Recap | Results

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2012 03:49 PM
            Landmark Outdoor Championship - 4/28/2012 to 4/29/2012             
                               Moravian College                                
                                 Bethlehem, PA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Layng, Timothy               Moravian                 4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dalpiaz, Nicco               Moravian                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Tischler, Bryan              Usmma                    3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Clapper, Justin              Juniata                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Terwilliger, Michael         Susquehanna              3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Brandt, Trevor               Usmma                    3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 D'Angelo, Kyle               Moravian                 3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Minori, Jared                Susquehanna             62.24m     204-02 
      51.76m  58.68m  58.31m  5.74m  FOUL  62.24m
  2 Zack, Gary                   Moravian                59.74m     196-00 
      59.74m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Potterton, Tyler             Moravian                59.65m     195-08 
      50.67m  57.75m  57.77m  55.36m  FOUL  59.65m
  4 Iosue, Jack                  Juniata                 57.60m     189-00 
      55.23m  57.60m  56.15m  55.23m  FOUL  56.70m
  5 Stapf, Kevin                 Usmma                   56.64m     185-10 
      FOUL  56.64m  FOUL  56.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Assile, Christian            Susquehanna             43.03m     141-02 
      34.90m  38.08m  41.54m  FOUL  40.02m  43.03m
  7 Dalpiaz, Nicco               Moravian                41.93m     137-07 
      38.05m  FOUL  FOUL  40.24m  41.93m  FOUL
  8 Lehmer, Owen                 Goucher                 34.15m     112-00 
      34.15m  32.15m  FOUL  33.67m  33.07m  FOUL
 
Event 7  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heberling, Jonathan          Moravian                 1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Falk, Doug                   Goucher                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Joint, Kris                  Moravian                 1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Etz, Brian                   Susquehanna              1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Bailey, Trey                 Susquehanna             J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kolbeck, Luke                Usmma                   J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
       XO   XO    P 
 
Event 8  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clapper, Justin              Juniata                 45.41m     149-00 
      43.80m  44.97m  45.41m  FOUL  44.04m  44.57m
  2 Schramm, Peter               Catholic                40.50m     132-10 
      FOUL  31.25m  39.13m  39.44m  40.50m  40.12m
  3 Landgraf, Seth               Susquehanna             39.87m     130-10 
      39.87m  38.59m  FOUL  37.56m  38.41m  FOUL
  4 Schetroma, Ken               Susquehanna             38.81m     127-04 
      38.81m  38.03m  38.07m  FOUL  37.42m  38.54m
  5 Benson, Aaron                Usmma                   38.53m     126-05 
      FOUL  37.26m  38.53m  FOUL  FOUL  38.49m
  6 Yannotta, Frank              Moravian                38.49m     126-03 
      37.66m  FOUL  38.49m  37.70m  36.24m  38.02m
  7 Gallagher, Jeffrey           Moravian                38.33m     125-09 
      37.36m  FOUL  37.75m  38.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Zyvoloski, Richard           Usmma                   35.61m     116-10 
      35.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.35m  33.46m
  9 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                34.43m     112-11 
      30.58m  32.52m  32.94m  33.55m  33.82m  34.43m
 10 Byrne, Chris                 Goucher                 34.42m     112-11 
      FOUL  34.42m  FOUL         
 11 Renehan, Mark                Goucher                 32.53m     106-09 
      FOUL  29.60m  32.53m         
 12 Kosh, Lovell                 Goucher                 32.18m     105-07 
      27.11m  32.18m  28.50m         
