Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2013 08:58 PM
       Captain's Invitational & Combined Events - 1/19/2013 to 1/20/2013       
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                      Freeman Center --  Newport News, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $  7.38  12/4/2011   Shanneka Claiborne, Norfolk State U         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VanBuren, Cleo               S.P.A.C.E.                7.47q  6 
  2 Norman, Breana               Hampton                   7.66q  4 
  3 Parker, Le'Quisha            Hampton                   7.78q  3 
  4 Wallace, Qua'Nesha           Norfolk Stat              7.83q  1 
  4 Denmark, Teiara              Hampton                   7.83q  6 
  6 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp              7.86q  3 
  7 Owens, Antavia               South Caroli              7.86q  6 
  8 Johnson, Chalita             Citadel                   7.97q  2 
  9 Bethel, Tanisha              Citadel                   8.01q  2 
 10 Whittley, Tahje              South Caroli              8.02q  3 
 11 Clark, Tatianna              N. Carolina               8.03q  3 
 12 Vaughan, Jazmine             Norfolk Stat              8.05q  1 
 13 Kirby, Wanetta               Unattached                8.17   1 
 14 Dease, Nyeisha               South Caroli              8.18   5 
 15 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes              8.26   6 
 16 Viana, Taylor                Citadel                   8.27   4 
 17 Teamer, Alicea               Norfolk Stat              8.31   5 
 18 Hinds, Christine             Citadel                   8.37   5 
 19 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher               8.49   1 
 20 Whitties, Venus              Norfolk Stat              8.49   4 
 21 Weaver, Grace                Catholic                  8.52   6 
 22 Cummings, Zakiya             Christopher               8.73   5 
 23 Johnson, Michele             Virginia Wes              9.03   3 
 24 Carr, Lexus                  Citadel                   9.08   1 
 25 Higbee, Lex                  Virginia Wes              9.11   2 
 26 Manternach, Alison           Unattached                9.37   2 
 -- mercer, shakea               Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Shufford, Jenira             Hampton                    DNS   4 
 -- DeSousa, Sasha               Methodist                  DNS   4 
 -- DeFalco, Kaila               Catholic                   DNS   1 
 -- Johnson, Rayiana             Norfolk Stat               DNS   2 
 -- Hicks, Yazmin                South Caroli               DNS   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.38  12/4/2011   Shanneka Claiborne, Norfolk State U         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 VanBuren, Cleo               S.P.A.C.E.                7.36$  1 
  2 Norman, Breana               Hampton                   7.46   1 
  3 Parker, Le'Quisha            Hampton                   7.66   1 
  4 Wallace, Qua'Nesha           Norfolk Stat              7.68   1 
  5 Denmark, Teiara              Hampton                   7.77   1 
  6 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp              7.80   1 
  7 Owens, Antavia               South Caroli              7.82   2 
  8 Clark, Tatianna              N. Carolina               7.90   2 
  9 Bethel, Tanisha              Citadel                   7.93   2 
 10 Vaughan, Jazmine             Norfolk Stat              7.99   2 
 11 Johnson, Chalita             Citadel                   8.11   2 
 -- Whittley, Tahje              South Caroli               DNS   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parker, Le'Quisha            Hampton                  24.95   8 
  2 Cunningham, Torie            Norfolk Stat             25.42   8 
  3 McCants, Brittany            Norfolk Stat             25.51   5 
  4 Greene, Tanisha              Hampton                  25.72   8 
  5 Johnson, Rayiana             Norfolk Stat             25.91   8 
  6 Cooper, Tia                  Hampton                  26.02   7 
  7 Bethel, Tanisha              Citadel                  26.08   6 
  8 Hicks, Yazmin                South Caroli             26.20   8 
  9 Whittley, Tahje              South Caroli             26.23   6 
 10 Owens, Antavia               South Caroli             26.36   7 
 11 Cooper, Tyra                 Hampton                  26.42   7 
 12 Sessoms, Ashley              Norfolk Stat             26.43   5 
 13 Dease, Nyeisha               South Caroli             26.46   7 
 14 Woodards, Ashley             William and              27.17   5 
 15 Hinds, Christine             Citadel                  27.29   4 
 16 Whitties, Venus              Norfolk Stat             27.52   6 
 17 Feliciano, Shelby            William and              27.72   4 
 18 Llerandi, Grayson            William and              27.80   4 
 19 Johnson, Chalita             Citadel                  28.05   7 
 20 Green, Olivia                Christopher              28.11   4 
 21 Wilson, Charity              Norfolk Stat             28.62   6 
 22 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes             28.64   4 
 23 Weaver, Grace                Catholic                 28.68   3 
 24 Mills, Shakira               Virginia Wes             28.77   3 
 25 Krumholz, Bridget            Catholic                 28.94   3 
 26 Keenhold, Molly              Virginia Wes             28.97   3 
 27 Cummings, Zakiya             Christopher              29.87   2 
 28 Gillis, Hannah               Catholic                 30.05   2 
 29 Broomfield, Kelsely          Catholic                 30.08   3 
 30 Higbee, Lex                  Virginia Wes             30.77   3 
 31 Williamson, Candance         Catholic                 31.18   2 
 32 Burruss, Courtney            Virginia Wes             31.49   2 
 33 Williams, Latrice            Methodist                31.66   1 
 34 Ryan, Kim                    Catholic                 33.85   1 
 -- Kirby, Wanetta               Unattached                 DNS   6 
 -- Petrich, Kristina            Catholic                   DNS   1 
 -- Burias, Christine            Catholic                   DNS   1 
 -- mercer, shakea               Unattached                 DNS   5 
 -- Vaughan, Jazmine             Norfolk Stat               DNS   6 
 -- Boddie, Vamonie              Norfolk Stat               DNS   5 
 -- McKenzie, Kaydianne          Norfolk Stat               DNS   7 
 -- Jones, Jasmine               Methodist                  DNS   4 
 -- Johnson, Michele             Virginia Wes               DNS   2 
 -- Wallace, Qua'Nesha           Norfolk Stat               DNS   5 
 -- Cercos, Maria Dextra         Catholic                   DNS   2 
 -- DeSousa, Sasha               Methodist                  DNS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boney, Shantae               Hampton                  56.38   6 
  2 Fraenk, Emmy                 Hampton                  57.39   6 
  3 Bell, Champagne              Norfolk Stat             59.11   6 
  4 Tito, Claire                 William and              59.56   6 
  5 Williams, Danielle           Citadel                  59.87   5 
  6 McKenzie, Kaydianne          Norfolk Stat           1:00.16   6 
  7 Sessoms, Ashley              Norfolk Stat           1:00.23   5 
  8 Woodards, Ashley             William and            1:01.29   4 
  9 Whittley, Tahje              South Caroli           1:01.30   6 
 10 Feliciano, Shelby            William and            1:01.41   4 
 11 McCord, Taylor               Christopher            1:02.19   3 
 12 Llerandi, Grayson            William and            1:02.35   4 
 13 Biagi, Brittany              William and            1:02.74   3 
 14 Wilson, Charity              Norfolk Stat           1:04.16   5 
 15 Jefferson, Nikkia            South Caroli           1:04.82   2 
 16 Krumholz, Bridget            Catholic               1:05.10   2 
 17 Moss, Alexandria             Citadel                1:05.20   4 
 18 Brukalo, Breanna             William and            1:05.56   3 
 19 Weaver, Grace                Catholic               1:05.67   1 
 20 Hughes, Tiana                Virginia Wes           1:06.68   3 
 21 Johnston, Katie              William and            1:07.70   3 
 22 Broomfield, Kelsely          Catholic               1:08.78   1 
 23 Bigelow, Keneshia            Methodist              1:09.20   1 
 -- Hammer, Felicia              William and                DNS   2 
 -- Katz, Sarah                  William and                DNS   5 
 -- Krumholz, Brianna            VCU                        DNS   5 
 -- Keenhold, Molly              Virginia Wes               DNS   2 
 -- Wilson, Christal             Norfolk Stat               DNS   5 
 -- Harding, Olivia              William and                DNS   3 
 -- Berg, Mary Beth              William and                DNS   4 
 -- Gray, Nakita                 N. Carolina                DNS   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Benita               Hampton                2:12.74   4 
  2 Holland, Malekah             Hampton                2:14.82   4 
  3 Robinson, Cydney             Hampton                2:15.70   4 
  4 McFarlane, Sherril           South Caroli           2:17.77   4 
  5 Smith, Tamara                South Caroli           2:18.72   4 
  6 Gutierrez, Maggie            William and            2:20.61   4 
  7 Combs, Ra'Shaun              Norfolk Stat           2:22.31   4 
  8 Murray, Kaylor               Hampton                2:27.00   3 
  9 Green, Breonna               South Caroli           2:27.08   3 
 10 Slyer, Graciela              Christopher            2:29.77   3 
 11 Tabackman, Alexa             Christopher            2:31.18   3 
 12 Cromwell, Lydia              Christopher            2:33.07   3 
 13 Lewis-Johnson, Tori          Norfolk Stat           2:37.38   4 
 14 Kinley, Laura                Catholic               2:37.94   2 
 15 Marrinan, Jane               Catholic               2:38.02   2 
 16 Rayfield, Kristen            Catholic               2:39.01   1 
 17 Machamer, Julie              Christopher            2:40.75   2 
 18 Corts, Deanna                Christopher            2:40.87   3 
 19 Hughes, Tiana                Virginia Wes           2:46.60   2 
 20 Docal, Maria                 Catholic               2:49.04   1 
 21 Schlegel, Erin               Catholic               2:51.99   1 
 22 Lally, Grace                 Catholic               2:54.15   1 
 23 Butrico, Cristina            Catholic               2:56.08   1 
 24 Crawford, Kathryn            Catholic               2:59.45   1 
 25 Dunigan, Erica               Unattached             3:08.84   3 
 -- Gwin, Courtney               Virginia Wes               DNS   3 
 -- Watson, Autumn               Virginia Wes               DNS   2 
 -- Peretti, Tali                Catholic                   DNS   1 
 -- Lally, Sara                  Catholic                   DNS   1 
 -- Grant, Meaghan               Christopher                DNS   2 
 -- Bigelow, Keneshia            Methodist                  DNS   2 
 -- Kessinger, Kristen           Citadel                    DNS   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:58.24  1/29/2011   Alicia Lewis, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcucci, Julianna           William and            3:00.59  
  2 Harding, Olivia              William and            3:02.60  
  3 Rizor, Melissa               Christopher            3:02.70  
