Licensed to Roanoke College            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/18/2006 06:44 PM
                 Roanoke Invitational - 3/17/2006 to 3/18/2006
                                   Salem, VA
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Cassandra          Roanoke Coll           12.66      12.98Q  3
  2 Gibson, Kandaice             Thiel Colleg           12.50      13.00Q  2
  2 Mason, Kate                  Roanoke Coll           12.96      13.00Q  1
  4 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington A           12.95      13.01q  3
  5 Greene, Chavonne             Thiel Colleg           12.80      13.20q  1
  6 Alexander, Ashley            Thiel Colleg           13.40      13.56q  1
  7 Hildenbrand, Tara            Washington A           13.70      13.86q  1
  8 Lamond, Carrie               Bridgewater            13.20      13.87q  2
  9 Timberlake, Jessica          Bridgewater            12.90      13.88   3
 10 Jones, Fontella              Thiel Colleg           13.50      14.14   2
 11 McKinney, Alyssa             University of Pi                  15.63   1
 12 Steiner, Kelly               University of Pi                  16.28   3

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Kandaice             Thiel Colleg           13.00      12.44
  2 Williams, Cassandra          Roanoke Coll           12.98      12.74
  3 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington A           13.01      12.84
  4 Mason, Kate                  Roanoke Coll           13.00      12.90
  5 Greene, Chavonne             Thiel Colleg           13.20      13.07
  6 Alexander, Ashley            Thiel Colleg           13.56      13.51
  7 Hildenbrand, Tara            Washington A           13.86      13.61
  8 Lamond, Carrie               Bridgewater            13.87      13.81

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kandaice             Thiel Colleg           25.90      27.47   3
  2 McKinney, Chelsea            University of Pi       31.00      27.77   1
  3 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater            27.60      27.81   3
  4 Alexander, Ashley            Thiel Colleg           28.00      27.89   2
  5 Hildenbrand, Tara            Washington A           28.10      28.22   2
  6 Greene, Chavonne             Thiel Colleg           27.00      28.31   3
  7 Mcadams, Ashley              Bridgewater            27.95      28.35   2
  8 Burkholder, Abby             Bridgewater            28.10      28.55   2
  9 Dilley, Erin                 Univ Of Char           27.83      28.61   3
 10 Dozier, Diana                Washington A           28.50      28.97   1
 11 Lamond, Carrie               Bridgewater            28.50      29.99   2
 12 Paul, Sumi                   Roanoke Coll           29.10      30.21   1
 13 Linn, Lauren                 Univ Of Char           29.43      30.44   1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dilley, Erin                 Univ Of Char           59.99    1:01.65   4
  2 McKinney, Chelsea            University of Pi     1:02.00    1:02.50   4
  3 Center, Ashley               Thiel Colleg         1:02.00    1:03.25   4
  4 Beck, Disa                   Southern Vir         1:03.00    1:03.96   3
  5 Schell, Diana                Thiel Colleg         1:02.00    1:04.99   4
  6 Dozier, Diana                Washington A         1:03.50    1:05.06   3
  7 Mcadams, Ashley              Bridgewater          1:03.00    1:06.56   3
  8 Degeorge, Kate               Thiel Colleg         1:02.00    1:06.79   4
  9 Rodes, Huntley               Washington A         1:05.60    1:07.62   2
 10 Paul, Sumi                   Roanoke Coll         1:08.00    1:07.71   1
 11 Walker, Holly                Southern Vir         1:08.00    1:10.44   2
 12 Mills, Regina                Washington A         1:09.00    1:10.81   1
 13 Burkholder, Abby             Bridgewater          1:05.50    1:10.83   3
 14 Gentile, Rachele             University of Pi     1:04.00    1:12.01   3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel, Rebekah              Univ Of Char         2:22.00    2:22.59
  2 Andersen, Kim                Southern Vir         2:24.00    2:23.62
  3 Doyle, Wava                  Roanoke Coll         2:22.80    2:25.89
  4 Smith, Jess                  Roanoke Coll         2:31.50    2:30.26
  5 Scuffins, Laura              Roanoke Coll         2:28.00    2:31.80
  6 Carpenter, Megan             Univ Of Char         2:28.95    2:33.33
  7 Mcglynn, Mary                Catholic Uni         2:36.00    2:35.92
  8 Buckingham, Jessica          Washington A         2:35.00    2:36.82
  9 Maurer, Jill                 University of Pi     2:40.00    2:37.26
 10 Sutter, Ashley               Catholic Uni         2:38.00    2:39.16
 11 Linn, Lauren                 Univ Of Char         2:38.00    2:40.83
 12 Goss, Chelsea                Bridgewater          2:30.00    2:41.87
 13 Brown, Cyasha                Bridgewater          2:35.00    2:42.63
 14 Pisano, Courtney             Catholic Uni         2:55.00    2:47.20
 15 Hackett, Jenna               Catholic Uni         2:55.00    2:53.31
 16 Marapese, Kristy             Thiel Colleg                    2:59.68
 17 Corso, Jacci                 Thiel Colleg                    3:01.75
 18 Bruce, Tara                  Bridgewater          3:10.00    3:14.36
 19 Larrew, Merissa              University of Pi     3:32.00    3:18.13

