Recap | Results

Licensed to Catholic University of America
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/26/2013 03:08 PM
                            CUA vs RMC - 1/26/2013                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catholic University of America-PV  'A'                      1:58.93   11  
     1) Digiacinto, Nicole M 19         2) Keehn, Laura 21                
     3) Berry, Rachel 21                4) Wisler, Julia C 19             
       31.39    34.05    28.14    25.35                                    
  2 Catholic University of America-PV  'B'                      2:02.80    4  
     1) Doyle, Chelsea E 21             2) Castellano, Nicole A 19        
     3) Wei, Laurie W 18                4) Buckley, Rose E 22             
       31.52    34.92    29.49    26.87                                    
  3 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                              2:03.76    2  
     1) Maltby, Emily M 19              2) Houle, Katie M 20              
     3) McNeil, May 17                  4) Leigh, Rachel E 18             
       31.00    36.04    29.79    26.93                                    
  4 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                              2:08.61  
     1) Plowman, Elizabeth S 20         2) Dodd, Katherine M 21           
     3) Trexler, Kristen 19             4) Preddy, Katie 21               
       34.27    35.75    29.66    28.93                                    
  5 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'C'                             x2:19.86  
     1) Lucas, Peyton E 18              2) McConnell, Jordan S 20         
     3) Bush, Megan V 21                4) Nordquist, Elizabeth 20        
       36.46    38.57    36.23    28.60                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catholic University of America-PV  'A'                      1:43.37   11  
     1) Mooers, Stephen D 20            2) Granelli, Luke A 19            
     3) Grillo, Dominic 21              4) Wagner, Matt F 19              
       28.34    28.87    24.06    22.10                                    
  2 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                              1:43.42    4  
     1) Brajdic, Bobby J 19             2) Arroyo, Sito A 18              
     3) Morris, Hunter G 19             4) Hutchison-Kreiter, Corey 19    
       27.04    30.01    24.07    22.30                                    
  3 Catholic University of America-PV  'B'                      1:49.75    2  
     1) McGee, Paul P 22                2) McGuire, Luke 18               
     3) Holzberger, Alex M 18           4) Gill, Stephen 21               
       29.32    30.42    26.98    23.03                                    
  4 Catholic University of America-PV  'C'                     x1:57.20  
     1) Abbot, Bernard M 19             2) Place, Brendan 21              
     3) Ceacatura, Andrew P 19          4) Coyra-Calienes, Eric N 19      
       30.23    31.94    28.72    26.31                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clary, Emily E            19 R-MC-VA                       11:09.73    9  
      30.33   32.46   33.50   33.68   33.54   33.49   33.67   33.87
      33.93   33.77   33.66   33.73   33.87   33.94   33.82   33.99
      33.89   33.72   33.91   32.96                                
  2 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    21 CUA-PV                        11:49.08    4  
      31.60   34.04   35.00   35.26   35.43   35.39   35.58   35.53
      35.68   35.72   36.00   36.25   36.31   36.16   36.14   35.92
      36.10   35.88   35.96   35.13                                
  3 McConnell, Jordan S       20 R-MC-VA                       12:23.21    3  
      33.46   36.04   36.65   36.67   36.61   36.59   37.05   37.12
      37.14   37.34   37.23   37.19   37.49   37.13   37.03   37.16
      37.11   37.18   36.40   44.62                                
  4 Pierce, Sara N            19 CUA-PV                        12:26.30    2  
      33.17   37.08   38.21   37.58   37.47   37.46   37.60   37.78
      37.83   37.89   37.35   37.47   37.55   38.03   37.34   38.32
      37.57   38.01   37.05   35.54                                
  5 Trumbower, Hillary M      19 R-MC-VA                       12:35.20    1  
      33.59   36.59   37.12   37.85   38.12   38.09   38.26   38.11
      38.19   38.38   37.95   38.32   38.04   38.51   38.34   38.66
      38.48   38.31   37.66   36.63                                
  6 Casper, Liz J             19 CUA-PV                        13:16.00  
