Recap | Results

Licensed to Catholic University of America
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/28/2011 06:47 PM
                             CUA-SMCM - 10/28/2011                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    1:56.41   11  
     1) Hafey, Hannah C 18              2) Gulliver, Chelsea R 20         
     3) Heyde, Kelly E 20               4) Schiavone, Hattie R 20         
       29.56    32.59    27.48    26.78                                    
  2 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT    2:01.11    4  
     1) DiMenna, Chris 21               2) Pazouki, Amanda N 22           
     3) Serfling, Katie A 20            4) O'Connor, Erin M 18            
       31.72    34.58    28.21    26.60                                    
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    2:01.47    2  
     1) DiGiacinto, Nicole M 18         2) Kelly, Katherine G 21          
     3) Berry, Rachel 20                4) Buckley, Rose E 21             
       31.55    34.88    28.00    27.04                                    
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    2:03.03  
     1) Gunn, Kristen E 20              2) Taylor, Ali L 19               
     3) Rebechi, Melanie T 20           4) Wilson, Ashley 19              
       31.54    35.14    29.44    26.91                                    
  5 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'C'                 NT    2:06.46  
     1) MacDonald, Molly L 19           2) Shpak, Eva I 18                
     3) Smith, Daisy L 20               4) Rizkallah, Hannah 19           
       34.10    34.32    29.60    28.44                                    
  6 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                 NT    2:08.69  
     1) Gabbard, Hillary W 22           2) Keehn, Laura 19                
     3) Trozenski, Abby M 18            4) Vitrone, Nicole M 21           
       33.89    35.39    30.18    29.23                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    1:41.29   11  
     1) Capozella, Caleb M 19           2) Granelli, Luke A 18            
     3) Grillo, Dominic 19              4) Gill, Stephen 19               
       25.97    29.20    23.32    22.80                                    
  2 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    1:41.90    4  
     1) Immink, Ben F 18                2) Deboissiere, Billy R 20        
     3) Petersen, Thor J 19             4) Coghill, Chris 20              
       26.30    26.59    25.12    23.89                                    
  3 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT    1:53.83    2  
     1) Brocenos, Nathan J 19           2) Wilson, Ryan 19                
     3) Riley, Logan S 20               4) Reis, Ryan P 18                
       29.69    32.40    27.97    23.77                                    
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    1:56.88  
     1) Place, Brendan 20               2) Ryan, Chris 21                 
     3) Ceacatura, Andrew P 18          4) Henderson, Stephen P 21        
       28.83    34.02    29.79    24.24                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   10:59.04    9  
      29.74   32.50   33.27   33.38   33.65   33.83   33.38   33.13
      33.28   33.07   33.17   33.22   33.44   33.03   33.33   33.07
      33.02   32.82   32.95   31.76                                
  2 Grue, Katelyn E           21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   11:26.41    4  
      30.83   33.19   33.68   34.30   34.22   34.49   34.30   34.47
      34.50   34.65   34.54   35.08   35.14   34.94   34.88   35.38
      35.39   34.41   34.37   33.65                                
  3 Kohles, Elaina C          18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   11:28.06    3  
      29.87   33.01   33.84   34.48   34.64   34.85   34.61   34.74
      34.83   34.72   34.94   34.90   34.97   35.09   35.05   35.12
      34.78   34.61   34.43   34.58                                
  4 Giambagno, Gabby M        19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:36.72    2  
      31.42   34.04   34.38   34.40   34.94   34.88   35.22   35.43
      35.47   35.19   35.21   35.13   35.09   35.55   34.95   35.12
      35.43   35.55   34.77   34.55                                
  5 Huckenpoehler, Claire M   19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   12:24.56    1  
      31.46   35.31   36.50   36.62   36.92   37.12   37.68   37.85
      38.39   38.15   38.35   38.03   38.56   38.42   38.16   38.30
      37.96   37.80   37.27   35.71                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon, Justin P          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   10:45.79    9  
      29.16   31.32   32.17   32.33   32.44   32.95   32.74   32.94
      32.93   32.58   32.76   32.77   32.81   32.60   32.79   32.41
      32.45   32.16   32.04   31.44                                
  2 Cope, Dylan O             19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   10:54.86    4  
      28.07   31.19   31.81   32.17   32.37   32.51   32.86   32.99
      33.18   33.18   34.03   33.24   33.28   33.36   33.77   33.34
      33.66   34.69   32.97   32.19                                
  3 Holden, Jackson A         18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   10:56.93    3  
      28.45   31.66   32.65   32.69   33.00   33.32   33.68   33.47
      33.35   33.89   33.40   33.49   32.93   32.96   33.53   33.30
      32.83   32.93   33.21   32.19                                
  4 Cutter, Josh W            18 Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:02.89    2  
      28.78   32.07   32.31   32.96   32.99   33.03   33.25   33.70
      33.45   34.14   33.87   34.19   33.98   33.48   34.27   34.02
      33.59   33.34   33.03   32.44                                
  5 Hutton, Zack W            19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:22.41    1  
      29.79   32.72   33.19   33.57   34.02   34.08   34.05   34.49
      34.78   34.40   34.79   34.66   35.00   35.01   35.04   34.77
      34.52   34.74   34.79   34.00                                
  6 Coghill, Chris            20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   11:43.54  
