Recap | Results

Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 03:43 PM
                       MIT Coed Invitational - 2/11/2011                       
                                      MIT                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Logsdon, Kendall       Lasell                  8.00       8.08  
  2       Perry, Desiree         Springfield             7.98       8.24  
  3       Dupuy, Sheena          Wellesley               8.20       8.38  
  4       St. Gerard, Judine     Wellesley               8.20       8.49  
  5       Hershman, Amanda       Mount Holyok            8.60       8.93  
  6       Lowell, Katelyn        Emmanuel                8.85       8.98  
  7       Hassoun, Ghita         Mount Holyok            8.30       9.08  
Section  2  
  1       Edebeli, Jacinta       Mount Holyok            7.58       7.59  
  2       Atkins, Lauren         Emmanuel                7.70       7.70  
  3       Fletcher, Gizelle      Mount Holyok            7.70       7.82  
  4       Santiano-McHatton,     MIT                     7.81       7.83  
  5       Victoria, Nathalie     Emmanuel                7.91       7.88  
  6       Inoue, Eiri            Springfield             7.97       7.89  
  7       Murphy, Kaitlyn        Emmanuel                7.94       8.05  
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Froass, Pat            Emmanuel                7.30       7.45  
  2       Boulos, Abdallah       Lasell                  7.25       7.49  
Section  2  
  1       Ferdenzi, James        Emmanuel                6.83       6.87  
  1       Nesbitt, Antonio       Lasell                  6.96       6.87  
  3       Polite Jr., Don Si     Williams                6.80       6.90  
  4       Green, Cameron         Catholic                7.02       7.05  
  5       Forbes, Nate           MIT                     7.09       7.08  
  6       Cardillo, Shane        Lasell                  7.05       7.11  
  7       Perdue, Benjamin       Emmanuel                7.12       7.32  
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Trimby, Lisa           Springfield            10.36      10.36  
  2       Lewon, Marisa          Lasell                 10.20      10.54  
  3       Mullen, Amanda         Springfield            10.00      10.98  
Section  2  
  1       Curtis, Kelly          Springfield             8.63       8.82  
  2       Lowe, Marissa          Williams                8.71       9.18  
  3       Young, Bethany         Springfield             9.18       9.32  
  4       Peck, Samantha         Lasell                  9.38       9.42  
  5       Lefaivre, Heather      Springfield             9.54       9.50  
  6       Duggan, Rhian          Springfield             9.58       9.56  
  7       McCabe, Shannon        Emmanuel                9.58       9.81  
  8       McNulty, Laura         Emmanuel                9.82      10.09  
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Musacchio, Andrew      MIT                     8.29       8.23  
  2       Nicholson, Isaac       Williams                8.47       8.35  
  3       Johnson, Brent         MIT                     8.32       8.38  
  4       Quigley, Joe           Catholic                8.09       8.41  
  5       Coulombe, Jordan       Emmanuel                8.77       9.23  
  6       Hawkes, Richard        Lasell                  9.80       9.74  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Masionis, Kaitlyn      Lasell                            31.91  
  2       Lemoine, Jen           Lasell                 35.00      36.49  
Section  2  
  1       Carpenter, Solange     Lasell                 31.80      31.02  
  2       Brackett, Kate         Mount Holyok           31.66      31.78  
  3       Cruickshank, Krist     Lasell                 32.90      32.44  
  4       Hershman, Amanda       Mount Holyok           33.00      33.40  
  5       Bienvenue, Meridit     Lasell                 33.00      35.06  
Section  3  
  1       Puccetti, Alexis       Wellesley              30.00      30.06  
  2       Fitzpatrick, Kelse     Emmanuel               30.12      31.04  
  3       Lytle, Jacqueline      Emmanuel               29.75      31.20  
  4       Bailey, Whitney        Mount Holyok           30.25      31.52  
Section  4  
  1       Inoue, Eiri            Springfield            28.71      28.56  
  2       Santiano-McHatton,     MIT                    28.94      29.50  
  3       Routt, Bianca          Mount Holyok           29.53      29.80  
  4       Dupuy, Sheena          Wellesley              29.50      30.70  
  5       St. Gerard, Judine     Wellesley              29.50      30.86  
Section  5  
  1       Kulubya, Katasi        Emmanuel               27.90      27.73  
