Recap | Results

Licensed to Catholic University of America
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/12/2011 03:24 PM
                          CUA-Salisbury - 11/12/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                                1:58.88   11  
     1) Stone, Robin 20                 2) Dunn, Danielle 19              
     3) Ault, Sarah 20                  4) Petrella, Jenna 21             
       30.86    33.02    28.57    26.43                                    
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      2:01.23    4  
     1) DiGiacinto, Nicole M 18         2) Kelly, Katherine G 21          
     3) Berry, Rachel 20                4) Wilson, Ashley 19              
       31.16    34.71    28.44    26.92                                    
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      2:03.80    2  
     1) Gunn, Kristen E 20              2) Taylor, Ali L 19               
     3) Guidon, Aubree L 18             4) Trozenski, Abby M 18           
       31.24    35.94    29.21    27.41                                    
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                     x2:12.55  
     1) Rebechi, Melanie T 20           2) Keehn, Laura 19                
     3) Hewitt, Chelsea C 19            4) Casper, Liz J 18               
       21.14    49.73    32.60    29.08                                    
  5 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                                2:15.85  
     1) Szarko, Sophie 18               2) Jacoby, Sara 19                
     3) Rothstein, Amy 19               4) Campbell, Emily 18             
       33.70    37.52    34.17    30.46                                    
  6 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                               x2:23.49  
     1) Donovan, Meghan 20              2) Garcia, Amanda 21              
     3) Green, Caitlin 18               4) Closs, Kelly 22                
       33.95    35.41    30.62    43.51                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      1:42.74   11  
     1) Capozella, Caleb M 19           2) Granelli, Luke A 18            
     3) Grillo, Dominic 19              4) Reilly, Brendan 21             
       25.53    28.98    24.76    23.47                                    
  2 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                                1:47.87    4  
     1) Robichaud, Eric 20              2) Saul, Christopher 20           
     3) Franklin, Chris 19              4) Eyler, Steve 21                
       28.53    30.43    25.86    23.05                                    
  3 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                                1:48.22    2  
     1) Zoli, Paul 20                   2) Leszczynski, Robert 18         
     3) Preston, Jason 21               4) Wisda, Joe 22                  
       29.05    31.72    24.76    22.69                                    
  4 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                               x1:54.69  
     1) Baxter, Darryl 19               2) DiFatta, Tim 21                
     3) Keller, Daniel 18               4) Wallender, Jon 21              
       29.87    34.27    25.84    24.71                                    
  5 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      1:56.72  
     1) Abbot, Bernie M 18              2) Ryan, Chris 21                 
     3) Deptula, Jakub W 19             4) Ceacatura, Andrew P 18         
       29.52    33.55    27.13    26.52                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambagno, Gabby M        20 Catholic UA-PV                11:32.66    9  
      31.12   33.21   33.79   34.42   34.50   34.74   34.62   34.78
      34.93   35.03   35.29   35.06   35.24   35.29   35.10   35.26
      35.40   35.28   35.19   34.41                                
  2 Carbone, Staci            20 SU-MD                         12:00.18    4  
      31.77   34.41   35.38   36.07   36.21   36.61   36.66   36.92
      36.76   37.12   37.06   36.76   36.52   36.08   36.24   36.12
      36.08   36.20   35.97   35.24                                
  3 Hewitt, Chelsea C         19 Catholic UA-PV                12:21.39    3  
      32.52   35.96 1:13.81   37.13   37.28   37.48   37.08   37.11
      37.65   37.44   37.96   37.52   37.47   37.48   37.64   37.88
      37.60   37.66   36.72                                        
  4 Trozenski, Abby M         18 Catholic UA-PV                12:32.12    2  
      33.05   36.34   37.25   37.81   37.56   37.81   38.06   37.70
      38.28   38.85   36.94   37.42   38.18   38.10   38.49   37.67
      38.10   38.86   38.50   37.15                                
  5 Stamm, Katie              21 SU-MD                         13:00.56    1  
      34.11   37.74   39.46   39.76   39.26   39.43   39.69   39.30
      40.03   39.86   39.79   39.97   40.00   39.16   39.65   39.53
      39.26   39.50   38.47   36.59                                
  6 Rothstein, Amy            19 SU-MD                         13:18.04  