      29.98   33.11   34.13   35.18   35.71   35.21   35.40   36.32
      36.02   35.73   35.73   36.08   36.31   36.33   36.30   35.69
      35.70   35.39   35.16   34.06                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Brooke K            17 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:03.49    9  
      28.66   30.99   32.09   31.75                                
  2 O'Connor, Erin M          18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:05.94    4  
      29.29   31.37   32.48   32.80                                
  3 Buckley, Rose E           21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:15.17    3  
      31.03   33.68   34.89   35.57                                
  4 Durbin, Andrea L          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:15.50    2  
      30.20   33.95   35.78   35.57                                
  5 Rizkallah, Hannah         19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:17.56    1  
      30.94   35.01   36.57   35.04                                
  6 Keehn, Laura              19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:25.66  
      33.14 1:52.52                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deboissiere, Billy R      20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:47.65    9  
      24.82   27.47   27.68   27.68                                
  2 Immink, Ben F             18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:54.02    4  
      25.37   28.00   30.10   30.55                                
  3 Hundley, Evan P           19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:00.09    3  
      26.90   29.61   31.37   32.21                                
  4 Henderson, Stephen P      21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:00.76    2  
      26.80   29.87   31.79   32.30                                
  5 LeDonne, Christopher J    18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:02.51    1  
      28.20   31.02   31.66   31.63                                
  6 Carpino, Chris P          18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:07.50  
      27.99   31.93   33.79   33.79                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      25.66    9  
  2 Abernathy, Kelsey M       18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      26.50    4  
  3 Hafey, Hannah C           18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      26.67    3  
  4 Gulliver, Chelsea R       20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      26.97    2  
  5 DiGiacinto, Nicole M      18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      27.61    1  
  6 Guidon, Aubree L          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      28.53  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grillo, Dominic           19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      22.37    9  
  2 Hedquist, Cameron         21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      23.44    4  
  3 Reilly, Brendan           21 Catholic UA-PV            NT      23.61    3  
  4 Gill, Stephen             19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      23.77    2  
  5 Reis, Ryan P              18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      24.26    1  
  6 Wilson, Ryan              19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      25.69  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly E            20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:14.80    9  
      28.89   34.80   39.05   32.06                                
  2 Smith, Daisy L            20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:23.27    4  
      31.01   37.50   40.84   33.92                                
  3 Rebechi, Melanie T        20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:28.48    3  
      31.86   38.29   43.59   34.74                                
  4 Hewitt, Chelsea C         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:29.39    2  
      32.62   38.49   42.70   35.58                                
  5 Kelly, Katherine G        21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:34.38    1  
      33.83   41.45   41.95   37.15                                
  6 Rukstalis, Mae E          18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:38.73  
      34.83   39.54   47.61   36.75                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:03.54    9  
      26.21   30.59   37.15   29.59                                
  2 Petersen, Thor J          19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:06.17    4  
      26.61   34.13   35.58   29.85                                
  3 Forest, Jimmy R           19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:10.18    3  
      27.11   30.92   39.48   32.67                                
  4 Granelli, Luke A          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:14.15    2  
      30.23   35.60   36.79   31.53                                
  5 Brocenos, Nathan J        19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:16.36    1  
      29.27   33.93   40.63   32.53                                
  6 McGee, Paul P             21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:21.92  
      29.41   34.65   44.28   33.58                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Brooke K            17 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:03.40    9  
      29.87   33.53                                                
  2 Abernathy, Kelsey M       18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:03.62    4  
      29.71   33.91                                                
  3 Berry, Rachel             20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:03.67    3  
      29.59   34.08                                                
  4 Serfling, Katie A         20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:04.50    2  
      30.09   34.41                                                
  5 Giambagno, Gabby M        19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:05.73    1  
      30.94   34.79                                                
  6 Guidon, Aubree L          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:07.83  
