Recap | Recap | Results
Bridgewater College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:50 PM 3/26/2011 Page 1
2011 Bridgewater College Jopson Invitational - 3/26/2011
Bridgewater College
Results
 
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility Rec: 10.79 2001 M. Richardson, Bridgewater
Meet Record: 10.80 D. Cruz, Bridgewater
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Charles Prince George's CC 11.23q 1.5 3
2 Woodard, Clifford Bridgewater (Va.) 11.29q +0.0 1
3 Urrutia, Raymond Unattached 11.42q +0.0 1
4 Bryant, Orlando Bridgewater (Va.) 11.45q 2.3 2
5 Allen, Michael Eastern Mennonite 11.47q +0.0 1
6 Hunt, Trevor Roanoke 11.63q 1.5 3
7 Eyler, Juris McDaniel 11.65q 2.3 2
8 Lance, Keith Bridgewater (Va.) 11.77q 1.5 3
9 Corley, Terrell Bridgewater (Va.) 11.89 +0.0 1
10 Hill, Jerome McDaniel 11.91 2.3 2
11 Green, Cameron Catholic 11.98 1.5 3
 
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility Rec: 12.26 4/24/2010 JaLeesa Osborne, Roanoke
Meet Record: 12.36 L. Abbott, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
3 Nelson, Ali Catholic 13.52 3.3
4 Nelson, Erin Roanoke 13.84 3.3
5 McElroy, Margaret Catholic 14.15 3.3
6 Stacy, Jenna Bridgewater (Va.) 14.25 3.3
7 McGovern, Meghan Catholic 14.89 3.3
 
Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility Rec: 21.84 2001 M. Richardson, Bridgewater
Meet Record: 21.97 T. Konate, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Allen, Charles Prince George's CC 22.44 0.9 4
 
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility Rec: 10.79 2001 M. Richardson, Bridgewater
Meet Record: 10.80 D. Cruz, Bridgewater
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
12 Crest, Trevor McDaniel 12.07 1.5 3
13 Carr, Bryson Prince George's CC 12.12 +0.0 1
14 Hendricks, Javaughn Prince George's CC 12.23 2.3 2
15 Rieser, Alex McDaniel 12.41 2.3 2
16 Jeter, Dominic Bridgewater (Va.) 12.50 1.5 3
17 Baird, Christopher Bridgewater (Va.) 13.10 2.3 2
 
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility Rec: 10.79 2001 M. Richardson, Bridgewater
Meet Record: 10.80 D. Cruz, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Woodard, Clifford Bridgewater (Va.) 11.18 4.2
2 Allen, Charles Prince George's CC 11.23 4.2
3 Urrutia, Raymond Unattached 11.36 4.2
4 Bryant, Orlando Bridgewater (Va.) 11.38 4.2
5 Allen, Michael Eastern Mennonite 11.52 4.2
6 Hunt, Trevor Roanoke 11.58 4.2
7 Lance, Keith Bridgewater (Va.) 11.92 4.2
8 Eyler, Juris McDaniel 12.58 4.2
 
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility Rec: 12.26 4/24/2010 JaLeesa Osborne, Roanoke
Meet Record: 12.36 L. Abbott, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnston, Brenna James Madison 13.24q 2.1 2
2 Nelson, Ali Catholic 13.69q 2.1 2
3 Garber, Erica Eastern Mennonite 13.76q 1.5 1
4 Nelson, Erin Roanoke 14.06q 2.1 2
5 McElroy, Margaret Catholic 14.09q 1.5 1
6 Mulkern, Melanie Catholic 14.36q 2.1 2
7 McGovern, Meghan Catholic 14.64q 2.1 2
8 Stacy, Jenna Bridgewater (Va.) 14.72q 2.1 2
9 Won, Rachel Catholic 14.83 1.5 1
10 Rayfield, Kristen Catholic 14.93 1.5 1
11 Turner, Lindsey Eastern Mennonite 15.33 1.5 1
 
