Recap | Results

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/6/2007 08:51 AM
                      2007 Navy Invitational - 12/5/2007                       
                                 Annapolis, MD                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Larrone               Delaware State U        6.45       6.40q  3 
  2 Brown, Chad                  Mount Saint Mary        6.67       6.53q  1 
  3 Norvell, Antonio             Virginia Commonw        6.45       6.57q  2 
  4 Blyden, Jamal                Virginia Commonw        6.47       6.59q  2 
  5 Crawford, Adam               Navy                    6.60       6.74q  3 
  5 Picache, Philippe            Navy                    6.70       6.74q  3 
  7 Muhammad, Kevin              Delaware State U        6.55       6.75   2 
  7 Daniels, Robert              Mount Saint Mary        6.88       6.75   1 
  9 Hanley, Matthew              Navy                    6.80       6.76   1 
  9 Moody, Alllen                Virginia Commonw        6.55      J6.80   3 
 10 Bruce, David                 Delaware State U        6.59       6.80   2 
 12 Tate, Jarred                 Navy                    6.70       6.82   2 
 13 Watson, Shaver               Coppin State Uni        6.33       6.89   3 
 14 Veysey, Drew                 American Univers        7.00       6.94   2 
 15 Haberkorn, Chuck             Mount Saint Mary                   7.00   3 
 16 Sterling, Mychal             Mount Saint Mary        7.99       7.64   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Chad                  Mount Saint Mary        6.53       6.49  
  2 Blyden, Jamal                Virginia Commonw        6.59       6.51  
  3 Norvell, Antonio             Virginia Commonw        6.57       6.58  
  4 Crawford, Adam               Navy                    6.74       6.70  
  5 Picache, Philippe            Navy                    6.74       6.74  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kyle                  Virginia Commonw       22.68      22.71   3 
  2 Norvell, Antonio             Virginia Commonw       22.00      22.84   4 
  3 Brown, Chad                  Mount Saint Mary       23.10      23.02   2 
  4 Pinnock, Andre               Coppin State Uni       21.10      23.03   4 
  5 Whittingham, Watson          Coppin State Uni       21.87      23.09   4 
  6 Belany, Ron                  Navy                   22.80      23.32   3 
  7 Crawford, Adam               Navy                   22.90      23.37   2 
  8 Watson, Shaver               Coppin State Uni       22.20      23.85   4 
  9 Jackson, Kevin               Coppin State Uni       22.32      23.89   4 
 10 Bruce, David                 Delaware State U       22.67      23.99   3 
 11 Daniels, Robert              Mount Saint Mary       23.52      24.17   2 
 12 Block, Morgan                American Univers       23.30      24.23   2 
 13 Tate, Jarred                 Navy                   23.70      24.36   1 
 14 Jones, Thomas                Navy                   23.70      24.64   1 
 15 Haberkorn, Chuck             Mount Saint Mary       23.98      24.85   1 
 16 White, Hussani               Mount Saint Mary       26.30      25.92   1 
 17 Wolfe, Matt                  Catholic Univers       25.00      26.32   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clark, Burton                Delaware State U       48.89      49.02   4 
  2 Delice, Steve                Coppin State Uni       48.23      49.71   4 
  3 Carpentier, Vincent          Navy                   50.20      50.84   3 
  4 Whittingham, Watson          Coppin State Uni       48.13      51.31   4 
  5 Faseel, Ben                  Navy                   50.60      51.42   2 
  6 Edwards, Julian              Mount Saint Mary       50.48      51.85   3 
  7 King, Dan                    American Univers       50.00      52.07   4 
  8 Duncan, Derrhyl              Delaware State U       50.35      52.31   3 
  9 Branch, Peter                Virginia Commonw       50.60      52.52   3 
 10 Feldman, Alex                Virginia Commonw       50.15      52.61   3 
 11 Kymingham, Jason             Mount Saint Mary       50.92      52.62   2 
