Recap | Results


Licensed to Marywood Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/11/2012 09:25 PM
               LANDMARK CONFERENCE MEET - 2/10/2012 to 2/12/2012               
                  www.besmarttinc.com for meet info and more!                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 THE UNIVERSITY OF SCRANTON                        1:54.43    1:49.72   40  
     1) GORGE, CHRISTINE SR             2) FITZMAURICE, JENNY JR          
     3) GILLESPIE, CAROLYN SR           4) MERINO, JESSICA SO             
       28.58    31.08    25.12    24.94                                    
  2 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY                            1:56.09    1:51.00   34  
     1) DELGADO, MICHELLE Y SO          2) BORNMAN, ALEX FR               
     3) BANKS, AVANTI FR                4) SEAMAN, KYLE FR                
       28.64    31.18    26.24    24.94                                    
  3 DREW UNIVERSITY                                   2:03.46    1:55.64   32  
     1) HARRINGTON, JESSICA C SO        2) PROKSCHA, JASMINE SR           
     3) KING, JACKIE E SO               4) MORRISSEY, ALEXA D SO          
       29.15    33.19    28.35    24.95                                    
  4 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                        1:59.82    1:55.72   30  
     1) WHITE, JACQUELINE FR            2) BOYSON, EMILY T FR             
     3) MOORE, CASEY L JR               4) OLSEN, EMILY K SO              
       29.69    31.69    28.43    25.91                                    
  5 JUNIATA COLLEGE                                   1:58.36    1:55.87   28  
     1) MEINGOSSNER, MARY KATE FR       2) VIOLA, KATHRYN SO              
     3) SWAVELY, MEGHAN L FR            4) PALMER, HILLARY L SO           
       29.76    32.12    28.67    25.32                                    
  6 THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AME                    1:58.47    1:56.11   26  
     1) DIGIACINTO, NICOLE M FR         2) KELLY, KATHERINE G SR          
     3) GUIDON, AUBREE L FR             4) WILSON, ASHLEY SO              
       29.22    33.34    28.17    25.38                                    
  7 MARYWOOD UNIVERSITY                               2:00.46    1:58.04   24  
     1) ANLAS, CATHERINE FR             2) VITALE, KRISTEN FR             
     3) PATERSON, KATIE SO              4) BARLOW, VALERIE A SO           
       29.12    33.66    28.48    26.78                                    
  8 GOUCHER COLLEGE                                   2:03.93    1:59.50   22  
     1) BROWER, KELLYN FR               2) CRAVER, NICOLE FR              
     3) ADINOLFI, VICTORIA SR           4) PARDUS, SARAH SO               
       31.59    33.67    28.27    25.97                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY                            1:38.87    1:35.53   40  
     1) COLE, TAYLOR A JR               2) LEE, CHADD JR                  
     3) BOYLE, NICK FR                  4) HELLER, JOSHUA SO              
       25.86    26.30    23.28    20.09                                    
  2 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                        1:37.49    1:36.12   34  
     1) LINDGREN, KEVIN J FR            2) SMITH, PATRICK D SO            
     3) VITA, FRANK C SR                4) MINOR, SEAN T JR               
       24.39    27.72    23.37    20.64                                    
  3 THE UNIVERSITY OF SCRANTON                        1:39.97    1:37.25   32  
     1) MCCROSSAN, BRENDAN FR           2) HUGHES, JOHN SO                
     3) NICOLOSI, STEPHEN JR            4) URBAN, ANDREW JR               
       25.85    27.16    22.83    21.41                                    
  4 THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AME                    1:41.29    1:38.80   30  
     1) CAPOZELLA, CALEB M SO           2) GRANELLI, LUKE A FR            
     3) GRILLO, DOMINIC SO              4) GILL, STEPHEN SO               
       25.00    28.24    23.35    22.21                                    
  5 MARYWOOD UNIVERSITY                               1:39.23    1:38.91   28  
     1) MERLI, TIM A JR                 2) BROWN, CHRISTOPHER J SO        
     3) WIDENOR, RYAN JR                4) PISANO, ANTHONY J FR           