 13 Torres, Phillip              Moravian                31.65m     103-10 
      FOUL  30.03m  31.65m         
 14 Hess, Corby                  Juniata                 25.06m      82-03 
      FOUL  25.06m  24.97m         
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schetroma, Ken               Susquehanna             14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.56m  14.47m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Smith, Daniel                Susquehanna             12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.54m  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kosh, Lovell                 Goucher                 12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.35m  11.90m  12.61m  12.74m  12.52m  12.18m
  4 Yannotta, Frank              Moravian                12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.71m  12.09m  12.12m  12.07m  12.29m  12.60m
  5 Logan, Edward                Usmma                   12.56m   41-02.50 
      FOUL  11.89m  11.64m  12.43m  12.24m  12.56m
  6 Kersting, Kyle               Moravian                12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  12.47m  12.01m  11.66m  11.46m  12.13m
  7 Schramm, Peter               Catholic                12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.61m  11.46m  11.95m  11.65m  11.63m  12.24m
  8 Assile, Christian            Susquehanna             12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.68m  FOUL  FOUL  11.73m  12.00m  12.05m
  9 Benson, Aaron                Usmma                   11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.90m  11.99m  FOUL  11.87m  11.73m  11.88m
 10 Landgraf, Seth               Susquehanna             11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.36m  11.24m         
 11 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.88m  11.12m  FOUL         
 12 Pierson, Ryan                Usmma                   10.67m   35-00.25 
      9.69m  FOUL  10.67m         
 13 Renehan, Mark                Goucher                 10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.33m  10.24m  10.58m         
 14 Kidhardt, Steve              Juniata                 10.12m   33-02.50 
      FOUL  10.12m  FOUL         
 15 Loehwing, Andrew             Moravian                 9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Hess, Corby                  Juniata                  8.99m   29-06.00 
      FOUL  8.78m  8.99m           
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 King, Travis                 Moravian                14.02m   2.1  46-00.00 
     14.02m(2.1) 13.52m(+0.0) 13.67m(-0.1) 13.32m(2.1) 13.49m(-1.7) 13.47m(1.4)
  2 Joint, Kris                  Moravian                13.96m  -0.7  45-09.75 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.9) 12.40m(+0.0) 13.72m(0.7) 13.95m(0.3) 13.96m(-0.7)
  3 Cook, Chris                  Usmma                   13.32m   1.3  43-08.50 
     13.05m(1.9) 13.32m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Herr, Justin                 Juniata                 13.21m   0.5  43-04.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 13.03m(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 12.76m(0.8) 12.90m(-0.1) 13.21m(0.5)
  5 Bauer, Nicholas              Juniata                 12.86m   1.2  42-02.25 
     12.53m(+0.0) 12.81m(0.5) 12.38m(-0.9) 12.86m(1.2) PASS      12.27m(0.3)
  6 Ossont, Chris                Moravian                12.83m   0.9  42-01.25 
     12.63m(0.8) 12.61m(1.6) 12.58m(0.2) 12.83m(0.9) 12.61m(-1.8) 12.77m(0.9)
  7 Terwilliger, Michael         Susquehanna             12.36m   2.5  40-06.75 
     12.07m(-1.1) 12.36m(2.5) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      12.00m(0.5)
  8 Faber, Ryan                  Usmma                   12.35m   1.8  40-06.25 
     12.35m(1.8) FOUL(0.6) 12.30m(1.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(-1.0)
  9 Barton, Jordan               Moravian                12.06m   1.4  39-07.00 
     11.49m(0.8) 11.94m(0.1) 11.89m(0.8) 11.85m(1.9) 12.06m(1.4) 11.97m(0.3)
 10 Shultz, Chad                 Susquehanna             12.04m   1.3  39-06.00 
     11.94m(2.2) 11.53m(2.4) 11.71m(-0.8) 11.70m(0.8) 11.60m(+0.0) 12.04m(1.3)
 
Event 17  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schetroma, Ken               Susquehanna             46.76m     153-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.83m  44.86m  46.76m  44.69m
