Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Catholic University of America
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/14/2012 03:21 PM
                          CUA vs Scranton - 1/14/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The University of Scranton  'B'                             1:55.72   11  
     1) Gorge, Christine 20             2) Fitzmaurice, Jenny 19          
     3) Gillespie, Carolyn 20           4) McAnelly, Kelsy 19             
       30.38    32.79    26.26    26.29                                    
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      2:00.33    4  
     1) Digiacinto, Nicole M 18         2) Keehn, Laura 19                
     3) Guidon, Aubree L 18             4) Wisler, Julia C 18             
       30.95    34.50    29.64    25.24                                    
  3 The University of Scranton  'A'                             2:03.68    2  
     1) Beyer, Margaret 19              2) Walsh, Alexis                  
     3) Maloney, Kaitlyn                4) Merino, Jessica 17             
       31.53    35.02    30.57    26.56                                    
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      2:10.58  
     1) Gabbard, Hillary W 22           2) Taylor, Ali L 19               
     3) Vitrone, Nikii M 21             4) Rebechi, Mell T 20             
       34.11    35.03    33.50    27.94                                    
  5 The University of Scranton  'C'                            x2:10.74  
     1) Cohen, Lynzee Rose              2) Melnik, Sarah                  
     3) Gombosi, Emily 18               4) Nevers, Megan                  
       35.55    34.61    31.37    29.21                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The University of Scranton  'B'                             1:40.94   11  
     1) Clifford, Joe 20                2) Hughes, John 19                
     3) Nicolosi, Stephen 19            4) Urban, Andrew 20               
       27.03    28.21    24.06    21.64                                    
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      1:41.46    4  
     1) Capozella, Caleb M 19           2) Granelli, Luke A 18            
     3) Grillo, Dominic 19              4) Reilly, Brendan 21             
       26.82    28.24    23.58    22.82                                    
  3 The University of Scranton  'A'                             1:42.99    2  
     1) McCrossan, Brendan              2) Hovey, David 20                
     3) Vignati, Paul 20                4) Holmes, Ryan                   
       27.69    29.11    24.30    21.89                                    
  4 The University of Scranton  'C'                            x1:48.58  
     1) Gleason, Daniel                 2) Ambrose, Mike                  
     3) Kelly, Andrew 20                4) Chec, Thomasz 20               
       15.64    42.74    25.44    24.76                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           19 Catholic UA-PV                10:54.04    9  
      30.09   32.56   33.05   33.05   33.14   32.97   32.86   32.71
      32.61   33.18   33.07   32.79   32.74   32.96   33.12   33.08
      32.68   32.82   32.51   32.05                                
  2 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    20 Catholic UA-PV                11:26.18    4  
      31.28   33.50   33.88   33.95   34.30   34.22   34.34   34.44
      34.45   34.64   34.52   34.87   34.53   34.71   34.63   34.80
      34.93   34.84   34.97   34.38                                
  3 Logan, Colleen            19 UOFS                          11:38.21    3  
      32.06   33.95   34.63   34.58   34.96   34.97   34.91   35.21
      35.33   35.28   35.31   35.31   35.52   35.47   35.24   35.35
      35.26   35.44   35.33   34.10                                
  4 McGowan, Jillian          19 UOFS                          11:52.94    2  
      32.92   34.42   35.30   35.67   35.68   35.29   35.50   35.67
      36.02   35.98   35.85   36.09   36.10   36.21   36.32   36.17
      36.56   36.34   36.48   34.37                                
  5 McGonigle, Aileen         19 UOFS                          11:53.53    1  
      31.76   34.63   35.42   35.75   35.07   35.97   36.21   36.13
      35.74   35.87   35.71   36.01   36.22   36.98   36.08   35.97
      36.56   35.97   36.40   35.08                                
  6 Casper, Liz J             18 Catholic UA-PV                12:55.57  
      35.52   37.78   38.27   38.84   38.89   38.87   39.40   39.19
      39.27   39.87   39.87   39.55   39.02   39.34   38.74   39.05
      38.99   39.06   38.78   37.27                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon, Justin P          19 Catholic UA-PV                10:28.01    9  
      29.30   31.40   32.10   32.31   32.07   32.20   31.99   31.95
      32.10   32.09   31.68   31.37   31.34   31.28   31.29   30.99
      31.00   30.93   30.75   29.87                                
  2 Clifford, Joe             20 UOFS                          10:53.82    4  
      28.59   31.41   32.84   33.09   33.22   33.38   33.04   33.05
