Recap | Results

Licensed to Georgetown University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/3/2011 03:14 PM
                          GU vs. Catholic - 12/3/2011                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                     1:47.42    1:52.82   11  
     1) Opatrny, Lauren 19              2) Fulenwider, Allison F 19       
     3) Bandman, Casey 18               4) Van Nispen, Alexandra 19       
       27.56  1:00.24  1:27.49  1:52.82                                    
  2 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                          NT    1:56.44    4  
     1) Donlin, Kelly 21                2) Berg, Kathryn C 21             
     3) Pratt, Kristen 22               4) Ballanfant, Amy 20             
       30.04  1:03.77  1:30.80  1:56.44                                    
  3 Georgetown University-PV  'C'                          NT   x1:56.72  
     1) Carefoote, Virginia 18          2) Hulburd, Alanna 19             
     3) Carter, Jillian 18              4) Pazzi, Lisa M 21               
       30.66  1:03.59  1:31.74  1:56.72                                    
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'            1:59.76    1:59.98    2  
     1) Gunn, Kristen E 20              2) Kelly, Katherine G 21          
     3) Berry, Rachel 20                4) Wisler, Julia C 18             
       31.65  1:07.17  1:34.84  1:59.98                                    
  5 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    2:06.32  
     1) Gabbard, Hillary W 22           2) Keehn, Laura 19                
     3) Guidon, Aubree L 18             4) Wilson, Ashley 19              
       33.25  1:08.69  1:39.02  2:06.32                                    
  6 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                 NT   x2:18.38  
     1) Casper, Liz J 18                2) Hewitt, Chelsea C 19           
     3) Vitrone, Nicole M 21            4) Durbin, Andrea L 18            
       37.70  1:14.39  1:50.32  2:18.38                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                     1:32.13    1:37.75   11  
     1) Ng, Michael 19                  2) Kilgore, Christian 20          
     3) Germain, Greg 22                4) Mandel, Matthew 20             
       24.81    51.73  1:16.02  1:37.75                                    
  2 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                          NT    1:38.32    4  
     1) Chow, Kyle 21                   2) Crist, Brad 22                 
     3) Kosmo, Trevor 21                4) Gokey, Robert C 21             
       25.58    52.18  1:16.55  1:38.32                                    
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'            1:41.29    1:42.78    2  
     1) Capozella, Caleb M 19           2) Granelli, Luke A 18            
     3) Grillo, Dominic 19              4) Place, Brendan 20              
       25.90    55.75  1:19.97  1:42.78                                    
  4 Georgetown University-PV  'C'                          NT   x1:45.37  
     1) Gyory, Sam 18                   2) Dulfer, Kees M 18              
     3) Spinelli, Michael 18            4) Henze, Michael 18              
       26.37    57.32  1:22.56  1:45.37                                    
  5 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    1:56.25  
     1) Abbot, Bernie M 18              2) Ryan, Chris 21                 
     3) Deptula, Jakub W 19             4) Ceacatura, Andrew P 18         
       28.93  1:02.29  1:29.34  1:56.25                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chiles, Sarah             21 Georgetown-PV       10:28.18   10:43.65    9  
       29.73  1:02.09  1:34.82  2:07.55  2:40.32  3:12.82  3:45.40  4:17.91
     4:50.34  5:22.77  5:55.22  6:28.04  7:00.74  7:33.20  8:05.35  8:37.04
     9:08.74  9:40.60 10:12.44 10:43.65                                    
  2 Hall, Emily               18 Georgetown-PV       10:49.10   10:51.34    4  
       29.04  1:00.76  1:33.16  2:05.80  2:38.50  3:11.37  3:44.50  4:17.62
     4:50.74  5:24.07  5:57.06  6:29.91  7:02.82  7:35.84  8:09.15  8:41.82
     9:14.97  9:47.74 10:20.21 10:51.34                                    
