Capital Athletic Conference Championships - 4/22/2006
 
              Fredericksburg, VA
 
  Results
 
 
  Men 100 Meter Dash
  ============================================================================
  Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
  ============================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Tines, Marcus JR Salisbury Univer 11.19 11.42Q 2
  2 Teal, Kevin SO Salisbury Univer 11.41 11.63Q 1
  3 Henise, Gabriel FR York College 11.54 11.75q 2
  4 Johnson, Rivers SR Salisbury Univer 11.53 11.77q 1
  5 Camodeca, Erik SR Goucher 11.58 11.78q 2
  6 Doehler, Erik JR York College 11.98 11.95q 2
  7 Nunn, Bryce FR Salisbury Univer 11.87 11.97q 1
  8 Tucker, Harrison JR Goucher 11.90 12.02q 2
  9 Begendorf, Joe FR York College 12.02 12.10 1
  10 Curry, Chris FR Salisbury Univer 11.64 12.13 1
  11 Fay, Thomas FR University of Ma 12.18 2
  -- Garton, Brandon FR Hood College 12.45 X12.42 2
  -- Johnson, Faizal FR Hood College 12.31 X12.57 1
 
  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tines, Marcus JR Salisbury Univer 11.42 11.30 10
2 Teal, Kevin SO Salisbury Univer 11.63 11.46 8
3 Johnson, Rivers SR Salisbury Univer 11.77 11.63 6
4 Henise, Gabriel FR York College 11.75 11.83 4
5 Nunn, Bryce FR Salisbury Univer 11.97 J11.83 2
6 Doehler, Erik JR York College 11.95 12.10 1
7 Tucker, Harrison JR Goucher 12.02 12.90
 
  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tines, Marcus JR Salisbury Univer 22.76 22.56 2 10
2 Teal, Kevin SO Salisbury Univer 23.46 23.13 2 8
3 Henise, Gabriel FR York College 24.24 23.93 2 6
4 Singleton, Samuel SO Salisbury Univer 24.05 24.30 2 4
5 Rice, Cameron FR University of Ma 23.54 24.36 2 2
6 Doehler, Erik JR York College 25.24 24.56 1 1
7 Begendorf, Joe FR York College 25.24 25.06 1
-- Jenkins, Ryan SO Hood College 23.63 X23.66 2
-- Garton, Brandon FR Hood College 24.74 X24.99 1
-- Johnson, Faizal FR Hood College 25.33 X25.19 1
 
  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rice, Cameron FR University of Ma 50.59 51.01 2 10
2 Krotzer, Nathan SO York College 51.94 51.18 2 8
3 Hostetter, Luke SO University of Ma 51.71 1 6
4 Singleton, Samuel SO Salisbury Univer 51.91 52.24 2 4
5 McAllister, Eric FR York College 53.34 52.88 2 2
 
  ....Men 400 Meter Dash
 
6 Ruch, Tom FR Salisbury Univer 52.92 53.38 2 1
7 Udelson, Spenser FR Catholic University 54.75 53.81 1
8 Kauffman, Brad FR York College 53.85 54.35 2
9 Mack, Dean FR Goucher 54.40 55.81 2
10 Cavedo, Brent FR University of Ma 55.98 1
11 Downey, Rory JR Salisbury Univer 55.94 56.05 1
12 Daniels, Quentin SO Gallaudet Univer 1:00.65 1
-- Jenkins, Ryan SO Hood College 53.44 X52.44 2
 
  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michael, Josh FR Salisbury Univer 2:00.39 1:58.07 2 10
2 German, Justin FR University of Ma 1:58.14 1:58.73 2 8
3 O'Neill, Sean SO University of Ma 1:58.71 1:58.83 2 6
4 Lane, Ronald SO Salisbury Univer 1:59.96 1:58.90 2 4
5 Seifarth, Bryan SR Catholic University 2:01.72 1:59.07 2 2
6 Badolato, Chris SO University of Ma 2:03.56 2:02.04 2 1
7 Jones, Tim SO University of Ma 2:02.06 2:02.67 2
8 Pospiech, Scott SO Catholic University 2:07.93 2:03.40 1
9 Callegari, John JR York College 2:05.64 2:04.64 2
10 Loffer, Nick SR Salisbury Univer 2:06.35 2:05.44 1
11 Spitznagel, Matt FR Goucher 2:07.89 2:07.17 1
12 Hettell, Sean JR York College 2:12.14 2:12.91 1
13 Blickle, Carl SO Salisbury Univer 2:13.05 1
14 Bowersox, Erik JR York College 2:10.74 2:15.72 1
 