      35.66   38.64   39.18   40.37   39.92   40.07   39.72   40.75
      40.46   40.74   40.60   40.57   40.31   40.80   40.24   40.56
      40.14   40.40   39.65   39.26                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon, Justin P          19 Catholic UA-PV                10:53.06    9  
      29.39   31.68   32.29   32.50   32.74   33.00   33.01   33.01
      33.29   33.00   33.40   33.57   32.83   32.93   33.08   32.96
      32.94   32.84   32.76   31.84                                
  2 Cutter, Josh W            18 Catholic UA-PV                10:56.95    4  
      29.52   31.60   32.29   32.81   33.13   33.11   33.48   33.34
      33.03   33.49   32.97   32.97   33.11   33.38   33.11   33.40
      33.26   33.38   33.10   32.47                                
  3 Gilles, Eric              18 SU-MD                         11:05.45    3  
      28.93   31.75   32.67   32.91   33.16   33.41   33.57   33.92
      34.35   34.54   33.66   34.33   34.16   34.30   33.27   33.48
      33.79   33.52   33.48   32.25                                
  4 Kuldell, Philip           18 SU-MD                         11:07.77    2  
      29.62   32.47   33.18   33.97   34.96   34.27   33.36   33.94
      33.92   33.96   33.98   33.45   33.93   33.27   33.53   33.50
      33.79   33.77   33.44   31.46                                
  5 Hutton, Zack W            19 Catholic UA-PV                11:12.08    1  
      30.25   32.87   33.31   34.20   33.90   34.20   33.78   33.88
      34.03   34.18   34.05   33.46   33.71   33.77   33.62   34.10
      34.19   33.93   33.43   33.22                                
  6 Balog, David              20 SU-MD                         14:46.61  
      31.23   37.57   40.66 7:40.66 1:34.18   44.71 1:30.95   44.67
      41.98                                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:07.10    9  
      29.11   32.27   32.46   33.26                                
  2 Ault, Sarah               20 SU-MD                          2:09.56    4  
      30.07   32.91   33.10   33.48                                
  3 Cook, Christine           20 SU-MD                          2:09.75    3  
      30.50   32.77   33.59   32.89                                
  4 Buckley, Rose E           21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:13.30    2  
      29.96   33.30   34.33   35.71                                
  5 Durbin, Andrea L          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:16.44    1  
      30.84 1:09.40   36.20                                        
  6 Campbell, Emily           18 SU-MD                          2:19.50  
      31.84   35.50   36.51   35.65                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leszczynski, Robert       18 SU-MD                          1:53.16    9  
      26.66   28.76   28.37   29.37                                
  2 Gill, Stephen             20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:55.34    4  
      26.69   29.85   29.98   28.82                                
  3 Kenyon, Justin P          19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:57.53    3  
      28.17   29.91   30.25   29.20                                
  4 Preston, Jason            21 SU-MD                          1:58.83    2  
      28.18   30.59   31.09   28.97                                
  5 Reilly, Brendan           21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:59.92    1  
      27.77   29.97   31.00   31.18                                
  6 Forbes, Colin             18 SU-MD                          2:02.44  
      28.04   31.00   32.17   31.23                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:06.21    9  
      32.30   33.91                                                
  2 Stone, Robin              20 SU-MD                          1:06.63    4  
      32.31   34.32                                                
  3 Gunn, Kristen E           20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:06.71    3  
      32.07   34.64                                                
  4 Merget, Taylor            18 SU-MD                          1:07.12    2  
      32.74   34.38                                                
  5 DiGiacinto, Nicole M      18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:07.20    1  
      32.72   34.48                                                
  6 Donovan, Meghan           20 SU-MD                          1:10.91  
      35.08   35.83                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        19 Catholic UA-PV                   57.74    9  
      27.14   30.60                                                
  2 Robichaud, Eric           20 SU-MD                          1:01.09    4  
      29.86   31.23                                                
  3 McGee, Paul P             21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:01.64    3  
      30.05   31.59                                                
  4 Henderson, Stephen P      21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:01.91    2  
      30.33   31.58                                                