  2 Clapper, Justin              Juniata                 45.03m     147-09 
      45.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.67m  43.67m
  3 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                42.00m     137-09 
      FOUL  36.67m  41.52m  40.10m  42.00m  40.31m
  4 Landgraf, Seth               Susquehanna             41.81m     137-02 
      41.81m  40.60m  FOUL  39.64m  40.52m  40.17m
  5 Facchiano, Mike              Moravian                40.68m     133-05 
      38.97m  40.68m  39.82m  37.57m  FOUL  37.60m
  6 Kosh, Lovell                 Goucher                 38.32m     125-09 
      FOUL  32.70m  35.20m  FOUL  38.32m  FOUL
  7 Torres, Phillip              Moravian                35.85m     117-07 
      33.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.41m  35.85m
  8 Renehan, Mark                Goucher                 34.24m     112-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.16m  34.24m  34.08m  FOUL
  9 Potterton, Tyler             Moravian                34.16m     112-01 
      34.16m  33.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 DelCorso, David              Usmma                   29.28m      96-01 
      25.75m  22.35m  29.28m         
 11 Kidhardt, Steve              Juniata                 28.05m      92-00 
      28.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Pluhowski, Mike              Usmma                   27.33m      89-08 
      FOUL  27.33m  FOUL         
 13 Schramm, Peter               Catholic                26.33m      86-05 
      FOUL  26.33m  FOUL         
 14 Hess, Corby                  Juniata                 25.90m      85-00 
      25.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Chris                  Usmma                    7.06m   2.3  23-02.00 
     6.71m(1.3) 6.90m(0.7) 6.69m(0.1) 6.66m(0.2) 7.06m(2.3) PASS     
  2 Joint, Kris                  Moravian                 6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50 
     FOUL(0.8) 6.77m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 6.58m(1.0) FOUL(0.3) 6.61m(0.3)
  3 Bauer, Nicholas              Juniata                  6.69m   0.9  21-11.50 
     6.39m(0.3) 6.51m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.69m(0.9)
  4 Dalpiaz, Nicco               Moravian                 6.52m   1.1  21-04.75 
     6.28m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.39m(0.9) 6.52m(1.1) 6.51m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
  5 Heberling, Jonathan          Moravian                 6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25 
     6.25m(+0.0) 6.18m(0.1) 6.51m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.08m(0.4)
  6 Etz, Brian                   Susquehanna              6.39m   0.3  20-11.75 
     6.35m(0.6) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.23m(0.8) 6.17m(0.8) 6.33m(0.2) 6.39m(0.3)
  7 Faber, Ryan                  Usmma                    6.37m   1.0  20-10.75 
     6.02m(0.9) 6.26m(+0.0) 6.12m(0.8) FOUL(2.0) 6.35m(0.9) 6.37m(1.0)
  8 Barton, Jordan               Moravian                 6.31m   1.7  20-08.50 
     6.13m(+0.0) 6.29m(1.0) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.31m(1.7) ND(1.3) 6.19m(2.0)
  9 Herr, Justin                 Juniata                  6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25 
     5.91m(0.9) 5.92m(0.5) 6.23m(+0.0) 5.84m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.91m(1.4)
 10 King, Travis                 Moravian                 6.21m   0.2  20-04.50 
     6.16m(2.4) 6.21m(0.2) 6.17m(0.6)         
 11 Brandis, Joel                Goucher                  5.87m   0.6  19-03.25 
     5.55m(0.8) 5.85m(1.5) 5.87m(0.6) PASS      5.86m(0.7) PASS     
 12 Shultz, Chad                 Susquehanna              5.79m   1.6  19-00.00 
     5.59m(+0.0) 5.79m(1.6) 5.65m(+0.0)         
 13 Ossont, Chris                Moravian                 5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50 
     5.75m(+0.0) 5.63m(1.1) 5.75m(+0.0)         
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cook, Chris                  Usmma                    10.95   3.6 
  2 Evans III, William           Goucher                  11.08   3.6 
  3 Bauer, Nicholas              Juniata                  11.11   3.6 
  4 McCoy, Aaron                 Juniata                  11.15   3.6 
  5 Dalpiaz, Nicco               Moravian                 11.31   3.6 
  6 D'Angelo, Kyle               Moravian                 11.39   3.6 
