Recap | Results

Licensed to Catholic University of America
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/3/2012 04:28 PM
                Catholic University vs Susquehanna - 11/3/2012                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susquehanna University-MA  'A'                              1:57.21   11  
     1) Bruxelles, Annie SO             2) Lessard, Kelsey FR             
     3) Banks, Avanti SO                4) Seaman, Kyle SO                
       29.69    32.48    28.84    26.20                                    
  2 Susquehanna University-MA  'B'                              1:59.30    4  
     1) Gernert, Abby SR                2) Bornman, Alex SO               
     3) Meringolo, Samantha A JR        4) Stearns, Valerie FR            
       30.87    33.41    28.76    26.26                                    
  3 Catholic University of America-PV  'A'                      1:59.95    2  
     1) Navarro, Michelle C FR          2) Keehn, Laura JR                
     3) Berry, Rachel SR                4) Buckley, Rose E SR             
       35.23    29.29    28.28    27.15                                    
  4 Catholic University of America-PV  'B'                      2:04.74  
     1) Gunn, Kristen E SR              2) Castellano, Nicole A FR        
     3) Rebechi, Mell T SR              4) Durbin, Andrea L SO            
       32.67    35.19    33.24    23.64                                    
  5 Susquehanna University-MA  'C'                              2:08.83  
     1) Hess, Maggie SO                 2) Roberts, Kailey SR             
     3) Ambrose, Aimee L SR             4) Skroupa, Michelle SO           
       35.05    34.64    30.29    28.85                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catholic University of America-PV  'A'                      1:40.05   11  
     1) Capozella, Caleb M JR           2) Granelli, Luke A SO            
     3) Grillo, Dominic JR              4) Wagner, Matt F FR              
       25.78    28.73    23.23    22.31                                    
  2 Susquehanna University-MA  'A'                              1:42.86    4  
     1) Cole, Taylor A SR               2) Lee, Chadd SR                  
     3) Entenman, Shawn SO              4) Frazier, Duncan FR             
       26.97    27.30    26.36    22.23                                    
  3 Susquehanna University-MA  'C'                              1:51.34    2  
     1) Bason, Matt FR                  2) Patrick, Tyler SO              
     3) Weller, Matthew SO              4) Ries, Bobby SR                 
       28.87    30.97    27.29    24.21                                    
  4 Catholic University of America-PV  'B'                      1:54.46  
     1) Abbot, Bernard M SO             2) Place, Brendan SR              
     3) Ceacatura, Andrew P SO          4) Coyra-Calienes, Eric N FR      
       29.49    31.38    27.79    25.80                                    
 -- Susquehanna University-MA  'B'                                   DQ  
     1) Olson, Jack FR                  2) Warr, Dillon FR                
     3) Inglesby, Michael SO            4) Boyle, Nick SO                 
       27.60    30.11    25.15    22.94                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lessard, Devin            SR SUSQ-MA                       10:55.92    9  
      30.08   32.81   32.75   33.06   32.85   32.75   33.35   33.21
      33.42   32.92   32.94   32.95   32.98   32.64   33.41   33.75
      32.67   33.31   32.60   31.47                                
  2 Ladas, Joanna M           JR CUA-PV                        11:06.11    4  
      29.87   32.51   32.82   33.02   33.06   33.35   33.33   33.69
      33.54   33.87   33.73   33.66   33.84   33.74   33.81   33.87
      33.82   33.89   33.54   33.15                                
  3 Pontecorvo, Dana          SO SUSQ-MA                       11:29.25    3  
      31.38   33.50   34.06   34.22   34.10   33.91   34.34   34.37
      34.43   34.88   34.78   34.98   34.93   35.01   35.15   35.33
      35.14   35.38   35.02   34.34                                
  4 Skroupa, Michelle         SO SUSQ-MA                       12:26.73    2  
      32.61   35.56   36.57   37.24   37.44   37.27   37.62   38.13
      38.18   38.35   38.47   38.28   38.36   38.06   38.16   38.24
      37.90   37.34   37.13   35.82                                
  5 Pierce, Sara N            FR CUA-PV                        12:39.69    1  
      33.06   37.54   38.76   38.60   38.60   39.17   38.64   39.07
      38.30   38.84   38.35   38.60   38.42   37.96   38.26   37.96
      38.30   37.87   37.78   35.61                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon, Justin P          JR CUA-PV                        10:41.47    9  
      29.57   31.69   32.07   32.17   32.38   32.92   32.69   32.92
      32.65   32.71   32.25   32.65   32.39   32.40   32.24   31.88
      31.68   31.86   31.93   30.42                                
