Licensed to Goucher College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2010 05:49 PM
            Goucher College Track & Field Classic 2010 - 3/27/2010             
                                Gopher Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Tuesday              York College Pa     45:00.00   46:30.90   10   
 
Event 2  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Andrew                Catholic U          34:06.00   33:48.20   10   
  2 Childres, Steve           FR York College Pa                34:07.50    8   
  3 Paraszcuk, Joe            SO York College Pa                36:10.80    6   
  4 Olia, Kian                   Catholic U                     36:57.50    4   
  5 Greenlees, Brendan           Hood College        37:00.00   37:20.80    2   
  6 Kenney, Joe                  Catholic U          41:32.00   38:46.40    1   
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Talley, Jessica              Hood College           12.90      13.51Q  3 
  2 Clarke, Kate              SO Goucher College        13.91      13.91Q  2 
  3 Zimmerman, Laura             York College Pa        13.70      14.01Q  1 
  4 Copan, Marissa            SR Goucher College        13.61      13.92q  3 
  5 Mulkern, Melanie             Catholic U             14.16      14.06q  1 
  6 Engram, Elexis               York College Pa        13.96      14.08q  3 
  7 Wright, Blaire               York College Pa        14.50      14.23q  1 
  8 Taylor, Andrea               York College Pa        14.27      14.27q  2 
  9 Suerrman, Ashley             Catholic U             14.38      14.52   2 
 10 Nieves, Samantha             Hood College                      15.26   1 
 11 Johnson, Rosemary            Gallaudet U            15.93      15.46   3 
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 McKoy, Darren             SO York College Pa        11.32      11.37q  2 
  2 Myers, Damian             SO York College Pa        11.45      11.40q  2 
  2 Kentouris, Thomas         SR York College Pa        11.32      11.40q  1 
  4 Cavaluchi, Phil           FR York College Pa        11.44      11.66q  1 
  5 Liggitt, Ryan             SR York College Pa        11.44      11.79q  1 
  6 Hayes, Phillip               Gallaudet U            11.40      11.84q  2 
  7 Bean, Shelby                 Gallaudet U                       12.56q  1 
  8 McDuffie, David              Hood College           11.80      13.06q  1 
  9 Montanez, Kenneth            Gallaudet U                       13.98   1 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arneson, Emma                Hood College           17.40      17.81   10   
  2 Hardaway, Kayla              Gallaudet U            17.26      17.82    8   
  3 Won, Rachel                  Catholic U             17.60      18.17    6   
  4 Kellon, Jaclyn            FR Goucher College        18.54      18.32    4   
  5 Tyson, Jamie                 York College Pa        17.95      18.77    2   
  6 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood College           19.10      20.62    1   
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Brandon       JR York College Pa        16.49      17.86   10   
  2 Marthaler, Matthew        FR York College Pa        17.86      17.88    8   
  3 Quigley, Joe                 Catholic U             16.30      19.32    6   
  4 Humphrey, Todd            FR York College Pa        19.42      19.33    4   
 
Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dietzler, Meghan             Catholic U                     12:53.13   10   
  2 Thompson, Corie              York College Pa     13:00.00   13:02.13    8   
  3 Kauffman, Mckenzie           York College Pa     13:00.00   14:13.92    6   
 
Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lestrange, Patrick        SO York College Pa     10:12.34   10:11.06   10   
  2 Martin, Zachary           SR Goucher College     10:40.00   10:19.63    8   
  3 Shelley, Brett               Hood College        11:12.00   10:45.93    6   
  4 Manta, Nick               FR Goucher College                11:07.03    4   
  5 Bivona, Gregory           FR York College Pa                11:15.85    2   
  6 Gethins, Andrew           SO Goucher College                12:42.12    1   
 -- Tilghman, Matt               Goucher Alums                 X11:16.45  
 