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility Rec: 12.26 4/24/2010 JaLeesa Osborne, Roanoke
Meet Record: 12.36 L. Abbott, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnston, Brenna James Madison 12.99 3.3
2 Garber, Erica Eastern Mennonite 13.42 3.3
 
Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility Rec: 21.84 2001 M. Richardson, Bridgewater
Meet Record: 21.97 T. Konate, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
2 Delbridge, Julius Bridgewater (Va.) 22.80 0.9 4
3 Urrutia, Raymond Unattached 22.97 0.9 4
4 Bryant, Orlando Bridgewater (Va.) 23.05 0.9 4
5 Eyler, Juris McDaniel 23.49 1.1 3
6 Ways, James McDaniel 23.80 0.9 4
7 Green, Cameron Catholic 23.80 1.1 3
 
....Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash
8 McFadgen, Demario Bridgewater (Va.) 24.68 1.5 2
9 Duncan, Dave Bridgewater (Va.) 24.98 1.5 2
10 Baird, Christopher Bridgewater (Va.) 25.13 1.5 2
11 Funk, Joseph Catholic 25.18 1.5 2
12 Logan, Willie Bridgewater (Va.) 25.48 1.5 2
13 Rieser, Alex McDaniel 25.53 1.5 2
14 Bishop, Justin Bridgewater (Va.) 25.66 1.5 2
15 Jeter, Dominic Bridgewater (Va.) 26.00 1.5 2
 
Event 4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility Rec: 24.74 2009 R. Yerkes, Roanoke
Meet Record: 24.74 2009 R. Yerkes, Roanoke
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Staton, Whitney James Madison 26.67 2.1 3
2 Lott, Jaquonna James Madison 26.70 2.1 3
3 Matthews, Dorrie James Madison 27.57 2.1 3
4 Doe, Samfee Eastern Mennonite 28.11 +0.0 2
5 Vaught, Courtney Bridgewater (Va.) 28.34 +0.0 2
6 Kelleher, Guilianna Roanoke 28.89 2.1 3
7 McElroy, Margaret Catholic 29.17 +0.0 2
8 Eads, Tanisha Prince George's CC 30.46 +0.0 2
9 Iobst, Lauren Bridgewater (Va.) 30.63 +0.0 2
10 McGovern, Meghan Catholic 31.16 +0.0 2
 
Event 5 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: 48.65 2001 K. Smith, Lynchburg
Meet Record: 49.31 K. Orenic, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zemba, Matthew Catholic 49.91 3
2 Russell, Jonathan Unattached 50.53 3
3 Delbridge, Julius Bridgewater (Va.) 51.90 3
4 Britton, Ryan Roanoke 55.16 2
5 Eyler, Juris McDaniel 55.27 3
6 Duncan, Dave Bridgewater (Va.) 56.30 2
7 Funk, Joseph Catholic 56.48 2
8 De Leon, Xavier Prince George's CC 57.45 2
9 Bishop, Justin Bridgewater (Va.) 58.12 2
10 Jackson, Armand Prince George's CC 58.62 2
11 Asharin, Justin Catholic 58.63 2
 
Event 6 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: 56.16 4/24/2010 Robin Yerkes, Roanoke
Meet Record: 57.48 R. Yerkes, Roanoke
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Staton, Whitney James Madison 1:00.44 3
2 Lott, Jaquonna James Madison 1:01.12 3
3 Barnes, Megan James Madison 1:03.71 3
4 Doe, Samfee Eastern Mennonite 1:03.78 2
5 Crosby, Karis Roanoke 1:04.89 3
 
....Event 6 Women 400 Meter Dash
6 Vaught, Courtney Bridgewater (Va.) 1:05.63 2
7 Eads, Talisha Prince George's CC 1:06.58 3
8 Smith, Molly Bridgewater (Va.) 1:07.15 2
9 Ubandu, Jessica Prince George's CC 1:07.56 1
10 Mulkern, Melanie Catholic 1:08.12 2
11 Iobst, Lauren Bridgewater (Va.) 1:08.26 3
12 Green, Danielle Prince George's CC 1:11.50 1
 
