Licensed to Susquehanna University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2009 06:57 PM
                     Orange and Maroon Classic - 1/17/2009                     
                   Garrett Sports Complex - Selinsgrove, PA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter, Ronald            JR Cheyney Universi        6.50       6.59q  6 
  2 Konate, Tony              JR Bridgewater Coll        6.40       6.69q  7 
  2 Lockley, Justin              Unattached Athle        6.50       6.69q  5 
  4 Johnson, Leighon          JR West Chester Uni        6.63       6.70q  3 
  5 Heggs, Arien              SR Frostburg State         6.72       6.71q  4 
  6 Nasko, Dan                JR West Chester Uni        6.78       6.71q  6 
  7 Corominas, Lou               Unattached Athle        6.62       6.73   4 
  8 Woodruff, Eric               Moravian College        6.71       6.75   3 
  9 Polite, Earnest           FR Cheyney Universi        6.60       6.79   7 
 10 Shaffer, Rob                 Moravian College        6.69       6.79   1 
 11 Adamski, Anthony             Millersville Uni        6.63       6.82   2 
 12 Stauder, Joe              JR Keystone College        6.80       6.84   2 
 13 Demore, Wayne             SR West Chester Uni        6.78       6.87   7 
 14 Koppenheffer, Ryan           Unattached Athle        6.75       6.89   7 
 15 Jones, Warner                Moravian College        6.81       6.91   1 
 16 Bloch, Daniel             JR Frostburg State         6.95       6.92   5 
 17 Howell, Keith                Susquehanna Univ        6.80       6.94   4 
 17 Nugent, Jorrell              Millersville Uni        6.92       6.94   4 
 19 Steiding, Mark            JR McDaniel College        6.75       6.99   5 
 20 Doughty, Pat              FR Elizabethtown Co        6.80       7.01   3 
 21 Corley, Terrell           FR Bridgewater Coll        6.70       7.02   2 
 22 Slater, Brian             FR Keystone College        7.00       7.03   5 
 23 Stone, Avatus                Catholic Univers        6.70       7.09   1 
 24 Alder, Phil               SR Elizabethtown Co        7.10       7.13   1 
 25 Ritchie, Jesse            FR Bridgewater Coll        6.75       7.13   6 
 26 Addison, Indiana          SO Frostburg State         7.00       7.16   6 
 27 Clemson, Steve            SO Misericordia Uni        7.05       7.17   3 
 28 McIntosh, Tony               Susquehanna Univ        7.10       7.19   2 
 29 Wiener, Michael           FR Muhlenberg Colle        6.95       7.19   6 
 30 Yates, Derek              SO Muhlenberg Colle        6.96       7.20   7 
 31 Bauer, Nick               FR Juniata College         7.14       7.22   1 
 32 Lysenko, Chris            FR Muhlenberg Colle        7.05       7.23   4 
 33 Pharo-Frank, Lee             Susquehanna Univ        7.60       7.25   5 
 34 Boyer, Steven             FR Elizabethtown Co        7.60       7.29   6 
 35 Reiser, Alex              FR McDaniel College        6.99       7.32   7 
 36 Illenye, Joe              JR Bloomsburg Unive        7.50       7.35   4 
 37 Jeter, Dominic            FR Bridgewater Coll        6.90       7.36   3 
 38 Reina, Jose                  Susquehanna Univ        7.20       7.46   2 
 39 Duboni, Vitaly            SO Misericordia Uni        7.20       7.61   3 
 40 Mayer, Joe                   Catholic Univers        6.90       7.70   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter, Ronald            JR Cheyney Universi        6.59       6.55  
  2 Konate, Tony              JR Bridgewater Coll        6.69       6.62  
  3 Lockley, Justin              Unattached Athle        6.69       6.66  
  4 Heggs, Arien              SR Frostburg State         6.71       6.69  
  5 Johnson, Leighon          JR West Chester Uni        6.70       6.72  
  6 Nasko, Dan                JR West Chester Uni        6.71       6.76  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vallery, James            JR Cheyney Universi       22.95      22.99   8 
  2 Corominas, Lou               Unattached Athle       22.80      23.03   8 
  3 McWilliams, Lamont        SO Cheyney Universi       22.90      23.28   8 
  4 Myers, Damian                Millersville Uni       23.52      23.29   7 
  5 Hammond, Eric             SR West Chester Uni       22.80      23.29   9 
  6 Woodruff, Eric               Moravian College       23.35      23.31   7 
  7 Wesley, Cyrus                Unattached Athle       22.42      23.36   9 
  8 Lockley, Justin              Unattached Athle       22.80      23.61   9 
