Recap | Results

 Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Landmark Conference CC Championships 2012                    
                            Altoona, PA  - 10/27/2012                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
 Gopher Stad:   26:53.78  2009        Brett Butler, U.S. Naval Academy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Farrell, Dillon           SO Moravian              26:02.20    1             
  2 Alter, Nate               JR Juniata               26:45.70    2             
  3 Noble, Donnie             SR Moravian              27:01.70    3             
  4 Duncan, Alec              SO Moravian              27:02.90    4             
  5 Marton, Dylan             SR Moravian              27:10.30    5             
  6 Arauco-Shapiro, Matthias  FR Catholic              27:14.10    6             
  7 Eberhardt, Colin          FR Susquehanna           27:14.20    7             
  8 Baxter, Dan               SR Usmma                 27:17.10    8             
  9 Crowe, Paul               SO Susquehanna           27:18.60    9             
 10 Price, Alex               SO Susquehanna           27:28.10   10             
 11 Meneses, Maximino         FR Drew                  27:37.80   11             
 12 McGowan, David            SO Usmma                 27:38.90   12             
 13 Mash, Brandon             JR Susquehanna           27:49.90   13             
 14 Trexler, Ryan             JR Juniata               27:52.70   14             
 15 Crowe, John               FR Susquehanna           27:53.80   15             
 16 Walsh, Nicholas           SO Usmma                 27:54.90   16             
 17 Wood, Michael             FR Catholic              27:57.40   17             
 18 Walsh, Andrew             FR Usmma                 27:59.50   18             
 19 D'Angelo, Sal             JR Susquehanna           28:03.70   19             
 20 Isenebrg, Dan             FR Susquehanna           28:10.50   20             
 21 Salach, Mike              FR Susquehanna           28:12.00                  
 22 Weldon, John              FR Usmma                 28:15.30   21             
 23 Stephens, Trevor          SO Juniata               28:18.40   22             
 24 Mills, Franky             FR Susquehanna           28:21.10                  
 25 Trapane, Nick             SO Juniata               28:22.40   23             
 26 Skelton, Evan             SO Susquehanna           28:25.30                  
 27 Kane, Brendan             SR Susquehanna           28:25.50                  
 28 Black, Jason              FR Usmma                 28:28.60   24             
 29 Mower, Zack               SR Drew                  28:31.10   25             
 30 Donchez, Jacob            SR Moravian              28:33.80   26             
 31 Wasilnak, Corey           FR Scranton              28:34.60   27             
 32 Rogers, Nathan            JR Usmma                 28:36.60   28             
 33 Milone, Lucas             FR Catholic              28:38.00   29             
 34 Dooley, Brendan           FR Usmma                 28:43.70                  
 35 Konecni, Anthony          SO Usmma                 28:45.60                  
 36 Bossbaly, Stefan          JR Scranton              28:47.70   30             
 37 Brindle, Colby            JR Susquehanna           28:50.20                  
 38 Guetzlaff, Matt           FR Juniata               28:56.90   31             
 39 Spielberger, Mike         SO Catholic              28:58.30   32             
 40 Manta, Nick               SR Goucher               28:59.60   33             
 41 Clair, Josh               FR Goucher               29:03.40   34             
 42 Park, Stephen             FR Juniata               29:05.30   35             
 43 Jones, Dylan              SO Catholic              29:07.00   36             
 44 Dittmer, Michael          FR Usmma                 29:09.40                  
 45 DeMaio, Matt              JR Scranton              29:12.10   37             
 46 Olia, Kian                SR Catholic              29:13.30   38             
 47 Bogdan, Ryan              FR Juniata               29:15.80   39             
 48 Sullivan, Scott           SO Susquehanna           29:17.10                  
 49 Burke, Bill               SO Scranton              29:17.70   40             
 50 Willcox, Matt             SR Scranton              29:26.30   41             
 51 Wiser, Devon              FR Juniata               29:28.50                  
 52 Lugg, John                SR Juniata               29:40.50                  
 53 Routt, Thomas             JR Usmma                 29:41.30                  
 54 Mullins, Pete             JR Juniata               29:45.40                  
 55 Krott, Jacob              FR Juniata               29:46.40                  
 56 Sansky, Jason             FR Scranton              29:50.10   42             
 57 Brewer, John              FR Catholic              29:50.40   43             
 58 Venanzi, Matt             FR Usmma                 29:53.10                  
 59 Iovoli, Austin            SO Susquehanna           29:53.10                  
 60 Derks, Chris              JR Catholic              30:03.30                  
 61 Southworth, Andrew        SO Goucher               30:11.80   44             
 62 Rich, Maxwell             SR Drew                  30:19.60   45             
 63 Hornung, William          FR Susquehanna           30:20.20                  
 64 Fonseca, Mason            SR Usmma                 30:27.40                  
 65 Andersen, Niklas          SO Drew                  30:27.60   46             
 66 Robinson, Connor          JR Juniata               30:31.60                  
 67 Holzbaur, David           FR Juniata               30:34.80                  
 68 Byrum, Zachary            SO Goucher               30:39.20   47             
 69 Heimer, Matt              SO Usmma                 30:44.90                  
 70 Dyno, Austin              FR Catholic              30:54.30                  
 71 Gallagher, Dylan          FR Catholic              30:58.80                  
 72 McKenna, Kyle             JR Catholic              31:01.80                  
 73 Barnum, Tim               SR Drew                  31:02.30   48             
 74 Jennings, Isaac           FR Goucher               31:10.30   49             
 75 Korten, Max               FR Moravian              31:15.40   50             
 76 Wisneiski, Mark           FR Usmma                 31:18.30                  
 77 Rigotti, Jeremy           FR Moravian              31:23.70   51             
 78 Njoroge, David            FR Drew                  31:25.10   52             
 79 Jessell, Josh             JR Juniata               31:48.00                  
 80 Loomie, Kyle              FR Catholic              32:05.10                  
 81 Cerame, Zack              FR Drew                  32:25.40   53             
 82 Walsh, Brock              SR Scranton              32:32.80   54             
 83 Thomsen, Peter            SO Juniata               34:53.60                  
 84 Ansman, Sam               FR Moravian              38:09.20                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Moravian                     39    1    3    4    5   26   50   51          
      Total Time:  2:15:50.90                                                    
         Average:    27:10.18                                                    
   2 Susquehanna                  54    7    9   10   13   15   19   20          
      Total Time:  2:17:44.60                                                    
         Average:    27:32.92                                                    
   3 Usmma                        75    8   12   16   18   21   24   28          
      Total Time:  2:19:05.70                                                    
         Average:    27:49.14                                                    
   4 Juniata                      92    2   14   22   23   31   35   39          
      Total Time:  2:20:16.10                                                    
         Average:    28:03.22                                                    
   5 Catholic                    120    6   17   29   32   36   38   43          
      Total Time:  2:21:54.80                                                    
         Average:    28:22.96                                                    
   6 Scranton                    175   27   30   37   40   41   42   54          
      Total Time:  2:25:18.40                                                    
         Average:    29:03.68                                                    
   6 Drew                        175   11   25   45   46   48   52   53          
      Total Time:  2:27:58.40                                                    
         Average:    29:35.68                                                    
   8 Goucher                     207   33   34   44   47   49                    
      Total Time:  2:30:04.30                                                    
         Average:    30:00.86                                                    
View: Mobile | Desktop