Event 7 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 1:52.80 5/19/2010 Matt Cash, Mary Washing
Meet Record: 1:55.31 Yoder, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peyton, Stanley Unattached 1:59.64
2 Johnson, Paul Bridgewater (Va.) 1:59.80
3 Speray, Ryan Bridgewater (Va.) 2:00.94
4 Naper, C.J. McDaniel 2:02.22
5 Brewer, George Catholic 2:02.96
6 Zamostny, Jake McDaniel 2:03.27
7 Board, Chase Roanoke 2:09.66
8 Kennedy, Michael Catholic 2:11.09
9 Nelson, Pete Unat-Eastern 2:12.15
10 Pavia, Nick Catholic 2:15.76
11 DaPonte, Alex Catholic 2:21.37
12 McKenna, Klye Catholic 2:25.62
13 Anderson, Ryan Catholic 2:28.37
 
Event 8 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 2:14.48 2009 C. Green, Unnattached
Meet Record: 2:15.78 2009 C. Green, Unnattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graves, Carmen Roanoke 2:16.57
2 Keplinger, Morgan Bridgewater (Va.) 2:25.58
3 Kinley, Laura Catholic 2:31.17
4 Sacker, Kathryn Catholic 2:35.69
5 Dellehunt, Rachel Roanoke 2:39.77
6 Hotz, Madeline Catholic 2:44.36
7 Eckberg, Keely Catholic 2:45.48
8 Crawford, Kathryn Catholic 2:47.57
9 Green, Danielle Prince George's CC 2:57.26
10 Slater, Amber McDaniel 2:57.88
11 Murray, Lauren McDaniel 3:06.27
12 Eads, Talisha Prince George's CC 3:06.83
13 McHale, Phoebe McDaniel 3:14.25
 
Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 3:59.80 1983 T. Gross, Bridgewater
Meet Record: 4:07.00 2006 White, Southern VA University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Naper, C.J. McDaniel 4:15.87
 
....Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run
2 Cook, Phil Prince George's CC 4:24.82
3 Fiske, Patrick Roanoke 4:26.02
4 Rawlings, Mike Roanoke 4:26.35
5 Grubb, Austin Roanoke 4:30.20
6 Derks, Chris Catholic 4:42.45
7 DaPonte, Alex Catholic 4:42.75
8 Fizdale, Michael Prince George's CC 4:48.94
9 McKenna, Klye Catholic 4:54.35
10 Rand, Warren Prince George's CC 5:36.99
 
Event 10 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 4:42.32 2009 C. Green, Unnattached
Meet Record: 4:55.73 Pool, Western Maryland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Lindsay McDaniel 4:59.64
2 Gruber, Kelly Unat-McDaniel 5:02.34
3 Kinley, Laura Catholic 5:05.46
4 Ferrance, Jacki James Madison 5:10.70
5 Sacker, Kathryn Catholic 5:13.70
6 Holmes, Sophia Eastern Mennonite 5:13.72
7 Peoples, Emily McDaniel 5:24.01
8 Garnett, Jennifer McDaniel 5:24.73
9 Crawford, Kathryn Catholic 5:33.92
10 Hotz, Madeline Catholic 5:35.41
11 Heishman, Lauren Bridgewater (Va.) 5:48.52
12 Slater, Amber McDaniel 5:55.88
13 Hall, Leah Roanoke 5:55.91
14 McHale, Phoebe McDaniel 6:01.79
15 McQuinn, Katherine Catholic 6:09.06
16 Murray, Lauren McDaniel 6:18.15
17 Shinn, Laura McDaniel 6:27.61
18 Taylor, Alli Catholic 6:43.11
19 Fleischer, Forest McDaniel 7:02.01
 
Event 11 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 15:22.34 2008 Nathan Rittenhouse, Bridgewater
Meet Record: 15:22.39 N. Rittenhouse, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cook, Phil Prince George's CC 16:37.19
2 Haynes, Jacob Bridgewater (Va.) 17:09.36
3 Olia, Kian Catholic 17:19.09
4 Fizdale, Michael Prince George's CC 17:48.78
5 Kenny, Joe Catholic 18:45.79
6 Rand, Warren Prince George's CC 19:49.45
 
