Licensed to Howard Community College - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2009 04:22 PM
                        Dragon Invitational - 3/21/2009                        
                                 Columbia, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Kayla                Hood College          33.68m     27.33m   10   
  2 Hamor, Ercia                 Hood College          22.09m     22.14m    8   
  3 Johnson, Lindsay             Alfred State          15.24m     20.85m    6   
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parrish, Jessica             Hood College           12.74      13.43   10   
  2 George, Annie                Catholic Uni           13.90      14.29    8   
  3 Melkern, Melanie             Catholic Uni           13.80      15.02    6   
  4 Dawyot, Suzanna              Catholic Uni           14.00      15.19    5   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parrish, Jessica             Hood College           25.79      26.47   3  10   
  2 valiton, samamtha            hagerstowncc           28.00      27.13   3   8   
  3 Collins, Krystle             Howard CC              28.30      28.27   3   6   
  4 Moffatt, Sashoy              Prince Georg           28.00      28.45   3   5   
  5 Stanley, Jessica             Hood College           27.99      28.93   3   4   
  6 Melkern, Melanie             Catholic Uni           28.70      29.00   3   3   
  7 Bulckley, Reaghan            Alfred State           29.00      29.25   2   2   
  8 George, Annie                Catholic Uni           28.80      29.58   3   1   
  9 Dawyot, Suzanna              Catholic Uni           29.00      30.11   2 
 10 Mohenon, Shakeja             Prince Georg           29.00      30.30   2 
 11 Johnson, Kristen             Catholic Uni           31.00      30.62   2 
 12 Corbett, Audreana            Howard CC              29.20      32.14   2 
 13 Warwick, Elizabeth           Catholic Uni           32.00      33.12   1 
 14 Balsamo, Erin                McDaniel Col           30.65      33.18   2 
 15 Kwiatkowski, Amanda          Hood College           33.20      33.93   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 valiton, samamtha            hagerstowncc         1:00.00    1:02.53   2  10   
  2 Stanley, Jessica             Hood College         1:02.50    1:02.95   2   8   
  3 Melkern, Melanie             Catholic Uni         1:05.00    1:04.80   2   6   
  4 Collins, Krystle             Howard CC            1:03.00    1:05.08   2   5   
  5 George, Annie                Catholic Uni         1:05.00    1:05.86   2   4   
  6 Washington, Jessica          Unattached                      1:06.43   1   3   
  7 Dawyot, Suzanna              Catholic Uni         1:06.00    1:06.55   2   2   
  8 Johnson, Kristen             Catholic Uni         1:10.00    1:08.69   1   1   
  9 Harley, Jamie                Unattached                      1:09.40   1 
 10 Hannah, Jessica              Prince Georg         1:07.00    1:09.67   2 
 11 Warwick, Elizabeth           Catholic Uni         1:11.00    1:10.16   1 
 12 Lewis, Shevon                Prince Georg         1:10.00    1:15.82   2 
 13 Cambell, Jessica             Unattached                      1:16.95   1 
 14 Keyser, Kelly                Hood College         1:15.50    1:17.18   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sacker, Katie                Catholic Uni         2:30.00    2:35.58   3  10   
  2 McMahon, Bridget             Alfred State         2:51.00    2:39.88   2   8   
  3 Senor, Maggie                Catholic Uni         2:50.00    2:43.83   2   6   
  4 Hackett, Jenna               Catholic Uni         2:37.00    2:43.87   3   5   
  5 Koch, Aubrey                 Catholic Uni         2:35.00    2:48.30   3   4   
  6 Doucette, Samantha           Catholic Uni         2:48.00    2:49.27   2   3   
  7 Corocan, Kelly               Catholic Uni         2:59.00    2:49.56   2   2   
  8 Pisano, Courtney             Catholic Uni         2:58.00    2:50.94   2   1   
  9 McGowan, Chirstine           Catholic Uni         2:38.00    2:53.51   3 
 10 Ligoci, Kayleigh             Alfred State         2:52.00    2:54.26   2 
 11 Keyser, Kelly                Hood College         3:00.00    3:06.46   2 
 12 Maini, Gina                  Catholic Uni         3:00.00    3:07.86   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sacker, Katie                Catholic Uni         5:10.00    5:06.00   10   
