Team Home | Roster | Schedule/Results | Statistics | News | Coaches | Archives | Image Gallery | National Champions | Recruit Pamphlet | Recruit Questionnaire | 2009-10 Varsity Home Meets | High School Indoor Meet

Licensed to Susquehanna University     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2010 06:27 PM
             Landmark Conference indoor championships - 2/27/2010              
                   Garrett Sports Complex - Selinsgrove, Pa.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Woodruff             JR Moravian                6.54       6.60Q  3 
  2 William Evans III         FR Goucher                 6.75       6.67Q  2 
  3 Justin Taylor             FR Moravian                6.88       6.73Q  1 
  4 Nicco Dalpiaz             SO Moravian                6.92       6.76q  3 
  5 Aaron McCoy               SO Juniata                 6.84       6.82q  1 
  6 Warner Jones              JR Moravian                6.90       6.84q  2 
  7 Todge Aumiller            SO Susquehanna             7.01       6.90   1 
  8 Travis King               FR Moravian                6.94       6.91   3 
  9 Nicholas Bauer            SO Juniata                 7.02       6.95   2 
 10 Kyle D'Angelo             SO Moravian                6.99       7.01   2 
 11 Joseph Funk               FR Catholic                7.32       7.29   3 
 12 John Abowd                FR Catholic                7.32       7.51   3 
 13 Ryan Leigh                FR U.S.M.M.A.              7.93       8.02   2 
 14 Luis Achurra              SO U.S.M.M.A.              8.35       8.07   1 
 -- Jalon Scott               FR Susquehanna             7.02         FS   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Woodruff             JR Moravian                6.60       6.56   10   
  2 William Evans III         FR Goucher                 6.67       6.69    8   
  3 Nicco Dalpiaz             SO Moravian                6.76       6.77    6   
  4 Aaron McCoy               SO Juniata                 6.82       6.77    4   
  5 Justin Taylor             FR Moravian                6.73       6.77    2   
  6 Warner Jones              JR Moravian                6.84       7.38    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Woodruff             JR Moravian               22.26      22.17   3  10   
  2 William Evans III         FR Goucher                24.14      23.25   3   8   
  3 TJ Breya                  SR Juniata                23.59      23.34   3   6   
  4 Aaron McCoy               SO Juniata                24.53      23.55   2   4   
  5 Justin Taylor             FR Moravian               24.22      23.71   3   2   
  6 Nicco Dalpiaz             SO Moravian               24.44      23.71   2   1   
  7 Ross Koehler              SO Susquehanna            24.63      24.00   1 
  8 Kyle D'Angelo             SO Moravian               24.18      24.01   3 
  9 Brendan Barrett           JR U.S.M.M.A.             24.57      24.15   2 
 10 Ben Wilson                SO Susquehanna            24.28      24.20   2 
 11 Warner Jones              JR Moravian               23.65      24.26   3 
 12 Chad Shultz               SO Susquehanna            24.60      24.43   2 
 13 Hunter Karrass            SO U.S.M.M.A.             24.82      24.56   1 
 14 Joe Quigley               FR Catholic               24.46      24.71   2 
 15 Drake Cooper              FR Susquehanna            24.62      24.97   1 
 16 John Abowd                FR Catholic               25.84      25.78   1 
 17 Joseph Funk               FR Catholic               26.11      26.06   1 
 18 Ryan Leigh                FR U.S.M.M.A.             27.94      26.63   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 TJ Breya                  SR Juniata                51.75      51.16   3  10   
  2 Warner Jones              JR Moravian               51.71      51.94   3   8   
  3 Ross Koehler              SO Susquehanna            52.98      52.17   3   6   
  4 Ben Wilson                SO Susquehanna            52.71      52.57   3   4   
  5 Steve Ambrosi             SO Moravian               52.94      52.64   3   2   
  6 Chance King               SO Susquehanna            53.92      53.61   2   1   
  7 Joe Quigley               FR Catholic               54.73      53.96   2 