Event 12 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 18:40.87 4/24/2010 Kat Telfeyan, Washington a
Meet Record: 18:45.34 Falcone, Mary Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mayfield, Camelia Catholic 21:09.94
2 Eckberg, Keely Catholic 21:47.29
 
Event 13 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 41.78 2001 Lynchburg, Lynchburg
J. Goss, J. Smith, J. Harris, K. Smith
Meet Record: 42.03 Bridgewater, Bridgewater
Cruz, Richardson, Solomon, Jones
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bridgewater (Va.) 'A' 43.04
1) Corley, Terrell 2) Woodard, Clifford
3) Delbridge, Julius 4) Bryant, Orlando
2 Prince George's CC 'A' 44.20
1) Allen, Charles 2) Carr, Bryson
3) Davis, Mark 4) Hendricks, Javaughn
3 McDaniel 'A' 45.44
1) Hill, Jerome 2) Rollins, Joe
3) Crest, Trevor 4) Ways, James
4 Bridgewater (Va.) 'B' 45.79
5 Catholic 'A' 46.69
1) Quigley, Joe 2) Zemba, Matthew
3) Funk, Joseph 4) Green, Cameron
6 Bridgewater (Va.) 'C' 47.42
 
Event 14 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 47.08 2008 Roanoke, Roanoke
Osborne, France, Mason, Yerkes
Meet Record: 47.08 Roanoke, Roanoke
Osborne, France, Mason, Yerkes
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Catholic 'A' 54.28
1) Won, Rachel 2) Mulkern, Melanie
3) Nelson, Ali 4) McGovern, Meghan
2 Bridgewater (Va.) 'A' 55.18
1) Waters, Melanie 2) Vaught, Courtney
3) Keplinger, Morgan 4) Stoker, Kai Lynn
 
Event 15 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 3:19.76 2001 Lynchburg, Lynchburg
Meet Record: 3:21.74 2004 Roanoke, Roanoke
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bridgewater (Va.) 'A' 3:33.13
1) Bryant, Orlando 2) Fentress, Jevone
3) Delbridge, Julius 4) Johnson, Paul
2 Catholic 'A' 3:37.70
 
....Event 15 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
1) Zemba, Matthew 2) Funk, Joseph
3) Quigley, Joe 4) Brewer, George
3 Catholic 'B' 4:00.57
 
Event 16 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 4:01.13 4/24/2010 Roanoke, Roanoke
J Osborne, C Graves, K Crosby, R Yerkes
Meet Record: 4:09.75 Bridgewater, Bridgewater
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Catholic 'A' 4:23.93
1) Kinley, Laura 2) Won, Rachel
3) Nelson, Ali 4) Mulkern, Melanie
2 McDaniel 'A' 4:25.41
1) Corson, Katie 2) Wilson, Lindsay
3) Byron, Sarah 4) Garnett, Jennifer
3 Prince George's CC 'A' 4:40.16
1) Ubandu, Jessica 2) Eads, Talisha
3) Selby, Mya 4) Green, Danielle
 
Event 17 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Facility Rec: 14.30 1988 A. White, Washington & Lee
Meet Record: 14.71 Starks, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cunningham, Tucker Roanoke 15.83q 3.2 1
2 Davis, Mark Prince George's CC 15.88q 3.2 1
3 Martindell, Ben Bridgewater (Va.) 15.95q 3.2 1
4 Beale, Daryus Bridgewater (Va.) 16.01q 4.6 2
5 Slagle, Dalton Bridgewater (Va.) 16.01q 4.6 2
6 Fenwick, Keenan Bridgewater (Va.) 16.62q 3.2 1
7 Curtis, Edward Roanoke 16.71q 4.6 2
8 Fentress, Jevone Bridgewater (Va.) 17.08q 4.6 2
9 Nichols, Jake McDaniel 17.38 3.2 1
 
Event 17 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility Rec: 14.30 1988 A. White, Washington & Lee
Meet Record: 14.71 Starks, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Mark Prince George's CC 15.78 1.7
2 Slagle, Dalton Bridgewater (Va.) 15.83 1.7
3 Cunningham, Tucker Roanoke 15.86 1.7
4 Martindell, Ben Bridgewater (Va.) 16.00 1.7
5 Beale, Daryus Bridgewater (Va.) 16.36 1.7
6 Curtis, Edward Roanoke 16.38 1.7
7 Fentress, Jevone Bridgewater (Va.) 17.10 1.7
8 Fenwick, Keenan Bridgewater (Va.) 19.95 1.7
 
Event 18 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility Rec: 14.91 2009 S. Witt, Roanoke
Meet Record: 15.28 3/27/2010 Jennifer Monk, JMU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tolley, Meagan Roanoke 16.83 2.5
2 Cornett, Brittany Roanoke 17.06 2.5
3 Won, Rachel Catholic 17.40 2.5
4 Knauff, Lauren Roanoke 17.45 2.5
5 Giersch, Gabrielle Roanoke 18.03 2.5
6 Selby, Mya Prince George's CC 19.15 2.5
 
Event 19 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: 53.89 4/24/2010 Andy Nagel, Roanoke
Meet Record: 54.24 3/27/2010 Andy Nagel, Roanoke
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Russell, Jonathan Unattached 57.77 2
2 Fentress, Jevone Bridgewater (Va.) 58.35 2
3 Cunningham, Tucker Roanoke 59.17 2
4 Davis, Mark Prince George's CC 1:01.49 2
5 Martindell, Ben Bridgewater (Va.) 1:01.86 2
6 Gonzalez, Rick McDaniel 1:01.89 2
7 Nichols, Jake McDaniel 1:01.94 2
8 Slagle, Dalton Bridgewater (Va.) 1:03.44 2
 
Event 20 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 1:04.36 5/19/2010 Mel McFayden, Lynchburg
Meet Record: 1:04.97 M. Baker, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corson, Katie McDaniel 1:11.41
2 Won, Rachel Catholic 1:11.68
3 Springer, Hannah Bridgewater (Va.) 1:13.23
4 Selby, Mya Prince George's CC 1:14.73
5 Owens, Jessie Bridgewater (Va.) 1:15.68
6 Ubandu, Jessica Prince George's CC 1:16.22
 
Event 21 Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Facility Rec: 24-08.50 2009 Anthony Wallace, Unnattached
Meet Record: 23-05.75 B. Maybank, McDaniel
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Allen, Michael Eastern Mennonite 6.35m +0.0
2 Carr, Bryson Prince George's CC 6.01m +0.0
3 Fenwick, Keenan Bridgewater (Va.) 5.88m +0.0
4 Cummings, Eugene Bridgewater (Va.) 5.83m +0.0
5 Polk, Ken McDaniel 5.61m +0.0
5 Hendricks, Javaughn Prince George's CC 5.61m +0.0
 
Event 22 Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Facility Rec: 19-00.50 2009 J. Osborne, Roanoke
Meet Record: 18-06 T. Strawderman, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Graves, Carmen Roanoke 4.98m +0.0
2 Stoker, Kai Lynn Bridgewater (Va.) 4.80m +0.0
3 Waters, Melanie Bridgewater (Va.) 4.78m +0.0
4 Tolley, Meagan Roanoke 4.70m +0.0
5 Cornett, Brittany Roanoke 4.62m +0.0
6 Bickford, Lydia Roanoke 4.49m +0.0
7 Turner, Lindsey Eastern Mennonite 4.02m +0.0
 
Event 23 Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
Facility Rec: 49-00.75 1993 O. Okilo, Bridgewater
Meet Record: 46-09.75 Powell, McDaniel
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Allen, Michael Eastern Mennonite 13.27m +0.0
2 Cummings, Eugene Bridgewater (Va.) 13.18m +0.0
3 Fenwick, Keenan Bridgewater (Va.) 12.29m +0.0
4 Polk, Ken McDaniel 11.83m 1.1
 