       25.62    28.42    23.32    21.55                                    
  6 GOUCHER COLLEGE                                   1:39.46    1:40.15   26  
     1) BROWER, MATTHEW FR              2) MONTOYA-CAMANCHO, DANIEL SO    
     3) LEONARD, CHARLES JR             4) MCFADDEN, BRENDAN JR           
       25.78    28.50    23.65    22.22                                    
  7 DREW UNIVERSITY                                   1:47.62    1:44.69   24  
     1) NG, MICHAEL S SO                2) DIGUGLIELMO, THOMAS A SO       
     3) GOETJEN, AUSTIN K SO            4) BOUDREAU, MATHIEU JR           
       27.82    28.05    25.50    23.32                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 PONTECORVO, DANA          FR SUSQ                 4:46.99    4:44.96   20  
      30.57   34.54   38.18   37.16   39.88   40.40   32.55   31.68
  2 WHITE, JACQUELINE         FR MERCHANT MARINES     4:51.60    4:49.00   17  
      29.74   33.34   36.16   36.03   42.11   43.12   34.37   34.13
  3 MALONEY, KAITLYN          FR UOFS                 4:52.90    4:51.30   16  
      30.26   36.16   37.66   36.17   42.29   43.09   33.28   32.39
  4 SCOBEE, CHLOE             JR UOFS                 5:03.13    5:01.73   15  
      32.14   36.39   37.64   37.76   44.49   44.53   34.99   33.79
  5 BIEHN, ALEX N             SO MERCHANT MARINES     5:05.44    5:03.49   14  
      31.35   36.04   39.85   38.53   45.74   45.88   34.54   31.56
  6 REBECHI, MELL T           JR CATHOLIC UA          5:09.24    5:03.70   13  
      30.93   36.93   39.69   39.66   44.29   44.16   34.93   33.11
  7 MCGONIGLE, AILEEN         JR UOFS                 5:09.50    5:11.05   12  
      32.98   39.07   39.49   39.83   44.93   44.57   35.71   34.47
  8 SNYDER, LAUREN            JR UOFS                 5:10.18    5:15.05   11  
      32.85   37.46   41.05   40.40   44.26   46.28   36.39   36.36
B - Final
  9 HEWITT, CHELSEA C         SO CATHOLIC UA          5:11.42    5:07.99    9  
      33.34   38.61   39.97   40.09   41.76   43.41   35.81   35.00
 10 SCHOTT, LOREN             FR SUSQ                 5:16.26    5:09.65    7  
      32.05   37.02   39.11   39.17   45.42   46.64   36.31   33.93
 11 PANAYOTOVA, BILYANA       SO SUSQ                 5:15.30    5:10.59    6  
      32.88   37.84   39.27   38.80   44.51   45.64   36.86   34.79
 12 KELLY, KATHERINE G        SR CATHOLIC UA          5:16.67    5:11.03    5  
      33.96   38.82   43.01   41.74   41.51   42.37   36.15   33.47
 13 TROZENSKI, ABBY M         FR CATHOLIC UA          5:20.75    5:20.65    4  
      32.42   41.34   40.35   39.58   46.84   48.64   36.37   35.11
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LEE, CHADD                JR SUSQ                 4:19.47    4:12.31   20  
      26.09   30.07   32.35   32.52   34.81   35.63   30.93   29.91
  2 SCOTT, CHRIS              JR MERCHANT MARINES     4:24.77    4:17.16   17  
      26.55   30.95   34.00   33.50   35.89   36.34   30.37   29.56
  3 FLINT, MATT               FR UOFS                 4:25.83    4:24.14   16  
      26.09   31.19   34.45   35.27   37.71   37.99   30.56   30.88
  4 GABBARD, BENJAMIN         FR MERCHANT MARINES     4:26.39    4:30.33   15  
      26.13   31.74   34.12   34.28   39.47   40.79   31.99   31.81
  5 SMITH, PATRICK D          SO MERCHANT MARINES     4:34.34    4:30.57   14  
      27.48   31.94   36.13   35.44   36.75   37.54   33.86   31.43
  6 DIGUGLIELMO, THOMAS A     SO DREW                 4:36.28    4:32.02   13  
      28.07   32.69   35.38   35.40   38.30   39.38   31.77   31.03
  7 HUNDLEY, EVAN P           SO CATHOLIC UA          4:34.07    4:35.78   12  
      28.64   33.53   36.20   35.35   38.13   39.85   32.33   31.75
  8 ABEL, LARRY H             SO SUSQ                 4:37.05    4:38.20   11  
      28.28   33.21   34.73   34.15   42.70   42.68   31.84   30.61
B - Final
  9 PARTAIN, JAMES G          SO SUSQ                 4:37.56    4:36.02    9  
      28.28   31.89   34.74   35.40   44.16   44.02   29.81   27.72
 10 MCGEE, PAUL P             JR CATHOLIC UA          4:45.58    4:36.13    7  
      27.41   33.26   33.59   33.93   41.73   42.64   32.92   30.65
 11 YOREY, LOUIS              SO UOFS                 4:38.81    4:40.56    6  
      27.59   32.48   35.78   36.49   40.32   41.25   33.18   33.47
 12 MALLEY, PHIL              SR UOFS                 4:52.00    4:47.55    5  
