Recap | Results

Licensed to Catholic University of America
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/2/2011 08:21 PM
                            CUA-Howard - 12/2/2011                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard University-PV  'A'                                   1:58.45   11  
     1) Douglas, Ashley N 20            2) Dillon, Briana J 20            
     3) Ederaine, Janai U 20            4) Brewer, E'Lan B 21             
       32.40  1:07.25    38.06  1:21.88    30.98  1:08.38    58.17         
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      1:58.47    4  
     1) Ladas, Joanna M 20              2) Kelly, Katherine G 22          
     3) Berry, Rachel 21                4) Wisler, Julia C 19             
       32.25  1:06.61    35.64  1:16.39    30.10  1:07.11    27.24         
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      2:03.12    2  
     1) DiGiacinto, Nicole M 19         2) Keehn, Laura 20                
     3) Guidon, Aubree L 19             4) Gunn, Kristen E 21             
       31.41  1:05.89    14.27    35.92    41.90  1:12.61    35.65         
  4 Howard University-PV  'B'                                   2:08.22  
     1) Davis, Summer A 21              2) Johnson, Shaianne L 18         
     3) Gregoire, Caleah 20             4) Monge, Keely M 20              
       39.67  1:22.47    38.36  1:22.82    32.55  1:16.80    29.94         
  5 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                      2:11.00  
     1) Gabbard, Hillary W 23           2) Hewitt, Chelsea C 20           
     3) Vitrone, Nicole M 22            4) Wilson, Ashley 20              
       31.69  1:05.80    35.46  1:16.46    32.00  1:09.72    27.25         
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      1:43.33   11  
     1) Capozella, Caleb M 20           2) Granelli, Luke A 19            
     3) Grillo, Dominic 20              4) Gill, Stephen 21               
       29.69  1:01.45    31.36  1:06.85    27.78  1:00.37    24.31         
  2 Howard University-PV  'A'                                   1:45.95    4  
     1) Popovich, Trent J 19            2) Goodman, Kelvin R 22           
     3) Lott, Steven M 22               4) Hector, Miles U 19             
       31.03  1:09.59    29.86  1:06.29    26.23    57.87    25.79         
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      1:56.45    2  
     1) Abbot, Bernie M 19              2) Ryan, Chris 22                 
     3) Deptula, Jakub W 20             4) Ceacatura, Andrew P 19         
       30.59  1:02.84    34.73  1:16.24    28.90  1:03.38    28.55         
 -- Howard University-PV  'B'                                        DQ  
     1) Washington, Darien D 21         2) Bouzaghrane, Mohamed A 20      
     3) Calhoun, Matthew J 20           4) Brooks, Emeka D 19             
       38.00  1:19.25    34.51  1:14.41    34.41  1:15.14    27.41         
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambagno, Gabby M        21 Catholic UA-PV                11:26.30    9  
      30.63   33.27   34.07   34.29   34.37   34.33   34.46   34.63
      34.63   34.62   34.58   34.76   34.65   34.75   34.89   34.81
      34.84   34.66   34.67   34.39                                
  2 Dykes, Camille O          20 Howard-PV                     11:47.17    4  
      31.70   34.09   35.08   35.64   36.10   35.76   35.99   35.48
      35.52   35.87   35.88   36.12   36.35   35.76   35.69   35.43
      36.24 1:11.19   33.88                                        
  3 Ross, Nandi S             20 Howard-PV                     11:59.52    3  
      32.81   35.31   36.25   36.27   36.45   36.10   36.46   36.42
      36.66   36.54   36.51   36.16   36.53   36.52   36.28   36.12
      35.87   35.79   35.77   34.70                                
  4 Trozenski, Abby M         19 Catholic UA-PV                12:21.86    2  
      32.81   36.83   37.70   37.60   37.70   37.46   37.72   37.33
      37.58   36.50   36.60   36.95   37.70   37.67   37.76   37.94
      37.51   37.97   37.24   35.29                                
  5 Casper, Liz J             19 Catholic UA-PV                13:02.56    1  
      34.96   38.26   38.56   38.49   39.23   38.75   39.99   40.10
      40.25   40.30   39.52   39.56   39.59   39.74   39.83   39.09
      39.31   38.95   39.26   38.82                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skelding, Ben A           19 Howard-PV                     10:31.91    9  
      27.89   31.24   31.71   32.02   32.05   32.36   32.18   32.06
      32.28   31.89   31.97   31.98   31.70   31.68   31.82   31.83
      31.67   31.34   31.53   30.71                                
  2 Kenyon, Justin P          20 Catholic UA-PV                10:38.78    4  
      28.96   31.25   32.16   32.22   32.17   32.71   32.44   32.46
      32.58   32.42   32.58   32.43   32.22   32.29   32.23   31.76
      31.70   31.82   31.58   30.80                                
  3 Hundley, Evan P           20 Catholic UA-PV                11:03.79    3  
      29.16   31.62   32.12   32.50   32.85   32.83   33.12   33.37
      33.70   33.51   33.45   33.69   33.82   33.69   34.10   34.43
      33.91   34.59   34.03   33.30                                
  4 Hutton, Zack W            20 Catholic UA-PV                11:14.98    2  