      33.05   33.36   33.16   33.07   32.23   32.74   32.83   33.33
      33.52   33.24   33.02   31.65                                
  3 Hutton, Zack W            20 Catholic UA-PV                10:57.43    3  
      29.73   32.70   32.69   32.92   33.22   33.32   33.35   33.26
      33.25   33.30   33.29   33.30   32.82   33.26   33.13   33.28
      33.16   33.10   32.81   31.54                                
  4 Hundley, Evan P           19 Catholic UA-PV                11:05.39    2  
      28.54   31.12   32.05   32.28   32.62   32.69   32.71   33.15
      33.35   33.65   33.54   33.92   34.36   34.47   34.63   34.92
      34.74   34.64   34.96   33.05                                
  5 Donnelly, Connor             UOFS                          11:06.26    1  
      28.96   32.25   33.06   33.36   33.69   33.82   33.62   33.68
      33.64   34.02   33.71   34.35   34.08   33.61   34.29   34.17
      33.72   33.71   33.45   31.07                                
  6 Yorey, Louis              18 UOFS                          11:22.39  
      29.22   31.49   33.07   33.11   33.06   33.63   33.83   33.95
      34.61   34.93   34.63   35.32   35.80   35.95   35.56   35.81
      35.62   36.14   32.77   33.89                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:00.97    9  
      28.73   30.69   30.99   30.56                                
  2 Snyder, Lauren            20 UOFS                           2:08.99    4  
      29.46   31.83   33.64   34.06                                
  3 Agnello, Paige               UOFS                           2:10.63    3  
      29.65   32.23   33.73   35.02                                
  4 Trozenski, Abby M         18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:14.65    2  
      30.79   34.50   34.83   34.53                                
  5 Rebechi, Mell T           20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:14.76    1  
      31.94   33.58   34.93   34.31                                
  6 Cohen, Lynzee Rose           UOFS                           2:31.40  
      33.84   38.08   39.80   39.68                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vignati, Paul             20 UOFS                           1:54.02    9  
      25.65   29.53   30.05   28.79                                
  2 Wynosky, Nate             19 UOFS                           1:55.59    4  
      26.70   28.42   29.49   30.98                                
  3 Cutter, Josh W            18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:55.81    3  
      26.32   29.04   30.30   30.15                                
  4 Gill, Stephen             20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:56.01    2  
      26.60   29.19   30.74   29.48                                
  5 Wilkinson, Patrick           UOFS                           1:57.20    1  
      26.85   29.83   30.11   30.41                                
  6 Abbot, Bernard M          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:01.58  
      27.26   30.13   31.85   32.34                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franciscovich, Sara       18 UOFS                           1:03.78    9  
      31.20   32.58                                                
  2 Gorge, Christine          20 UOFS                           1:06.33    4  
      32.89   33.44                                                
  3 Digiacinto, Nicole M      18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:06.63    3  
      32.22   34.41                                                
  4 Beyer, Margaret           19 UOFS                           1:07.12    2  
      33.18   33.94                                                
  5 Doyle, Chelsea E          20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:07.68    1  
      32.86   34.82                                                
  6 Gabbard, Hillary W        22 Catholic UA-PV                 1:13.18  
      35.25   37.93                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        19 Catholic UA-PV                   54.54    9  
      26.54   28.00                                                
  2 McCrossan, Brendan           UOFS                             58.62    4  
      28.29   30.33                                                
  3 Clifford, Joe             20 UOFS                             58.75    3  
      28.36   30.39                                                
  4 Kenyon, Justin P          19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:00.75    2  
      30.47   30.28                                                
  5 McGee, Paul P             21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:01.52    1  
      29.77   31.75                                                
  6 Gleason, Daniel              UOFS                           1:01.74  
      30.11   31.63                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzmaurice, Jenny        19 UOFS                           1:12.07    9  
      33.67   38.40                                                
  2 Walsh, Alexis                UOFS                           1:15.35    4  