      36.54   38.71   39.17   39.52   39.87   40.34   39.81   40.53
      40.21   40.75   40.58   40.97   40.87   40.50   40.16   40.43
      39.53   39.60   39.25   38.66                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Preston J        19 R-MC-VA                       10:23.89    9  
      28.06   30.95   31.54   32.23   31.87   31.96   32.13   32.37
      31.88   31.79   31.51   31.36   31.05   31.24   31.18   30.49
      31.19   31.12   30.21   29.76                                
  2 Arroyo, Sito A            18 R-MC-VA                       10:39.25    4  
      29.72   32.76   32.82   33.31   32.86   32.71   32.64   32.25
      32.55   32.72   31.49   31.97   32.01   31.65   31.35   31.45
      31.94   31.34   31.49   30.22                                
  3 Kenyon, Justin P          20 CUA-PV                        10:40.42    3  
      29.14   31.06   31.95   32.39   32.44   32.47   32.69   32.73
      32.68   32.49   33.03   32.39   32.10   32.31   32.25   32.22
      32.34   31.90   31.69   30.15                                
  4 Cutter, Josh W            19 CUA-PV                        10:54.34    2  
      28.55   31.02   32.24   32.00   32.35   32.79   33.31   33.51
      33.46   33.61   32.57   33.06   33.55   32.68   33.57   33.54
      33.56   33.57   33.31   32.09                                
  5 Hutton, Zack W            21 CUA-PV                        11:33.09    1  
      30.48   33.11   33.59   33.88   34.47   34.44   34.87   35.40
      35.22   35.22   35.29   34.95   35.27   35.52   35.35   35.02
      35.34   35.25   35.15   35.27                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Navarro, Michelle C       18 CUA-PV                         2:05.56    9  
      30.09   32.25   32.10   31.12                                
  2 Stevenson, Rebecca G      21 R-MC-VA                        2:05.64    4  
      29.54   31.84   32.66   31.60                                
  3 Durbin, Andrea L          19 CUA-PV                         2:15.31    3  
      31.22   34.35   35.59   34.15                                
  4 Preddy, Katie             21 R-MC-VA                        2:15.90    2  
      31.04   34.31   36.15   34.40                                
  5 Trozenski, Abby M         19 CUA-PV                         2:16.53    1  
      31.50   34.83   36.47   33.73                                
  6 Bush, Megan V             21 R-MC-VA                        2:25.14  
      32.35   36.49   38.32   37.98                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Hunter G          19 R-MC-VA                        1:48.69    9  
      24.36   27.17   28.35   28.81                                
  2 Wagner, Matt F            19 CUA-PV                         1:49.95    4  
      25.10   27.43   28.55   28.87                                
  3 Kenyon, Justin P          20 CUA-PV                         2:00.68    3  
      27.42   30.15   31.77   31.34                                
  4 Cutter, Josh W            19 CUA-PV                         2:03.35    2  
      27.64   31.13   32.46   32.12                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Chelsea E          21 CUA-PV                         1:05.88    9  
      32.55   33.33                                                
  2 Digiacinto, Nicole M      19 CUA-PV                         1:06.47    4  
      32.30   34.17                                                
  3 Maltby, Emily M           19 R-MC-VA                        1:07.35    3  
      32.75   34.60                                                
  4 Leigh, Rachel E           18 R-MC-VA                        1:07.90    2  
      32.28   35.62                                                
  5 Plowman, Elizabeth S      20 R-MC-VA                        1:10.02    1  
      33.63   36.39                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brajdic, Bobby J          19 R-MC-VA                          56.05    9  
      27.70   28.35                                                
  2 Whalen-Kelly, Eric R      20 R-MC-VA                          58.74    4  
      28.16   30.58                                                
  3 McGee, Paul P             22 CUA-PV                         1:00.76    3  
      29.15   31.61                                                
  4 Abbot, Bernard M          19 CUA-PV                         1:03.34    2  
      30.58   32.76                                                
  5 McMullen, Patrick R       19 CUA-PV                         1:03.80    1  
