Licensed to Lynchburg College          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/20/2010 06:40 PM
                  Lynchburg College Invitational - 3/20/2010                   
                                   3/20/2010                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Facility: F 174-04  1997        Rankin, Unattached                         
D3 NCAA Auto: A 53.00m                                                         
D3 NCAA Prov: P 46.92m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laws, Danielle               East Strouds            41.18m  
  2 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               40.70m  
  3 Carothers, Emily             East Strouds            40.58m  
  4 Brotzman, Sarah              Shippensburg            39.47m  
  5 Goetter, Krysten             Shippensburg            39.42m  
  6 Keen, Caitlin                East Strouds            36.74m  
  7 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg               36.49m  
  8 Nelson, Betsy                Glenville St            36.21m  
  9 Merlie, Margaret             Shippensburg            34.91m  
 10 Smith, Elsie                 Glenville St            34.65m  
 10 Szarzynski, Jenn             Shippensburg            34.65m  
 12 Sekely, Jess                 East Strouds            34.35m  
 13 Hillberry, Cindy             Glenville St            33.63m  
 14 Berthlesen, Jackie           East Strouds            32.91m  
 15 Cayton, Alicia               Glenville St            29.72m  
 16 Wardrop, Danielle            East Strouds            29.31m  
 17 Jeffers, Caitlin             Shippensburg            29.22m  
 18 Koehn, Sarah                 Lynchburg               25.87m  
 19 Emig, Amanda                 Shippensburg            25.46m  
 20 Gingeresky, Renee            Westmont                20.33m  
 21 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle      Frostburg St            19.28m  
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Facility: F 222-00  1997        Stoikos, Unattached                        
D3 NCAA Auto: A 57.00m                                                         
D3 NCAA Prov: P 52.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santiago, Jose               DeSales                 54.77mP 
  2 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg               45.81m  
  3 Freeman, Chris               Glenville St            44.87m  
  4 Devens, Ken                  DeSales                 44.85m  
  5 Miller, Hank                 DeSales                 44.14m  
  6 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg               42.64m  
  7 Dinnall, Tappah              Shippensburg            41.24m  
  8 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg               39.51m  
  9 Nye, Travis                  Shippensburg            39.24m  
 10 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg               36.99m  
 11 MacDonald, Scott             Westmont                36.61m  
 12 Deisoroth, Adam              Shippensburg            36.54m  
 13 Donathan, Gavin              Washington a            33.67m  
 14 Merck, Gordon                Lynchburg               32.76m  
 15 Monroe, Josh                 Catholic                31.75m  
 16 Prieur, Steve                Catholic                28.98m  
 17 Waddy, Lesley                Lynchburg               28.87m  
 18 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                27.92m  
 19 Scanlon, Aaron               Frostburg St            27.02m  
 20 Smith, Joshua (Jb)           Lynchburg               25.53m  
 21 Leshko, Derrick              DeSales                 24.92m  
 22 Hernandez, Manuel            Westmont                22.31m  
 23 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            19.45m  
 24 Van Dunk, Eric               Lynchburg               18.77m  
 25 James, Michael               Frostburg St            18.40m  
 26 Lantz, Justin                Glenville St            16.62m  
 27 Mathis, Daniel               Westmont                16.26m  
 
Event 3  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Facility: F 206-07  2008        Galeone, Unattached                        
D3 NCAA Auto: A 62.50m                                                         
D3 NCAA Prov: P 57.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hostetler, Josh              Shippensburg            58.09mP 
  2 D'Annible, Christian         Shippensburg            57.69m  
  3 Bell, Glenn                  Shippensburg            57.04m  
  4 Hontz, Josh                  East Strouds            54.17m  
  5 MacDonald, Scott             Westmont                50.92m  
  6 Beaubrun, Max                Glenville St            48.93m  
  7 Eberly, Tyler                Shippensburg            46.70m  
  8 Barringer, Daniel            Washington a            45.79m  
  9 Parisi, Tyler                DeSales                 44.05m  
 10 Johnson, Dan                 East Strouds            44.02m  
 11 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg               41.24m  
 12 Calloway, Jordan             Frostburg St            41.05m  
 13 Merck, Gordon                Lynchburg               40.46m  
 14 Montzingo, Luke              Westmont                39.65m  
 15 Scanlon, Aaron               Frostburg St            39.05m  
 16 Bennett, Thomas              Frostburg St            38.43m  
 17 Bell, James                  Lynchburg               38.24m  
 18 Drevets, Peter               Westmont                38.17m  
 19 Zummo, Joshua                Lynchburg               36.07m  
 20 Roth, Jason                  Shippensburg            35.00m  
 21 Fama, Justin                 Frostburg St            34.91m  
 22 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                31.51m  
 23 James, Michael               Frostburg St            28.50m  
 24 Templon, Andrew              Catholic                27.25m  
 