  9 Johnson, Leighon          JR West Chester Uni       22.80      23.63   9 
 10 Koppenheffer, Ryan           Unattached Athle       22.90      23.75   8 
 11 Ogden, Keith                 Millersville Uni       23.57      23.75   7 
 12 Cole, Tanzil                 Millersville Uni       23.60      23.88   6 
 13 Eyler, Juris              SO McDaniel College       23.85      24.01   5 
 14 Adamski, Anthony             Millersville Uni       23.67      24.11   6 
 15 Demore, Wayne             SR West Chester Uni       22.80      24.13   9 
 16 Eaton, Wyatt              JR Elizabethtown Co       23.50      24.31   7 
 17 Jones, Warner                Moravian College       23.65      24.45   6 
 18 Ritchie, Jesse            FR Bridgewater Coll       23.30      24.61   8 
 19 Slater, Brian             FR Keystone College       25.00      24.68   2 
 20 Lysenko, Chris            FR Muhlenberg Colle       24.54      24.73   3 
 21 Stone, Avatus                Catholic Univers       23.90      24.79   5 
 22 Bodziock, George          FR Juniata College        24.94      24.85   2 
 23 Corley, Terrell           FR Bridgewater Coll       23.40      24.90   7 
 24 McCoy, Aaron              FR Juniata College        24.44      25.01   3 
 25 Wineland, Nate               Susquehanna Univ       24.30      25.06   4 
 26 Buttler, TJ               FR Bridgewater Coll       24.10      25.18   4 
 27 Mastroianni, Jason        SR Elizabethtown Co       23.70      25.29   6 
 28 Wilson, Ben                  Susquehanna Univ       23.60      25.32   6 
 29 Yates, Derek              SO Muhlenberg Colle       24.50      25.32   3 
 30 Shaffer, Rob                 Moravian College       23.54      25.35   7 
 31 Johnson, Eric                Unattached Athle       23.60      25.36   6 
 32 Rosenau, Jared            SR Elizabethtown Co       24.00      25.42   5 
 33 Davis, Braden             SO Frostburg State        25.00      25.47   2 
 34 Clemson, Steve            SO Misericordia Uni       24.22      25.49   4 
 35 Reiser, Alex              FR McDaniel College       25.25      25.50   1 
 36 Illenye, Joe              JR Bloomsburg Unive       25.30      25.53   1 
 37 Mosley, Isaiah            FR Keystone College       24.00      25.55   4 
 38 Costello, James              Susquehanna Univ       24.50      25.65   3 
 39 Boyer, Steven             FR Elizabethtown Co       24.80      25.76   2 
 40 Steiding, Mark            JR McDaniel College       24.05      25.88   4 
 41 Wiener, Michael           FR Muhlenberg Colle       24.64      26.03   3 
 42 Addison, Indiana          SO Frostburg State        25.00      26.31   1 
 43 Hoban, Tim                JR Misericordia Uni       25.99      26.40   1 
 44 Meyer, Dave               SO Misericordia Uni       25.22      26.72   1 
 45 Drosdick, Steve              Susquehanna Univ       24.70      26.78   3 
 46 Levers, Kyle              SR McDaniel College       24.84      26.78   2 
 47 Mayer, Joe                   Catholic Univers       23.90      27.44   5 
 48 Castrignano, Frank        FR Misericordia Uni       25.22      27.71   1 
 -- Nasko, Dan                JR West Chester Uni       23.20         FS   8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vallery, James            JR Cheyney Universi       49.90      51.19   6 
  2 Wesley, Cyrus                Unattached Athle       48.80      51.33   6 
  3 Espenshade, Craig         SO West Chester Uni       50.00      51.45   6 
  4 Kirk, Brendan             JR Muhlenberg Colle       51.04      52.71   6 
  5 Eyler, Juris              SO McDaniel College       52.51      53.17   4 
  6 Rice, Peter               FR Muhlenberg Colle       52.14      53.20   5 
  7 Hammond, Eric             SR West Chester Uni       51.00      53.33   6 
  8 Ryan, Bill                JR Muhlenberg Colle       52.24      53.62   5 
  9 Grimm, Kyle               JR Elizabethtown Co       52.20      53.63   5 
 10 Orzolek, Jalon               Susquehanna Univ       52.70      53.75   4 
 11 Jones, Warner                Moravian College       52.85      54.08   4 
 12 Swetra, Adam              SR West Chester Uni       52.00      54.44   5 
 13 Waack, Jamie              JR Bloomsburg Unive       53.60      54.68   3 
 14 Murphy, Tim                  Moravian College       53.30      54.99   4 
 15 Wilson, Ben                  Susquehanna Univ       52.90      55.30   4 
 16 Gwen, Paul                SO Cheyney Universi       52.00      55.47   5 
 17 Niles, Chris              FR Elizabethtown Co       53.80      56.07   3 
 18 Suponcic, Kyle            FR Misericordia Uni       54.22      56.27   3 