Event 9  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goucher College  'A'                                52.23      52.63   10   
  2 Hood College  'A'                                   51.10      53.16    8   
  3 York College of Pa.  'A'                            53.75      53.26    6   
  4 Catholic University of America  'A'                 53.91      54.24    4   
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York College of Pa.  'A'                            42.95      43.21   10   
  2 Gallaudet University  'A'                           46.34      46.20    8   
  3 Hood College  'A'                                   46.10      47.58    6   
  4 Catholic University of America  'A'                 47.20      49.79    4   
 -- Hood College  'B'                                                DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parshall, Amanda             York College Pa      5:15.00    4:57.96   10   
  2 Couraud, Hadley           FR Goucher College      5:00.00    5:08.03    8   
  3 Ball, Remy                   Catholic U           5:17.00    5:16.41    6   
  4 Sacker, Katie                Catholic U           5:20.00    5:27.52    4   
  5 McCracken, Chelsea           York College Pa      5:30.00    5:28.90    2   
  6 Dalgleish, Jamie             Catholic U           5:39.00    5:37.08    1   
  7 Green, Deborah               Unattached                      5:39.40  
  8 LeBoue, Joanna               Hood College                    5:49.68  
  9 Eckberg, Keely               Catholic U           5:53.00    5:52.31  
 10 Burgess, Erica               Hood College         6:23.00    5:52.97  
 11 Nicoletti, Helene            Catholic U           6:08.00    6:01.53  
 12 Maina, Gina                  Catholic U           6:08.00    6:08.99  
 13 Sauer, Megan                 York College Pa      6:00.00    6:10.48  
 14 Augustson, Haley          FR Goucher College                 6:16.02  
 15 Koziel, Barbara           JR Goucher College      6:16.40    6:16.48  
 16 Hernandez, Clarissa          Marymount U.         7:40.00    7:18.15  
 
Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scipione, Adam            JR Goucher College      4:20.00    4:17.20   10   
  2 Janes, Ryan               JR York College Pa      4:10.55    4:17.23    8   
  3 Brewer, George               Catholic U           4:28.60    4:25.01    6   
  4 Andrews, Willam              Hood College         4:26.00    4:25.52    4   
  5 Puskar, Mike                 Catholic U           4:26.30    4:31.85    2   
  6 Gudeman, Dave                Hood College         4:40.00    4:46.95    1   
  7 Wilding, Max                 Gallaudet U          4:52.00    4:47.08  
  8 Camacho, Richard             Gallaudet U          5:23.00    5:24.41  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Macaluso, Dana            JR Goucher College      1:04.00    1:03.66   2  10   
  2 Spaniol, Anna                York College Pa      1:03.00    1:04.12   2   8   
  3 Mulkern, Melanie             Catholic U           1:04.80    1:05.50   2   6   
  4 Biggers, Caitlin          SO Goucher College      1:09.56    1:06.55   1   4   
  5 Cahill, Megan                Hood College                    1:08.29   1   2   
  6 Staten, Kanika            SR Goucher College      1:13.79    1:09.20   1   1   
  7 Ey, Chloe                    Hood College                    1:09.75   2 
  8 Stickle, Amy                 York College Pa      1:07.00    1:10.01   1 
  9 Wegman, Abigail           FR Goucher College                 1:15.15   1 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cahill, Mike                 Hood College           53.60      53.31   3  10   
  2 Horner, Bill              SR York College Pa        53.11      54.95   3   8   
  3 Flowers, Darious             Gallaudet U                       55.15   1   6   
  4 Kennedy, Michael             Catholic U             54.70      56.25   2   4   
  5 Aboud, John                  Catholic U             53.90      56.26   3   2   
  6 Ames, Blair                  Hood College           54.50      56.36   3   1   
  7 Place, Brendan               Catholic U             57.50      56.45   2 
  8 Lunn, Kelvin                 Gallaudet U                       57.18   1 
  9 Dutz, Chris                  Catholic U             57.60      58.62   2 
 10 Ausherman, Jacob             Hood College         1:00.00    1:01.53   2 
 11 Monroe, Josh                 Catholic U             58.20    1:01.58   2 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kinley, Laura                Catholic U           2:28.00    2:25.08   2  10   
  2 Parshall, Amanda             York College Pa      2:29.00    2:27.88   2   8   
  3 Harbin, Gabrielle            York College Pa      2:30.00    2:29.73   2   6   
  4 Dietzler, Meghan             Catholic U           2:35.00    2:35.80   2   4   
  5 Cronin, Madeleine            Catholic U           2:40.00    2:37.58   1   2   
  6 McCracken, Chelsea           York College Pa      2:39.00    2:38.24   2   1   
  7 Eckberg, Keely               Catholic U           2:45.00    2:43.38   1 
  8 Sacker, Katie                Catholic U           2:35.00    2:44.91   2 
  9 Nicoletti, Helene            Catholic U                      2:49.68   1 
 10 Burgess, Erica               Hood College                    2:50.66   1 
 11 McMahon, Therese             Marymount U.         2:40.00    2:51.26   2 
 12 Raske, Rachel                Marymount U.         3:30.00    3:00.58   1 
 13 Augustson, Haley          FR Goucher College                 3:12.67   1 
 14 Ritz, Rose                   Gallaudet U                     4:15.60   1 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackall, Akeem            JR York College Pa      2:02.43    2:06.07   10   
  2 Scipione, Adam            JR Goucher College      2:12.00    2:09.17    8   
  3 Shelley, Brett               Hood College         2:14.00    2:12.89    6   
  4 Pavia, Nick                  Catholic U           2:09.00    2:12.91    4   
  5 Lehmer, Owen              FR Goucher College      2:21.75    2:16.88    2   
  6 Gudeman, Dave                Hood College                    2:18.50    1   
  7 Bhatnagar, Udit              Marymount U.         2:15.00    2:21.27  
  8 Tobyne, Jared                Marymount U.         2:15.00    2:31.39  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kellon, Jaclyn            FR Goucher College                 1:10.47   10   
  2 Won, Rachel                  Catholic U           1:12.29    1:13.77    8   
  3 Hardaway, Kayla              Gallaudet U          1:17.89    1:18.93    6   
  4 Suerrman, Ashley             Catholic U           1:17.00    1:19.12    4   
  5 Kauffman, Mckenzie           York College Pa      1:23.00    1:27.22    2   
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tenure, Steven            JR Goucher College        58.00      58.75   1  10   
  2 Marthaler, Matthew        FR York College Pa        59.73      59.01   2   8   
  3 Quigley, Joe                 Catholic U           1:00.20    1:00.94   1   6   
  4 Humphrey, Todd            FR York College Pa      1:02.78    1:01.95   2   4   
  5 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood College         1:03.00    1:02.11   2   2   
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Macaluso, Dana            JR Goucher College        28.42      28.15   4  10   
  2 Talley, Jessica              Hood College           26.50      28.31   4   8   
  3 Stanley, Jessica             Hood College           27.00      28.75   4   6   
  4 Cahill, Megan                Hood College           29.00      28.79   3   4   
  5 Clarke, Kate              SO Goucher College        29.79      29.15   3   2   
  6 Taylor, Andrea               York College Pa        31.06      29.22   2   1   
  7 Montello, Allyson            York College Pa        29.31      29.37   3 
  8 Copan, Marissa            SR Goucher College                   30.93   1 
  9 Wright, Blaire               York College Pa        32.10      31.03   2 
 10 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood College           31.00      31.32   2 
 11 Crane, Libby                 Catholic U             33.00      31.83   2 
 12 Wegman, Abigail           FR Goucher College                   34.01   1 
 13 Poling, Mollie               Hood College                      41.08   1 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liggitt, Ryan             SR York College Pa        22.78      23.28   10   
  2 Everett, Justin              Hood College           25.00      25.39    8   
  3 Aboud, John                  Catholic U             24.60      25.46    6   
  4 Dutz, Chris                  Catholic U             26.20      27.13    4   
  5 Ausherman, Jacob             Hood College                      27.14    2   
 
Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Jason             SR York College Pa      9:19.43    9:10.00   10   
  2 Brewer, George               Catholic U           9:26.00    9:53.55    8   
  3 Andrews, Steven           FR York College Pa                 9:57.55    6   
  4 Manta, Nick               FR Goucher College     10:32.32   11:54.53    4   
  5 Howard, Cameron           SO Goucher College                13:41.10    2   
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Couraud, Hadley           FR Goucher College                11:14.07   10   
  2 Hess, Claudia                York College Pa                12:41.64    8   
  3 Colantuono, Laura            York College Pa                13:03.65    6   
  4 Koziel, Barbara           JR Goucher College                14:15.97    4   
 
Event 23  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Andrew                Catholic U          16:01.20   16:08.65   10   
  2 Martin, Zachary           SR Goucher College     16:30.00   16:28.99    8   
  3 Andrews, Willam              Hood College        16:46.00   16:37.30    6   
  4 Friesema, Andrew          JR York College Pa                17:08.67    4   
  5 Flores, Mark                 Marymount U.        17:30.00   17:45.27    2   
  6 Skwara, Javier            SO York College Pa     18:16.21   17:46.77    1   
  7 Olia, Kian                   Catholic U                     18:21.25  
  8 Kenney, Joe                  Catholic U          18:26.00   19:26.94  
 
Event 24  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parshall, Melody             York College Pa     20:20.00   19:48.36   10   
  2 Rosenbloom, Sarah            Catholic U                     21:11.40    8   
  3 Dalgleish, Jamie             Catholic U                     21:43.84    6   
  4 Dende, Liz                   York College Pa     22:50.00   22:30.72    4   
  5 LeBoue, Joanna               Hood College        22:49.00   22:49.74    2   
 
Event 25  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hood College  'A'                                 3:36.00    3:39.35   10   
  2 Goucher College  'A'                              3:45.00    3:40.68    8   
  3 York College of Pa.  'A'                          3:35.00    3:41.57    6   
  4 Catholic University of America  'A'               3:37.00    3:42.16    4   
 
Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York College of Pa.  'A'                          4:21.00    4:17.63   10   
  2 Catholic University of America  'A'               4:24.00    4:23.45    8   
  3 York College of Pa.  'B'                          4:26.00    4:32.34    6   
  4 Goucher College  'A'                              4:25.00    4:35.63    4   
  5 Goucher College  'B'                              4:30.00    4:57.55    2   
  6 Hood College  'A'                                            5:15.62    1   
 
Event 27  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raywood, Zack             JR York College Pa       35.90m     34.97m   10   
  2 Goldberg, Steven          SO York College Pa       32.24m     33.46m    8   
  3 Brubracker, Sean             Catholic U            28.80m     31.92m    6   
  4 Monroe, Josh                 Catholic U            32.23m     31.73m    4   
  5 Prieur, Steve                Catholic U            30.83m     30.65m    2   
  6 Rehenan, Mark             SO Goucher College       30.39m     30.05m    1   
  7 Wansel, Kameron           FR York College Pa       33.64m     28.60m  
  8 Dubos, Austin             SO York College Pa                  28.55m  
  9 Lipinski, Jeff               Hood College          27.43m     27.96m  
 10 Allen, Kevin                 Gallaudet U                      23.38m  
 11 Shalamanov, Georgi        SO Goucher College                  20.32m  
 12 Struss, Ryan                 Hood College          27.43m     20.21m  
 