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mullican, Jane               Roanoke Coll         5:07.00    5:01.00
  2 Harnett, Meg                 Roanoke Coll         5:15.00    5:03.13
  3 Andersen, Kim                Southern Vir         5:04.00    5:03.69
  4 Noland, Hope                 Univ Of Char         5:05.00    5:13.00
  5 Shashaty, Mary               Catholic Uni         5:25.00    5:16.00
  6 Doughman, Jen                Roanoke Coll         5:26.00    5:18.00
  7 Mcglynn, Mary                Catholic Uni         5:28.00    5:26.61
  8 Goss, Chelsea                Bridgewater          5:15.00    5:30.00
  9 Brown, Cyasha                Bridgewater          5:20.00    5:33.00
 10 Hackett, Jenna               Catholic Uni         5:45.00    5:43.00
 11 Marapese, Kristy             Thiel Colleg                    6:00.00
 12 Bowser, Laura                Bridgewater          5:45.00    6:02.00
 13 Corso, Jacci                 Thiel Colleg                    6:04.00
 14 Zavasky, Rachel              Thiel Colleg                    7:53.41

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tainer, Bridget              Roanoke Coll        19:20.00   20:35.00
  2 Brown, Shaina                Southern Vir        19:59.00   21:00.00
  3 Wells, Brittany              Bridgewater         20:50.00   21:16.00
  4 Walker, Holly                Southern Vir        22:00.00   21:56.00

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kassens, Alice               Unattached          39:00.00   40:20.00
  2 Brown, Shaina                Southern Vir        43:00.00   44:38.00
  3 Hungate, Meredith            Southern Vir        52:00.00   55:14.00

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnston, Kim                Bridgewater            15.90      15.78Q  1
  2 Kistler, Samantha            Bridgewater            16.00      16.84Q  2
  3 Rozansky, Jenna              University of Pi                  16.90q  2
  4 Brown, Maggie                Roanoke Coll           17.00      17.54q  1
  5 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington A           18.00      18.11q  1
  6 Baldwin, Randie              Southern Vir           17.25      18.24q  2
  7 Gentile, Rachele             University of Pi                  19.11q  2
  8 Hanchett, Tami               Southern Vir           19.20      19.28q  1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnston, Kim                Bridgewater            15.78      15.72
  2 Kistler, Samantha            Bridgewater            16.84      16.62
  3 Rozansky, Jenna              University of Pi       16.90      17.22
  4 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington A           18.11      17.48
  5 Brown, Maggie                Roanoke Coll           17.54      17.68
  6 Baldwin, Randie              Southern Vir           18.24      17.95
  7 Gentile, Rachele             University of Pi       19.11      18.65
  8 Hanchett, Tami               Southern Vir           19.28      25.39

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington A         1:12.00    1:11.92   2
  2 Beck, Disa                   Southern Vir         1:12.00    1:13.89   2
  3 Johnston, Kim                Bridgewater          1:13.00    1:14.51   1
  4 Brown, Maggie                Roanoke Coll         1:13.00    1:16.71   1
  5 Phillips, Nicole             Bridgewater          1:12.00    1:18.43   2
  6 Schroeder, Midge             Southern Vir         1:12.50    1:19.17   2
  7 Kistler, Samantha            Bridgewater          1:10.00    1:21.97   2
  8 Jolley, Alyssa               Southern Vir                    1:24.75   1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tainer, Bridget              Roanoke Coll        12:05.00   12:25.51
  2 Cipolat, Erin                Univ Of Char        11:34.00   12:43.58
  3 Schroeder, Midge             Southern Vir                   13:21.29
  4 Pohm, Tigga                  Southern Vir                   13:28.65
  5 Pyles, Erin                  Univ Of Char        12:00.00   13:50.49
  6 Garling, Katie               Thiel Colleg                   16:12.25

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thiel College  'A'                                  50.00      50.70
     1) Alexander, Ashley               2) Gibson, Kandaice
     3) Greene, Chavonne                4) Jones, Fontella
  2 Bridgewater College  'A'                            51.00      51.00
     1) Wattai, Jill                    2)
  3 Roanoke College  'A'                                49.50      51.17
     1) Mason, Kate                     2) Phillippe, Tonya
     3) Williams, Cassandra             4)
  4 Washington And Lee Univ  'A'                        51.47      52.37
     1) Davis, Caroline                 2) Doornbos, Stacy
     3) Hildenbrand, Tara               4) Rodes, Huntley
  5 Southern Virginia  'A'                                         55.34
     1) Beck, Disa                      2) Hartley, Shantell
     3) Knight, Shannell                4) Laxton, Jennifer