Event 4  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Facility: F 180-07  1996        Foster, Unattached                         
D3 NCAA Auto: A 44.20m                                                         
D3 NCAA Prov: P 39.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harlacker, Brittany          Shippensburg            38.78m  
  2 Merlie, Margaret             Shippensburg            38.74m  
  3 Corcoran, Catherine          Washington a            37.22m  
  4 Weikel, Jillian              Shippensburg            36.65m  
  5 Fleagle, Paige               East Strouds            34.96m  
  6 Saelens, Lauren              Glenville St            29.39m  
  7 Mogel, Stefanie              Washington a            27.26m  
  8 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg               25.73m  
  9 Tripp, Chelsea               Glenville St            25.38m  
 10 Broom, Chrissy               Westmont                25.18m  
 11 Walters, Amanda              Lynchburg               23.67m  
 12 Heal, Leah                   Lynchburg               23.51m  
 13 Nydam, Elisabeth             Westmont                22.75m  
 14 Miller, Jessica              Westmont                22.48m  
 15 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle      Frostburg St            20.53m  
 16 Hale, Erica                  Glenville St            17.66m  
 17 Abell, Kathleen              Lynchburg               17.04m  
 18 Fremeau, Brooke              Lynchburg               16.04m  
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 24-02.50  2007        Wallace, Unattached                      
D3 NCAA Auto: A    7.30m                                                       
D3 NCAA Prov: P    7.00m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miller, Drew                 East Strouds             7.05mP  1.2 
  2 Terry, Matthew               Shippensburg             6.98m   0.7 
  3 Trusty, Elijah               Shippensburg             6.81m   0.4 
  4 Thomas, David                Frostburg St             6.76m   0.7 
  5 Dickinson, Kyle              Shippensburg             6.73m   0.9 
  6 Holmes, Ryan                 Unattached               6.70m   1.7 
  7 Clark, John                  Shippensburg             6.64m   1.5 
  8 Edwards, Brandon             Unattached               6.47m   0.1 
  9 Alfred, McHanley             East Strouds             6.39m   0.7 
 10 Irving, Demetrius            Lynchburg                6.37m   0.8 
 11 Hockman, Taylor              Washington a             6.35m   0.4 
 12 Campolongo, Andrew           Shippensburg             6.31m   1.1 
 13 Figgs, Ahkeem                Glenville St             6.30m   0.2 
 14 Chadwick, Jimmy              Shippensburg             6.24m   0.1 
 15 French, Greg                 Washington a             6.18m   0.2 
 16 Solomon, Denzel              Lynchburg                6.17m   0.8 
 16 Henson, Hans                 Westmont                 6.17m   0.8 
 18 Steinke, Sam                 Lynchburg                6.09m  +0.0 
 19 Eldridge, JacQuan            Lynchburg                6.04m   0.4 
 20 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn             5.96m   0.5 
 21 Halferty, Alexander          Washington a             5.92m   0.5 
 22 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Lynchburg                5.83m   0.5 
 23 Hill, Mitchell               Frostburg St             5.81m   0.5 
 24 Thompkins, Adam              Westmont                 5.75m   0.5 
 25 Spears, Jamal                Unattached               5.70m   0.3 
 26 Hamblin, Justin              Lynchburg                5.68m  +0.0 
 27 Swiger, Jordan               Glenville St             5.60m   0.4 
 28 Esterly, Brandon             DeSales                  5.51m   0.4 
 29 Daley, Garrett               Frostburg St             5.45m  +0.0 
 30 Zummo, Joshua                Lynchburg                5.06m   0.3 
 31 Benson, Bradley              Glenville St             4.98m   0.5 
 32 Cohick, Sean                 Shippensburg             4.13m   0.3 
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 19-01.50  1999        Edwards, Mary Washington                 
D3 NCAA Auto: A    5.83m                                                       
D3 NCAA Prov: P    5.55m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Redington, Lauren            Shippensburg             5.35m   NWI 
  2 Spickler, Amanda             Shippensburg             5.27m   NWI 
  3 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                5.24m   NWI 
  4 Newhart, Rebekah             Shippensburg             5.22m   NWI 
  5 Jacobs, Marteney             Glenville St             4.99m   NWI 
  6 Hannan, Lauren               East Strouds             4.97m   NWI 
  7 Wagner, Sara                 Shippensburg             4.75m   NWI 
  8 Morton, La'Porsha            Lynchburg                4.70m   NWI 
  9 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg                4.62m   NWI 
 10 Brown, Erika                 Shippensburg             4.56m   NWI 
 11 Alpers, Jenn                 East Strouds             4.45m   NWI 
 12 Walters, Amanda              Lynchburg                4.29m   NWI 
 13 Miller, Jessica              Westmont                 4.22m   NWI 
 14 Nydam, Elisabeth             Westmont                 3.91m   NWI 
 15 Broom, Chrissy               Westmont                 3.75m   NWI 
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Facility: F  49-09  2007        McCoy, Unattached                          
D3 NCAA Auto: A 14.85m                                                         
D3 NCAA Prov: P 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miller, Drew                 East Strouds            15.25mA  1.4 
  2 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn            14.83mP  0.7 
  3 Edwards, Brandon             Unattached              14.71mP  0.5 
  4 Trusty, Elijah               Shippensburg            13.93m   0.5 
  5 Terry, Matthew               Shippensburg            13.57m   2.3 
  6 Irving, Demetrius            Lynchburg               13.20m   1.1 
  7 Alfred, McHanley             East Strouds            12.97m   0.9 
  8 French, Greg                 Washington a            12.91m   0.5 
  9 Eldridge, JacQuan            Lynchburg               12.76m   NWI 
 10 Solomon, Denzel              Lynchburg               12.67m   NWI 
 11 Hazlett, James               East Strouds            12.49m   1.6 
 12 Chadwick, Jimmy              Shippensburg            12.32m  -2.5 
 13 MacNiven, Andrew             DeSales                 12.30m   NWI 
 14 Esterly, Brandon             DeSales                 12.29m   0.2 
 15 Halferty, Alexander          Washington a            12.03m   0.1 
 16 Brown, Tyrease               Glenville St            11.90m   0.7 
 17 Parisi, Tyler                DeSales                 11.69m   1.0 
 18 Zummo, Joshua                Lynchburg               11.13m   NWI 
 
Event 8  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 38-09.75  1998        Mitchell, Mary Washington                
D3 NCAA Auto: A   12.00m                                                       
D3 NCAA Prov: P   11.36m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Spickler, Amanda             Shippensburg            11.51mP  NWI 
  2 Furr, Emily                  Frostburg St            11.41mP  NWI 
  3 Redington, Lauren            Shippensburg            10.36m   NWI 
  4 Thompson, Taylor             Washington a            10.20m   NWI 
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Facility: F 55-08.50  2007        Hart, Liberty                            
D3 NCAA Auto: A   17.00m                                                       
D3 NCAA Prov: P   15.45m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Considder, Bryan             Washington a            14.89m  
  2 Dinnall, Tappah              Shippensburg            14.77m  
  3 Modrow, Steve                DeSales                 14.33m  
  4 Nye, Travis                  Shippensburg            14.27m  
  5 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg               13.96m  
  6 Freeman, Chris               Glenville St            13.95m  
  7 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg               13.85m  
  8 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg               13.74m  
  9 Donathan, Gavin              Washington a            13.43m  
 10 Deisoroth, Adam              Shippensburg            13.38m  
 11 Van Dunk, Eric               Lynchburg               13.27m  
 12 MacDonald, Scott             Westmont                13.23m  
 13 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            12.87m  
 14 Mason, Clifford              Glenville St            12.24m  
 15 Langton, John                DeSales                 12.19m  
 16 Godshall, Jason              Eastern Menn            12.13m  
 17 Jordan, Justin               Virginia Uni            11.72m  
 18 Smith, Joshua (Jb)           Lynchburg               11.53m  
 19 Waddy, Lesley                Lynchburg               11.46m  
 20 Templon, Andrew              Catholic                11.09m  
 21 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg               10.88m  
 22 Prieur, Steve                Catholic                10.68m  
 23 Merck, Gordon                Lynchburg               10.53m  
 24 Monroe, Josh                 Catholic                10.32m  
 25 Drevets, Peter               Westmont                10.28m  
 26 Sloan, Aaron                 Eastern Menn             9.88m  
 27 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                 9.71m  
 28 Montzingo, Luke              Westmont                 9.42m  
 29 Lantz, Justin                Glenville St             9.20m  
 30 James, Michael               Frostburg St             8.99m  
 31 Hernandez, Manuel            Westmont                 8.87m  
 32 Odoms, Kelly                 Frostburg St             8.40m  
 33 Johnson, Brandon             Lynchburg                7.73m  
 34 Mathis, Daniel               Westmont                 6.62m  
 35 Hardin, Jonathan             Virginia Uni             6.45m  
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Facility: F  54-00  1997        Bungee, Unattached                         
D3 NCAA Auto: A 14.20m                                                         
D3 NCAA Prov: P 12.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillberry, Cindy             Glenville St            12.35m  
  2 Cayton, Alicia               Glenville St            12.20m  
  3 Carothers, Emily             East Strouds            11.80m  
  4 Goetter, Krysten             Shippensburg            11.47m  
  5 Laws, Danielle               East Strouds            11.46m  
  6 Tripp, Chelsea               Glenville St            11.45m  
  7 Bentley, Alexandra           Virginia Uni            11.21m  
  8 Merlie, Margaret             Shippensburg            11.16m  
  9 Brotzman, Sarah              Shippensburg            10.80m  
 10 Berthlesen, Jackie           East Strouds            10.65m  
 11 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               10.44m  
 12 Browne, Shakeema             Virginia Uni            10.36m  
 13 Burke, Brittany              Eastern Menn            10.27m  
 14 Koehn, Sarah                 Lynchburg                9.69m  
 15 Jeffers, Caitlin             Shippensburg             9.57m  
 16 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg                9.48m  
 17 Rodriguez, Jen               Lynchburg                9.46m  
 18 Gingeresky, Renee            Westmont                 9.02m  
 19 Abell, Kathleen              Lynchburg                8.97m  
 20 Fremeau, Brooke              Lynchburg                8.86m  
 21 Wardrop, Danielle            East Strouds             8.35m  
 22 Broom, Chrissy               Westmont                 8.13m  
 23 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle      Frostburg St             8.00m  
 24 Miller, Jessica              Westmont                 7.90m  
 25 Massey, Ashlynn              Virginia Uni             5.40m  
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Facility: F 12-11.75  2002        Wildrick, Liberty                        
D3 NCAA Auto: A    3.86m                                                       
D3 NCAA Prov: P    3.55m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breski, Megan                Shippensburg             3.05m  
  2 Weber, Steph                 East Strouds             2.90m  
  3 Cressman, Diane              Shippensburg            J2.90m  
  4 Dziewisz, Jill               Lynchburg               J2.90m  
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Facility: F 16-06  2007        Rollins, Lynchburg College                  
D3 NCAA Auto: A 5.07m                                                          
D3 NCAA Prov: P 4.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graybill, Don                Shippensburg             4.85mP 
  2 Clark, Thomas                Lynchburg                4.57m  
  2 Oliveri, Joe                 Lynchburg                4.57m  
  4 O'Connor, Eric               Lynchburg                4.27m  
  5 Campolongo, Andrew           Shippensburg            J4.27m  
  6 Burrows, Shane               East Strouds             4.12m  
  7 Hughes, Philip               Lynchburg                3.97m  
  8 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Lynchburg                3.07m  
 