Event 28  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooney, Abby              JR Goucher College       39.57m     41.81m   10   
  2 Murphy, Kayla                Hood College          33.83m     32.32m    8   
  3 Dolan, MacKenzie             York College Pa       31.69m     30.36m    6   
  4 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic U                       28.50m    4   
  5 Shinn, Katie                 York College Pa       24.38m     28.44m    2   
  6 Norris, Rian                 Gallaudet U                      25.85m    1   
  7 Israel, Jessica              Gallaudet U           24.71m     25.81m  
  8 Zerby, Krista                Hood College          21.33m     25.73m  
  9 Tejera, Nalla                Hood College          19.81m     24.88m  
 10 Hamor, Erica                 Hood College          21.33m     23.07m  
 
Event 29  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cavaluchi, Phil           FR York College Pa                  53.12m   10   
  2 Raywood, Zack             JR York College Pa       53.55m     48.39m    8   
  3 Schoeffling, Eric            Catholic U            48.15m     47.19m    6   
  4 Breslin, Tom                 Catholic U            30.48m     42.11m    4   
  5 Holdt, Andrew                Catholic U            31.08m     38.71m    2   
  6 Wansel, Kameron           FR York College Pa                  38.55m    1   
  7 Lipinski, Jeff               Hood College          38.10m     33.53m  
  8 Lehmer, Owen              FR Goucher College                  31.48m  
  9 Montanez, Kenneth            Gallaudet U                      28.25m  
 10 Rehenan, Mark             SO Goucher College       28.91m     28.24m  
 11 Brubracker, Sean             Catholic U            33.52m     27.87m  
 12 Struss, Ryan                 Hood College          27.43m     26.73m  
 13 Schonefer, William           Catholic U            29.56m     23.51m  
 
Event 30  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tonuzi, Loretta              York College Pa       33.52m     33.57m   10   
  2 Lapp, Courtney               York College Pa       28.65m     29.70m    8   
  3 Israel, Jessica              Gallaudet U                      29.45m    6   
  4 Hamor, Erica                 Hood College          31.69m     29.29m    4   
  5 Zerby, Krista                Hood College          31.08m     28.76m    2   
  6 Kettyle, Marissa             Catholic U                       26.40m    1   
  7 Won, Rachel                  Catholic U                       26.23m  
  8 Homan, Rebecca               York College Pa       28.34m     25.67m  
  9 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic U                       24.89m  
 10 Szal, Kelly                  Catholic U                       22.82m  
 11 Tejera, Nalla                Hood College          20.11m     19.24m  
 12 Murphy, Kayla                Hood College          21.33m     12.26m  
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cavaluchi, Phil           FR York College Pa        6.82m      6.28m   10   
  2 Everett, Justin              Hood College           6.35m      6.19m    8   
  3 Bowers, Jerry             FR York College Pa        6.44m      6.17m    6   
  4 Wenzler, Scott            JR Goucher College        6.26m      5.98m    4   
  5 Hayes, Phillip               Gallaudet U            6.15m      5.79m    2   
  6 Breslin, Tom                 Catholic U             5.94m      5.65m    1   
  7 Prachar, Conor               Hood College           6.09m      5.63m  
 -- McDuffie, David              Hood College                       FOUL  
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Szal, Kelly                  Catholic U             4.66m      4.76m   10   
  2 Montello, Allyson            York College Pa        4.45m      4.52m    8   
  3 Arneson, Emma                Hood College           4.72m      4.36m    6   
  4 Won, Rachel                  Catholic U             4.11m      4.25m    4   
  5 Crawford, Elise              Catholic U             3.65m      4.19m    1.50
  5 Ey, Chloe                    Hood College           4.41m      4.19m    1.50
  7 Verde, Megan                 York College Pa        4.42m      4.18m  
  8 Paczynski, Kate              York College Pa        4.00m      4.13m  
  9 Carroll, Michelle            York College Pa        4.00m      3.63m  
 -- Macaluso, Dana            JR Goucher College        4.65m       FOUL  
 -- Marty, Emma                  Catholic U             3.65m       FOUL  
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flowers, Darious             Gallaudet U           14.80m     13.77m   10   
  2 Everett, Justin              Hood College          12.49m     12.45m    8   
  3 Bowers, Jerry             FR York College Pa       12.61m     11.99m    6   
  4 Prachar, Conor               Hood College          12.03m     11.41m    4   
  5 Gethins, Andrew           SO Goucher College       11.15m     11.30m    2   
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smelko, Alaina               York College Pa       10.33m     10.09m   10   
  2 Nieves, Samantha             Hood College           9.14m      8.92m    8   
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Digangi, Chris               Hood College           4.41m      4.25m   10   
  2 Litz, Chris               JR Goucher College        4.27m      4.10m    8   
  3 Drisgill, Mike            FR York College Pa                   3.20m    6   
  4 Place, Brendan               Catholic U             3.04m      2.90m    4   
  5 Holdt, Andrew                Catholic U             3.04m      2.75m    2   
 -- Ksiezopolski, Mark        SR York College Pa        4.41m         NH  
 