 19 Gallogly, Christian          Moravian College       55.00      56.31   1 
 20 Wright, Sean              SO Frostburg State        54.81      56.31   2 
 21 Zubko, Steve              SO Misericordia Uni       54.44      56.46   3 
 22 Puskar, Joe                  Catholic Univers       55.00      56.77   2 
 23 Mosley, Isaiah            FR Keystone College       55.00      57.43   2 
 24 Price, Alex               FR Muhlenberg Colle       54.95      57.92   2 
 25 Levers, Kyle              SR McDaniel College       53.95      58.04   3 
 26 Salvatore, Jeff           FR Misericordia Uni       56.88      59.17   1 
 27 Pambianco, Luke           SR Keystone College       55.00      59.26   2 
 28 Wolfe, Matt                  Catholic Univers       57.50      59.71   1 
 29 Fegley, Ryan              FR Keystone College       55.00    1:00.58   2 
 30 Antwi, Bernard               Millersville Uni       53.00    1:00.90   4 
 31 Roccograndi, Andrew       SO Misericordia Uni       56.04    1:01.98   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leiter, Brian             SR Frostburg State      1:55.00    1:58.00  
  2 Redmond, Frank            SO Misericordia Uni     1:57.90    1:58.96  
  3 Udis, Stuart              SR Muhlenberg Colle     1:56.32    1:59.37  
  4 Torphy, Bobby             SO Muhlenberg Colle     1:58.63    2:02.01  
  5 Munnelly, James           SR Elizabethtown Co     1:58.00    2:03.21  
  6 Zamadics, Joe                Susquehanna Univ     2:02.00    2:03.67  
  7 Weber, Mark               FR Elizabethtown Co     2:02.00    2:03.68  
  8 Kunhardt, Jon                Susquehanna Univ     2:00.00    2:04.42  
  9 Bowman, Kevin             SR McDaniel College     1:59.55    2:05.55  
 10 Crutchley, Cody           SR McDaniel College     1:58.41    2:06.85  
 11 Ambrosi, Steve               Moravian College     1:59.70    2:06.85  
 12 Showalter, Connor         FR Bloomsburg Unive     2:03.00    2:07.32  
 13 Dolan, Chris              SO Muhlenberg Colle     2:02.73    2:07.94  
 14 Scanlin, John                Millersville Uni     2:09.00    2:08.30  
 15 Naper, C.J.               SO McDaniel College     2:02.55    2:08.43  
 16 McGarvey, Casey           FR Elizabethtown Co     2:02.00    2:08.55  
 17 Reynolds, Kris               Catholic Univers     2:03.00    2:09.16  
 18 Toye, Dan                 JR Keystone College     2:05.00    2:09.97  
 19 Klena, Nik                FR Juniata College      2:06.24    2:10.14  
 20 Johnson, Paul             FR Bridgewater Coll     2:05.00    2:10.49  
 21 Perry, Kyle               JR West Chester Uni     1:58.00    2:11.21  
 22 Wright, Joe                  Millersville Uni     2:12.00    2:11.51  
 23 Maloney, Bear             FR Keystone College     2:07.00    2:12.13  
 24 Tazik, Jake                  Moravian College     2:03.70    2:12.22  
 25 Wright, Kevin             SO Frostburg State      2:04.00    2:12.44  
 26 Grier, Kevin              FR Bloomsburg Unive     2:03.00    2:12.75  
 27 Arnold, Jared             SO Bloomsburg Unive     2:08.00    2:13.14  
 28 Caulfield, Robby             Susquehanna Univ     2:04.00    2:13.78  
 29 Dorn, Jamal               SR Cheyney Universi     2:06.00    2:14.56  
 30 Kelso, Mike                  Susquehanna Univ     2:06.00    2:14.98  
 31 Suponcic, Kyle            FR Misericordia Uni     2:10.00    2:15.03  
 32 Parisi, Steve                Moravian College     1:59.70    2:15.36  
 33 McCauley, Jeffrey         SR Bridgewater Coll     2:10.00    2:15.48  
 34 Noonan, Geoffrey          SO Keystone College     2:08.00    2:16.03  
 35 Tamburrino, Nick          SO Frostburg State                 2:16.40  
 36 Noonan, Pat               SO Misericordia Uni     2:08.00    2:17.41  
 37 Sodroski, Dan                Susquehanna Univ     2:08.00    2:17.65  
 38 Norte, Brian                 Catholic Univers     2:05.00    2:18.72  
 39 Cairney, Bill                Susquehanna Univ     2:11.00    2:21.93  
 40 Diehl, Nevin              FR Juniata College      2:08.24    2:22.78  
 41 Roccograndi, Andrew       SO Misericordia Uni     2:10.00    2:27.44  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leiter, Brian             SR Frostburg State      4:18.00    4:15.96  
  2 Chorney, David            SR Muhlenberg Colle     4:22.12    4:21.40  
  3 Rulander, Dylan           SR Elizabethtown Co     4:26.00    4:27.08  
  4 Bowman, Kevin             SR McDaniel College     4:24.15    4:30.64  
  5 DeArmitt, Evan            FR Elizabethtown Co     4:31.00    4:32.22  