  7 Terwilliger, Michael         Susquehanna              11.51   3.6 
  8 Dorsa, Travis                Moravian                 11.90   3.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Pesillo, Weston              Susquehanna                          
 10 Shultz, Chad                 Susquehanna                          
 11 Murphy, Elias                Juniata                              
 12 Brandis, Joel                Goucher                              
 13 Nicholl, Preston             Usmma                                
 14 Hibinski, Christian          Catholic                             
 15 Funk, John                   Catholic                             
 16 Amavisca, Antonio            Usmma                                
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanchez, Tomas               Usmma                    50.70  
  2 Shelest, Richard             Usmma                    51.01  
  3 Lopes, Ryan                  Susquehanna              51.24  
  4 Albaugh, Brendon             Susquehanna              51.33  
  5 King, Chance                 Susquehanna              51.97  
  6 Erford, Matt                 Susquehanna              51.98  
  7 Zemba, Matthew               Catholic                 52.07  
  8 Dorsa, Travis                Moravian                 52.29  
Preliminaries
  9 Browne, Troy                 Goucher                         
 10 Hetzel, Alex                 Catholic                        
 11 Shatters, Logan              Usmma                           
 12 Byrum, Zachary               Goucher                         
 13 Heber, Brett                 Juniata                         
 14 Kratina, Garret              Juniata                         
 15 Scrimshaw, Ben               Goucher                         
 16 MacMillan, Zach              Juniata                         
 17 Hibinski, Christian          Catholic                        
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dalpiaz, Nicco               Moravian                 15.37   1.2 
  2 Smith, Vinny                 Juniata                  15.46   1.2 
  3 Etz, Brian                   Susquehanna              16.00   1.2 
  4 Hoover, Dan                  Juniata                  16.10   1.2 
  5 Mandley, Tyler               Juniata                  16.40   1.2 
  6 Hoffman, Mike                Moravian                 19.48   1.2 
 
Event 26  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Ceth                 Juniata                3:57.24  
  2 Zamadics, Joe                Susquehanna            3:59.51  
  3 Quinlan, Ian                 Susquehanna            4:00.64  
  4 Farrell, Dillon              Moravian               4:02.21  
  5 Lutcza, Matt                 Moravian               4:02.43  
  6 Martin, Dan                  Susquehanna            4:03.30  
  7 Stephens, Trevor             Juniata                4:04.27  
  8 Spielberger, Michael         Catholic               4:07.18  
  9 Reinhart, Dan                Susquehanna            4:08.26  
 10 D'Angelo, Sal                Susquehanna            4:08.46  
 11 Baxter, Dan                  Usmma                  4:09.88  
 12 Robinson, Connor             Juniata                4:11.02  
 13 Iovoli, Austin               Susquehanna            4:12.66  
 14 Trexler, Ryan                Juniata                4:14.04  
 15 Price, Alex                  Susquehanna            4:14.73  
 16 Rogers, Nathan               Usmma                  4:15.38  
 17 Routt, Thomas                Usmma                  4:15.65  
 18 Brewer, George               Catholic               4:16.28  
 19 Southworth, Andrew           Goucher                4:19.63  
 20 Derks, Chris                 Catholic               4:21.88  
 21 Zarzaca, Justin              Susquehanna            4:28.79  
 22 Egan, Mark                   Goucher                4:36.63  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cook, Chris                  Usmma                    22.39  -2.1 
  2 Evans III, William           Goucher                  22.75  -2.1 
  3 D'Angelo, Kyle               Moravian                 22.90  -2.1 
  4 Dalpiaz, Nicco               Moravian                 23.44  -2.1 
  5 Terwilliger, Michael         Susquehanna              23.56  -2.1 
  6 McCoy, Aaron                 Juniata                  23.63  -2.1 
  7 Dorsa, Travis                Moravian                 23.87  -2.1 