  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Koehler, Scott SO Salisbury Univer 4:14.29 4:04.13 10
2 Graves, Eric SO Salisbury Univer 4:04.99 4:04.50 8
                           
3 Kirk, Justin JR University of Ma 4:07.99 4:07.27 6
4 Dickerson, Zach FR Salisbury Univer 4:13.73 4:08.17 4
5 Walenciak, Matt JR Salisbury Univer 4:18.38 4:12.64 2
6 Myers, Justin SO Goucher 4:21.06 4:13.81 1
7 Peterson, Michael FR Salisbury Univer 4:19.16 4:15.07
8 Kronenberg, Todd SR University of Ma 4:16.45 4:16.84
9 Bowersox, Erik JR York College 4:17.14 4:18.58
10 Spitznagel, Matt FR Goucher 4:22.97 4:26.29
11 Winslow, George JR University of Ma 4:32.16 4:31.52
12 Holbrook, Wells JR Goucher 4:53.45 4:35.03
13 Chavis, Ian FR University of Ma 4:24.53 4:35.06
-- Delaney, Steve SO Hood College 4:30.20 X4:34.23
 
  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Graves, Eric SO Salisbury Univer 15:35.38 15:52.20 10
2 Murdoch, Will SR Salisbury Univer 15:54.22 16:11.30 8
3 Koehler, Scott SO Salisbury Univer 15:44.60 16:24.10 6
4 Downs, Matt SO University of Ma 15:50.54 16:27.60 4
 
  ....Men 5000 Meter Run
 
5 Stokes, Buck JR Salisbury Univer 15:47.14 16:35.20 2
6 Fernandez, Luke SO York College 16:43.44 16:36.00 1
7 Myers, Justin SO Goucher 17:03.55 16:43.30
8 McFadden, Paul FR Salisbury Univer 16:23.94 17:08.20
9 Rock, James SO University of Ma 16:47.81 17:12.70
10 Wolverton, Luke SO University of Ma 16:20.99 17:17.30
11 Jaeger, Jesse FR York College 16:26.94 17:18.20
12 Tilghman, Matthew JR Goucher 17:39.32 17:25.30
13 Kirk, Justin JR University of Ma 15:37.65 17:30.90
14 Hall, Jon SR York College 17:15.44 17:32.40
15 Kremer, Chris FR Catholic University 19:10.40
 
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington, Derrick JR Salisbury Univer 15.44 15.57 10
2 Hill, Joe SO York College 16.04 15.80 8
3 Reeser, Zach SO Salisbury Univer 16.70 16.40 6
4 Baskin, Anthony SO Gallaudet Univer 16.61 16.67 4
5 Johnson, Rivers SR Salisbury Univer 16.50 16.70 2
6 Fay, Thomas FR University of Ma 18.04 19.97 1
 
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Doster, Michael FR Catholic University 57.00 55.37 2 10
2 Vander Vliet, Colton SO Salisbury Univer 56.81 55.83 2 8
3 Heidman, Matt FR University of Ma 57.88 57.70 2 6
4 Hill, Joe SO York College 58.94 59.00 2 4
5 Fay, Thomas FR University of Ma 1:02.66 1:02.00 1 2
6 Reeser, Zach SO Salisbury Univer 1:01.40 1:02.01 2 1
7 Townsend, Brett SR University of Ma 1:01.18 1:03.34 2
8 Baskin, Anthony SO Gallaudet Univer 1:04.71 1
-- Komoaife, Tomilayo FR Hood College 1:04.43 X1:20.19 1
 
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murdoch, Will SR Salisbury Univer 9:53.46 9:48.60 10
2 Stokes, Buck JR Salisbury Univer 10:23.61 10:18.60 8
3 Laughman, Kevin JR York College 10:35.78 10:21.40 6
4 McFadden, Paul FR Salisbury Univer 10:34.89 10:25.50 4
5 Wolverton, Luke SO University of Ma 10:39.99 10:50.70 2
-- Shoai, Faraz SO Hood College 11:26.44 X11:04.90
 
