Recap | Results

Licensed to Susquehanna University HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/5/2011 04:53 PM
                      Catholic @ Susquehanna - 11/5/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susquehanna University-MA  'A'                              1:58.73   11  
     1) Delgado, Michelle Y 19          2) Lessard, Devin 20              
     3) Banks, Avanti 18                4) Seaman, Kyle 19                
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      1:59.76    4  
     1) Digiacinto, Nicole M 18         2) Taylor, Ali L 19               
     3) Berry, Rachel 20                4) Wisler, Julia C 18             
  3 Susquehanna University-MA  'C'                              2:01.93    2  
     1) Panayotova, Bilyana 20          2) Roberts, Kailey 20             
     3) Harrington, Rebecca L 18        4) Schott, Loren 18               
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      2:03.80  
     1) Gunn, Kristen E 20              2) Kelly, Katherine G 21          
     3) Guidon, Aubree L 18             4) Wilson, Ashley 19              
  5 Susquehanna University-MA  'B'                              2:17.49  
     1) Gernert, Abby 20                2) Hess, Maggie 19                
     3) Meringolo, Sam A 19             4) Suchocki, Mary Kate 19         
  6 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                      2:22.40  
     1) Gabbard, Hillary W 21           2) Keehn, Laura 19                
     3) Vitrone, Nikii M 21             4) Casper, Liz J 17               
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      1:43.35   11  
     1) Capozella, Caleb M 19           2) Granelli, Luke A 18            
     3) Grillo, Dominic 19              4) Gill, Stephen 19               
  2 Susquehanna University-MA  'A'                              1:44.80    4  
     1) Boylan, Jacob 19                2) Boster, Cameron J 19           
     3) Lee, Chadd 20                   4) Long, Tyler M 19               
  3 Susquehanna University-MA  'B'                              1:49.80    2  
     1) Patrick, Tyler 19               2) Entenman, Shawn 18             
     3) Partain, James G 19             4) Weller, Matthew 18             
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      1:56.82  
     1) Abbot, Bernie M 18              2) Ryan, Chris 20                 
     3) Deptula, Jakub W 19             4) Ceacatura, Andrew P 18         
  5 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                      2:00.00  
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lessard, Devin            20 Susquehanna-MA                10:50.53    9  
  2 Ladas, Joanna M           19 Catholic UA-PV                10:54.55    4  
  3 Pontecorvo, Dana          18 Susquehanna-MA                11:12.08    3  
  4 Giambagno, Gabby M        19 Catholic UA-PV                11:36.80    2  
  5 Micali, Laura M           19 Susquehanna-MA                12:04.79    1  
 -- Ambrose, Aimee L          20 Susquehanna-MA               X12:13.34  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon, Justin P          19 Catholic UA-PV                10:47.92    9  
  2 Abel, Larry H             19 Susquehanna-MA                10:54.42    4  
  3 Cutter, Josh W            18 Catholic UA-PV                10:59.12    3  
  4 Hutton, Zack W            19 Catholic UA-PV                11:15.96    2  
  5 Partain, James G          19 Susquehanna-MA                11:19.68    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Alexandra           18 Susquehanna-MA                 2:02.17    9  
  2 Ladas, Joanna M           19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:03.85    4  
  3 Bruxelles, Annie          18 Susquehanna-MA                 2:09.18    3  
  4 Mays, Kate                19 Susquehanna-MA                 2:09.36    2  
  5 Trozenski, Abby M         18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:11.45    1  
  6 Durbin, Andrea L          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:15.10  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Tyler M             19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:53.72    9  
  2 Gill, Stephen             19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:56.44    4  
  3 Inglesby, Michael         18 Susquehanna-MA                 1:57.45    3  
  4 Boyle, Nicholas           19 Susquehanna-MA                 2:00.77    2  
  5 Kenyon, Justin P          19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:01.26    1  
  6 Abbot, Bernie M           18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:02.68  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delgado, Michelle Y       19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:05.01    9  
  2 Gernert, Abby             20 Susquehanna-MA                 1:05.66    4  
  3 Meringolo, Sam A          19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:06.46    3  
  4 Digiacinto, Nicole M      18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:06.61    2  
  5 Gunn, Kristen E           20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:07.33    1  
  6 Gabbard, Hillary W        21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:13.13  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        19 Catholic UA-PV                   54.81    9  
  2 Heller, Josh              19 Susquehanna-MA                   55.53    4  
  3 Boylan, Jacob             19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:01.26    3  
  4 McGee, Paul P             21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:01.80    2  
  5 Henderson, Stephen P      21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:01.81    1  
  6 Weller, Matthew           18 Susquehanna-MA                 1:05.57  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pontecorvo, Dana          18 Susquehanna-MA                 1:16.17    9  
  2 Taylor, Ali L             19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:16.39    4  
  3 Hess, Maggie              19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:16.87    3  