  2 Hackett, Jenna               Catholic Uni         5:20.00    5:14.80    8   
  3 Shashaty, Mary               Catholic Uni         5:15.00    5:20.92    6   
  4 McMahon, Bridget             Alfred State         5:35.00    5:26.59    5   
  5 Ligoci, Kayleigh             Alfred State         5:40.00    5:37.96    4   
  6 McGowan, Chirstine           Catholic Uni         5:30.00    5:41.86    3   
  7 Koch, Aubrey                 Catholic Uni         5:30.00    5:54.83    2   
  8 Doucette, Samantha           Catholic Uni                    6:01.90    1   
  9 Maini, Gina                  Catholic Uni         6:30.00    6:15.19  
 10 Griffith, Katie              McDaniel Col         5:50.50    7:20.99  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fleischer, Roxanne           McDaniel Col        19:25.00   20:01.99   10   
  2 Sgro, Danielle               Hood College        19:25.37   21:34.51    8   
  3 Griffith, Rachel             McDaniel Col        22:45.00   21:55.88    6   
 -- Smith, Bridgette             Catholic Uni                        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Won, Rachel                  Catholic Uni           17.00      17.89   10   
  2 Thomas, Katie                Hood College           17.40      17.98    8   
  3 Arneson, Emma                Hood College           17.80      18.19    6   
  4 Szall, Kelly                 Catholic Uni           17.00      19.16    5   
  5 Balsamo, Erin                McDaniel Col           19.25      19.27    4   
  6 Kwiatkowski, Amanda          Hood College           19.63      20.80    3   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Won, Rachel                  Catholic Uni         1:14.00    1:11.33   10   
  2 Kennedy, Kristin             Catholic Uni         1:15.00    1:13.98    8   
  3 Thomas, Katie                Hood College         1:12.93    1:22.52    6   
  4 Arneson, Emma                Hood College         1:15.50    1:25.27    5   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hood College  'A'                                   52.20      52.58   10   
  2 Catholic University  'A'                                       53.89    8   
  3 Catholic University  'B'                            55.60      55.81    6   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catholic University  'A'                          4:45.00    4:23.52   10   
  2 Prince George's Community Coll  'A'               4:00.00    4:40.56    8   
  3 Unattached  'A'                                              4:55.06    6   
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Kristin             Catholic Uni           1.37m      1.42m    9   
  1 Thomas, Katie                Hood College           1.44m      1.42m    9   
  3 Szall, Kelly                 Catholic Uni                      1.37m    6   
  4 Kwiatkowski, Amanda          Hood College           1.32m      1.32m    5   
  5 Arneson, Emma                Hood College                      1.27m    3.50
  5 Won, Rachel                  Catholic Uni           1.29m      1.27m    3.50
  7 Weller, Kristen              Catholic Uni                      1.22m    1.50
  7 Balsamo, Erin                McDaniel Col           1.34m      1.22m    1.50
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- McDonald, Amy                Catholic Uni                         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parrish, Jessica             Hood College           4.72m      5.19m   10   
  2 Bulckley, Reaghan            Alfred State           4.94m      4.75m    8   
  3 Thomas, Katie                Hood College           4.77m      4.73m    6   
  4 Arneson, Emma                Hood College           4.82m      4.59m    5   
  5 Dakkouni, Dounia             Montgomery C           4.83m      4.48m    4   
  6 Kennedy, Kristin             Catholic Uni           3.78m      4.46m    3   
  7 Won, Rachel                  Catholic Uni           3.86m      4.42m    2   
  8 Balsamo, Erin                McDaniel Col           4.31m      4.30m    1   
  9 Corbett, Audreana            Howard CC                         3.88m  
 -- Johnson, Kristen             Catholic Uni                        DNF  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parrish, Jessica             Hood College          10.74m     10.70m   10   
  2 Dakkouni, Dounia             Montgomery C           9.80m      9.94m    8   
  3 Thomas, Katie                Hood College           9.60m      9.70m    6   