  8 Pesillo, Weston              Susquehanna              23.93  -2.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Hetzel, Alex                 Catholic                             
 10 Shultz, Chad                 Susquehanna                          
 11 Murphy, Elias                Juniata                              
 12 Karass, Hunter               Usmma                                
 13 Wilson, Ben                  Susquehanna                          
 14 Byrum, Zachary               Goucher                              
 15 Scrimshaw, Ben               Goucher                              
 16 Hibinski, Christian          Catholic                             
 17 Zemba, Matthew               Catholic                             
 18 Kratina, Garret              Juniata                              
 19 Amavisca, Antonio            Usmma                                
 
Event 30  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Farrell, Dillon              Moravian              31:46.52  
  2 Negreann, Joey               Goucher               31:48.12  
  3 Lutcza, Matt                 Moravian              32:14.43  
  4 Alter, Nate                  Juniata               32:42.38  
  5 Crowe, Paul                  Susquehanna           32:46.86  
  6 Mullins, Pete                Juniata               34:03.09  
  7 Mash, Brandon                Susquehanna           34:06.51  
  8 Duncan, Alec                 Moravian              34:07.60  
  9 Olia, Kian                   Catholic              34:23.98  
 10 Skelton, Evan                Susquehanna           34:25.63  
 11 Brindle, Colby               Susquehanna           34:59.50  
 12 Trapane, Nick                Juniata               34:59.86  
 13 Jones, Dylan                 Catholic              35:22.20  
 14 Clarke, Mike                 Usmma                 38:09.17  
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reinhart, Dan                Susquehanna            9:50.94  
  2 Zarzaca, Justin              Susquehanna           10:07.48  
  3 Duncan, Alec                 Moravian              10:09.23  
  4 Swan, Logan                  Usmma                 10:10.05  
  5 Manta, Nick                  Goucher               10:17.27  
  6 von Koss, Brendan            Usmma                 10:27.95  
  7 Trapane, Nick                Juniata               10:34.17  
  8 Park, Stephen                Juniata               10:42.05  
  9 Mullins, Pete                Juniata               10:59.57  
 10 Konecni, Anthony             Usmma                 11:11.99  
 11 Klena, Nik                   Juniata               11:30.78  
 12 Gethins, Andrew              Goucher               11:41.11  
 
Event 34  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moravian  'A'                                         43.02  
     1) King, Travis                    2) D'Angelo, Kyle                 
     3) Layng, Timothy                  4) Dalpiaz, Nicco                 
  2 Juniata  'A'                                          43.93  
     1) McCoy, Aaron                    2) Bauer, Nicholas                
     3) Hoover, Dan                     4) Murphy, Elias                  
  3 Usmma  'A'                                            44.01  
     1) Karass, Hunter                  2) Faber, Ryan                    
     3) Shelest, Richard                4) Cook, Chris                    
  4 Goucher  'A'                                          45.36  
     1) Byrum, Zachary                  2) Brandis, Joel                  
     3) Scrimshaw, Ben                  4) Browne, Troy                   
  5 Susquehanna  'A'                                      45.38  
     1) Pesillo, Weston                 2) Wilson, Ben                    
     3) Ercole, Spenser                 4) Terwilliger, Michael           
 
Event 36  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ambrosi, Steve               Moravian               1:54.02  
  2 Quigley, Joe                 Catholic               1:55.21  
  3 Zamadics, Joe                Susquehanna            1:57.66  
  4 Albaugh, Brendon             Susquehanna            1:57.70  
  5 Stephens, Trevor             Juniata                1:58.43  
  6 Spielberger, Michael         Catholic               1:58.44  
  7 D'Angelo, Sal                Susquehanna            1:59.79  
  8 Routt, Thomas                Usmma                  1:59.86  
  9 Trexler, Ryan                Juniata                1:59.89  