  2 Abel, Larry H             JR SUSQ-MA                       10:50.80    4  
      29.94   31.99   32.78   32.71   32.85   32.75   32.85   32.96
      33.15   32.81   32.51   32.74   32.66   32.76   32.66   32.70
      32.37   32.82   32.89   31.90                                
  3 Cutter, Josh W            SO CUA-PV                        11:02.19    3  
      29.88   32.65   32.92   32.60   32.63   32.82   33.50   32.87
      33.32   33.17   33.86   33.50   33.43   33.84   33.37   33.75
      33.29   33.70   33.95   33.14                                
  4 Partain, James G          JR SUSQ-MA                       11:13.51    2  
      30.28   31.97   32.95   33.19   33.47   33.77   33.91   34.43
      34.76   34.64   34.77   35.23   35.32   34.93   34.79   34.26
      34.41   33.15   31.12   32.16                                
  5 Mitchell, Connor          FR SUSQ-MA                       11:23.88    1  
      29.58   33.09   34.01   33.97   33.52   33.49   34.10   34.42
      34.80   34.93   34.99   34.88   34.98   35.27   35.10   35.47
      35.11   35.10   34.73   32.34                                
  6 Hutton, Zack W            JR CUA-PV                        12:00.69  
      30.89   33.29   34.16   35.07   35.78   36.00   36.27   35.92
      36.75   36.98   37.17   37.23   37.20   37.12   37.16   36.71
      37.24   36.36   36.98   36.41                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           JR CUA-PV                         2:00.72    9  
      28.73   30.91   30.74   30.34                                
  2 Cole, Lexi                SO SUSQ-MA                        2:01.07    4  
      29.68   31.33   30.40   29.66                                
  3 Doherty, Julia            FR SUSQ-MA                        2:07.50    3  
      30.54   33.19   33.09   30.68                                
  4 Meringolo, Samantha A     JR SUSQ-MA                        2:08.83    1.5
      30.24   32.63   33.67   32.29                                
  4 Doyle, Chelsea E          JR CUA-PV                         2:08.83    1.5
      30.25   33.35   33.31   31.92                                
  6 Durbin, Andrea L          SO CUA-PV                         2:15.77  
      31.44   33.85   35.34   35.14                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Matt F            FR CUA-PV                         1:51.22    9  
      25.50   28.15   29.17   28.40                                
  2 Csakai, Danny             FR SUSQ-MA                        1:51.58    4  
      25.63   28.43   29.43   28.09                                
  3 Boster, Cameron J         JR SUSQ-MA                        1:53.96    3  
      26.72   28.39   28.84   30.01                                
  4 Mooers, Stephen D         SO CUA-PV                         1:57.32    2  
      26.97   29.23   29.46   31.66                                
  5 Kenyon, Justin P          JR CUA-PV                         1:57.55    1  
      27.52   29.62   30.36   30.05                                
  6 Patrick, Tyler            SO SUSQ-MA                        1:59.80  
    1:36.82   22.98                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruxelles, Annie          SO SUSQ-MA                        1:02.48    9  
      29.89   32.59                                                
  2 Digiacinto, Nicole M      SO CUA-PV                         1:05.67    4  
      31.65   34.02                                                
  3 Gernert, Abby             SR SUSQ-MA                        1:06.55    3  
      32.82   33.73                                                
  4 Stearns, Valerie          FR SUSQ-MA                        1:07.49    2  
  5 Navarro, Michelle C       FR CUA-PV                         1:08.81    1  
      31.41   37.40                                                
  6 Gunn, Kristen E           SR CUA-PV                         1:11.21  
      33.96   37.25                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        JR CUA-PV                           54.58    9  
      27.18   27.40                                                
  2 Cole, Taylor A            SR SUSQ-MA                          58.27    4  
      28.36   29.91                                                
  3 Olson, Jack               FR SUSQ-MA                          59.61    3  
      28.82   30.79                                                
  4 Bason, Matt               FR SUSQ-MA                          59.76    2  
      30.04   29.72                                                
  5 McGee, Paul P             SR CUA-PV                         1:01.40    1  
      29.12   32.28                                                
  6 McMullen, Patrick R       FR CUA-PV                         1:03.89  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lessard, Kelsey           FR SUSQ-MA                        1:12.20    9  
      34.16   38.04                                                