Event 13  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Facility: F 146-00  1997        Bungee, Unattached                         
D3 NCAA Auto: A 47.00m                                                         
D3 NCAA Prov: P 41.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brotzman, Sarah              Shippensburg            39.34m  
  2 Szarzynski, Jenn             Shippensburg            36.01m  
  3 Laws, Danielle               East Strouds            35.82m  
  4 Hillberry, Cindy             Glenville St            35.44m  
  5 Goetter, Krysten             Shippensburg            35.09m  
  6 Burke, Brittany              Eastern Menn            34.08m  
  7 Abell, Kathleen              Lynchburg               32.65m  
  8 Koehn, Sarah                 Lynchburg               32.64m  
  9 Jeffers, Caitlin             Shippensburg            32.35m  
 10 Emig, Amanda                 Shippensburg            29.82m  
 11 Smith, Elsie                 Glenville St            29.75m  
 12 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               29.68m  
 13 Carothers, Emily             East Strouds            29.39m  
 14 Bentley, Alexandra           Virginia Uni            28.93m  
 15 Nelson, Betsy                Glenville St            28.80m  
 16 Gingeresky, Renee            Westmont                27.59m  
 17 Sekely, Jess                 East Strouds            27.41m  
 18 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle      Frostburg St            26.76m  
 19 Corcoran, Catherine          Washington a            26.42m  
 20 Cayton, Alicia               Glenville St            25.97m  
 21 Tripp, Chelsea               Glenville St            25.62m  
 22 Broom, Chrissy               Westmont                24.66m  
 23 Fremeau, Brooke              Lynchburg               22.89m  
 24 Wardrop, Danielle            East Strouds            22.22m  
 25 Browne, Shakeema             Virginia Uni            21.92m  
 26 Rodriguez, Jen               Lynchburg               17.41m  
 27 Clarke, Tiffany              Virginia Uni            16.17m  
 
Event 14  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Facility: F 178-09  2009        Talbert, Liberty                           
D3 NCAA Auto: A 51.50m                                                         
D3 NCAA Prov: P 47.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nye, Travis                  Shippensburg            43.83m  
  2 Freeman, Chris               Glenville St            43.70m  
  3 Deisoroth, Adam              Shippensburg            43.48m  
  4 Modrow, Steve                DeSales                 43.11m  
  5 Miller, Hank                 DeSales                 42.29m  
  6 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg               39.10m  
  7 Donathan, Gavin              Washington a            38.78m  
  8 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg               38.53m  
  9 Devens, Ken                  DeSales                 37.67m  
 10 MacDonald, Scott             Westmont                37.34m  
 11 Waddy, Lesley                Lynchburg               36.01m  
 12 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg               33.69m  
 13 Dinnall, Tappah              Shippensburg            33.39m  
 14 Tindell, Jeremy              Glenville St            32.89m  
 15 Prieur, Steve                Catholic                32.00m  
 16 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Lynchburg               31.84m  
 17 Beaubrun, Max                Glenville St            31.76m  
 18 Merck, Gordon                Lynchburg               29.35m  
 19 Van Dunk, Eric               Lynchburg               29.29m  
 20 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg               28.99m  
 21 Henson, Hans                 Westmont                27.94m  
 22 Jordan, Justin               Virginia Uni            27.47m  
 23 Scanlon, Aaron               Frostburg St            27.41m  
 24 Montzingo, Luke              Westmont                27.03m  
 25 Smith, Joshua (Jb)           Lynchburg               26.61m  
 26 Odoms, Kelly                 Frostburg St            24.77m  
 27 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            23.24m  
 28 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                23.10m  
 29 James, Michael               Frostburg St            21.40m  
 30 Hernandez, Manuel            Westmont                21.12m  
 31 Sloan, Aaron                 Eastern Menn            20.88m  
 32 Templon, Andrew              Catholic                19.10m  
 33 Mathis, Daniel               Westmont                14.38m  
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Facility: F 5-08.50  1999        Osinga, Lynchburg College                 
D3 NCAA Auto: A   1.71m                                                        
D3 NCAA Prov: P   1.65m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayer, Lynn                  East Strouds             1.65mP 
  2 Furr, Emily                  Frostburg St             1.60m  
  3 Yates, Jessica               Shippensburg            J1.60m  
  3 Newhart, Rebekah             Shippensburg            J1.60m  
  5 Shelton, Kelsey              Lynchburg                1.55m  
  5 Hollick, Emily               East Strouds             1.55m  
  7 Flick, Erin                  Shippensburg            J1.55m  
  8 Jones, Alaura                Virginia Uni             1.50m  
  9 Stormans, Laurel             Westmont                J1.50m  
 10 Corcoran, Catherine          Washington a            J1.50m  
 11 Brown, Erika                 Shippensburg             1.45m  
 12 Morton, La'Porsha            Lynchburg               J1.45m  
 13 Wagner, Sara                 Shippensburg            J1.45m  
 14 Saelens, Lauren              Glenville St             1.40m  
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Facility: F 7-02.25  1997        Lewis, Bridgewater College                
D3 NCAA Auto: A   2.11m                                                        
D3 NCAA Prov: P   2.02m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Matthew              Unattached               2.11mA 
  2 Soden, Kyle                  East Strouds             2.00m  
  3 MacNiven, Andrew             DeSales                  1.95m  
  4 Swiger, Jordan               Glenville St            J1.95m  
  5 Burrows, Shane               East Strouds             1.90m  
  6 Eldridge, JacQuan            Lynchburg                1.80m  
  7 Halferty, Alexander          Washington a            J1.80m  
  8 Osmolenski, Stanley          Shippensburg             1.75m  
  8 Hazlett, James               East Strouds             1.75m  
  8 Parisi, Tyler                DeSales                  1.75m  
 11 Holdt, Andrew                Catholic                J1.75m  
 12 Beaubrun, Max                Glenville St            J1.75m  
 13 Irving, Demetrius            Lynchburg                1.70m  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: F 11:41.16  2009        Wampler, Christopher Newport             
D3 NCAA Auto: A 10:39.00                                                       
D3 NCAA Prov: P 11:13.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Massey, Gwen                 Frostburg St          11:59.19  
  2 Berry, Aubrey                Lynchburg             13:05.34  
  3 Wysocki, Sarah               East Strouds          13:58.03  
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:18.68  2000        Moyer, Loch Haven                         
D3 NCAA Auto: A 9:07.00                                                        
D3 NCAA Prov: P 9:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zadroga, Chris               East Strouds           9:39.55  
  2 Kemp, Nathan                 Westmont               9:48.69  
  3 Weir, Kyle                   East Strouds           9:54.70  
  4 Demers, Brandon              Lynchburg              9:56.53  
  5 Ahlswede, Greg               Shippensburg          10:18.49  
  6 Cutright, Daniel             Lynchburg             11:01.95  
  7 Glynn, Ryan                  Westmont              11:13.00  
 