  3 Ladas, Joanna M           19 Catholic UA-PV      10:54.55   11:00.55    3  
       29.56  1:01.82  1:34.70  2:07.98  2:41.55  3:14.56  3:47.98  4:21.41
     4:54.75  5:28.21  6:01.30  6:34.69  7:08.12  7:41.73  8:15.12  8:48.43
     9:21.60  9:54.79 10:28.12 11:00.55                                    
  4 Tramer, Laura             18 Georgetown-PV             NT   11:21.00    2  
       30.47  1:03.13  1:36.54  2:09.87  2:43.57  3:17.45  3:51.10  4:24.71
     4:59.04  5:32.98  6:07.10  6:41.59  7:16.15  7:50.73  8:25.44  8:59.86
     9:34.02 10:08.08 10:42.24 11:21.00                                    
  5 Giambagno, Gabby M        20 Catholic UA-PV      11:32.66   11:41.81    1  
       31.26  1:05.71  1:40.57  2:15.68  2:50.94  3:26.22  4:01.48  4:37.05
     5:12.46  5:47.85  6:23.31  6:58.69  7:34.20  8:09.69  8:45.26  9:20.85
     9:56.50 10:32.01 11:07.29 11:41.81                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawler, William           19 Georgetown-PV             NT   10:00.98    9  
     1:58.64  3:00.65  3:31.38  4:02.44  5:33.94  6:04.30  7:04.81  8:34.97
     9:04.97 10:00.98                                                      
  2 Gallagher, Jamie          18 Georgetown-PV             NT   10:07.66    4  
       27.66    58.18  1:29.16  2:00.21  2:31.27  3:02.38  3:33.52  4:04.52
     4:34.75  5:04.99  5:35.73  6:05.98  6:36.83  7:07.32  7:38.15  8:08.58
     8:38.67  9:09.15  9:39.25 10:07.66                                    
  3 Cooke, Tom                20 Georgetown-PV       10:16.70   10:19.76    3  
       27.72    57.92  1:28.74  1:59.44  2:30.33  3:01.46  3:32.85  4:03.88
     4:35.24  5:06.64  5:37.58  6:08.59  6:39.22  7:10.85  7:42.55  8:13.70
     8:45.26  9:16.49  9:48.27 10:19.76                                    
  4 Murray, Brad              21 Georgetown-PV       10:19.68  x10:34.91  
       28.25    59.11  1:30.39  2:02.12  2:33.65  3:05.34  3:36.92  4:08.98
     4:41.08  5:13.34  5:45.39  6:17.80  6:50.31  7:23.06  7:55.59  8:27.73
     8:59.50  9:31.46 10:03.41 10:34.91                                    
  5 Kenyon, Justin P          19 Catholic UA-PV      10:45.44   10:36.69    2  
       28.96    59.91  1:31.63  2:03.39  2:35.25  3:07.39  3:39.74  4:11.80
     4:43.94  5:16.38  5:48.95  6:21.39  6:54.08  7:26.28  7:58.31  8:30.27
     9:02.21  9:34.32 10:05.95 10:36.69                                    
  6 Hundley, Evan P           19 Catholic UA-PV      11:03.75   11:03.52    1  
       29.21  1:00.46  1:32.74  2:05.11  2:37.73  3:10.81  3:44.13  4:17.69
     4:51.12  5:24.70  5:58.44  6:32.62  7:06.62  7:40.57  8:14.32  8:48.58
     9:22.84  9:57.11 10:30.90 11:03.52                                    
  7 Cutter, Josh W            18 Catholic UA-PV      10:56.95   11:04.93  
       29.75  1:01.85  1:34.60  2:07.76  2:40.36  3:13.87  3:47.61  4:21.33
     4:55.34  5:29.30  6:03.27  6:37.51  7:11.47  7:45.38  8:19.04  8:52.60
     9:26.40  9:59.58 10:32.45 11:04.93                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Opatrny, Lauren           19 Georgetown-PV        1:56.29    1:56.62    9  
       27.05    56.38  1:26.32  1:56.62                                    
  2 Van Nispen, Alexandra     19 Georgetown-PV        1:56.82    2:01.72    4  
       27.90    57.99  1:29.43  2:01.72                                    
  3 Pazzi, Lisa M             21 Georgetown-PV        1:59.49    2:01.89    3  
       28.09    59.17  1:30.94  2:01.89                                    
  4 Daquila, Christina        21 Georgetown-PV        1:57.08   x2:03.85  
       28.55  1:00.04  1:32.13  2:03.85                                    
  5 Buckley, Rose E           21 Catholic UA-PV       2:12.99    2:09.47    2  
       29.19  1:01.34  1:35.21  2:09.47                                    
  6 Durbin, Andrea L          18 Catholic UA-PV       2:13.96    2:14.37    1  
       30.13  1:04.01  1:39.21  2:14.37                                    
  7 Trozenski, Abby M         18 Catholic UA-PV       2:11.45    2:15.47  
       30.06  1:04.48  1:40.36  2:15.47                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Michael               19 Georgetown-PV             NT    1:47.53    9  
       24.83    52.29  1:20.50  1:47.53                                    
  2 Germain, Greg             22 Georgetown-PV        1:44.58    1:49.52    4  
       25.50    53.09  1:21.20  1:49.52                                    
  3 Romanov, Greg             18 Georgetown-PV        1:50.97    1:51.15    3  
       26.06    54.49  1:23.06  1:51.15                                    
  4 Gyory, Sam                18 Georgetown-PV             NT   x1:51.79  
       25.84    54.98  1:23.57  1:51.79                                    
  5 Henderson, Stephen P      21 Catholic UA-PV       1:59.98    1:57.19    2  
       26.46    55.51  1:26.27  1:57.19                                    
  6 Gill, Stephen             20 Catholic UA-PV       1:55.34    1:57.55    1  
       27.08    56.89  1:27.74  1:57.55                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballanfant, Amy           20 Georgetown-PV          23.99      25.48    9  
  2 Wisler, Julia C           18 Catholic UA-PV         25.37      25.81    4  
  3 Weston, Elizabeth F       20 Georgetown-PV          25.89      26.59    3  
  4 Donlin, Kelly             21 Georgetown-PV          25.69      26.97    2  
  5 Gunn, Kristen E           20 Catholic UA-PV         28.18      27.60    1  
  6 Berg, Kathryn C           21 Georgetown-PV          26.23     x27.66  
  7 Wilson, Ashley            19 Catholic UA-PV         27.75      27.71  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finnegan, Chris           21 Georgetown-PV          22.94      22.64    9  
  2 Gokey, Robert C           21 Georgetown-PV          22.99      22.67    4  
  3 Young, Michael G          18 Georgetown-PV          22.25      22.86    3  
  4 Grillo, Dominic           19 Catholic UA-PV         21.99      23.11    2  
  5 Chow, Kyle                21 Georgetown-PV          22.44     x23.13  
  6 Reilly, Brendan           21 Catholic UA-PV         23.24      23.39    1  
  7 Deptula, Jakub W          19 Catholic UA-PV         25.12      24.80  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bandman, Casey            18 Georgetown-PV        2:11.16    2:13.26    9  
       29.49  1:03.61  1:43.00  2:13.26                                    
  2 Gaudiosi, Jessica         19 Georgetown-PV        2:19.23    2:21.31    4  
       30.49  1:06.70  1:48.64  2:21.31                                    
  3 Fulenwider, Allison F     19 Georgetown-PV        2:13.55    2:21.69    3  
       31.05  1:10.11  1:48.64  2:21.69                                    
  4 Carter, Jillian           18 Georgetown-PV        2:18.86   x2:23.05  
       30.06  1:07.87  1:50.96  2:23.05                                    
  5 DiGiacinto, Nicole M      18 Catholic UA-PV       2:27.37    2:27.31    2  
       30.24  1:08.51  1:53.27  2:27.31                                    
  6 Rebechi, Melanie T        20 Catholic UA-PV       2:27.99    2:30.52    1  
       31.51  1:10.97  1:55.63  2:30.52                                    
  7 Hewitt, Chelsea C         19 Catholic UA-PV       2:28.33    2:31.66  
       33.98  1:12.39  1:55.22  2:31.66                                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kilgore, Christian        20 Georgetown-PV        1:55.07    1:59.02    9  
       25.95    56.30  1:30.62  1:59.02                                    
  2 Lawler, William           19 Georgetown-PV        2:01.50    2:04.23    4  
       25.87    58.41  1:36.23  2:04.23                                    
  3 Capozella, Caleb M        19 Catholic UA-PV       2:02.11    2:04.56    3  
       26.24    58.35  1:37.10  2:04.56                                    
  4 Crist, Brad               22 Georgetown-PV             NT    2:04.76    2  
       25.87  1:00.27  1:36.01  2:04.76                                    
  5 Henze, Michael            18 Georgetown-PV        2:05.54   x2:06.40  
       27.03  1:00.60  1:37.23  2:06.40                                    
  6 Place, Brendan            20 Catholic UA-PV       2:12.29    2:09.76    1  
       27.29  1:02.39  1:40.63  2:09.76                                    
  7 Granelli, Luke A          18 Catholic UA-PV       2:12.80    2:15.66  
       30.93  1:06.48  1:43.65  2:15.66                                    
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Donohue, Shannon             Georgetown-PV         244.13    X216.60  