      30.75   37.08                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Immink, Ben F             18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      55.78    9  
      26.28   29.50                                                
  2 Grillo, Dominic           19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      57.18    4  
      26.81   30.37                                                
  3 Deptula, Jakub W          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      59.79    3  
      27.67   32.12                                                
  4 LeDonne, Christopher J    18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:00.47    2  
      28.73   31.74                                                
  5 Riley, Logan S            20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:03.50    1  
      29.20   34.30                                                
  6 Rousseau, Dirk            20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:09.20  
      30.69   38.51                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      56.62    9  
      27.53   29.09                                                
  2 Schiavone, Hattie R       20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      57.80    4  
      27.56   30.24                                                
  3 Kohles, Elaina C          18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      58.51    3  
      28.01   30.50                                                
  4 Buckley, Rose E           21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:00.70    2  
      29.12   31.58                                                
  5 Durbin, Andrea L          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:02.25    1  
      29.46   32.79                                                
  6 Shpak, Eva I              18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:02.80  
      29.88   32.92                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hedquist, Cameron         21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      49.54    9  
      23.74   25.80                                                
  2 Reilly, Brendan           21 Catholic UA-PV            NT      52.03    4  
      24.63   27.40                                                
  3 Forest, Jimmy R           19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      52.51    3  
      24.62   27.89                                                
  4 Place, Brendan            20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      52.76    2  
      25.16   27.60                                                
  5 Reis, Ryan P              18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      56.36    1  
      26.29   30.07                                                
  6 Ceacatura, Andrew P       18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:02.53  
      29.45   33.08                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly E            20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:02.39    9  
      30.94   31.45                                                
  2 Hafey, Hannah C           18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:02.45    4  
      30.56   31.89                                                
  3 DiGiacinto, Nicole M      18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:05.75    3  
      31.61   34.14                                                
  4 Gunn, Kristen E           20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:07.38    2  
      32.33   35.05                                                
  5 DiMenna, Chris            21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:07.64    1  
      32.88   34.76                                                
  6 Wilson, Ashley            19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:12.89  
      34.71   38.18                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      55.48    9  
      27.85   27.63                                                
  2 Cope, Dylan O             19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      57.68    4  
      28.04   29.64                                                
  3 McGee, Paul P             21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:02.61    3  
      30.40   32.21                                                
  4 Brocenos, Nathan J        19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:05.42    2  
      31.71   33.71                                                
  5 Rousseau, Dirk            20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:15.74    1  
      35.87   39.87                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:26.56    9  
      29.53   32.60   33.45   33.26   33.20   32.79   33.03   33.43
      33.06   32.21                                                
  2 O'Connor, Erin M          18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:33.39    4  
      31.08   33.56   34.00   34.06   33.47   33.65   33.28   33.82
      33.84   32.63                                                
  3 Grue, Katelyn E           21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:40.22    3  
      30.85   33.65   34.16   34.30   34.14   34.24   34.62   34.74
      35.27   34.25                                                
  4 Trozenski, Abby M         18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    6:00.08    2  
      31.78   34.73   35.82   35.94   36.55   37.19   37.24   37.49
      37.38   35.96                                                
  5 Huckenpoehler, Claire M   19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    6:06.91    1  
      31.48   35.74   36.77   37.60   37.78   37.54   37.93   38.11
      37.87   36.09                                                
  6 Casper, Liz J             18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    6:24.38  
      34.35   38.06   38.81   38.79   39.86   38.65   39.21   39.35
      39.85   37.45                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Thor J          19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:08.82    9  