Event 24 Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
Facility Rec: 38-08.50 2004 Jefferson, JMU
Meet Record: 38-08.50 2004 Jefferson, JMU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Waters, Melanie Bridgewater (Va.) 10.31m +0.0
2 Tolley, Meagan Roanoke 10.29m +0.0
3 Stoker, Kai Lynn Bridgewater (Va.) 10.17m +0.0
4 Garber, Erica Eastern Mennonite 9.97m +0.0
5 Knauff, Lauren Roanoke 9.63m +0.0
6 McElroy, Margaret Catholic 9.46m 1.0
 
Event 25 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 6-10.75 1998 D. Lichtenstein, Lynchburg
Meet Record: 6-09.75 D. Lewis, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freed, Nathaniel Eastern Mennonite 1.77m
2 Curtis, Edward Roanoke J1.77m
3 Forte, Gio Roanoke 1.72m
 
Event 26 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 5-07.50 2005 M. Mlinarchik, Eastern Mennonite
Meet Record: 5-07.50 2005 M. Mlinarchik, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nelson, Erin Roanoke 1.62m
2 Jochem, Sarah James Madison 1.57m
3 Giersch, Gabrielle Roanoke 1.52m
 
....Event 26 Women High Jump
4 Dellehunt, Rachel Roanoke 1.47m
 
Event 27 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 15-06 2006 S. Decker, Lynchburg
Meet Record: 14-06 2005 Barron (05) / Ross (04), JMU / EMU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nichols, Jake McDaniel 3.50m
 
Event 28 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 12-04.50 4/24/2010 C. Rhodes, Bridgewater
Meet Record: 11-09.25 2009 C. Rhodes, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rhodes, Christina Bridgewater (Va.) 3.04m
2 Stacy, Jenna Bridgewater (Va.) 2.28m
-- Turner, Lindsey Eastern Mennonite NH
 
Event 29 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 54-00.50 2007 N. Turner, Eastern Mennonite
Meet Record: 54-00.50 N. Turner, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kroko, Jacob Bridgewater (Va.) 13.95m
2 McDowell, Nolan Unattached 12.60m
3 Hill, Oakley Unattached 11.80m
4 Hernandez, Carlos McDaniel 11.54m
5 Barchock, Jack Bridgewater (Va.) 11.49m
6 Sloan, Aaron Eastern Mennonite 10.55m
7 Brubaker, Shawn Catholic 10.41m
 
Event 30 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 42-05.25 2006 A. Reynolds, Eastern Mennonite
Meet Record: 41-02 Klock, Clarion
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Penick, Kori Eastern Mennonite 11.63m
2 Cummings, Katie Bridgewater (Va.) 11.45m
3 Bransky, Elizabeth Roanoke 11.28m
4 Carioto, Kelly Catholic 11.26m
5 Fitzwater, Whitney Roanoke 10.12m
6 Burke, Brittany Eastern Mennonite 9.88m
7 Clowser, Samantha Roanoke 9.32m
8 McCrowey, Alisha Roanoke 9.02m
9 Bothof, Sarah Bridgewater (Va.) 8.06m
10 Via, Kiki Eastern Mennonite 7.57m
 
Event 31 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 155-07 2000 S, McGuffin, Unattached
Meet Record: 155-07 S. McGuffin, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hill, Oakley Unattached 34.70m
2 McDowell, Nolan Unattached 34.42m
3 Hernandez, Carlos McDaniel 33.24m
4 Barchock, Jack Bridgewater (Va.) 33.18m
5 Brubaker, Shawn Catholic 30.84m
6 Nichols, Jake McDaniel 29.69m
7 Sloan, Aaron Eastern Mennonite 26.32m
 
Event 32 Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Facility Rec: 132-04 2007 Hull, Eastern Mennonite
Meet Record: 132-04 Hull, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cummings, Katie Bridgewater (Va.) 34.20m
2 Burke, Brittany Eastern Mennonite 31.63m
3 Carioto, Kelly Catholic 31.46m
4 Fitzwater, Whitney Roanoke 30.93m
5 Bransky, Elizabeth Roanoke J30.93m
6 Bothof, Sarah Bridgewater (Va.) 29.61m
7 Clowser, Samantha Roanoke 27.62m
8 McCrowey, Alisha Roanoke 23.71m
 