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salisbury University 'A' 43.17 43.66 10
1) Teal, Kevin SO 2) Johnson, Rivers SR
3) Nunn, Bryce FR 4) Tines, Marcus JR
 
  ....Men 4x100 Meter Relay
 
2 York College 'A' 45.94 44.67 8
1) Hill, Joe SO 2) Doehler, Erik JR
3) Begendorf, Joe FR 4) Henise, Gabriel FR
3 Catholic University 'A' 46.33 45.00 6
1) Berger, Tremale SO 2) Doster, Michael FR
3) Udelson, Spenser FR 4) Seifarth, Bryan SR
4 University of Mary Washington 'A' 45.90 45.20 4
1) Heidman, Matt FR 2) Townsend, Brett SR
3) O'Neill, Sean SO 4) Rice, Cameron FR
-- Goucher 'A' 49.24 DNF
1) Tucker, Harrison JR 2) Spitznagel, Matt FR
3) Mack, Dean FR 4) Camodeca, Erik SR
-- Hood College 'A' 46.43 XDNF
1) Jenkins, Ryan SO 2) Johnson, Faizal FR
3) Garton, Brandon FR 4) Komoaife, Tomilayo FR
 
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
                           
================================================================================
1 University of Mary Washington 'A' 3:23.99 3:24.25 10
1) Heidman, Matt FR 2) O'Neill, Sean SO
3) Rice, Cameron FR 4) German, Justin FR
2 Salisbury University 'A' 3:27.51 3:24.75 8
1) Dickerson, Zach FR 2) Lane, Ronald SO
3) Michael, Josh FR 4) Singleton, Samuel SO
3 Catholic University 'A' 3:30.60 3:26.35 6
1) Berger, Tremale SO 2) Seifarth, Bryan SR
3) Pospiech, Scott SO 4) Doster, Michael FR
4 York College 'A' 3:31.54 3:28.88 4
1) Hill, Joe SO 2) McAllister, Eric FR
3) Kauffman, Brad FR 4) Krotzer, Nathan SO
-- Hood College 'A' 3:52.23 X3:48.60
1) Delaney, Steve SO 2) Garton, Brandon FR
3) Komoaife, Tomilayo FR 4) Jenkins, Ryan SO
 
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Krotzer, Nathan SO York College 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 Washington, Derrick JR Salisbury Univer 6-02.00 8
3 German, Justin FR University of Ma 6-02.00 6-00.00 6
4 Hostetter, Luke SO University of Ma 6-00.00 5-10.00 4
5 Baker, Doug FR Salisbury Univer 5-10.00 J5-10.00 2
6 Martin, Derrick FR York College 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1
7 Baskin, Anthony SO Gallaudet Univer 6-00.75 5-08.00
8 Rice, Cameron FR University of Ma 5-06.00
9 Townsend, Brett SR University of Ma J5-06.00
 
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tedford, Adam FR Salisbury Univer 12-06.00 12-00.00 10
 
  ....Men Pole Vault
 
2 Duffy, Sean FR University of Ma 13-00.00 J12-00.00 8
3 Collinson, Joe SO Salisbury Univer 11-11.75 11-06.00 6
4 Michael, Josh FR Salisbury Univer 10-00.00 4
-- Martin, Derrick FR York College 9-03.00 NH
 
  Men Long Jump
  =========================================================================
  Name Year School Seed Prelims
  =========================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Doug FR Salisbury Univer 20-04.25 20-10.25q
  2 Hostetter, Luke SO University of Ma 20-11.00 20-05.25q
  3 Washington, Derrick JR Salisbury Univer 20-09.75 20-03.50q
  4 Krotzer, Nathan SO York College 20-00.50 19-09.00q
  5 Nunn, Bryce FR Salisbury Univer 16-03.75 19-06.50q
  6 German, Justin FR University of Ma 18-10.00 19-03.25q
  7 Baskin, Anthony SO Gallaudet Univer 18-02.75 18-07.50q
  8 Mack, Dean FR Goucher 17-00.50 18-07.00q
  9 Camodeca, Erik SR Goucher 19-06.75 17-09.75
  10 Casey, Brian JR York College 17-01.25 17-07.00
  10 Teal, Kevin SO Salisbury Univer 16-10.75 17-07.00
  12 Lorence, Kenny FR Catholic University 17-03.25
  12 Rice, Cameron FR University of Ma 17-03.25
  -- Komoaife, Tomilayo FR Hood College 17-01.75 X16-04.50
  -- McCarrick, Shane SO Hood College 16-04.75 X17-05.25
 
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Doug FR Salisbury Univer 20-10.25 21-00.75 10
2 Hostetter, Luke SO University of Ma 20-05.25 20-10.50 8
3 Washington, Derrick JR Salisbury Univer 20-03.50 20-09.25 6
4 Krotzer, Nathan SO York College 19-09.00 20-01.50 4
5 Nunn, Bryce FR Salisbury Univer 19-06.50 19-06.50 2
6 German, Justin FR University of Ma 19-03.25 19-03.25 1
7 Baskin, Anthony SO Gallaudet Univer 18-07.50 18-07.50
8 Mack, Dean FR Goucher 18-07.00 18-07.00
 
  Men Triple Jump
  =========================================================================
  Name Year School Seed Prelims
  =========================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Derrick JR Salisbury Univer 41-08.75 42-01.75q
  2 Hostetter, Luke SO University of Ma 43-10.00 40-11.75q
  3 Mack, Dean FR Goucher 38-00.00 39-11.75q
  4 Krotzer, Nathan SO York College 39-08.75 38-10.25q
  5 Lorence, Kenny FR Catholic University 38-08.00 37-11.75q
  6 Tucker, Harrison JR Goucher 37-06.50 37-09.50q
  7 Baskin, Anthony SO Gallaudet Univer 38-02.75 37-04.00q
  8 Hettell, Sean JR York College 36-00.75 36-08.25q
  9 Townsend, Brett SR University of Ma 36-08.00
 
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Washington, Derrick JR Salisbury Univer 42-01.75 42-01.75 10
2 Krotzer, Nathan SO York College 38-10.25 41-09.00 8
                           
3 Hostetter, Luke SO University of Ma 40-11.75 41-07.00 6
4 Mack, Dean FR Goucher 39-11.75 40-04.00 4
5 Lorence, Kenny FR Catholic University 37-11.75 38-03.00 2
6 Tucker, Harrison JR Goucher 37-09.50 37-09.50 1
7 Baskin, Anthony SO Gallaudet Univer 37-04.00 37-04.00
8 Hettell, Sean JR York College 36-08.25 37-03.00
 
  Men Shot Put
  =========================================================================
  Name Year School Seed Prelims
  =========================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Eberhardt, James GR University of Ma 46-09.00 46-02.50q
  2 Krumpelbeck, Steve SR Goucher 42-01.50 41-10.50q
  3 Burke, Michael FR Salisbury Univer 43-05.00 40-04.50q
  4 Funkerhouser, Stephen FR Salisbury Univer 39-09.75 38-08.50q
  5 Mason, John SO Catholic University 40-06.00 38-04.00q
  6 Eperthener, Rich JR York College 39-05.00 37-05.00q
  7 Loosen, Dennis SR York College 35-09.50 35-07.00q
  8 Rynier, Gary FR York College 34-01.00 33-00.50q
  9 Burstein, Ray JR Goucher 34-11.00 31-02.00
  10 Babatunde, Kazeem JR Gallaudet Univer 30-07.50
  11 Luciano, Dominic JR Goucher 33-06.00 30-02.50
  12 Fassia, Peter SO Gallaudet Univer 23-07.00 24-02.50
  -- Callender, Craig SR Hood College 30-11.00 X30-01.00
 
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Eberhardt, James GR University of Ma 46-02.50 46-02.50 10
2 Burke, Michael FR Salisbury Univer 40-04.50 42-00.00 8
3 Krumpelbeck, Steve SR Goucher 41-10.50 41-10.50 6
4 Mason, John SO Catholic University 38-04.00 39-11.00 4
5 Funkerhouser, Stephen FR Salisbury Univer 38-08.50 39-04.00 2
6 Eperthener, Rich JR York College 37-05.00 38-02.00 1
7 Loosen, Dennis SR York College 35-07.00 35-07.00
8 Rynier, Gary FR York College 33-00.50 33-04.50
 