  8 Hunter Karrass            SO U.S.M.M.A.             54.10      54.32   2 
  9 Evan Lick                 FR Moravian               54.94      54.55   2 
 10 Brian Norte               SO Catholic               55.54      55.04   1 
 11 Phelan Shea               FR Goucher                56.15      56.29   1 
 12 Christopher Gallogly      SO Moravian               54.73      57.67   2 
 13 Chris Dutz                FR Catholic                          58.12   1 
 14 John Apostolides          FR Juniata              1:00.53    1:00.51   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Thistle              SR Susquehanna          1:57.17    1:55.1h   10   
  2 Joe Zamadics              SO Susquehanna          1:57.19    1:55.9h    8   
  3 Nik Klena                 SO Juniata              1:59.96    1:56.4h    6   
  4 Alex Macri                FR Moravian             2:00.17    1:58.1h    4   
  5 Steve Parisi              SR Moravian             1:59.38    1:58.2h    2   
  6 Jacob Tazik               JR Moravian             1:59.46    2:00.0h    1   
  7 Brian Campbell            SO Susquehanna          2:02.93    2:00.9h  
  8 Alexander Ruiz            JR U.S.M.M.A.           2:05.27    2:06.16  
  9 Jim Desmarais             FR U.S.M.M.A.           2:09.89    2:06.70  
 10 Robby Caulfield           SO Susquehanna          2:03.46    2:07.7h  
 11 Nick Pavia                FR Catholic             2:17.17    2:12.26  
 12 Mike Harahan              JR Susquehanna          2:06.19    2:13.53  
 13 Michael Kennedy           FR Catholic             2:14.50    2:13.67  
 14 Scott Hammer              SO Juniata                         2:15.38  
 15 Kenny Goodfellow          JR Juniata                         2:22.30  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Thistle              SR Susquehanna          4:13.16    4:25.00   10   
  2 Joe Zamadics              SO Susquehanna          4:27.78    4:25.73    8   
  3 Matt Lutcza               SO Moravian             4:28.25    4:27.47    6   
  4 Ian Quinlan               SO Susquehanna          4:31.59    4:28.83    4   
  5 Luke Trama                JR Susquehanna          4:35.97    4:29.45    2   
  6 Mike Harahan              JR Susquehanna          4:30.14    4:30.80    1   
  7 Robert Steffen            JR Susquehanna          4:32.23    4:33.45  
  8 Sam Williams              SR Juniata              4:39.38    4:41.88  
  9 Adam Scipione             JR Goucher              4:48.80    4:44.40  
 10 Jim Desmarais             FR U.S.M.M.A.           4:59.04    4:47.17  
 11 Michael Puskar            FR Catholic             4:55.75    4:55.31  
 12 George Brewer             SO Catholic             4:48.67    4:57.62  
 13 Logan Swan                SO U.S.M.M.A.           5:18.00    4:57.84  
 14 Kevin Donahue             JR Juniata              5:12.81    4:58.70  
 15 John Lugg                 FR Juniata              5:07.32    5:10.55  
 16 Andrew McAuliffe          FR U.S.M.M.A.           5:16.51    5:24.68  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Thistle              SR Susquehanna         14:47.16   15:27.67   10   
  2 Matthew Bailey            SR Juniata             15:32.20   15:34.34    8   
  3 Matt Lutcza               SO Moravian            15:36.44   15:39.59    6   
  4 Donald Noble              FR Moravian            15:39.73   15:46.44    4   
  5 Dylan Marton              FR Moravian            16:15.51   15:59.44    2   
  6 Andrew Smith              SR Catholic            16:19.28   16:07.06    1   
  7 David Haklar              JR Susquehanna         15:53.66   16:07.21  
  8 Robert Steffen            JR Susquehanna         15:51.85   16:12.60  
  9 Ian Quinlan               SO Susquehanna         15:57.13   16:22.96  
 10 Zach Rivenbark            SO Moravian            16:41.80   16:33.37  
 11 Justin Zarzaca            SO Susquehanna         16:43.24   16:36.00  
 12 Zachary Martin            SR Goucher             16:30.58   16:36.98  
 13 Luke Trama                JR Susquehanna         16:28.04   16:54.76  
 14 Matt Calo                 FR Susquehanna         16:57.38   16:56.58  
 15 Gary Kuehn                SR U.S.M.M.A.                     17:05.88  
 16 Steve Schmitt             JR Juniata             16:56.96   17:11.31  
