Home | Schedule/Results | Statistics | News | Championships | Archives

Licensed to Susquehanna University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/28/2009 06:30 PM
             Landmark Conference Indoor Championships - 2/28/2009              
                   Garrett Sports Complex - Selinsgrove, PA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 5.06m                                                          
 NCA D3 Prov: P 4.68m                                                          
Landmark Rec: L 4.75m  2/23/2008   John Calvo, Susquehanna                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alan Woods                SR Moravian                 4.40m  
  2 Timothy Layng             FR Moravian                J4.40m  
  3 Ryan Baird                JR Juniata                  4.10m  
  4 Robert Eppleman           SO Susquehanna              3.95m  
  5 Kyle D'Angelo             FR Moravian                J3.95m  
  6 Ted Coppa                 SO Usmma                   J3.95m  
  7 Chris Litz                SO Goucher                  3.80m  
  8 William James             SO Susquehanna              3.65m  
  9 Andrew Torok              FR Susquehanna              3.35m  
 10 Richard Wroblewski        FR Catholic                 3.20m  
 -- Dan Whalen                FR Usmma                       NH  
 -- James Schindler           FR Juniata                     NH  
 -- Bart Donovan              SR Susquehanna                 NH  
 -- Adam Polini               SO Moravian                    NH  
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 2.10m                                                          
 NCA D3 Prov: P 2.02m                                                          
Landmark Rec: L 2.04m  1/10/2009   Graham Huber, Susquehanna                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham Huber              FR Susquehanna              2.05mL 
  2 Robert Eppleman           SO Susquehanna              1.82m  
  3 Mike Blenk                JR Moravian                 1.77m  
  4 Eric Woodruff             SO Moravian                J1.77m  
  5 Stephen Drosdick          JR Susquehanna              1.72m  
  6 Andrew Holdt              FR Catholic                 1.67m  
  7 George Bodziock           FR Juniata                 J1.67m  
 -- Charles Smentowski        FR Catholic                    NH  
 
Event 6  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 10:00.00                                                       
 NCA D3 Prov: P 10:10.00                                                       
Landmark Rec: L 10:35.89  2/21/2009   Moravian                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juniata                                            10:48.73  
     1) Tripp Rudolph SR                2) Nevin Diehl FR                 
     3) Sam Williams JR                 4) Ceth Parker FR                 
  2 Susquehanna                                        10:50.58  
     1) Robby Caulfield FR              2) Ben Wilson                     
     3) Mike Kelso FR                   4) Robert Steffen SO              
  3 Moravian                                           10:59.02  
     1) Matt Lutcza FR                  2) Christopher Gallogly FR        
     3) Jacob Tazik SO                  4) Zach Rivenbark FR              
  4 Catholic                                           11:08.47  
     1) Kris Reynolds SO                2) John Puskar JR                 
     3) Brian Norte FR                  4) Paul Santuoso SR               
  5 Goucher                                            11:26.44  
     1) Adam Scipione SO                2) Charles Rooney SO              
     3) Nick Stagno SO                  4) Joey Negreann FR               
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 7.24m                                                          
 NCA D3 Prov: P 6.96m                                                          
Landmark Rec: L 7.31m  3/14/2008   Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Filamor           SR Juniata                  6.77m  
  2 Mike Blenk                JR Moravian                 6.57m  
  3 George Bodziock           FR Juniata                  6.36m  
  4 Graham Huber              FR Susquehanna              6.33m  
  5 Robert Eppleman           SO Susquehanna              6.17m  
  6 Eric Woodruff             SO Moravian                 6.16m  
  7 Nicholas Bauer            FR Juniata                  5.97m  
  8 Tyler Morton              FR Susquehanna              5.87m  
  9 William James             SO Susquehanna              5.69m  
 10 Jordan Barton             FR Moravian                 5.57m  
 11 Timothy Layng             FR Moravian                 5.33m  
 12 Kenny Lorence             SR Catholic                 5.11m  
 13 Andrew Holdt              FR Catholic                 4.95m  
 14 Charles Smentowski        FR Catholic                 4.92m  
 