  Men Discus Throw
  =========================================================================
  Name Year School Seed Prelims
  =========================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Eberhardt, James GR University of Ma 161-06 165-11q
  2 Mason, John SO Catholic University 127-01 131-09q
  3 Ruch, Tom FR Salisbury Univer 126-11 129-10q
  4 Funkerhouser, Stephen FR Salisbury Univer 113-01 118-08q
  5 Burke, Michael FR Salisbury Univer 67-00 116-10q
 
  ....Men Discus Throw
 
  6 Clopper, Ryan JR York College 112-00 112-03q
  7 Krumpelbeck, Steve SR Goucher 115-00 111-02q
  8 Eperthener, Rich JR York College 102-11 111-00q
  9 Babatunde, Kazeem JR Gallaudet Univer 93-01 110-04
  10 D'Onofrio, Louis FR Catholic University 106-00 102-02
  11 Istvan, Jason SO University of Ma 107-10 101-05
  12 Rynier, Gary FR York College 90-10 94-07
  -- McKenzie, Mark SR Hood College 109-05 X116-10
 
  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Eberhardt, James GR University of Ma 165-11 166-04 10
2 Ruch, Tom FR Salisbury Univer 129-10 132-10 8
3 Mason, John SO Catholic University 131-09 131-09 6
4 Funkerhouser, Stephen FR Salisbury Univer 118-08 118-08 4
5 Burke, Michael FR Salisbury Univer 116-10 116-10 2
6 Krumpelbeck, Steve SR Goucher 111-02 113-03 1
7 Clopper, Ryan JR York College 112-03 112-03
-- McKenzie, Mark SR Hood College 116-10 X119-07
 
  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Istvan, Jason SO University of Ma 127-01 135-01 10
2 Loosen, Dennis SR York College 116-02 120-10 8
3 Burstein, Ray JR Goucher 119-00 117-01 6
4 Eberhardt, James GR University of Ma 116-08 4
5 Funkerhouser, Stephen FR Salisbury Univer 100-04 114-11 2
6 Clopper, Ryan JR York College 111-07 109-06 1
7 Rynier, Gary FR York College 104-01 101-00
8 Mason, John SO Catholic University 98-00 94-10
9 Luciano, Dominic JR Goucher 97-09 89-11
10 Babatunde, Kazeem JR Gallaudet Univer 104-07 89-08
-- Sullivan, Terrence FR Hood College 52-03.75 X50-00
-- Callender, Craig SR Hood College 61-10 X72-07
 
  Men Javelin Throw
  =========================================================================
  Name Year School Seed Prelims
  =========================================================================
  Preliminaries
  1 Istvan, Jason SO University of Ma 143-11 154-01q
  2 Loosen, Dennis SR York College 159-03 153-01q
  3 Clopper, Ryan JR York College 154-06 149-05q
                           
  4 Eperthener, Rich JR York College 161-00 147-06q
  5 Krumpelbeck, Steve SR Goucher 143-08 136-04q
  6 Schindel, Matt SO Gallaudet Univer 143-03 128-10q
  7 Baker, Doug FR Salisbury Univer 36-07.50 119-01q
  -- Sullivan, Terrence FR Hood College 126-05 X107-05
  -- McKenzie, Mark SR Hood College 28-06.50 X112-09
 
  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Clopper, Ryan JR York College 149-05 156-00 10
2 Istvan, Jason SO University of Ma 154-01 154-01 8
3 Loosen, Dennis SR York College 153-01 153-01 6
4 Eperthener, Rich JR York College 147-06 148-06 4
5 Schindel, Matt SO Gallaudet Univer 128-10 137-06 2
6 Krumpelbeck, Steve SR Goucher 136-04 136-04 1
7 Baker, Doug FR Salisbury Univer 119-01 119-01
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Salisbury University 268 2) University of Mary Washin 143
3) York College 106 4) Catholic University 36
5) Goucher 20 6) Gallaudet University 6
View: Mobile | Desktop