      29.12   35.43   37.80   37.56   40.18   40.57   34.51   32.38
 13 GOBER, PAUL               JR MERCHANT MARINES     4:59.23    4:48.81    4  
      28.60   34.56   37.99   38.08   38.27   40.68   35.45   35.18
 14 HARDIG, JACOB E           SO MERCHANT MARINES     5:08.93    5:05.09    3  
      29.03   37.05   42.55   43.56   38.65   39.46   38.40   36.39
 15 GOMEZ, ERIK               FR DREW                 5:22.28    5:21.24    2  
      32.87   41.90   42.96   42.27   45.08   43.59   37.61   34.96
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GILLESPIE, CAROLYN        SR UOFS                   57.18      57.68   20  
      26.24   31.44                                                
  2 BANKS, AVANTI             FR SUSQ                 1:00.10      59.39   17  
      27.30   32.09                                                
  3 WISLER, JULIA C           FR CATHOLIC UA          1:01.26      59.92   16  
      27.81   32.11                                                
  4 MERINGOLO, SAMANTHA A     SO SUSQ                 1:02.30    1:02.21   15  
      29.68   32.53                                                
  5 MCANELLY, KELSY           SO UOFS                 1:04.00    1:03.99   14  
      29.03   34.96                                                
  6 DELGADO, MICHELLE Y       SO SUSQ                 1:03.64    1:04.31   13  
      29.81   34.50                                                
  7 HARRINGTON, REBECCA L     SO SUSQ                 1:04.08    1:04.49   12  
      29.52   34.97                                                
  8 GUIDON, AUBREE L          FR CATHOLIC UA          1:04.65    1:04.86   11  
      29.48   35.38                                                
B - Final
  9 SWAVELY, MEGHAN L         FR JUNIATA              1:05.58    1:03.63    9  
      29.77   33.86                                                
 10 ADINOLFI, VICTORIA        SR GOUCHER              1:05.58    1:04.79    7  
      30.27   34.52                                                
 11 VITALE, KRISTEN           FR MARYWOOD             1:04.88    1:04.93    6  
      29.51   35.42                                                
 12 PEACHEY, ALYSSA M         FR JUNIATA              1:06.29    1:05.40    5  
      31.43   33.97                                                
 13 SKROUPA, MICHELLE         FR SUSQ                 1:04.81    1:05.49    4  
      30.11   35.38                                                
 14 KING, JACKIE E            SO DREW                 1:06.10    1:05.94    3  
      30.29   35.65                                                
 15 HOWER, OLIVIA             FR MARYWOOD             1:06.25    1:06.30    2  
      30.50   35.80                                                
 16 AMBROSE, AIMEE L          JR SUSQ                 1:07.18    1:07.33    1  
      31.79   35.54                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VITA, FRANK C             SR MERCHANT MARINES       53.81      51.24   20  
      24.27   26.97                                                
  2 NICOLOSI, STEPHEN         JR UOFS                   52.77      51.73   17  
      24.06   27.67                                                
  3 VIGNATI, PAUL             SR UOFS                   52.82      52.78   16  
      24.26   28.52                                                
  4 WIDENOR, RYAN             JR MARYWOOD               53.05      53.20   15  
      24.72   28.48                                                
  5 BOYLE, NICK               FR SUSQ                   53.50      53.57   14  
      24.79   28.78                                                
  6 WOODCOCK, IAN             SO SUSQ                   53.71      54.23   13  
      24.99   29.24                                                
  7 INGLESBY, MICHAEL         FR SUSQ                   53.90      54.45   12  
      25.46   28.99                                                
  8 CURRAN, CLAYTON           FR DREW                   53.94      54.82   11  
      24.99   29.83                                                
B - Final
  9 ROWAN, HUNTER C           FR MERCHANT MARINES       54.21      53.15    9  
      24.59   28.56                                                
 10 KELLY, ANDREW             SR UOFS                   53.97      53.60    7  