Event 36  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rizzardo, Caitlin            York College Pa        3.04m      2.88m   10   
  2 Mast, Jessica                York College Pa        2.43m      2.28m    8   
  3 Crane, Libby                 Catholic U             2.13m     J2.28m    6   
  4 Marty, Emma                  Catholic U             2.43m      2.13m    4   
 -- Cahill, Megan                Hood College           2.59m         NH  
 
Event 37  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Brandon       JR York College Pa        1.82m      1.77m   10   
  2 Holdt, Andrew                Catholic U             1.80m      1.73m    8   
  3 Digangi, Chris               Hood College           1.72m     J1.73m    6   
  4 Quigley, Joe                 Catholic U             1.75m     J1.73m    4   
  5 Wenzler, Scott            JR Goucher College        1.70m      1.67m    2   
  6 Breslin, Tom                 Catholic U             1.72m      1.62m    1   
 
Event 38  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paczynski, Kate              York College Pa        1.47m      1.44m   10   
  2 Dawyot, Suzanne              Catholic U                        1.42m    8   
  3 Verde, Megan                 York College Pa        1.42m     J1.42m    6   
  4 Szal, Kelly                  Catholic U             1.37m     J1.42m    4   
  5 Won, Rachel                  Catholic U             1.32m      1.37m    2   
  6 Weller, Kristen              Catholic U             1.37m     J1.37m    1   
  7 Ey, Chloe                    Hood College           1.32m     J1.37m  
  8 Crawford, Elise              Catholic U             1.32m      1.32m  
  8 Marty, Emma                  Catholic U                        1.32m  
 10 Nieves, Samantha             Hood College           1.32m      1.25m  
 
Event 39  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wansel, Kameron           FR York College Pa       11.63m     11.58m   10   
  2 Dubos, Austin             SO York College Pa       11.30m     11.57m    8   
  3 Rehenan, Mark             SO Goucher College       10.09m     11.21m    5   
  3 Goldberg, Steven          SO York College Pa       10.91m     11.21m    5   
  5 Prieur, Steve                Catholic U            11.73m     11.03m    2   
  6 Brubracker, Sean             Catholic U            10.82m     10.46m    1   
  7 Breslin, Tom                 Catholic U            11.02m     10.42m  
  8 Allen, Kevin                 Gallaudet U            9.37m     10.01m  
  9 Struss, Ryan                 Hood College           9.14m      9.83m  
 10 Camodeca, Christopher     SO York College Pa                   8.32m  
 11 Lipinski, Jeff               Hood College           8.53m      7.64m  
 -- Agoris, Nick                 Unattached                      X11.04m  
 