 -- Krulick, Zoey             18 Georgetown-PV         214.05    X227.33  
 -- Purks, Jen L              19 Georgetown-PV         228.05    X228.60  
 -- Kahan, Lauren             18 Georgetown-PV         239.93    X246.30  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- McCallister, Brian        20 Georgetown-PV         261.23    X254.85  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bandman, Casey            18 Georgetown-PV             NT      59.11    9  
       27.76    59.11                                                      
  2 Pratt, Kristen            22 Georgetown-PV          57.27      59.96    4  
       28.18    59.96                                                      
  3 Davis, Elizabeth          18 Georgetown-PV             NT    1:01.55    3  
       28.68  1:01.55                                                      
  4 Dowe, Bailey              18 Georgetown-PV        1:02.58   x1:03.38  
       29.96  1:03.38                                                      
  5 Giambagno, Gabby M        20 Catholic UA-PV       1:05.38    1:06.67    2  
       30.68  1:06.67                                                      
  6 Guidon, Aubree L          18 Catholic UA-PV       1:06.59    1:09.14    1  
       30.80  1:09.14                                                      
  7 Trozenski, Abby M         18 Catholic UA-PV       1:09.06    1:11.67  
       33.39  1:11.67                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germain, Greg             22 Georgetown-PV          51.37      53.91    9  
       25.38    53.91                                                      
  2 Kosmo, Trevor             21 Georgetown-PV          51.68      54.24    4  
       25.12    54.24                                                      
  3 Quincy, Paul              20 Georgetown-PV             NT      55.08    3  
       26.33    55.08                                                      
  4 Spinelli, Michael         18 Georgetown-PV          55.40     x56.22  
       26.80    56.22                                                      
  5 Grillo, Dominic           19 Catholic UA-PV         55.79      58.47    2  
       27.25    58.47                                                      
  6 LeDonne, Christopher J    18 Catholic UA-PV         59.84      59.61    1  
       28.26    59.61                                                      
  7 Deptula, Jakub W          19 Catholic UA-PV         58.98      59.67  
       27.92    59.67                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chiles, Sarah             21 Georgetown-PV          54.48      55.73    9  
       27.23    55.73                                                      
  2 Weston, Elizabeth F       20 Georgetown-PV          54.97      56.26    4  
       27.26    56.26                                                      
  3 Hulburd, Alanna           19 Georgetown-PV          54.81      56.35    3  
       27.02    56.35                                                      
  4 Wisler, Julia C           18 Catholic UA-PV         54.92      56.61    2  
       27.31    56.61                                                      
  5 Tramer, Laura             18 Georgetown-PV          56.33     x57.93  
       28.02    57.93                                                      
  6 Buckley, Rose E           21 Catholic UA-PV       1:00.49      58.99    1  
       28.28    58.99                                                      
  7 Wilson, Ashley            19 Catholic UA-PV       1:01.12    1:02.49  
       29.40  1:02.49                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kilgore, Christian        20 Georgetown-PV          49.09      48.77    9  
       23.52    48.77                                                      
  2 Finnegan, Chris           21 Georgetown-PV          47.65      49.93    4  
       24.50    49.93                                                      
  3 Gokey, Robert C           21 Georgetown-PV          50.53      50.52    3  
       24.01    50.52                                                      
  4 Chipev, Liuben            18 Georgetown-PV             NT     x50.86  
       24.65    50.86                                                      
  5 Gill, Stephen             20 Catholic UA-PV         51.30      51.65    2  
       25.51    51.65                                                      
  6 Reilly, Brendan           21 Catholic UA-PV         51.33      51.66    1  
       24.93    51.66                                                      
  7 Henderson, Stephen P      21 Catholic UA-PV         53.14      52.79  
       25.72    52.79                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carefoote, Virginia       18 Georgetown-PV        1:02.67    1:03.55    9  
       31.08  1:03.55                                                      
  2 Daquila, Christina        21 Georgetown-PV        1:04.40    1:03.78    4  
       31.37  1:03.78                                                      
  3 Donlin, Kelly             21 Georgetown-PV        1:03.13    1:04.11    3  
       31.38  1:04.11                                                      
  4 DiGiacinto, Nicole M      18 Catholic UA-PV       1:05.75    1:07.20    2  
       32.57  1:07.20                                                      
  5 Gaudiosi, Jessica         19 Georgetown-PV        1:05.95   x1:07.38  
       32.87  1:07.38                                                      
  6 Gunn, Kristen E           20 Catholic UA-PV       1:05.56    1:07.73    1  
       32.50  1:07.73                                                      
  7 Rebechi, Melanie T        20 Catholic UA-PV       1:11.29    1:10.95  
       34.95  1:10.95                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Michael               19 Georgetown-PV          53.17      52.72    9  
       25.67    52.72                                                      
  2 Gyory, Sam                18 Georgetown-PV          54.28      54.89    4  
       27.03    54.89                                                      
  3 Capozella, Caleb M        19 Catholic UA-PV         54.81      55.55    3  
       27.30    55.55                                                      
  4 Young, Michael G          18 Georgetown-PV          54.83      56.09    2  
       26.37    56.09                                                      
  5 Chow, Kyle                21 Georgetown-PV          52.67     x56.12  
       27.29    56.12                                                      
  6 McGee, Paul P             21 Catholic UA-PV       1:01.32    1:01.37    1  
       29.36  1:01.37                                                      
  7 Abbot, Bernie M           18 Catholic UA-PV       1:03.71    1:02.78  
       30.35  1:02.78                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           19 Catholic UA-PV       5:21.03    5:21.18    9  
       29.57  1:01.96  1:34.86  2:08.28  2:41.41  3:13.79  3:46.15  4:18.36
     4:50.08  5:21.18                                                      
  2 Berry, Rachel             20 Catholic UA-PV       5:41.77    5:31.92    4  
       31.12  1:04.07  1:37.33  2:11.07  2:44.62  3:17.85  3:50.74  4:24.87
     4:59.19  5:31.92                                                      
  3 Casper, Liz J             18 Catholic UA-PV       6:20.42    6:20.52    3  
       34.93  1:12.80  1:50.93  2:29.93  3:08.60  3:47.61  4:26.51  5:05.19
     5:43.47  6:20.52                                                      
 -- Dinapoli, Kim             18 Georgetown-PV        5:25.08   X5:23.62  
       29.06  1:01.18  1:33.91  2:06.48  2:39.29  3:12.23  3:45.00  4:18.28
     4:51.17  5:23.62                                                      
 -- Pratt, Kristen            22 Georgetown-PV        5:08.92   X5:28.26  
       30.65  1:03.46  1:37.06  2:10.20  2:43.60  3:17.88  3:48.97  4:21.55
     4:55.03  5:28.26                                                      
 -- Davis, Elizabeth          18 Georgetown-PV        5:28.13   X5:30.49  
       29.85  1:02.63  1:35.49  2:08.92  2:42.40  3:16.27  3:49.83  4:23.65
     4:57.88  5:30.49                                                      
 -- Krebs, Kristen            19 Georgetown-PV        5:19.22   X5:38.27  
       31.39  1:04.45  1:38.08  2:12.06  2:46.00  3:19.97  3:54.15  4:28.64
     5:03.54  5:38.27                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon, Justin P          19 Catholic UA-PV       5:14.26    5:11.94    9  
       28.71    59.28  1:30.76  2:02.58  2:34.47  3:06.23  3:37.89  4:09.69
     4:41.74  5:11.94                                                      
  2 Hutton, Zack W            19 Catholic UA-PV       5:31.05    5:22.80    4  
       28.71    59.91  1:31.95  2:04.52  2:37.29  3:10.21  3:43.43  4:16.63
     4:50.22  5:22.80                                                      
  3 Hundley, Evan P           19 Catholic UA-PV       5:22.58    5:23.58    3  
       28.78  1:00.34  1:32.29  2:05.26  2:37.86  3:11.30  3:44.48  4:18.15
     4:51.41  5:23.58                                                      
 -- Quincy, Paul              20 Georgetown-PV        4:32.28   X4:53.52  
       26.95    55.28  1:24.41  1:54.33  2:24.24  2:54.46  3:24.88  3:54.52
     4:24.28  4:53.52                                                      
 -- Dulfer, Kees M            18 Georgetown-PV             NT   X4:56.07  
       26.72    55.67  1:25.72  1:55.78  2:25.84  2:56.04  3:26.14  3:56.16
     4:26.23  4:56.07                                                      
 -- Mandel, Matthew           20 Georgetown-PV        4:58.92   X4:59.62  
       26.80    56.01  1:26.02  1:56.70  2:26.88  2:57.41  3:27.95  3:58.95
     4:29.89  4:59.62                                                      
 -- Tucci, Joshua J           19 Georgetown-PV        5:13.55   X5:10.95  
       28.71    59.95  1:31.92  2:03.90  2:35.59  3:07.39  3:38.78  4:10.77
     4:41.67  5:10.95                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Krulick, Zoey             18 Georgetown-PV         204.75    X222.00  
 -- Kahan, Lauren             18 Georgetown-PV         243.85    X226.08  
 -- Donohue, Shannon             Georgetown-PV         250.50    X229.43  
 -- Purks, Jen L              19 Georgetown-PV         247.40    X231.45  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- McCallister, Brian        20 Georgetown-PV         276.30    X248.03  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Katherine G        21 Catholic UA-PV       1:15.94    1:17.60    9  
       36.45  1:17.60                                                      
  2 Hewitt, Chelsea C         19 Catholic UA-PV       1:17.61    1:18.34    4  
       37.20  1:18.34                                                      
  3 Keehn, Laura              19 Catholic UA-PV       1:16.93    1:18.37    3  
       37.66  1:18.37                                                      
 -- Opatrny, Lauren           19 Georgetown-PV             NT   X1:10.51  
       33.75  1:10.51                                                      
 -- Christian, Rosemary          Georgetown-PV        1:06.57   X1:10.93  
       33.26  1:10.93                                                      
 -- Dowe, Bailey              18 Georgetown-PV        1:09.88   X1:11.27  
       33.62  1:11.27                                                      
 -- Berg, Kathryn C           21 Georgetown-PV        1:09.18   X1:14.75  
       35.18  1:14.75                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granelli, Luke A          18 Catholic UA-PV       1:04.51    1:05.89    9  
       30.96  1:05.89                                                      
  2 Place, Brendan            20 Catholic UA-PV       1:08.73    1:07.69    4  
       32.13  1:07.69                                                      
 -- Crist, Brad               22 Georgetown-PV          58.13   X1:01.51  
       28.98  1:01.51                                                      
 -- Kosmo, Trevor             21 Georgetown-PV          58.64   X1:03.93  
       29.73  1:03.93                                                      
 -- Murray, Brad              21 Georgetown-PV        1:03.99   X1:06.14  
       31.09  1:06.14                                                      
 -- Gallagher, Jamie          18 Georgetown-PV             NT   X1:06.74  
       31.70  1:06.74                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'            1:46.27    1:46.02   11  
     1) Buckley, Rose E 21              2) Berry, Rachel 20               
     3) Ladas, Joanna M 19              4) DiGiacinto, Nicole M 18        