Event 33 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
Facility Rec: 201-04 2005 Pettner, Hagerstown CC
Meet Record: 201-04 2005 Pettner, Hagerstown CC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Klugh, Erik McDaniel 46.51m
2 Taylor, Jonathan Roanoke 45.58m
3 Foxen, Peter Roanoke 45.10m
4 Logan, Willie Bridgewater (Va.) 42.90m
5 Burns, Cassidy Bridgewater (Va.) 40.88m
6 Sloan, Aaron Eastern Mennonite 39.45m
7 Jeter, Dominic Bridgewater (Va.) 38.75m
8 Zemba, Matthew Catholic 36.11m
9 Nichols, Jake McDaniel 35.17m
10 Freed, Nathaniel Eastern Mennonite 34.55m
11 Fenwick, Keenan Bridgewater (Va.) 34.20m
12 Hernandez, Carlos McDaniel 33.45m
-- Martindell, Ben Bridgewater (Va.) ND
 
Event 34 Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 134-03 2002 Hauser, Thiel
Meet Record: 134-03 Hauser, Thiel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fitzwater, Whitney Roanoke 31.80m
2 Owens, Jessie Bridgewater (Va.) 28.80m
 
....Event 34 Women Javelin Throw
3 Won, Rachel Catholic 27.21m
4 McCrowey, Alisha Roanoke 26.10m
5 Clowser, Samantha Roanoke 21.80m
 
Event 35 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
Facility Rec: 170-06 2006 N. Turner, Eastern Mennonite
Meet Record: 170-06 2006 N. Turner, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kroko, Jacob Bridgewater (Va.) 38.02m
2 Brubaker, Shawn Catholic 35.88m
3 Foxen, Peter Roanoke 27.94m
4 Barchock, Jack Bridgewater (Va.) 27.62m
5 Taylor, Jonathan Roanoke 26.20m
 
Event 36 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
Facility Rec: 142-02 2007 Stengle, Catholic
Meet Record: 142-02 Stengle, Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fitzwater, Whitney Roanoke 47.64m
2 Carioto, Kelly Catholic 41.04m
3 May, Adrena James Madison 38.91m
4 Bransky, Elizabeth Roanoke 38.52m
5 Clowser, Samantha Roanoke 37.15m
6 Cummings, Katie Bridgewater (Va.) 37.10m
7 McCrowey, Alisha Roanoke 35.50m
8 Bothof, Sarah Bridgewater (Va.) 26.98m
 
Event 37 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: 9:27.76 3/27/2010 Rob Kelvey, McDaniel Colleg
Meet Record: 9:27.76 3/27/2010 Rob Kelvey, McDaniel Colleg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Puskar, Michael Catholic 9:30.19
2 Casassa, Jeff Unattached 9:34.13
3 Metz, Josh Roanoke 9:36.21
4 Shriver, Ron McDaniel 9:40.27
5 Hanlon, Greg Roanoke 9:52.31
6 Zimmerman, Dan Roanoke 10:03.61
7 Kohlhaas, Patrick Roanoke 10:15.10
8 Stein, Jason McDaniel 11:55.12
 
Event 38 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: 10:16.87 2001 C. Smith, Roanoke
Meet Record: 10:38.41 Duncan, Washington and Lee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Lindsay McDaniel 10:22.46
2 Smith, Molly Bridgewater (Va.) 11:02.72
3 Peoples, Emily McDaniel 11:13.88
 
....Event 38 Women 3000 Meter Run
4 Savarese, Michelle James Madison 11:26.32
5 Hancock, Samantha Bridgewater (Va.) 11:52.18
6 Breen, Stephanie Bridgewater (Va.) 12:01.33
7 Kennedy, Lauren Roanoke 12:23.95
8 Shinn, Laura McDaniel 12:29.95
9 Cerrone, Rachel Bridgewater (Va.) 12:34.88
View: Mobile | Desktop