      30.30   32.74   33.30   33.47   33.91   33.89   34.14   34.43
      34.44   34.62   34.14   34.19   34.25   34.09   34.21   34.11
      34.09   33.98   33.82   32.86                                
  5 Bouzaghrane, Mohamed A    20 Howard-PV                     11:45.32    1  
      30.46   32.71   34.02   34.96   35.43   36.03   36.11   36.13
      36.39   36.55   35.94   35.72   36.18   36.55   35.24   35.17
      35.96   35.86   35.60   34.31                                
  6 Washington, Darien D      21 Howard-PV                     12:23.81  
      30.56   34.51   35.61   36.35   37.31   38.14   38.06   38.00
      38.45   38.56   38.53   38.06   38.46   38.66   37.94   37.84
      38.00   37.92   36.60   36.25                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:00.43    9  
      28.78   30.54   30.52   30.59                                
  2 Dillon, Briana J          20 Howard-PV                      2:05.78    4  
      28.35   30.67   32.15   34.61                                
  3 Brewer, E'Lan B           21 Howard-PV                      2:10.91    3  
      29.38   32.45   34.62   34.46                                
  4 Durbin, Andrea L          19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:14.87    2  
      30.97   33.91   35.16   34.83                                
  5 Rebechi, Melanie T        21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:15.20    1  
      31.43   34.35   34.79   34.63                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hector, Miles U           19 Howard-PV                      1:52.16    9  
      26.26   28.76   29.00   28.14                                
  2 Place, Brendan            21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:54.33    4  
      25.93   29.06   29.67   29.67                                
  3 Cutter, Josh W            19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:57.38    3  
      26.93   29.43   30.89   30.13                                
  4 Hungerford, Darell E      20 Howard-PV                      1:57.86    2  
      26.88   29.29   31.07   30.62                                
  5 Henderson, Stephen P      22 Catholic UA-PV                 1:59.76    1  
      27.55   30.49   30.91   30.81                                
  6 Brooks, Emeka D           19 Howard-PV                      2:15.49  
      30.26   33.95 1:11.28                                        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas, Ashley N         20 Howard-PV                      1:04.72    9  
      31.80   32.92                                                
  2 Wisler, Julia C           19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:06.61    4  
      32.03   34.58                                                
  3 Gunn, Kristen E           21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:07.18    3  
      31.93   35.25                                                
  4 DiGiacinto, Nicole M      19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:07.44    2  
      32.70   34.74                                                
  5 Gregoire, Caleah          20 Howard-PV                      1:10.59    1  
  6 Monge, Keely M            20 Howard-PV                      1:17.75  
      36.41   41.34                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        20 Catholic UA-PV                   55.25    9  
      26.72   28.53                                                
  2 Isaacs, Zadok             22 Howard-PV                        55.59    4  
      27.86   27.73                                                
  3 Lott, Steven M            22 Howard-PV                      1:00.67    3  
      29.20   31.47                                                
  4 McGee, Paul P             22 Catholic UA-PV                 1:01.20    2  
      29.28   31.92                                                
  5 Abbot, Bernie M           19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:03.77    1  
      30.52   33.25                                                
  6 Calhoun, Matthew J        20 Howard-PV                      1:09.13  
      33.72   35.41                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Katherine G        22 Catholic UA-PV                 1:17.41    9  
      36.32   41.09                                                
  2 Keehn, Laura              20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:18.06    4  
      36.99   41.07                                                
  3 Dykes, Camille O          20 Howard-PV                      1:18.09    3  
      37.65   40.44                                                
  4 Hewitt, Chelsea C         20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:18.41    2  
      37.01   41.40                                                
  5 Johnson, Shaianne L       18 Howard-PV                      1:29.54    1  
      41.94   47.60                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Dexter W           19 Howard-PV                      1:01.41    9  
      29.45   31.96                                                
  2 Granelli, Luke A          19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:04.73    4  
      30.92   33.81                                                
  3 Bouzaghrane, Mohamed A    20 Howard-PV                      1:09.30    3  