  2       Fletcher, Gizelle      Mount Holyok           27.92      27.75  
  3       Rosario, Vanessa       Springfield            28.29      29.28  
  4       Perry, Desiree         Springfield            28.57      29.42  
  5       Ross, Jaclyn           Springfield            28.50      31.09  
Section  6  
  1       Edebeli, Jacinta       Mount Holyok           27.80      27.38  
  2       Atkins, Lauren         Emmanuel               27.39      27.88  
  3       Victoria, Nathalie     Emmanuel               27.90      28.21  
  4       Jennifer, Joy          Springfield            27.88      28.30  
  5       Curtis, Kelly          Springfield            27.70      28.43  
Section  7  
  1       Schumann, Kathryn      Springfield            27.38      28.00  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Forbes, Nate           MIT                    24.84      24.52  
  2       Barron, Matthew        MIT                    25.00      24.89  
  3       Isherwood, Mike        Lasell                 25.47      25.32  
  4       Funk, Joseph           Catholic               25.45      25.35  
Section  2  
  1       Petrin, Steven         Lasell                 24.00      24.33  
  2       Green, Cameron         Catholic               23.99      24.79  
  3       Vo, Tri                Lasell                 24.81      24.80  
  4       Robinson, George       Catholic               24.00      26.41  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Rosario, Vanessa       Springfield          1:04.78    1:05.03  
  2       Routt, Bianca          Mount Holyok         1:04.00    1:05.05  
  3       Gallick, Colleen       Emmanuel             1:07.00    1:08.78  
  4       Bailey, Whitney        Mount Holyok         1:05.97    1:09.19  
  5       Brackett, Kate         Mount Holyok         1:08.93    1:09.44  
  6       Hassan, Folasade       Emmanuel             1:09.83    1:11.08  
Section  2  
  1       Hoffler, Tanasia       Williams             1:00.00      59.69  
  2       Kulubya, Katasi        Emmanuel             1:01.07    1:01.01  
  3       Weeresinghe, Shana     Williams             1:03.67    1:03.11  
  4       Young, Bethany         Springfield          1:02.80    1:04.32  
  5       Ross, Jaclyn           Springfield          1:03.50    1:09.21  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Hieber, John           Emmanuel               55.67      55.57  
  2       Funk, Joseph           Catholic               55.22      55.64  
  3       Villa, Felix           Lasell               1:01.69    1:01.83  
  4       Fay, Jeremy            Lasell               1:10.00    1:13.65  
Section  2  
  1       Zemba, Matthew         Catholic               52.99      52.89  
  2       Quigley, Joe           Catholic               53.96      53.60  
  3       Guzman, Gaelen         MIT                    54.92      54.62  
  4       Robinson, George       Catholic               55.00      59.28  
 
Event 9  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Mauer, Meghan          Emmanuel             1:49.67    1:56.91  
  2       Pigott, Kelly          Springfield          2:05.00    2:09.13  
Section  2  
  1       Kuo, Emily             MIT                  1:45.00    1:45.24  
  2       Cardoso, Lena          Wellesley            1:45.00    1:46.01  
  3       DeChristoforo, Nic     Springfield          1:45.81    1:46.60  
  4       Young, Julie           Emmanuel             1:45.35    1:47.49  
  5       Bass, Eden             Wellesley            1:45.00    1:48.02  
  6       Konopka, Jaclyn        MIT                  1:49.00    1:52.01  
Section  3  
  1       Kapinos, Jenn          Springfield          1:40.00    1:42.27  
  2       Ku, Stephanie          MIT                  1:44.59    1:43.63  
  3       Williams, Gabriell     Springfield          1:44.00    1:47.68  
  4       Sorice, Brittany       Emmanuel             1:44.00    1:48.08  
  5       White, Elisa           Springfield          1:44.21    1:48.84  
 
Event 10  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Kennedy, Michael       Catholic             1:34.00    1:30.71  
  2       Barron, Matthew        MIT                  1:26.00    1:30.93  
  3       Pavia, Nick            Catholic                        1:35.50  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Parshley, Molly        Springfield          2:27.08    2:35.55  
  2       Roberts, Skye          Wellesley            2:38.00    2:36.45  
  3       Carpenter, Solange     Lasell               2:40.00    2:37.50  
  4       Cordiero, Felicia      Mount Holyok         2:41.11    2:39.66  
  5       Mullen, Amanda         Springfield          2:42.88    2:41.92  