 10 Robinson, Connor             Juniata                2:00.28  
 11 Sanchez, Tomas               Usmma                  2:01.50  
 12 Erford, Matt                 Susquehanna            2:01.57  
 13 Iovoli, Austin               Susquehanna            2:01.87  
 14 Brewer, George               Catholic               2:03.58  
 15 Young, Kevin                 Usmma                  2:05.92  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mandley, Tyler               Juniata                  56.51   2 
  2 McDowell, Vincent            Moravian                 56.79   2 
  3 Lick, Evan                   Moravian                 57.03   2 
  4 King, Chance                 Susquehanna              57.47   2 
  5 Hoover, Dan                  Juniata                  57.66   2 
  6 Scholl, Logan                Susquehanna              58.19   2 
  7 Etz, Brian                   Susquehanna              58.45   1 
  8 Koehler, Ross                Susquehanna              58.92   2 
  9 Smith, Vinny                 Juniata                  59.49   2 
 10 Heber, Brett                 Juniata                  59.78   1 
 11 Kelso, Mike                  Susquehanna            1:01.70   1 
 12 Pavia, Nick                  Catholic               1:02.71   1 
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Ceth                 Juniata               14:56.19  
  2 Lutcza, Matt                 Moravian              15:00.75  
  3 Farrell, Dillon              Moravian              15:08.18  
  4 Quinlan, Ian                 Susquehanna           15:22.32  
  5 Negreann, Joey               Goucher               15:35.67  
  6 Martin, Dan                  Susquehanna           15:38.19  
  7 Crowe, Paul                  Susquehanna           15:45.14  
  8 Price, Alex                  Susquehanna           15:51.42  
  9 Alter, Nate                  Juniata               15:58.24  
 10 Puskar, Michael              Catholic              16:19.81  
 11 Skelton, Evan                Susquehanna           16:41.72  
 12 Brindle, Colby               Susquehanna           16:59.98  
 13 Manta, Nick                  Goucher               17:00.80  
 14 Walsh, Nicholas              Usmma                 17:01.86  
 15 Megeff, Alex                 Usmma                 17:07.67  
 16 Geller, Hugh                 Goucher               17:31.59  
 17 Pastuszak, Matt              Usmma                 17:46.50  
 18 McKenna, Kyle                Catholic              18:23.85  
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susquehanna  'A'                                    3:23.46  
     1) Albaugh, Brendon                2) King, Chance                   
     3) Wilson, Ben                     4) Lopes, Ryan                    
  2 Moravian  'A'                                       3:24.59  
     1) D'Angelo, Kyle                  2) Lick, Evan                     
     3) Dorsa, Travis                   4) Ambrosi, Steve                 
  3 Usmma  'A'                                          3:25.43  
     1) Karass, Hunter                  2) Shelest, Richard               
     3) Sanchez, Tomas                  4) Young, Kevin                   
  4 Juniata  'A'                                        3:29.59  
     1) Mandley, Tyler                  2) Trexler, Ryan                  
     3) Stephens, Trevor                4) Robinson, Connor               
  5 Goucher  'A'                                        3:31.54  
     1) Byrum, Zachary                  2) Falk, Doug                     
     3) Brandis, Joel                   4) Browne, Troy                   
  6 Catholic  'A'                                       3:35.30  
     1) Kennedy, Michael                2) Hetzel, Alex                   
     3) Hibinski, Christian             4) Zemba, Matthew                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moravian                   250        2) Susquehanna               144   
    3) Juniata                    138        4) Catholic                  117   
    5) Goucher                     98        6) USMMA                      19   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moravian                   233        2) Susquehanna               196.50
    3) Juniata                    138        4) USMMA                     103.50
    5) Goucher                     60        6) Catholic                   33   
View: Mobile | Desktop