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bridgewater College  'A'                                     1:51.34
     1) Mcadams, Ashley                 2)
  2 Roanoke College  'A'                              1:49.50    1:52.08
     1) Brown, Maggie                   2) Mason, Kate
     3) Phillippe, Tonya                4) Williams, Cassandra
  3 Southern Virginia  'A'                            2:00.00    1:56.35
     1) Adams, Lynette                  2) Baldwin, Randie
     3) Beck, Disa                      4) Hartley, Shantell

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thiel College  'A'                                4:09.00    4:12.52   2
     1) Center, Ashley                  2) Degeorge, Kate
     3) Gibson, Kandaice                4) Schell, Diana
  2 Washington And Lee Univ  'A'                      4:07.50    4:14.73   2
     1) Behmerwohld, Sara               2) Davis, Caroline
     3) Doornbos, Stacy                 4) Hildenbrand, Tara
  3 Southern Virginia  'A'                            4:20.00    4:21.17   2
     1) Andersen, Kim                   2) Beck, Disa
     3) Petrin, Allison                 4) Pohm, Tigga
  4 Catholic Univ Of America  'A'                     4:45.00    4:29.03   1
     1) Kennedy, Kristen                2) Loria, Monica
     3) Mcclellan, Samantha             4) Mcglynn, Mary
  5 Bridgewater College  'A'                          4:18.00    4:41.99   2
     1) Mcadams, Ashley                 2)

Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlin, Handcock            Souhern Maine          1.63m      1.62m
  2 Hicks, Meghan                Bridgewater            1.52m      1.59m
  3 Kuck, Alysen                 Washington A           1.52m      1.50m
  3 Boston, Erin                 Bridgewater            1.52m      1.50m
  3 Adams, Lynette               Southern Vir           1.57m      1.50m
  6 Schroeder, Midge             Southern Vir           1.55m     J1.50m
  6 Brown, Maggie                Roanoke Coll           1.50m     J1.50m
  8 Kennedy, Kristen             Catholic Uni           1.45m     J1.50m
  9 White, Lakiesha              Thiel Colleg                      1.42m
  9 Hanchett, Tami               Southern Vir           1.52m      1.42m
  9 Miller, Jen                  University of Pi                  1.42m
 12 Seaton, Jamila               Washington A           1.37m      1.37m
 13 Miner, Kirsten               Bridgewater            1.42m      1.32m
 13 Forbes, Kim                  Bridgewater            1.47m      1.32m
 -- Groetzinger, Lara            University of Pi                     NH

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jolley, Alyssa               Southern Vir        10-00.00    8-06.00
  1 Bruce, Amanda                Thiel Colleg                    8-06.00
  3 Hill, Rachel                 Bridgewater          8-11.75    8-00.00
  4 Hartley, Shantell            Southern Vir         8-11.75    7-06.00

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanchett, Tami               Southern Vir           4.88m      4.93m
  2 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater            4.88m      4.83m
  3 Burkholder, Abby             Bridgewater            4.83m      4.67m
  4 Rodes, Huntley               Washington A           4.57m      4.62m
  5 Defterali, Cagla             Washington A           4.57m      4.48m
  6 Baldwin, Randie              Southern Vir           4.88m     J4.48m
  7 Groetzinger, Lara            University of Pi                  4.38m
  8 Pennesi, Julie               University of Pi                  3.93m
 -- Murphy, Kelli                University of Pi                     ND
 -- Miller, Jen                  University of Pi                     ND
 -- Bardell, Johnna              University of Pi                     ND

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington A          10.36m     10.52m
  2 Greene, Chavonne             Thiel Colleg          10.36m     10.29m
  3 Miller, Jen                  University of Pi                 10.04m
  4 Groetzinger, Lara            University of Pi                  9.48m
  5 Rodes, Huntley               Washington A           9.75m      9.46m
  6 Boston, Erin                 Bridgewater            9.75m      9.28m
  7 Defterali, Cagla             Washington A           9.45m      9.23m
  8 Brown, Maggie                Roanoke Coll           9.91m      9.12m
  9 Bardell, Johnna              University of Pi                  8.21m
 10 Pennesi, Julie               University of Pi                  7.96m
 11 DeSantis, Sadie              University of Pi                  7.38m

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stengle, Kim                 Catholic Uni          10.66m     11.20m
  2 Moats, Amber                 Roanoke Coll          11.48m     11.10m
  3 Britcher, Krista             University of Pi                 11.00m
  4 Ware, Jessica                Bridgewater           10.06m      9.71m
  5 Miller, April                Bridgewater            9.45m      8.94m
  6 Hanchett, Tami               Southern Vir           9.45m      8.63m
  7 Scroggins, Karen             Thiel Colleg          10.06m      8.41m
  8 Dixon, Darla                 Washington A           8.53m      8.25m
  9 Anderson, Saige              Southern Vir           9.75m      8.15m
 10 Yarnell, Anna                University of Pi                  7.97m
 11 Lund, Chelsea                Southern Vir           9.14m      7.88m
 12 Best, Ashley                 Southern Vir           8.23m      7.85m
 13 Larrew, Merissa              University of Pi                  7.34m
 14 Boyd, Jocelyn                Thiel Colleg                      7.16m