  6       Berman, Doris          Wellesley            2:40.00    2:44.53  
  7       Martin, Danielle       Emmanuel             2:45.00    2:47.42  
  8       Smith, Alex            Lasell               3:03.74    2:57.54  
  9       Rubio, Lorraine        Emmanuel             3:05.00    2:58.83  
 10       Seo, Donna             Mount Holyok         3:16.59    3:11.33  
 11       Gaman, Sarah           Emmanuel             3:20.00    3:26.47  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Galvin, Timmy          MIT                  2:00.10    2:04.28  
  2       Brewer, George         Catholic             2:06.00    2:04.70  
  3       Zeidman, Joshua        MIT                  2:05.32    2:08.68  
  4       Poirot, Mark           Emmanuel             2:13.00    2:09.89  
  5       Taveras, Miguel        Lasell               2:12.00    2:10.16  
  6       DaPonte, Alex          Catholic             2:10.00    2:18.31  
  7       Donis, Raymon          Lasell               2:18.00    2:20.84  
 
Event 13  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       O'Brien, Casey         MIT                  3:12.00    3:17.21  
  2       DiCocco, Hannah        Mount Holyok         3:50.00    3:30.60  
  3       Hawkins, Ashley        Springfield          3:25.00    3:32.91  
  4       MacLauchlan, Liz       Mount Holyok         3:35.00    3:33.54  
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Kuczmarski, Thomas     Williams             2:37.00    2:43.69  
  2       Derks, Chris           Catholic             2:55.00    2:57.52  
  3       Anderson, Ryan         Catholic             3:30.00    3:15.42  
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Shea, Meghan           Williams             5:25.00    5:45.61  
  2       Roberts, Skye          Wellesley            5:45.00    5:45.80  
  3       DelSignore, Joslyn     Emmanuel             5:50.00    5:50.68  
  4       Cordiero, Felicia      Mount Holyok         5:47.97    5:52.96  
  5       Berman, Doris          Wellesley            5:47.00    5:55.62  
  6       Lynch, Alison          Emmanuel             5:50.62    6:04.18  
  7       Missett, Meghan        Lasell               6:12.39    6:17.89  
  8       Middell, Brianna       Springfield          5:57.00    6:26.85  
  9       Nadifi, Ahlam          Mount Holyok         6:30.00    6:50.37  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Abbott, Jonathan       MIT                  4:35.00    4:43.05  
  2       Turco, Maurizio        Emmanuel             4:45.07    4:56.71  
  3       Callan, Patrick        Emmanuel             5:00.00    5:12.19  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Powell, Molly          Springfield         11:00.00   11:22.50  
  2       Burns, Katie           Springfield         11:21.66   11:26.19  
  3       Holloway, Sissell      Springfield         11:27.96   11:27.74  
  4       DiCocco, Hannah        Mount Holyok        11:50.72   11:53.83  
  5       MacLauchlan, Liz       Mount Holyok        11:55.27   12:06.09  
  6       Croft, Sarah           Springfield         12:01.21   12:19.00  
  7       Gomes, Stephanie       Emmanuel            12:33.54   13:12.99  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Serene, Stephen        MIT                  8:50.00    8:56.11  
  2       Fitzhenry, Jack        Williams             9:05.00    9:10.56  
  3       Armstrong, Stephen     Emmanuel             9:04.00    9:32.73  
  4       Puskar, Michael        Catholic            10:01.00    9:35.21  
  5       Morris, Michael        Emmanuel             9:45.00   10:14.42  
  6       Olia, Kian             Catholic            10:19.97   10:16.99  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Davis, Wade            Williams            15:20.00   15:56.09  
  2       Wyatt, Matt            Williams            15:40.00   16:11.55  
  3       Mendoza, Steve         Williams            16:10.00   16:13.10  
 --       Olia, Kian             Catholic            17:42.58        DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  4:06.00    4:25.74  
     1) Jennifer, Joy                   2) Park, Shannon                  
     3) Young, Bethany                  4) White, Elisa                   
  3 Emmanuel  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:48.46  
     1) Gallick, Colleen                2) Mauer, Meghan                  
     3) Hassan, Folasade                4) Fitzpatrick, Kelsey            
 -- Emmanuel  'B'                                               x4:31.03  
     1) Sorice, Brittany                2) Young, Julie                   
     3) Lynch, Alison                   4) DelSignore, Joslyn             
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catholic  'A'                                     3:38.78    4:00.38  