  6 Nihen, Rob                SO Muhlenberg Colle     4:28.34    4:33.31  
  7 Lauletti, Matt            SO Muhlenberg Colle     4:37.11    4:36.30  
  8 Parker, Ceth              FR Juniata College      4:40.24    4:38.72  
  9 Thornton, Pat             JR Muhlenberg Colle     4:27.23    4:39.56  
 10 Naper, C.J.               SO McDaniel College     4:35.00    4:39.77  
 11 Matula, Jeremy            SR Elizabethtown Co     4:27.00    4:40.38  
 12 Rudolph, Tripp            SR Juniata College      4:42.24    4:42.39  
 13 Stiger, Aidan                Millersville Uni     4:39.00    4:43.11  
 14 Sterkenberg, Zack         FR Bloomsburg Unive     4:39.00    4:43.65  
 15 Hartberger, Jake          FR Juniata College      4:50.24    4:49.62  
 16 Maloney, Bear             FR Keystone College     4:45.00    4:50.88  
 17 Stevens, Andrew              Susquehanna Univ     5:10.00    4:57.34  
 18 Garges, Ryan              JR Misericordia Uni     4:55.00    4:57.39  
 19 Williams, Sam             JR Juniata College      4:48.24    4:57.60  
 20 Alexander, Brandon           Susquehanna Univ     4:55.00    4:58.11  
 21 Smith, Andrew                Catholic Univers     4:45.00    4:59.12  
 22 Martin, Dan                  Susquehanna Univ     4:55.00    5:00.97  
 23 Brewer, George               Catholic Univers     5:05.00    5:06.65  
 24 Foti, Eric                FR Frostburg State      5:00.00    5:12.72  
 25 Noonan, Pat               SO Misericordia Uni     4:49.00    5:15.06  
 26 Appel, Kyle                  Susquehanna Univ     5:10.00    5:19.02  
 27 Wilson, Frankie           SO Bloomsburg Unive     4:52.00    5:25.38  
 28 O'Neill, Brian            SO Misericordia Uni     4:52.00    5:26.84  
 29 Maier, Max                FR Frostburg State                 5:28.83  
 30 Reinhart, Dan                Susquehanna Univ     5:55.00    5:28.90  
 31 Gutierrez, Jon               Moravian College     4:52.00    5:33.48  
 32 Darroch, Ryan             SO Keystone College     5:15.00    5:35.31  
 33 Thomas, Rob                  Susquehanna Univ     5:10.00    5:44.76  
 34 Staples, Glen                Susquehanna Univ     5:35.00    5:49.25  
 35 Dryburgh, John               Susquehanna Univ     6:15.00    6:08.43  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heisey, Chris             SO Elizabethtown Co     8:53.00    8:54.65  
  2 Langdale, Matt            JR West Chester Uni     8:50.00    8:58.35  
  3 Dalton, Michael           SR Bloomsburg Unive     8:57.00    9:00.91  
  4 Boyer, Jim                   Millersville Uni     8:55.00    9:09.43  
  5 Kelchner, Zach               Millersville Uni     9:00.00    9:11.65  
  6 Trama, Luke                  Susquehanna Univ     9:20.00    9:19.99  
  7 McBride, James               Millersville Uni     9:05.00    9:20.19  
  8 Harahan, Mike                Susquehanna Univ     9:20.00    9:25.26  
  9 Bailey, Matt                 Unattached Athle     9:15.00    9:26.51  
 10 Lutcza, Matt                 Moravian College     9:14.00    9:27.66  
 11 Malejko, Mike             SO West Chester Uni     9:15.00    9:30.27  
 12 Vincent, Steve               Unattached Athle     9:10.00    9:30.77  
 13 Downing, Dan              JR Bloomsburg Unive     9:05.00    9:31.30  
 14 Hoffman, Paul             FR Keystone College     9:30.00    9:37.83  
 15 Martzall, Auston          SO Bloomsburg Unive     9:05.00    9:37.87  
 16 Wilson, Ryan              SO Muhlenberg Colle     9:21.50    9:39.50  
 17 Caupp, Gavin              FR Frostburg State      9:30.00    9:39.88  
 18 Derkacz, Adam             SO Elizabethtown Co     9:45.00    9:41.12  
 19 Brooks, JJ                   Susquehanna Univ     9:20.00    9:42.88  
 20 Kingsbury, Adam           SO Muhlenberg Colle     9:25.10    9:44.26  
 21 Goodfellow, Kenny         SO Juniata College     10:00.24    9:48.20  
 22 Rivenbark, Zack              Moravian College     9:26.00    9:51.60  
 23 Pfadenhauer, Jon          SO Juniata College     10:00.24    9:52.69  
 24 Carlucci, Lenny           SR Keystone College    10:00.00    9:58.20  
 25 Santuoso, Paul               Catholic Univers     9:35.00   10:00.04  
 26 Donahue, Kevin            SO Juniata College     10:00.24   10:12.32  
 27 Defazio, Steve               Moravian College     9:44.00   10:15.26  
 28 Garges, Ryan              JR Misericordia Uni    10:00.00   10:35.52  
 29 Weddle, Nick              FR Frostburg State      9:45.00   10:36.00  
 30 Brewer, George               Catholic Univers     9:45.00   10:44.60  
 31 Thomas, Brian             FR Bridgewater Coll    10:15.00   10:55.94  