Event 40  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic U            11.88m     11.79m   10   
  2 Tejera, Nalla                Hood College          10.36m     10.81m    8   
  3 Israel, Jessica              Gallaudet U           10.30m     10.30m    6   
  4 Cooney, Abby              JR Goucher College        9.82m      9.17m    4   
  5 Dolan, MacKenzie             York College Pa        9.29m      8.91m    2   
  6 Norris, Rian                 Gallaudet U            7.42m      8.78m    1   
  7 Marty, Emma                  Catholic U                        7.40m  
  8 Tonuzi, Loretta              York College Pa        8.53m      7.36m  
  9 Homan, Rebecca               York College Pa        7.31m      7.19m  
 10 Won, Rachel                  Catholic U                        7.11m  
 11 Zerby, Krista                Hood College           7.92m      6.48m  
 12 Szal, Kelly                  Catholic U                        6.32m  
 13 Poling, Mollie               Hood College                      5.12m  
 
Event 41  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raywood, Zack             JR York College Pa       35.86m     36.48m   10   
  2 Dubos, Austin             SO York College Pa       38.20m     34.56m    8   
  3 Wansel, Kameron           FR York College Pa       32.33m     33.92m    6   
  4 Prieur, Steve                Catholic U            33.57m     32.80m    4   
  5 Breslin, Tom                 Catholic U            30.48m     31.00m    2   
  6 Brubracker, Sean             Catholic U            31.08m     27.02m    1   
  7 Shalamanov, Georgi        SO Goucher College       17.18m     25.52m  
  8 Struss, Ryan                 Hood College          25.90m     24.67m  
  9 Rehenan, Mark             SO Goucher College       24.07m     24.48m  
 10 Lipinski, Jeff               Hood College          22.86m     22.90m  
 
Event 42  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic U            33.22m     32.02m   10   
  2 Tejera, Nalla                Hood College          27.43m     30.22m    8   
  3 Israel, Jessica              Gallaudet U           29.18m     26.26m    6   
  4 Cooney, Abby              JR Goucher College       30.67m     25.77m    4   
  5 Dolan, MacKenzie             York College Pa       27.43m     24.50m    2   
  6 Hamor, Erica                 Hood College          22.86m     22.80m    1   
  7 Murphy, Kayla                Hood College          26.21m     22.42m  
  8 Shinn, Katie                 York College Pa       21.33m     21.53m  
  9 Poling, Mollie               Hood College                     12.16m  
 
Event 43  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Hood College  'A'                                           X1:52.61  
 
Event 44  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kentouris, Thomas         SR York College Pa                   11.50   10   
  2 Myers, Damian             SO York College Pa                   11.58    8   
  3 Liggitt, Ryan             SR York College Pa                   11.72    6   
  4 Cavaluchi, Phil           FR York College Pa                   11.90    4   
  5 Hayes, Phillip               Gallaudet U                       12.00    2   
  6 Bean, Shelby                 Gallaudet U                       12.55    1   
  7 McDuffie, David              Hood College                      13.76  
 
Event 45  Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Talley, Jessica              Hood College                      13.64q 
  2 Copan, Marissa            SR Goucher College                   13.81q 
  3 Clarke, Kate              SO Goucher College                   13.96q 
  4 Engram, Elexis               York College Pa                   14.02q 
  5 Wright, Blaire               York College Pa                   14.15q 
  6 Zimmerman, Laura             York College Pa                   14.26q 
  7 Taylor, Andrea               York College Pa                   14.39q 
 
Event 45  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Talley, Jessica              Hood College           13.64      13.64   10   
  2 Copan, Marissa            SR Goucher College        13.81      13.81    8   
  3 Clarke, Kate              SO Goucher College        13.96      13.96    6   
  4 Engram, Elexis               York College Pa        14.02      14.02    4   
  5 Wright, Blaire               York College Pa        14.15      14.15    2   
  6 Zimmerman, Laura             York College Pa        14.26      14.26    1   
  7 Taylor, Andrea               York College Pa        14.39      14.39  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) York College of Pa.        203        2) Catholic University of Am 152.50
    3) Goucher College            111        4) Hood College               98.50
    5) Gallaudet University        34                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) York College of Pa.        283        2) Catholic University of Am 135   
    3) Hood College               101        4) Goucher College            87   
    5) Gallaudet University        29        6) Marymount University        2   
View: Mobile | Desktop