 17 Kian Olia                 FR Catholic            17:58.90   17:42.58  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 TJ Breya                  SR Juniata                 8.13       8.18Q  2 
  2 Mike Blenk                SR Moravian                8.36       8.23Q  1 
  3 Michael Doster            NA Catholic                           8.30q  1 
  4 Stephen Drosdick          SR Susquehanna             8.49       8.31q  1 
  5 Robert Eppleman           JR Susquehanna             8.51       8.33q  2 
  6 Vinny Smith               FR Juniata                 8.52       8.47q  2 
  7 Joe Quigley               FR Catholic                           8.51   2 
  8 Vincent Vasquez           FR Moravian                8.76       8.61   1 
  9 Matthew Wolfe             SR Catholic                9.14       9.04   1 
 10 Ross Black                FR Juniata                 9.35       9.47   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 TJ Breya                  SR Juniata                 8.18       8.01   10   
  2 Mike Blenk                SR Moravian                8.23       8.15    8   
  3 Stephen Drosdick          SR Susquehanna             8.31       8.35    6   
  4 Robert Eppleman           JR Susquehanna             8.33       8.36    4   
  5 Michael Doster            NA Catholic                8.30       8.36    2   
  6 Vinny Smith               FR Juniata                 8.47       8.45    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moravian                                          1:32.41    1:32.67   10   
     1) Eric Woodruff JR                2) Kyle D'Angelo SO               
     3) Nicco Dalpiaz SO                4) Warner Jones JR                
  2 Susquehanna                                       1:36.18    1:36.82    8   
     1) Drake Cooper FR                 2) Ben Wilson SO                  
     3) Ross Koehler SO                 4) Jalon Scott FR                 
  3 Catholic                                          1:41.69    1:38.41    6   
     1) Joe Quigley FR                  2) Michael Doster NA              
     3) Justin Asharin SO               4) John Abowd FR                  
  4 Juniata                                           1:45.51    1:51.39    4   
     1) Ross Black FR                   2) John Apostolides FR            
     3) Scott Hammer SO                 4) Justin Clapper FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Susquehanna                                       3:35.43    3:32.44   10   
     1) Ross Koehler SO                 2) Paul Thistle SR                
     3) Chance King SO                  4) Ben Wilson SO                  
  2 Moravian                                          3:36.01    3:34.43    8   
     1) Eric Woodruff JR                2) Warner Jones JR                
     3) Evan Lick FR                    4) Mike Blenk SR                  
  3 U.S.M.M.A.                                        3:35.00    3:35.79    6   
     1) Kevin Young SO                  2) Alexander Ruiz JR              
     3) Brendan Barrett JR              4) Hunter Karrass SO              
  4 Catholic                                          3:43.00    3:38.23    4   
     1) Joe Quigley FR                  2) Brian Norte SO                 
     3) Michael Doster NA               4) Michael Kennedy FR             
  5 Goucher                                           3:45.95    3:40.74    2   
     1) Steven Tenure JR                2) Adam Scipione JR               
     3) Phelan Shea FR                  4) William Evans III FR           
  6 Juniata                                           3:37.22    3:56.26    1   
     1) Alex Shope SO                   2) Vinny Smith FR                 
     3) Ross Black FR                   4) John Apostolides FR            
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moravian                                          8:12.44    8:11.06   10   
     1) Steve Parisi SR                 2) Jacob Tazik JR                 
     3) Steve Ambrosi SO                4) Alex Macri FR                  
  2 Juniata                                           8:51.00    8:22.45    8   
     1) Ryan Trexler FR                 2) Ceth Parker SO                 
     3) Nik Klena SO                    4) Sam Williams SR                