      25.33   28.27                                                
 11 MCCROSSAN, BRENDAN        FR UOFS                   54.26      54.92    6  
      25.31   29.61                                                
 12 MINOR, SEAN T             JR MERCHANT MARINES       54.81      55.14    5  
      25.75   29.39                                                
 13 BLANCHARD, ERIC           SO MERCHANT MARINES       55.18      55.15    4  
      25.67   29.48                                                
 14 GRILLO, DOMINIC           SO CATHOLIC UA            55.48      55.16    3  
      24.90   30.26                                                
 15 LEONARD, CHARLES          JR GOUCHER                54.00      55.40    2  
      25.85   29.55                                                
 16 FREY, NATHANIEL Q         FR MERCHANT MARINES       55.54      56.21    1  
      25.77   30.44                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LADAS, JOANNA M           SO CATHOLIC UA          1:57.79    1:55.95   20  
      27.26   29.20   29.59   29.90                                
  2 COLE, LEXI                FR SUSQ                 1:58.31    1:56.15   17  
      28.01   29.57   29.86   28.71                                
  3 SCHWINGER, MARIEL I       SO DREW                 2:00.34    1:58.10   16  
      27.85   29.90   30.59   29.76                                
  4 SEAMAN, KYLE              FR SUSQ                 1:59.77    1:59.01   15  
      27.58   30.19   30.61   30.63                                
  5 MILES, KELSEY             SO JUNIATA              1:59.87    1:59.53   14  
      27.86   30.58   30.44   30.65                                
  6 PATERSON, KATIE           SO MARYWOOD             2:02.21    2:01.23   13  
      27.50   30.95   31.78   31.00                                
  7 PARK, JEAN                FR UOFS                 2:03.97    2:02.84   12  
      28.12   30.82   31.91   31.99                                
  8 MAYS, KATE                SO SUSQ                 2:04.15    2:04.35   11  
      28.61   31.11   32.43   32.20                                
B - Final
  9 SEEBODE, LAUREN T         JR MERCHANT MARINES     2:04.87    2:04.32    9  
      28.22   31.49   32.87   31.74                                
 10 KING, SHAYNA              FR JUNIATA              2:04.73    2:04.46    7  
      27.82   30.76   32.29   33.59                                
 11 MORRISSEY, ALEXA D        SO DREW                 2:05.16    2:05.47    6  
      28.65   31.33   33.30   32.19                                
 12 RADZWILL, KATE K          SO MERCHANT MARINES     2:07.62    2:06.02    5  
      29.06   31.59   32.82   32.55                                
 13 PARDUS, SARAH             SO GOUCHER              2:06.68    2:06.67    4  
      28.52   31.86   33.03   33.26                                
 14 DURBIN, ANDREA L          FR CATHOLIC UA          2:10.13    2:07.97    3  
      29.58   32.58   33.41   32.40                                
 15 LOGAN, COLLEEN            JR UOFS                 2:08.76    2:08.50    2  
      29.60   32.56   33.31   33.03                                
 16 MCGOWAN, JILLIAN          SR UOFS                 2:09.34    2:08.80    1  
      29.63   32.21   33.51   33.45                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DEZII, MARC               SR UOFS                 1:45.21    1:43.47   20  
      24.25   25.82   26.28   27.12                                
  2 KRELL, BLAKE T            JR MERCHANT MARINES     1:43.53    1:43.54   17  
      23.38   25.66   26.82   27.68                                
  3 MCCORMICK, JOSH D         SO MERCHANT MARINES     1:44.93    1:45.26   16  
      24.11   26.07   26.86   28.22                                
  4 LONG, TYLER M             SO SUSQ                 1:47.90    1:45.78   15  
      24.79   26.69   27.44   26.86                                
  5 CLIFFORD, JOE             SR UOFS                 1:47.05    1:46.55   14  
      24.85   27.21   27.22   27.27                                
  6 HOLMES, RYAN              FR UOFS                 1:48.24    1:49.21   13  
      24.98   27.56   28.67   28.00                                
  7 MCFADDEN, BRENDAN         JR GOUCHER              1:49.40    1:49.79   12  
      24.81   27.17   28.58   29.23                                