  4 Lardner, Casey               William and            3:04.43  
  5 Krumholz, Brianna            VCU                    3:09.15  
  6 McClelland, Jessica          Christopher            3:10.36  
  7 Clagett, Heather             William and            3:11.15  
  8 Hammer, Felicia              William and            3:11.38  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McFarlane, Sherril           South Caroli           5:17.20  
  2 Waters, Sarai                South Caroli           5:30.48  
  3 Geraghty, Erin               VCU                    5:33.36  
  4 Taylor, Margaret             Bdp Elite              5:58.00  
  5 Whitby, Emily                Christopher            6:02.18  
  6 Kinley, Laura                Catholic               6:02.18  
  7 McQuade, Maryclare           Bdp Elite              6:03.92  
  8 Wilson, Jasmine              Virginia Wes           6:07.76  
  9 Locke, Shelby                Christopher            6:10.34  
 10 Borkman, Kelly               Bdp Elite              6:15.65  
 11 Butrico, Cristina            Catholic               6:17.12  
 12 Schlegel, Erin               Catholic               6:20.03  
 13 Kessinger, Kristen           Citadel                6:21.21  
 14 Lally, Grace                 Catholic               6:27.18  
 15 Brown, Kimberly              Methodist              7:19.67  
 16 Zvonareva, Tanya             Virginia Wes           7:27.09  
 -- Gwin, Courtney               Virginia Wes               DNS  
 -- Watson, Autumn               Virginia Wes               DNS  
 -- Lally, Sara                  Catholic                   DNS  
 -- Beavers, Kayla               Methodist                  DNS  
 -- Dunigan, Erica               Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Hutto, Jamia                 Norfolk Stat               DNS  
 -- Lewis-Johnson, Tori          Norfolk Stat               DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:27.88  2/9/2008    Emily Anderson, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryceland, Shelby            Virginia Wes          10:46.86  
  2 Armand, Ashley               Hampton               10:59.19  
  3 Wade, Liz                    Virginia Wes          11:10.73  
  4 Hutto, Jamia                 Norfolk Stat          11:24.91  
  5 Machamer, Julie              Christopher           11:57.90  
  6 Whitby, Emily                Christopher           12:38.70  
 -- Rutto, Kellen                Norfolk Stat               DNF  
 -- Irizarry, Kassandra          Norfolk Stat               DNS  
 -- Webb, Rachel                 Norfolk Stat               DNS  
 -- Mitei, Purity                Norfolk Stat               DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Devyn              Hampton               19:04.42  
  2 Eckberg, Keely               Catholic              19:10.11  
  3 Harris, Nichelle             Hampton               19:19.14  
  4 Webb, Rachel                 Norfolk Stat          19:22.95  
  5 Dewitte, Jessica             Citadel               19:23.91  
  6 Colquitt, Caillian           Citadel               19:30.88  
  7 Radcliffe, Rebecca           Catholic              19:30.89  
  8 Irizarry, Kassandra          Norfolk Stat          19:32.67  
  9 Murray, Kaylor               Hampton               20:13.16  
 10 Bradshaw, Lindsey            VCU                   21:12.15  
 -- Mitei, Purity                Norfolk Stat               DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bouldin, Casaundra           Hampton                   8.70q  1 
  2 Norman, Breana               Hampton                   8.72q  4 
  3 Vaughan, Jazmine             Norfolk Stat              8.88q  3 
  4 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp              8.93q  2 
  5 Smith, Kaila                 Unattached                8.99q  3 
  6 Ellick, Tiffany              N. Carolina               9.13q  3 
  7 Stanley, Tenisha             South Caroli              9.17q  2 
  8 Owens, Antavia               South Caroli              9.28q  2 
  9 Evans, Francesca             N. Carolina               9.47q  4 
 10 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher               9.53q  3 
 11 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes              9.54q  1 
 12 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                   9.56q  2 
 13 Whitties, Venus              Norfolk Stat             10.41   1 
 14 Jefferson, Nikkia            South Caroli             10.75   4 
 15 Cercos, Maria Dextra         Catholic                 10.99   4 
 16 Gillis, Hannah               Catholic                 11.13   3 
 17 DeFalco, Kaila               Catholic                 11.33   2 
 -- Johnston, Katie              William and                DNS   1 
 -- Shufford, Jenira             Hampton                    DNS   3 
 -- Love, Andriana               Citadel                    DNS   1 
 -- Boddie, Vamonie              Norfolk Stat               DNS   4 
 -- Jones, Jasmine               Methodist                  DNS   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Norman, Breana               Hampton                   8.54   1 
  2 Bouldin, Casaundra           Hampton                   8.73   1 
  3 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp              8.77   1 
  4 Smith, Kaila                 Unattached                8.92   1 
  5 Vaughan, Jazmine             Norfolk Stat              8.97   1 
  6 Owens, Antavia               South Caroli              9.04   2 
  7 Stanley, Tenisha             South Caroli              9.23   2 
  8 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher               9.42   2 
  9 Evans, Francesca             N. Carolina               9.44   2 
 10 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                   9.51   2 
 11 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes              9.54   2 
 -- Ellick, Tiffany              N. Carolina                DNF   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 29.90  1/21/2012   Fredsal Walker, Christopher Newport Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Kaila                 Unattached               28.11$  3 
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher              29.19$  3 
  3 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher              29.89$  3 
  4 Love, Andriana               Citadel                  30.25   2 
  5 Viana, Taylor                Citadel                  30.52   1 
  6 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes             30.86   2 
  7 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher              30.92   2 
  8 Hope, Vanessa                Citadel                  31.01   1 
  9 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher              32.04   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:47.78  1/24/2004   , Elite Athletes Int'l                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                        3:51.26   3 
     1) Boney, Shantae                  2) Holland, Malekah               
     3) Robinson, Cydney                4) Taylor, Benita                 
  2 Hampton  'B'                                        3:55.07   3 
     1) Greene, Tanisha                 2) Parker, Le'Quisha              
     3) Cooper, Tia                     4) Cooper, Tyra                   
  3 Norfolk State  'A'                                  3:56.48   3 
     1) Bell, Champagne                 2) Cunningham, Torie              
     3) Combs, Ra'Shaun                 4) McKenzie, Kaydianne            
  4 Norfolk State  'B'                                  4:11.28   3 
     1) Johnson, Rayiana                2) Sessoms, Ashley                
     3) Wilson, Charity                 4) Wilson, Christal               
  5 Citadel  'A'                                        4:13.51   3 
     1) Hope, Vanessa                   2) Viana, Taylor                  
     3) Bethel, Tanisha                 4) Moss, Alexandria               
  6 Christopher Newport  'A'                            4:13.93   3 
     1) Ezenwa, Enuma                   2) Jackson, Cheria                
     3) Walker, Fredsal                 4) Westerholm, Jennifer           
  7 Catholic  'A'                                       4:38.25   1 
     1) Broomfield, Kelsely             2) Ryan, Kim                      
     3) Docal, Maria                    4) Cercos, Maria Dextra           
  8 Catholic  'B'                                       4:50.46   1 
     1) Eckberg, Keely                  2) Radcliffe, Rebecca             
     3) Schlegel, Erin                  4) Gillis, Hannah                 
  9 Catholic  'C'                                       5:16.64   1 
     1) Weaver, Grace                   2) Hotz, Madeline                 
     3) Clark, Mary                     4) Lally, Grace                   
 -- N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                    DNS   2 
     1) Evans, Francesca                2) Ellick, Tiffany                
     3) Gray, Nakita                    4) Clark, Tatianna                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                       12:41.05  
     1) Harris, Nichelle                2) Fraenk, Emmy                   
     3) Armand, Ashley                  4) Thompson, Devyn                
  2 Christopher Newport  'A'                           12:53.16  
     1) Cromwell, Lydia                 2) McClelland, Jessica            
     3) Rizor, Melissa                  4) Slyer, Graciela                
  3 Citadel  'A'                                       12:59.06  
     1) Wessinger, Micah                2) Williams, Danielle             
     3) McKee, Danielle                 4) Thompson, Jacqueline           
  4 South Carolina St.  'A'                            13:25.74  
     1) Waters, Sarai                   2) Green, Breonna                 
     3) McFarlane, Sherril              4) Smith, Tamara                  
 -- Catholic  'A'                                           DNS  
     1) Radcliffe, Rebecca              2) Kinley, Laura                  
     3) Peretti, Tali                   4) Rayfield, Kristen              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina U               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Norman, Breana               Hampton                  1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Gray, Nakita                 N. Carolina              1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton                 J1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Boney, Shantae               Hampton                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Denmark, Teiara              Hampton                 J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Simpson, Megan               VCU                      1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Glenn, Shanita               VCU                      1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton                  1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                  1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Taylor, Stephanie            Christopher              1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher              1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Johnston, Katie              William and                DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crafford, Elizabeth          William and              3.60m   11-09.75 
  2 Dory, Nicole                 William and              3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Dutton, Justine              VCU                     J3.45m   11-03.75 
  4 Hammerton, Kalee             Christopher              3.15m   10-04.00 
  5 Emmrich, Savannah            Citadel                 J3.15m   10-04.00 
  6 Burias, Christine            Catholic                 2.70m    8-10.25 
  6 Sandlin, Erin                Catholic                 2.70m    8-10.25 
  8 Sessoms, Kirstin             Virginia Wes             2.55m    8-04.25 
  9 Langley, Taryn               Christopher              2.40m    7-10.50 
 -- Ullom, Nina                  William and               FAIL            
 -- McCord, Taylor               Christopher               FAIL            
 -- Grupp, Kelsey                VCU                       FAIL            
 -- Davis, Tiara                 Norfolk Stat              FAIL            
 -- Shufford, Jenira             Hampton                    DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Champagne              Norfolk Stat             5.67m   18-07.25 
      4.96m  5.35m  5.53m  5.43m  5.67m  5.45m
  2 Kirby, Wanetta               Unattached               5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.40m  5.55m  5.49m  FOUL  5.37m  5.57m
  3 Clark, Tatianna              N. Carolina              5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.07m  5.20m  5.21m  5.28m  4.75m  5.12m
  4 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton                  5.23m   17-02.00 
      FOUL  5.23m  FOUL  4.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Vaughan, Jazmine             Norfolk Stat             5.21m   17-01.25 
      4.79m  4.67m  4.90m  4.90m  5.21m  5.19m
  6 McKenzie, Kaydianne          Norfolk Stat             5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  5.07m  5.02m  5.17m  5.00m  5.06m
  7 Green, Olivia                Christopher              4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.82m  4.87m  4.98m           
  8 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                  4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.84m  4.86m  4.66m  4.80m  4.70m  PASS
  9 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher              4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.71m  4.08m  4.61m  4.59m  4.82m  4.71m
 10 Johnston, Katie              William and              4.56m   14-11.50 
      FOUL  4.56m  4.11m         
 11 Gardner, Kayla               South Caroli             4.53m   14-10.50 
      FOUL  4.53m  FOUL         
 12 Gillis, Hannah               Catholic                 4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.49m  4.33m  4.46m         
 13 Weaver, Grace                Catholic                 4.42m   14-06.00 
      4.25m  4.35m  4.42m         
 14 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher              4.25m   13-11.50 
      3.99m  4.13m  4.25m         
 15 Taylor, Stephanie            Christopher              4.23m   13-10.50 
      3.86m  3.96m  4.23m         
 16 Ryan, Kim                    Catholic                 4.21m   13-09.75 
      4.02m  4.02m  4.21m         
 17 Petrich, Kristina            Catholic                 3.63m   11-11.00 
      3.47m  3.63m  FOUL         
 -- Shufford, Jenira             Hampton                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Jebb, Olivia                 Unat-William               DNS            
 -- Williamson, Candance         Catholic                   DNS            
 -- Cercos, Maria Dextra         Catholic                   DNS            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Tatianna              N. Carolina             11.49m   37-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.16m  10.82m  11.12m  11.49m
  2 Grier, Shalanda              Hampton                 10.78m   35-04.50 
      FOUL  10.43m  FOUL  10.28m  10.33m  10.78m
  3 Khodaei, Sheyda              Unattached              10.37m   34-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.37m  10.24m  10.30m  10.14m
  4 Green, Olivia                Christopher              9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.35m  9.75m  9.54m  9.62m  PASS  9.99m
  5 Williamson, Candance         Catholic                 9.00m   29-06.50 
      FOUL  8.65m  9.00m  8.55m  8.59m  8.82m
  5 Ryan, Kim                    Catholic                 9.00m   29-06.50 
      FOUL  8.96m  8.85m  8.90m  8.96m  9.00m
  7 Cercos, Maria Dextra         Catholic                 8.80m   28-10.50 
      8.80m  FOUL  PASS  8.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Petrich, Kristina            Catholic                 8.07m   26-05.75 
      7.91m  7.85m  8.07m  7.57m  7.83m  8.01m
 -- Stanley, Tenisha             South Caroli                ND            
      PASS  PASS  PASS         
 -- McKenzie, Kaydianne          Norfolk Stat               DNS            
 -- Jones, Jasmine               Methodist                  DNS            
 -- Taylor, Stephanie            Christopher                DNS            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara                Norfolk Stat            14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.11m  14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  14.07m  13.34m
  2 Baird, Natalie               William and             12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.68m  12.19m  12.70m  12.29m  12.19m  12.08m
  3 Jackson, Deja                South Caroli            12.38m   40-07.50 
      11.73m  FOUL  11.85m  11.74m  12.38m  11.30m
  4 Evans, Rochelle              William and             12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.85m  FOUL  11.66m  12.19m  12.30m  12.30m
  5 Taylor, Celeste              South Caroli            11.98m   39-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.93m  11.06m  11.98m  10.91m
  6 Johnston, Katie              William and             11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.17m  11.25m  11.40m  10.91m  11.57m  11.84m
  7 Love, Andriana               Citadel                 11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.58m  11.79m  11.70m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Howell, Navia                Norfolk Stat            11.64m   38-02.25 
      10.72m  FOUL  11.64m  FOUL  11.22m  FOUL
  9 Ross, Megan                  Catholic                11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  10.92m  11.26m  11.17m  10.99m  11.04m
 10 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                 10.39m   34-01.25 
      9.85m  9.63m  10.39m         
 11 Lewis, Chelsea               Virginia Wes             9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.20m  9.86m  8.72m         
 12 Hanely, Kerri                Catholic                 9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.75m  9.09m  FOUL         
 13 Bartley, Noel                Christopher              8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.91m  8.82m  8.44m         
 14 Rashid, Lyzan                Christopher              8.01m   26-03.50 
      7.49m  7.84m  8.01m           
 15 Buchanan, Catherine          Christopher              5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Clark, Mary                  Catholic                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- DeSousa, Sasha               Methodist                  DNS            
 -- Omotosho, Rashidat           Christopher                DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 17.93m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Rochelle              William and             14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.18m  13.07m  14.41m  13.31m  14.02m  14.79m
  2 Howell, Kiara                Norfolk Stat            14.69m   48-02.50 
      13.41m  12.68m  14.04m  13.26m  11.48m  14.69m
  3 Baird, Natalie               William and             14.61m   47-11.25 
      13.69m  14.09m  13.84m  13.72m  13.71m  14.61m
  4 Williams, Jessica            VCU                     14.13m   46-04.25 
      FOUL  13.41m  12.65m  FOUL  FOUL  14.13m
  5 Polson, Kasandra             Citadel                 13.65m   44-09.50 
      11.92m  13.23m  FOUL  13.65m  FOUL  12.78m
  6 Clark, Mary                  Catholic                13.48m   44-02.75 
      12.50m  13.48m  12.77m  FOUL  12.67m  12.04m
  7 Nwala, Precious              VCU                     13.27m   43-06.50 
      1.22m  13.27m  12.71m  12.62m  11.62m  FOUL
  8 Love, Andriana               Citadel                 13.07m   42-10.75 
      11.16m  11.95m  FOUL  12.58m  12.91m  13.07m
  9 Roberts, Jada                VCU                     12.52m   41-01.00 
      9.30m  10.47m  12.22m  12.52m  FOUL  9.45m
 10 Jackson, Deja                South Caroli            11.44m   37-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.44m         
 11 Scott, Akela                 South Caroli            11.21m   36-09.50 
      10.58m  11.21m  10.57m         
 12 Ross, Megan                  Catholic                11.15m   36-07.00 
      10.95m  FOUL  11.15m         
 13 Omotosho, Rashidat           Christopher             10.79m   35-05.00 
      FOUL  10.38m  10.79m         
 14 Gentry, Julianne             VCU                      9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.64m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 DeFalco, Kaila               Catholic                 9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.59m  9.00m  8.66m         
 16 Rashid, Lyzan                Christopher              8.45m   27-08.75 
      7.93m  8.45m  7.88m            
 -- Howell, Navia                Norfolk Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hanely, Kerri                Catholic                   DNS            
 -- Buchanan, Catherine          Christopher                DNS            
 -- DeSousa, Sasha               Methodist                  DNS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boney, Shantae               Hampton                2:19.57     829
  2 Burrell, Rachel              Hampton                2:23.48     777
  3 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton                2:25.42     751
  4 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                    2:27.46     725
  5 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher            2:30.53     686
  6 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes           2:34.39     639
  7 Jefferson, Nikkia            South Caroli           2:36.39     615
  8 Evans, Francesca             N. Carolina            2:37.25     605
  9 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher            2:37.32     604
 10 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton                2:39.55     578
 11 Harper, Amani                VCU                    2:42.88     540
 12 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher            2:46.46     501
 13 Stanley, Tenisha             South Caroli           2:49.23     472
 14 Kamakaris, Kayla             Hagerstown C           2:56.01     403
 15 Bartley, Noel                Christopher            2:56.21     401
 16 Ellick, Tiffany              N. Carolina            2:58.44     380
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ellick, Tiffany              N. Carolina               9.08   2    893
  2 Boney, Shantae               Hampton                   9.09   2    891
  3 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton                   9.34   3    840
  4 Stanley, Tenisha             South Caroli              9.40   5    828