 -- Szall, Kelly                 Catholic Uni           9.37m       FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ross, liz                    hagerstowncc          12.11m     12.91m   10   
  2 Johnson, Lindsay             Alfred State           9.25m      9.83m    8   
  3 Balsamo, Erin                McDaniel Col           8.66m      7.95m    6   
  4 Davidhizar, Heidi            McDaniel Col                      7.56m    5   
  5 Murphy, Kayla                Hood College           8.17m      7.53m    4   
  6 Lke, Lillian                 Prince Georg          11.45m      6.82m    3   
  7 Schrang, Abby                Catholic Uni                      6.62m    2   
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Kayla                Hood College          27.07m     26.07m   10   
  2 Johnson, Lindsay             Alfred State          18.28m     23.26m    8   
  3 Hamor, Ercia                 Hood College          22.86m     21.12m    6   
  4 Schrang, Abby                Catholic Uni                     21.02m    5   
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Won, Rachel                  Catholic Uni                     26.75m   10   
  2 Hamor, Ercia                 Hood College          27.07m     25.66m    8   
  3 Davidhizar, Heidi            McDaniel Col                     23.64m    6   
  4 Szall, Kelly                 Catholic Uni                     22.48m    5   
  5 Balsamo, Erin                McDaniel Col          25.90m     17.32m    4   
  6 Murphy, Kayla                Hood College          20.67m     15.97m    3   
  7 Johnson, Kristen             Catholic Uni                     15.78m    2   
 -- Kennedy, Kristin             Catholic Uni                       FOUL  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawkins, Lemanuel            Alfred State           11.50      11.63q  1 
  2 Schweibinz, Aaron            Thaddeus Ste                      11.64q  2 
  3 Maddox, Ken                  Alfred State           11.60      11.70q  2 
  3 Gordon, Jamie                Howard CC              11.40      11.70q  2 
  5 Asciendo, Bernado            Thaddeus Ste                      11.71q  3 
  6 Lloyd, Reginald              Thaddeus Ste                      11.77q  1 
  7 Gilkes, Brad                 Prince Georg           11.00      11.80q  1 
  8 Eyler, Juris                 McDaniel Col           11.35      11.81q  3 
  9 Smith, Connor                Catholic Uni           11.60      11.95   3 
 10 Jones, Matthew               Thaddeus Ste                      12.03   2 
 11 Paulo, Myco                  Montgomery C           11.70      12.07   3 
 12 Scott, Kris                  Thaddeus Ste                      12.08   3 
 13 dawson, william              hagerstowncc                      12.27   1 
 14 Reiser, Alex                 McDaniel Col           11.75      12.39   2 
 15 Komolafe, Tomi               Hood College           12.37      12.45   2 
 16 Johnson, Paul                Prince Georg           11.00      12.53   2 
 16 Russell, David               Prince Georg           11.00      12.53   1 
 18 Hinds, Allen                 Unattached                        12.60   3 
 19 Didier, Yves                 Montgomery C           10.91      12.83   3 
 20 Poku-Adjei, Jeffrey          Thaddeus Ste                      13.37   2 
 21 Richter, Mike                Hood College           13.30      13.38   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawkins, Lemanuel            Alfred State           11.63      11.44   10   
  2 Maddox, Ken                  Alfred State           11.70      11.57    8   
  3 Gilkes, Brad                 Prince Georg           11.80      11.71    6   
  4 Lloyd, Reginald              Thaddeus Ste           11.77      11.80    5   
  5 Eyler, Juris                 McDaniel Col           11.81      11.80    4   
  6 Schweibinz, Aaron            Thaddeus Ste           11.64      11.90    3   
  7 Gordon, Jamie                Howard CC              11.70      12.01    2   
 -- Asciendo, Bernado            Thaddeus Ste           11.71         FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Asciendo, Bernado            Thaddeus Ste                      23.09   2  10   
  2 Hawkins, Lemanuel            Alfred State           23.30      23.31   5   8   
  3 Maddox, Ken                  Alfred State           23.50      23.44   5   6   
  4 McElveen, Chez               Howard CC              24.00      23.54   4   5   
  5 Komolafe, Ola                Hood College           23.04      23.64   5   4   