  8 BLEVINS, ANDY             FR MARYWOOD             1:49.58    1:50.27   11  
      25.33   28.03   28.62   28.29                                
B - Final
  9 WYNOSKY, NATE             JR UOFS                 1:49.67    1:49.14    9  
      25.26   27.35   28.06   28.47                                
 10 REILLY, BRENDAN           SR CATHOLIC UA          1:51.43    1:50.07    7  
      25.31   27.67   28.53   28.56                                
 11 STEWART, THOMAS P         SO MERCHANT MARINES     1:50.85    1:50.09    6  
      25.33   27.65   28.76   28.35                                
 12 BLANCHARD, ERIC           SO MERCHANT MARINES     1:52.73    1:51.04    5  
      25.56   27.97   28.54   28.97                                
 13 BOYLAN, JACOB             SO SUSQ                 1:51.61    1:51.15    4  
      24.81   27.53   29.03   29.78                                
 14 GOETJEN, AUSTIN K         SO DREW                 1:52.30    1:51.59    3  
      24.65   27.29   29.80   29.85                                
 15 DONNELLY, CONNOR          FR UOFS                 1:52.86    1:53.84    2  
      25.94   28.28   29.75   29.87                                
 16 GILL, STEPHEN             SO CATHOLIC UA          1:51.69    1:53.99    1  
      25.97   28.43   30.00   29.59                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BOYSON, EMILY T           FR MERCHANT MARINES     1:08.35    1:08.40   20  
      32.53   35.87                                                
  2 AGNELLO, PAIGE            FR UOFS                 1:10.02    1:08.52   17  
      32.08   36.44                                                
  3 FITZMAURICE, JENNY        JR UOFS                 1:09.39    1:09.34   16  
      31.91   37.43                                                
  4 VIOLA, KATHRYN            SO JUNIATA              1:09.55    1:09.38   15  
      32.45   36.93                                                
  5 OLSEN, EMILY K            SO MERCHANT MARINES     1:10.69    1:09.58   14  
      32.82   36.76                                                
  6 BORNMAN, ALEX             FR SUSQ                 1:10.22    1:09.91   13  
      33.10   36.81                                                
  7 MOORE, CASEY L            JR MERCHANT MARINES     1:09.70    1:10.34   12  
      32.96   37.38                                                
  8 WALSH, ALEXIS             FR UOFS                 1:10.62    1:11.12   11  
      33.49   37.63                                                
B - Final
  9 MELNIK, SARAH             FR UOFS                 1:11.16    1:11.05    9  
      33.20   37.85                                                
 10 DANNESSA, SUSANNE         FR MERCHANT MARINES     1:12.09    1:11.53    7  
      33.88   37.65                                                
 11 CRAVER, NICOLE            FR GOUCHER              1:12.95    1:12.72    6  
      34.04   38.68                                                
 12 HESS, MAGGIE              FR SUSQ                 1:13.30    1:12.92    5  
      34.55   38.37                                                
 13 KELLY, KATHERINE G        SR CATHOLIC UA          1:14.11    1:14.33    3.5
      35.06   39.27                                                
 13 TAYLOR, ALI L             SO CATHOLIC UA          1:14.11    1:14.33    3.5
      35.24   39.09                                                
 15 PROKSCHA, JASMINE         SR DREW                 1:15.01    1:14.68    2  
      34.84   39.84                                                
 16 HEWITT, CHELSEA C         SO CATHOLIC UA          1:15.23    1:15.83    1  
      36.62   39.21                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HUGHES, JOHN              SO UOFS                   59.74      59.93   20  
      27.74   32.19                                                
  2 HOVEY, DAVID              SR UOFS                 1:00.67    1:00.49   17  
      28.40   32.09                                                
  3 SMITH, PATRICK D          SO MERCHANT MARINES     1:00.95    1:01.00   16  
      28.38   32.62                                                
  4 GRANELLI, LUKE A          FR CATHOLIC UA          1:02.01    1:02.50   15  
      29.56   32.94                                                
  5 BOSTER, CAMERON J         SO SUSQ                 1:03.13    1:02.90   14  
