Previous Releases:
Galloway named CAC Athlete of the Week (3/30)


2004 Schedule (15-16-2, 2-6 CAC)
2004 Statistics

Date Opponent Location Time
March 2 vs. Bridgewater Myrtle Beach, S.C. W, 8-2
March 2 vs. Juniata Myrtle Beach, S.C. L, 5-1
March 3 vs. Juniata Myrtle Beach, S.C. L, 5-2
March 4 vs. Bridgewater Myrtle Beach, S.C. W, 3-0
March 7 Franklin & Marshall DuFour Center L, 5-1
March 7 Franklin & Marshall DuFour Center W, 3-2 (9inn.)
March 9 Dickinson DuFour Center W, 11-3
March 9 Dickinson DuFour Center L, 4-3
March 12 Messiah DuFour Center L, 3-0
March 12 Messiah DuFour Center T, 2-2
March 13 at Shenandoah Winchester, Va. W, 9-2
March 13 at Shenandoah Winchester, Va. L, 10-6
March 18 Washington College DuFour Center L, 9-5
March 18 Washington College DuFour Center T, 4-4
March 20 Hood DuFour Center W, 8-0
March 20 Hood DuFour Center W, 4-1
March 23 at Randolph-Macon Ashland, Va. W, 2-1
March 23 at Randolph-Macon Ashland, Va. L, 9-8
March 26 Gallaudet* DuFour Center W, 11-0
March 26 Gallaudet* DuFour Center W, 17-2
March 28 at Mary Baldwin Staunton, Va. W, 4-2
March 28 at Mary Baldwin Staunton, Va. W, 7-2
April 5 at Mary Washington* Fredericksburg, Va. L, 1-0
April 5 at Mary Washington* Fredericksburg, Va. L, 4-3
April 6 Salisbury* Salisbury, Md. L, 6-0
April 6 Salisbury* Salisbury, Md. L, 9-0
April 15 York* DuFour Center L, 8-7 (9 inn.)
April 15 York* DuFour Center L, 12-1
April 16 Gallaudet+ DuFour Center W, 9-1
April 17 at Salisbury+ Salisbury, Md. L, 15-0
April 17 vs. York+ Salisbury, Md. L, 9-1
April 24 Villa Julie DuFour Center W, 4-1
April 24 Villa Julie DuFour Center W, 8-0

* Capital Athletic Conference games
+ Capital Athletic Conference Tournament
All games are doubleheaders unless noted


2004 Roster

No Name Pos. B/T Yr. Hometown/High School
2 Caryn Kata OF S/R Jr. Willoughby Hills, Ohio/Beaumont
3 Lauren Mroz OF S/R So. Olney, Md./Magruder
5 Lindsey Mulligan 2B R/R Jr. Cooperstown, N.Y./Cooperstown
6 Rachel Marrion C S/R Fr. Los Altos, Ca./Archbishop Mitty
7 Cailin Fitzpatrick SS S/R So. Glendale, Md./St. Vincent Pallotti
8 Kate Moshier 1B/C R/R Sr. Hyde Park, N.Y./F.D. Roosevelt
10 Jessica Payne 3B R/R Sr. Portland, Maine/Portland
14 Natalie Banaszewski P R/R So. Pittsburgh, Pa./Fox Chapel Area
15 Angela Pendergrast IF R/R Fr. Philadelphia, Pa./Cardinal Dougherty
18 Marisa Weaver OF R/R Jr. Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
20 MaryKate McGilley OF R/R Jr. Northfield, N.J./Holy Spirit
22 Kristen Cimino 2B R/R Jr. Yorktown Heights, N.Y./Yorktown
33 Sarah Galloway P/1B R/R Jr. Baltimore, Md./Institute of Notre Dame
51 Ellen Manning OF S/R Jr. Rockaway Twp., N.J./Morris Knolls

Head Coach: Bruce McConkey
Assistant Coach: Lenny Messick

View: Mobile | Desktop