Recap | Results
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                    12th Annual Wilmington University
                                      Cross Country Invitational                            
                                                  Carousel Park, Wilmington, DE                           
                                                                 9/8/2012                   
 
Men’s 8K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Steele, Bill              SR Wilmington (Del.)       5:54.4   29:21.53    1   
  2 Arauco-Shapiro, Matthias  FR Catholic                5:58.6   29:42.54    2   
  3 Dinku, Filagot            SO Howard CC               6:00.3   29:50.86    3   
  4 Garrity, Chris            SO Widener                 6:01.7   29:57.76    4   
  5 Mossman, Matt             SO Wilmington (Del.)       6:04.2   30:10.20    5   
  6 Romero, Luis              SO Bloomfield              6:06.0   30:19.05    6   
  7 Schindler, Charles        SR Widener                 6:06.7   30:22.60    7   
  8 Mitten, Richie            SO Wilmington (Del.)       6:07.9   30:28.63    8   
  9 Derival, Joubert          JR Nyack                   6:08.0   30:29.08    9   
 10 Wood, Michael             FR Catholic                6:08.1   30:29.52   10   
 11 Amezquita, Jesus          FR Wilmington (Del.)       6:11.6   30:46.88   11   
 12 Guild, Stuart             SR Nyack                   6:12.0   30:48.81   12   
 13 Quinn, Michael            JR Widener                 6:13.1   30:54.55   13   
 14 Eldershaw, Brandon        FR Ocean County            6:13.4   30:56.19   14   
 15 Brewer, John              FR Catholic                6:14.6   31:01.69   15   
 16 Harrigan, Ryan            JR Widener                 6:14.6   31:02.07   16   
 17 Lindsey, Keith            JR Nyack                   6:17.0   31:13.63   17   
 18 Edwards, Kyle             SO Lincoln                 6:19.8   31:28.00   18   
 19 Parlette, Andrew          SO Howard CC               6:19.9   31:28.34   19   
 20 Spadavecchia, Nico        SO Ocean County            6:22.1   31:39.14   20   
 21 Bailey, Wilson            JR Lincoln                 6:23.9   31:48.03   21   
 22 Wallin, Ben               SR Nyack                   6:24.8   31:52.57   22   
 23 Bowman, Steven            SR Bloomfield              6:25.0   31:53.48   23   
 24 Counsel, Qadree           SO Widener                 6:26.9   32:02.87   24   
 25 Richardson, Carl          FR Wilmington (Del.)       6:26.9   32:03.30   25   
 26 Wright, Mike              SO Wilmington (Del.)       6:27.0   32:03.57   26   
 27 Glass, Robert             SR U. of Sciences          6:33.2   32:34.56   27   
 28 Jones, Dylan              SO Catholic                6:36.2   32:49.48   28   
 29 Szeles, Wes               SO Ocean County            6:36.3   32:50.02   29   
 30 Cortez, Juan              SO Howard CC               6:36.6   32:51.51   30   
 31 Lafond, Robert            JR Nyack                   6:37.9   32:57.63   31   
 32 Shaddock, Kevin           SO Widener                 6:40.3   33:09.54   32   
 33 Derks, Chris              JR Catholic                6:40.6   33:11.10   33   
 34 Olia, Kian                SR Catholic                6:43.1   33:23.55   34   
 35 Rotich, Moses             SR Bloomfield              6:45.9   33:37.28   35   
 36 Dwight, Josh              FR Ocean County            6:46.1   33:38.73   36   
 37 Cooper, Andrew            FR Widener                 6:46.8   33:41.86   37   
 38 McBride, Ryan             FR Widener                 6:46.9   33:42.35        
 39 Fernandez, Rafael         SO Howard CC               6:47.6   33:46.11   38   
 40 Vega, Johnny              FR Bloomfield              6:48.1   33:48.45   39   
 41 Mauro, Tommy              FR U. of Sciences          6:48.2   33:49.19   40   
 42 Charette, Keith           FR Ocean County            6:48.7   33:51.68   41   
 43 Marvel, Quinn             FR Wilmington (Del.)       6:49.8   33:56.74   42   
 44 Simpson, Terry            SO Widener                 6:50.2   33:59.13        
 45 Brogan, Kyle              SR Widener                 6:51.6   34:05.71        
 46 Warfield, Alex            FR Howard CC               6:52.1   34:08.33   43   
 47 Trotta, Vinnie            SR Wilmington (Del.)       6:52.3   34:09.56        
 48 Radzinski, Christian      SR U. of Sciences          6:53.0   34:12.86   44   
 49 Ghelli, Federico          FR Lincoln                 6:54.5   34:20.50   45   
 50 Spielberger, Mike         SO Catholic                6:57.7   34:36.30   46   
 51 Pecorino, Michael         SR U. of Sciences          6:58.1   34:37.95   47   
 52 Adorno, Liborio           SO Bloomfield              7:00.2   34:48.66   48   
 53 Orsino, Dan               FR Ocean County            7:00.8   34:51.54   49   
 54 Hayward, Warren           SO U. of Sciences          7:02.1   34:58.16   50   
 55 Richardson, Ed            FR Howard CC               7:02.3   34:58.92   51   
 56 McKenna, Kyle             JR Catholic                7:03.9   35:07.13        
 57 Lignore, Shawn            SR Widener                 7:06.6   35:20.44        
 58 Propst, Edgar             FR Howard CC               7:07.6   35:25.37   52   
 59 Noyes, Edwin              FR Widener                 7:08.0   35:27.35        
 60 Bader, Luke               FR Catholic                7:09.3   35:34.03        
 61 Leierzapf, John           FR Howard CC               7:10.9   35:41.57        
 62 Harmon, Leo               FR Widener                 7:11.1   35:42.81        
 63 Cabrera, Erik             SO Nyack                   7:11.2   35:43.18   53   
 64 Eshelman, Steven          SO Unattached              7:19.4   36:23.82        
 65 Noel, Abraham             SO Lincoln                 7:25.1   36:52.43   54   
 66 Chukwuneke, Chiedozie     SO U. of Sciences          7:28.3   37:08.18   55   
 67 Diaz Guerra, Javie        FR Howard CC               7:33.8   37:35.74        
 68 Dyno, Austin              FR Catholic                7:36.2   37:47.59        
 69 Harrigfeld, James         FR Ocean County            7:37.1   37:52.10   56   
 70 Parker, Brandon           SO Wilmington (Del.)       7:37.3   37:52.81        
 71 McCray, Chris             SO Cumberland CC           7:38.5   37:59.12        
 72 DiBona, Ethan             SO Widener                 7:39.7   38:04.91        
 73 Sosnowik, Adam            SO U. of Sciences          7:49.0   38:51.09   57   
 74 Pavia, Nick               SR Catholic                7:58.5   39:38.47        
 75 Leeson, Robert            FR Catholic                8:11.4   40:42.29        
 76 Rashad, Williams          SO Cumberland CC           8:14.9   41:00.13        
 77 Jones, Deshon             FR Lincoln                 8:36.4   42:46.99   58   
 78 Kennedy, Michael          JR Catholic                8:41.6   43:12.90        
 79 Jones, Eddie              FR Lincoln                 9:04.2   45:05.25   59   
 80 Green, Miles              SO Lincoln                 9:41.2   48:09.03   60   
 81 Ludwig, Kody              FR Cumberland CC          10:37.9   52:51.03        
                                                                                  
                                Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Wilmington (Del.)            50    1    5    8   11   25   26   42           
      Total Time:  2:32:50.54                                                     
         Average:    30:34.11                                                     
   2 Widener                      64    4    7   13   16   24   32   37           
      Total Time:  2:34:19.85                                                     
         Average:    30:51.97                                                     
   3 Catholic                     88    2   10   15   28   33   34   46           
      Total Time:  2:37:14.33                                                     
         Average:    31:26.87                                                     
   4 Nyack                        91    9   12   17   22   31   53                
      Total Time:  2:37:21.72                                                     
         Average:    31:28.35                                                     
   5 Howard CC                   133    3   19   30   38   43   51   52           
      Total Time:  2:42:05.15                                                     
         Average:    32:25.03                                                     
   6 Ocean County College        140   14   20   29   36   41   49   56           
      Total Time:  2:42:55.76                                                     
         Average:    32:35.16                                                     
   7 Bloomfield                  151    6   23   35   39   48                     
      Total Time:  2:44:26.92                                                     
         Average:    32:53.39                                                     
   8 Lincoln                     196   18   21   45   54   58   59   60           
      Total Time:  2:57:15.95                                                     
         Average:    35:27.19                                                     
   9 U. of Sciences              208   27   40   44   47   50   55   57           
      Total Time:  2:50:12.72                                                     
         Average:    34:02.55                                                     
View: Mobile | Desktop