  6 McFadden, Colin              Howard CC              23.00      23.68   5   3   
  7 Eyler, Juris                 McDaniel Col           22.95      23.71   5   2   
  8 Carter, Branden              Catholic Uni           23.20      23.92   5   1   
  9 Fraizer, Shean               Unattached                        24.10   1 
 10 Simpson, Giancarlo           Howard CC              24.50      24.19   3 
 11 Smith, Connor                Catholic Uni           23.95      24.24   4 
 12 Scott, Kris                  Thaddeus Ste                      24.48   1 
 13 Jones, Matthew               Thaddeus Ste                      24.51   1 
 13 Lloyd, Reginald              Thaddeus Ste                      24.51   2 
 15 Paulo, Myco                  Montgomery C           23.90      24.62   4 
 16 Hinds, Allen                 Unattached                        24.73   2 
 17 Komolafe, Tomi               Hood College           24.23      24.80   4 
 18 Gordon, Jamie                Howard CC              24.30      24.81   4 
 19 Russell, David               Prince Georg           26.00      24.92   3 
 20 Reiser, Alex                 McDaniel Col           24.15      25.44   4 
 21 McDuffie, David              Hood College           25.71      25.71   3 
 22 Holmes, Gerald               Howard CC              25.10      25.83   3 
 23 Frazier, David               Hood College           25.14      25.91   3 
 24 Bazelais, Bobby              Montgomery C                      26.15   2 
 25 Richter, Mike                Hood College           28.00      26.75   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Consolo, Lee                 Alfred Universit       50.73      51.09   4  10   
  2 Komolafe, Ola                Hood College           49.91      52.01   4   8   
  3 Puskar, John                 Catholic Uni           52.00      52.94   4   6   
  4 William, Jamiel              Prince Georg           54.00      53.38   3   5   
  5 shreves, kyle                hagerstowncc           52.00      53.42   4   4   
  6 Bomberger, Isaiah            Thaddeus Ste           52.70      53.89   3   3   
  7 Houston, Harold              Howard CC              50.50      53.94   4   2   
  8 Phillips, Matt               Alfred Universit       52.50      53.99   3   1   
  9 Fraizer, Shean               Unattached                        54.06   1 
 10 Komolafe, Tomi               Hood College           52.97      54.10   3 
 11 Kramer, Terrance             Thaddeus Ste           53.00      54.41   3 
 12 Simpson, Giancarlo           Howard CC              54.20      54.74   2 
 13 Landeros, juan               Prince Georg           55.00      55.64   2 
 14 Kaczmarek, Chris             Montgomery C           56.80      55.80   2 
 15 Reiser, Alex                 McDaniel Col           54.59      55.90   2 
 16 Spriggs, Jermeal             Unattached                        56.09   1 
 17 Holmes, Gerald               Howard CC                         56.99   1 
 18 Culler, Bryan                Thaddeus Ste                      59.20   1 
 19 Prachar, Conor               Hood College           54.50      59.42   2 
 20 Richter, Mike                Hood College         1:00.50      59.72   2 
 21 Dinnall, Gordon              Howard CC                       1:02.47   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Naper, C.J.                  McDaniel Col         2:01.25    2:02.58   3  10   
  2 Crutchley, Cody              McDaniel Col         2:01.55    2:02.66   3   8   
  3 Reynolds, Kris               Catholic Uni         2:02.50    2:03.04   3   6   
  4 Norte, Brian                 Catholic Uni         2:04.00    2:04.07   3   5   
  5 Ames, Blair                  Hood College         1:59.21    2:04.40   3   4   
  6 miller, wade                 hagerstowncc         2:03.00    2:05.32   3   3   
  7 owlett, matt                 Alfred State         2:09.00    2:05.86   2   2   
  8 Santuoso, Paul               Catholic Uni         2:04.00    2:07.43   3   1   
  9 Young, Robbie                Montgomery C         2:11.00    2:07.59   2 
 10 Failing, Tucker              Howard CC            2:11.00    2:07.99   1 
 11 McDervitt, Adam              Alfred State         2:10.00    2:08.05   2 
 12 Kaczmarek, Chris             Montgomery C         2:08.00    2:08.09   2 
 13 Hughes, Sean                 Howard CC            2:08.00    2:09.66   2 
 14 Delaney, Kareem              Thaddeus Ste         2:08.00    2:12.41   2 
 15 Pelto, Ben                   Alfred Universit     2:04.00    2:14.22   3 
 16 Shifler, Ryan                hagerstowncc         2:10.00    2:14.26   2 
 17 Ramsey, Jabar                Unattached                      2:15.66   1 
 18 Puge, Antonie                Warriors Tra         2:12.00    2:16.77   1 
 19 Silverman, Sam               Montgomery C                    2:44.26   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelvey, Rob                  McDaniel Col         4:17.50    4:13.56   10   
  2 Ames, Blair                  Hood College         4:12.29    4:14.24    8   
  3 Naper, C.J.                  McDaniel Col         4:11.50    4:14.33    6   
  4 Crutchley, Cody              McDaniel Col         4:15.00    4:16.71    5   
  5 Reynolds, Kris               Catholic Uni         4:20.00    4:18.57    4   
  6 miller, wade                 hagerstowncc         4:20.00    4:19.11    3   
  7 owlett, matt                 Alfred State         4:23.00    4:19.89    2   
  8 Young, Robbie                Montgomery C         4:30.00    4:21.82    1   
  9 Santuoso, Paul               Catholic Uni         4:20.00    4:23.20  
 10 Shifler, Ryan                hagerstowncc         4:40.00    4:31.59  
 11 Logan, Kelson                Montgomery C         4:40.00    4:32.84  
 12 Greenlees, Brendan           Hood College         4:31.80    4:34.86  
 13 Ramsey, Jabar                Unattached                      4:46.87  
 14 Barry-Parhman, Milo          Howard CC            4:32.00    4:49.25  
 15 Choe, Josh                   Catholic Uni         4:30.00    4:51.30  
 16 Hughes, Jared                Howard CC            4:39.00    4:56.48  
 17 Silverman, Sam               Montgomery C                    6:13.41  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelvey, Rob                  McDaniel Col        15:25.00   15:47.00   10   
  2 Smith, Andrew                Catholic Uni        16:00.00   16:12.61    8   
  3 Allen, Brian                 Howard CC           15:50.00   16:17.54    6   
  4 Sweeney, John                Alfred State        16:50.00   16:46.24    5   
  5 Keane, Nick                  Howard CC           17:00.00   17:02.57    4   
  6 Kauffman, Mark               Howard CC           17:00.00   17:19.65    3   
  7 Greenlees, Brendan           Hood College        17:07.00   17:41.64    2   
  8 Choe, Josh                   Catholic Uni                   18:40.85    1   
  9 Delaney, Kareem              Thaddeus Ste                   18:46.40  
 10 Ilgentritz, Thomas           Thaddeus Ste                   20:36.50  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric, Jezek                  Alfred Universit       16.80      15.88   10   
  2 Doster, Michael              Catholic Uni           15.90      16.82    8   
  3 Cooper, Michael              Thaddeus Ste                      17.02    6   
  4 wolfe, matt                  Catholic Uni           17.89      18.77    5   
  5 shreves, kyle                hagerstowncc                      20.08    4   
  6 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel Col           18.05      20.34    3   
  7 Shorb, Dana                  Montgomery C           18.90      20.48    2   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Doster, Michael              Catholic Uni           55.00      56.22   2  10   
  2 Pardue, Chad                 Prince Georg           57.40      56.75   2   8   
  3 Collins, Johnathan           Prince Georg           56.00      59.51   2   6   
  4 Gonzalez, Rick               McDaniel Col           59.95    1:00.57   2   5   
  5 Asciendo, Bernado            Thaddeus Ste                    1:00.63   1   4   
  6 wolfe, matt                  Catholic Uni           59.99    1:00.74   2   3   
  7 Noriega, Nicholas            Prince Georg           56.80    1:01.09   2   2   
  8 McDuffie, David              Hood College         1:09.23    1:06.72   2   1   
  9 Pillippi, C.J                McDaniel Col                    1:10.99   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrews, William             Hood College        10:23.00   10:29.28   10   
  2 Logan, Kelson                Montgomery C                   10:30.49    8   
  3 Fread, Sebastien             Prince Georg                   10:30.66    6   
  4 Manning, Nick                Hood College        10:50.00   11:05.38    5   
  5 Kremer, Chris                Catholic Uni                   13:12.17    4   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howard CC  'A'                                      43.80      43.33   10   
  2 Alfred State  'A'                                   45.00      44.31    8   
  3 Thaddeus Stevens College  'A'                    44:00.00      44.88    6   
  4 Catholic University  'A'                            43.80      44.93    5   
  5 Thaddeus Stevens College  'B'                                  45.19    4   
  6 Prince George's Community Coll  'A'                 44.00      46.24    3   
  7 Hood College  'A'                                   44.27      46.45    2   
  8 Montgomery College  'A'                             44.00      47.11    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catholic University  'A'                          3:35.50    3:29.00   2  10   
  2 Alfred State  'A'                                 3:27.00    3:37.32   2   8   
  3 McDaniel College  'A'                             3:38.85    3:38.85   1   6   
  4 Thaddeus Stevens College  'A'                     3:50.00    3:40.23   1   5   
  5 Howard CC  'A'                                    3:32.00    3:42.79   2   4   
  6 Unattached  'A'                                              3:46.82   1   3   
  7 Hood College  'A'                                 3:28.68    3:47.69   2   2   
  8 Prince George's Community Coll  'B'               3:28.00    3:47.75   2   1   
  9 Montgomery College  'A'                           3:45.00    3:54.11   1 
 -- Prince George's Community Coll  'A'               3:32.00         DQ   2 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Streater, Rod                Alfred State                      1.87m    9   
  1 Collins, Johnathan           Prince Georg           1.77m      1.87m    9   
  3 Lawrence, Cadien             Prince Georg           1.77m      1.82m    5.50
  3 Miller, Cameron              Prince Georg           1.77m      1.82m    5.50
  5 DiGangi, Chris               Hood College           1.72m      1.77m    4   
  6 Holdt, Andrew                Catholic Uni           1.72m      1.67m    3   
 -- Shorb, Dana                  Montgomery C                         NH  
 -- Everett, Justin              Hood College           1.67m         NH  
 -- Smentowski, Charles          Catholic Uni           1.67m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rollins, Broncho             Alfred State        12-05.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Eric, Jezek                  Alfred Universit    12-04.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 DiGangi, Chris               Hood College        14-01.75   13-00.00    5.50
  3 Curran, Alex                 Alfred State        13-09.25   13-00.00    5.50
 -- Loeffer, Joe                 Catholic Uni                         NH  
 -- Glasser, Jarrod              Alfred State        10-01.00         NH  
 -- Boyd, Bradley                Howard CC           13-06.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louis, Wenley                Alfred State           7.09m      6.58m   10   
  2 Everett, Justin              Hood College           6.31m      6.26m    8   
  3 Lawrence, Cadien             Prince Georg           5.99m      6.13m    6   
  4 Cooper, Michael              Thaddeus Ste           5.95m      5.98m    5   
  5 Miller, Cameron              Prince Georg           5.99m      5.94m    4   
  6 Prachar, Conor               Hood College           5.74m      5.92m    3   
  7 Nelson, Brandon              Thaddeus Ste           6.05m      5.66m    2   
  8 Shorb, Dana                  Montgomery C                      5.52m    1   
  9 Smentowski, Charles          Catholic Uni           5.53m      5.07m  
 10 Lorrence, Ken                Catholic Uni           5.64m      5.00m  
 11 Loeffer, Joe                 Catholic Uni                      4.66m  
 -- Kindred, Jonathan            Montgomery C           6.24m        DNF  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Johnathan           Prince Georg          12.87m     13.23m   10   
  2 Fraizer, Shean               Unattached                       12.58m    8   
  3 Cooper, Michael              Thaddeus Ste          12.48m     12.20m    6   
  4 Nelson, Brandon              Thaddeus Ste          12.52m     11.94m    5   
  5 herring, jacob               Catholic Uni                     11.30m    4   
  6 Lorrence, Ken                Catholic Uni          11.93m     11.24m    3   
  7 Prachar, Conor               Hood College          11.73m     10.98m    2   