      29.00   33.90                                                
  6 URBAN, ANDREW             JR UOFS                 1:03.14    1:02.97   13  
      29.41   33.56                                                
  7 HARDIG, JACOB E           SO MERCHANT MARINES     1:03.63    1:03.36   12  
      29.61   33.75                                                
 -- NICOLOSI, STEPHEN         JR UOFS                 1:01.60         DQ  
      28.74   31.96                                                
B - Final
  9 AMBROSE, MIKE             FR UOFS                 1:04.40    1:03.94    9  
      30.20   33.74                                                
 10 DIGUGLIELMO, THOMAS A     SO DREW                 1:04.24    1:04.31    7  
      29.98   34.33                                                
 11 MONTOYA-CAMANCHO, DANIEL  SO GOUCHER              1:04.58    1:04.45    6  
      29.75   34.70                                                
 12 BROWN, CHRISTOPHER J      SO MARYWOOD             1:03.81    1:04.50    5  
      29.58   34.92                                                
 13 GOBER, PAUL               JR MERCHANT MARINES     1:05.67    1:05.41    4  
      30.80   34.61                                                
 14 ENTENMAN, SHAWN           FR SUSQ                 1:05.81    1:06.59    3  
      30.83   35.76                                                
 15 VINCENT, JOHN             SR GOUCHER              1:09.81    1:09.00    2  
      31.67   37.33                                                
 16 GOMEZ, ERIK               FR DREW                 1:08.87    1:10.36    1  
      33.27   37.09                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GORGE, CHRISTINE          SR UOFS                 1:02.09    1:01.08   20  
      29.86   31.22                                                
  2 DELGADO, MICHELLE Y       SO SUSQ                 1:01.16    1:01.47   17  
      29.94   31.53                                                
  3 FRANCISCOVICH, SARA       SO UOFS                 1:02.55    1:02.13   16  
      29.93   32.20                                                
  4 GERNERT, ABBY             JR SUSQ                 1:02.62    1:02.25   15  
      30.54   31.71                                                
  5 PALMER, HILLARY L         SO JUNIATA              1:02.45    1:02.31   14  
      30.15   32.16                                                
  6 SNYDER, FALON M           SO JUNIATA              1:03.15    1:02.90   13  
      30.56   32.34                                                
  7 HARRINGTON, JESSICA C     SO DREW                 1:02.82    1:03.17   12  
      30.75   32.42                                                
  8 BRUXELLES, ANNIE          FR SUSQ                 1:02.92    1:04.06   11  
      30.84   33.22                                                
B - Final
  9 DIGIACINTO, NICOLE M      FR CATHOLIC UA          1:03.18    1:02.01    9  
      29.63   32.38                                                
 10 MEINGOSSNER, MARY KATE    FR JUNIATA              1:03.23    1:03.63    7  
      30.97   32.66                                                
 11 DOYLE, CHELSEA E          JR CATHOLIC UA          1:03.75    1:03.81    6  
      31.39   32.42                                                
 12 GUNN, KRISTEN E           JR CATHOLIC UA          1:05.30    1:04.29    5  
      30.91   33.38                                                
 13 ANLAS, CATHERINE          FR MARYWOOD             1:03.52    1:04.34    4  
      30.62   33.72                                                
 14 MERINGOLO, SAMANTHA A     SO SUSQ                 1:04.03    1:04.57    3  
      31.50   33.07                                                
 15 BEYER, MARGARET           JR UOFS                 1:04.32    1:05.20    2  
      31.67   33.53                                                
 16 WILSON, ASHLEY            SO CATHOLIC UA          1:05.30    1:06.14    1  
      32.35   33.79                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LINDGREN, KEVIN J         FR MERCHANT MARINES       52.60      50.95   20  
      25.06   25.89                                                
  2 CAPOZELLA, CALEB M        SO CATHOLIC UA            52.40      52.03   17  