     1) Masi, Tyler                     2) Zemba, Matthew                 
     3) Green, Cameron                  4) Quigley, Joe                   
 -- Catholic  'B'                                               x4:02.90  
     1) Funk, Joseph                    2) Kennedy, Michael               
     3) Asharin, Justin                 4) Robinson, George               
 
Event 26  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catholic  'A'                                    11:14.39   11:45.39  
     1) DaPonte, Alex                   2) Zemba, Matthew                 
     3) Brewer, George                  4) Puskar, Michael                
  2 Emmanuel  'A'                                    11:00.00   11:52.54  
     1) Turco, Maurizio                 2) Hieber, John                   
     3) Poirot, Mark                    4) Armstrong, Stephen             
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1       Turner, Sara           Williams               1.50m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Artz, Samantha         Springfield            1.50m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2       Schlupf, Chandler      MIT                    1.38m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Konopka, Jaclyn        MIT                    1.46m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
  5       Stier, Maeve           Mount Holyok           1.52m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5       Zhu, Diana             MIT                    1.47m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7       Robitaille, Elizab     Springfield                      J1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8       Ulf, Kelly             Emmanuel               1.52m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9       Trimby, Lisa           Springfield            1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Kearney, Tomas         Williams               1.89m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO 
  2       Falk, Matt             MIT                    1.93m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3       Atkinson, Ben          Williams               1.89m     J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.93 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Coulombe, Jordan       Emmanuel               1.83m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5       Lucier, Alex           Emmanuel               1.70m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Adams, Jenna           Williams               3.65m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2       Wymbs, Katherine       MIT                    3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Stavely, Becky         MIT                    3.35m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4       Jepsen, Lynn           MIT                    3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5       Teitelbaum, Rachel     Williams               3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6       Duggan, Rhian          Springfield            3.20m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Greene, Rebecca        MIT                    2.65m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Figgatt, Caroline      MIT                    3.15m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9       Ballon, Maddie         Mount Holyok           2.80m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10       Saimeri, Mia           Springfield            2.90m     J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11       Lefaivre, Heather      Springfield            2.30m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12       Fennimore, Fanny       Mount Holyok           2.60m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.30 2.45 
        O  XXX 
 --       Bender, Sarah          Williams               2.50m         NH            
     2.30 2.45 
      PPP  XXX 
 --       Schumann, Kathryn      Springfield          7-00.00         NH            
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --       Allen, Kailee          Springfield                          NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Peterson, Nathan       MIT                    4.65m      4.71m   15-05.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.71 4.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Hinojosa, Johnny R     Williams               4.25m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3       Gao, Yida              MIT                    4.15m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3       Vafadari, Cyrus        MIT                    4.55m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5       Hunt, Davey            MIT                    4.40m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6       Hery, Travis           MIT                    4.00m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Murphy, Kaitlyn        Emmanuel               4.58m      4.44m   14-07.00 
      4.26m  4.44m  FOUL            
  2       Liu, Jennifer          MIT                    4.42m      4.31m   14-01.75 
      4.31m  4.22m  FOUL            
  3       Plummer, Kim           Springfield            4.47m      4.28m   14-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.28m            
  4       Trinkle, Andrea        Mount Holyok           4.24m      4.26m   13-11.75 
      3.99m  4.01m  4.26m            
  5       Jennifer, Joy          Springfield            4.45m      4.04m   13-03.25 
      3.98m  3.96m  4.04m            
  6       Hassoun, Ghita         Mount Holyok           4.30m      3.92m   12-10.50 
      FOUL  3.92m  3.69m            
  7       Trimby, Lisa           Springfield            4.02m      3.91m   12-10.00 
      FOUL  3.91m  FOUL            
  8       Lowell, Katelyn        Emmanuel               4.10m      3.73m   12-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.73m            
 --       Guevara, Lilian        MIT                    4.48m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1       Hoffler, Tanasia       Williams               5.63m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.36m  5.30m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2       Curtis, Kelly          Springfield            5.16m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      4.60m  FOUL  4.80m  5.02m  5.25m  FOUL
  3       Johnson, Brooke        Williams               5.32m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.00m  5.11m  5.12m  4.90m  FOUL  5.18m
  4       Ford, Simone           Emmanuel               5.15m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.68m  4.47m  3.33m  4.87m  5.10m  3.35m
  5       Magnuson, Amy          MIT                    5.02m      4.90m   16-01.00 
      FOUL  4.76m  FOUL  4.87m  4.90m  FOUL
  6       Atkins, Lauren         Emmanuel               5.10m      4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.56m  4.69m  4.89m  4.56m  4.84m  4.86m
  7       Artz, Samantha         Springfield            4.59m      4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.75m  4.68m  4.35m  4.32m  4.46m  FOUL
  8       Young, Bethany         Springfield            4.59m      4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.42m  4.32m  4.59m  PASS  3.97m  4.11m
  9       Peck, Samantha         Lasell                 4.76m      4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.45m  4.41m  4.56m            
 10       Logsdon, Kendall       Lasell                 4.70m      4.34m   14-03.00 
      4.34m  4.34m  FOUL            
 11       Konopka, Jaclyn        MIT                    4.69m      4.10m   13-05.50 
      4.10m  FOUL  3.89m            
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1       Flander, Mattias       MIT                    6.50m      6.36m   20-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.15m  6.00m  6.22m  6.36m
  2       Beaton, Richard        Williams               6.28m      6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.34m  6.28m  6.27m  6.06m  6.17m  6.25m
  3       Nicholson, Isaac       Williams               6.59m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.26m  6.24m  FOUL
  4       Nesbitt, Antonio       Lasell                 5.35m      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.99m  5.81m  5.78m  5.69m  5.13m  5.16m
  5       Leger, Jean            Lasell                 5.80m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.33m  5.75m  FOUL  PASS
  6       Perdue, Benjamin       Emmanuel               5.82m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.56m  5.45m  5.57m  5.19m  FOUL  5.21m
  7       Lucier, Alex           Emmanuel               5.87m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.35m  5.04m  5.51m  5.26m  5.40m  5.42m
  8       Hawkes, Richard        Lasell                 5.31m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.02m  5.08m  5.01m  4.98m  5.32m  FOUL
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Johnson, Brooke        Williams              11.93m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.02m  11.60m  11.48m  FOUL  11.19m  FOUL
  2       Magnuson, Amy          MIT                   10.49m     10.42m   34-02.25 
      9.89m  FOUL  10.42m  FOUL  10.25m  FOUL
  3       Peck, Samantha         Lasell                10.44m     10.34m   33-11.25 