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stengle, Kim                 Catholic Uni          33.53m     32.90m
  2 Rhodes, Anoia                Thiel Colleg          32.92m     31.78m
  3 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke Coll          32.00m     31.66m
  4 Robertson, Tia               Southern Vir          31.39m     30.80m
  5 Peterson, Megan              Thiel Colleg          35.05m     30.66m
  6 Miller, April                Bridgewater           30.48m     29.03m
  7 Lund, Chelsea                Southern Vir          34.14m     28.46m
  8 Moats, Amber                 Roanoke Coll          30.48m     28.35m
  9 Adkins, Jennifer             Univ Of Char          30.48m     25.46m
 10 Stalnaker, Sarah             Univ Of Char          30.48m     25.11m
 11 Bunch, Alicia                Bridgewater           28.96m     23.86m
 12 Dixon, Darla                 Washington A          23.77m     23.13m
 13 Best, Ashley                 Southern Vir          30.48m     23.10m
 14 Turner, Ashlee               Southern Vir          22.86m     22.01m
 15 Anderson, Saige              Southern Vir          29.87m     20.35m
 16 Britcher, Krista             University of Pi                 19.15m
 -- Swann, Candace               Univ Of Char          36.58m         ND

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swann, Candace               Univ Of Char          41.15m     43.72m
  2 Stengle, Kim                 Catholic Uni          30.48m     39.84m
  3 Miller, April                Bridgewater           43.28m     36.56m
  4 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke Coll          35.97m     35.83m
  5 Moats, Amber                 Roanoke Coll          32.92m     35.49m
  6 Adkins, Jennifer             Univ Of Char          33.53m     31.77m
  7 Robertson, Tia               Southern Vir          29.57m     30.08m
  8 Lund, Chelsea                Southern Vir          30.48m     28.72m
  9 Best, Ashley                 Southern Vir          29.87m     27.73m
 10 Stinson, Linda               Southern Vir          30.78m     26.67m
 11 Ware, Jessica                Bridgewater           32.00m     22.97m
 12 Bunch, Alicia                Bridgewater                      20.69m
 13 Anderson, Saige              Southern Vir          22.86m     15.75m

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Purdy, Libby                 Thiel Colleg          39.62m     37.19m
  2 Stengle, Kim                 Catholic Uni          30.48m     35.24m
  3 Rhodes, Anoia                Thiel Colleg          33.53m     33.42m
  4 Kuck, Alysen                 Washington A          29.26m     30.35m
  5 Defterali, Cagla             Washington A          26.90m     29.65m
  6 Britcher, Krista             University of Pi                 28.08m
  7 Bunch, Alicia                Bridgewater           27.43m     24.75m
  8 Best, Ashley                 Southern Vir          19.81m     24.61m
  9 Mcadams, Ashley              Bridgewater           27.43m     22.15m
 10 Stinson, Linda               Southern Vir          23.47m     21.52m
 11 Maurer, Jill                 University of Pi                 21.23m
 12 Turner, Ashlee               Southern Vir          19.20m     17.20m
 13 Dalton, Katie                Southern Vir          22.25m     16.22m
 14 Lamond, Carrie               Bridgewater           25.90m     16.03m
 15 Moats, Amber                 Roanoke Coll          26.82m     15.59m
 16 Lund, Chelsea                Southern Vir          24.69m     13.12m

Women Other Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke Coll                     10.00m
  2 Baird, Michelle              Univ Of Char                      9.00m
  3 Baldwin, Randie              Southern Vir                      8.00m
  4 Kaelin, Chelsea              Southern Vir                      7.00m

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater            10.90      11.07Q  3
  2 Witherspoon, Steve           Thiel Colleg           11.20      11.41Q  1
  3 Lewis, Doug                  Thiel Colleg           11.40      11.61Q  2
  4 Douglas, Zjaque              Thiel Colleg           11.11      11.43q  3
  5 Copeland, Brandon            Bridgewater            11.35      11.54q  1
  6 Decoster, Andrew             Roanoke Coll           11.70      11.60q  3
  7 Hall, Stefan                 Knoxville Co           11.60      11.63q  3
  8 Wilson, Elliot               Thiel Colleg           11.50      11.64q  2
  9 Oakey, Brantley              Southern Vir           11.20      11.77   2
 10 Henderson, Chris             Bridgewater            11.60      11.91   1
 11 Berger, Tremale              Catholic Uni           12.57      12.47   1
 12 Thompson, Greg               Southern Vir           12.00      12.71   1
 13 Martin, Tyler                Southern Vir           11.68      13.18   2