  3 Susquehanna                                                  8:45.26    6   
     1) Robby Caulfield SO              2) Dan Sodroski SO                
     3) Brian Campbell SO               4) Joe Zamadics SO                
  4 Catholic                                          8:44.60    9:08.83    4   
     1) George Brewer SO                2) John Puskar SR                 
     3) Nick Pavia FR                   4) John Abowd FR                  
  5 Goucher                                           9:22.76    9:23.96    2   
     1) Nick Manta FR                   2) Owen Lehmer FR                 
     3) Andrew Gethins SO               4) Zachary Martin SR              
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Juniata                                          11:09.75   10:53.36   10   
     1) Ceth Parker SO                  2) Alex Shope SO                  
     3) Ryan Trexler FR                 4) Matthew Bailey SR              
  2 Moravian                                         10:47.79   10:58.17    8   
     1) Donald Noble FR                 2) Jonathan Bellizio FR           
     3) Zach Rivenbark SO               4) Christopher Gallogly SO        
  3 Susquehanna                                      11:06.47   11:07.08    6   
     1) Robby Caulfield SO              2) Brian Campbell SO              
     3) Dan Sodroski SO                 4) Dan Martin SO                  
  4 Catholic                                         11:28.97   11:14.39    4   
     1) George Brewer SO                2) John Abowd FR                  
     3) Brian Norte SO                  4) Andrew Smith SR                
  5 Goucher                                          12:07.32   11:42.54    2   
     1) Nick Manta FR                   2) Steven Tenure JR               
     3) Phelan Shea FR                  4) Zachary Martin SR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robert Eppleman           JR Susquehanna            1.77m      1.83m    6-00.00  10   
  2 Jonathan Heberling        FR Moravian               1.83m     J1.83m    6-00.00   8   
  3 Mike Blenk                SR Moravian               1.84m      1.78m    5-10.00   4   
  3 Stephen Drosdick          SR Susquehanna            1.74m      1.78m    5-10.00   4   
  3 William Evans III         FR Goucher                1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00   4   
  6 Andrew Holdt              SO Catholic               1.78m     J1.78m    5-10.00   1   
  7 Travis King               FR Moravian                          1.73m    5-08.00 
  8 Tom Breslin               FR Catholic                         J1.73m    5-08.00 
  9 Scott Wenzler             JR Goucher                1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Timothy Layng             SO Moravian               4.76m      4.55m   14-11.00  10   
  2 Nicco Dalpiaz             SO Moravian               4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25   8   
  3 Ryan Baird                SR Juniata                4.28m     J4.40m   14-05.25   6   
  4 Robert Eppleman           JR Susquehanna            4.10m      4.25m   13-11.25   4   
  5 Chris Litz                JR Goucher                4.27m     J4.25m   13-11.25   2   
  6 Kyle D'Angelo             SO Moravian               3.90m      4.10m   13-05.25   1   
  7 Ted Coppa                 JR U.S.M.M.A.             4.10m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
  8 Andrew Torok              SO Susquehanna            3.80m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 William James             JR Susquehanna            3.95m      3.95m   12-11.50 
 10 Justin Clapper            FR Juniata                3.35m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Andrew Holdt              SO Catholic                             NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Heberling        FR Moravian               6.65m      6.74m   22-01.50  10   
  2 Robert Eppleman           JR Susquehanna            6.24m      6.47m   21-02.75   8   
  3 Mike Blenk                SR Moravian               6.71m      6.40m   21-00.00   6   
  4 Travis King               FR Moravian               6.14m      6.24m   20-05.75   4   
  5 Nicholas Bauer            SO Juniata                6.31m      6.21m   20-04.50   2   
