Recap | Results

Licensed to Randolph-Macon College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2012 03:35 PM
                Catholic University of America_RMC - 1/28/2012                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph-Macon College (M)-VA  'A'                1:56.00    1:55.65   11  
     1) Maltby, Emily M FR              2) Mullin, Kellianne E SR         
     3) Mauch, Virginia O SR            4) Bagley-Hall, Kelsey E FR       
  2 Randolph-Macon College (M)-VA  'B'                     NT    2:00.56    4  
     1) Obermiller, Anna SO             2) Houle, Katie M FR              
     3) Trexler, Kristen FR             4) Shea, Ellie SR                 
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    2:01.41    2  
     1) Gunn, Kristen E JR              2) Kelly, Katherine G SR          
     3) Guidon, Aubree L FR             4) Wilson, Ashley SO              
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    2:07.76  
     1) Gabbard, Hillary W SR           2) Keehn, Laura SO                
     3) Rebechi, Mell T JR              4) Taylor, Ali L SO               
  5 Randolph-Macon College (M)-VA  'C'                     NT   x2:08.59  
     1) Preddy, Katie JR                2) Lovell, Brianna M SR           
     3) Nordquist, Elizabeth FR         4) Trumbower, Hillary M FR        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph-Macon College (M)-VA  'A'                1:43.87      31.36   11  
     1) Whalen-Kelly, Eric R FR         2) Brajdic, Bobby J FR            
     3) Perez-De La Rosa, Carlos SR     4) Hutchison-Kreiter, Corey FR    
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT      31.69    4  
     1) Capozella, Caleb M SO           2) Granelli, Luke A FR            
     3) Grillo, Dominic SO              4) Gill, Stephen SO               
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT      44.06    2  
     1) Abbot, Bernard M FR             2) Ryan, Chris SR                 
     3) Deptula, Jakub W SO             4) Ceacatura, Andrew P FR         
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           SO Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:18.61    9  
      30.80   33.29   33.93   34.42   34.05   34.24   34.28   34.15
      33.56   33.62   33.33   33.61   34.12   34.19   34.70   34.34
      34.55   34.63   34.80   34.00                                
  2 Stevenson, Rebecca G      JR R-Mc (M)-VA         11:27.03   11:21.33    4  
      30.50   33.36   34.15   34.11   34.51   34.23   34.10   34.14
      33.93   33.73   33.89   34.39   34.57   34.62   34.86   34.67
      34.67   34.51   34.69   33.70                                
  3 McConnell, Jordan S       FR R-Mc (M)-VA               NT   12:05.94    3  
      32.08   34.69   36.07   36.58   36.58   36.25   36.70   36.48
      36.11   36.59   36.70   36.53   36.74   36.96   36.56   36.88
      37.31   37.09   36.79   36.25                                
  4 Spurrier, Tracy L         SR R-Mc (M)-VA         12:17.37   12:18.50    2  
      32.73   35.51   36.00   36.60   36.61   36.69   36.53   37.11
      36.79   36.72   36.88   36.75   36.51   36.89   36.94   37.13
      37.15   37.13   37.07   44.76                                
  5 Casper, Liz J             FR Catholic UA-PV            NT   13:14.52    1  
      34.88   38.29   38.87   39.23   39.44   40.13   40.41   40.82
      40.98   40.28   40.75   40.77   40.66   40.63   41.04   39.87
      39.81   40.04 1:17.62                                        
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Hunter G          FR R-Mc (M)-VA         10:28.88   10:15.89    9  
      26.19   29.33   30.50   30.23   30.66   30.35   31.18   31.15
      31.33   31.44   31.22   31.70   31.89   30.94   31.73   31.64
      31.42   31.91   31.57   29.51                                
  2 Edwards, Preston J        FR R-Mc (M)-VA         10:35.44   10:24.98    4  
      27.41   30.41   30.97   31.22   31.55   31.41   31.68   31.93
      31.98   32.25   31.48   31.10   31.61   31.62   31.60   31.41
      31.59   31.67   31.78   30.31                                
  3 Kenyon, Justin P          SO Catholic UA-PV            NT   10:39.21    3  
      28.95   31.01   32.16   32.13   32.04   32.09   31.99   32.14
      32.08   32.20   32.39   32.59   32.35   32.47   32.02   32.45
      32.38   32.24   32.17   31.36                                
  4 Cutter, Josh W            FR Catholic UA-PV            NT   10:57.76    2  
      27.71   30.73   31.72   32.14   32.59   32.67   32.84   33.48
      33.48   33.38   34.22   33.79   33.45   33.97   33.98   33.57
      33.95   33.91   33.21   32.97                                
  5 Hutton, Zack W            SO Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:00.89    1  
      29.03   31.84   32.60   32.76   33.35   33.15   33.24   33.19
      33.32   33.39   33.68   33.43   33.36   33.75   33.38   33.51