Event 20  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 46.80  1999        North Carolina A&T                          
D3 NCAA Auto: A 47.15                                                          
D3 NCAA Prov: P 48.65                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Stroudsburg  'A'                                 49.25  
     1) Rupp, Alyssa                    2) Johnson, Jasmine               
     3) Hannan, Lauren                  4) Ventrella, Lauren              
  2 Lynchburg  'A'                                        50.05  
     1) Hubbard, LaCear                 2) Washington, Christina          
     3) Gibbs, Jessica                  4) Desrosiers, Daphne             
  3 Lynchburg  'B'                                        50.36  
     1) Richardson, Kyra                2) Landes, Krystle                
     3) Jackson, Shawn                  4) Ramey, Ashley                  
  4 Shippensburg  'A'                                     50.67  
     1) Redington, Lauren               2) Spickler, Amanda               
     3) Craven, Katie                   4) Clemons, Monique               
  5 Westmont  'A'                                         50.89  
     1) Chevalier, Amanda               2) Senko, Rachel                  
     3) Stormans, Laurel                4) Blockman, Sondra               
  6 Washington and Jefferson  'A'                         51.69  
     1) Wuenstel, Michelle              2) McElhany, Katelynd             
     3) Risley, Tierney                 4) Thompson, Taylor               
  7 Virginia Union  'A'                                   53.31  
     1) Clay, Kristin                   2) Thompson, Jessica              
     3) Adams, Brittany                 4) Abraham, Brittany              
 
Event 21  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: F 41.08  2007        Christopher Newport                         
D3 NCAA Auto: A 41.00                                                          
D3 NCAA Prov: P 41.90                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Stroudsburg  'A'                                 41.43P  2 
     1) Ashfield, Asher                 2) Melhorn, Ian                   
     3) Reddick, Chris                  4) McCloskey, Andrew              
  2 Virginia Union  'A'                                   42.66   2 
     1) Sayles, Michael                 2) Patterson, Jonathan            
     3) Taylor, David                   4) Gurley, Bryan                  
  3 Glenville St.  'A'                                    43.29   2 
     1) Sowell, David                   2) Mills, Ronnie                  
     3) Leonard, Adam                   4) Figgs, Ahkeem                  
  4 Shippensburg  'A'                                     43.43   2 
     1) Nelson, Tyrek                   2) Speaks, Nathan                 
     3) Speaks, Dan                     4) Greene, DJ                     
  5 Washington and Jefferson  'A'                         44.32   1 
     1) Ruggeri, Salvatore              2) Buckley, Joshua                
     3) Hockman, Taylor                 4) French, Greg                   
  6 Virginia Union  'B'                                   44.98   1 
     1) McDuffie, Quentin               2) Hargrove, Rodney               
     3) Stevens, Terell                 4) Njoku, Andrew                  
  7 Westmont  'A'                                         45.28   2 
     1) Thompkins, Adam                 2) Henson, Hans                   
     3) Hsiao, Jeff                     4) Thompkins, Issac               
  8 Catholic  'A'                                         47.02   1 
     1) Quigley, Joe                    2) Doster, Michael                
     3) Abowd, John                     4) Asharin, Justin                
 
Event 22  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:39.59  1995        Green, The Farm Team                      
D3 NCAA Auto: A 4:31.00                                                        
D3 NCAA Prov: P 4:38.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frey, Kathleen               Shippensburg           4:50.30  
  2 Meyer, Ashley                Lynchburg              4:56.99  
  3 Stuart, Kate                 Westmont               4:58.53  
  4 Shuck, Heidi                 Shippensburg           5:12.72  
  5 Sleboda, Stephanie           Shippensburg           5:14.60  
  6 Moyer, Courtney              Shippensburg           5:15.05  
  7 Venshoj, Sari                Shippensburg           5:15.99  
  8 Fritzke, Katie               Westmont               5:16.06  
  9 Meyers, Alicia               Eastern Menn           5:22.05  
 10 Haydock, Sarah               Westmont               5:23.97  
 11 Wiechelt, Katie              Shippensburg           5:25.55  
 12 Trennepohl, Kylie            Lynchburg              5:25.87  
 13 Flott, Alli                  Shippensburg           5:25.96  
 14 Valenta, Lydia               Frostburg St           5:35.49  
 15 Kerchner, Kristin            East Strouds           5:37.63  
 16 Ramstad, Monica              Lynchburg              5:38.75  
 17 Morgan, Alyssa               Shippensburg           5:38.94  
 18 Beard, Megan                 Westmont               5:40.70  
 19 Christy, Jennifer            Shippensburg           5:42.69  
 20 Wassell, Sierra              Frostburg St           5:45.45  
 
Event 23  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:41.58  2007        Jabut, Carrboro Athletics                 
D3 NCAA Auto: A 3:50.60                                                        
D3 NCAA Prov: P 3:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fezza, Frank                 East Strouds           3:57.76  
  2 Abel, TJ                     Glenville St           4:01.68  
  3 Adam, Thomas                 Ragged Mount           4:03.21  
  4 Jeanson, Jake                Westmont               4:03.34  
  5 Kroeger, Kristopher          Shippensburg           4:04.32  
  6 Janssen, Sam                 East Strouds           4:04.94  
  7 Saparito, Mike               East Strouds           4:04.99  
  8 Van Alstine, Ryan            Lynchburg              4:06.86  
  9 Shiney, Matthew              Westmont               4:10.33  
 10 Ecker, Paul                  DeSales                4:13.82  
 11 Evans, Eric                  Shippensburg           4:14.97  
 12 Langat, Geoffrey             Virginia Uni           4:16.88  
 13 Detmar, Charlie              Westmont               4:20.32  
 14 Evancoe, John                Westmont               4:20.50  
 15 Wright, Kevin                Frostburg St           4:22.54  
 16 Soria, Gerardo               Westmont               4:23.25  
 17 Puskar, Michael              Catholic               4:26.68  
 18 Brewer, George               Catholic               4:31.89  
 19 Johnson, Anthony             Washington a           4:33.05  
 20 Tierno, Ryne                 DeSales                4:41.04  
 21 Olia, Kian                   Catholic               4:50.83  
 22 Tamburrino, Nicholas         Frostburg St           4:59.98  
 23 Maier, Max                   Frostburg St           5:01.22  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 53.73  2007        Arnold, Elite Athletics                     
D3 NCAA Auto: A 55.70                                                          
D3 NCAA Prov: P 57.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hess, Erica                  Shippensburg             56.35P  3 
  2 Johnson, Jasmine             East Strouds             57.52   3 
  3 Wuenstel, Michelle           Washington a             57.66   3 
  4 Washington, Christina        Lynchburg                58.37   3 
  5 Henzy, Laura                 Shippensburg             58.54   3 
  6 Hare, Shannon                Shippensburg             59.41   3 
  7 Bingaman, Lindsay            Shippensburg           1:00.22   3 
  8 Wlazelek, Sara               Shippensburg           1:00.71   3 
  9 Ramey, Ashley                Lynchburg              1:01.04   2 
 10 Dubs, Amanda                 Shippensburg           1:01.26   2 
 11 Getz, Tara                   East Strouds           1:01.43   2 
 12 Doe, Samfee                  Eastern Menn           1:02.58   2 
 13 Shelton, Kelsey              Lynchburg              1:03.14   2 
 14 Holmes, Sophia               Eastern Menn           1:03.36   1 
 15 Himes, Nicole                Glenville St           1:03.48   2 
 16 Hunt, Megan                  Lynchburg              1:03.78   1 
 17 Granteed, Julie              East Strouds           1:06.65   1 
 18 Mosi, Brittany               Washington a           1:10.61   1 
 
Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 46.44  2007        Byrd, Warp Speed                            
D3 NCAA Auto: A 47.50                                                          
D3 NCAA Prov: P 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pammer, Greg                 East Strouds             49.77   5 
  2 Muhammed, Tarik              Frostburg St             50.62   4 
  3 Wolfe, Eric                  Shippensburg             50.97   5 
  4 Wright, Sean                 Frostburg St             51.06   4 
  5 Phillips, Todd               Shippensburg             51.18   5 
  6 Adams, Rashard               Lynchburg                51.19   5 
  7 Figgs, Ahkeem                Glenville St             51.21   1 
  8 Thompkins, Issac             Westmont                 51.27   5 
  9 Hayden, Markese              Frostburg St             51.74   4 
 10 Scruggs, Tyler               Frostburg St             52.11   4 
 11 Moreni, Pete                 DeSales                  52.21   3 
 12 Jacoby, Pat                  DeSales                  52.46   2 
 13 Stevens, Terell              Virginia Uni             52.52   4 
 14 Treese, Michael              Shippensburg             52.58   5 
 15 Badilla, Ben                 DeSales                  52.82   2 
 16 Altpeter, Eric               DeSales                  53.43   2 
 17 Maldonado, Jesus             East Strouds             53.51   4 
 18 Hill, Mitchell               Frostburg St             53.69   3 
 19 Njoku, Andrew                Virginia Uni             53.94   3 
 20 Bennett, Thomas              Frostburg St             54.33   2 
 21 Roth, Jason                  Shippensburg             54.54   2 
 22 McDuffie, Quentin            Virginia Uni             55.53   3 
 23 Campolongo, Andrew           Shippensburg             55.59   3 
 24 Digman, Michael              Washington a             56.27   1 
 25 Abowd, John                  Catholic                 57.07   3 
 26 Asharin, Justin              Catholic                 57.82   2 
 27 Corbitt, Jamal               Glenville St             59.72   1 
 28 Wildman, Kurtis              Glenville St           1:03.15   1 
 
Event 26  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Facility: F 14.11  1999        Jones, Greensboro Pacesetters               
D3 NCAA Auto: A 14.30                                                          
D3 NCAA Prov: P 14.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Milotta, Lorin               Unattached               14.47   3.8  3 
  2 Ventrella, Lauren            East Strouds             14.93   3.8  3 
  3 Stuetz, Caitlin              Shippensburg             15.09   3.8  3 
  4 Blockman, Sondra             Westmont                 15.52   5.3  2 
  5 McElhany, Katelynd           Washington a             15.57   3.8  3 
  6 Knowles, Brittany            East Strouds             15.60   3.8  3 
  7 Stormans, Laurel             Westmont                 15.69   5.3  2 
  8 Jacobs, Marteney             Glenville St             15.83   3.8  3 
  9 Williams, Aniyah             East Strouds             16.23   5.3  2 
 10 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                16.44   3.8  3 
 11 Dieter, Adrienne             East Strouds             16.80   5.3  2 
 12 Taylor, Kady                 Shippensburg             16.88   5.3  2 
 13 Dixon, Comfort               Shippensburg             17.86   2.8  1 
 14 Walters, Amanda              Lynchburg                17.89   5.3  2 
 15 Nydam, Elisabeth             Westmont                 18.05   2.8  1 
 16 Thompson, Taylor             Washington a             18.44   2.8  1 
 
Event 27  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Facility: F 14.05  1996        Jones, Unattached                           
D3 NCAA Auto: A 14.42                                                          
D3 NCAA Prov: P 14.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Young, Corey                 East Strouds             15.05   0.6  4 
  2 Soden, Kyle                  East Strouds             15.41   0.6  4 
  3 Nelson, Tyrek                Shippensburg             15.51   0.6  4 
  4 Topping-Brown, Terrance      Shippensburg             15.62   2.2  3 
  5 French, Greg                 Washington a             15.94   2.2  3 
  6 Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg                16.05   2.2  3 
  7 Fox, Neal                    DeSales                  16.15   0.6  4 
  8 Quigley, Joe                 Catholic                 16.38   1.3  1 
  9 Flanagan, Steven             Frostburg St             16.74   2.2  3 
 10 Cover, Mark                  Shippensburg             16.75   0.6  4 
 11 Preston, Zack                Glenville St             17.18   2.2  3 
 12 Montzingo, Luke              Westmont                 18.10   2.4  2 
 13 Miller, Evan                 Shippensburg             18.27   2.2  3 
 14 Taylor, Dan                  DeSales                  18.41   2.2  3 
 15 Benson, Bradley              Glenville St             18.74   2.4  2 
 16 Campolongo, Andrew           Shippensburg             19.08   2.4  2 
 17 Fama, Justin                 Frostburg St             19.26   1.3  1 
 18 Hsiao, Jeff                  Westmont                 19.75   2.4  2 
 