      36.16   39.19                                                
  3 McMahon, Colleen          18 UOFS                           1:15.66    3  
      35.76   39.90                                                
  4 Kelly, Katherine G        21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:15.72    2  
      35.62   40.10                                                
  5 Keehn, Laura              19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:16.39    1  
      35.88   40.51                                                
  6 Taylor, Ali L             19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:17.71  
      36.50   41.21                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, John              19 UOFS                           1:02.39    9  
      29.06   33.33                                                
  2 Granelli, Luke A          18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:03.40    4  
      29.98   33.42                                                
  3 Hovey, David              20 UOFS                           1:03.92    3  
      30.54   33.38                                                
  4 Nicolosi, Stephen         19 UOFS                           1:05.44    2  
      31.15   34.29                                                
  5 Ryan, Chris               21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:14.93    1  
      34.35   40.58                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:21.87    9  
      32.04   35.59   36.72   37.52                                
  2 Maloney, Kaitlyn             UOFS                           2:30.02    4  
      32.19   37.22   39.71   40.90                                
  3 Scobee, Chloe             19 UOFS                           2:33.28    3  
      35.15   38.84   39.06   40.23                                
  4 Guidon, Aubree L          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:39.63    2  
      33.31   39.85   43.23   43.24                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeDonne, Christopher J    18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:08.93    9  
      29.03   32.25   33.30   34.35                                
  2 Deptula, Jakub W          19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:13.62    4  
      29.07   33.15   35.67   35.73                                
  3 Flint, Matt                  UOFS                           2:15.22    3  
      28.24   32.67   35.93   38.38                                
  4 Alton, Shane                 UOFS                           2:18.55    2  
      29.34   33.09   36.01   40.11                                
  5 Malley, Phil              20 UOFS                           2:33.46    1  
      33.60   39.07   39.71   41.08                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Carolyn        20 UOFS                             25.07    9  
  2 Wisler, Julia C           18 Catholic UA-PV                   25.11    4  
  3 McAnelly, Kelsy           19 UOFS                             26.99    3  
  4 Merino, Jessica           17 UOFS                             27.59    2  
  5 Wilson, Ashley            19 Catholic UA-PV                   27.73    1  
  6 Durbin, Andrea L          18 Catholic UA-PV                   28.33  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grillo, Dominic           19 Catholic UA-PV                   22.06    9  
  2 Urban, Andrew             20 UOFS                             22.24    4  
  3 Dezii, Marc               20 UOFS                             23.01    2.5
  3 Holmes, Ryan                 UOFS                             23.01    2.5
  5 Reilly, Brendan           21 Catholic UA-PV                   23.43    1  
  6 Ceacatura, Andrew P       18 Catholic UA-PV                   26.56  
 -- Ambrose, Mike                UOFS                            X25.61  
 -- Moran, James                 UOFS                            X26.42  
 -- Passaro, Andrew              UOFS                            X26.64  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           18 Catholic UA-PV                   55.57    9  
      26.82   28.75                                                
  2 Franciscovich, Sara       18 UOFS                             56.10    4  
      27.15   28.95                                                
  3 Snyder, Lauren            20 UOFS                             59.05    3  
      28.38   30.67                                                
  4 Merino, Jessica           17 UOFS                             59.76    2  
      28.97   30.79                                                
  5 Wilson, Ashley            19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:01.14    1  
      29.43   31.71                                                
  6 Durbin, Andrea L          18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:02.45  
      29.36   33.09                                                
 -- McGonigle, Aileen         19 UOFS                          X1:00.51  
      29.16   31.35                                                