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater            11.07      10.90
  2 Witherspoon, Steve           Thiel Colleg           11.41      11.17
  3 Copeland, Brandon            Bridgewater            11.54      11.24
  4 Douglas, Zjaque              Thiel Colleg           11.43      11.34
  5 Wilson, Elliot               Thiel Colleg           11.64      11.50
  6 Lewis, Doug                  Thiel Colleg           11.61      11.60
  7 Decoster, Andrew             Roanoke Coll           11.60      11.64

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater            22.50      22.37   4
  2 Mills, Will                  Thiel Colleg           22.90      22.67   4
  3 Decoster, Andrew             Roanoke Coll           23.18      23.15   3
  4 Witherspoon, Steve           Thiel Colleg           22.90      23.17   4
  5 Epperly, Lucas               Roanoke Coll           23.23      23.28   3
  6 Douglas, Zjaque              Thiel Colleg           23.30      23.68   3
  7 Kessler, Brett               Univ Of Char           24.89      24.06   1
  8 Jones, Brandon               Bridgewater            23.70      24.51   2
  9 Demaria, Chris               Univ Of Char           25.00      24.66   1
 10 Oakey, Brantley              Southern Vir           23.40      24.78   3
 11 Martin, Tyler                Southern Vir           24.90      24.91   2
 12 Rowley, Bradford             Southern Vir           24.98      24.96   1
 13 Udelson, Spencer             Catholic Uni           24.50      25.15   2
 14 Berger, Tremale              Catholic Uni           25.75      25.36   1
 15 Pospiech, Scott              Catholic Uni           25.66      25.92   1
 -- Lexima, Alfred               Unattached             22.90     X22.91   3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Shaun               Thiel Colleg           49.00      50.15   4
  2 Mills, Will                  Thiel Colleg           50.30      50.61   4
  3 Peays, Gary                  Thiel Colleg           49.90      50.85   4
  4 Woodard, Stephen             Bridgewater            52.30      52.51   3
  5 Decoster, Andrew             Roanoke Coll           51.73      52.62   4
  6 Woods, Ben                   Southern Vir           52.50      52.95   3
  7 French, Marshall             Washington A           51.74      53.52   4
  8 Harrison, Matt               Washington A           52.74      53.68   3
  9 Udelson, Spencer             Catholic Uni           52.50      54.75   3
 10 Myers, Josh                  Univ Of Char           56.73      55.10   1
 11 Berger, Tremale              Catholic Uni           57.50      55.17   1
 12 Semenyuk, Alex               Southern Vir           54.20      55.94   2
 13 Rowley, Bradford             Southern Vir           58.20      56.70   1
 14 Bergeson, Matt               Southern Vir           56.00      57.57   2
 15 Pospiech, Scott              Catholic Uni           53.99      57.68   2
 16 Backmon, Steve               Thiel Colleg           55.00      58.81   2
 -- Lexima, Alfred               Unattached             50.00     X50.55   4

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Siefarth, Bryn               Catholic Uni         2:00.00    2:02.33
  2 Williamson, Andrae           Univ Of Char         2:02.00    2:04.90
  3 Woods, Ben                   Southern Vir         2:03.00    2:05.23
  4 Williams, Deighton           Thiel Colleg         2:00.00    2:06.40
  5 Peyton, Stanley              Bridgewater          2:00.00    2:08.50
  6 Klavin, Boyd                 Thiel Colleg         2:00.00    2:09.40
  7 Epperly, Lucas               Roanoke Coll         2:04.00    2:09.99
  8 Hurlston, Junio              Knoxville Co         2:06.59    2:10.36
  9 Noah, Zack                   Bridgewater          2:06.00    2:11.49
 10 Snider, Travis               Univ Of Char         2:06.00    2:11.56
 11 Lucas, Matt                  Roanoke Coll         2:09.00    2:14.53
 12 Wheeler, Ben                 Thiel Colleg         2:15.00    2:14.58
 13 Roush, Daniel                Univ Of Char         2:04.00    2:17.43
 14 Dye, Ashton                  Bridgewater          2:15.00    2:20.18
 15 Gasser, Jeff                 Southern Vir         2:15.00    2:21.32
 16 Davis, Logan                 Southern Vir         2:15.00    2:23.65
 17 Cox, Bruce                   Unattached           2:19.99    2:25.22