Event 28  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 11.63  2003        Collins, Unattached                         
D3 NCAA Auto: A 12.00                                                          
D3 NCAA Prov: P 12.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chevalier, Amanda            Westmont                 12.53   1.0  2 
  2 Craven, Katie                Shippensburg             12.58   1.0  2 
  3 Martin, Courtney             Shippensburg             12.88   2.4  1 
  4 Hannan, Lauren               East Strouds             13.08   1.0  2 
  5 Furr, Emily                  Frostburg St             13.09   1.0  2 
  6 Clemons, Monique             Shippensburg             13.10   1.0  2 
  6 Desrosiers, Daphne           Lynchburg                13.10   1.0  2 
  8 Stevens, Yvonna              Virginia Uni             13.20   2.4  1 
  9 Aumiller, Maisie             Shippensburg             13.25   2.4  1 
 10 McElhany, Katelynd           Washington a             13.45   2.4  1 
 10 Lawson, Kimberly             East Strouds             13.45   2.4  1 
 12 Simpson, Tysheka             Virginia Uni             13.75   2.4  1 
 13 Senko, Rachel                Westmont                 13.96   2.4  1 
 14 Burns, Alexandria            Virginia Uni             14.49   2.4  1 
 15 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg                15.61   1.0  2 
 
Event 29  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 10.43  2007        Dunkley, Unattached                         
D3 NCAA Auto: A 10.55                                                          
D3 NCAA Prov: P 10.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Figgs, Ahkeem                Glenville St             10.70   2.3  5 
  2 McCloskey, Andrew            East Strouds             10.71   2.3  5 
  3 Thomas, David                Frostburg St             10.84   3.4  4 
  4 Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St             10.87   3.4  4 
  5 Patterson, Jonathan          Virginia Uni             11.00   2.3  5 
  6 Ashfield, Asher              East Strouds             11.01   2.3  5 
  7 Sayles, Michael              Virginia Uni             11.03   3.4  4 
  8 Glenn, Xavier                Glenville St             11.07   2.2  2 
  9 Mesadieu, Joe                Glenville St             11.27   2.3  5 
 10 Greene, DJ                   Shippensburg             11.29   3.4  4 
 11 Spears, Jamal                Unattached               11.38   2.9  3 
 12 Dickinson, Kyle              Shippensburg             11.40   2.9  3 
 13 Mills, Ronnie                Glenville St             11.49   2.3  5 
 14 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg                11.51   2.2  2 
 15 Suttles, RJ                  Glenville St             11.55   2.2  2 
 16 Davis, Justin                Frostburg St             11.57   2.9  3 
 17 Sowell, David                Glenville St             11.61   2.9  3 
 17 Postie, Todd                 Lynchburg                11.61   2.2  2 
 19 Leonard, Adam                Glenville St             11.62   2.3  5 
 20 Calloway, Jordan             Frostburg St             11.79   0.9  1 
 21 Hargrove, Rodney             Virginia Uni             11.87   2.3  5 
 22 Thompkins, Adam              Westmont                 11.93   0.9  1 
 22 Raymond, Yvon                Frostburg St             11.93   2.2  2 
 24 Black, Dennis                DeSales                  12.00   0.9  1 
 25 Tossounian, Anthony          Frostburg St             12.03   2.2  2 
 26 Cohick, Sean                 Shippensburg             12.18   0.9  1 
 27 Hughes, Philip               Lynchburg                12.54   0.9  1 
 28 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg                12.84   0.9  1 
 29 Speaks, Nathan               Shippensburg             13.54   2.9  3 
 
Event 30  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 2:08.00  2002        Sagan, Liberty                            
D3 NCAA Auto: A 2:11.00                                                        
D3 NCAA Prov: P 2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dubs, Emily                  Shippensburg           2:16.35   3 
  2 Fornshell, Ashley            Shippensburg           2:19.94   3 
  3 Stuart, Kate                 Westmont               2:24.91   3 
  4 Frey, Kathleen               Shippensburg           2:25.31   3 
  5 Shuck, Heidi                 Shippensburg           2:32.09   3 
  6 Dixon, Courtney              Westmont               2:33.40   3 
  7 Moyer, Courtney              Shippensburg           2:34.69   2 
  8 Holmes, Sophia               Eastern Menn           2:35.45   2 
  9 Stewart, Rachel              Glenville St           2:36.50   2 
 10 Flott, Alli                  Shippensburg           2:39.81   2 
 11 Sleboda, Stephanie           Shippensburg           2:39.90   3 
 12 Meyers, Alicia               Eastern Menn           2:40.87   2 
 13 Valenta, Lydia               Frostburg St           2:41.77   1 
 14 Wiechelt, Katie              Shippensburg           2:42.92   3 
 15 Darby, Kristina              Lynchburg              2:43.58   2 
 16 Beard, Megan                 Westmont               2:44.00   1 
 17 Christy, Jennifer            Shippensburg           2:48.70   1 
 18 Bland, Tanisha               Glenville St           2:51.70   1 
 19 Stickelman, Chelsea          Glenville St           3:11.96   1 
 20 Butler, Candance             Glenville St           3:21.58   1 
 21 Delong, Misty                Glenville St           3:33.25   1 
 
Event 31  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:52.64  2002        Zobenica, Lynchburg College               
D3 NCAA Auto: A 1:50.80                                                        
D3 NCAA Prov: P 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fezza, Frank                 East Strouds           1:56.70   4 
  2 Flott, Joel                  Shippensburg           1:56.89   5 
  3 Abel, TJ                     Glenville St           1:57.25   5 
  4 Williams, Eric               Westmont               1:57.38   5 
  5 Jacobs, Charles              Frostburg St           1:58.31   5 
  6 Hess, Pat                    DeSales                1:58.61   5 
  7 Shiney, Matthew              Westmont               1:59.10   4 
  8 Janssen, Sam                 East Strouds           1:59.94   4 
  9 Saparito, Mike               East Strouds           2:01.46   4 
 10 Jeanson, Jake                Westmont               2:01.71   3 
 11 Sweet, Ben                   East Strouds           2:01.81   4 
 12 Graham, Negus                East Strouds           2:02.07   4 
 13 Ecker, Paul                  DeSales                2:02.54   4 
 14 Thompkins, Issac             Westmont               2:02.71   5 
 15 Boyer, Ryan                  Shippensburg           2:02.86   5 
 16 Kulp, Ben                    Lynchburg              2:03.30   2 
 17 Springer, Jesse              Eastern Menn           2:04.09   3 
 18 Springer, Aaron              Eastern Menn           2:04.52   3 
 19 Van Alstine, Ryan            Lynchburg              2:04.81   3 
 20 Evans, Eric                  Shippensburg           2:05.18   2 
 21 Gourdeau, Garrison           Westmont               2:06.25   5 
 22 Kroeger, Kristopher          Shippensburg           2:06.36   2 
 23 Anzovino, Tim                DeSales                2:06.47   1 
 24 Montano, Miguel              Frostburg St           2:07.72   1 
 25 Brewer, George               Catholic               2:09.24   2 
 26 Detmar, Charlie              Westmont               2:09.56   1 
 27 Pavia, Nick                  Catholic               2:10.15   1 
 28 Krasnomowitz, Justin         DeSales                2:10.33   1 
 29 Evancoe, John                Westmont               2:10.34   1 
 30 Wright, Kevin                Frostburg St           2:10.45   2 
 31 Johnson, Anthony             Washington a           2:13.63   1 
 32 Williams-Parks, Tymir        Unattached             2:15.71   3 
 33 Norte, Brian                 Catholic               2:16.62   2 
 34 Kennedy, Michael             Catholic               2:19.03   2 
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:02.88  2004        Zelinskas, Liberty                        
D3 NCAA Auto: A 1:02.00                                                        
D3 NCAA Prov: P 1:04.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stuetz, Caitlin              Shippensburg           1:05.67   2 
  2 McFayden, Mel                Lynchburg              1:07.60   2 
  3 Reed, Miranda                Glenville St           1:07.77   1 
  4 Hollick, Emily               East Strouds           1:08.04   2 
  5 Stormans, Laurel             Westmont               1:08.24   2 
  6 Dieter, Adrienne             East Strouds           1:08.47   2 
  7 Jacobs, Marteney             Glenville St           1:11.10   1 
  8 Johnston, Olivia             Lynchburg              1:13.54   2 
  9 Risley, Tierney              Washington a           1:15.30   1 
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F 51.21  2003        King, Unattached                            
D3 NCAA Auto: A 52.65                                                          
D3 NCAA Prov: P 54.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drzeweicki, Chad             Shippensburg             54.08P  3 
  2 Raguz, Kyle                  Shippensburg             55.16   3 
  3 Nelson, Tyrek                Shippensburg             55.55   3 
  4 Line, Marcus                 Shippensburg             56.46   3 
  5 Young, Corey                 East Strouds             57.94   3 
  6 Burkholder, Craig            Lynchburg                57.95   2 
  7 French, Greg                 Washington a             58.63   2 
  8 Flanagan, Steven             Frostburg St             59.38   2 
  9 Quigley, Joe                 Catholic               1:00.29   1 
 10 Topping-Brown, Terrance      Shippensburg           1:00.46   3 
 11 Hsiao, Jeff                  Westmont               1:03.23   1 
 12 Martin, Nils                 Eastern Menn           1:03.34   2 
 13 Wolfe, Matthew               Catholic               1:03.45   1 
 14 Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg              1:03.56   2 
 15 Preston, Zack                Glenville St           1:03.86   2 
 16 Benson, Bradley              Glenville St           1:04.11   1 
 17 Miller, Evan                 Shippensburg           1:05.26   2 
 
Event 34  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 24.04  2003        Collins, Unattached                         
D3 NCAA Auto: A 24.57                                                          
D3 NCAA Prov: P 25.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Craven, Katie                Shippensburg             25.48   3.1  4 
  2 Hess, Erica                  Shippensburg             25.56   3.1  4 
  3 Chevalier, Amanda            Westmont                 25.63   3.1  4 
  4 Wuenstel, Michelle           Washington a             26.03   2.9  3 
  5 Hare, Shannon                Shippensburg             26.10   3.1  4 
  6 Milotta, Lorin               Unattached               26.15   3.1  4 
  7 Johnson, Jasmine             East Strouds             26.26   3.1  4 
  8 Clemons, Monique             Shippensburg             26.45   3.1  4 
  9 Aumiller, Maisie             Shippensburg             26.63   2.9  3 
 10 Martin, Courtney             Shippensburg             26.67   2.9  3 
 11 Bingaman, Lindsay            Shippensburg             26.74   2.9  3 
 12 Wlazelek, Sara               Shippensburg             26.95   2.9  3 
 12 Dubs, Amanda                 Shippensburg             26.95   1.1  2 
 14 Desrosiers, Daphne           Lynchburg                27.51   1.1  2 
 15 Lawson, Kimberly             East Strouds             27.66   3.1  1 
 16 Jackson, Shawn               Lynchburg                27.97   1.1  2 
 17 Littrell, Kayla              East Strouds             27.99   1.1  2 
 17 Williams, Aniyah             East Strouds             27.99   1.1  2 
 19 Yates, Jessica               Shippensburg             28.23   1.1  2 
 20 Doe, Samfee                  Eastern Menn             28.25   2.9  3 
 21 Knowles, Brittany            East Strouds             28.49   1.1  2 
 22 Wagner, Sara                 Shippensburg             28.68   1.1  2 
 23 Mosi, Brittany               Washington a             29.78   3.1  1 
 24 Dixon, Comfort               Shippensburg             29.94   3.1  1 
 25 Nydam, Elisabeth             Westmont                 30.17   3.1  1 
 
Event 35  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 20.99  2008        Harper Jr, Christopher Newport              
D3 NCAA Auto: A 21.31                                                          
D3 NCAA Prov: P 21.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, David                Frostburg St             21.84   2.0  5 
  2 Figgs, Ahkeem                Glenville St             22.05   2.0  6 
  3 Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St             22.10   2.0  6 
  4 Melhorn, Ian                 East Strouds             22.32   2.0  6 
  5 Jackson, Rashidi             Frostburg St             22.43   1.7  3 
  6 Sayles, Michael              Virginia Uni             22.79   2.0  5 
  7 Davis, Justin                Frostburg St             22.96   3.3  4 
  8 Treese, Michael              Shippensburg             23.02   2.0  5 
  9 Mesadieu, Joe                Glenville St             23.16   3.3  4 
 10 Altpeter, Eric               DeSales                  23.21   1.0  2 
 11 Hockman, Taylor              Washington a             23.26   3.3  4 
 12 Mills, Ronnie                Glenville St             23.46   3.3  4 
 13 Sowell, David                Glenville St             23.49   3.3  4 
 14 Raymond, Yvon                Frostburg St             23.54   1.7  3 
 15 Jacoby, Pat                  DeSales                  23.58   1.7  3 
 16 Greene, DJ                   Shippensburg             23.63   2.0  5 
 17 Moreni, Pete                 DeSales                  23.69   1.7  3 
 18 Thompkins, Adam              Westmont                 23.81   1.0  2 
 19 Kemp, Ryan                   Washington a             24.08   2.5  1 
 20 Hess, Pat                    DeSales                  24.29   2.5  1 
 21 Johnson, Jermaine            Frostburg St             24.30   1.7  3 
 22 Cover, Mark                  Shippensburg             24.53   1.7  3 
 23 O'Connor, Eric               Lynchburg                24.61   1.0  2 
 24 Harding, Robert              Unattached               24.64   1.0  2 
 25 Suttles, RJ                  Glenville St             24.67   1.0  2 
 26 Black, Dennis                DeSales                  24.77   2.5  1 
 27 Daley, Garrett               Frostburg St             24.87   1.7  3 
 28 Digman, Michael              Washington a             25.01   2.5  1 
 29 Taylor, Dan                  DeSales                  25.11   2.5  1 
 30 Funk, Joseph                 Catholic                 25.46   1.0  2 
 