  2 Keehn, Laura              JR CUA-PV                         1:15.98    4  
      35.54   40.44                                                
  3 Castellano, Nicole A      FR CUA-PV                         1:16.12    3  
      36.02   40.10                                                
  4 Hess, Maggie              SO SUSQ-MA                        1:17.95    2  
      37.06   40.89                                                
  5 Roberts, Kailey           SR SUSQ-MA                        1:19.52    1  
      37.97   41.55                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granelli, Luke A          SO CUA-PV                         1:03.77    9  
      30.55   33.22                                                
  2 Csakai, Danny             FR SUSQ-MA                        1:06.16    4  
      30.95   35.21                                                
  3 Warr, Dillon              FR SUSQ-MA                        1:07.46    3  
      31.99   35.47                                                
  4 McGuire, Luke             FR CUA-PV                         1:07.52    2  
      31.50   36.02                                                
  5 Boster, Cameron J         JR SUSQ-MA                        1:10.51    1  
      33.33   37.18                                                
  6 Hundley, Evan P           JR CUA-PV                         1:10.60  
      33.57   37.03                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lessard, Devin            SR SUSQ-MA                        2:15.34    9  
      30.89   34.49   35.07   34.89                                
  2 Wei, Laurie W             FR CUA-PV                         2:22.68    4  
      31.50   35.94   37.31   37.93                                
  3 Berry, Rachel             SR CUA-PV                         2:24.09    3  
      31.27   35.45   38.32   39.05                                
  4 Skroupa, Michelle         SO SUSQ-MA                        2:33.33    2  
      33.84   39.13   40.48   39.88                                
  5 Rebechi, Mell T           SR CUA-PV                         2:34.88    1  
      34.07   39.28   41.33   40.20                                
  6 Ambrose, Aimee L          SR SUSQ-MA                        2:42.56  
      35.42   40.88   42.96   43.30                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Chadd                SR SUSQ-MA                        2:05.96    9  
      27.10   31.70   33.12   34.04                                
  2 LeDonne, Christopher J    SO CUA-PV                         2:11.82    4  
      28.86   32.62   33.48   36.86                                
  3 Deptula, Jakub W          JR CUA-PV                         2:13.90    3  
      29.38   33.31   34.56   36.65                                
  4 Abel, Larry H             JR SUSQ-MA                        2:16.10    2  
      30.94   34.84   35.07   35.25                                
  5 Holzberger, Alex M        FR CUA-PV                         2:22.67    1  
      31.07   35.93   38.77   36.90                                
  6 Weller, Matthew           SO SUSQ-MA                        2:27.81  
      31.46   36.48   38.92   40.95                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           SO CUA-PV                           25.73    9  
  2 Bornman, Alex             SO SUSQ-MA                          26.63    4  
  3 Seaman, Kyle              SO SUSQ-MA                          26.70    3  
  4 Banks, Avanti             SO SUSQ-MA                          27.40    2  
  5 Buckley, Rose E           SR CUA-PV                           27.50    1  
  6 Trozenski, Abby M         SO CUA-PV                           28.36  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grillo, Dominic           JR CUA-PV                           21.87    9  
  2 Frazier, Duncan           FR SUSQ-MA                          23.08    4  
  3 Boyle, Nick               SO SUSQ-MA                          23.56    3  
  4 Gill, Stephen             JR CUA-PV                           23.64    2  
  5 Entenman, Shawn           SO SUSQ-MA                          24.08    1  
  6 Place, Brendan            SR CUA-PV                           24.53  
 -- Ries, Bobby               SR SUSQ-MA                         X24.13  
 -- Macdonald-Martell, Nicho  G0 SUSQ-MA                         X28.70  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Lexi                SO SUSQ-MA                          56.56    9  
      28.10   28.46                                                
  2 Wisler, Julia C           SO CUA-PV                           56.62    4  
      27.46   29.16                                                
  3 Seaman, Kyle              SO SUSQ-MA                          57.83    3  
      28.29   29.54                                                
  4 Doherty, Julia            FR SUSQ-MA                          58.59    2  
      28.95   29.64                                                
  5 Digiacinto, Nicole M      SO CUA-PV                           58.69    1  
      28.55   30.14                                                
  6 Buckley, Rose E           SR CUA-PV                         1:01.16  
      29.29   31.87                                                
 -- Skroupa, Michelle         SO SUSQ-MA                       X1:03.27  
      30.65   32.62                                                
 -- Roberts, Kailey           SR SUSQ-MA                       X1:11.01  
      34.58   36.43                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Matt F            FR CUA-PV                           50.01    9  
      23.87   26.14                                                
  2 Grillo, Dominic           JR CUA-PV                           50.92    4  
  3 Frazier, Duncan           FR SUSQ-MA                          51.25    3  
      24.53   26.72                                                
  4 Inglesby, Michael         SO SUSQ-MA                          52.51    2  
      25.16   27.35                                                
  5 Mooers, Stephen D         SO CUA-PV                           52.64    1  
      25.65   26.99                                                
  6 Mitchell, Connor          FR SUSQ-MA                          53.31  
      25.23   28.08                                                
 -- Macdonald-Martell, Nicho  G0 SUSQ-MA                       X1:04.35  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Navarro, Michelle C       FR CUA-PV                         2:16.73    9  
      32.53   34.18   34.89   35.13                                
  2 Bruxelles, Annie          SO SUSQ-MA                        2:20.38    4  
      33.76   36.09   35.88   34.65                                
  3 Doyle, Chelsea E          JR CUA-PV                         2:20.80    3  
      34.11   35.62   35.70   35.37                                
  4 Gernert, Abby             SR SUSQ-MA                        2:21.87    2  
      34.63   36.16   36.36   34.72                                
  5 Stearns, Valerie          FR SUSQ-MA                        2:25.25    1  
      34.38   37.19   37.43   36.25                                
  6 Gunn, Kristen E           SR CUA-PV                         2:38.55  
      36.50   39.45   41.48   41.12                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        JR CUA-PV                         2:00.34    9  
      27.81   30.20   31.52   30.81                                
  2 Bason, Matt               FR SUSQ-MA                        2:07.92    4  
      30.95   32.89   32.92   31.16                                
  3 Olson, Jack               FR SUSQ-MA                        2:09.92    3  
      30.19 1:39.73                                                
  4 Patrick, Tyler            SO SUSQ-MA                        2:10.88    2  
      30.66   33.14   33.53   33.55                                
  5 McGee, Paul P             SR CUA-PV                         2:15.62    1  
      30.78   33.12   34.97   36.75                                
  6 Abbot, Bernard M          SO CUA-PV                         2:18.40  
      32.28   34.20   35.15   36.77                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lessard, Kelsey           FR SUSQ-MA                        2:35.47    9  
      35.37   39.32   40.58   40.20                                
  2 Bornman, Alex             SO SUSQ-MA                        2:44.56    4  
      37.18   43.19   42.75   41.44                                
  3 Hess, Maggie              SO SUSQ-MA                        2:46.05    3  
      38.63   41.97   42.84   42.61                                
  4 Castellano, Nicole A      FR CUA-PV                         2:46.23    2  
      37.84   42.19   43.60   42.60                                
  5 Keehn, Laura              JR CUA-PV                         2:49.34    1  
      37.35   42.59   44.21   45.19                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Chadd                SR SUSQ-MA                        2:17.62    9  
      30.92   35.13   35.63   35.94                                
  2 Granelli, Luke A          SO CUA-PV                         2:20.35    4  
      31.40   35.23   37.09   36.63                                
  3 Warr, Dillon              FR SUSQ-MA                        2:23.98    3  
      32.53   35.60   36.92   38.93                                
  4 Boster, Cameron J         JR SUSQ-MA                        2:26.93    2  
      34.04   37.30   37.68   37.91                                
  5 McGuire, Luke             FR CUA-PV                         2:28.23    1  
      32.81   37.60   39.00   38.82                                
  6 Hundley, Evan P           JR CUA-PV                         2:34.62  
      34.51   38.22   40.24   41.65                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Lexi                SO SUSQ-MA                        5:24.29    9  
      30.73   32.18   32.80   33.47   33.28   32.61   32.70   32.08
      32.41   32.03                                                
  2 Ladas, Joanna M           JR CUA-PV                         5:25.89    4  
      29.93   32.17   32.71   32.95   33.24   33.22   33.02   33.45
      32.91   32.29                                                
  3 Pontecorvo, Dana          SO SUSQ-MA                        5:39.01    3  
      31.66   33.86   34.10   34.17   34.20   34.20   34.18   34.43
      34.42   33.79                                                
  4 Berry, Rachel             SR CUA-PV                         5:48.81    2  
      32.39   34.73   35.43   35.34   35.40   35.28   35.26   36.07
      35.63   33.28                                                
  5 Ambrose, Aimee L          SR SUSQ-MA                        5:49.14    1  
      33.54   35.78   36.02   36.25   35.06   35.23   35.02   34.65
      34.96   32.63                                                
  6 Pierce, Sara N            FR CUA-PV                         6:20.89  
      33.66   38.66   38.73   39.55   38.83   39.25   39.31   38.33
      37.90   36.67                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Taylor A            SR SUSQ-MA                        5:11.79    9  
      27.47   30.71   31.61   32.13   32.52   32.37   32.37   32.12
      31.43   29.06                                                
  2 Csakai, Danny             FR SUSQ-MA                        5:12.06    4  
      28.82   31.27   32.14   32.31   33.02   32.27   32.27   31.69
      30.68   27.59                                                
  3 Kenyon, Justin P          JR CUA-PV                         5:12.44    3  
      28.67   30.76   31.94   32.37   31.94   32.25   32.16   31.89
      30.95   29.51                                                
  4 Cutter, Josh W            SO CUA-PV                         5:20.25    2  
      28.92   31.41   31.75   32.03   32.32   32.35   32.67   33.18
      33.34   32.28                                                
  5 McMullen, Patrick R       FR CUA-PV                         5:20.34    1  
      28.52   30.99   31.43   31.62   32.35   32.69   32.69   33.40
      33.40   33.25                                                
  6 Abel, Larry H             JR SUSQ-MA                        5:23.52  
      29.45   31.68   32.43   33.03   33.07   33.06   33.24   32.98
      32.99   31.59                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           SO CUA-PV                         1:03.95    9  
      29.84   34.11                                                
  2 Banks, Avanti             SO SUSQ-MA                        1:04.36    4  
      29.53   34.83                                                
  3 Meringolo, Samantha A     JR SUSQ-MA                        1:04.67    3  
      30.55   34.12                                                
  4 Wei, Laurie W             FR CUA-PV                         1:05.63    2  
      30.81   34.82                                                
  5 Doherty, Julia            FR SUSQ-MA                        1:06.86    1  
      31.88   34.98                                                
  6 Durbin, Andrea L          SO CUA-PV                         1:10.13  
      31.61   38.52                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        JR CUA-PV                           55.19    9  
      26.32   28.87                                                
  2 Inglesby, Michael         SO SUSQ-MA                          56.35    4  
      26.69   29.66                                                
  3 Boyle, Nick               SO SUSQ-MA                          58.27    3  
      26.75   31.52                                                
  4 LeDonne, Christopher J    SO CUA-PV                           58.32    2  
      27.35   30.97                                                
  5 Deptula, Jakub W          JR CUA-PV                           59.09    1  
      27.88   31.21                                                
  6 Ries, Bobby               SR SUSQ-MA                        1:00.06  
      27.27   32.79                                                
 -- Entenman, Shawn           SO SUSQ-MA                       X1:03.10  
      27.92   35.18                                                
 -- Weller, Matthew           SO SUSQ-MA                       X1:03.93  
      29.50   34.43                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rebechi, Mell T           SR CUA-PV                         5:14.69    9  
      33.47   38.53   40.37   39.62   45.24   45.53   36.60   35.33
  2 Trozenski, Abby M         SO CUA-PV                         5:26.89    4  
      33.96   40.48   41.74   41.78   46.75   47.73   38.04   36.41
 -- Lessard, Devin            SR SUSQ-MA                       X4:52.26  
      31.56   34.83   37.15   36.87   42.65   43.20   33.46   32.54
 -- Lessard, Kelsey           FR SUSQ-MA                       X4:57.22  
      32.30   36.49   40.83   39.95   39.74   40.36   34.27   33.28
