Schedule/Results
Mon Mar 05
Final
vs. Bluffton L, 7-5
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Mon Mar 05
Final - 8 innings
vs. Bridgewater (Va.) L, 9-7
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Fortune Road Complex Rebel Spring Games
Tue Mar 06
Final
vs. Hiram W, 16-10
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games Tournament
Hiram ranked No. 22 in NFCA poll
Tue Mar 06
Final
vs. Husson L, 2-0
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Wed Mar 07
Final - 5 innings
vs. Simpson L, 11-0
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Wed Mar 07
Final - 8 innings
vs. Aurora W, 5-2
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Fri Mar 09
Final
vs. Coast Guard W, 6-5
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Coast Guard ranked No. 10 in NFCA Poll
Fri Mar 09
Final
vs. Methodist W, 3-2
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Mount Union W, 2-1
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Muskingum W, 5-4
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Thu Mar 15
Final
Stevenson W, 4-0
Thu Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
Stevenson L, 9-0
Sun Mar 18
Final - 5 innings
at Gallaudet W, 17-1
Sun Mar 18
Final - 5 innings
at Gallaudet W, 15-1
Thu Mar 22
Final
Randolph-Macon W, 4-1
Thu Mar 22
Final - 8 innings
Randolph-Macon W, 8-7
Sat Mar 24
Final - 6 innings
Juniata W, 8-0
Sat Mar 24
Final - 5 innings
Juniata W, 12-3
Sun Mar 25
Cancelled
Merchant Marine
Sun Mar 25
Cancelled
Merchant Marine
Tue Mar 27
Final
at Salisbury L, 5-3
Salisbury ranked No. 18 in NFCA poll
Tue Mar 27
Final
at Salisbury L, 12-7
Salisbury ranked No. 18 in NFCA poll
Sat Mar 31
Final
Susquehanna L, 7-6
Sat Mar 31
Final
Susquehanna L, 8-5
Sun Apr 01
Final
Shenandoah L, 6-0
Sun Apr 01
Final
Shenandoah L, 4-0
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Drew W, 3-2
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Drew W, 14-3
Sun Apr 15
Final - 11 innings
at Hood W, 7-6
Sun Apr 15
Final
at Hood W, 6-0
Sat Apr 21
Final
Scranton L, 1-0
Sat Apr 21
Final
Scranton W, 10-3
Sun Apr 22
Cancelled
Gwynedd-Mercy
Sun Apr 22
Cancelled
Gwynedd-Mercy
Wed Apr 25
Final
Mary Washington W, 4-3
Wed Apr 25
Final
Mary Washington W, 8-4
Sat Apr 28
Final - 5 innings
at Moravian L, 8-0
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Moravian L, 6-2
Sun Apr 29
Final
Frostburg St. W, 9-8
Senior Day
Sun Apr 29
Final
Frostburg St. W, 5-3
Senior Day
Fri May 04
Final
at Susquehanna L, 1-0
Landmark Conference Tournament
Sat May 05
Final
vs. Scranton W, 5-1
@ Selinsgrove, Pa. Landmark Conference Tournament
Sat May 05
Final
at Susquehanna L, 5-0
Landmark Conference Tournament
Sat May 12
Final
vs. Neumann W, 4-3
@ Scranton, Pa. ECAC Tournament
Sat May 12
Final
vs. Penn St.-Altoona W, 4-2
@ Marywood University ECAC South Region Softball Tournament
Sun May 13
Final
vs. Neumann L, 2-1
@ Scranton, Pa. ECAC Championship
Sun May 13
Final
vs. Neumann W, 5-4
@ Scranton, Pa. ECAC Championship
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Muskingum L, 8-2
@ Rebel Games
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Illinois Col. L, 4-1
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue Mar 05
Final
vs. Westminster (Pa.) W, 2-0
@ Kissimme, Fla.
Tue Mar 05
Final
vs. Thomas More W, 2-0
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wed Mar 06
Final - 5 innings
vs. Concordia (Ill.) W, 10-1
@ Kissimmee, FL
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Geneva W, 7-6
@ Kissimme, Fla.
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Simpson W, 5-4
@ Kissimme, Fla.
Fri Mar 08
Final - 6 innings
vs. Presentation W, 10-2
@ Kissimme, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Webster L, 2-1
@ Kissimmee, FL Rebel Spring Games
Sat Mar 09
Final - 6 innings
vs. Roger Williams W, 11-3
@ Kissimme, Fla.
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Randolph-Macon L, 6-5
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Randolph-Macon L, 8-4
Sun Mar 24
Final
Gallaudet W, 8-1
Sun Mar 24
Final - 5 innings
Gallaudet W, 14-3
Thu Mar 28
Final
at Susquehanna L, 6-5
Thu Mar 28
Final
at Susquehanna L, 3-0
Thu Apr 04
Final
at Frostburg St. L, 5-1
Thu Apr 04
Final - 9 innings
at Frostburg St. W, 9-8
Sat Apr 06
Final
Drew W, 5-0
Sat Apr 06
Final
Drew W, 4-2
Sun Apr 07
Final
at Juniata L, 5-0
Sun Apr 07
Final
at Juniata W, 7-2
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Mary Washington W, 2-1
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Mary Washington W, 5-3
Sat Apr 13
Final
Salisbury L, 4-0
Sat Apr 13
Final
Salisbury L, 3-2
Salisbury ranked No. 7 in NFCA Coaches Poll
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Scranton W, 7-5
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Scranton L, 6-5
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Shenandoah L, 6-2
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Shenandoah L, 6-5
Wed Apr 24
Final - 5 innings
Washington College W, 9-1
Wed Apr 24
Final - 8 innings
Washington College L, 7-6
Sat Apr 27
Final
Moravian W, 5-1
Sat Apr 27
Final
Moravian L, 4-1
Sun Apr 28
Final
at Stevenson L, 6-3
Sun Apr 28
Final
at Stevenson L, 9-4
Fri May 03
Final
vs. Moravian W, 7-1
@ Susquehanna Landmark Championship - Game 2
Fri May 03
Final
at Susquehanna W, 3-0
Landmark Championship - Game 3
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Susquehanna L, 3-2
@ Selinsgrove, Pa. Landmark Championship - Game 6
Sat May 04
Final - 8 innings
at Susquehanna L, 3-2
Landmark Championship - Game 7
Thu May 09
Final
at Frostburg St. L, 9-3
ECAC Tournament First Round
Sat Mar 01
Final - 5 innings
vs. Centenary (N.J.) W, 11-3
@ Salem, Va. Beach Blast in the Mountains
Sat Mar 01
Final
vs. Kean L, 8-0
@ Salem, Va. Beach Blast in the Mountains
Sun Mar 02
Final
vs. Allegheny W, 2-1
@ Salem, Va.
Sun Mar 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. East. Mennonite L, 14-2
@ Salem, Va. Beach Blast in the Mountains
Mon Mar 10
Final
vs. Simpson W, 6-2
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Mon Mar 10
Final
vs. Waynesburg W, 9-5
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Tue Mar 11
Final - 6 innings
vs. Cortland St. L, 8-0
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Tue Mar 11
Final - 8 innings
vs. Greensboro L, 2-1
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Fri Mar 14
Final - 9 innings
vs. Westminster (Pa.) W, 3-0
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Fri Mar 14
Final - 8 innings
vs. Husson L, 7-4
@ Auburndale, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Fri Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) L, 10-0
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Sat Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
vs. Hiram W, 14-0
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Sat Mar 15
Final
vs. Geneva W, 5-0
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Sat Mar 22
Final
at Elizabethtown W, 2-0
Sat Mar 22
Final
at Elizabethtown L, 7-4
Sun Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
Shenandoah W, 12-4
Sun Mar 23
Final
Shenandoah W, 2-1
Wed Apr 02
Final
Stevenson W, 1-0
Wed Apr 02
Final
Stevenson L, 6-5
Sat Apr 05
Final
Susquehanna L, 5-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
Susquehanna L, 3-1
Sun Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
Juniata W, 8-0
Sun Apr 06
Final
Juniata W, 4-2
Wed Apr 09
Final
at Washington College L, 2-1
Wed Apr 09
Final - 8 innings
at Washington College W, 3-1
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Drew W, 1-0
Sat Apr 12
Final - 5 innings
at Drew W, 8-0
Thu Apr 17
Final
at Moravian W, 9-0
Thu Apr 17
Final - 10 innings
at Moravian L, 4-3
Sat Apr 26
Final
Scranton W, 6-1
Sat Apr 26
Final
Scranton L, 2-0
Sun Apr 27
Final
Frostburg St. W, 4-3
Senior Day
Sun Apr 27
Final
Frostburg St. W, 11-6
Fri May 02
Final
vs. Moravian W, 3-0
@ Susquehanna Landmark Championship - Game 2
Fri May 02
Final
at Susquehanna W, 6-5
Landmark Championship - Game 3
Sat May 03
Final
vs. Susquehanna W, 7-5
@ Susquehanna Landmark Championship - Game 6
Fri May 09
Final - 7 innings
vs. Chris. Newport L, 6-1
@ Virginia Wesleyan (Virginia Beach, Va.) | No. 6 CNU NCAA Regionals
Sat May 10
Final
vs. Staten Island W, 11-5
@ Virginia Beach, Va. NCAA Regionals
Sat May 10
Final
vs. Virginia Wesleyan L, 6-3
@ Virginia Wesleyan (Virginia Beach, Va.) | No. 9 VWU NCAA Regional
Mon Mar 09
Final
vs. Mitchell W, 6-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mon Mar 09
Final
vs. Beloit W, 8-4
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Tue Mar 10
Final
vs. Westminster (Pa.) L, 4-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Tue Mar 10
Final
vs. Hiram L, 6-2
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Thu Mar 12
Final - 6 innings
vs. Farmingdale State W, 10-2
@ Winter Haven, FL
Thu Mar 12
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 9-8
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Fri Mar 13
Final
vs. Illinois Col. W, 7-0
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Fri Mar 13
Final
vs. Illinois Col. W, 6-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat Mar 14
Final
vs. Kean L, 6-1
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
vs. Eastern Conn. St. L, 9-1
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (DiamondPlex)
Tue Mar 24
Cancelled
at Frostburg St.
Tue Mar 24
Cancelled
at Frostburg St.
Thu Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
at Gallaudet W, 9-0
Thu Mar 26
Final - 6 innings
at Gallaudet W, 8-0
Sun Mar 29
Final
Scranton L, 5-2
Sun Mar 29
Final
Scranton W, 7-3
Thu Apr 02
Final
Moravian L, 8-3
Thu Apr 02
Final
Moravian L, 6-0
Sat Apr 04
Final
Susquehanna L, 6-3
(at Galludet University)
Sat Apr 04
Final
Susquehanna L, 9-4
(at Galludet University)
Sat Apr 11
Final - 10 innings
at Drew W, 5-4
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Drew W, 3-0
Fri Apr 17
Final
Washington College L, 3-1
Fri Apr 17
Final
Washington College L, 6-3
Sun Apr 19
Final
Elizabethtown L, 5-4
Senior Day
Sun Apr 19
Final
Elizabethtown W, 1-0
Tue Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
Trinity (D.C.) W, 25-0
Tue Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
Trinity (D.C.) W, 13-0
Thu Apr 23
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy W, 10-2
Thu Apr 23
Final - 6 innings
at Gwynedd Mercy W, 6-3
Sat Apr 25
Final
at Juniata W, 4-2
Sat Apr 25
Final
at Juniata W, 16-8
Sun Apr 26
Final
Salisbury L, 4-0
Sun Apr 26
Final
Salisbury L, 4-0
Fri May 01
Final
vs. Moravian L, 2-0
@ Susquehanna Landmark Championship - Game 2
Sat May 02
Final - 6 innings
at Susquehanna L, 10-1
Landmark Championship - Game 4
Sun Feb 28
Final - 5 innings
vs. Johnson St. W, 8-0
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Softball Spring Games
Sun Feb 28
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 3-2
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Softball Spring Games
Mon Feb 29
Final - 8 innings
vs. Mount Union W, 7-6
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Softball Spring Games
Mon Feb 29
Final - 5 innings
vs. Hanover W, 15-3
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Softball Spring Games
Wed Mar 02
Final
vs. Ohio Northern W, 2-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 02
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 3-0
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Softball Spring Games
Thu Mar 03
Final
vs. Capital W, 3-1
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Softball Spring Games
Thu Mar 03
Final - 5 innings
vs. Finlandia W, 14-0
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Softball Spring Games
Sat Mar 05
Final
vs. Roger Williams W, 7-1
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Softball Spring Games
Sat Mar 05
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 9-8
@ Clermont, Fla PFX Softball Spring Games
Wed Mar 16
Final
at Shenandoah W, 3-2
Wed Mar 16
Final - 9 innings
at Shenandoah W, 15-14
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Moravian L, 8-3
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Moravian W, 9-4
Thu Mar 24
Final - 5 innings
Gwynedd Mercy W, 8-0
Thu Mar 24
Final
Gwynedd Mercy L, 3-0
Sat Mar 26
Final - 8 innings
at Elizabethtown W, 2-1
Sat Mar 26
Final
at Elizabethtown L, 3-2
Thu Mar 31
Final
at Washington College L, 5-1
Thu Mar 31
Final - 5 innings
at Washington College W, 10-2
Sat Apr 02
Final
Scranton W, 2-0
Sat Apr 02
Final
Scranton W, 1-0
Sun Apr 10
Final
at Susquehanna L, 5-2
Sun Apr 10
Final
at Susquehanna W, 6-1
Sat Apr 16
Final
Drew W, 3-0
Sat Apr 16
Final
Drew W, 3-2
Wed Apr 20
Final - 5 innings
at Hood W, 10-0
Wed Apr 20
Final
at Hood L, 5-2
Sun Apr 24
Final - 5 innings
at Stevenson W, 9-0
Sun Apr 24
Final
at Stevenson L, 5-4
Wed Apr 27
Final
at Frostburg St. L, 3-1
Wed Apr 27
Final
at Frostburg St. W, 8-7
Sat Apr 30
Final
Juniata W, 7-2
Sat Apr 30
Final
Juniata W, 2-1
Sat May 07
Final
vs. Susquehanna W, 2-1
@ Moravian Landmark Championship - Game 2
Sat May 07
Final
at Moravian L, 6-1
Landmark Championship - Game 3
Sun May 08
Final
vs. Susquehanna L, 7-3
@ Moravian Landmark Championship - Game 5
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Standings
School Conf Overall
Catholic 0-0 0-0
Susquehanna 0-0 0-0
Drew 0-0 0-0
Moravian 0-0 0-0
Juniata 0-0 0-0
Scranton 0-0 0-0
Elizabethtown 0-0 0-0

Instagram

    VIDEOS