      32.41   36.89                                                
  4 Goodman, Kelvin R         22 Howard-PV                      1:12.94    2  
      33.55   39.39                                                
  5 Ryan, Chris               22 Catholic UA-PV                 1:18.82    1  
      36.49   42.33                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Rachel             21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:17.12    9  
      31.03   34.39   35.71   35.99                                
  2 Ederaine, Janai U         20 Howard-PV                      2:28.97    4  
      32.28   38.13   39.55   39.01                                
  3 Davis, Summer A           21 Howard-PV                      2:34.10    3  
      33.93   39.11   40.67   40.39                                
  4 Guidon, Aubree L          19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:34.78    2  
      32.08   38.64   41.73   42.33                                
  5 Trozenski, Abby M         19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:44.22    1  
      34.22   42.15   44.37   43.48                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popovich, Trent J         19 Howard-PV                      2:07.32    9  
      29.32   32.44   32.16   33.40                                
  2 LeDonne, Christopher J    19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:10.58    4  
      29.86   33.27   33.13   34.32                                
  3 Deptula, Jakub W          20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:15.63    3  
      29.14   32.97   35.32   38.20                                
  4 Brooks, Emeka D           19 Howard-PV                      2:50.27    2  
      34.69   41.14   34.84   59.60                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           19 Catholic UA-PV                   26.08    6.5
  1 Dillon, Briana J          20 Howard-PV                        26.08    6.5
  3 Douglas, Ashley N         20 Howard-PV                        26.30    3  
  4 Buckley, Rose E           22 Catholic UA-PV                   26.90    2  
  5 Gregoire, Caleah          20 Howard-PV                        27.59    1  
  6 Wilson, Ashley            20 Catholic UA-PV                   27.91  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grillo, Dominic           20 Catholic UA-PV                   22.73    9  
  2 Gill, Stephen             21 Catholic UA-PV                   23.32    4  
  3 Hungerford, Darell E      20 Howard-PV                        23.35    3  
  4 Reilly, Brendan           22 Catholic UA-PV                   23.48    2  
  5 Skelding, Ben A           19 Howard-PV                        24.05    1  
  6 Calhoun, Matthew J        20 Howard-PV                        27.07  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           19 Catholic UA-PV                   57.34    9  
      27.86   29.48                                                
  2 Ederaine, Janai U         20 Howard-PV                        58.01    4  
      28.46   29.55                                                
  3 Buckley, Rose E           22 Catholic UA-PV                   58.73    3  
      28.03   30.70                                                
  4 Durbin, Andrea L          19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:02.63    2  
      30.06   32.57                                                
  5 Johnson, Shaianne L       18 Howard-PV                      1:05.22    1  
      31.08   34.14                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lott, Steven M            22 Howard-PV                        51.64    9  
      24.89   26.75                                                
  2 Place, Brendan            21 Catholic UA-PV                   52.04    4  
      24.92   27.12                                                
  3 Reilly, Brendan           22 Catholic UA-PV                   53.07    3  
      25.83   27.24                                                
  4 Gill, Stephen             21 Catholic UA-PV                   53.28    2  
      26.45   26.83                                                
  5 Hector, Miles U           19 Howard-PV                        54.02    1  
      26.42   27.60                                                
  6 Washington, Darien D      21 Howard-PV                        55.98  
      26.48   29.50                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiGiacinto, Nicole M      19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:24.59    9  
      33.96   36.22   37.60   36.81                                
  2 Davis, Summer A           21 Howard-PV                      2:26.86    4  
      34.36   36.69   38.18   37.63                                
  3 Gregoire, Caleah          20 Howard-PV                      2:29.57    3  
      36.28 1:16.07   37.22                                        
  4 Gunn, Kristen E           21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:32.30    2  
      35.14   37.43   39.65   40.08                                
  5 Gabbard, Hillary W        23 Catholic UA-PV                 2:33.50    1  
      35.94   38.79   39.69   39.08                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Isaacs, Zadok             22 Howard-PV                      2:01.08    9  