      9.65m  FOUL  10.11m  10.09m  FOUL  10.34m
  4       Park, Shannon          Springfield           10.61m     10.14m   33-03.25 
      9.95m  10.02m  9.63m  10.14m  FOUL  9.88m
  5       Plummer, Kim           Springfield            9.84m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.48m  10.05m  9.79m  10.03m
  6       Logsdon, Kendall       Lasell                10.04m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.76m  9.66m  9.95m  9.76m
  7       Murphy, Kaitlyn        Emmanuel              10.10m      9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.81m  9.58m  FOUL  FOUL  8.96m  8.94m
  8       Liu, Jennifer          MIT                    9.73m      9.52m   31-03.00 
      8.87m  9.35m  9.00m  9.35m  9.35m  9.52m
  9       Lowe, Marissa          Williams              11.00m      9.16m   30-00.75 
      9.16m  9.08m  PASS            
 10       Trinkle, Andrea        Mount Holyok           8.71m     J9.16m   30-00.75 
      8.90m  9.02m  9.16m            
 --       Guevara, Lilian        MIT                    9.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Robitaille, Elizab     Springfield            9.38m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Perry, Desiree         Springfield            9.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Flander, Mattias       MIT                   13.75m     13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.43m  13.40m  13.46m  FOUL  13.17m  13.36m
  2       Wirekoh, Jackson       MIT                   12.87m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  11.96m  11.93m  11.53m  12.16m  12.22m
  3       Leger, Jean            Lasell                12.85m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.01m  FOUL  12.11m  12.20m  11.56m  11.91m
  4       Genter, Ethan          Lasell                12.07m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.84m  11.65m  11.92m  11.50m  11.63m  11.80m
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Warner, Channel        Mount Holyok           8.02m      9.11m   29-10.75 
      9.11m  7.03m  7.80m            
  2       Mullen, Amanda         Springfield            7.80m      8.11m   26-07.25 
      7.00m  7.57m  8.11m            
  3       King, Kathleen         Emmanuel               8.50m      7.81m   25-07.50 
      7.81m  7.39m  7.59m            
  4       Trimby, Lisa           Springfield            7.78m      7.59m   24-11.00 
      7.48m  7.59m  7.20m            
  5       London, Jillian        Mount Holyok           7.45m      7.58m   24-10.50 
      6.84m  6.47m  7.58m            
  6       McKay, Maggie          Emmanuel               7.00m      6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.99m  6.92m  6.70m            
  7       Young, Bethany         Springfield            7.23m      6.91m   22-08.00 
      5.87m  6.71m  6.91m            
  8       Alfaro, Banessa        Emmanuel               7.00m      6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.52m  6.30m  6.69m            
  9       Greer, Fallon          Emmanuel               6.29m      6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  5.89m  6.14m            
Flight  2  
  1       Hamilton, Marjorie     MIT                   11.50m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.26m  11.34m  FOUL  10.06m  10.91m  10.54m
  2       Edebeli, Jacinta       Mount Holyok          10.83m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.00m  10.72m  10.87m  10.21m  10.84m  10.17m
  3       Zeig, Chelsea          Lasell                10.61m     10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.64m  10.57m  10.45m  10.62m  10.29m  10.61m
  4       Judge, Amber           Springfield           10.95m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.55m  10.01m  9.65m  9.54m  9.18m  8.83m
  5       Angelo, Michelle       Springfield           11.32m     10.52m   34-06.25 
      8.68m  9.85m  10.52m  10.23m  10.32m  10.25m
  6       Ward, Connie           Mount Holyok           9.38m      9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.40m  9.50m  9.53m  8.88m  FOUL  9.86m
  7       Curtis, Kelly          Springfield           10.62m      9.56m   31-04.50 
      9.56m  FOUL  9.54m  PASS  PASS  9.03m
  8       Forrest, Alicia        Mount Holyok           9.67m      9.16m   30-00.75 
      8.86m  9.16m  9.14m  8.41m  8.88m  8.71m
  9       Konopka, Jaclyn        MIT                    9.10m      8.96m   29-04.75 
      8.28m  8.84m  8.96m            
 10       Blumenthal, Ashley     Springfield         32-00.00      7.68m   25-02.50 
      7.68m  7.41m  7.46m            
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1       Cooper, Kenneth        MIT                   14.44m     14.59m   47-10.50 