      33.57   33.77   33.76   32.81                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Elizabeth G      SR R-Mc (M)-VA          1:59.42    1:58.67    9  
      27.71   30.00   30.76   30.20                                
  2 Shea, Ellie               SR R-Mc (M)-VA          2:09.19    2:05.00    4  
      28.82   30.91   32.37   32.90                                
  3 Digiacinto, Nicole M      FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:07.15    3  
      28.70   31.45   33.26   33.74                                
  4 Lovell, Brianna M         SR R-Mc (M)-VA               NT    2:11.41    2  
      30.18   33.17   34.46   33.60                                
  5 Hewitt, Chelsea C         SO Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:12.91    1  
      30.18   32.84   34.58   35.31                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Cole C            FR R-Mc (M)-VA          1:47.37    1:53.55    9  
      25.89   28.80   29.18   29.68                                
  2 Hundley, Evan P           SO Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:56.20    4  
      26.98   29.03   29.94   30.25                                
  3 Meyer, David E            FR R-Mc (M)-VA          2:04.56    2:02.29    3  
      26.20   30.43   32.49   33.17                                
  4 Cutter, Josh W            FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:03.28    2  
      27.53   31.18   32.74   31.83                                
 -- Hutchison-Kreiter, Corey  FR R-Mc (M)-VA          1:55.63         DQ  
      26.34   29.63   30.80   29.59                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:04.08    9  
      31.22   32.86                                                
  2 Maltby, Emily M           FR R-Mc (M)-VA          1:03.35    1:04.90    4  
      31.20   33.70                                                
  3 Plowman, Elizabeth S      SO R-Mc (M)-VA          1:06.01    1:06.17    3  
      31.60   34.57                                                
  4 Gunn, Kristen E           JR Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:06.64    2  
      32.03   34.61                                                
  5 Doyle, Chelsea E          JR Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:07.27    1  
      32.59   34.68                                                
  6 Obermiller, Anna          SO R-Mc (M)-VA          1:08.25    1:09.61  
      33.64   35.97                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        SO Catholic UA-PV            NT      54.89    9  
      27.22   27.67                                                
  2 Whalen-Kelly, Eric R      FR R-Mc (M)-VA            56.69      58.37    4  
      28.57   29.80                                                
  3 McGee, Paul P             JR Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:00.65    3  
      29.27   31.38                                                
  4 Abbot, Bernard M          FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:00.91    2  
      29.58   31.33                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullin, Kellianne E       SR R-Mc (M)-VA          1:11.77    1:10.96    9  
      33.57   37.39                                                
  2 Mauch, Virginia O         SR R-Mc (M)-VA          1:14.32    1:14.10    4  
      35.25   38.85                                                
  3 Houle, Katie M            FR R-Mc (M)-VA          1:16.27    1:15.50    3  
      35.28   40.22                                                
  4 Kelly, Katherine G        SR Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:16.07    2  
      35.79   40.28                                                
  5 Keehn, Laura              SO Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:16.98    1  
      36.44   40.54                                                
  6 Taylor, Ali L             SO Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:17.05  
      36.45   40.60                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brajdic, Bobby J          FR R-Mc (M)-VA          1:01.90    1:03.57    9  
      30.45   33.12                                                
  2 Granelli, Luke A          FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:04.17    4  
      30.63   33.54                                                
  3 Ryan, Chris               SR Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:15.19    3  
      35.18   40.01                                                
  4 Leach, Josh R             FR R-Mc (M)-VA          1:14.92    1:16.36    2  
      35.36   41.00                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Elizabeth G      SR R-Mc (M)-VA          2:19.02    2:21.81    9  
      30.60   34.78   37.09   39.34                                
  2 Lovell, Brianna M         SR R-Mc (M)-VA          2:24.98    2:27.05    4  
      32.30   37.36   38.58   38.81                                
  3 McConnell, Jordan S       FR R-Mc (M)-VA          2:34.77    2:33.27    3  
      33.34   38.25   40.52   41.16                                
  4 Rebechi, Mell T           JR Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:35.29    2  
      32.92   38.20   41.33   42.84                                
  5 Trozenski, Abby M         FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:48.28    1  
      34.66   41.98   45.95   45.69                                
  6 Vitrone, Nikii M          SR Catholic UA-PV            NT    3:05.80  
      37.49   45.68   50.10   52.53                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Preston J        FR R-Mc (M)-VA          2:00.68    2:03.48    9  
      26.72   30.92   33.13   32.71                                
  2 Morris, Hunter G          FR R-Mc (M)-VA          2:02.07    2:04.29    4  
      28.39   32.24   31.93   31.73                                
  3 LeDonne, Christopher J    FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:13.50    3  
      29.48   33.90   34.76   35.36                                
  4 Deptula, Jakub W          SO Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:15.49    2  
      29.75   34.02   36.42   35.30                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           FR Catholic UA-PV            NT      25.55    9  
  2 Bagley-Hall, Kelsey E     FR R-Mc (M)-VA            25.80      25.63    4  
  3 Wilson, Ashley            SO Catholic UA-PV            NT      27.60    3  
  4 Trexler, Kristen          FR R-Mc (M)-VA            27.14      27.96    2  
  5 Durbin, Andrea L          FR Catholic UA-PV            NT      28.01    1  
  6 Preddy, Katie             JR R-Mc (M)-VA            27.24      28.37  
 -- Nordquist, Elizabeth      FR R-Mc (M)-VA            27.33     X27.11  
 -- Stevenson, Rebecca G      JR R-Mc (M)-VA               NT     X27.38  
 -- Trumbower, Hillary M      FR R-Mc (M)-VA            29.43     X30.16  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grillo, Dominic           SO Catholic UA-PV            NT      22.30    9  
  2 Perez-De La Rosa, Carlos  SR R-Mc (M)-VA            22.29      22.56    4  
  3 Hutchison-Kreiter, Corey  FR R-Mc (M)-VA            22.53      22.76    3  
  4 Gill, Stephen             SO Catholic UA-PV            NT      23.25    2  
  5 Meyer, David E            FR R-Mc (M)-VA            23.75      23.73    1  
  6 Ryan, Chris               SR Catholic UA-PV            NT      26.42  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bagley-Hall, Kelsey E     FR R-Mc (M)-VA            57.11      26.99    9  
  2 Wisler, Julia C           FR Catholic UA-PV            NT      27.16    4  
  3 Shea, Ellie               SR R-Mc (M)-VA            56.63      28.22    3  
  4 Digiacinto, Nicole M      FR Catholic UA-PV            NT      28.54    2  
  5 Durbin, Andrea L          FR Catholic UA-PV            NT      28.88    1  
  6 Nordquist, Elizabeth      FR R-Mc (M)-VA          1:00.25      29.31  
 -- Spurrier, Tracy L         SR R-Mc (M)-VA               NT     X29.78  
 -- Preddy, Katie             JR R-Mc (M)-VA          1:01.41     X29.81  
 -- Trumbower, Hillary M      FR R-Mc (M)-VA          1:05.45     X32.02  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Cole C            FR R-Mc (M)-VA            49.81      50.50    9  
      24.59   25.91                                                
  2 Grillo, Dominic           SO Catholic UA-PV            NT      50.83    4  
      24.91   25.92                                                
  3 Hutchison-Kreiter, Corey  FR R-Mc (M)-VA            51.03      52.08    3  
      25.21   26.87                                                
  4 Gill, Stephen             SO Catholic UA-PV            NT      53.60    2  
      25.93   27.67                                                
  5 Leach, Josh R             FR R-Mc (M)-VA            56.97      56.53    1  
      26.66   29.87                                                
  6 Ceacatura, Andrew P       FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:00.40  
      27.50   32.90                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Chelsea E          JR Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:20.10    9  
      33.54   35.81   35.74   35.01                                
  2 Maltby, Emily M           FR R-Mc (M)-VA          2:17.29    2:21.40    4  
      32.53   35.34   36.77   36.76                                
  3 Plowman, Elizabeth S      SO R-Mc (M)-VA          2:22.74    2:25.14    3  
      33.88   36.37   37.39   37.50                                
  4 Gunn, Kristen E           JR Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:31.41    2  
      35.94   37.82   39.08   38.57                                
  5 Gabbard, Hillary W        SR Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:34.82    1  