       26.97    52.93  1:19.49  1:46.02                                    
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    1:51.36    4  
     1) Durbin, Andrea L 18             2) Trozenski, Abby M 18           
     3) Giambagno, Gabby M 20           4) Guidon, Aubree L 18            
       27.84    55.29  1:23.31  1:51.36                                    
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                 NT   x1:59.73  
     1) Gabbard, Hillary W 22           2) Casper, Liz J 18               
     3) Vitrone, Nicole M 21            4) Rebechi, Melanie T 20          
       28.83  1:01.07  1:31.43  1:59.73                                    
 -- Georgetown University-PV  'A'                     1:35.65   X1:43.08  
     1) Tramer, Laura 18                2) Ballanfant, Amy 20             
     3) Pazzi, Lisa M 21                4) Van Nispen, Alexandra 19       
       26.63    51.58  1:16.78  1:43.08                                    
 -- Georgetown University-PV  'C'                          NT   X1:46.30  
     1) Chiles, Sarah 21                2) Cook, Courtlyn 18              
     3) Fulenwider, Allison F 19        4) Weston, Elizabeth F 20         
       26.20    53.19  1:19.89  1:46.30                                    
 -- Georgetown University-PV  'B'                          NT   X1:46.87  
     1) Bandman, Casey 18               2) Berg, Kathryn C 21             
     3) Pratt, Kristen 22               4) Donlin, Kelly 21               
       26.16    53.44  1:20.15  1:46.87                                    
 -- Georgetown University-PV  'D'                          NT   X1:47.04  
     1) Hulburd, Alanna 19              2) Hall, Emily 18                 
     3) Gaudiosi, Jessica 19            4) Dinapoli, Kim 18               
       26.24    53.38  1:21.24  1:47.04                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'            1:31.63    1:34.47   11  
     1) Gill, Stephen 20                2) Henderson, Stephen P 21        
     3) LeDonne, Christopher J 18       4) Reilly, Brendan 21             
       23.52    47.30  1:11.79  1:34.47                                    
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    1:41.31    4  
     1) Hundley, Evan P 19              2) Cutter, Josh W 18              
     3) Hutton, Zack W 19               4) McGee, Paul P 21               
       25.40    50.90  1:16.75  1:41.31                                    
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                 NT   x1:43.41  
     1) Ceacatura, Andrew P 18          2) Abbot, Bernie M 18             
     3) Kenyon, Justin P 19             4) Ryan, Chris 21                 
       26.90    51.89  1:17.64  1:43.41                                    
 -- Georgetown University-PV  'A'                     1:23.33   X1:29.69  
     1) Henze, Michael 18               2) Mandel, Matthew 20             
     3) Lawler, William 19              4) Young, Michael G 18            
       23.00    45.75  1:07.93  1:29.69                                    
 -- Georgetown University-PV  'C'                          NT   X1:29.94  
     1) Germain, Greg 22                2) Gokey, Robert C 21             
     3) Finnegan, Chris 21              4) Crist, Brad 22                 
       23.38    46.07  1:08.10  1:29.94                                    
 -- Georgetown University-PV  'D'                          NT   X1:34.44  
     1) Gallagher, Jamie 18             2) Gyory, Sam 18                  
     3) Romanov, Greg 18                4) Spinelli, Michael 18           
       23.65    47.26  1:11.19  1:34.44                                    
 -- Georgetown University-PV  'B'                          NT   X1:34.95  
     1) Cooke, Tom 20                   2) Tucci, Joshua J 19             
     3) Chipev, Liuben 18               4) Quincy, Paul 20                
       23.33    48.14  1:11.45  1:34.95                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Georgetown University               124   2. The Catholic University of Ame       73
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Georgetown University               125   2. The Catholic University of Ame       69

View: Mobile | Desktop