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mueller, Dana                Unattached           4:11.50    4:10.25
  2 Justic, Will                 Unattached           4:08.00    4:11.91
  3 Peyton, Stanley              Bridgewater          4:15.00    4:23.67
  4 Snider, Travis               Univ Of Char         4:25.50    4:24.58
  5 Roush, Daniel                Univ Of Char         4:22.00    4:30.65
  6 Boggess, Landry              Univ Of Char         4:27.40    4:40.30
  7 Lendway, Spencer             Roanoke Coll         4:33.00    4:43.37
  8 Hurlston, Junio              Knoxville Co         4:46.62    4:43.96
  9 Wheeler, Ben                 Thiel Colleg         4:30.00    4:46.25
 10 Tompkins, Jack               Roanoke Coll         4:32.00    4:47.37
 11 Gasser, Jeff                 Southern Vir         4:38.00    4:47.79
 12 Davis, Logan                 Southern Vir         4:30.00    4:50.00
 13 Keenan, Michael              Washington A         4:50.00    4:53.56
 14 George, Arie                 Washington A         4:37.00    4:59.57

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Jeff                  Southern Vir        15:45.00   15:45.00
  2 Mehl, Corey                  Univ Of Char        16:15.00   15:57.00
  3 Rittenhouse, Nathan          Bridgewater         15:50.00   16:08.00
  4 Justic, Will                 Unattached          16:04.00   16:09.00
  5 Sayers, Andy                 Unattached          16:55.00   16:19.00
  6 Ogle, S                      Unattached          17:49.00   17:07.00
  7 Barrowes, Brent              Southern Vir        16:50.00   17:26.00
  8 Francis, Kyle                Southern Vir        17:00.00   17:51.00

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parkins, Andrew              Roanoke Coll        34:10.00   34:19.00
  2 Francis, Kyle                Southern Vir        36:30.00   35:55.00
  3 Johnson, Eric                Roanoke Coll        34:45.00   36:21.00
  4 Gusbar, Louis                Univ Of Char        35:00.00   39:22.00
  5 Hemme, Dan                   Thiel Colleg                   39:31.00
  6 Thaxton, Jason               Univ Of Char                   39:50.00
  7 Fullmer, Jason               Southern Vir        39:00.00   40:27.00
 -- Krigbaum, Kyle               Univ Of Char        35:00.00        DNF
 -- Hash, Phil                   Roanoke Coll        35:30.00        DNF
 -- Justic, Will                 Unattached          29:30.00  X33:31.00

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNearney, Brandon           Thiel Colleg           16.20      16.25Q  1
  2 Coley, Dorran                Thiel Colleg           14.60      16.50Q  2
  3 Tolley, Jeff                 Bridgewater            16.30      16.82q  1
  4 Shaw, Reggie                 Southern Vir           16.95      16.87q  2
  5 Nelson, Brandon              Southern Vir           17.90      17.67q  2
  6 Edge, Ryan                   Washington A           18.30      17.72q  1
  7 Harris, John                 Bridgewater            16.80      18.27q  2
  8 Clark, Larry                 Washington A           18.24      18.84q  2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coley, Dorran                Thiel Colleg           16.50      14.75
  2 McNearney, Brandon           Thiel Colleg           16.25      16.45
  3 Shaw, Reggie                 Southern Vir           16.87      16.65
  4 Tolley, Jeff                 Bridgewater            16.82      16.69
  5 Nelson, Brandon              Southern Vir           17.67      16.99
  6 Edge, Ryan                   Washington A           17.72      17.99
  7 Harris, John                 Bridgewater            18.27      18.29
  8 Clark, Larry                 Washington A           18.84      18.32

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coley, Dorran                Thiel Colleg           55.90      56.77   2
  2 Doster, Michael              Catholic Uni           56.50      57.00   2
  3 Robinson, Wilson             Washington A         1:00.10    1:01.56   1
  4 Evans, Adam                  Thiel Colleg           59.00    1:01.64   2
  5 Shaw, Reggie                 Southern Vir         1:01.50    1:02.64   1
  6 Mccoy, Chip                  Washington A         1:01.00    1:03.54   1
  7 Harris, John                 Bridgewater            59.99    1:05.57   2
  8 McNearney, Brandon           Thiel Colleg         1:02.00    1:06.05   1
  9 Belmont, Ezra                Southern Vir         1:06.00    1:07.08   1
 10 Coyner, Jamie                Bridgewater            59.90    1:08.34   2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Jeff                  Southern Vir                    9:48.62
  2 Cecil, Billy                 Bridgewater                    10:58.70
  3 Geigle, Nick                 Roanoke Coll        10:30.00   11:04.01
  4 Noah, Zack                   Bridgewater                    11:30.96
  5 Barrowes, Brent              Southern Vir                   12:04.38

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thiel College  'A'                                  42.50      43.39
     1) Coley, Dorran                   2) Douglas, Zjaque
     3) Mills, Will                     4) Witherspoon, Steve
  2 Bridgewater College  'A'                            42.50      44.23
     1) Bradley, Paul                   2) Queen, Melvin
  3 Washington And Lee Univ  'A'                        43.74      47.10
     1) French, Marshall                2) Holliday, Will
     3) Martin, Drew                    4) Robinson, Wilson
  4 Southern Virginia  'A'                              45.00      47.13
     1) Dunn, Mckay                     2) Hendrix, Jawan
     3) Martin, Tyler                   4) Nelson, Brandon

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thiel College  'A'                                1:30.00    1:31.48
     1) Jackson, Shaun                  2) Peays, Gary
     3) Wilson, Elliot                  4) Witherspoon, Steve
  2 Bridgewater College  'A'                          1:32.50    1:34.22
     1) Bradley, Paul                   2) Queen, Melvin
  3 Southern Virginia  'A'                            1:40.00    1:38.35
     1) Dunn, Mckay                     2) Hendrix, Jawan
     3) Martin, Tyler                   4) Oakey, Brantley
  4 Southern Virginia  'B'                            1:45.00    1:41.59
     1) Farnsworth, Dillon              2) Rowley, Bradford
     3) Shaw, Reggie                    4) Thompson, Greg

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thiel College  'A'                                3:20.00    3:23.69   2
     1) Coley, Dorran                   2) Jackson, Shaun
     3) Mills, Will                     4) Peays, Gary
  2 Catholic Univ of America-  'A'                    3:30.00    3:30.66   2
     1) Doster, Michael                 2) Pospiech, Scott
     3) Siefarth, Bryn                  4) Udelson, Spencer
  3 Thiel College  'B'                                3:30.00    3:33.36   2
     1) Evans, Adam                     2) Klavin, Boyd
     3) Williams, Deighton              4)
  4 Washington And Lee Univ  'A'                      3:27.00    3:33.70   2
     1) French, Marshall                2) Harrison, Matt
     3) Holliday, Will                  4) Mccoy, Chip
  5 Bridgewater College  'A'                          3:29.00    3:34.93   2
     1) Bradley, Paul                   2)
  6 Unattached  'A'                                              3:36.73   1
  7 Univ Of Charleston  'A'                           3:45.00    3:39.53   1
     1) Demaria, Chris                  2) Gaunlette, Sanjay
     3) Mehl, Corey                     4) Williamson, Andrae
  8 Southern Virginia  'A'                            3:40.00    3:48.54   1
     1) Belmont, Ezra                   2) Davis, Timothy
     3) Semenyuk, Alex                  4) Sullivan, Cory
  9 Roanoke College  'A'                              3:32.00    4:03.29   1
     1) Cosenza, Garrett                2) Decoster, Andrew
     3) Epperly, Lucas                  4)

Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Cory               Southern Vir           2.03m      1.98m
  2 Edge, Ryan                   Washington A           1.88m      1.91m
  3 Winkler, Steve               Unattached             1.87m     J1.91m
  4 Bue, Alexander               Thiel Colleg           1.91m      1.85m
  5 Bowman, Brad                 Thiel Colleg           1.73m      1.75m
  6 Bergeson, Matt               Southern Vir           1.83m      1.70m
  7 Johnson, Tanner              Southern Vir           1.83m      1.65m
  8 Stanton, Michael             Washington A           1.63m     J1.65m
  9 Bleazard, Tyler              Southern Vir                     J1.65m

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zittle, Scott                Bridgewater            4.27m   12-00.00
  2 Armstrong, Matt              Bridgewater            4.27m   11-06.00
 -- Tolley, Jeff                 Bridgewater            4.27m         NH
 -- Edwards, Josh                Thiel Colleg           4.09m         NH
 -- Harris, John                 Bridgewater            3.35m         NH

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mccorvy, Anthony             Thiel Colleg           6.10m      6.27m
  2 Copeland, Brandon            Bridgewater            6.86m      6.12m
  3 Hendrix, Jawan               Southern Vir           6.10m      5.93m
  4 Dunn, Mckay                  Southern Vir           6.10m      5.78m
  5 Nguyen, John                 Bridgewater            6.10m      5.68m
  6 Glazier, Daniel              Southern Vir           5.64m      5.57m
  7 Nelson, Brandon              Southern Vir           6.10m      5.32m
  8 Farnsworth, Dillon           Southern Vir           5.49m      5.16m
  9 Backmon, Steve               Thiel Colleg           5.79m      4.89m
 -- Henderson, Chris             Bridgewater            6.10m       FOUL

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mccorvy, Anthony             Thiel Colleg          13.41m     13.14m
  2 Nguyen, John                 Bridgewater           11.50m     11.99m
  3 Lorence, Kenny               Catholic Uni          11.99m     11.57m
  4 Glazier, Daniel              Southern Vir          12.24m     11.40m
  5 Backmon, Steve               Thiel Colleg          11.89m     11.28m
  6 Demaria, Chris               Univ Of Char          10.36m     10.84m
  7 Decoster, Andrew             Roanoke Coll          11.58m     10.53m
  8 Bleazard, Tyler              Southern Vir          11.28m     10.47m
  9 Belmont, Ezra                Southern Vir          11.58m     10.33m