Event 8  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 18.34m                                                         
 NCA D3 Prov: P 16.55m                                                         
Landmark Rec: L 15.55m  1/24/2009   Blair Maginnis, Moravian                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blair Maginnis            SR Moravian                15.62mL 
  2 Justin Mudgett            SR Susquehanna             14.57m  
  3 John Mason                SR Catholic                13.39m  
  4 Frank Minniti             JR Susquehanna             13.29m  
  5 Ray Snarski               SR Susquehanna             12.98m  
  6 Ryan Johnson              JR Juniata                 12.75m  
  7 Gary Zack                 FR Moravian                12.65m  
  8 Matt Wisotsky             JR Moravian                12.27m  
  9 Josh Cavender             SO Juniata                 11.69m  
 10 Christian Seebode         JR Moravian                11.44m  
 11 Steve Prieur              JR Catholic                11.13m  
 12 Jeremy Boback             JR Juniata                 11.08m  
 13 David Irish               SO Usmma                   10.89m  
 14 Nathan Green              SR Usmma                   10.16m  
 15 Gregory Haklar            SO Susquehanna             10.15m  
 16 Mark Rehenan              FR Goucher                  9.09m  
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  7.55                                                          
 NCA D3 Prov: P  7.73                                                          
Landmark Rec: L  7.43  3/7/2008    Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Blenk                JR Moravian                  8.34Q  1 
  2 Michael Doster            SR Catholic                  8.35Q  2 
  3 Robert Eppleman           SO Susquehanna               8.58q  2 
  4 Lee Pharo-Frank           SO Susquehanna               8.61q  1 
  5 Stephen Drosdick          JR Susquehanna               8.68q  2 
  6 Steve Ambrosi             FR Moravian                  8.82q  2 
  7 George Bodziock           FR Juniata                   8.87   1 
  8 Matthew Wolfe             JR Catholic                  8.94   1 
  9 Steven Tenure             SO Goucher                   9.00   1 
 10 Aaron McCoy               FR Juniata                   9.29   2 
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  7.55                                                          
 NCA D3 Prov: P  7.73                                                          
Landmark Rec: L  7.43  3/7/2008    Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Doster            SR Catholic                  8.14  
  2 Mike Blenk                JR Moravian                  8.20  
  3 Lee Pharo-Frank           SO Susquehanna               8.42  
  4 Stephen Drosdick          JR Susquehanna               8.49  
  5 Robert Eppleman           SO Susquehanna               8.52  
  6 Steve Ambrosi             FR Moravian                  8.73  
 
Event 12  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  6.36                                                          
 NCA D3 Prov: P  6.47                                                          
Landmark Rec: L  6.41  2/23/2008   Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Woodruff             SO Moravian                  6.53Q  1 
  2 Joshua Simpson            JR Susquehanna               6.55Q  2 
  3 Robert Shafer             SR Moravian                  6.61q  1 
  4 Patrick Filamor           SR Juniata                   6.73q  2 
  5 Tade' Ade-Turton          SR Goucher                   6.73q  2 
  6 John West                 SR Juniata                   6.79q  1 
  7 Warner Jones              SO Moravian                  6.82   2 
  8 Branden Carter            FR Catholic                  6.88   1 
  9 Keith Howell              JR Susquehanna               6.92   2 
 10 Kyle D'Angelo             FR Moravian                  7.12   1 
 11 Luis Achurra              FR Usmma                     8.12   1 
 