 12 Brewington, Chris            Mount Saint Mary       51.07      52.66   1 
 12 Davis, Bryan                 Delaware State U       50.34      52.66   3 
 14 Pinnock, Andre               Coppin State Uni       49.30      52.83   4 
 15 Block, Morgan                American Univers       51.00      52.88   2 
 16 Jackson, Kevin               Coppin State Uni       50.15      53.13   4 
 17 Meador, Collin               Navy                   50.90      53.47   2 
 18 Armijo, Lorenzo              Navy                   50.90      54.77   2 
 19 Tsimura, Yaroslav            Mount Saint Mary       54.57      54.97   1 
 20 Pettyjohn, Antoine           Delaware State U       52.45      56.76   1 
 21 Ruisi, Greg                  American Univers       51.00      59.90   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarchione, Jefferson         Navy                 4:10.00    4:17.98  
  2 Griffith, Richard            Navy                 4:14.00    4:18.21  
  3 Sullivan, Conor              American Univers     4:18.00    4:19.94  
  4 MacGarva, Gavin              Navy                 4:15.00    4:23.12  
  5 Brannigan, Jeff              American Univers     4:18.00    4:30.18  
  6 Liversedge, Nathan           Navy                 4:17.00    4:32.08  
  7 Adair, James                 Navy                            4:32.98  
  8 Littlejohn, Anthony          Coppin State Uni     4:18.17    4:36.62  
  9 Dawson, Brent                Mount Saint Mary     4:26.75    4:41.92  
 10 Alukunyang, Moses            Mount Saint Mary     4:20.35    4:48.37  
 11 Feeney, Tom                  American Univers     4:30.00    4:52.24  
 12 Jones, Kyle                  Mount Saint Mary     4:30.14    4:57.72  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Dale                   Coppin State Uni     1:52.50    1:56.75   4 
  2 Holmes, Donte                Delaware State U     1:52.23    1:56.85   4 
  3 Archer, Jansen               Coppin State Uni     1:52.30    1:57.88   4 
  4 Gibilisco, GiGi              Mount Saint Mary     1:54.20    1:59.07   3 
  5 Palmer, Jake                 Navy                 1:55.00    1:59.12   3 
  6 Stratton, Lawrence           Navy                 1:53.00    1:59.43   3 
  7 Brinson, Samuel              Navy                 1:57.00    1:59.91   2 
  8 Ash, David                   Navy                 1:55.00    2:00.07   3 
  9 Kagan, Kris                  American Univers     1:58.00    2:01.00   2 
 10 Morgan, Carlinton            Coppin State Uni     1:52.23    2:01.47   4 
 11 Clark, Alfonzo               Virginia Commonw     1:57.00    2:01.50   3 
 12 Pucciarella, Tom             Mount Saint Mary     1:59.10    2:03.00   2 
 13 Taylor, Michael              Delaware State U     1:52.23    2:05.02   4 
 14 Mills, Daron                 Coppin State Uni     1:55.50    2:05.69   3 
 15 Celestine, Justin            Virginia Commonw     2:02.00    2:07.86   2 
 -- Davidson, Daeshon            Delaware State U     1:52.34        DNF   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leyndyke, Matt               Navy                            8:39.95  
  2 Alvarado, Robert             Navy                 8:35.00    8:42.21  
  3 Gaffney, Kyle                American Univers     8:30.00    8:47.73  
  4 Eustis, Colin                American Univers     8:40.00    8:50.33  
  5 Swiatocha, Doug              American Univers     8:45.00    8:52.11  
  6 Shellgren, Andrew            Navy                 8:38.00    8:57.55  
  7 Devillers, Matthew           Navy                 8:38.00    9:00.31  
  8 Sowell, Morgan               Mount Saint Mary     8:57.92    9:04.25  
  9 Mitchell, Will               Mount Saint Mary     9:10.00    9:16.84  
 10 Scheid, Jeremy               American Univers     8:40.00    9:18.03  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamieson, Carlos             American Univers    15:00.00   14:44.75  
  2 Laks, Brandon                American Univers    15:20.00   15:20.22  
  3 Quinn, Patrick               Navy                           15:25.31  
  4 Porter, Stephen              Navy                           15:34.74  
  5 Crowell, Nicholas            Navy                           15:58.88  
  6 Lunz, Kurtis                 Mount Saint Mary               16:58.86  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belany, Ron                  Navy                    7.60       7.71q  1 
  2 Hanley, Matthew              Navy                    7.70       7.93q  1 
  3 Picache, Philippe            Navy                    7.90       8.00q  1 
  4 Beard, Quenton               Mount Saint Mary        7.96       8.10q  2 
  5 Stillman, Billy              Navy                    7.90       8.19q  2 
  6 Ianaczak, Arthur             Mount Saint Mary        8.28       8.22q  2 
  7 Pettyjohn, Antoine           Delaware State U        7.89       8.23   2 
  8 Headen, Jeremiah             American Univers                   8.40   1 
  9 Mathews, Grant               Virginia Commonw        8.90       8.47   1 
 10 Veysey, Drew                 American Univers        8.50       8.52   2 
 11 Wolfe, Matt                  Catholic Univers        9.00       9.35   2 
 12 Touhey, Mike                 Catholic Univers        9.00       9.52   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Belany, Ron                  Navy                    7.71       7.72  
  2 Hanley, Matthew              Navy                    7.93       7.81  
  3 Beard, Quenton               Mount Saint Mary        8.10       8.06  
  4 Picache, Philippe            Navy                    8.00       8.12  
  5 Stillman, Billy              Navy                    8.19       8.13  
  6 Ianaczak, Arthur             Mount Saint Mary        8.22       8.92  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                         3:16.00    3:17.84   2 
  2 Coppin State University  'A'                      3:13.45    3:19.45   2 
  3 Delaware State University  'B'                    3:19.45    3:20.62   2 
  4 Delaware State University  'A'                    3:12.12    3:20.65   2 
  5 Mount Saint Mary's University  'A'                3:20.41    3:27.89   1 
  6 Coppin State University  'B'                      3:15.23    3:28.26   2 
  7 Navy  'B'                                         3:24.00    3:29.79   1 
  8 Virginia Commonwealth Univ  'B'                   3:18.00    3:33.15   2 
  9 Virginia Commonwealth Univ  'A'                   3:25.00    3:33.59   1 
 10 Mount Saint Mary's University  'B'                3:25.06    3:42.77   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delaware State University  'A'                    7:40.23    8:02.41  
  2 Navy  'A'                                         7:44.00    8:11.97  
  3 Mount Saint Mary's University  'A'                7:55.00    8:25.75  
  4 Catholic University of America  'A'               8:25.00    8:43.89  
 -- Delaware State University  'B'                    8:10.45        DNF  
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                                   10:02.86  
  2 American University  'A'                         10:15.00   10:05.10  
  3 Navy  'B'                                                   10:34.59  
  4 Delaware State University  'A'                   10:16.34   10:35.65  
  5 Catholic University of America  'A'              11:20.00   11:25.72  
  6 Delaware State University  'B'                              11:37.98  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stillman, Billy              Navy                   1.93m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Lovergie, Ian                Coppin State Uni       2.03m      1.96m    6-05.00 
  3 Moody, Alllen                Virginia Commonw       1.93m      1.86m    6-01.25 
  4 Fischer, Matt                Navy                   1.93m     J1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 Edwards, Joe                 Virginia Commonw       1.93m      1.81m    5-11.25 
  6 FitzSimons, Tim              Mount Saint Mary                  1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Belany, Ron                  Navy                   4.57m      4.57m   15-00.00 
  2 Bramer, Kraegen              Navy                   4.26m      4.42m   14-06.00 
  3 Smith, Shane                 Coppin State Uni       4.80m      4.27m   14-00.00 
  4 Sovik, Cameron               Virginia Commonw       4.11m     J4.27m   14-00.00 
  5 Dzyak, Josh                  Mount Saint Mary       4.75m      4.12m   13-06.25 
  6 Agan, Ryan                   Delaware State U       4.00m      3.97m   13-00.25 
  7 Colbeck, Andrew              Catholic Univers       4.26m     J3.97m   13-00.25 
  8 Wallace, Zachary             Delaware State U       4.00m      3.81m   12-06.00 
  9 Pressimone, Jon              Mount Saint Mary       4.05m      3.66m   12-00.00 
  9 Toth, Christian              Mount Saint Mary       3.70m      3.66m   12-00.00 
 -- Fisher, Bo                   Navy                   4.41m         NH            
 -- Mathews, Grant               Virginia Commonw       3.81m         NH            
 -- Johnson, Rodriques           Delaware State U       4.21m         NH            
 -- Hawley, Andrew               Mount Saint Mary       3.70m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Belany, Ron                  Navy                              6.85m   22-05.75 
  2 Muhammad, Kevin              Delaware State U       7.33m      6.84m   22-05.25 
  3 Marshall, Dante              Navy                   7.00m      6.79m   22-03.50 
  4 Fuentes, Edmund              Navy                   6.60m     J6.79m   22-03.50 
  5 Edwards, Joe                 Virginia Commonw       6.70m      6.70m   21-11.75 
  6 Wallace, Brian               Virginia Commonw       6.83m      6.66m   21-10.25 
  7 Allen, Brandon               Virginia Commonw       6.40m      6.37m   20-10.75 
  8 Jones, Thomas                Navy                   6.35m      6.35m   20-10.00 
  9 Norvell, Antonio             Virginia Commonw       6.90m      6.29m   20-07.75 
 10 Lee, Jasen                   Navy                   6.20m      6.28m   20-07.25 
 11 Moody, Alllen                Virginia Commonw       6.52m      6.27m   20-07.00 
 12 Clayton, Lamar               Mount Saint Mary       6.05m      6.18m   20-03.50 
 13 Sims, William                Navy                   6.60m      6.06m   19-10.75 
 14 Herring, Jacob               Catholic Univers       6.07m      5.45m   17-10.75 
 15 Brewington, Chris            Mount Saint Mary                  5.23m   17-02.00 
 -- Martin, Phillip              Navy                   6.47m        DNF            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Joe                 Virginia Commonw      13.71m     14.08m   46-02.50 
  2 Clayton, Lamar               Mount Saint Mary      13.10m     13.56m   44-06.00 
  3 Allen, Brandon               Virginia Commonw      13.36m     13.20m   43-03.75 
  4 Martin, Phillip              Navy                  13.41m     13.15m   43-01.75 
  5 Lee, Jasen                   Navy                  13.41m     13.05m   42-09.75 
  6 Herring, Jacob               Catholic Univers      12.49m     12.95m   42-06.00 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barber, Andre                Navy                  14.64m     16.13m   52-11.00 
  2 Edison, Marvin               Virginia Commonw      13.10m     13.94m   45-09.00 
  3 Willsey, Matt                Navy                  13.08m     13.65m   44-09.50 
  4 Allen, Sean                  Virginia Commonw      14.02m     13.19m   43-03.25 
  5 Arment, Ty                   Navy                  11.23m     12.34m   40-06.00 
  6 Bordino, Chris               Navy                  11.87m     12.18m   39-11.50 
  7 Moody, Alllen                Virginia Commonw      12.19m     11.42m   37-05.75 
  8 Prieur, Stephen              Catholic Univers      12.19m     10.62m   34-10.25 
  9 Yankey, Cyprian              Virginia Commonw                 10.43m   34-02.75 
 10 Norwood, Pat                 Navy                   9.90m      9.70m   31-10.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 VanOrden, Mark               Navy                  16.20m     16.26m   53-04.25 
  2 Bordino, Chris               Navy                  17.00m     15.80m   51-10.00 
  3 Arment, Ty                   Navy                  14.18m     13.80m   45-03.50 
  4 Nygaard, Craig               Navy                  10.73m     12.45m   40-10.25 
  5 Porter, Nick                 Navy                  12.81m     12.38m   40-07.50 
  6 Norwood, Pat                 Navy                   9.99m     10.92m   35-10.00 
View: Mobile | Desktop