  6 Jordan Barton             SO Moravian               5.79m      6.00m   19-08.25   1   
  7 Scott Wenzler             JR Goucher                6.26m      5.89m   19-04.00 
  8 Chad Shultz               SO Susquehanna            5.79m      5.70m   18-08.50 
  9 Tom Breslin               FR Catholic                          5.69m   18-08.00 
 10 Eric Jaskoviak            FR U.S.M.M.A.             5.03m      5.37m   17-07.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Travis King               FR Moravian              13.85m     13.66m   44-09.75  10   
  2 Mike Blenk                SR Moravian              12.07m     12.78m   41-11.25   8   
  3 Nicholas Bauer            SO Juniata               11.99m     12.68m   41-07.25   6   
  4 Vincent Vasquez           FR Moravian              12.09m     12.65m   41-06.00   4   
  5 Robert Eppleman           JR Susquehanna           11.84m     12.32m   40-05.00   2   
  6 Nelson Guerrero           SO Susquehanna           12.43m     12.17m   39-11.25   1   
  7 Chad Shultz               SO Susquehanna           11.96m     11.90m   39-00.50 
  8 Andrew Gethins            SO Goucher               11.16m     10.77m   35-04.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Christian Seebode         SR Moravian              12.10m     12.55m   41-02.25  10   
  2 Matt Wisotsky             SR Moravian              11.91m     12.53m   41-01.50   8   
  3 Kyle Place                FR Susquehanna           12.55m     12.39m   40-07.75   6   
  4 Chris Beck                SO Susquehanna           11.50m     12.04m   39-06.00   4   
  5 Jeremy Boback             SR Juniata               11.69m     11.94m   39-02.25   2   
  6 Andrew Templon            FR Catholic              10.66m     11.75m   38-06.75   1   
  7 Mike Facchiano            SO Moravian              11.51m     11.65m   38-02.75 
  8 Steve Prieur              SR Catholic              11.63m     11.35m   37-03.00 
  9 Daniel Mehmet             SR Moravian              11.85m     11.30m   37-01.00 
 10 Jay Giblin                FR U.S.M.M.A.             8.79m     10.47m   34-04.25 
 11 Josh Monroe               SO Catholic              10.52m     10.34m   33-11.25 
 12 Ryan Johnson              SR Juniata                9.16m     10.18m   33-04.75 
 13 Dustin Drake              SO Juniata                9.16m     10.05m   32-11.75 
 14 David Irish               JR U.S.M.M.A.            10.33m      9.96m   32-08.25 
 15 Mark Rehenan              SO Goucher                9.67m      9.52m   31-03.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Johnson              SR Juniata               12.42m     13.15m   43-01.75  10   
  2 Christian Seebode         SR Moravian              11.85m     13.12m   43-00.50   8   
  3 Jeremy Boback             SR Juniata               12.86m     12.91m   42-04.25   6   
  4 Matt Wisotsky             SR Moravian              13.67m     12.66m   41-06.50   4   
  5 Mark Rehenan              SO Goucher               11.42m     12.16m   39-10.75   2   
  6 Tom Breslin               FR Catholic              11.42m     12.11m   39-08.75   1   
  7 Gary Zack                 SO Moravian              12.12m     11.78m   38-07.75 
  8 Kyle Place                FR Susquehanna           10.86m     11.51m   37-09.25 
  9 Gregory Haklar            JR Susquehanna           11.38m     11.26m   36-11.50 
 10 David Irish               JR U.S.M.M.A.            10.56m     10.75m   35-03.25 
 11 Steve Prieur              SR Catholic              10.45m     10.67m   35-00.25 
 12 Dustin Drake              SO Juniata               10.42m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 13 Jay Giblin                FR U.S.M.M.A.             9.69m     10.10m   33-01.75 
 14 Mike Facchiano            SO Moravian              10.52m      9.62m   31-06.75 
 15 Sean Brubraker            FR Catholic              11.15m      9.58m   31-05.25 
 16 Josh Monroe               SO Catholic              10.03m      8.84m   29-00.00 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moravian                   215        2) Susquehanna               143   
    3) Juniata                    104        4) Goucher                    30   
    5) Catholic                    24        6) U.S.M.M.A.                  6   
View: Mobile | Desktop