greenville, Del.
Emily Curato Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Cumberland, Maine
Jonathan D'Alessandro Baseball Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
Caroline DiBartolomeo* Women's Lacrosse Jr. Cherry Hill, N.J.
Maria Docal* Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Glenwood, Md.
Courtney Doran Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Millersville, Md.
Adair Douglas Women's Lacrosse So. Manilus, N.Y.
Britnee Frizol Women's Lacrosse So. Kings Park, N.Y.
Kimberly Giurlando Softball So. Massapequa, N.Y.
Dustin Hanley Baseball So. Hollywood, Fla.
Marc Hanna*^ Baseball Sr. Bloomfield, N.J.
Walter Hickey*^ Men's Lacrosse Sr. Thornwood, N.Y.
John Hutton Men's Lacrosse So. Berkeley Heights, N.J.
Erik Hyland Men's Lacrosse So. Huntingtown, Md.
Brian Keith* Men's Lacrosse Jr. King Of Prussia, Pa.
Bridget Krumholz Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Smithtown, N.Y.
Amy Laughner* Softball Jr. Olney, Md.
Robert Leeson Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Bethlehem, Pa.
Tori Marcavage Softball Jr. Collegeville, Pa.
Jane Marrinan Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Tuckahoe, N.Y.
Alexis Martin Women's Lacrosse So. Haddonfield, N.J.
Mike McFarland* Baseball Jr. Huntingtown, Md.
Kevin Nader Baseball So. Hollywood, Fla.
Emma Needham* Women's Tennis Jr. Wenham, Mass.
Tori Neill Women's Lacrosse Jr. Voorhees, N.J.
Maria Notarianni Women's Tennis So. Dunmore, Pa.
Will O'Leary Baseball So. Jacksonville, Fla.
John Palladino Baseball So. Rockville Centre, N.Y.
Monica Peters Softball Jr. Leonardtown, Md.
Kristina Petrich Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Massapequa, N.Y.
Gordon Pisani Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Phillipsburg, N.J.
Caitlin Porter*^ Women's Tennis Sr. Audubon, N.J.
Jason Quisberth Men's Tennis Sr. Falls Church, Va.
Rebecca Radcliffe* Women's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Charlotte, N.C.
Kristen Rayfield*^ Women's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Eatonton, Ga.
Lindsey Rekstis Women's Tennis So. Centreville, Md.
Megan Ross Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Havertown, Pa.
Christy Sanchez Softball So. Miami, Fla.
Elaina Sceusa Women's Tennis Sr. Morganville, N.J.
Erin Schlegel Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Millstone Township, N.J.
Victoria Sudjian Women's Lacrosse So. Media, Pa.
Isabel Tanco*^ Women's Tennis Sr. South Irving, Texas
Joe Trinity* Men's Tennis Jr. Annandale, N.J.
Cassian Utrie*^ Men's Tennis Sr. Appleton, Wis.
Conor Wilson Men's Tennis So. Winston-Salem, N.C.
Madeline Wilson Women's Lacrosse Jr. Pearl River, N.Y.
Michael Wood Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Foxborough, Mass.
Jillian Zic*^ Softball Sr. Maspeth, N.Y.
 
* 2013 Spring Honor Roll Selection
^ 2012 Spring Honor Roll Selection
-CUA-
View: Mobile | Desktop