      25.34   26.69                                                
  3 HELLER, JOSHUA            SO SUSQ                   54.56      53.56   16  
      25.80   27.76                                                
  4 MERLI, TIM A              JR MARYWOOD               54.19      54.53   15  
      25.69   28.84                                                
  5 BROWER, MATTHEW           FR GOUCHER                54.89      54.75   14  
      26.12   28.63                                                
  6 WILLIAMS, KYLE            SR GOUCHER                55.72      55.30   13  
      26.84   28.46                                                
  7 COLE, TAYLOR A            JR SUSQ                   55.24      55.73   12  
      26.74   28.99                                                
  8 MCCROSSAN, BRENDAN        FR UOFS                   55.75      56.40   11  
      26.57   29.83                                                
B - Final
  9 BOYLAN, JACOB             SO SUSQ                   56.54      56.85    9  
      28.02   28.83                                                
 10 MCGEE, PAUL P             JR CATHOLIC UA            57.25      57.22    7  
      27.74   29.48                                                
 11 PATRICK, TYLER            FR SUSQ                   57.09      57.70    6  
      28.35   29.35                                                
 12 HENDERSON, STEPHEN P      SR CATHOLIC UA            58.83      59.10    5  
      28.84   30.26                                                
 13 STAUFFER, MICHAEL J       SO MARYWOOD             1:00.37      59.19    4  
      28.49   30.70                                                
 14 ABBOT, BERNARD M          FR CATHOLIC UA            59.91    1:00.87    3  
      29.37   31.50                                                
 15 WONS, KEVIN               JR GOUCHER              1:03.18    1:00.90    2  
      29.67   31.23                                                
 16 NG, MICHAEL S             SO DREW                 1:02.30    1:01.95    1  
      29.39   32.56                                                
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY                            8:18.39    8:00.14   40  
     1) LESSARD, DEVIN JR               2) PONTECORVO, DANA FR            
     3) MAYS, KATE SO                   4) COLE, LEXI FR                  
       27.63    57.11  1:27.10  1:56.57    27.71    58.65  1:30.19  2:01.59
       27.90    59.16  1:31.48  2:03.78    27.06    57.16  1:28.10  1:58.20
  2 THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AME                    8:17.46    8:04.20   34  
     1) GIAMBAGNO, GABRIELLE M SO       2) LADAS, JOANNA M SO             
     3) DIGIACINTO, NICOLE M FR         4) WISLER, JULIA C FR             
       28.81  1:00.35  1:33.00  2:05.90    26.38    56.21  1:27.03  1:56.97
       27.36    57.78  1:29.60  2:02.03    16.56    56.61  1:28.02  1:59.30
  3 THE UNIVERSITY OF SCRANTON                        8:13.60    8:09.70   32  
     1) FRANCISCOVICH, SARA SO          2) PARK, JEAN FR                  
     3) MALONEY, KAITLYN FR             4) MCANELLY, KELSY SO             
       27.63    57.91  1:28.52  1:59.70    16.11    59.29  1:31.73  2:03.18
       27.55    57.98  1:30.10  2:02.18    27.90    58.89  1:31.17  2:04.64
  4 JUNIATA COLLEGE                                   8:31.87    8:14.40   30  
     1) MILES, KELSEY SO                2) VIOLA, KATHRYN SO              
     3) KING, SHAYNA FR                 4) SNYDER, FALON M SO             
       28.53    59.99  1:31.61  2:02.59    27.56    58.67  1:31.01  2:02.27
       27.69    58.35  1:30.88  2:03.88    26.88    58.23  1:31.53  2:05.66
  5 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                        8:39.07    8:18.27   28  
     1) WHITE, JACQUELINE FR            2) BIEHN, ALEX N SO               
     3) SEEBODE, LAUREN T JR            4) MOORE, ELIZABETH M FR          
       28.93  1:00.11  1:32.38  2:04.37    27.82    59.02  1:31.30  2:03.26
       27.71  1:00.04  1:33.71  2:06.85    27.83    59.31  1:31.85  2:03.79
  6 MARYWOOD UNIVERSITY                               8:32.70    8:27.00   26  
     1) PATERSON, KATIE SO              2) ANLAS, CATHERINE FR            
     3) HITESMAN, MOLLY C FR            4) VITALE, KRISTEN FR             
       27.77    59.16  1:31.53  2:03.00    26.64    58.43  1:31.86  2:04.59