  4 Kelly, Katherine G        21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:17.28    2  
  5 Roberts, Kailey           20 Susquehanna-MA                 1:18.16    1  
  6 Keehn, Laura              19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:19.66  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boster, Cameron J         19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:03.25    9  
  2 Granelli, Luke A          18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:04.89    4  
  3 Patrick, Tyler            19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:08.12    3  
  4 Place, Brendan            20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:08.93    2  
  5 Entenman, Shawn           18 Susquehanna-MA                 1:11.34    1  
  6 Ryan, Chris               20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:19.26  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lessard, Devin            20 Susquehanna-MA                 2:14.39    9  
  2 Berry, Rachel             20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:24.21    4  
  3 Skroupa, Michelle         18 Susquehanna-MA                 2:33.02    3  
  4 Guidon, Aubree L          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:36.66    2  
  5 Harrington, Rebecca L     18 Susquehanna-MA                 2:37.80    1  
  6 Rebechi, Mell T           20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:44.28  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Chadd                20 Susquehanna-MA                 2:08.43    9  
  2 Deptula, Jakub W          19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:15.95    4  
  3 Ledonne, Christopher J    18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:17.07    3  
  4 Abel, Larry H             19 Susquehanna-MA                 2:17.72    2  
  5 Partain, James G          19 Susquehanna-MA                 2:21.52    1  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           18 Catholic UA-PV                   25.60    9  
  2 Seaman, Kyle              19 Susquehanna-MA                   26.14    4  
  3 Suchocki, Mary Kate       19 Susquehanna-MA                   27.15    3  
  4 Banks, Avanti             18 Susquehanna-MA                   27.35    2  
  5 Buckley, Rose E           20 Catholic UA-PV                   27.62    1  
  6 Wilson, Ashley            19 Catholic UA-PV                   27.94  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heller, Josh              19 Susquehanna-MA                   21.99    9  
  2 Grillo, Dominic           19 Catholic UA-PV                   22.45    4  
  3 Boyle, Nicholas           19 Susquehanna-MA                   23.59    3  
  4 Reilly, Brendan           21 Catholic UA-PV                   23.77    2  
  5 Place, Brendan            20 Catholic UA-PV                   23.97    1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           18 Catholic UA-PV                   55.65    9  
  2 Cole, Alexandra           18 Susquehanna-MA                   57.10    4  
  3 Bruxelles, Annie          18 Susquehanna-MA                   58.90    3  
  4 Buckley, Rose E           20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:01.17    2  
  5 Schott, Loren             18 Susquehanna-MA                 1:01.44    1  
  6 Durbin, Andrea L          18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:01.45  
 -- Suchocki, Mary Kate       19 Susquehanna-MA                  X59.98  
 -- Micali, Laura M           19 Susquehanna-MA                X1:03.32  
 -- Ambrose, Aimee L          20 Susquehanna-MA                X1:03.36  
 -- Panayotova, Bilyana       20 Susquehanna-MA                X1:03.85  
 -- Hess, Alyssa              18 Susquehanna-MA                X1:04.05  
 -- Harrington, Rebecca L     18 Susquehanna-MA                X1:05.72  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heller, Josh              19 Susquehanna-MA                   50.08    9  
  2 Grillo, Dominic           19 Catholic UA-PV                   52.26    4  
  3 Inglesby, Michael         18 Susquehanna-MA                   52.87    3  
  4 Gill, Stephen             19 Catholic UA-PV                   52.96    2  
  5 Reilly, Brendan           21 Catholic UA-PV                   53.14    1  
  6 Entenman, Shawn           18 Susquehanna-MA                   53.90  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gernert, Abby             20 Susquehanna-MA                 2:21.74    9  
  2 Delgado, Michelle Y       19 Susquehanna-MA                 2:22.75    4  
  3 Digiacinto, Nicole M      18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:23.80    3  
  4 Gunn, Kristen E           20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:31.32    2  
  5 Tomasura, Ashley          19 Susquehanna-MA                 2:31.44    1  
  6 Gabbard, Hillary W        21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:38.04  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:08.61    9  
  2 Patrick, Tyler            19 Susquehanna-MA                 2:10.42    4  
  3 McGee, Paul P             21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:13.70    3  
  4 Boylan, Jacob             19 Susquehanna-MA                 2:14.08    2  
  5 Henderson, Stephen P      21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:16.40    1  
  6 Weller, Matthew           18 Susquehanna-MA                 2:24.32  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pontecorvo, Dana          18 Susquehanna-MA                 2:41.09    9  
  2 Hewitt, Chelsea C         19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:44.52    4  
  3 Hess, Maggie              19 Susquehanna-MA                 2:46.08    3  
  4 Kelly, Katherine G        21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:46.84    2  
  5 Roberts, Kailey           20 Susquehanna-MA                 2:49.07    1  
  6 Taylor, Ali L             19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:49.44  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boster, Cameron J         19 Susquehanna-MA                 2:21.47    9  
  2 Lee, Chadd                20 Susquehanna-MA                 2:24.07    4  
  3 Granelli, Luke A          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:24.88    3  
  4 Hundley, Evan P           19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:33.54    2  
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Alexandra           18 Susquehanna-MA                 5:25.57    9  
  2 Ladas, Joanna M           19 Catholic UA-PV                 5:29.37    4  
  3 Giambagno, Gabby M        19 Catholic UA-PV                 5:41.76    3  
  4 Mays, Kate                19 Susquehanna-MA                 5:50.12    2  
  5 Skroupa, Michelle         18 Susquehanna-MA                 5:57.71    1  
  6 Trozenski, Abby M         18 Catholic UA-PV                 6:02.80  
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Tyler M             19 Susquehanna-MA                 5:12.02    9  
  2 Kenyon, Justin P          19 Catholic UA-PV                 5:16.63    4  
  3 Patrick, Tyler            19 Susquehanna-MA                 5:18.64    3  
  4 Cutter, Josh W            18 Catholic UA-PV                 5:18.90    2  
  5 Abel, Larry H             19 Susquehanna-MA                 5:23.65    1  
  6 Hutton, Zack W            19 Catholic UA-PV                 5:31.85  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Banks, Avanti             18 Susquehanna-MA                 1:02.91    9  
  2 Seaman, Kyle              19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:04.42    4  
  3 Berry, Rachel             20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:04.79    3  
  4 Meringolo, Sam A          19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:05.26    2  
  5 Guidon, Aubree L          18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:08.86    1  
  6 Durbin, Andrea L          18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:09.18  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Inglesby, Michael         18 Susquehanna-MA                   56.88    9  
  2 Boyle, Nicholas           19 Susquehanna-MA                   57.51    4  
  3 Place, Brendan            20 Catholic UA-PV                   59.80    3  
  4 Deptula, Jakub W          19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:00.12    2  
  5 Ledonne, Christopher J    18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:00.94    1  
  6 Boylan, Jacob             19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:02.20  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lessard, Devin            20 Susquehanna-MA                 4:50.80    9  
  2 Hewitt, Chelsea C         19 Catholic UA-PV                 5:17.75    4  
  3 Rebechi, Mell T           20 Catholic UA-PV                 5:23.06    3  
  4 Panayotova, Bilyana       20 Susquehanna-MA                 5:24.04    2  
  5 Kelly, Katherine G        21 Catholic UA-PV                 5:34.55    1  
  6 Hess, Alyssa              18 Susquehanna-MA                 5:35.85  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        19 Catholic UA-PV                 4:28.59    9  
  2 Lee, Chadd                20 Susquehanna-MA                 4:36.26    4  
  3 Boster, Cameron J         19 Susquehanna-MA                 4:43.95    3  
  4 Hundley, Evan P           19 Catholic UA-PV                 4:52.00    2  
  5 McGee, Paul P             21 Catholic UA-PV                 5:16.28    1  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      1:47.37   11  
     1) Ladas, Joanna M 19              2) Digiacinto, Nicole M 18        
     3) Wilson, Ashley 19               4) Wisler, Julia C 18             
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      1:49.70    4  
     1) Berry, Rachel 20                2) Buckley, Rose E 20             
     3) Durbin, Andrea L 18             4) Guidon, Aubree L 18            
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                      1:59.09    2  
     1) Keehn, Laura 19                 2) Vitrone, Nikii M 21            
     3) Casper, Liz J 17                4) Giambagno, Gabby M 19          
 -- Susquehanna University-MA  'A'                             X1:46.29  
     1) Suchocki, Mary Kate 19          2) Cole, Alexandra 18             
     3) Gernert, Abby 20                4) Seaman, Kyle 19                
 -- Susquehanna University-MA  'B'                             X1:49.46  
     1) Banks, Avanti 18                2) Schott, Loren 18               
     3) Bruxelles, Annie 18             4) Meringolo, Sam A 19            
 -- Susquehanna University-MA  'C'                             X1:54.66  
     1) Ambrose, Aimee L 20             2) Micali, Laura M 19             
     3) Tomasura, Ashley 19             4) Mays, Kate 19                  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susquehanna University-MA  'A'                              1:31.98   11  
     1) Inglesby, Michael 18            2) Boyle, Nicholas 19             
     3) Long, Tyler M 19                4) Heller, Josh 19                
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      1:32.77    4  
     1) Reilly, Brendan 21              2) Place, Brendan 20              
     3) Gill, Stephen 19                4) Grillo, Dominic 19             
  3 Susquehanna University-MA  'B'                              1:38.47    2  
     1) Entenman, Shawn 18              2) Abel, Larry H 19               
     3) Weller, Matthew 18              4) Partain, James G 19            
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      1:39.10  
     1) Deptula, Jakub W 19             2) Henderson, Stephen P 21        
     3) Ledonne, Christopher J 18       4) Cutter, Josh W 18              
  5 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                      1:46.64  
     1) Ceacatura, Andrew P 18          2) Abbot, Bernie M 18             
     3) Granelli, Luke A 18             4) Ryan, Chris 20                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Susquehanna University              164   2. The Catholic University of Ame       98
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Susquehanna University              146   2. The Catholic University of Ame      115

View: Mobile | Desktop