Event 12  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  6.36                                                          
 NCA D3 Prov: P  6.47                                                          
Landmark Rec: L  6.41  2/23/2008   Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Simpson            JR Susquehanna               6.45P 
  2 Robert Shafer             SR Moravian                  6.55  
  3 Eric Woodruff             SO Moravian                  6.56  
  4 Patrick Filamor           SR Juniata                   6.67  
  5 John West                 SR Juniata                   6.70  
  6 Tade' Ade-Turton          SR Goucher                   6.73  
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Landmark Rec: L 1:31.43  2/23/2008   Moravian                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moravian                                            1:32.24  
     1) Eric Woodruff SO                2) Robert Shafer SR               
     3) Kyle D'Angelo FR                4) Warner Jones SO                
  2 Susquehanna                                         1:33.79  
     1) Jalon Orzolek SR                2) Ross Koehler FR                
     3) Joshua Simpson JR               4) Keith Howell JR                
  3 Catholic                                            1:35.59  
     1) Branden Carter FR               2) John Puskar JR                 
     3) Brian Norte FR                  4) Michael Doster SR              
  4 Juniata                                             1:40.67  
     1) Aaron McCoy FR                  2) Nevin Diehl FR                 
     3) George Bodziock FR              4) Scott Hammer FR                
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 4:11.00                                                        
 NCA D3 Prov: P 4:16.00                                                        
Landmark Rec: L 4:21.00  1/20/2008   Paul Thistle, Susquehanna                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Zamadics              FR Susquehanna            4:25.70  
  2 Mike Harahan              SO Susquehanna            4:26.18  
  3 Paul Thistle              JR Susquehanna            4:26.39  
  4 J.J. Brooks               SR Susquehanna            4:27.57  
  5 Connor Skutches           SO Moravian               4:32.45  
  6 Jeremiah Reinhart         SR Moravian               4:38.08  
  7 Paul Santuoso             SR Catholic               4:43.31  
  8 Brandon Alexander         FR Susquehanna            4:46.82  
  9 Nik Klena                 FR Juniata                4:48.11  
 10 George Brewer             FR Catholic               4:48.82  
 11 Robby Caulfield           FR Susquehanna            4:48.98  
 12 Justin Zarzaca            FR Susquehanna            4:49.69  
 13 Dan Martin                FR Susquehanna            4:52.58  
 14 Robert Steffen            SO Susquehanna            4:53.22  
 15 Ross Whelpley             FR Usmma                  4:54.83  
 16 Matthew Wagner            JR Juniata                4:58.89  
 17 Jesse Miller              SO Moravian               5:02.61  
 18 Logan Swan                FR Usmma                  5:06.79  
 19 Steve DeFazio             JR Moravian               5:11.76  
 20 Michael Clarke            FR Usmma                  5:22.11  
 21 William Schonefer         FR Catholic               6:17.01  
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 48.46                                                          
 NCA D3 Prov: P 49.68                                                          
Landmark Rec: L 50.14  2/23/2008   Josh Simpson, Susquehanna                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warner Jones              SO Moravian                 51.01   3 
  2 Michael Doster            SR Catholic                 51.69   3 
  3 Jalon Orzolek             SR Susquehanna              52.59   3 
  4 Daniel Feeney             SR Usmma                    52.82   3 
  5 Ross Koehler              FR Susquehanna              53.35   2 
  6 Chance King               FR Susquehanna              53.45   2 
  7 Steve Ambrosi             FR Moravian                 53.82   3 
  8 John Puskar               JR Catholic                 53.97   1 
  9 Hunter Karrass            FR Usmma                    54.80   2 
 10 Justin Harriot            FR Usmma                    55.10   1 
 11 Christopher Gallogly      FR Moravian                 56.50   2 
 12 Matthew Wolfe             JR Catholic                 57.98   1 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 1:52.80                                                        
 NCA D3 Prov: P 1:54.85                                                        
Landmark Rec: L 1:57.14  2/21/2009   Joe Zamadics, Susquehanna                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Zamadics              FR Susquehanna            1:58.57  
  2 Tripp Rudolph             SR Juniata                1:58.93  
  3 Paul Thistle              JR Susquehanna            1:59.02  
  4 Tim Murphy                SR Moravian               1:59.13  
  5 Kevin Young               FR Usmma                  2:01.12  
  6 Steve Parisi              JR Moravian               2:01.68  
  7 Jake Hartberger           FR Juniata                2:01.88  
  8 Connor Skutches           SO Moravian               2:02.91  
  9 Kris Reynolds             SO Catholic               2:03.09  
 10 Brian Norte               FR Catholic               2:10.08  
 11 Scott Hammer              FR Juniata                2:17.09  
 -- J.J. Brooks               SR Susquehanna                 FS  
 