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Will               Univ Of Char          13.72m     14.09m
  2 Davis, Rock                  Thiel Colleg          13.72m     13.79m
  3 Hoffert, Bobby               Roanoke Coll          13.11m     13.33m
  4 Zagst, Dan                   Thiel Colleg          12.19m     12.04m
  5 Dunn, Mckay                  Southern Vir          11.89m     11.99m
  6 Powers, Zac                  Univ Of Char          11.28m     11.31m
  7 Wilson, Ben                  Washington A          11.89m     11.30m
  8 Brown, Kyle                  Thiel Colleg                     11.28m
  9 Pace, Andy                   Southern Vir          12.19m     11.12m
 10 Degon, Scott                 Roanoke Coll          10.97m     10.68m
 11 Donofrio, Louis              Catholic Uni                     10.61m
 12 Johnson, Tanner              Southern Vir          10.36m     10.22m
 13 Haney, Lee                   Thiel Colleg          10.00m     10.07m

Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Will               Univ Of Char          41.15m     39.65m
  2 Huff, Brian                  Roanoke Coll          36.58m     37.22m
  3 Johnson, Tanner              Southern Vir          39.62m     34.58m
  4 Dunn, Mckay                  Southern Vir          35.05m     32.86m
  5 Hoffert, Bobby               Roanoke Coll          35.97m     32.33m
  6 Zagst, Dan                   Thiel Colleg          31.39m     31.50m
  7 Donofrio, Louis              Catholic Uni                     31.36m
  8 Babington, Hansen            Washington A          32.80m     31.07m
  9 Farnsworth, Dillon           Southern Vir          31.09m     30.49m
 10 Pace, Andy                   Southern Vir          35.05m     28.45m
 11 Davis, Tim                   Southern Vir          31.70m     27.44m
 12 Mitchell, Cameron            Thiel Colleg          32.00m     25.41m

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huff, Brian                  Roanoke Coll          41.15m     44.64m
  2 Schaffer, Will               Univ Of Char          38.10m     39.86m
  3 Egger, Jared                 Roanoke Coll          41.15m     39.59m
  4 Hoffert, Bobby               Roanoke Coll          42.06m     37.31m
  5 Zagst, Dan                   Thiel Colleg          31.39m     35.05m
  6 Dunn, Mckay                  Southern Vir          32.61m     34.17m
  7 Hendrix, Jawan               Southern Vir          31.09m     28.26m
  8 Degon, Scott                 Roanoke Coll          33.53m     27.34m
  9 Wilson, Ben                  Washington A                     25.00m
 10 Harmon, Brad                 Southern Vir          24.69m     22.91m

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Adam               Thiel Colleg          54.86m     56.79m
  2 Schaffer, Will               Univ Of Char          47.24m     52.60m
  3 Coburn, Kelly                Univ Of Char          44.20m     47.98m
  4 Fischer, Andrew              Washington A          48.16m     46.90m
  5 Rabideau, Jonathan           Southern Vir          49.07m     44.38m
  6 Egger, Jared                 Roanoke Coll          48.77m     43.64m
  7 Hoffert, Bobby               Roanoke Coll          39.62m     41.67m
  8 Merollillo, Tony             Thiel Colleg                     41.31m
  9 Armstrong, Matt              Bridgewater           39.62m     40.22m
 10 Bake, Josh                   Southern Vir          42.67m     38.25m
 11 Huff, Brian                  Roanoke Coll          35.97m     36.60m
 12 Lewis, Jacob                 Bridgewater           45.72m     32.69m
 13 Harmon, Brad                 Southern Vir          34.44m     32.62m
 14 Keenan, Michael              Washington A                     31.79m
 15 Dunn, Mckay                  Southern Vir          34.44m     31.19m
 16 Harris, John                 Bridgewater           42.67m     28.81m
 17 Degon, Scott                 Roanoke Coll          29.87m     26.11m
                                 
                                 
  Licensed To: Roanoke College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:41 PM 3/18/2006 Page 1
  Roanoke Invitational - 3/17/2006 to 3/18/2006
  Salem, VA
  Team Rankings - Through Event 43
  Female Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Southern Virginia   SOVI   148   . 50
  2   Roanoke College   ROAN   129   . 50
  3   Bridgewater College   BRID   127
  4   Thiel College   THIE   116
  5   Washington And Lee Univ   WAAL   84
  6   Univ Of Charleston   CHAR   61
  7   Catholic Univ Of America   CAA0   50
  8   University of Pittsburg-Johnst   UPJ   47
  9   Souhern Maine   SME   10
 
 
  Male Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Thiel College   THIE   211
  2   Southern Virginia   SOVI   139
  3   Bridgewater College   BRID   127
  4   Univ Of Charleston   CHAR   87
  4   Roanoke College   ROAN   87
  6   Washington And Lee Univ   WAAL   44
  7   Catholic Univ of America-   CAAM   34
  8   Knoxville College   KNOX   2
View: Mobile | Desktop