      35.93   38.67   40.33   39.89                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        SO Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:59.17    9  
      28.33   30.42   31.52   28.90                                
  2 Brajdic, Bobby J          FR R-Mc (M)-VA          1:58.51    1:59.33    4  
      29.03   30.39   30.36   29.55                                
  3 Whalen-Kelly, Eric R      FR R-Mc (M)-VA          2:04.04    2:07.19    3  
      29.66   31.88   32.50   33.15                                
  4 McGee, Paul P             JR Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:12.12    2  
      31.12   32.64   33.62   34.74                                
  5 Abbot, Bernard M          FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:13.04    1  
      31.42   33.56   34.21   33.85                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullin, Kellianne E       SR R-Mc (M)-VA          2:33.99    2:33.68    9  
      35.32   38.50   39.69   40.17                                
  2 Houle, Katie M            FR R-Mc (M)-VA          2:40.94    2:39.48    4  
      36.20   40.04   41.04   42.20                                
  3 Kelly, Katherine G        SR Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:43.27    3  
      37.09   41.13   42.61   42.44                                
  4 Hewitt, Chelsea C         SO Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:44.62    2  
      37.97   40.81   42.75   43.09                                
  5 Keehn, Laura              SO Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:50.71    1  
      38.10   43.37   44.39   44.85                                
  6 Obermiller, Anna          SO R-Mc (M)-VA               NT    2:51.96  
      38.39   43.38   45.19   45.00                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Cole C            FR R-Mc (M)-VA          2:27.38    2:21.15    9  
      32.59   36.70   36.01   35.85                                
  2 Granelli, Luke A          FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:22.79    4  
      31.91   36.01   37.19   37.68                                
  3 Hundley, Evan P           SO Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:32.84    3  
      34.50   38.75   39.85   39.74                                
  4 Leach, Josh R             FR R-Mc (M)-VA          2:46.69    2:47.76    2  
      36.72   41.95   44.08   45.01                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           SO Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:26.76    9  
      30.17   32.59   33.21   32.76   32.95   32.75   32.92   33.41
      33.87   32.13                                                
  2 Stevenson, Rebecca G      JR R-Mc (M)-VA          5:19.87    5:27.30    4  
      29.90   32.72   33.22   33.06   33.14   32.88   33.24   33.75
      33.66   31.73                                                
  3 Plowman, Elizabeth S      SO R-Mc (M)-VA          5:30.31    5:36.85    3  
      30.16   32.58   32.94   33.20   33.80   34.50   35.02   35.62
      35.01   34.02                                                
  4 Spurrier, Tracy L         SR R-Mc (M)-VA          5:51.84    6:01.31    2  
      32.28   34.66   35.98   36.70   36.75   37.16   37.20   36.94
      37.28   36.36                                                
  5 Casper, Liz J             FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    6:33.52    1  
      35.10   38.90   39.33   40.03   40.55   40.88   40.13   40.28
    1:18.32                                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Hunter G          FR R-Mc (M)-VA          4:53.45    4:58.91    9  
      25.61   29.39   30.70   30.70   30.46   30.92   30.33   31.22
      30.40   29.18                                                
  2 Kenyon, Justin P          SO Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:12.14    4  
      28.63   31.02   31.57   31.89   31.74   31.70   31.93   31.81
      31.40   30.45                                                
  3 Hutton, Zack W            SO Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:17.83    3  
      28.44   31.40   32.03   32.21   32.28   32.20   32.36   32.56
      32.52   31.83                                                
  4 Cutter, Josh W            FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:32.11    2  
      29.21   32.93   33.79   33.71   33.98   33.66   33.99   33.97
    1:06.87                                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Elizabeth G      SR R-Mc (M)-VA          1:02.27    1:01.63    9  
      28.66   32.97                                                
  2 Mauch, Virginia O         SR R-Mc (M)-VA          1:03.16    1:02.70    4  
      29.09   33.61                                                
  3 Trexler, Kristen          FR R-Mc (M)-VA          1:05.72    1:07.19    3  
      31.12   36.07                                                
  4 Guidon, Aubree L          FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:08.44    2  
      30.61   37.83                                                
  5 Durbin, Andrea L          FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:09.86    1  
      31.88   37.98                                                
  6 Vitrone, Nikii M          SR Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:21.35  
      36.97   44.38                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez-De La Rosa, Carlos  SR R-Mc (M)-VA            54.44      54.47    9  
      25.25   29.22                                                
  2 Edwards, Preston J        FR R-Mc (M)-VA            54.98      56.86    4  
      26.54   30.32                                                
  3 Deptula, Jakub W          SO Catholic UA-PV            NT      59.46    3  
      27.57   31.89                                                
  4 LeDonne, Christopher J    FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:01.81    2  
      28.97   32.84                                                
  5 Ceacatura, Andrew P       FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:05.83    1  
      29.64   36.19                                                
  6 Meyer, David E            FR R-Mc (M)-VA               NT    1:07.53  
      29.12   38.41                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mauch, Virginia O         SR R-Mc (M)-VA          2:24.85    2:22.27    9  
      30.46   37.11   40.88   33.82                                
  2 Lovell, Brianna M         SR R-Mc (M)-VA          2:20.50    2:24.43    4  
      32.26   40.20   38.72   33.25                                
  3 Mullin, Kellianne E       SR R-Mc (M)-VA          2:20.83    2:25.11    3  
      31.61   38.53   41.04   33.93                                
  4 Rebechi, Mell T           JR Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:30.21    2  
      31.92   39.51   43.72   35.06                                
  5 Hewitt, Chelsea C         SO Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:31.57    1  
      33.87   40.12   41.64   35.94                                
  6 Trozenski, Abby M         FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:36.16  
      33.59   40.23   46.50   35.84                                
 -- Houle, Katie M            FR R-Mc (M)-VA          2:27.23   X2:27.30  
 -- McConnell, Jordan S       FR R-Mc (M)-VA               NT   X2:28.26  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        SO Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:00.89    9  
  2 Brajdic, Bobby J          FR R-Mc (M)-VA          1:58.89    2:02.02    4  
  3 Granelli, Luke A          FR Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:17.02    3  
  4 McGee, Paul P             JR Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:21.02    2  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    3:52.48   11  
     1) Digiacinto, Nicole M FR         2) Wilson, Ashley SO              
     3) Ladas, Joanna M SO              4) Wisler, Julia C FR             
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    4:02.30    4  
     1) Guidon, Aubree L FR             2) Durbin, Andrea L FR            
     3) Doyle, Chelsea E JR             4) Gunn, Kristen E JR             
 -- Randolph-Macon College (M)-VA  'A'                3:42.18   X3:48.72  
     1) Buckley, Elizabeth G SR         2) Plowman, Elizabeth S SO        
     3) Bagley-Hall, Kelsey E FR        4) Shea, Ellie SR                 
 -- Randolph-Macon College (M)-VA  'B'                     NT   X3:58.42  
     1) Stevenson, Rebecca G JR         2) Maltby, Emily M FR             
     3) Nordquist, Elizabeth FR         4) Trexler, Kristen FR            
 -- Randolph-Macon College (M)-VA  'C'                     NT   X4:10.65  
     1) Obermiller, Anna SO             2) Trumbower, Hillary M FR        
     3) Spurrier, Tracy L SR            4) Preddy, Katie JR               
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph-Macon College (M)-VA  'A'                3:21.33    3:23.56   11  
     1) Perez-De La Rosa, Carlos SR     2) Whalen-Kelly, Eric R FR        
     3) Morris, Hunter G FR             4) Chance, Cole C FR              
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    3:33.01    4  
     1) Hundley, Evan P SO              2) Gill, Stephen SO               
     3) LeDonne, Christopher J FR       4) Grillo, Dominic SO             
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    3:43.79    2  
     1) Abbot, Bernard M FR             2) Deptula, Jakub W SO            
     3) Cutter, Josh W FR               4) Hutton, Zack W SO              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Randolph-Macon College (M)          157   2. The Catholic University of Ame      103

View: Mobile | Desktop