  5 Baxter, Darryl            19 SU-MD                          1:03.92    1  
      30.84   33.08                                                
  6 DiFatta, Tim              21 SU-MD                          1:10.42  
      33.75   36.67                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Danielle            19 SU-MD                          1:12.33    9  
      34.10   38.23                                                
  2 Kelly, Katherine G        21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:15.94    4  
      35.60   40.34                                                
  3 Taylor, Ali L             19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:16.28    3  
      36.04   40.24                                                
  4 Garcia, Amanda            21 SU-MD                          1:17.14    2  
      36.48   40.66                                                
  5 Keehn, Laura              19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:17.77    1  
      37.24   40.53                                                
  6 Jacoby, Sara              19 SU-MD                          1:24.73  
      39.18   45.55                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granelli, Luke A          18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:04.51    9  
      30.80   33.71                                                
  2 Saul, Christopher         20 SU-MD                          1:08.22    4  
      31.83   36.39                                                
  3 Place, Brendan            20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:08.73    3  
      32.45   36.28                                                
  4 Hundley, Evan P           19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:11.30    2  
      33.77   37.53                                                
  5 Bengtson, Mike            19 SU-MD                          1:11.35    1  
      33.61   37.74                                                
  6 Balog, David              20 SU-MD                          1:20.46  
      35.93   44.53                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Rachel             20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:21.35    9  
      31.66   35.42   36.73   37.54                                
  2 Giambagno, Gabby M        20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:25.11    4  
      32.41   35.61   38.20   38.89                                
  3 Brandemarte, Nikki        18 SU-MD                          2:29.87    3  
      33.13   37.80   39.27   39.67                                
  4 Morrill, Kara             21 SU-MD                          2:37.59    2  
      34.45   39.18   41.42   42.54                                
  5 Green, Caitlin            18 SU-MD                          2:39.08    1  
      33.67   38.46   42.07   44.88                                
  6 Rebechi, Melanie T        20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:44.25  
      33.56 1:22.66   48.03                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:05.74    9  
      28.08   30.97   32.99   33.70                                
  2 DiFatta, Tim              21 SU-MD                          2:12.27    4  
      30.40   34.06   33.63   34.18                                
  3 Keller, Daniel            18 SU-MD                          2:12.59    3  
      28.92   33.48   35.00   35.19                                
  4 LeDonne, Christopher J    18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:13.01    2  
      30.45   34.61 1:07.95                                        
  5 Deptula, Jakub W          19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:17.69    1  
      29.26   33.25   35.52   39.66                                
  6 Gilles, Eric              18 SU-MD                          2:31.80  
      31.48   37.49   40.50   42.33                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           18 Catholic UA-PV                   25.37    9  
  2 Merget, Taylor            18 SU-MD                            26.63    4  
  3 Hessler, Karen            22 SU-MD                            27.61    3  
  4 Wilson, Ashley            19 Catholic UA-PV                   27.79    2  
  5 Buckley, Rose E           21 Catholic UA-PV                   27.82    1  
  6 Watts, Kristina           18 SU-MD                            29.24  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grillo, Dominic           19 Catholic UA-PV                   22.40    9  
  2 Franklin, Chris           19 SU-MD                            22.86    4  
  3 Wisda, Joe                22 SU-MD                            23.03    3  
  4 Eyler, Steve              21 SU-MD                            23.54    2  
  5 Reilly, Brendan           21 Catholic UA-PV                   23.94    1  
  6 Ryan, Chris               21 Catholic UA-PV                   26.50  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           18 Catholic UA-PV                   54.92    9  
      25.97   28.95                                                
  2 Merget, Taylor            18 SU-MD                            58.67    4  
      28.22   30.45                                                
  3 Petrella, Jenna           21 SU-MD                            59.32    3  
      28.29   31.03                                                
  4 Brandemarte, Nikki        18 SU-MD                          1:00.99    2  
      29.96   31.03                                                
  5 Buckley, Rose E           21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:01.55    1  
      29.10   32.45                                                
  6 Durbin, Andrea L          18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:01.88  
      29.48   32.40                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisda, Joe                22 SU-MD                            51.68    9  
      25.58   26.10                                                
  2 Grillo, Dominic           19 Catholic UA-PV                   51.99    4  
      25.63   26.36                                                
  3 Preston, Jason            21 SU-MD                            52.25    3  
      25.19   27.06                                                
  4 Place, Brendan            20 Catholic UA-PV                   53.57    2  
      26.17   27.40                                                
  5 Eyler, Steve              21 SU-MD                            53.76    1  
      25.91   27.85                                                
  6 Reilly, Brendan           21 Catholic UA-PV                   53.80  
      26.18   27.62                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:21.08    9  
      33.01   36.57   35.94   35.56                                
  2 Eliff, Sydney             20 SU-MD                          2:24.42    4  
      33.98   36.16   37.12   37.16                                
  3 Stone, Robin              20 SU-MD                          2:24.46    3  
      34.17   36.63   37.51   36.15                                
  4 DiGiacinto, Nicole M      18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:24.51    2  
      33.90   36.47   37.65   36.49                                
  5 Gunn, Kristen E           20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:31.05    1  
      34.86 1:16.87   39.32                                        
  6 Szarko, Sophie            18 SU-MD                          2:34.03  
      35.47   38.33   40.05   40.18                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Eric           20 SU-MD                          2:11.29    9  
      31.14   33.21   33.80   33.14                                
  2 McGee, Paul P             21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:12.81    4  
      31.52   33.39   33.68   34.22                                
  3 Gill, Stephen             20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:13.72    3  
      31.09   33.87   34.63   34.13                                
  4 Zoli, Paul                20 SU-MD                          2:15.99    2  
    1:06.78                   34.23                                
  5 Henderson, Stephen P      21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:17.07    1  
      31.71   35.04   35.31   35.01                                
  6 Forbes, Colin             18 SU-MD                          2:27.98  
      34.68   36.56   38.48   38.26                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Danielle            19 SU-MD                          2:42.08    9  
      37.74   42.01   42.46   39.87                                
  2 Kelly, Katherine G        21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:43.97    4  
      37.28   41.34   42.81   42.54                                
  3 Hewitt, Chelsea C         19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:44.69    3  
      37.84   42.03   42.17   42.65                                
  4 Donovan, Meghan           20 SU-MD                          2:50.43    2  
      39.33   42.98   43.83   44.29                                
  5 Taylor, Ali L             19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:50.58    1  
      39.19   54.90 1:16.49                                        
  6 Closs, Kelly              22 SU-MD                          2:51.53  
      37.21   43.51   45.68   45.13                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granelli, Luke A          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:26.07    9  
      32.42   37.34   37.97   38.34                                
  2 Leszczynski, Robert       18 SU-MD                          2:29.73    4  
      34.14   38.28   39.13   38.18                                
  3 Saul, Christopher         20 SU-MD                          2:29.95    3  
      32.87   37.93   39.34   39.81                                
  4 Hundley, Evan P           19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:33.82    2  
      34.34   38.73   40.18   40.57                                