  5 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton                   9.44   5    820
  6 Evans, Francesca             N. Carolina               9.47   1    814
  7 Harper, Amani                VCU                       9.48   1    812
  8 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                       9.57   4    794
  9 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher               9.62   1    785
 10 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher              10.01   4    710
 11 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes             10.16   3    682
 12 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher              10.31   2    655
 13 Bartley, Noel                Christopher              10.59   5    606
 14 Burrell, Rachel              Hampton                  11.19   3    506
 15 Jefferson, Nikkia            South Caroli             11.74   1    421
 16 Kamakaris, Kayla             Hagerstown C             12.87   4    270
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boney, Shantae               Hampton                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
  2 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
  3 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
  4 Bartley, Noel                Christopher              1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher              1.49m    4-10.50    610
  6 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher              1.46m    4-09.50    577
  6 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  8 Ellick, Tiffany              N. Carolina              1.43m    4-08.25    544
  9 Jefferson, Nikkia            South Caroli             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  9 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                      1.40m    4-07.00    512
  9 Stanley, Tenisha             South Caroli             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  9 Burrell, Rachel              Hampton                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
 13 Harper, Amani                VCU                      1.37m    4-06.00    481
 13 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher              1.37m    4-06.00    481
 15 Evans, Francesca             N. Carolina              1.34m    4-04.75    449
 16 Kamakaris, Kayla             Hagerstown C             1.25m    4-01.25    359
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton                  5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.09m  5.20m  5.21m            
  2 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton                  5.08m   16-08.00    581
      FOUL  FOUL  5.08m            
  3 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                      5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.06m  FOUL  4.76m            
  4 Stanley, Tenisha             South Caroli             4.85m   15-11.00    519
      4.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Harper, Amani                VCU                      4.81m   15-09.50    508
      FOUL  FOUL  4.81m            
  6 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher              4.76m   15-07.50    495
      FOUL  4.62m  4.76m            
  7 Ellick, Tiffany              N. Carolina              4.75m   15-07.00    492
      FOUL  FOUL  4.75m            
  8 Burrell, Rachel              Hampton                  4.66m   15-03.50    469
      FOUL  4.66m  FOUL            
  9 Evans, Francesca             N. Carolina              4.60m   15-01.25    454
      4.47m  4.60m  FOUL            
 10 Boney, Shantae               Hampton                  4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.49m  4.38m  FOUL            
 10 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher              4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.43m  4.47m  4.49m            
 12 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes             4.47m   14-08.00    421
      4.47m  4.16m  FOUL            
 13 Jefferson, Nikkia            South Caroli             4.40m   14-05.25    403
      4.28m  4.38m  4.40m            
 14 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher              4.25m   13-11.50    367
      FOUL  FOUL  4.25m            
 15 Bartley, Noel                Christopher              4.22m   13-10.25    359
      4.22m  4.12m  3.99m            
 16 Kamakaris, Kayla             Hagerstown C             4.07m   13-04.25    324
      3.85m  4.07m  3.26m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton                  9.35m   30-08.25    487
      9.18m  9.35m  FOUL            
  2 Bartley, Noel                Christopher              9.21m   30-02.75    478
      9.21m  8.70m  8.91m            
  3 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton                  9.07m   29-09.25    469
      8.81m  9.07m  8.86m            
  4 Ellick, Tiffany              N. Carolina              8.61m   28-03.00    439
      8.61m  7.39m  7.08m            
  5 Boney, Shantae               Hampton                  8.28m   27-02.00    417
      8.10m  8.23m  8.28m            
  6 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                      8.19m   26-10.50    412
      8.12m  7.49m  8.19m            
  7 Burrell, Rachel              Hampton                  8.17m   26-09.75    410
      7.73m  8.17m  7.11m            
  8 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes             7.96m   26-01.50    397
      7.96m  7.78m  7.65m            
  9 Harper, Amani                VCU                      7.87m   25-10.00    391
      7.31m  7.87m  7.17m            
 10 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher              7.83m   25-08.25    388
      7.83m  7.43m  7.27m            
 11 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher              7.54m   24-09.00    370
      FOUL  7.09m  7.54m            
 12 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher              7.48m   24-06.50    366
      6.29m  FOUL  7.48m            
 13 Evans, Francesca             N. Carolina              7.25m   23-09.50    351
      6.69m  6.98m  7.25m            
 14 Kamakaris, Kayla             Hagerstown C             6.91m   22-08.00    329
      5.61m  6.89m  6.91m            
 15 Stanley, Tenisha             South Caroli             6.54m   21-05.50    306
      5.76m  6.54m  6.48m            
 16 Jefferson, Nikkia            South Caroli             6.35m   20-10.00    294
      5.03m  6.35m  5.59m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  3502  1/29/2010   Katie Guevel, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton                   3458  
  2 Boney, Shantae               Hampton                   3418  
  3 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton                   3180  
  4 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                       3019  
  5 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher               2862  
  6 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher               2789  
  7 Ellick, Tiffany              N. Carolina               2748  
  8 Harper, Amani                VCU                       2732  
  9 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes              2716  
 10 Burrell, Rachel              Hampton                   2674  
 11 Evans, Francesca             N. Carolina               2673  
 12 Stanley, Tenisha             South Caroli              2637  
 13 Bartley, Noel                Christopher               2488  
 14 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher               2370  
 15 Jefferson, Nikkia            South Caroli              2245  
 16 Kamakaris, Kayla             Hagerstown C              1685  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Reggie                Unattached                6.74q  7 
  2 Anderson, Aaron              Unattached                6.83q  5 
  3 Petty, Tazz                  Unattached                6.89q  6 
  4 Young, Donta                 South Caroli              7.05q  2 
  5 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes              7.06q  7 
  6 Brantley, Jamaal             Citadel                   7.07q  1 
  7 hunt, leon                   U.S. Virgin               7.08q  5 
  8 nichols, kevin               Global Trans              7.10q  4 
  9 Holloway, Trey               Hampton                   7.12q  2 
 10 Neal, Quincy                 Hampton                   7.17q  3 
 11 Colson, Roosevelt            Methodist                 7.18q  6 
 12 Ashton, Curtis               Unattached                7.27q  5 
 13 Poland, Kevin                Citadel                   7.28   7 
 14 Richardson, Dakota           Citadel                   7.29   1 
 15 McCoy, Ben                   Citadel                   7.47   2 
 16 Volcin, Ricardo              Unattached                7.51   6 
 17 Combs, Aaron                 Unattached                7.54   3 
 18 Fluker-Berry, Dwight         Unattached                7.59   3 
 19 Hairston, RaShawn            Christopher               7.62   1 
 20 Elder, Kendall               Christopher               7.65   6 
 21 Justis, Willie               Unattached                7.66   5 
 22 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                   7.72   7 
 23 Combs, Matthew               Christopher               7.85   5 
 24 Below, Cody                  Virginia Wes              8.18   4 
 25 Bond, Donald                 Unat-Hampton              8.19   6 
 26 Coenen, Steve                Unattached                8.50   3 
 27 Davis, William               Unattached                8.53   2 
 28 Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached               10.28   1 
 -- Vazquez-Milan, Gustavo       Citadel                     FS   3 
 -- Cole, Stephen                Virginia Wes               DNS   2 
 -- Jacobs, Jermaine             Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- Oliver, Travis               Virginia Wes               DNS   6 
 -- Abolurin, Afees              Mma Express                DNS   1 
 -- Scales, Reginald             Methodist                  DNS   3 
 -- Welsh, Ashby                 Citadel                    DNS   4 
 -- king, sherod                 Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Fowlkes, Ethan               Virginia Wes               DNS   5 
 -- Pollard, Leon                Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- Moore, David                 South Caroli               DNS   1 
 -- Chapman, John                Virginia Wes               DNS   4 
 -- cooper, orlando              Unattached                 DNS   7 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Reggie                Unattached                6.68   1 
  2 Anderson, Aaron              Unattached                6.75   1 
  3 Petty, Tazz                  Unattached                6.84   1 
  4 Brantley, Jamaal             Citadel                   6.92   1 
  5 nichols, kevin               Global Trans              6.97   2 
  6 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes              7.04   1 
  7 Young, Donta                 South Caroli              7.06   1 
  8 Holloway, Trey               Hampton                   7.08   2 
  9 Neal, Quincy                 Hampton                   7.18   2 
 10 Colson, Roosevelt            Methodist                 7.21   2 
 11 Ashton, Curtis               Unattached                7.68   2 
 -- hunt, leon                   U.S. Virgin                DNS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Massenburg, Aramis           Diamond Trac             22.75   8 
  2 Bethea, Barry                South Caroli             22.89   8 
  3 Ashton, Curtis               Unattached               23.10   8 
  4 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes             23.16   6 
  5 Bates, Jamarian              Norfolk Stat             23.34   8 
  6 Mayes, Robert                Christopher              23.36   5 
  7 Poland, Kevin                Citadel                  23.68   5 
  8 Hairston, Andrew             Unattached               23.70   6 
  9 Harris, Corrinn              Hampton                  23.71   6 
 10 Cipcic, Cameron              WBTC                     23.82   8 
 11 Neal, Quincy                 Hampton                  23.83   6 
 12 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher              23.86   5 
 13 moore, kempton               Unattached               23.89   8 
 14 Pollack, Isiah               Hampton                  24.02   5 
 15 Gaddy, Matt                  Christopher              24.21   4 
 16 Hawkins, Chrishaud           Virginia Wes             24.29   3 
 17 Wahlman, Paul                William and              24.53   4 
 18 Hairston, RaShawn            Christopher              24.67   3 
 19 Elder, Kendall               Christopher              24.85   2 
 20 Combs, Matthew               Christopher              25.01   3 
 21 Aryee, Jomar                 William and              25.08   3 
 22 Jerson, Matthew              Methodist                25.68   3 
 23 Chase, Ed                    Virginia Wes             25.77   2 
 24 Coenen, Steve                Unattached               27.51   2 
 25 Cole, Stephen                Virginia Wes             28.15   3 
 26 Davis, William               Unattached               30.18   2 
 -- Welsh, Ashby                 Citadel                    DNS   7 
 -- cooper, orlando              Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- Laster, Clein                Mma Express                DNS   7 
 -- Abolurin, Afees              Mma Express                DNS   5 
 -- hunt, leon                   U.S. Virgin                DNS   6 
 -- Garrett, Shircorey           Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Jacobs, Jermaine             Unattached                 DNS   7 
 -- Sivels, Marquis              Virginia Wes               DNS   1 
 -- Chapman, John                Virginia Wes               DNS   5 
 -- Hopkins, Matthew             Methodist                  DNS   4 
 -- Smith, Donte                 Methodist                  DNS   7 
 -- Fowlkes, Ethan               Virginia Wes               DNS   1 
 -- king, sherod                 Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- Combs, Aaron                 Unattached                 DNS   6 
 -- Pollard, Leon                Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- Cherry, Devonte              WBTC                       DNS   7 
 -- Colson, Roosevelt            Methodist                  DNS   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Okezie, Chidi                Hampton                  49.04   7 
  2 Smith, Kenneth               Norfolk Stat             50.00   7 
  3 Ibadin, Edose                Hampton                  50.03   7 
  4 Smith, Donte                 Methodist                50.47   7 
  5 Mayes, Robert                Christopher              50.97   5 
  6 Williams, Evan               Hampton                  51.26   6 
  7 Williams, Tevin              Citadel                  51.42   6 
  8 Ashton, Curtis               Unattached               51.45   6 
  9 Smutsky, Robert              William and              51.94   6 
 10 Green, Kyle                  Norfolk Stat             51.98   4 
 11 moore, kempton               Unattached               52.03   6 
 12 Cipcic, Cameron              WBTC                     52.17   5 
 13 Elmore, Dan                  Virginia Wes             52.55   4 
 14 Booker, De'Von               Norfolk Stat             52.56   5 
 15 Gaddy, Matt                  Christopher              53.30   4 
 16 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher              53.45   4 
 17 Wahlman, Paul                William and              54.34   4 
 18 Teribury, Scott              Unattached               54.41   3 
 19 Aryee, Jomar                 William and              54.65   3 
 20 Sivels, Marquis              Virginia Wes             56.06   2 
 21 Calfee, Cameron              Christopher              56.40   3 
 22 Hairston, Andrew             Unattached               56.49   7 
 23 Hetzel, Alex                 Catholic                 57.11   2 
 24 Jackson, Glen                Team Karriem             58.86   1 
 25 Pavia, Nick                  Catholic                 59.93   1 
 26 Smalls, Josh                 Virginia Wes           1:00.74   2 
 -- Laster, Clein                Mma Express                DNS   5 
 -- Garrett, Shircorey           Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Lacks, Devin                 Unattached                 DNS   3 
 -- Proctor, Dylan               Methodist                  DNS   3 
 -- Pickett, Andre               Norfolk Stat               DNS   5 
 -- Hopkins, Matthew             Methodist                  DNS   4 
 -- Wilson, Shakiir              Methodist                  DNS   1 
 -- Lowery, Brandon              South Caroli               DNS   6 
 -- Cherry, Devonte              WBTC                       DNS   5 
 -- Dyno, Austin                 Catholic                   DNS   3 
 -- Taylor, James                Norfolk Stat               DNS   7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:53.35  2/10/2010   Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Je'von            Hampton                1:55.45   4 
  2 Walter, Seymour              South Caroli           1:55.51   4 
  3 Rogers, Jaleel               Hampton                1:58.06   4 
  4 Miller, Thomas               South Caroli           1:59.11   4 
  5 Moran, Mark                  William and            1:59.63   4 
  6 Worthy, Jr, Aaron            South Caroli           2:00.27   3 
  7 Ramirez, Larry               Hampton                2:00.51   4 
  8 Scurry, Jerome               Norfolk Stat           2:02.70   3 
  9 McLellan, Douglas            Christopher            2:04.60   2 
 10 Lowery, Brandon              South Caroli           2:05.10   2 
 11 Leeson, Robert               Catholic               2:06.13   2 
 12 Kelly, Ramon                 Hampton                2:06.78   2 
 13 griffin, jonathan            Unattached             2:07.48   3 
 14 Bever, Wilson                Christopher            2:08.17   2 
 15 Maclin, Jacob                Catholic               2:09.27   3 
 16 Brown, Paul                  Methodist              2:11.26   1 
 17 Roszyk, Collin               Catholic               2:11.44   2 
 18 Richardson, Andrew           Christopher            2:12.80   1 
 19 Werner, Andrew               Virginia Wes           2:13.25   1 
 20 Gabler, Nathaniel            Methodist              2:14.53   1 
 21 Hoak, Alexander              Unattached             2:17.52   2 
 22 Kennedy, Michael             Catholic               2:21.55   1 
 -- Swindell, Anthony            Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- Blue, Gerald                 Mma Express                DNS   2 
 -- Rayner, Kenny                Unattached                 DNS   3 
 -- moore, kempton               Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Ibadin, Edose                Hampton                    DNS   4 
 -- Proctor, Dylan               Methodist                  DNS   1 
 -- Williams, Evan               Hampton                    DNS   3 
 -- McDowell, Berham             VCU                        DNS   3 
 -- Cappetta, Richard            William and                DNS   3 
 -- Wilson, Shakiir              Methodist                  DNS   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:29.32  1/31/2009   Harry Miller, William & Mary              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cappetta, Richard            William and            2:33.68  
  2 Gunnerson, David             William and            2:34.40  
  3 Scott, Corey                 VCU                    2:34.46  
  4 Barney, jr., David           William and            2:35.01  
  5 McDowell, Berham             VCU                    2:40.68  
  6 Quigley, Joe                 Catholic               2:41.56  
  7 Brewer, George               Catholic               2:50.11  
  8 Spielberger, Michael         Catholic               2:56.39  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meseret, Natnael             Norfolk Stat           4:16.14  
  2 Waterman, David              William and            4:23.88  
  3 Gates, Paul                  William and            4:24.79  
  4 Thomas, Nathan               William and            4:25.20  
  5 Fogg, Desmond                Norfolk Stat           4:27.44  
  6 Anderson, John               William and            4:27.82  
  7 Huffman, Brian               Christopher            4:28.52  
  8 Fraction, Xavier             Hampton                4:28.68  
  9 Kendall, Justin              VCU                    4:29.13  
 10 Worsley, Marquis             Norfolk Stat           4:29.14  
 11 Miller, Thomas               South Caroli           4:29.23  
 12 Gamache, Raymond             Christopher            4:32.50  
 13 Kurgatt, Charles             South Caroli           4:33.50  
 14 Carroll, Ryan                WBTC                   4:33.90  
 15 Turner, Bradley              Christopher            4:37.27  
 16 George, Kameron              Norfolk Stat           4:38.27  
 17 Martin, Samuel               Christopher            4:39.44  
 18 Showalter, Joshua            Christopher            4:39.83  
 19 Benfer, Andrew               Christopher            4:40.19  
 20 Austin, Daniel               Christopher            4:41.15  
 21 Larkin, Andrew               Christopher            4:42.19  
 22 Hoy, Michael                 Christopher            4:42.61  
 23 Amare, Abanezer              Unattached             4:48.88  
 24 Richard, Daniel              Christopher            4:50.74  
 25 Schumann, Keith              Unat-LU                4:51.96  
 26 Dye, Keane                   Virginia Wes           4:53.96  
 27 Cunningham, David            Virginia Wes           4:54.13  
 28 Link, Adam                   Unat-LU                4:57.52  
 29 Johnson, Andrew              Unattached             4:57.56  
 30 Mitchell, Peter              Bdp Elite              4:59.36  
 31 Machokoto, Sydney            Methodist              5:01.77  
 32 Gallagher, Dylan             Catholic               5:10.09  
 33 Werner, Andrew               Virginia Wes           5:12.09  
 34 Loomie, Kyle                 Catholic               5:24.59  
 -- Dudley, Aaron                Unat-NSU                   DNF  
 -- Rayner, Kenny                Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Gousse, Ryan                 William and                DNS  
 -- griffin, jonathan            Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Kiptoo, Sammy                Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Gregory, Zion                Bdp Elite                  DNS  
 -- Ibadin, Edose                Hampton                    DNS  
 -- Gabler, Nathaniel            Methodist                  DNS  
 -- Welch, Dennis                WBTC                       DNS  
 -- Winne, Zachary               Christopher                DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tessema, Josef               Unattached             8:19.32  
  2 Alton, Guy                   Rtc                    8:33.01  
  3 Meseret, Natnael             Norfolk Stat           8:50.69  
  4 Adnew, Damtew                Norfolk Stat           8:51.45  
  5 Kiptoo, Sammy                Unattached             8:59.61  
  6 Kiptoo, Kipchirchir          Norfolk Stat           9:00.23  
  7 Arauco-Shapiro, Matthias     Catholic               9:14.66  
  8 Kiposqei, Amos               Norfolk Stat           9:17.66  
  9 Fogg, Desmond                Norfolk Stat           9:23.22  
 10 Zook, Aaron                  Christopher            9:25.21  
 11 Brewer, John                 Catholic               9:31.59  
 12 Wright, Scott                Christopher            9:44.69  
 13 Rose, Glenn                  Virginia Wes           9:46.70  
 14 Wood, Michael                Catholic               9:49.45  
 15 Milone, Lucas                Catholic               9:53.17  
 16 Hoak, Alexander              Unattached             9:55.88  
 17 Kirkbride, Kyle              Virginia Wes          10:08.21  
 18 Olia, Kian                   Catholic              10:12.73  
 19 Ginsburg, Eric               Christopher           10:14.15  
 20 Higgins, Gabe                Virginia Wes          10:16.79  
 21 griffin, jonathan            Unattached            10:17.78  
 -- Machokoto, Sydney            Methodist                  DNS  
 -- Johnson, Andrew              Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Turner, Bradley              Christopher                DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leavitt, Brenden             VCU                   14:38.42  
  2 Carroll, Ryan                WBTC                  15:39.95  
  3 Kidd, David                  Unat-VWC Alumni       15:48.14  
  4 Chorey, Billy                Bdp Elite             15:48.78  
  5 Hush, Sam                    VCU                   15:59.88  
  6 Reed, Nick                   Unat-LU               16:14.80  
  7 Bell, Rob                    Unat-VWC Alumni       16:33.71  
  8 Earman, Matthew              VCU                   17:24.86  
 -- Welch, Dennis                WBTC                       DNS  
 -- Reed, Russell                Unat-LU                    DNS  
 -- Jarso, Kemal                 Hampton                    DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massenburg, Aramis           Diamond Trac              7.88q  2 
  2 Holloway, Trey               Hampton                   8.05q  1 
  3 Young, Donta                 South Caroli              8.05q  1 
  4 Nkrumah, Keith               Norfolk Stat              8.09q  3 
  5 Jackson, Tyller              Hampton                   8.51q  3 
  6 Bethea, Barry                South Caroli              8.75q  3 
  7 Johnson, Darius              Citadel                   9.07q  3 
  8 Anderson, Marcus             Norfolk Stat              9.14q  2 
  9 Below, Cody                  Virginia Wes             11.16q  3 
 -- Pollard, Leon                Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Gaston, Parker               Citadel                    DNS   2 
 -- Fetrow, Brandon              Citadel                    DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharps, Jim                  Unattached               12.75  
 
Men 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 25.87  1/21/2012   Nat Jones, QuickStars                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brantley, Jamaal             Citadel                  25.78$  3 
  2 Almes, Jayce                 Citadel                  26.18   2 
  3 Strickland, Brian            Christopher              27.02   3 
  4 Johnson, Darius              Citadel                  27.27   1 
  5 Teribury, Scott              Unattached               27.89   2 
  6 Fetrow, Brandon              Citadel                  27.93   3 
  7 Jackson, Glen                Team Karriem             28.51   2 
  8 Prestigiacomo, Nicholas      Citadel                  29.11   2 
  9 Solomon, Robel               Virginia Wes             29.69   1 
 10 Below, Cody                  Virginia Wes             31.45   1 
 11 Wade, Luke                   Virginia Wes             37.39   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                        3:22.98   4 
     1) Hutchison, Je'von               2) Okezie, Chidi                  
     3) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed           4) Ibadin, Edose                  
  2 Norfolk State  'A'                                  3:23.65   2 
     1) Smith, Damian                   2) Nkrumah, Keith                 
     3) Smith, Kenneth                  4) Taylor, James                  
  3 Citadel  'A'                                        3:26.25   4 
     1) Brantley, Jamaal                2) Poland, Kevin                  
     3)                                 4) Williams, Tevin                
  4 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:28.75   4 
     1) Gaddy, Matt                     2) Mayes, Robert                  
     3) Joyce, Nathan                   4) Teaford, Daulton               
  5 Norfolk State  'B'                                  3:28.84   4 
     1) Parker, Quentin                 2) Booker, De'Von                 
     3) Pickett, Andre                  4) Green, Kyle                    
  6 Hampton  'B'                                        3:33.39   4 
     1) Green, Andrae                   2) Holloway, Trey                 
     3) Fraction, Xavier                4) Williams, Evan                 
  7 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:37.51   2 
     1) Lott, Randy                     2) Sivels, Marquis                
     3) Winkey, James                   4) Elmore, Dan                    
  8 Christopher Newport  'B'                            3:40.72   2 
     1) Bever, Wilson                   2) Combs, Matthew                 
     3) Calfee, Cameron                 4) Elder, Kendall                 
  9 Citadel  'B'                                        3:41.05   2 
     1) Almes, Jayce                    2) Fetrow, Brandon                
     3) Johnson, Darius                 4) Prestigiacomo, Nicholas        
 -- Pierce Sports  'A'                                      DNF   4 
 -- Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                                  DNS   1 
     1) Hawkins, Chrishaud              2) Cole, Stephen                  
     3) Wade, Luke                      4) Smalls, Josh                   
 -- Catholic  'A'                                           DNS   1 
     1) Brewer, George                  2) Dyno, Austin                   
     3) Hetzel, Alex                    4) Kennedy, Michael               
 -- Catholic  'B'                                           DNS   1 
     1) Leeson, Robert                  2) Roszyk, Collin                 
     3) Pavia, Nick                     4) Hibinski, Christian            
 -- Norfolk State  'C'                                      DNS   3 
     1) Allen, Chad                     2) Anderson, Marcus               
     3) Scurry, Jerome                  4) Bates, Jamarian                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rtc  'A'                                           10:33.78  
     1) Alton, Guy                      2) Davis, Zach                    
     3) Molz, Jon                       4) James, Andrew                  
  2 South Carolina St.  'A'                            10:37.64  
     1) Worthy, Jr, Aaron               2) Miller, Thomas                 
     3) Walter, Seymour                 4) Kurgatt, Charles               
  3 Hampton  'A'                                       10:37.72  
     1) Rogers, Jaleel                  2) Green, Andrae                  
     3) Ramirez, Larry                  4) Jarso, Kemal                   
  4 Christopher Newport  'A'                           11:02.17  
     1) Austin, Daniel                  2) Huffman, Brian                 
     3) McLellan, Douglas               4) Showalter, Joshua              
  5 Christopher Newport  'C'                           11:15.75  
     1) Martin, Samuel                  2) Pouchot, John                  
     3) Richard, Daniel                 4) Turner, Bradley                
  6 Christopher Newport  'B'                           11:28.27  
     1) Benfer, Andrew                  2) Hoy, Michael                   
     3) Larkin, Andrew                  4) Richardson, Andrew             
 -- Bdp Elite  'A'                                          DNS  
     1)                                 2) Chorey, Billy                  
     3) Mitchell, Peter                 4) Gregory, Zion                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 2.18m  12/1/2000   Jermichael Watts, North Carolina A&T        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James, John                  Norfolk Stat             2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Onuscheck, Doug              Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Trasher, Robert              Norfolk Stat             1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Roberts, Brandon             Nansemond Ri            J1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Pollack, Isiah               Hampton                  1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Bonner, Christopher          South Caroli             1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Calfee, Cameron              Christopher             J1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Chase, Ed                    Virginia Wes             1.75m    5-08.75 
  8 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                  1.75m    5-08.75 
  8 Williamson, Capers           Citadel                  1.75m    5-08.75 
  8 Winkey, James                Virginia Wes             1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Smalls, Josh                 Virginia Wes              FAIL            
 -- Katz, Ben                    William and                DNS            
 -- Taylor, Hoova                Unattached                 DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 5.00m  12/1/2000   Brent Calloway, Univ. of North Carolina     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Greg              William and              4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Melton, David                Citadel                  4.50m   14-09.00 
  3 Vegas, Austin                William and             J4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Taylor, Joseph               Christopher              4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli             4.20m   13-09.25 
  6 Hatheway, Matt               VCU                     J4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Boozer, Mark                 Citadel                 J4.20m   13-09.25 
  8 Aikman, Ian                  Citadel                  4.05m   13-03.50 
  8 Chowhan, Kyle                Virginia Wes             4.05m   13-03.50 
 10 Ward, Willard                Norfolk Stat             3.90m   12-09.50 
 10 Comeau, Christopher          Christopher              3.90m   12-09.50 
 12 Hurd, Alexander              Christopher              3.75m   12-03.50 
 13 Masse, Paul                  Pony Express             3.60m   11-09.75 
 14 Acks, Ryan                   Vault Assaul             3.45m   11-03.75 
 14 Browne, Stephen              Christopher              3.45m   11-03.75 
 14 Dozier, Justin               Norfolk Stat             3.45m   11-03.75 
 -- Levine, Steven               Christopher               FAIL            
 -- Zwarycz, Eric                Unattached                FAIL            
 -- Fishman, David               Christopher               FAIL            
 -- Durante, Nick                Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Below, Cody                  Virginia Wes               DNS            
 -- Nardini, Stefano             Hampton                    DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Marlon                Global Trans             7.29m   23-11.00 
      7.03m  7.23m  6.94m  FOUL  7.29m  7.10m
  2 hunt, leon                   U.S. Virgin              7.10m   23-03.50 
      7.03m  7.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 cannon, rashad               Rva Elite                6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.88m  6.95m  FOUL  6.73m  6.65m  FOUL
  4 nichols, kevin               Global Trans             6.84m   22-05.25 
      FOUL  6.84m  6.84m  6.72m  FOUL  6.60m
  5 Smith, Tim                   Citadel                  6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.83m  6.51m  6.75m  6.41m  6.31m  FOUL
  6 Smith, Damian                Norfolk Stat             6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.45m  6.69m  6.36m  6.54m  FOUL  6.61m
  7 Fowlkes, Ethan               Virginia Wes             6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.05m  6.63m  6.57m         
  8 McDuffy, Arthur              Unattached               6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  6.33m  6.53m  6.24m  6.40m  FOUL
  9 Harris, Corrinn              Hampton                  6.45m   21-02.00 
      FOUL  6.34m  6.45m  FOUL  6.44m  6.32m
 10 Winkey, James                Virginia Wes             6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.38m  6.25m  6.26m         
 11 Simmons, Cody                Unattached               6.35m   20-10.00 
      FOUL  5.88m  6.35m         
 12 Richardson, Dakota           Citadel                  6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.34m  5.45m  5.99m           
 13 Brown, Valian                Citadel                  6.22m   20-05.00 
      5.97m  6.22m  5.69m         
 14 Shoemaker, Tanner            Citadel                  6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.14m  6.00m  5.86m         
 15 Hawkins, Chrishaud           Virginia Wes             6.06m   19-10.75 
      FOUL  6.06m  FOUL         
 16 Grucella, Leo                Citadel                  5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  FOUL  5.67m         
 17 Christophe, Philip           Christopher              5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.87m  FOUL  5.86m         
 17 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                  5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.73m  5.56m  5.87m         
 19 Banks, AJ                    WBTC                     5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Jerson, Matthew              Methodist                5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.01m  5.34m  5.17m         
 21 Bonner, Christopher          South Caroli             5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  4.80m  FOUL         
 22 Below, Cody                  Virginia Wes             5.17m   16-11.50 
      0.34m  5.17m  4.35m         
 23 saunders, Edward             Unattached               4.62m   15-02.00 
      FOUL  4.62m  4.18m         
 -- Katz, Ben                    William and                DNS            
 -- Pollard, Leon                Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Sivels, Marquis              Virginia Wes               DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 16.11m  12/2/2000   Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDuffy, Arthur              Unattached              13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bates, Jamarian              Norfolk Stat            13.46m   44-02.00 
      FOUL  13.34m  12.72m  FOUL  FOUL  13.46m
  3 Brown, Valian                Citadel                 13.29m   43-07.25 
      12.50m  12.87m  12.87m  13.29m  13.07m  13.06m
  4 Harris, Corrinn              Hampton                 13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  FOUL  FOUL  12.96m  13.13m  12.64m
  5 Oliver, Travis               Virginia Wes            13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.95m  12.92m  13.03m  FOUL  FOUL  13.16m
  6 Fowlkes, Ethan               Virginia Wes            13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.65m  13.02m  13.09m  12.98m  12.97m  12.99m
  7 Walker, Javan                Christopher             13.05m   42-09.75 
      13.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.42m  13.05m
  8 Winkey, James                Virginia Wes            12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.57m  FOUL  12.30m  FOUL  12.46m  12.63m
  9 McIlwain, Daquavious         South Caroli            12.01m   39-05.00 
      FOUL  11.77m  12.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sharps, Jim                  Unattached               8.20m   26-11.00 
      7.71m  7.47m  FOUL  7.97m  7.80m  8.20m
 -- Giles, Sterling              Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Solomon, Robel               Virginia Wes               DNS            
 -- saunders, Edward             Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Shoemaker, Tanner            Citadel                    DNS            
 -- Christophe, Philip           Christopher                DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 18.83m  12/15/2007  Mitchell Pope, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fereed, Sulaiman             Hampton                 15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.73m  13.55m  14.72m  FOUL  14.35m  12.30m
  2 Gray, Javan                  Hampton                 15.16m   49-09.00 
      15.12m  14.70m  15.16m  14.56m  14.92m  15.14m
  3 Frenia, Taylor               William and             14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.32m  14.17m  13.91m  14.71m  14.47m  14.04m
  4 Britt, Anthony               South Caroli            14.16m   46-05.50 
      FOUL  12.98m  FOUL  14.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Henderson, Evan              Hampton                 14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.06m  12.62m  14.06m  FOUL  13.03m  FOUL
  6 Anderson, Johnathan          Norfolk Stat            13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.24m  13.46m  13.85m  12.46m  13.43m  FOUL
  7 Aleruchi, Matthew            South Caroli            13.52m   44-04.25 
      12.36m  FOUL  13.52m  FOUL  FOUL  13.00m
  8 Gidado, Dylan                Citadel                 13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.16m  12.38m  12.88m  13.13m  12.63m  13.09m
  9 Thompson, Clifton            Unattached              12.53m   41-01.50 
      11.77m  12.53m  12.50m  FOUL  FOUL  12.25m
 10 Harris, Joshua               Methodist               12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  FOUL  PASS         
 11 Perry, Brandon               South Caroli            12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  11.98m  11.71m         
 12 Melton, Anthony              Christopher             11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.83m  11.51m  11.80m           
 13 Brubraker, Shawn             Catholic                11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.11m  FOUL  11.29m         
 14 McMinn, Kendrick             Christopher             10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  10.79m  10.33m         
 15 Graham, Robert               Christopher             10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.82m  10.77m  10.90m         
 16 Rodriguez, Matthew           Methodist               10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.20m  10.50m  10.61m         
 17 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                 10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.27m  10.42m  10.58m         
 18 Harris, Anthony              Christopher             10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.31m  10.53m  FOUL         
 19 Pigford, Vionte              Methodist               10.22m   33-06.50 
      10.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Harrelson, Travis            Methodist                9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.67m  FOUL  9.36m         
 21 Jones, Tyler                 Virginia Wes             8.86m   29-01.00 
      8.86m  8.26m  7.94m         
 22 White, Conner                Virginia Wes             8.71m   28-07.00 
      8.71m  FOUL  8.58m         
 23 Below, Cody                  Virginia Wes             8.25m   27-01.00 
      8.25m  8.02m  8.08m         
 24 Wilson, Diallo               Virginia Wes             7.72m   25-04.00 
      7.70m  7.72m  7.47m         
 -- VanderGulik, Ian             Citadel                    DNS            
 -- Molette, Xavier              South Caroli               DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 johnson, sheldon             Unattached              18.02m   59-01.50 
      18.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 19.93m  1/25/2008   Eric Frasure, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Molette, Xavier              South Caroli            16.81m   55-02.00 
      15.63m  FOUL  16.59m  16.68m  16.81m  FOUL
  2 Aleruchi, Matthew            South Caroli            15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.17m  14.85m  FOUL  13.77m  FOUL  15.48m
  3 Waterfield, Brian            Unattached              15.31m   50-02.75 
      14.28m  15.31m  15.29m  15.06m  15.17m  14.48m
  4 Perry, Brandon               South Caroli            14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.76m  14.89m  FOUL  13.32m  13.51m  14.66m
  5 Mingo-Dabney, Michael        Norfolk Stat            14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.34m  13.86m  14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  13.82m
  6 Frenia, Taylor               William and             14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  14.31m  14.29m  FOUL  14.03m  14.32m
  7 Gidado, Dylan                Citadel                 14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.89m  13.53m  14.46m  13.41m  14.33m  14.40m
  8 Porter, Geno                 Citadel                 14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.05m  14.01m  13.41m  13.47m  13.30m  13.40m
  9 Brubraker, Shawn             Catholic                14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  13.75m  14.00m  13.38m  13.39m  13.78m
 10 Copeland, Ian                Norfolk Stat            13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.69m  FOUL  13.93m         
 10 Allen, Clay                  Citadel                 13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.65m  13.40m  13.93m         
 12 Thompson, Clifton            Unattached              13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 VanderGulik, Ian             Citadel                 13.27m   43-06.50 
      11.31m  FOUL  13.27m         
 14 Britt, Anthony               South Caroli            12.98m   42-07.00 
      FOUL  12.98m  FOUL         
 15 Harris, Joshua               Methodist               12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.68m  12.37m  12.80m         
 16 Renn, Matthew                William and             12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 McIlwain, Daquavious         South Caroli            12.40m   40-08.25 
      10.93m  FOUL  12.40m         
 18 Gray, Javan                  Hampton                 12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.25m  FOUL  11.80m         
 19 Henderson, Evan              Hampton                 12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.03m  12.09m  FOUL         
 20 Melton, Anthony              Christopher             11.64m   38-02.25 
      FOUL  11.64m  FOUL         
 21 Pigford, Vionte              Methodist               11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  11.00m  FOUL         
 22 McMinn, Kendrick             Christopher             11.18m   36-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.18m         
 23 Graham, Robert               Christopher             11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Rodriguez, Matthew           Methodist               10.89m   35-08.75 
      FOUL  10.15m  10.89m         
 25 Harris, Anthony              Christopher             10.42m   34-02.25 
      9.70m  10.42m  9.39m         
 26 Harrelson, Travis            Methodist                9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.34m  8.93m  9.66m         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher               7.11   3    844
  2 Finney, Marcus               Norfolk Stat              7.25   1    796
  3 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton                   7.32   3    772
  4 Morton, Evan                 VCU                       7.32   2    772
  5 Green, Erick                 Norfolk Stat              7.33   3    769
  6 Moore, David                 South Caroli              7.41   2    742
  7 Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli              7.43   2    736
  8 Price, Emmanuel              Hampton                   7.43   3    736
  9 Strickland, Brian            Christopher               7.52   3    706
 10 Kinney, Christian            Hampton                   7.54   1    700
 11 Waddler, Tavaris             Norfolk Stat              7.64   2    668
 12 Jefferson, Graylyn           South Caroli              7.68   1    656
 13 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C              7.94   2    577
 14 Waller, Xavier               VCU                       8.25   1    489
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton                2:46.81     799
  2 Morton, Evan                 VCU                    3:00.63     658
  3 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C           3:00.82     656
  4 Strickland, Brian            Christopher            3:02.71     638
  5 Finney, Marcus               Norfolk Stat           3:02.78     637
  6 Waddler, Tavaris             Norfolk Stat           3:03.62     629
  7 Green, Erick                 Norfolk Stat           3:10.99     561
  8 Price, Emmanuel              Hampton                3:11.44     557
  9 Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli           3:14.58     528
 10 Waller, Xavier               VCU                    3:18.50     494
 11 Moore, David                 South Caroli           3:20.31     479
 12 Kinney, Christian            Hampton                3:37.91     341
 13 Jefferson, Graylyn           South Caroli           3:47.47     275
 -- Teaford, Daulton             Christopher                DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Finney, Marcus               Norfolk Stat              8.78   5    795
  2 Price, Emmanuel              Hampton                   8.96   4    755
  3 Morton, Evan                 VCU                       8.97   2    752
  4 Strickland, Brian            Christopher               9.10   5    724
  5 Moore, David                 South Caroli              9.12   3    720
  6 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton                   9.24   3    694
  7 Waddler, Tavaris             Norfolk Stat              9.26   4    690
  8 Waller, Xavier               VCU                       9.35   4    671
  9 Kinney, Christian            Hampton                   9.55   5    629
 10 Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli              9.80   1    579
 11 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C              9.88   2    564
 12 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher              10.10   2    522
 13 Green, Erick                 Norfolk Stat             10.77   1    405
 14 Jefferson, Graylyn           South Caroli             10.91   3    382
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waller, Xavier               VCU                      1.90m    6-02.75    714
  1 Morton, Evan                 VCU                      1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  4 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton                  1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  6 Kinney, Christian            Hampton                  1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Green, Erick                 Norfolk Stat             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  8 Price, Emmanuel              Hampton                  1.72m    5-07.75    560
  9 Waddler, Tavaris             Norfolk Stat             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  9 Finney, Marcus               Norfolk Stat             1.69m    5-06.50    536
 -- Moore, David                 South Caroli                NH            
 -- Jefferson, Graylyn           South Caroli                NH            
 -- Teaford, Daulton             Christopher                 NH            
 -- Strickland, Brian            Christopher                 NH            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  2 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton                  3.40m   11-01.75    457
  3 Morton, Evan                 VCU                      3.30m   10-10.00    431
  4 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C             3.10m   10-02.00    381
  5 Waddler, Tavaris             Norfolk Stat             2.90m    9-06.25    333
  5 Kinney, Christian            Hampton                  2.90m    9-06.25    333
  5 Green, Erick                 Norfolk Stat             2.90m    9-06.25    333
  8 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher              2.80m    9-02.25    309
  9 Price, Emmanuel              Hampton                  2.70m    8-10.25    286
 10 Strickland, Brian            Christopher              2.60m    8-06.25    264
 11 Waller, Xavier               VCU                      2.50m    8-02.50    242
 12 Finney, Marcus               Norfolk Stat             2.40m    7-10.50    220
 13 Jefferson, Graylyn           South Caroli             2.30m    7-06.50    199
 -- Moore, David                 South Caroli              FAIL            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Price, Emmanuel              Hampton                  6.84m   22-05.25    776
      6.33m  6.52m  6.84m            
  2 Morton, Evan                 VCU                      6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.64m  6.08m  6.41m            
  3 Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli             6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.16m  6.57m  6.42m            
  4 Moore, David                 South Caroli             6.22m   20-05.00    635
      5.94m  6.22m  6.17m            
  5 Strickland, Brian            Christopher              6.21m   20-04.50    632
      6.17m  6.19m  6.21m            
  6 Finney, Marcus               Norfolk Stat             6.01m   19-08.75    589
      FOUL  5.64m  6.01m            
  7 Kinney, Christian            Hampton                  5.94m   19-06.00    574
      5.94m  5.67m  FOUL            
  8 Waller, Xavier               VCU                      5.93m   19-05.50    571
      5.35m  5.04m  5.93m            
  9 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton                  5.92m   19-05.25    569
      5.76m  5.80m  5.92m            
 10 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher              5.88m   19-03.50    561
      5.78m  5.88m  ND            
 11 Waddler, Tavaris             Norfolk Stat             5.78m   18-11.75    540
      5.78m  FOUL  5.49m            
 12 Green, Erick                 Norfolk Stat             5.74m   18-10.00    531
      5.74m  5.55m  4.95m            
 13 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C             5.45m   17-10.75    471
      5.24m  5.31m  5.45m            
 14 Jefferson, Graylyn           South Caroli             3.52m   11-06.75    133
      FOUL  FOUL  3.52m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Price, Emmanuel              Hampton                 11.62m   38-01.50    583
      11.17m  11.35m  11.62m            
  2 Kinney, Christian            Hampton                 10.65m   34-11.25    525
      10.26m  10.65m  10.18m            
  3 Green, Erick                 Norfolk Stat             9.85m   32-03.75    477
      9.85m  9.49m  9.45m            
  4 Waddler, Tavaris             Norfolk Stat             9.81m   32-02.25    474
      9.11m  9.81m  FOUL            
  5 Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli             9.66m   31-08.50    465
      9.66m  8.92m  9.34m            
  6 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C             9.42m   30-11.00    451
      9.01m  9.42m  9.40m            
  7 Waller, Xavier               VCU                      9.38m   30-09.25    448
      7.61m  9.38m  8.66m            
  8 Moore, David                 South Caroli             8.81m   28-11.00    414
      8.64m  FOUL  8.81m            
  9 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher              8.66m   28-05.00    406
      FOUL  8.58m  8.66m            
 10 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton                  8.52m   27-11.50    397
      7.64m  8.34m  8.52m            
 11 Jefferson, Graylyn           South Caroli             8.48m   27-10.00    395
      8.48m  8.35m  7.92m            
 12 Morton, Evan                 VCU                      8.11m   26-07.25    373
      8.11m  8.03m  7.80m            
 13 Finney, Marcus               Norfolk Stat             7.86m   25-09.50    358
      7.47m  7.86m  FOUL            
 14 Strickland, Brian            Christopher              7.48m   24-06.50    336
      7.48m  FOUL  7.19m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  5014  1/21/2012   Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morton, Evan                 VCU                       4429  
  2 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton                   4298  
  3 Price, Emmanuel              Hampton                   4253  
  4 Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli              4244  
  5 Finney, Marcus               Norfolk Stat              3931  
  6 Waddler, Tavaris             Norfolk Stat              3870  
  7 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C              3710  
  8 Kinney, Christian            Hampton                   3687  
  9 Green, Erick                 Norfolk Stat              3661  
 10 Waller, Xavier               VCU                       3629  
 11 Strickland, Brian            Christopher               3300  
 12 Moore, David                 South Caroli              2990  
 13 Jefferson, Graylyn           South Caroli              2040  
View: Mobile | Desktop