      28.82   30.67   31.25   30.34                                
  2 Capozella, Caleb M        20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:04.95    4  
      29.02   30.78   31.72   33.43                                
  3 Popovich, Trent J         19 Howard-PV                      2:10.85    3  
      30.20   32.90   34.22   33.53                                
  4 Abbot, Bernie M           19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:17.49    2  
      32.78   34.39   35.35   34.97                                
  5 Henderson, Stephen P      22 Catholic UA-PV                 2:18.49    1  
      33.12   34.88   35.72   34.77                                
  6 Calhoun, Matthew J        20 Howard-PV                      2:30.62  
      36.16   37.81   38.72   37.93                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Katherine G        22 Catholic UA-PV                 2:46.15    9  
      37.72   41.70   42.95   43.78                                
  2 Ross, Nandi S             20 Howard-PV                      2:50.64    4  
      39.23   43.76   43.94   43.71                                
  3 Keehn, Laura              20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:50.71    3  
      38.25   42.80   44.51   45.15                                
  4 Dykes, Camille O          20 Howard-PV                      2:53.85    2  
      39.52   42.30   42.61   49.42                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Dexter W           19 Howard-PV                      2:18.97    9  
      31.57   35.84   35.02   36.54                                
  2 Hungerford, Darell E      20 Howard-PV                      2:23.86    4  
      31.85   36.13   37.17   38.71                                
  3 Granelli, Luke A          19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:25.38    3  
      32.73   36.80   38.03   37.82                                
  4 Goodman, Kelvin R         22 Howard-PV                      2:42.91    2  
      36.36   42.53   42.11   41.91                                
  5 Ryan, Chris               22 Catholic UA-PV                 2:51.01    1  
      36.83   42.74   45.36   46.08                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           20 Catholic UA-PV                 5:25.38    9  
      30.07   33.08   33.76   32.92   32.56   32.59   32.66   33.16
      32.65   31.93                                                
  2 Giambagno, Gabby M        21 Catholic UA-PV                 5:41.18    4  
      30.74   33.40   34.06   34.53   34.73   34.93   34.72   34.87
      34.75   34.45                                                
  3 Brewer, E'Lan B           21 Howard-PV                      5:53.62    3  
      30.69   34.43   35.51   36.53   36.65   36.40   36.25   36.35
      35.64   35.17                                                
  4 Trozenski, Abby M         19 Catholic UA-PV                 6:11.40    2  
      32.30   37.16   38.20   37.79   37.62   36.75   37.70   38.47
      38.48   36.93                                                
  5 Monge, Keely M            20 Howard-PV                      6:58.56    1  
      35.83   41.63   42.50   43.77   43.39   41.72   42.58   43.43
      42.94   40.77                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skelding, Ben A           19 Howard-PV                      5:07.90    9  
      27.96   30.87   31.42   31.49   31.59   31.27   31.29   31.02
      30.95   30.04                                                
  2 Kenyon, Justin P          20 Catholic UA-PV                 5:12.01    4  
      28.90   31.02   31.77   31.82   31.81   31.90   31.48   31.60
      31.37   30.34                                                
  3 Cutter, Josh W            19 Catholic UA-PV                 5:23.35    3  
      28.86   31.39   32.01   32.86   32.78   32.78   33.29   33.37
      33.17   32.84                                                
  4 Hutton, Zack W            20 Catholic UA-PV                 5:28.54    2  
      30.07   32.20   32.77   32.76   33.32   33.45   33.31   33.51
      33.96   33.19                                                
  5 Bouzaghrane, Mohamed A    20 Howard-PV                      5:50.68    1  
      30.63   33.56   35.18   35.77   35.94   36.57   36.52   36.28
      35.80   34.43                                                
  6 Washington, Darien D      21 Howard-PV                      6:18.57  
      31.05   35.20   37.47   37.58   38.12   38.52   38.22   38.20
      37.86   46.35                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Rachel             21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:01.16    9  
      28.38   32.78                                                
  2 Ederaine, Janai U         20 Howard-PV                      1:05.10    4  
      30.58   34.52                                                
  3 Guidon, Aubree L          19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:08.20    3  
      31.47   36.73                                                
  4 Rebechi, Melanie T        21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:08.30    2  
      31.76   36.54                                                
  5 Davis, Summer A           21 Howard-PV                      1:09.13    1  