  5 Ryan, Chris               21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:55.32    1  
      36.89   44.21   46.66   47.56                                
  6 DiFatta, Tim              21 SU-MD                          2:56.98  
      39.26   45.14   47.00   45.58                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambagno, Gabby M        20 Catholic UA-PV                 5:40.93    9  
      31.06   33.08   34.02   34.45   34.56   34.80   34.85   35.01
      34.95   34.15                                                
  2 Morrill, Kara             21 SU-MD                          5:51.26    4  
      32.95   34.21   35.44   35.89   35.61   35.30   35.41   35.72
      35.52   35.21                                                
  3 Carbone, Staci            20 SU-MD                          5:53.10    3  
      32.16   34.88   35.55   35.85   36.20   36.14   35.79   36.03
      35.82   34.68                                                
  4 Trozenski, Abby M         18 Catholic UA-PV                 6:01.97    2  
      32.14   35.68   36.36   36.88   36.70   37.14   36.79   37.38
      37.49   35.41                                                
  5 Durbin, Andrea L          18 Catholic UA-PV                 6:09.48    1  
      32.66   35.79   36.61   37.43   37.63   37.98   38.36   38.17
      38.40   36.45                                                
  6 Stamm, Katie              21 SU-MD                          6:24.68  
      33.58   37.77   38.95   39.47   39.53   39.53   39.72   39.22
      38.65   38.26                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoli, Paul                20 SU-MD                          5:14.18    9  
      28.52   30.60   31.00   31.54   32.18   32.59   32.64   32.58
      32.44   30.09                                                
  2 Kenyon, Justin P          19 Catholic UA-PV                 5:14.26    4  
      28.96   31.22   31.93   31.91   32.07   32.28   32.39   31.74
      31.64   30.12                                                
  3 Cutter, Josh W            18 Catholic UA-PV                 5:19.68    3  
      28.89   31.19   32.18   32.44   32.50   32.67   32.59   32.74
      32.59   31.89                                                
  4 Kuldell, Philip           18 SU-MD                          5:27.24    2  
      28.51   31.41   32.42   33.14   33.83   33.66   33.77   34.25
      33.41   32.84                                                
  5 Hutton, Zack W            19 Catholic UA-PV                 5:36.49    1  
      29.77   32.19   33.03   33.68 1:08.50   34.68   35.21   34.79
      34.64                                                        
  6 Wallender, Jon            21 SU-MD                          5:46.25  
      29.48   32.07   33.73   34.52   34.38   35.34   36.51   37.36
      37.68   35.18                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Rachel             20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:03.16    9  
      29.66   33.50                                                
  2 Ault, Sarah               20 SU-MD                          1:04.02    4  
      29.79   34.23                                                
  3 Guidon, Aubree L          18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:06.59    3  
      31.41   35.18                                                
  4 Petrella, Jenna           21 SU-MD                          1:06.87    2  
      31.01   35.86                                                
  5 Hessler, Karen            22 SU-MD                          1:08.69    1  
      32.06   36.63                                                
  6 Rebechi, Melanie T        20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:10.46  
      32.59   37.87                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisda, Joe                22 SU-MD                            55.99    9  
      26.43   29.56                                                
  2 Franklin, Chris           19 SU-MD                            58.00    4  
      27.68   30.32                                                
  3 Keller, Daniel            18 SU-MD                            58.78    3  
      27.56   31.22                                                
  4 Deptula, Jakub W          19 Catholic UA-PV                   59.56    2  
      28.02   31.54                                                
  5 LeDonne, Christopher J    18 Catholic UA-PV                   59.84    1  
      28.36   31.48                                                
  6 Grillo, Dominic           19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:01.07  
      28.29   32.78                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:24.38    9  
      29.97   35.63   46.17   32.61                                
  2 Brandemarte, Nikki        18 SU-MD                          2:25.25    4  
      31.57   39.65   42.36   31.67                                
  3 Stone, Robin              20 SU-MD                          2:30.84    3  
      32.28   37.32   47.07   34.17                                