 -- Pontecorvo, Dana          SO SUSQ-MA                       X4:59.46  
      33.08   36.82   39.84   38.48   40.67   42.14   34.59   33.84
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Chadd                SR SUSQ-MA                        4:33.02    9  
      28.65   32.93   35.63   35.53   37.43   37.41   33.45   31.99
  2 Warr, Dillon              FR SUSQ-MA                        4:38.21    4  
      29.43   32.63   37.07   36.76   38.40   38.89   33.31   31.72
  3 McGuire, Luke             FR CUA-PV                         4:52.26    3  
      31.32   36.36   39.05   38.03   39.43   41.14   34.22   32.71
  4 Partain, James G          JR SUSQ-MA                        4:54.63    2  
      29.76   34.10   38.33   37.73   45.28   46.58   31.71   31.14
  5 Hundley, Evan P           JR CUA-PV                         5:02.90    1  
      30.30   36.92   39.20   38.78   42.27   43.35   35.61   36.47
  6 McGee, Paul P             SR CUA-PV                         5:14.81  
      31.18   38.89   37.63   37.75   47.67   48.12   36.68   36.89
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catholic University of America-PV  'A'                      1:45.84   11  
     1) Navarro, Michelle C FR          2) Ladas, Joanna M JR             
     3) Berry, Rachel SR                4) Wisler, Julia C SO             
       27.39    26.59    26.70    25.16                                    
  2 Catholic University of America-PV  'B'                      1:49.22    4  
     1) Castellano, Nicole A FR         2) Digiacinto, Nicole M SO        
     3) Buckley, Rose E SR              4) Durbin, Andrea L SO            
       28.29    26.70    26.82    27.41                                    
  3 Catholic University of America-PV  'C'                      2:01.16    2  
     1) Casper, Liz J SO                2) Kostrzewski, Annie Rose FR     
     3) Pierce, Sara N FR               4) Keehn, Laura JR                
       33.38    29.10    29.41    29.27                                    
 -- Susquehanna University-MA  'A'                             X1:45.42  
     1) Bornman, Alex SO                2) Bruxelles, Annie SO            
     3) Cole, Lexi SO                   4) Seaman, Kyle SO                
       27.52    26.36    26.11    25.43                                    
 -- Susquehanna University-MA  'B'                             X1:48.94  
     1) Banks, Avanti SO                2) Gernert, Abby SR               
     3) Doherty, Julia FR               4) Stearns, Valerie FR            
       28.40    26.88    26.53    27.13                                    
 -- Susquehanna University-MA  'C'                             X1:53.55  
     1) Hess, Maggie SO                 2) Meringolo, Samantha A JR       
     3) Ambrose, Aimee L SR             4) Skroupa, Michelle SO           
       28.59    27.85    27.97    29.14                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susquehanna University-MA  'A'                              1:30.82   11  
     1) Boster, Cameron J JR            2) Boyle, Nick SO                 
     3) Entenman, Shawn SO              4) Frazier, Duncan FR             
       23.29    22.60    22.83    22.10                                    
  2 Catholic University of America-PV  'A'                      1:31.01    4  
     1) Grillo, Dominic JR              2) Mooers, Stephen D SO           
     3) Gill, Stephen JR                4) Wagner, Matt F FR              
       21.98    23.61    23.31    22.11                                    
  3 Susquehanna University-MA  'B'                              1:34.11    2  
     1) Mitchell, Connor FR             2) Cole, Taylor A SR              
     3) Ries, Bobby SR                  4) Inglesby, Michael SO           
       24.08    23.15    23.55    23.33                                    
  4 Catholic University of America-PV  'B'                      1:36.92  
     1) McMullen, Patrick R FR          2) Deptula, Jakub W JR            
     3) LeDonne, Christopher J SO       4) Place, Brendan SR              
       24.41    24.56    24.23    23.72                                    
  5 Susquehanna University-MA  'C'                              1:42.72  
     1) Olson, Jack FR                  2) Patrick, Tyler SO              
     3) Weller, Matthew SO              4) Macdonald-Martell, Nicholas G0 
       24.80    24.66    24.85    28.41                                    
  6 Catholic University of America-PV  'C'                      1:43.34  
     1) Ceacatura, Andrew P SO          2) Coyra-Calienes, Eric N FR      
     3) Abbot, Bernard M SO             4) Holzberger, Alex M FR          
       26.89    26.06    24.54    25.85                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Susquehanna University            141.5   2. Catholic University of America    114.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Susquehanna University              132   2. Catholic University of America      130

View: Mobile | Desktop