 32 O'Neill, Brian            SO Misericordia Uni    10:10.00   11:28.24  
 33 Kremer, Chris                Catholic Univers    10:15.00   11:41.09  
 -- Matula, Jeremy            SR Elizabethtown Co     8:53.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Litvinov, Misha           JR Bloomsburg Unive    15:50.00   15:48.36  
  2 Foulds, Josh                 Millersville Uni    16:00.00   15:57.96  
  3 Miller, Colby             FR Elizabethtown Co    15:37.00   16:00.76  
  4 Greco, Richard            SO Elizabethtown Co    15:45.00   16:01.12  
  5 Kelvey, Rob               JR McDaniel College    15:45.95   16:02.20  
  6 Derkacz, Scott            SR Elizabethtown Co    15:50.00   16:03.63  
  7 Furman, Bobby             FR Bloomsburg Unive    15:40.00   16:06.53  
  8 Larsen, Charlie           FR Elizabethtown Co    15:50.00   16:10.78  
  9 Moyer, Dave               FR Bloomsburg Unive    15:50.00   16:22.41  
 10 Evans, Ryan               SO Bloomsburg Unive    16:10.00   16:31.47  
 11 Smith, Andrew                Catholic Univers    16:25.00   16:31.96  
 12 Shotto, Eric              JR Keystone College    16:30.00   16:38.55  
 13 Leisenring, Brian         SO West Chester Uni    16:10.00   16:42.73  
 14 Morrison, Ben                Millersville Uni    16:30.00   16:46.07  
 15 Haklar, David                Susquehanna Univ    17:30.00   16:47.57  
 16 Steffen, Robert              Susquehanna Univ    17:30.00   16:56.35  
 17 Walton, Paul                 Millersville Uni    16:30.00   17:02.09  
 18 Booth, Robert             SR Keystone College    17:00.00   17:05.39  
 19 Ryan, Kevin               FR Keystone College    17:00.00   17:24.28  
 20 Blaskiewicz, Pat          SO Misericordia Uni    17:05.00   17:27.87  
 21 Betz, Tim                    Moravian College    16:56.00   17:28.58  
 22 Zarzaca, Justin              Susquehanna Univ    17:30.00   17:38.25  
 23 Dorn, Jamal               SR Cheyney Universi    17:00.00   17:52.13  
 24 Nowakowski, Tim           SR Keystone College    17:30.00   17:56.28  
 25 Verzella, Dave            JR Misericordia Uni    18:28.00   18:37.51  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirk, Brendan             JR Muhlenberg Colle        8.09       8.26q  2 
  2 Fenwick, Keenan           SO Bridgewater Coll        8.40       8.28q  2 
  3 Ward, Damien              SO Bridgewater Coll        8.20       8.30q  1 
  4 Painter, Jared            SO Bridgewater Coll        8.10       8.31q  1 
  5 Jackson, Tariq            SR Cheyney Universi        8.00       8.34q  3 
  6 Doster, Mike                 Catholic Univers        7.80       8.46q  4 
  7 Pharo-Frank, Lee             Susquehanna Univ        8.70       8.72   4 
  8 Drosdick, Steve              Susquehanna Univ        8.80       8.90   3 
  9 Eppleman, Bobby              Susquehanna Univ        9.20       8.94   4 
 10 Baer, Michael             FR Muhlenberg Colle        8.94       9.01   1 
 11 Salvatore, Jeff           FR Misericordia Uni        9.08       9.09   1 
 12 Hoban, Tim                JR Misericordia Uni        9.08       9.11   2 
 13 King, Chance                 Susquehanna Univ        8.60       9.19   3 
 14 Wolfe, Matt                  Catholic Univers        8.70       9.28   4 
 15 Kurtis, David             FR Muhlenberg Colle        9.30       9.59   3 
 16 Bodziock, George          FR Juniata College         8.87       9.66   2 
 17 Rohrs, Ethan              FR Frostburg State         9.80       9.92   2 
 18 Coyner, Jamie             SR Bridgewater Coll        9.10      10.03   3 
 19 Meyer, Dave               SO Misericordia Uni        9.12      10.22   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Tariq            SR Cheyney Universi        8.34       8.14  
  2 Kirk, Brendan             JR Muhlenberg Colle        8.26       8.21  
  3 Fenwick, Keenan           SO Bridgewater Coll        8.28       8.36  
  4 Ward, Damien              SO Bridgewater Coll        8.30       8.38  
  5 Doster, Mike                 Catholic Univers        8.46       8.39  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cheyney University  'A'                           1:30.00    1:31.75   2 
  2 Millersville University  'A'                      1:36.00    1:35.14   1 
  3 Frostburg State University  'A'                   1:36.00    1:36.91   2 
  4 Elizabethtown College  'A'                        1:35.00    1:37.29   2 
  5 Susquehanna University  'A'                       1:37.00    1:37.56   1 
  6 Muhlenberg College  'A'                           1:34.50    1:38.09   2 