      13.87m  14.17m  14.59m  14.46m  14.11m  14.49m
  2       Kelly, Mitchell        MIT                   15.18m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      12.69m  12.01m  13.61m  14.25m  FOUL  13.82m
  3       Cowher, Rusty          Williams              14.26m     13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.65m  FOUL  12.54m  13.71m  13.40m  FOUL
  4       Young, Syvad           Williams              13.34m     13.38m   43-10.75 
      12.54m  13.10m  13.01m  12.54m  12.92m  13.38m
  5       Umachi, Chinedum       MIT                   12.96m     12.39m   40-07.75 
      10.81m  11.35m  12.03m  12.05m  FOUL  12.39m
  6       Sharpe, Jeremy         MIT                   12.19m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.75m  12.28m  11.96m  12.30m  11.82m  12.05m
  7       Mustafa, Adam          MIT                   12.57m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  12.28m  11.08m  12.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Weiss, David           Emmanuel              10.97m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      9.62m  10.82m  10.10m  FOUL  FOUL  10.00m
  9       Maher, Thomas          Emmanuel            35-06.00     10.35m   33-11.50 
      9.25m  9.78m  10.35m            
 10       Brown, Gregory         Emmanuel              10.05m      9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.72m  9.30m  9.01m            
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Evans, Kathryn         Williams              11.84m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.47m  11.81m  11.11m  11.19m  12.03m  10.51m
  2       Brague, Colleen        Springfield           11.21m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.97m  11.47m  FOUL  12.02m  11.75m  FOUL
  3       Angelo, Michelle       Springfield           11.83m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  FOUL  10.36m  11.15m  FOUL  11.40m
  4       King, Kathleen         Emmanuel              11.00m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.12m  FOUL  9.86m  10.40m  9.60m  11.07m
  5       Hamilton, Marjorie     MIT                    9.53m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.11m  9.39m  10.12m  11.03m  9.58m  10.35m
  6       Judge, Amber           Springfield            9.94m      9.35m   30-08.25 
      9.18m  9.35m  8.88m  8.66m  FOUL  8.78m
  7       Alfaro, Banessa        Emmanuel               6.75m      7.89m   25-10.75 
      7.89m  FOUL  6.11m  4.90m  7.31m  7.40m
  8       McKay, Maggie          Emmanuel               6.94m      7.60m   24-11.25 
      7.60m  7.45m  7.47m  7.26m  7.42m  7.36m
  9       Blumenthal, Ashley     Springfield                       7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.14m  6.39m  5.87m            
 10       Greer, Fallon          Emmanuel               5.63m      7.08m   23-02.75 
      6.85m  7.08m  6.45m            
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Cooper, Kenneth        MIT                   17.62m     18.64m   61-02.00 
      17.77m  17.31m  18.00m  17.50m  18.57m  18.64m
  2       Cowher, Rusty          Williams              17.75m     17.00m   55-09.25 
      FOUL  16.49m  17.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Umachi, Chinedum       MIT                   17.03m     15.64m   51-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.45m  FOUL  FOUL  15.64m
  4       Young, Syvad           Williams              15.81m     15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.42m  FOUL  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Sharpe, Jeremy         MIT                   13.55m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.21m  FOUL  13.28m  14.12m  13.80m  14.25m
  6       Mustafa, Adam          MIT                   15.48m     14.04m   46-00.75 
      FOUL  13.52m  14.04m  12.88m  12.66m  13.76m
  7       Kelly, Mitchell        MIT                   13.32m     13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.25m  12.51m  12.70m  FOUL  13.33m  12.73m
  8       Brown, Gregory         Emmanuel               8.92m      9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.72m  9.46m  FOUL  9.80m  9.11m  8.67m
 --       Weiss, David           Emmanuel               9.32m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emmanuel  'A'                                     1:52.00    1:54.60  
     1) Atkins, Lauren                  2) Kulubya, Katasi                
     3) Victoria, Nathalie              4) Ford, Simone                   
  2 Wellesley  'A'                                    1:58.00    2:00.58  
     1) St. Gerard, Judine              2) Dupuy, Sheena                  
     3) Cardoso, Lena                   4) Bass, Eden                     
View: Mobile | Desktop