M & D Timing - Contractor License                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                    1st Annual Bison Invitational - 9/13/2014                    

                         Hosted by Gallaudet University                          

                                 Washington, DC                                  

                              Last Completed Event                               

 

Event 2  Men 8k Run CC

=======================================================================          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          

=======================================================================          

  1 Kane, Alex                JR Psu-Abington          27:12.23    1             

  2 Russell, Cody             SR Sunyit                28:32.13    2             

  3 Sirtoli, Jordan           SR Sunyit                29:00.84    3             

  4 Bogdan, Greg              FR Sunyit                29:05.30    4             

  5 Close, Alex               SO Gallaudet             29:18.86    5             

  6 Jones, Patrick            FR Catholic              29:19.80    6             

  7 Drum, Andrew              JR Hood                  29:25.38    7             

  8 Crain, Oliver             FR Sunyit                29:25.53    8             

  9 Volpe, Nicholas           SR Psu-Abington          29:30.35    9             

 10 Costa, Nelson             FR Psu-Abington          29:33.86   10             

 11 Maldonado, Michael        FR Catholic              29:37.44   11             

 12 Quinn, Tommy              FR Psu-Berks             30:08.84   12             

 13 Wood, Michael             JR Catholic              30:09.15   13             

 14 Vanella, Dustin           FR Catholic              30:23.72   14             

 15 Marshall, Hunter          FR Sunyit                30:31.05   15             

 16 Hummel, Ethan             FR Psu-Berks             30:37.85   16             

 17 Cifuentes, Justin         SR Hood                  30:39.19   17             

 18 Kayser, Kevin             SR Catholic              30:45.95   18             

 19 Donovan, William          FR Psu-Abington          30:49.02   19             

 20 McLaughlin, Connor        JR Psu-Berks             31:14.95   20             

 21 Jeselson, Andrew          FR Sunyit                31:23.60   21             

 22 Rich, Dylan               FR Gallaudet             31:39.48   22             

 23 Maldonado, Joseph         SR Sunyit                31:39.57   23             

 24 Acey, Joseph              SO Sunyit                31:55.13                  

 25 Sanders, Luke             FR Sunyit                32:12.65                  

 26 Moquin, Alexander         FR Psu-Berks             32:18.74   24             

 27 Kvartunas, Michael        SO Catholic              33:19.63   25             

 28 Sokolovich, Nick          FR Psu-Berks             33:28.10   26             

 29 Shah, Faheem              FR Psu-Abington          33:31.17   27             

 30 Castro, Jeremy            FR Psu-Abington          33:59.55   28             

 31 Stevens, Alexander        SO Hood                  34:34.65   29             

 32 Carino, Gabriel           SR Gallaudet             34:43.52   30             

 33 Lewis, Brenden            SO Sunyit                35:19.88                  

 34 Isaacson, John            FR Gallaudet             35:35.08   31             

 35 Helmold, Zachary          FR Hood                  35:43.36   32             

 36 Pierre, Jhon              JR Psu-Abington          36:28.11   33             

 37 Colmenares, Gerardo       FR Psu-Berks             36:36.24   34             

 38 Maniocha, Christopher     FR Hood                  36:54.61   35             

 39 Weichel, James            FR Gallaudet             37:11.87   36             

 40 Branscomb, Joshua         FR Gallaudet             37:38.83   37             

 41 Leeson, Robert            JR Catholic              38:37.50   38             

 42 Hummel, Bryan             FR Psu-Berks             42:07.23   39             

 43 Dubell, Nathan            SR Hood                  43:20.51   40             

                                                                                 

                                   Team Scores                                   

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Sunyit                       32    2    3    4    8   15   21   23          

      Total Time:  2:26:34.85                                                    

         Average:    29:18.97                                                    

   2 Catholic                     62    6   11   13   14   18   25   38          

      Total Time:  2:30:16.07                                                    

         Average:    30:03.22                                                    

   3 Psu-Abington                 66    1    9   10   19   27   28   33          

      Total Time:  2:30:36.63                                                    

         Average:    30:07.33                                                    

   4 Psu-Berks                    98   12   16   20   24   26   34   39          

      Total Time:  2:37:48.48                                                    

         Average:    31:33.70                                                    

   5 Hood                        120    7   17   29   32   35   40               

      Total Time:  2:47:17.19                                                    

         Average:    33:27.44                                                    

   6 Gallaudet                   124    5   22   30   31   36   37               

      Total Time:  2:48:28.81                                                    

         Average:    33:41.77