      32.21   36.92                                                
  6 Johnson, Shaianne L       18 Howard-PV                      1:24.00  
      35.90   48.10                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Isaacs, Zadok             22 Howard-PV                        55.05    9  
      25.82   29.23                                                
  2 Deptula, Jakub W          20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:00.04    4  
      27.79   32.25                                                
  3 LeDonne, Christopher J    19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:00.05    3  
      28.40   31.65                                                
  4 Brown, Dexter W           19 Howard-PV                      1:01.54    2  
      28.07   33.47                                                
  5 Ceacatura, Andrew P       19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:07.08    1  
      31.05   36.03                                                
  6 Goodman, Kelvin R         22 Howard-PV                      1:16.74  
      35.28   41.46                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Briana J          20 Howard-PV                      5:19.45    9  
      32.32   39.30   41.67   39.82   46.94   48.15   36.25   35.00
  2 Ross, Nandi S             20 Howard-PV                      5:30.57    4  
      36.73   43.05   41.73   41.58   48.66   47.45   36.16   35.21
 -- Ladas, Joanna M           20 Catholic UA-PV                X4:51.77  
      31.35   36.14   36.86   36.38   43.18   44.22   32.31   31.33
 -- Giambagno, Gabby M        21 Catholic UA-PV                X5:05.77  
      31.50   36.10   40.38   39.80   44.73   45.16   34.37   33.73
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popovich, Trent J         19 Howard-PV                      4:34.32    9  
      28.88   32.93   36.58   35.06   40.13   41.10   31.37   28.27
  2 Hector, Miles U           19 Howard-PV                      4:34.42    4  
      31.56   35.74   37.49   35.97   38.51   37.54   30.04   27.57
  3 Hundley, Evan P           20 Catholic UA-PV                 4:52.65    3  
      30.35   36.48   38.77   38.35   40.55   41.67   34.05   32.43
  4 Lott, Steven M            22 Howard-PV                      4:53.97    2  
      29.91   34.95   37.13   37.20   44.37   44.82   33.29   32.30
  5 McGee, Paul P             22 Catholic UA-PV                 5:11.43    1  
      29.56   37.73   37.84   38.20   47.43   48.78   35.57   36.32
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard University-PV  'A'                                   3:54.94   11  
     1) Douglas, Ashley N 20            2) Brewer, E'Lan B 21             
     3) Dykes, Camille O 20             4) Ross, Nandi S 20               
       27.72    57.87    26.60    57.02    28.50    59.44    28.76  1:00.61
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                     X3:51.63  
     1) Berry, Rachel 21                2) Gunn, Kristen E 21             
     3) DiGiacinto, Nicole M 19         4) Buckley, Rose E 22             
       27.40    57.07    27.55    59.65    27.57    57.70    27.31    57.21
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                     X4:09.35  
     1) Wilson, Ashley 20               2) Guidon, Aubree L 19            
     3) Durbin, Andrea L 19             4) Trozenski, Abby M 19           
       29.22  1:02.32    29.36  1:03.57    28.93  1:01.37    29.02  1:02.09
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                     X4:24.00  
     1) Casper, Liz J 19                2) Vitrone, Nicole M 22           
     3) Gabbard, Hillary W 23           4) Rebechi, Melanie T 21          
       33.81  1:10.29    31.63  1:08.52    30.07  1:03.66    29.42  1:01.53
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard University-PV  'A'                                   3:20.82   11  
     1) Hungerford, Darell E 20         2) Brown, Dexter W 19             
     3) Skelding, Ben A 19              4) Isaacs, Zadok 22               
       25.10    51.86    24.14    50.08    24.43    50.87    22.98    48.01
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      3:21.74    4  
     1) Grillo, Dominic 20              2) Capozella, Caleb M 20          
     3) Place, Brendan 21               4) Gill, Stephen 21               
       24.60    50.83    23.82    49.78    24.35    50.87    24.60    50.26
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      3:36.16    2  
     1) Henderson, Stephen P 22         2) Cutter, Josh W 19              
     3) LeDonne, Christopher J 19       4) Reilly, Brendan 22             
       25.64    52.73    15.19    55.85    25.85    55.84    24.90    51.74
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                      3:53.90  
     1) Abbot, Bernie M 19              2) Ceacatura, Andrew P 19         
     3) Hutton, Zack W 20               4) Ryan, Chris 22                 
       26.30    55.07    28.03  1:00.86    27.23    57.91    27.54  1:00.06
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. The Catholic University of Ame    141.5   2. Howard University                 107.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Howard University                   145   2. The Catholic University of Ame      116

View: Mobile | Desktop