Event 36  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 17:37.70  1998        Hynes, Rio Grande                        
D3 NCAA Auto: A 16:55.00                                                       
D3 NCAA Prov: P 17:35.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kosakowski, Jackie           Unattached            18:08.32  
  2 Mascoli, Rosie               East Strouds          19:14.65  
  3 Fitzgerald, Corinne          East Strouds          19:20.80  
  4 Rosendale, Danica            Westmont              19:57.25  
  5 Lacko, Chelsea               Shippensburg          20:01.05  
  6 Aumand, Christina            Frostburg St          20:04.03  
  7 O'Neil, Jessica              Frostburg St          20:27.70  
  8 Lacorazza, Cassandra         East Strouds          20:59.31  
  9 Rzepka, Courtney             Glenville St          24:28.29  
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 14:39.33  2001        Cox, Unattached                          
D3 NCAA Auto: A 14:28.00                                                       
D3 NCAA Prov: P 14:48.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goodin, Jacob                Westmont              15:45.21  
  2 Adams, Dustin                Shippensburg          15:51.66  
  3 Day, Matthew                 Westmont              15:54.56  
  4 Aldeen, Amr                  East Strouds          15:57.18  
  5 Ryan, Scott                  Washington a          16:01.98  
  6 Caupp, Gavin                 Frostburg St          16:08.88  
  7 Compton, Nolan               Lynchburg             16:13.55  
  8 Pereira, Mike                East Strouds          16:29.97  
  9 Langat, Geoffrey             Virginia Uni          16:33.13  
 10 Robinson, Brian              Lynchburg             16:34.54  
 11 Wright, Logan                Shippensburg          16:43.60  
 12 Tumolo, Benjamin             Lynchburg             17:03.35  
 13 Orndorff, William            Lynchburg             17:08.67  
 14 Young, James                 Lynchburg             17:28.14  
 15 Bashioum, Joshua             Washington a          17:38.18  
 16 Hanrahan, Bryan              Washington a          17:57.59  
 17 Olia, Kian                   Catholic              18:12.71  
 18 Henry, Marlon                Glenville St          18:37.18  
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: F 3:51.09  1999        Norfolk State                             
D3 NCAA Auto: A 3:50.10                                                        
D3 NCAA Prov: P 3:56.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lynchburg  'A'                                      4:00.52   2 
     1) McFayden, Mel                   2) Ramey, Ashley                  
     3) Gibbs, Jessica                  4) Washington, Christina          
  2 Washington and Jefferson  'A'                       4:22.40   2 
     1) Wuenstel, Michelle              2) McElhany, Katelynd             
     3) Risley, Tierney                 4) Mosi, Brittany                 
  3 East Stroudsburg  'B'                               4:28.92   1 
     1) Dieter, Adrienne                2) Granteed, Julie                
     3) Littrell, Kayla                 4) Kerchner, Kristin              
  4 Glenville St.  'A'                                  4:32.00   2 
     1) Stickelman, Chelsea             2) Stewart, Rachel                
     3) Reed, Miranda                   4) Himes, Nicole                  
  5 Lynchburg  'C'                                      4:34.38   1 
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: F 3:13.50  2001                                                  
D3 NCAA Auto: A 3:13.00                                                        
D3 NCAA Prov: P 3:16.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Stroudsburg  'A'                               3:18.60   3 
     1) Reddick, Chris                  2) Melhorn, Ian                   
     3) Pammer, Greg                    4) Graham, Negus                  
  2 Shippensburg  'A'                                   3:23.82   3 
     1) Line, Marcus                    2) Raguz, Kyle                    
     3) Phillips, Todd                  4) Wolfe, Eric                    
  3 Frostburg State  'A'                                3:25.28   2 
     1) Hayden, Markese                 2) Jacobs, Charles                
     3) Scruggs, Tyler                  4) Wright, Sean                   
  4 Westmont  'A'                                       3:28.28   3 
     1) Goodin, Jacob                   2) Shiney, Matthew                
     3) Henson, Hans                    4) Hsiao, Jeff                    
  5 Virginia Union  'A'                                 3:32.87   3 
     1) Sayles, Michael                 2) Thorndique, Jefferson          
     3) Gurley, Bryan                   4) Stevens, Terell                
  6 Frostburg State  'B'                                3:33.29   2 
     1) Calloway, Jordan                2) Muhammed, Tarik                
     3) Flanagan, Steven                4) Daley, Garrett                 
  7 East Stroudsburg  'B'                               3:34.06   3 
     1) Saparito, Mike                  2) Hillman, Brandon               
     3) Fezza, Frank                    4) Sweet, Ben                     
  8 DeSales  'A'                                        3:34.95   3 
     1) Moreni, Pete                    2) Ecker, Paul                    
     3) Jacoby, Pat                     4) Badilla, Ben                   
  9 Washington and Jefferson  'A'                       3:37.29   2 
     1) Ruggeri, Salvatore              2) Buckley, Joshua                
     3) Hockman, Taylor                 4) French, Greg                   
 10 Lynchburg  'C'                                      3:37.93   1 
     1) Bell, James                     2) Yazdanpanah, Korosh            
     3) Giannone, Chris                 4) Irving, Demetrius              
 11 Virginia Union  'B'                                 3:43.25   1 
     1) Hargrove, Rodney                2) McDuffie, Quentin              
     3) Patterson, Jonathan             4) Njoku, Andrew                  
 12 Frostburg State  'C'                                3:45.03   1 
     1) Hill, Mitchell                  2) Bennett, Thomas                
     3) Johnson, Jermaine               4) Tossounian, Anthony            
 13 Catholic  'A'                                       3:45.09   2 
     1) Quigley, Joe                    2) Norte, Brian                   
     3) Kennedy, Michael                4) Doster, Michael                
 14 Glenville St.  'A'                                  3:45.86   3 
     1) Abel, TJ                        2) Mesadieu, Joe                  
     3) Wildman, Kurtis                 4) Figgs, Ahkeem                  
 15 DeSales  'B'                                        3:49.51   2 
     1) Hess, Pat                       2) Altpeter, Eric                 
     3) Leeson, Joe                     4) Piazza, Nick                   
 16 Westmont  'B'                                       3:50.33   2 
     1) Thompkins, Adam                 2) Thompkins, Issac               
     3) Soria, Gerardo                  4) Gourdeau, Garrison             
 
Event 40  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 38:02.57  2009        Lambert, Loch Haven                      
D3 NCAA Auto: A 35:48.00                                                       
D3 NCAA Prov: P 37:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trudelle, Chrissa            Westmont              38:36.49  
  2 Snyder, Sharon               Unattached            43:54.20  
  3 Lower, Lisa                  East Strouds          44:36.70  
  4 Loy, Kaitlyn                 Washington a          46:11.16  
 
Event 41  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 31:13.10  1994        Hilton, Duke                             
D3 NCAA Auto: A 30:20.00                                                       
D3 NCAA Prov: P 31:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stetler, Sean                Shippensburg          32:22.80  
  2 Beegle, Bryan                Shippensburg          32:30.20  
  3 Curry, Mike                  DeSales               32:44.80  
  4 Boyer, Brandon               Shippensburg          32:50.00  
  5 Zarnoch, Tom                 East Strouds          32:59.80  
  6 Kopchick, Benjamin           Washington a          33:19.60  
  7 Gwinn, Kevin                 DeSales               33:38.60  
  8 Tarpey, Jack                 DeSales               34:05.20  
  9 Szilagyi, Dan                DeSales               34:32.30  
 10 Howard, Andrew               Washington a          34:38.20  
 11 Woods, Dustin                Glenville St          34:58.10  
 12 Lykens, Matt                 DeSales               35:41.60  
View: Mobile | Desktop