 -- Nevers, Megan                UOFS                          X1:03.71  
      30.78   32.93                                                
 -- Cohen, Lynzee Rose           UOFS                          X1:11.19  
      32.63   38.56                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dezii, Marc               20 UOFS                             50.00    9  
      24.37   25.63                                                
  2 Urban, Andrew             20 UOFS                             51.17    4  
      25.48   25.69                                                
  3 Grillo, Dominic           19 Catholic UA-PV                   51.38    3  
      25.50   25.88                                                
  4 Reilly, Brendan           21 Catholic UA-PV                   52.26    2  
      25.24   27.02                                                
  5 Gill, Stephen             20 Catholic UA-PV                   52.33    1  
      25.40   26.93                                                
  6 Parrott, Derek               UOFS                             52.70  
      25.53   27.17                                                
 -- Wilkinson, Patrick           UOFS                            X54.87  
      26.12   28.75                                                
 -- Moran, James                 UOFS                            X58.03  
      28.42   29.61                                                
 -- Ciffone, Matt                UOFS                            X58.07  
      27.76   30.31                                                
 -- Alton, Shane                 UOFS                          X1:01.76  
      30.53   31.23                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franciscovich, Sara       18 UOFS                           2:21.58    9  
      33.96   35.87   36.46   35.29                                
  2 Doyle, Chelsea E          20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:21.59    4  
      34.45   36.06   35.75   35.33                                
  3 Beyer, Margaret           19 UOFS                           2:23.80    3  
      34.42   36.50   36.68   36.20                                
  4 Digiacinto, Nicole M      18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:25.59    2  
      33.82   36.61   38.08   37.08                                
  5 Gorge, Christine          20 UOFS                           2:25.79    1  
      34.35   37.03   37.41   37.00                                
  6 Gabbard, Hillary W        22 Catholic UA-PV                 2:37.79  
      36.50   39.25   41.22   40.82                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:58.50    9  
      28.39   29.62   30.05   30.44                                
  2 McCrossan, Brendan           UOFS                           2:07.94    4  
      29.14   31.88   33.60   33.32                                
  3 Kenyon, Justin P          19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:10.97    3  
      32.84   33.26   33.26   31.61                                
  4 Yorey, Louis              18 UOFS                           2:11.04    2  
      31.35   32.10   33.78   33.81                                
  5 McGee, Paul P             21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:15.73    1  
      31.31   33.65   34.61   36.16                                
  6 Gleason, Daniel              UOFS                           2:18.28  
      33.22   34.67   35.17   35.22                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Agnello, Paige               UOFS                           2:34.95    9  
      35.24   38.38   40.26   41.07                                
  2 Melnik, Sarah                UOFS                           2:39.64    4  
      37.45   40.39   40.61   41.19                                
  3 Walsh, Alexis                UOFS                           2:40.27    3  
      36.35   40.55   41.72   41.65                                
  4 Kelly, Katherine G        21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:44.09    2  
      37.08   41.80   42.20   43.01                                
  5 Hewitt, Chelsea C         19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:45.09    1  
      37.14   41.35   43.15   43.45                                
 -- Taylor, Ali L             19 Catholic UA-PV                     DNF  
      38.76                                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granelli, Luke A          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:20.42    9  
      31.65   35.42   36.65   36.70                                
  2 Hughes, John              19 UOFS                           2:21.35    4  
      30.80   36.20   38.02   36.33                                
  3 Nicolosi, Stephen         19 UOFS                           2:22.45    3  
      33.35   36.38   36.30   36.42                                
  4 Ambrose, Mike                UOFS                           2:30.75    2  
      34.97   38.66   39.56   37.56                                
  5 Ryan, Chris               21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:48.15    1  
      37.06   42.28   44.16   44.65                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           19 Catholic UA-PV                 5:21.14    9  
      30.23   32.73   32.44   32.26   32.42   32.15   32.51   32.39
      32.46   31.55                                                
  2 Maloney, Kaitlyn             UOFS                           5:35.52    4  
      30.60   32.71   33.71   33.92   34.99   34.54   34.39   34.34
      33.99   32.33                                                
  3 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    20 Catholic UA-PV                 5:35.90    3  
      31.09   33.48   33.75   34.15   34.28   34.05   34.18   34.25
      33.79   32.88                                                
  4 Logan, Colleen            19 UOFS                           5:44.40    2  
      31.83   33.96   34.40   34.85   34.96   35.20   34.81   35.08
      34.98   34.33                                                
  5 McGowan, Jillian          19 UOFS                           5:51.24    1  
      31.73   33.99   34.88   35.15   35.80   35.89   36.17   36.07
      36.22   35.34                                                
  6 Casper, Liz J             18 Catholic UA-PV                 6:27.48  
      35.48   38.64   38.54   40.21   39.31   39.63   39.56   39.34
      39.10   37.67                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wynosky, Nate             19 UOFS                           5:11.95    9  
      27.97   30.33   31.48   31.56   32.02   31.86   32.00   31.75
      31.60   31.38                                                
  2 Cutter, Josh W            18 Catholic UA-PV                 5:14.57    4  
      28.24   30.87   31.32   31.66   31.68   32.21   32.11   32.48
      32.86   31.14                                                
  3 Donnelly, Connor             UOFS                           5:16.73    3  
      28.15   30.79   32.12   32.45   32.28   32.79   33.00   33.16
      31.21   30.78                                                
  4 Hutton, Zack W            20 Catholic UA-PV                 5:18.72    2  
      29.06   31.63   32.35   32.31   32.17   32.37   32.84   32.55
      32.16   31.28                                                
  5 Hundley, Evan P           19 Catholic UA-PV                 5:23.20    1  
      28.22   30.94   32.50   32.44   32.35   32.46   32.72   34.20
      33.40   33.97                                                
  6 Kelly, Andrew             20 UOFS                           5:31.08  
      29.27   31.61   32.84   32.91   33.30   33.81   35.02   34.75
      34.26   33.31                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Carolyn        20 UOFS                           1:00.78    9  
      28.11   32.67                                                
  2 McAnelly, Kelsy           19 UOFS                           1:05.66    4  
      30.74   34.92                                                
  3 Guidon, Aubree L          18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:09.80    3  
      31.54   38.26                                                
  4 Durbin, Andrea L          18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:10.80    2  
      31.85   38.95                                                
  5 Gombosi, Emily            18 UOFS                           1:11.80    1  
      32.85   38.95                                                
  6 Vitrone, Nikii M          21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:20.52  
      36.02   44.50                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clifford, Joe             20 UOFS                             55.77    9  
      25.99   29.78                                                
  2 McCrossan, Brendan           UOFS                             55.90    4  
      25.87   30.03                                                
  3 Grillo, Dominic           19 Catholic UA-PV                   56.44    3  
      25.89   30.55                                                
  4 Vignati, Paul             20 UOFS                             56.55    2  
      26.11   30.44                                                
  5 Deptula, Jakub W          19 Catholic UA-PV                   59.64    1  
      27.99   31.65                                                
  6 LeDonne, Christopher J    18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:00.19  
      28.00   32.19                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Agnello, Paige               UOFS                           2:22.45    9  
      32.52   36.06   40.18   33.69                                
  2 Snyder, Lauren            20 UOFS                           2:27.52    4  
      32.14   39.08   41.30   35.00                                
  3 Rebechi, Mell T           20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:27.97    3  
      31.42   38.51   43.90   34.14                                
  4 McMahon, Colleen          18 UOFS                           2:29.75    2  
      33.73   39.63   40.52   35.87                                