      30.56   33.24                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keehn, Laura              21 CUA-PV                         1:15.47    9  
      34.86   40.61                                                
  2 Castellano, Nicole A      19 CUA-PV                         1:16.00    4  
      35.58   40.42                                                
  3 Taylor, Ali L             20 CUA-PV                         1:16.93    3  
      36.60   40.33                                                
  4 Dodd, Katherine M         21 R-MC-VA                        1:18.35    2  
      36.69   41.66                                                
  5 Obermiller, Anna          21 R-MC-VA                        1:18.72    1  
      35.96   42.76                                                
  6 Houle, Katie M            20 R-MC-VA                        1:19.30  
      37.24   42.06                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granelli, Luke A          19 CUA-PV                         1:04.13    9  
      30.39   33.74                                                
  2 McGuire, Luke             18 CUA-PV                         1:07.45    4  
      32.43   35.02                                                
  3 Arroyo, Sito A            18 R-MC-VA                        1:08.05    3  
      31.90   36.15                                                
  4 Place, Brendan            21 CUA-PV                         1:12.17    2  
      34.32   37.85                                                
  5 Daniel, Kenny L           19 R-MC-VA                        1:17.89    1  
      35.93   41.96                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wei, Laurie W             18 CUA-PV                         2:19.31    9  
      31.03   34.38   36.62   37.28                                
  2 Berry, Rachel             21 CUA-PV                         2:21.46    4  
      31.60   34.61   37.20   38.05                                
  3 McNeil, May               17 R-MC-VA                        2:28.69    3  
      32.59   37.41   38.93   39.76                                
  4 Trexler, Kristen          19 R-MC-VA                        2:33.09    2  
      33.94   38.13   40.33   40.69                                
  5 McConnell, Jordan S       20 R-MC-VA                        2:36.18    1  
      33.41   39.45   41.56   41.76                                
  6 Rebechi, Mell T           21 CUA-PV                         2:36.81  
      32.65   37.87   41.22   45.07                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brajdic, Bobby J          19 R-MC-VA                        2:08.25    9  
      28.02   31.59   33.90   34.74                                
  2 Edwards, Preston J        19 R-MC-VA                        2:09.01    4  
      29.30   32.99   33.71   33.01                                
  3 LeDonne, Christopher J    19 CUA-PV                         2:09.18    3  
      28.95   32.56   34.00   33.67                                
  4 Deptula, Jakub W          20 CUA-PV                         2:15.69    2  
      30.31   33.75   35.66   35.97                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           19 CUA-PV                           25.62    9  
  2 Clary, Emily E            19 R-MC-VA                          27.32    4  
  3 Buckley, Rose E           22 CUA-PV                           27.36    3  
  4 Durbin, Andrea L          19 CUA-PV                           28.38    2  
  5 Milstead, Kaitlyn A       21 R-MC-VA                          28.64    1  
  6 Preddy, Katie             21 R-MC-VA                          29.17  
  7 Nordquist, Elizabeth      20 R-MC-VA                         x29.78  
  8 Trumbower, Hillary M      19 R-MC-VA                         x30.03  
  9 Lucas, Peyton E           18 R-MC-VA                         x30.60  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grillo, Dominic           21 CUA-PV                           22.27    9  
  2 Hutchison-Kreiter, Corey  19 R-MC-VA                          22.54    4  
  3 Gill, Stephen             21 CUA-PV                           23.21    3  
  4 Mooers, Stephen D         20 CUA-PV                           23.91    2  
  5 McAdams, Charlie          19 R-MC-VA                          24.35    1  
  6 Harmon, Omar P            19 R-MC-VA                          26.40  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           19 CUA-PV                           56.57    9  
      27.51   29.06                                                
  2 Stevenson, Rebecca G      21 R-MC-VA                          59.02    4  
      28.47   30.55                                                
  3 Digiacinto, Nicole M      19 CUA-PV                           59.40    3  
      28.79   30.61                                                
  4 Leigh, Rachel E           18 R-MC-VA                        1:00.57    2  
      29.15   31.42                                                
  5 Buckley, Rose E           22 CUA-PV                         1:00.99    1  
      28.98   32.01                                                
  6 Milstead, Kaitlyn A       21 R-MC-VA                        1:03.95  
      30.15   33.80                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Matt F            19 CUA-PV                           50.32    9  
      23.79   26.53                                                
  2 Mooers, Stephen D         20 CUA-PV                           51.45    4  
      24.86   26.59                                                
  3 McAdams, Charlie          19 R-MC-VA                          53.51    3  
      25.57   27.94                                                
  4 Place, Brendan            21 CUA-PV                           54.02    2  
      26.17   27.85                                                
  5 Vera Brain, Sebastian     18 R-MC-VA                          58.34    1  
      27.58   30.76                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Navarro, Michelle C       18 CUA-PV                         2:18.58    9  
      33.57   34.70   35.34   34.97                                
  2 Doyle, Chelsea E          21 CUA-PV                         2:19.81    4  
      33.37   35.21   35.94   35.29                                
  3 Maltby, Emily M           19 R-MC-VA                        2:26.34    3  
      34.55   36.95   37.48   37.36                                
  4 Plowman, Elizabeth S      20 R-MC-VA                        2:28.84    2  
      35.29   37.60   38.10   37.85                                
  5 Obermiller, Anna          21 R-MC-VA                        2:31.39    1  
      35.02   37.25   39.06   40.06                                
  6 Trozenski, Abby M         19 CUA-PV                         2:38.20  
      37.18   40.67   40.22   40.13                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whalen-Kelly, Eric R      20 R-MC-VA                        2:07.93    9  
      29.54   31.65   32.97   33.77                                
  2 McGee, Paul P             22 CUA-PV                         2:12.90    4  
      31.10   33.03   24.84   43.93                                
  3 Abbot, Bernard M          19 CUA-PV                         2:16.19    3  
      32.32   33.90 1:00.02    9.95                                
  4 Daniel, Kenny L           19 R-MC-VA                        2:50.17    2  
      38.20   42.95   44.99   44.03                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castellano, Nicole A      19 CUA-PV                         2:45.66    9  
      37.92   41.96   43.28   42.50                                
  2 Houle, Katie M            20 R-MC-VA                        2:46.72    4  
      37.69   41.82   42.89   44.32                                
  3 Dodd, Katherine M         21 R-MC-VA                        2:47.03    3  
      38.11   42.72   42.27   43.93                                
  4 Keehn, Laura              21 CUA-PV                         2:51.02    2  
      37.50   43.18   44.20   46.14                                
  5 Taylor, Ali L             20 CUA-PV                         2:51.55    1  
      38.38   43.01   44.33   45.83                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granelli, Luke A          19 CUA-PV                         2:23.85    9  
      32.46   36.74   36.84   37.81                                
  2 McGuire, Luke             18 CUA-PV                         2:27.03    4  
      32.58   37.53   38.71   38.21                                
  3 Arroyo, Sito A            18 R-MC-VA                        2:27.69    3  
      32.94   37.69   38.42   38.64                                
  4 Harmon, Omar P            19 R-MC-VA                        2:49.18    2  
      37.14   42.45   44.54   45.05                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clary, Emily E            19 R-MC-VA                        5:29.65    9  
      29.48   32.44   33.47   33.61   33.18   33.81   33.68   33.72
      33.56   32.70                                                
  2 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    21 CUA-PV                         5:48.11    4  
      31.15   34.11   35.08   35.34   35.35   35.25   35.36   35.40
      35.74   35.33                                                
  3 Maltby, Emily M           19 R-MC-VA                        5:56.12    3  
      32.27   34.90   36.05   36.36   36.25   36.37   36.16   36.07
      36.79   34.90                                                
  4 Pierce, Sara N            19 CUA-PV                         6:07.94    2  
      32.57   37.14   37.86   38.10   37.26   37.30   37.97   37.88
      37.03   34.83                                                
  5 Bush, Megan V             21 R-MC-VA                        6:21.42    1  
      33.75   37.94   39.04   39.61   39.42   38.59   39.11   38.56
      38.54   36.86                                                
  6 Casper, Liz J             19 CUA-PV                         6:31.68  
      36.52   39.78   40.47   39.90   39.33   39.76   39.43   39.58
      38.99   37.92                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Hunter G          19 R-MC-VA                        5:06.11    9  
      27.25   30.50   30.97   31.08   31.22   31.41   30.98   31.56
      31.77   29.37                                                
  2 Edwards, Preston J        19 R-MC-VA                        5:08.26    4  
      27.79   30.96   31.49   31.63   31.22   31.22   31.48   31.24
      31.23   30.00                                                
  3 Kenyon, Justin P          20 CUA-PV                         5:15.63    3  
      28.65   31.23   31.84   32.23   32.32   32.28   31.78   31.99
      32.21   31.10                                                
  4 Cutter, Josh W            19 CUA-PV                         5:20.68    2  
      28.84   31.79   32.18   32.12   32.57   32.74   32.38   32.96
      33.14   31.96                                                
  5 McMullen, Patrick R       19 CUA-PV                         5:27.99    1  
      28.53   31.28   32.04   32.45   33.09   33.28   33.76   34.06
      34.95   34.55                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Rachel             21 CUA-PV                         1:03.09    9  
      29.43   33.66                                                
  2 Wei, Laurie W             18 CUA-PV                         1:04.34    4  
      30.36   33.98                                                
  3 McNeil, May               17 R-MC-VA                        1:05.77    3  
      31.16   34.61                                                
  4 Stevenson, Rebecca G      21 R-MC-VA                        1:06.95    2  
      31.52   35.43                                                
  5 Trexler, Kristen          19 R-MC-VA                        1:07.60    1  
      31.88   35.72                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brajdic, Bobby J          19 R-MC-VA                          56.38    9  
      26.96   29.42                                                
  2 Hutchison-Kreiter, Corey  19 R-MC-VA                          57.91    4  
      26.12   31.79                                                
  3 Deptula, Jakub W          20 CUA-PV                           58.45    3  
      27.88   30.57                                                
  4 LeDonne, Christopher J    19 CUA-PV                           58.87    2  
      27.62   31.25                                                
  5 McAdams, Charlie          19 R-MC-VA                        1:01.98    1  
      28.83   33.15                                                
  6 Ceacatura, Andrew P       19 CUA-PV                         1:04.29  
      29.51   34.78                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houle, Katie M            20 R-MC-VA                        2:29.03    9  
      32.60   38.39   42.70   35.34                                
  2 Dodd, Katherine M         21 R-MC-VA                        2:30.33    4  
      33.25   40.86   41.69   34.53                                
  3 Trexler, Kristen          19 R-MC-VA                        2:33.17    3  
      31.91   39.58   46.51   35.17                                
 -- Wei, Laurie W             18 CUA-PV                        X2:25.21  
      30.78   37.20   44.07   33.16                                
 -- Rebechi, Mell T           21 CUA-PV                        X2:27.98  
      31.41   37.64   43.94   34.99                                
 -- Castellano, Nicole A      19 CUA-PV                        X2:30.40  
      33.36   38.67   43.93   34.44                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Matt F            19 CUA-PV                         2:04.81    9  
      26.31   31.63   37.18   29.69                                
  2 Whalen-Kelly, Eric R      20 R-MC-VA                        2:12.24    4  
      27.71   32.29   38.82   33.42                                
  3 McGuire, Luke             18 CUA-PV                         2:13.29    3  
      29.10   34.81   38.86   30.52                                
  4 Place, Brendan            21 CUA-PV                         2:17.20    2  
      29.18   36.64   40.78   30.60                                
  5 Daniel, Kenny L           19 R-MC-VA                        2:33.91    1  
      30.78   42.18   46.17   34.78                                
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                              3:53.31   11  
     1) McNeil, May 17                  2) Clary, Emily E 19              
     3) Leigh, Rachel E 18              4) Stevenson, Rebecca G 21        
       28.47    58.80    27.22    56.88    28.06    59.05    27.89    58.58
  2 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                              4:07.56    4  
     1) Plowman, Elizabeth S 20         2) Preddy, Katie 21               
     3) Obermiller, Anna 21             4) Milstead, Kaitlyn A 21         
       29.85  1:01.99    30.14  1:02.91    28.89  1:00.86    29.03  1:01.80
  3 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'C'                             x4:24.48  
     1) Trumbower, Hillary M 19         2) Bush, Megan V 21               
     3) Nordquist, Elizabeth 20         4) Lucas, Peyton E 18             
       32.88  1:07.41    30.85  1:12.72    23.76    57.46    31.92  1:06.89
 -- Catholic University of America-PV  'A'                     X3:50.22  
     1) Wisler, Julia C 19              2) Digiacinto, Nicole M 19        
     3) Doyle, Chelsea E 21             4) Navarro, Michelle C 18         
       27.30    57.05    27.30    57.29    27.06    57.57    27.59    58.31
 -- Catholic University of America-PV  'B'                     X4:04.90  
     1) Buckley, Rose E 22              2) Trozenski, Abby M 19           
     3) Durbin, Andrea L 19             4) Berry, Rachel 21               
       29.04  1:00.69    30.00  1:03.57    29.36  1:08.76    21.39    51.88
 -- Catholic University of America-PV  'C'                     X4:32.72  
     1) Rebechi, Mell T 21              2) Casper, Liz J 19               
     3) Keehn, Laura 21                 4) Taylor, Ali L 20               
       31.56  1:07.23    33.82  1:10.89  1:06.55  1:39.17    35.43    35.43
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catholic University of America-PV  'A'                      3:23.87   11  
     1) McMullen, Patrick R 19          2) Mooers, Stephen D 20           
     3) Gill, Stephen 21                4) Grillo, Dominic 21             
       24.75    52.69    23.67    50.06    24.34    51.10    50.02         
  2 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                              3:30.12    4  
     1) Morris, Hunter G 19             2) Whalen-Kelly, Eric R 20        
     3) Edwards, Preston J 19           4) Hutchison-Kreiter, Corey 19    
       23.76    49.54    25.70    56.37    24.93    53.26    24.14    50.95
  3 Catholic University of America-PV  'B'                      3:38.40    2  
     1) Abbot, Bernard M 19             2) Cutter, Josh W 19              
     3) Holzberger, Alex M 18           4) LeDonne, Christopher J 19      
       25.96    55.14    25.73    53.98    25.41    55.18    25.51    54.10
  4 Catholic University of America-PV  'C'                     x3:49.76  
     1) Ceacatura, Andrew P 19          2) Coyra-Calienes, Eric N 19      
     3) Hutton, Zack W 21               4) Deptula, Jakub W 20            
       28.73    59.91    28.14    59.66    25.89    54.92    26.15    55.27
  5 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                              3:52.85  
     1) Daniel, Kenny L 19              2) Vera Brain, Sebastian 18       
     3) Harmon, Omar P 19               4) McAdams, Charlie 19            
       29.04  1:01.88    27.90    57.93    27.15    59.45    25.19    53.59
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Catholic University of America      147   2. Randolph-Macon College              110
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Catholic University of America      141   2. Randolph-Macon College              117

View: Mobile | Desktop