Event 25  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 14.65m                                                         
 NCA D3 Prov: P 14.05m                                                         
Landmark Rec: L 13.53m  2/23/2008   Michael Blenk, Moravian                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham Huber              FR Susquehanna             13.37m  
  2 Mike Blenk                JR Moravian                13.29m  
  3 Robert Eppleman           SO Susquehanna             12.47m  
  4 Patrick Filamor           SR Juniata                 12.22m  
  5 Nicholas Bauer            FR Juniata                 12.17m  
  6 Tyler Morton              FR Susquehanna             11.80m  
  7 Jordan Barton             FR Moravian                11.67m  
  8 Kenny Lorence             SR Catholic                11.23m  
  9 Chad Shultz               FR Susquehanna             10.93m  
 10 Andrew Holdt              FR Catholic                10.84m  
 -- Charles Smentowski        FR Catholic                    ND  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
 NCA D3 Prov: P 15.50m                                                         
Landmark Rec: L 15.67m  2/2/2008    Blair Maginnis, Moravian                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blair Maginnis            SR Moravian                15.54mP 
  2 Ray Snarski               SR Susquehanna             13.46m  
  3 Justin Mudgett            SR Susquehanna             12.73m  
  4 Frank Minniti             JR Susquehanna             12.55m  
  5 Kyle Mazur                SR Juniata                 12.50m  
  6 John Mason                SR Catholic                12.27m  
  7 Steve Prieur              JR Catholic                11.94m  
  8 Chris Beck                FR Susquehanna             11.91m  
  9 Jeremy Boback             JR Juniata                 11.70m  
 10 Josh Cavender             SO Juniata                 11.66m  
 11 Nathan Green              SR Usmma                   11.06m  
 12 Mike Facchiano            FR Moravian                10.73m  
 13 Matt Wisotsky             JR Moravian                10.64m  
 14 Jeff Smith                FR Usmma                   10.46m  
 15 Aaron Brunhofer           FR Usmma                   10.25m  
 16 David Irish               SO Usmma                    9.83m  
 17 Mark Rehenan              FR Goucher                  8.23m  
 18 Jacob Weinberger          SO Goucher                  7.17m  
 -- Christian Seebode         JR Moravian                  FOUL  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Landmark Rec: L 21.98  3/7/2008    Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Woodruff             SO Moravian                 22.44   2 
  2 Warner Jones              SO Moravian                 23.06   2 
  3 Joshua Simpson            JR Susquehanna              23.07   2 
  4 Robert Shafer             SR Moravian                 23.44   2 
  5 Kyle D'Angelo             FR Moravian                 23.49   2 
  6 Branden Carter            FR Catholic                 23.92   1 
  7 Jalon Orzolek             SR Susquehanna              24.06   2 
  8 Keith Howell              JR Susquehanna              24.13   1 
  9 Tade' Ade-Turton          SR Goucher                  24.23   1 
 10 Hunter Karrass            FR Usmma                    24.60   1 
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 14:43.00                                                       
 NCA D3 Prov: P 14:53.00                                                       
Landmark Rec: L 14:57.20  1/26/2008   Paul Thistle, Susquehanna                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Thistle              JR Susquehanna           15:58.94  
  2 Keith Wagner              SR Usmma                 16:03.67  
  3 David Haklar              SO Susquehanna           16:06.60  
  4 Andrew Smith              JR Catholic              16:07.35  
  5 Mike Harahan              SO Susquehanna           16:10.02  
  6 Matt Lutcza               FR Moravian              16:11.05  
  7 Sam Williams              JR Juniata               16:36.03  
  8 Pete Spencer              SR Usmma                 16:51.52  
  9 Zachary Martin            JR Goucher               16:52.26  
 10 Zach Rivenbark            FR Moravian              16:54.04  
 11 Steve Schmitt             SO Juniata               17:05.15  
 12 Brendan Von Koss          FR Usmma                 17:22.76  
 13 Kevin Donahue             SO Juniata               17:25.71  
 14 Kenny Goodfellow          SO Juniata               17:31.02  
 15 Ken Kreis                 SR Usmma                 18:36.11  
 -- Jeremiah Reinhart         SR Moravian                   DNF  
 -- Luke Trama                SO Susquehanna                DNF  
 
Event 32  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Landmark Rec: L 8:01.19  2/21/2009   Moravian                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moravian                                            8:11.64  
     1) Tim Murphy SR                   2) Connor Skutches SO             
     3) Steve Parisi JR                 4) Jacob Tazik SO                 
  2 Juniata                                             8:12.98  
     1) Nik Klena FR                    2) Jake Hartberger FR             
     3) Ceth Parker FR                  4) Tripp Rudolph SR               
  3 Susquehanna                                         8:23.76  
     1) J.J. Brooks SR                  2) Robby Caulfield FR             
     3) Brandon Alexander FR            4) Joe Zamadics FR                
  4 Catholic                                            8:56.84  
     1) Paul Santuoso SR                2) George Brewer FR               
     3) Kris Reynolds SO                4) Andrew Smith JR                
  5 Goucher                                             9:15.16  
     1) Nick Stagno SO                  2) Leon Davis SR                  
     3) Andrew Gethins FR               4) Joey Negreann FR               
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 3:16.80                                                        
 NCA D3 Prov: P 3:20.60                                                        
Landmark Rec: L 3:28.66  2/23/2008   Moravian                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moravian                                            3:30.16  
     1) Warner Jones SO                 2) Steve Ambrosi FR               
     3) Eric Woodruff SO                4) Tim Murphy SR                  
  2 Catholic                                            3:31.88  
     1) John Puskar JR                  2) Brian Norte FR                 
     3) Branden Carter FR               4) Michael Doster SR              
  3 Susquehanna                                         3:34.27  
     1) Jalon Orzolek SR                2) Chance King FR                 
     3) Ben Wilson                      4) Keith Howell JR                
  4 Usmma                                               3:37.29  
     1) Hunter Karrass FR               2) Daniel Feeney SR               
     3) Kevin Young FR                  4) Justin Harriot FR              
  5 Goucher                                             3:38.75  
     1) Steven Tenure SO                2) Adam Scipione SO               
     3) Tade' Ade-Turton SR             4) Charles Rooney SO              
  6 Juniata                                             3:44.95  
     1) Aaron McCoy FR                  2) George Bodziock FR             
     3) Patrick Filamor SR              4) Nevin Diehl FR                 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Susquehanna                206        2) Moravian                  169   
    3) Juniata                     68        4) Catholic                   53   
    5) USMMA                       19        6) Goucher                     7   


View: Mobile | Desktop