  5 Hewitt, Chelsea C         19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:32.98    1  
      34.48   39.11   43.46   35.93                                
  6 Trozenski, Abby M         18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:33.98  
      33.27   38.96   46.46   35.29                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:03.41    9  
      26.91   30.67   37.66   28.17                                
  2 Hovey, David              20 UOFS                           2:07.66    4  
      27.18   33.21   35.80   31.47                                
  3 Nicolosi, Stephen         19 UOFS                           2:10.85    3  
      26.68   36.18   38.01   29.98                                
  4 Flint, Matt                  UOFS                           2:11.30    2  
      27.96   33.91   39.42   30.01                                
  5 Hundley, Evan P           19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:15.09    1  
      29.63   36.01   37.98   31.47                                
  6 Granelli, Luke A          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:18.70  
      30.80   36.49   37.94   33.47                                
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      3:47.81   11  
     1) Doyle, Chelsea E 20             2) Ladas, Joanna M 19             
     3) Digiacinto, Nicole M 18         4) Wisler, Julia C 18             
       28.70    59.77    26.88    55.94    27.21    57.13    26.20    54.97
  2 The University of Scranton  'B'                             3:48.54    4  
     1) Franciscovich, Sara 18          2) Merino, Jessica 17             
     3) McAnelly, Kelsy 19              4) Gillespie, Carolyn 20          
       27.88    57.38    27.87    58.94    27.41    57.94    25.73    54.28
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      4:10.85    2  
     1) Durbin, Andrea L 18             2) Wilson, Ashley 19              
     3) Trozenski, Abby M 18            4) Giambagno, Gabrielle M 20      
       29.81  1:02.76    28.77  1:01.78    30.49  1:05.29    28.84  1:01.02
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                     x4:18.85  
     1) Kelly, Katherine G 21           2) Gabbard, Hillary W 22          
     3) Vitrone, Nikii M 21             4) Keehn, Laura 19                
       30.13  1:03.28    30.92  1:16.42    19.00    54.40  1:04.75         
 -- The University of Scranton  'A'                            X4:09.25  
     1) Fitzmaurice, Jenny 19           2) Snyder, Lauren 20              
     3) Maloney, Kaitlyn                4) Beyer, Margaret 19             
       29.94  1:02.99    30.73  1:05.57    29.19  1:00.71    28.68    59.98
 -- The University of Scranton  'C'                            X4:20.96  
     1) Gombosi, Emily 18               2) McGonigle, Aileen 19           
     3) Nevers, Megan                   4) Cohen, Lynzee Rose             
       30.67  1:03.34    33.64  1:11.40    30.13  1:03.22    29.58  1:03.00
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The University of Scranton  'B'                             3:19.22   11  
     1) Dezii, Marc 20                  2) Holmes, Ryan                   
     3) Urban, Andrew 20                4) Vignati, Paul 20               
       24.31    50.42    23.21    49.29    23.15    49.14    23.74    50.37
  2 The University of Scranton  'A'                             3:32.96    4  
     1) Parrott, Derek                  2) Chec, Thomasz 20               
     3) Wynosky, Nate 19                4) Yorey, Louis 18                
       26.14    54.85    24.04    51.20    25.88    53.72    25.58    53.19
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      3:34.55    2  
     1) Reilly, Brendan 21              2) Hutton, Zack W 20              
     3) LeDonne, Christopher J 18       4) Gill, Stephen 20               
       25.10    51.92    26.81    56.69    25.69    54.32    24.19    51.62
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      3:41.27  
     1) Abbot, Bernard M 18             2) McGee, Paul P 21               
     3) Cutter, Josh W 18               4) Deptula, Jakub W 19            
       25.60    54.24    26.28    56.20    25.69    54.17    27.08    56.66
  5 The University of Scranton  'C'                            x3:44.35  
     1) Ambrose, Mike                   2) Malley, Phil 20                
     3) Wilkinson, Patrick              4) Ciffone, Matt                  
       26.72    55.56    25.80    55.34    25.70    54.37    28.31    59.08
  6 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                     x3:52.88  
     1) Ryan, Chris 21                  2) Kenyon, Justin P 19            
     3) Ceacatura, Andrew P 18          4) Hundley, Evan P 19             
       28.08  1:07.73    19.40    48.41    27.15  1:02.76    23.75    53.98
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. The University of Scranton          156   2. The Catholic University of Ame      105
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. The University of Scranton          147   2. The Catholic University of Ame      115

View: Mobile | Desktop