  8 Smentowski, Charles          Catholic Uni          11.12m     10.90m    1   
  9 Holdt, Andrew                Catholic Uni          11.09m     10.40m  
 10 Loeffer, Joe                 Catholic Uni                     10.30m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Sean                   Alfred Universit      15.26m     14.24m   10   
  2 parker, jebre                hagerstowncc          12.82m     13.62m    8   
  3 Cox, Travis                  Alfred Universit      15.57m     12.37m    6   
  4 Mason, John                  Catholic Uni          12.77m     12.04m    5   
  5 Monroe, Josh                 Catholic Uni          10.79m     11.12m    4   
  6 Prieur, Steve                Catholic Uni          12.09m     10.98m    3   
  7 Donofrio, Lou                Hood College                     10.44m    2   
  8 Cady, Jason                  Alfred State          11.30m     10.34m    1   
  9 Gabrielli, Daniel            Thaddeus Ste          10.08m     10.11m  
 10 Andren, David                Hood College          10.38m      9.71m  
 11 Shorb, Dana                  Montgomery C           9.60m      9.54m  
 12 Haynes, Matt                 Hood College          10.38m      9.31m  
 13 Jones, Aaron                 Prince Georg          13.18m      9.15m  
 14 Burkhart, Jonathan           Thaddeus Ste           9.29m      9.14m  
 15 Lipinski, Jeff               Hood College           9.16m      7.21m  
 16 Kremer, Chris                Catholic Uni           7.18m      7.18m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gross, David                 Alfred State          36.57m     40.06m   10   
  2 Mason, John                  Catholic Uni          36.57m     38.67m    8   
  3 Ross, Sean                   Alfred Universit      41.17m     36.17m    6   
  4 Prieur, Steve                Catholic Uni          33.52m     33.99m    5   
  5 Gabrielli, Daniel            Thaddeus Ste          29.89m     33.88m    4   
  6 Haynes, Matt                 Hood College          33.57m     33.23m    3   
  7 Andren, David                Hood College                     31.08m    2   
  8 Cady, Jason                  Alfred State                     30.88m    1   
  9 Donofrio, Lou                Hood College                     30.82m  
 10 Jones, Aaron                 Prince Georg                     28.34m  
 11 parker, jebre                hagerstowncc                     27.25m  
 12 Rollins, Broncho             Alfred State                     26.00m  
 13 Monroe, Josh                 Catholic Uni          25.90m     25.67m  
 14 Shorb, Dana                  Montgomery C          27.43m     22.22m  
 15 Lipinski, Jeff               Hood College          22.88m     19.95m  
 -- Cox, Travis                  Alfred Universit      42.69m       FOUL  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gross, David                 Alfred State          39.62m     40.26m   10   
  2 Haynes, Matt                 Hood College          39.87m     39.05m    8   
  3 Mason, John                  Catholic Uni          38.10m     34.26m    6   
  4 Prieur, Steve                Catholic Uni          34.13m     29.62m    5   
  5 Burkhart, Jonathan           Thaddeus Ste          29.69m     29.43m    4   
  6 Monroe, Josh                 Catholic Uni          24.53m     29.01m    3   
  7 Andren, David                Hood College                     25.56m    2   
  8 Cady, Jason                  Alfred State          29.87m     22.85m    1   
  9 Lipinski, Jeff               Hood College          26.06m     21.98m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Asciendo, Bernado            Thaddeus Ste                     48.95m   10   
  2 Brosey, Wyatt                Thaddeus Ste          51.13m     48.18m    8   
  3 Schoeffling, Eric            Catholic Uni          50.29m     45.88m    6   
  4 Haynes, Matt                 Hood College          47.04m     45.29m    5   
  5 Redding, Patrick             Catholic Uni          44.19m     40.65m    4   
  6 Gross, David                 Alfred State          36.57m     40.63m    3   
  7 Lipinski, Jeff               Hood College          40.99m     37.43m    2   
  8 Holdt, Andrew                Catholic Uni                     31.41m    1   
  9 Shorb, Dana                  Montgomery C                     30.40m  
 10 Schoenfer, Chris             Catholic Uni                     21.02m  
 11 Andren, David                Hood College          30.32m     19.13m  
View: Mobile | Desktop