  4 Donovan, Meghan           20 SU-MD                          2:32.92    2  
      35.28   38.64   44.03   34.97                                
  5 Rebechi, Melanie T        20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:32.99    1  
      33.32   39.62   45.59   34.46                                
  6 Hewitt, Chelsea C         19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:34.45  
      34.46   39.31   43.80   36.88                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:02.11    9  
      26.50   30.52   36.63   28.46                                
  2 Leszczynski, Robert       18 SU-MD                          2:09.68    4  
      27.61   33.61   38.55   29.91                                
  3 Robichaud, Eric           20 SU-MD                          2:12.35    3  
      29.47   33.93   40.30   28.65                                
  4 Granelli, Luke A          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:12.80    2  
      30.17   35.24   36.04   31.35                                
  5 Hundley, Evan P           19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:13.79    1  
      29.65   35.72   38.29   30.13                                
  6 Bengtson, Mike            19 SU-MD                          2:15.68  
      28.30   34.78   41.99   30.61                                
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      3:53.97   11  
     1) Ladas, Joanna M 19              2) DiGiacinto, Nicole M 18        
     3) Durbin, Andrea L 18             4) Wisler, Julia C 18             
       27.98    58.70    27.64    58.11    28.72  1:00.50    26.61    56.66
  2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                                3:57.97    4  
     1) Ault, Sarah 20                  2) Dunn, Danielle 19              
     3) Petrella, Jenna 21              4) Merget, Taylor 18              
       29.02  1:00.36    27.90    59.04    28.04  1:00.20    27.19    58.37
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      4:01.64    2  
     1) Guidon, Aubree L 18             2) Wilson, Ashley 19              
     3) Buckley, Rose E 21              4) Berry, Rachel 20               
       29.88  1:02.74    28.55  1:01.55    27.94    59.31    27.87    58.04
  4 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                                4:08.54  
     1) Cook, Christine 20              2) Closs, Kelly 22                
     3) Hessler, Karen 22               4) Brandemarte, Nikki 18          
       29.55  1:01.20    29.62  1:02.94    29.45  1:01.91    29.73  1:02.49
  5 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                               x4:11.38  
     1) Eliff, Sydney 20                2) Watts, Kristina 18             
     3) Green, Caitlin 18               4) Carbone, Staci 20              
       29.64  1:02.15    30.07  1:02.83    29.51  1:02.29    30.27  1:04.11
  6 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                     x4:26.38  
     1) Taylor, Ali L 19                2) Kelly, Katherine G 21          
     3) Casper, Liz J 18                4) Keehn, Laura 19                
       31.74  1:16.17    20.74    55.09    32.70  1:09.17  1:05.95         
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                                3:26.41   11  
     1) Gilles, Eric 18                 2) Kuldell, Philip 18             
     3) Keller, Daniel 18               4) Bengtson, Mike 19              
       25.20    52.37    24.32    51.14    23.81    50.90    25.29    52.00
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      3:29.47    4  
     1) Henderson, Stephen P 21         2) LeDonne, Christopher J 18      
     3) Place, Brendan 20               4) Gill, Stephen 20               
       25.74    53.25    25.65    53.91    24.23    51.74    24.09    50.57
  3 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                                3:36.97    2  
     1) Eyler, Steve 21                 2) Preston, Jason 21              
     3) Franklin, Chris 19              4) Zoli, Paul 20                  
       26.09    53.92    24.99    53.34    24.96    52.49    26.11    57.22
  4 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                               x3:44.68  
     1) Baxter, Darryl 19               2) Balog, David 20                
     3) Forbes, Colin 18                4) Wallender, Jon 21              
       26.10    55.96    26.71    59.58    26.04    55.24    25.84    53.90
  5 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      3:44.96  
     1) Ceacatura, Andrew P 18          2) Abbot, Bernie M 18             
     3) McGee, Paul P 21                4) Cutter, Josh W 18              
       28.35  1:01.59    25.37    54.53    25.58    54.51    25.86    54.33
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. The Catholic University of Ame      155   2. Salisbury University                107
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. The Catholic University of Ame      136   2. Salisbury University                126

View: Mobile | Desktop