  7 Keystone College  'A'                             1:35.00    1:39.82   2 
  8 Catholic University of America  'A'               1:38.00    1:40.79   1 
  9 Misericordia University  'A'                      1:39.90    1:44.45   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Muhlenberg College  'A'                           3:30.24    3:31.11   2 
  2 Elizabethtown College  'A'                        3:28.00    3:32.89   3 
  3 Susquehanna University  'A'                       3:30.00    3:34.03   3 
  4 Frostburg State University  'A'                   3:33.00    3:34.13   2 
  5 Bridgewater College  'A'                          3:29.00    3:36.96   3 
  6 Muhlenberg College  'B'                           3:38.24    3:38.77   2 
  7 Catholic University of America  'A'               3:40.00    3:38.81   1 
  8 Moravian College  'A'                             3:31.00    3:38.82   2 
  9 Elizabethtown College  'B'                        3:30.00    3:39.00   3 
 10 Misericordia University  'A'                      3:39.80    3:40.09   1 
 11 Millersville University  'A'                      3:30.00    3:43.90   3 
 12 Juniata College  'B'                              3:44.24    3:50.06   1 
 13 Frostburg State University  'B'                   3:42.00    3:50.41   1 
 14 Juniata College  'A'                              3:37.24    3:54.25   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Chester University  'A'                     10:40.00   10:45.76  
  2 Moravian College  'A'                            10:39.00   10:57.02  
  3 Susquehanna University  'A'                                 10:59.92  
  4 Bridgewater College  'A'                                    11:12.94  
  5 Bloomsburg University  'A'                                  11:20.34  
  6 Moravian College  'B'                            10:53.00   11:31.66  
  7 Muhlenberg College  'B'                          12:01.23   11:42.57  
  8 Muhlenberg College  'A'                          11:40.87   12:08.32  
 -- Catholic University of America  'A'              11:20.00        DNF   ran a lap short
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Huber, Graham                Susquehanna Univ       2.00m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 Eppleman, Bobby              Susquehanna Univ       1.80m      1.76m    5-09.25 
  3 Dyer, Joe                 JR Muhlenberg Colle       1.80m      1.71m    5-07.25 
  3 Drosdick, Steve              Susquehanna Univ       1.65m      1.71m    5-07.25 
  5 Parkins, Robert           SO Cheyney Universi       1.77m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
  5 Baer, Michael             FR Muhlenberg Colle       1.72m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
  7 Holdt, Andrew                Catholic Univers       1.72m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
 -- Polite, Earnest           FR Cheyney Universi       1.87m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Kevin                 Unattached Athle       5.00m      5.00m   16-04.75 
  2 Miller, Kyle              FR West Chester Uni       4.45m      4.42m   14-06.00 
  3 Calvo, John                  Unattached Athle       3.96m      4.27m   14-00.00 
  4 Kravatz, Adam                Millersville Uni       4.41m     J4.27m   14-00.00 
  5 Woods, Alan                  Moravian College       4.25m      4.12m   13-06.25 
  5 Thompson, Mitchell        SO Bloomsburg Unive       4.05m      4.12m   13-06.25 
  5 Layng, Tim                   Moravian College       4.11m      4.12m   13-06.25 
  8 Bates, Charlie            SR West Chester Uni       4.45m     J4.12m   13-06.25 
  9 Mowry, Adam               FR Bloomsburg Unive       4.05m      3.66m   12-00.00 
 10 Torok, Andrew                Susquehanna Univ       3.80m      3.51m   11-06.25 
 10 Duboni, Vitaly            SO Misericordia Uni       3.22m      3.51m   11-06.25 
 10 McHugh, Greg                 Millersville Uni       3.65m      3.51m   11-06.25 
 13 Alder, Phil               SR Elizabethtown Co       3.65m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 14 Morris, Chris             SR Bridgewater Coll       3.50m      3.04m    9-11.75 
 14 Waack, Jamie              JR Bloomsburg Unive       3.00m      3.04m    9-11.75 
 -- Yurchak, Jason            SR Elizabethtown Co       4.26m         NH            
 -- Kaier, Clayton            FR Elizabethtown Co       3.81m         NH            
 -- Hruch, Michael            FR Frostburg State        3.80m         NH            
 -- Boyer, Steven             FR Elizabethtown Co       3.35m         NH            
 -- Donovan, Bart                Susquehanna Univ       3.80m         NH            
 -- Castrignano, Frank        FR Misericordia Uni       3.22m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Stephen                Millersville Uni       6.43m      6.48m   21-03.25 
  2 Clemson, Steve            SO Misericordia Uni       6.22m      6.07m   19-11.00 
  3 Waack, Jamie              JR Bloomsburg Unive       6.00m      6.04m   19-09.75 
  4 Polite, Earnest           FR Cheyney Universi                  6.00m   19-08.25 
  5 Parkins, Robert           SO Cheyney Universi       5.79m      5.99m   19-08.00 
  6 Asconi, Patrick           FR Bridgewater Coll       6.40m      5.97m   19-07.00 
  7 Nugent, Jorrell              Millersville Uni       6.31m      5.92m   19-05.25 
  8 Bloch, Daniel             JR Frostburg State        5.83m      5.88m   19-03.50 
  8 Bauer, Nick               FR Juniata College        5.79m      5.88m   19-03.50 
 10 Brookland, Marc           FR Muhlenberg Colle       6.55m      5.87m   19-03.25 
 11 Eppleman, Bobby              Susquehanna Univ       5.80m      5.84m   19-02.00 
 12 Huber, Graham                Susquehanna Univ       5.90m      5.80m   19-00.50 
 13 Morris, Chris             SR Bridgewater Coll       6.40m      5.74m   18-10.00 
 14 Hamblin, Justin           FR Bridgewater Coll       6.09m      5.71m   18-09.00 
 15 Stein, Matt               JR Muhlenberg Colle       5.79m      5.65m   18-06.50 
 16 Slater, Brian             FR Keystone College       5.48m      5.43m   17-09.75 
 17 Barton, Jordan               Moravian College       6.00m      5.27m   17-03.50 
 17 Wolfe, Alex               FR Muhlenberg Colle       5.94m      5.27m   17-03.50 
 19 Drosdick, Steve              Susquehanna Univ       5.60m      5.25m   17-02.75 
 20 McIntosh, Tony               Susquehanna Univ       5.60m      5.22m   17-01.50 
 21 Hill, Mitchell            FR Frostburg State        5.49m      5.18m   17-00.00 
 22 Pharo-Frank, Lee             Susquehanna Univ       5.50m      5.17m   16-11.50 
 23 Shultz, Chad                 Susquehanna Univ       5.20m      5.14m   16-10.50 
 24 Koehler, Ross                Susquehanna Univ       5.80m      5.07m   16-07.75 
 25 Loeffler, Joe                Catholic Univers       5.33m      4.87m   15-11.75 
 26 Kuhns, Ryan                  Susquehanna Univ       5.20m      4.84m   15-10.50 
 27 Reiser, Alex              FR McDaniel College       5.18m      4.28m   14-00.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Leigh            SO Bridgewater Coll      13.41m     13.75m   45-01.50 
  2 Jackson, Tariq            SR Cheyney Universi      13.10m     13.35m   43-09.75 
  3 Brookland, Marc           FR Muhlenberg Colle      13.41m     12.94m   42-05.50 
  4 McWilliams, Lamont        SO Cheyney Universi      12.49m     12.86m   42-02.25 
  5 Boyd, Stephen                Millersville Uni      13.05m     12.72m   41-08.75 
  6 Huber, Graham                Susquehanna Univ      13.00m     12.61m   41-04.50 
  7 Johnson, Leighon          JR West Chester Uni      13.88m     12.58m   41-03.25 
  8 Bauer, Nick               FR Juniata College       12.19m     12.41m   40-08.75 
  9 Snodgrass, Nate           FR Bloomsburg Unive      12.00m     12.23m   40-01.50 
 10 Dyer, Joe                 JR Muhlenberg Colle      12.49m     11.91m   39-01.00 
 11 Asconi, Patrick           FR Bridgewater Coll      13.10m     11.44m   37-06.50 
 12 Shultz, Chad                 Susquehanna Univ      10.90m     10.77m   35-04.00 
 13 Kuhns, Ryan                  Susquehanna Univ      10.90m     10.73m   35-02.50 
 14 Donovan, Bart                Susquehanna Univ      10.50m     10.64m   34-11.00 
 15 Loeffler, Joe                Catholic Univers      10.97m     10.57m   34-08.25 
 -- Lewis, Jeremy             JR Bridgewater Coll      12.80m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Maginnis, Blair              Moravian College      14.84m     14.46m   47-05.25 
  2 Tritto, Joe               FR Muhlenberg Colle      13.41m     13.68m   44-10.75 
  3 Wall, Sam                 SO Kutztown Univers      14.02m     13.34m   43-09.25 
  4 Johnson, Rob              SO West Chester Uni      13.00m     13.05m   42-09.75 
  5 Francola, Marc            FR Bloomsburg Unive      13.50m     12.90m   42-04.00 
  6 Rebuck, Jason             JR Kutztown Univers      14.63m     12.62m   41-05.00 
  7 Senatore, Greg            FR Kutztown Univers      12.62m     12.35m   40-06.25 
  8 Hafer, Peter                 Millersville Uni      12.65m     12.23m   40-01.50 
  9 Sheppard, Evan            SR Muhlenberg Colle      13.41m     12.21m   40-00.75 
  9 Mazur, Kyle               SR Juniata College       11.58m     12.21m   40-00.75 
  9 Mudgett, Justin              Susquehanna Univ      13.10m     12.21m   40-00.75 
 12 Muse, Michael             JR Cheyney Universi                 12.19m   40-00.00 
 13 Snarski, Ray                 Susquehanna Univ      11.88m     11.91m   39-01.00 
 14 Bell, Thomas              JR Bridgewater Coll      12.80m     11.90m   39-00.50 
 15 Prieur, Steve                Catholic Univers      11.43m     11.87m   38-11.50 
 16 Mason, John                  Catholic Univers      12.49m     11.45m   37-06.75 
 17 Beck, Chris                  Susquehanna Univ      11.58m     11.35m   37-03.00 
 18 Laws, O'Dale              SO Bridgewater Coll      11.88m     11.24m   36-10.50 
 19 Cavender, Josh            SO Juniata College       10.86m     11.11m   36-05.50 
 20 Witsotsky, Matt              Moravian College      10.67m     10.84m   35-06.75 
 21 Seebode, Christian           Moravian College      12.05m     10.52m   34-06.25 
 22 Eppleman, Bobby              Susquehanna Univ                 10.48m   34-04.75 
 23 Constantinou, Artemis     SO Frostburg State       10.04m     10.28m   33-08.75 
 24 Thomson, Chase            FR Misericordia Uni      10.05m     10.24m   33-07.25 
 25 Facchiano, Mike              Moravian College      10.25m     10.22m   33-06.50 
 26 Obold, Dan                FR Elizabethtown Co      10.66m     10.18m   33-04.75 
 27 Kaprich, Kyle             SO Misericordia Uni       9.33m      9.96m   32-08.25 
 28 Bennett, Tristan          SR Keystone College       9.14m      9.61m   31-06.50 
 29 Drosdick, Steve              Susquehanna Univ       8.53m      9.29m   30-05.75 
 30 Gavitt, Kanen             FR Misericordia Uni       9.11m      9.20m   30-02.25 
 31 James, Michael            SO Frostburg State        8.06m      9.13m   29-11.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Boutsikaris, Chris        SR Kutztown Univers      16.68m     16.68m   54-08.75 
  2 Rebuck, Jason             JR Kutztown Univers      15.29m     15.82m   51-11.00 
  3 Maginnis, Blair              Moravian College      14.97m     15.27m   50-01.25 
  4 Wall, Sam                 SO Kutztown Univers      13.71m     14.56m   47-09.25 
  5 Keating, Pat                 Unattached Athle      15.24m     14.46m   47-05.25 
  6 Mudgett, Justin              Susquehanna Univ      13.41m     14.10m   46-03.25 
  7 Kane, Jerry                  Unattached Athle      13.71m     13.83m   45-04.50 
  8 Bell, Thomas              JR Bridgewater Coll      13.41m     12.78m   41-11.25 
  9 Biundo, Nic               JR West Chester Uni      14.27m     12.75m   41-10.00 
 10 Mason, John                  Catholic Univers      12.19m     12.69m   41-07.75 
 11 Johnson, Rob              SO West Chester Uni      11.96m     12.66m   41-06.50 
 12 Puppa, Artie              SO Misericordia Uni      10.11m     12.10m   39-08.50 
 13 Zack, Gary                   Moravian College      10.72m     11.92m   39-01.25 
 14 Witsotsky, Matt              Moravian College      10.72m     11.64m   38-02.25 
 15 Senatore, Greg            FR Kutztown Univers      12.16m     11.63m   38-02.00 
 16 Johnson, Ryan             JR Juniata College       12.04m     11.52m   37-09.50 
 17 Prieur, Steve                Catholic Univers      11.27m     11.34m   37-02.50 
 18 Laws, O'Dale              SO Bridgewater Coll      11.58m     11.11m   36-05.50 
 19 Hafer, Peter                 Millersville Uni      10.30m     10.76m   35-03.75 
 20 Cavender, Josh            SO Juniata College       10.50m     10.61m   34-09.75 
 20 Constantinou, Artemis     SO Frostburg State       10.67m     10.61m   34-09.75 
 22 Pellechia, Brian          FR West Chester Uni      12.14m     10.46m   34-04.00 
 23 Haklar, Greg                 Susquehanna Univ      10.05m      9.98m   32-09.00 
 24 Muse, Michael             JR Cheyney Universi                  9.20m   30-02.25 
 25 Encarnacion, Joshua       FR Bloomsburg Unive      11.00m      9.15m   30-00.25 
 26 Palek, Cory               SO Bloomsburg Unive      11.00m      8.87m   29-01.25 
 27 Obold, Dan                FR Elizabethtown Co      10.66m      8.15m   26-09.00 
 28 Haas, Ryan                JR Bloomsburg Unive      11.00m      7.24m   23-09.00 
 29 Thomson, Chase            FR Misericordia Uni       9.33m      7.23m   23-08.75 
 -- Hannagan, Ryan            FR Misericordia Uni       8.50m       FOUL            
View: Mobile | Desktop