       28.72  1:01.12  1:35.86  2:11.62    27.84    59.39  1:33.06  2:07.79
  7 DREW UNIVERSITY                                   8:37.35    8:48.45   24  
     1) SCHWINGER, MARIEL I SO          2) KING, JACKIE E SO              
     3) PROKSCHA, JASMINE SR            4) KRAYNAK, MARISSA SR            
       28.45    59.60  1:32.08  2:04.10    28.38  1:01.91  1:36.91  2:11.82
       30.45  1:05.12  1:40.40  2:14.72    31.40  1:05.73  1:41.81  2:17.81
  8 GOUCHER COLLEGE                                   8:50.18    8:53.73   22  
     1) BROWER, KELLYN FR               2) LYON, RACHEL JR                
     3) GEPNER, CATHERINE SO            4) LOVALVO, MEL R FR              
       30.40  1:04.90  1:40.59  2:15.36    30.26  1:04.22  1:39.40  2:15.21
       29.25  1:01.85  1:35.84  2:10.20    28.45  1:01.46  1:36.88  2:12.96
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                        7:32.73    7:01.83   40  
     1) MCCORMICK, JOSH D SO            2) STEWART, THOMAS P SO           
     3) SCOTT, CHRIS JR                 4) KRELL, BLAKE T JR              
       24.15    50.58  1:17.56  1:44.81    24.36    51.72  1:20.36  1:49.31
       23.61    49.71  1:16.83  1:44.30    22.72    48.66  1:16.56  1:43.41
  2 THE UNIVERSITY OF SCRANTON                        7:26.97    7:02.27   34  
     1) DEZII, MARC SR                  2) HOLMES, RYAN FR                
     3) CLIFFORD, JOE SR                4) VIGNATI, PAUL SR               
       24.57    50.68  1:17.46  1:44.64    24.03    50.84  1:18.74  1:46.62
       24.03    51.06  1:17.87  1:45.06    22.80    49.69  1:17.88  1:45.95
  3 GOUCHER COLLEGE                                   7:47.27    7:19.29   32  
     1) WILLIAMS, KYLE SR               2) MONTOYA-CAMANCHO, DANIEL SO    
     3) BROWER, MATTHEW FR              4) MCFADDEN, BRENDAN JR           
       24.66    52.07  1:20.40  1:48.82    24.16    51.98  1:21.18  1:51.23
       24.79    52.11  1:21.32  1:50.85    23.47    50.35  1:19.09  1:48.39
  4 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY                            7:39.13    7:19.92   30  
     1) INGLESBY, MICHAEL FR            2) BOYLAN, JACOB SO               
     3) PATRICK, TYLER FR               4) LONG, TYLER M SO               
       26.08    55.02  1:24.04  1:53.45    24.95    53.32  1:22.99  1:52.21
       24.94    52.69  1:21.32  1:50.24    23.74    50.00  1:17.03  1:44.02
  5 THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AME                    7:35.77    7:36.66   28  
     1) GILL, STEPHEN SO                2) HUNDLEY, EVAN P SO             
     3) HENDERSON, STEPHEN P SR         4) REILLY, BRENDAN SR             
       26.33    55.69  1:26.46  1:56.64    25.96    54.36  1:24.26  1:54.77
       25.71    54.13  1:24.19  1:54.55    24.30    51.58  1:20.47  1:50.70
  6 MARYWOOD UNIVERSITY                               7:41.48    7:47.05   26  
     1) BLEVINS, ANDY FR                2) MARTINO, ALEX G FR             
     3) WIDENOR, RYAN JR                4) BROWN, CHRISTOPHER J SO        
       25.60    54.65  1:24.04  1:52.75    24.85    53.93  1:24.74  1:54.91
       24.65    53.25  1:23.59  1:54.49    25.79    56.43  1:29.88  2:04.90
  7 DREW UNIVERSITY                                   7:48.75    7:59.23   24  
     1) CURRAN, CLAYTON FR              2) DIGUGLIELMO, THOMAS A SO       
     3) BOUDREAU, MATHIEU JR            4) NELSON, ADAM SR                
       24.18    51.39  1:20.51  1:48.90    25.20    54.68  1:25.23  1:55.97
       27.02    57.19  1:30.06  2:03.20    27.32    59.57  1:34.65  2:11.16
 
Event 37  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 BARRY, COLLEEN            FR UOFS                  282.15     301.00   20  
  2 JACKSON, ELIZABETH        FR MERCHANT MARINES      274.95     298.65   17  
  3 WIMMER, HEATHER           FR MARYWOOD              240.35     258.55   16  
  4 SCHMIDT, KATHRYN          JR MERCHANT MARINES      263.90     256.75   15  
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MCCORMICK, TIMOTHY        JR UOFS                  332.85     364.40   20  
  2 CARBONETTO, NICHOLAS      JR MERCHANT MARINES      322.50     328.25   17  
  3 HIGGINS, SEAN P           FR MERCHANT MARINES      292.05     285.65   16  
  4 POSTIGLIONE, ARISTOTLE    FR MERCHANT MARINES      224.25     251.95   15  

View: Mobile | Desktop