      27.64   30.30   30.97   31.05   30.60   30.99   31.08   31.89
      32.50   31.80                                                
  2 Holden, Jackson A         18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:13.40    4  
      28.33   31.50   32.20   32.31   32.29   32.13   31.91   32.05
      30.51   30.17                                                
  3 Kenyon, Justin P          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:14.90    3  
      28.72   30.82   31.90   32.14   31.96   32.28   32.50   31.79
      31.97   30.82                                                
  4 Cutter, Josh W            18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:24.16    2  
      28.45   31.21   32.63   32.50   32.68   32.67   33.16   33.86
      33.87   33.13                                                
  5 Hundley, Evan P           19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:29.25    1  
      28.36   30.85   31.94   32.86   33.36   34.05   34.39   34.43
      34.76   34.25                                                
  6 Carpino, Chris P          18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:53.49  
      29.59   33.53   35.16   35.84   36.55   36.76   36.77   36.81
      36.98   35.50                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gulliver, Chelsea R       20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:13.16    9  
      34.11   39.05                                                
  2 Pazouki, Amanda N         22 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:14.66    4  
      35.28   39.38                                                
  3 Shpak, Eva I              18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:16.75    3  
      36.20   40.55                                                
  4 Kelly, Katherine G        21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:17.37    2  
      36.10   41.27                                                
  5 Taylor, Ali L             19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:17.59    1  
      35.90   41.69                                                
  6 Hewitt, Chelsea C         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:17.61  
      36.22   41.39                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deboissiere, Billy R      20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:00.60    9  
      28.48   32.12                                                
  2 Granelli, Luke A          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:05.57    4  
      30.99   34.58                                                
  3 Wilson, Ryan              19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:11.37    3  
      33.93   37.44                                                
  4 Coghill, Chris            20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:11.46    2  
      34.65   36.81                                                
  5 Henderson, Stephen P      21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:18.50    1  
      37.37   41.13                                                
  6 Ryan, Chris               21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:19.62  
      35.70   43.92                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    1:46.99   11  
     1) Schiavone, Hattie R 20          2) Abernathy, Kelsey M 18         
     3) Raab, Brooke K 17               4) Grue, Katelyn E 21             
       26.61    26.95    27.02    26.41                                    
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    1:47.18    4  
     1) Ladas, Joanna M 19              2) Guidon, Aubree L 18            
     3) Durbin, Andrea L 18             4) Wisler, Julia C 18             
       27.29    27.91    27.49    24.49                                    
  3 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT    1:51.20    2  
     1) DiMenna, Chris 21               2) Serfling, Katie A 20           
     3) Purich, Joanna D 19             4) Kohles, Elaina C 18            
       28.66    27.72    27.68    27.14                                    
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    1:52.64  
     1) Vitrone, Nicole M 21            2) Gunn, Kristen E 20             
     3) Berry, Rachel 20                4) Rebechi, Melanie T 20          
       29.52    27.74    27.20    28.18                                    
  5 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'C'                 NT    1:56.30  
     1) Rizkallah, Hannah 19            2) Principe, Gabriela E 19        
     3) Feller, Samantha 18             4) MacDonald, Molly L 19          
       29.61    29.65    27.91    29.13                                    
  6 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                 NT    1:59.53  
     1) Gabbard, Hillary W 22           2) Casper, Liz J 18               
     3) Trozenski, Abby M 18            4) Taylor, Ali L 19               
       29.43    31.55    27.64    30.91                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    1:32.34   11  
     1) Hedquist, Cameron 21            2) Cope, Dylan O 19               
     3) Holden, Jackson A 18            4) Forest, Jimmy R 19             
       22.88    22.92    24.39    22.15                                    
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    1:33.86    4  
     1) Reilly, Brendan 21              2) Place, Brendan 20              
     3) LeDonne, Christopher J 18       4) Gill, Stephen 19               
       23.48    23.36    22.87    24.15                                    
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    1:40.15    2  
     1) Kenyon, Justin P 19             2) Cutter, Josh W 18              
     3) Hundley, Evan P 19              4) Deptula, Jakub W 19            
       24.75    25.13    24.54    25.73                                    
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                 NT    1:47.43  
     1) McGee, Paul P 21                2) Ceacatura, Andrew P 18         
     3) Ryan, Chris 21                  4) Hutton, Zack W 19              
       25.77    27.81    27.63    26.22                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop