Recap | Results

Licensed to Goucher College Swim Team
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/29/2011 04:18 PM
                     Goucher v. Catholic 2011 - 10/29/2011                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'             NT    4:24.50   11  
     1) Ladas, Joanna M 19              2) Kelly, Katherine G 21          
     3) Berry, Rachel 20                4) Buckley, Rose E 20             
       31.27  1:04.89    35.48  1:16.91    28.83  1:02.60    27.47  1:00.10
  2 1-2 Goucher College-MD  'A'                       4:38.16    4:39.22    4  
     1) Brower, Kellyn 18               2) Pardus, Sarah 19               
     3) Adinolfi, Victoria 21           4) Lyon, Rachel 20                
       33.54  1:09.33    38.83  1:21.06    30.12  1:06.31    30.00  1:02.52
  3 1-3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'             NT    4:54.18    2  
     1) Gabbard, Hillary W 21           2) Keehn, Laura 19                
     3) Vitrone, Nikii M 21             4) Wilson, Ashley 19              
       35.53  1:14.07    36.78  1:18.10    36.53  1:21.85    28.10  1:00.16
 -- 1- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'              NT         DQ  
     1) Gunn, Kristen E 20              2) Hewitt, Chelsea C 19           
     3) Trozenski, Abby M 18            4) Giambagno, Gabby M 19          
       32.09  1:07.03    36.22  1:16.76    30.93  1:11.89    24.80    56.89
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Goucher College-MD  'A'                       3:43.88    4:01.26   11  
     1) Brower, Matthew 18              2) Shalamanov, Georgi 21          
     3) Leonard, Charles 20             4) March, Nicko 18                
       27.40    56.77  1:00.26  1:26.65    30.67    54.67    27.54    43.17
  2 1-2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'             NT    4:01.87    4  
     1) McGee, Paul P 21                2) Granelli, Luke A 18            
     3) Deptula, Jakub W 19             4) Place, Brendan 20              
       29.76  1:01.32    30.22  1:05.90    28.53  1:00.27    25.75    54.38
  3 1-3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'             NT    4:10.69    2  
     1) Henderson, Stephen P 21         2) Hundley, Evan P 19             
     3) Ledonne, Christopher J 18       4) Cutter, Josh W 18              
       30.07  1:02.45    33.03  1:10.61    28.67  1:01.76    26.03    55.87
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wisler, Julia C       18 Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:31.56    9  
      31.05   33.96   34.46   35.10   35.47   35.16   35.14   34.95
      35.28   35.30   34.46   34.35   34.33   34.42   34.39   34.45
      35.09   35.10   35.07   34.03                                
  2 1-2 Digiacinto, Nicole M  18 Catholic UA-PV            NT   12:16.25    4  
      31.64   35.57   36.61   36.63   37.55   37.31   37.37   37.29
      37.26   37.12   37.39   37.18   37.11   36.78   37.95   38.01
      37.91   37.31   37.57   34.69                                
  3 1-3 Gepner, Catherine     19 Goucher-MD          12:18.83   12:28.75    3  
      33.80   36.90   37.54   37.73   38.27   38.22   37.99   38.02
      38.42   37.49   37.47   37.68   38.14   37.38   37.51   36.98
      37.71   37.46   37.76   36.28                                
  4 1-4 Casper, Liz J         17 Catholic UA-PV            NT   13:07.11    2  
      34.43   38.15   39.23   39.19   39.39   40.01   40.24   39.47
      39.91   40.82   39.93   39.90   39.44   40.66   39.04   39.83
      39.86   39.93   39.27   38.41                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kenyon, Justin P      19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   10:45.44    9  
      29.26   31.85   32.53   32.84   32.81   33.00   32.88   32.69
      32.79   32.81   32.82   33.00   32.50   32.68   32.25   32.29
      31.92   31.80   31.74   30.98                                
  2 1-2 Williams, Kyle        21 Goucher-MD                NT   10:52.08    4  
      29.00   32.10   32.36   32.48   32.94   32.87   32.79   32.97
      32.92   32.93   33.04   33.16   33.04   33.07   33.15   32.97
      32.48   32.69   32.88   32.24                                
  3 1-3 Cutter, Josh W        18 Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:10.82    3  
      29.66   32.46   32.81   33.33   33.17   33.69   33.76   33.88
      34.44   33.82   34.13   34.16   34.09   34.41   34.42   34.23
      33.88   34.20   33.36   32.92                                
  4 1-4 Hutton, Zack W        19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:19.24    2  
      29.47   32.09   32.78   33.27   33.61   34.07   34.25   34.37
      34.40   34.47   34.48   34.36   34.40   34.52   34.56   34.80
      34.79   35.03   34.89   34.63                                
  5 1-5 Silverman, Dean       19 Goucher-MD          11:23.14   11:29.72    1  
      30.76   32.85   34.14   33.55   33.92   34.65   34.67   34.25
      34.83   34.94   34.48   34.92   34.90   35.64   35.76   36.25
      35.66   35.35   34.49   33.71                                
  6 1-6 McNeel, Patrick       20 Goucher-MD                NT   12:44.44  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ladas, Joanna M       19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:03.32    9  
      28.88   31.02   31.88   31.54                                
  2 1-2 Craver, Nicole        18 Goucher-MD                NT    2:06.95    4  
    2:07.19                                                        
  3 1-3 Giambagno, Gabby M    19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:07.50    3  
      30.03   32.25   33.14   32.08                                
  4 1-4 Hewitt, Chelsea C     19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:15.36    2  
      30.86   34.27   35.34   34.89                                
  5 1-5 Gepner, Catherine     19 Goucher-MD                NT    2:17.09    1  
      32.13   34.49   35.24   35.23                                
  6 1-6 Lyon, Rachel          20 Goucher-MD                NT    2:24.40  
      32.24   35.69   37.51   38.96                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Shalamanov, Georgi    21 Goucher-MD           1:52.01    1:51.94    9  
      25.84   28.65   28.72   28.73                                
  2 1-2 Gill, Stephen         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:56.65    4  
      26.15   29.21   31.30   29.99                                
  3 1-3 Kenyon, Justin P      19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:59.76    3  
      28.14   29.89   31.06   30.67                                
  4 1-4 Henderson, Stephen P  21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:59.98    2  
      27.24   29.82   31.28   31.64                                
  5 1-5 Vincent, John         21 Goucher-MD                NT    2:18.20    1  
      29.17   32.99   38.03   38.01                                
  6 1-6 Hemond, Colin         18 Goucher-MD                NT    2:33.26  
    2:33.33                                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Buckley, Rose E       20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      27.60    9  
  2 1-2 Wilson, Ashley        19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      27.75    4  
  3 1-3 Durbin, Andrea L      18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      27.89    3  
  4 1-4 Pardus, Sarah         19 Goucher-MD             27.68      27.93    2  
  5 1-5 Leavitt-Baron, Rache  21 Goucher-MD             29.41      29.99    1  
  6 1-6 Syed, Parisa          18 Goucher-MD                NT      39.08  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Grillo, Dominic       19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      22.71    9  
  2 1-2 McFadden, Brendan     21 Goucher-MD             23.12      23.06    4  
  3 1-3 Reilly, Brendan       21 Catholic UA-PV            NT      23.25    3  
  4 1-4 March, Nicko          18 Goucher-MD             23.66      23.57    2  
  5 1-5 Montoya-Camancho, Da  18 Goucher-MD             23.80      24.20    1  
  6 1-6 Ryan, Chris           20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      26.29  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wisler, Julia C       18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:21.81    9  
      30.48   35.94   44.66   30.73                                
  2 1-2 Craver, Nicole        18 Goucher-MD           2:23.63    2:22.32    4  
      32.42   37.64   40.92   31.34                                
  3 1-3 Rebechi, Mell T       20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:30.14    3  
      31.90   38.88   44.09   35.27                                
  4 1-4 Trozenski, Abby M     18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:31.37    2  
      32.11   39.09   45.03   35.14                                
  5 1-5 Brower, Kellyn        18 Goucher-MD                NT    2:32.17    1  
      32.74   38.72   45.52   35.19                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Capozella, Caleb M    19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:05.16    9  
      26.64   31.32   36.55   30.65                                
  2 1-2 Brower, Matthew       18 Goucher-MD           2:07.42    2:09.49    4  
      28.86   31.26   39.08   30.29                                
  3 1-3 Williams, Kyle        21 Goucher-MD                NT    2:12.77    3  
      30.46   34.17   41.59   26.55                                
  4 1-4 Granelli, Luke A      18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:13.83    2  
      30.52   35.48   36.98   30.85                                
  5 1-5 Hundley, Evan P       19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:15.92    1  
      30.04   36.11   38.75   31.02                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Berry, Rachel         20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:03.26    9  
      30.59   32.67                                                
  2 1-2 Adinolfi, Victoria    21 Goucher-MD           1:05.98    1:07.04    4  
      31.22   35.82                                                
  3 1-3 Rebechi, Mell T       20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:07.61    3  
      31.86   35.75                                                
  4 1-4 Digiacinto, Nicole M  18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:08.28    2  
      31.04   37.24                                                
  5 1-5 Gepner, Catherine     19 Goucher-MD                NT    1:13.23    1  
      33.40   39.83                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Capozella, Caleb M    19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      54.28    9  
      26.07   28.21                                                
  2 1-2 Leonard, Charles      20 Goucher-MD             56.29      56.31    4  
      26.82   29.49                                                
  3 1-3 Deptula, Jakub W      19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      58.98    3  
      27.68   31.30                                                
  4 1-4 Ledonne, Christopher  18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:00.37    2  
      28.49   31.88                                                
  5 1-5 McNeel, Patrick       20 Goucher-MD           1:04.17    1:04.97    1  
      29.58   35.39                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ladas, Joanna M       19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      26.58    9  
  2 1-2 Taylor, Ali L         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      27.27    4  
  3 1-3 Guidon, Aubree L      18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      27.46    3  
  4 1-4 Leavitt-Baron, Rache  21 Goucher-MD           1:05.34      27.68    2  
  5 1-5 D'Orazio, Patrice     19 Goucher-MD           1:10.55      29.41    1  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Grillo, Dominic       19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      50.15    9  
      24.15   26.00                                                
  2 1-2 McFadden, Brendan     21 Goucher-MD             52.23      51.41    4  
      24.65   26.76                                                
  3 1-3 Reilly, Brendan       21 Catholic UA-PV            NT      51.79    3  
      25.04   26.75                                                
  4 1-4 March, Nicko          18 Goucher-MD             52.84      52.44    2  
      25.00   27.44                                                
  5 1-5 Gill, Stephen         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      52.54    1  
      25.82   26.72                                                
 -- 1- Montoya-Camancho, Dan  18 Goucher-MD                NT         DQ  
      53.08                                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gunn, Kristen E       20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:07.10    9  
      32.18   34.92                                                
  2 1-2 Brower, Kellyn        18 Goucher-MD           1:09.13    1:08.39    4  
      32.86   35.53                                                
  3 1-3 Gabbard, Hillary W    21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:12.61    3  
      35.58   37.03                                                
  4 1-4 Doran, Tierney        19 Goucher-MD           1:16.04    1:15.57    2  
      37.03   38.54                                                
  5 1-5 Casper, Liz J         17 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:18.63    1  
      38.43   40.20                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Capozella, Caleb M    19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      55.10    9  
      27.03   28.07                                                
  2 1-2 Brower, Matthew       18 Goucher-MD             55.82      56.35    4  
      27.40   28.95                                                
  3 1-3 McGee, Paul P         21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:02.18    3  
      30.37   31.81                                                
  4 1-4 Place, Brendan        20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:04.06    2  
      30.29   33.77                                                
  5 1-5 Vincent, John         21 Goucher-MD                NT    1:15.88    1  
      37.11   38.77                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lyon, Rachel          20 Goucher-MD           6:11.62    6:05.00    9  
      33.73   36.73   37.82   38.10   37.81   37.22   36.98   36.51
      36.24   33.86                                                
  2 1-2 Adinolfi, Victoria    21 Goucher-MD                NT    6:12.72    4  
      32.82   36.88   37.82   37.81   37.98   37.99   37.47   38.08
      38.29   37.58                                                
  3 1-3 D'Orazio, Patrice     19 Goucher-MD           6:52.47    6:49.21  
    6:49.40                                                        
 -- 1- Giambagno, Gabby M     19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   X5:41.52  
      30.81   33.46   34.29   34.86   34.92   34.89   34.72   34.67
      35.05   33.85                                                
 -- 1- Hewitt, Chelsea C      19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   X6:03.36  
      32.63   35.76   37.10   37.10   37.54   37.05   37.16   36.98
      36.29   35.75                                                
 -- 1- Kelly, Katherine G     21 Catholic UA-PV            NT   X6:14.64  
      33.88   36.92   38.26   38.01   38.29   37.37   38.34   37.86
      38.14   37.57                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Williams, Kyle        21 Goucher-MD                NT    5:15.98    9  
      28.40   31.58   32.05   32.34   32.70   32.43   31.88   32.46
      31.63   30.51                                                
  2 1-2 Kenyon, Justin P      19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:16.85    4  
      28.78   31.29   32.27   32.60   32.48   32.40   32.16   32.65
      32.12   30.10                                                
  3 1-3 Cutter, Josh W        18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:27.63    3  
      29.32   32.24   32.80   33.01   33.36   33.35   33.64   33.49
      33.51   32.91                                                
  4 1-4 Hutton, Zack W        19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:31.05    2  
      29.10   32.36   32.76   33.14   33.68   33.52   34.07   34.71
      34.26   33.45                                                
  5 1-5 Silverman, Dean       19 Goucher-MD           5:32.14    5:35.00    1  
      31.04   32.77   33.06   33.39   33.93   33.93   34.57   34.43
      34.13   33.75                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Craver, Nicole        18 Goucher-MD           1:14.55    1:13.96    9  
      35.55   38.41                                                
  2 1-2 Fabrico, Hilary       20 Goucher-MD           1:31.03    1:28.66    4  
      41.79   46.87                                                
  3 1-3 Doran, Tierney        19 Goucher-MD                NT    1:28.76    3  
    1:28.95                                                        
 -- 1- Taylor, Ali L          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   X1:15.42  
      35.84   39.58                                                
 -- 1- Rebechi, Mell T        20 Catholic UA-PV            NT   X1:17.48  
      36.73   40.75                                                
 -- 1- Keehn, Laura           19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   X1:17.88  
      37.26   40.62                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Shalamanov, Georgi    21 Goucher-MD           1:03.38    1:03.82    9  
      30.27   33.55                                                
  2 1-2 Granelli, Luke A      18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:05.95    4  
      31.21   34.74                                                
  3 1-3 Montoya-Camancho, Da  18 Goucher-MD                NT    1:09.43    3  
      32.59   36.84                                                
  4 1-4 Hundley, Evan P       19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:10.37    2  
      33.18   37.19                                                
  5 1-5 McGee, Paul P         21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:14.77    1  
      35.26   39.51                                                
  6 1-6 Vincent, John         21 Goucher-MD           1:15.43    1:16.03  
    1:16.36                                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Goucher College-MD  'B'                            NT    1:56.49   11  
     1) Adinolfi, Victoria M 21         2) Lyon, Rachel 20                
     3) Gepner, Catherine 19            4) Brower, Kellyn A 18            
       29.14    28.70    30.20    28.45                                    
  2 1-2 Goucher College-MD  'A'                            NT    2:09.39    4  
     1) Leavitt-Baron, Rachel 21        2) Syed, Parisa 18                
     3) D'Orazio, Patrice 19            4) Doran, Tierney 19              
       29.24    38.35    30.99    30.81                                    
 -- 1- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'              NT   X1:46.30  
     1) Wisler, Julia C 18              2) Digiacinto, Nicole M 18        
     3) Wilson, Ashley 19               4) Buckley, Rose E 20             
       25.87    26.71    27.10    26.62                                    
 -- 1- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'              NT   X1:51.29  
     1) Trozenski, Abby M 18            2) Gunn, Kristen E 20             
     3) Guidon, Aubree L 18             4) Durbin, Andrea L 18            
       27.83    27.19    28.27    28.00                                    
 -- 1- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'              NT   X1:57.88  
     1) Vitrone, Nikii M 21             2) Casper, Liz J 17               
     3) Berry, Rachel 20                4) Gabbard, Hillary W 21          
       29.80    31.97    27.13    28.98                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'             NT    1:31.63   11  
     1) Reilly, Brendan 21              2) Place, Brendan 20              
     3) Gill, Stephen 19                4) Grillo, Dominic 19             
       23.24    23.33    22.71    22.35                                    
  2 1-2 Goucher College-MD  'A'                            NT    1:38.51    4  
     1) McFadden, Brendan 21            2) Silverman, Dean 19             
     3) McNeel, Patrick 20              4) Leonard, Charles 20            
       23.05    25.77    26.89    22.80                                    
  3 1-3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'             NT    1:38.56    2  
     1) Ledonne, Christopher J 18       2) Deptula, Jakub W 19            
     3) Ryan, Chris 20                  4) Henderson, Stephen P 21        
       24.68    24.19    26.00    23.69                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop