Recap | Results


Licensed to American University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/12/2012 06:13 PM
                   AU CU GW Meet - 10/12/2012 to 10/13/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 4:50.75        1996 Lauren Stinnett, CUBU                      
Meet Records:   4:53.28             Meghan Thiel, American U                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Caroline           JR GW-PV                5:08.61    5:09.52    9  
      28.71   30.80   31.25   31.10   31.22   31.24   31.41   31.44
      31.32   31.03                                                
  2 Reinker, Madison          FR GW-PV                5:17.11    5:14.14    7  
      29.41   31.46   31.84   32.03   31.98   31.69   31.55   31.48
      31.70   31.00                                                
  3 Vanderbilt, Kally         FR GW-PV                5:19.89    5:22.04    4  
      30.20   31.80   32.28   32.19   32.47   32.67   32.75   32.98
      32.69   32.01                                                
  4 Ladas, Joanna             JR CUA-PV               5:22.00    5:27.26    3  
      29.49   32.19   32.75   33.10   33.19   33.48   33.46   34.11
      33.58   31.91                                                
  5 Cole, Taylor              JR GW-PV                5:23.05    5:27.57    2  
      30.38   32.40   32.70   33.68   33.66   33.44   33.40   33.04
      33.22   31.65                                                
  6 Berry, Rachel             SR CUA-PV               5:45.00    5:47.54    1  
      31.15   33.74   34.95   34.87   35.30   35.52   36.11   35.92
      36.25   33.73                                                
  7 Mentyka, Lena             FR American-PV          5:45.00    5:47.76  
      31.14   33.87   34.76   34.53   35.03   35.42   35.38   35.84
      36.44   35.35                                                
  8 Durbin, Andrea            SO CUA-PV               6:01.25    6:08.56  
      33.27   36.55   37.05   37.15   37.58   37.61   38.70   38.07
      37.48   35.10                                                
  9 Pierce, Sara              FR CUA-PV               6:10.00    6:14.40  
      33.68   37.07   38.30   38.58   38.32   38.67   38.23   38.04
      37.91   35.60                                                
 10 Casper, Liz               SO CUA-PV               6:20.00    6:31.83  
      35.53   38.83   39.78   40.33   40.59   40.28   40.25   40.40
      39.45   36.39                                                
 11 Gunn, Kristen             SR CUA-PV               6:02.00    6:32.58  
      34.03   37.47   38.97   40.09   40.07   40.29   40.34   40.71
      40.87   39.74                                                
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 4:28.75        1999 Fred Hviid, American U                     
Meet Records:   4:44.09             Davud Zenk, GWU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wurm, Matt                JR American-PV          4:32.33    4:39.59    9  
      24.41   27.68   27.99   28.34   28.45   28.67   28.78   28.96
      28.69   27.62                                                
  2 Keegan, Oliver            FR GW-PV                4:51.27    4:46.29    7  
      26.45   28.25   28.81   28.69   29.42   29.47   29.09   29.61
      29.26   27.24                                                
  3 Rasnick, Dylan            FR American-PV          4:36.99    4:47.86    4  
      26.45   27.79   28.61   29.08   29.38   29.19   29.30   29.59
      29.39   29.08                                                
  4 Sharples, Jordan          FR GW-PV                4:51.61    4:54.28    3  
      25.60   28.56   29.25   29.73   29.63   30.26   30.24   30.49
      30.70   29.82                                                
  5 Neff, Spencer             JR GW-PV                4:50.33    5:00.22    2  
      27.16   28.89   29.33   30.06   30.51   30.73   30.83   31.34
      31.27   30.10                                                
  6 Cudahy, Sean              JR American-PV          5:04.40    5:00.40    1  
      27.27   29.95   30.18   30.56   30.53   30.73   30.29   30.23
      30.36   30.30                                                
  7 Nelson, Steve             SR GW-PV                4:53.83    5:03.29  
      27.87   30.13   30.35   30.64   30.56   30.65   30.71   31.26
      30.70   30.42                                                
  8 Honig, Ross               SO American-PV          5:06.53    5:04.03  
      27.52   30.37   30.63   30.49   30.73   30.95   30.97   31.07
      31.14   30.16                                                
  9 Bond, Kevin               SO American-PV          5:08.10    5:09.10  
      28.54   31.16   30.63   30.86   31.03   31.00   30.86   31.66
      32.23   31.13                                                
 10 Kell, Michael             FR American-PV          4:49.00    5:12.84  
      28.00   30.59   31.32   31.64   31.74   31.90   32.16   32.03
      31.88   31.58                                                
 11 Kenyon, Justin            JR CUA-PV               5:12.00    5:16.94  
      29.19   31.42   31.81   32.17   32.38   32.60   32.60   32.38
      31.76   30.63                                                
 12 Galler, Duncan            SR GW-PV                5:18.74    5:17.90  
      29.04   31.55   31.76   32.55   32.69   32.90   32.31   31.92
      31.59   31.59                                                
 13 McMullen, Patrick         FR CUA-PV               5:15.00    5:23.38  
      28.49   31.52   32.12   32.25   32.86   32.89   33.06   33.11
      34.03   33.05                                                
 14 Cutter, Josh              SO CUA-PV               5:18.50    5:26.17  
      28.78   31.28   32.45   32.66   33.16   33.42   33.64   33.67
      34.13   32.98                                                
 15 Keene, James              JR American-PV          5:00.51    5:28.63  
      28.58   31.85   32.93   33.21   33.60   33.51   33.72   33.84
      33.98   33.41                                                
 16 LeDonne, Christopher      SO CUA-PV               5:30.00    5:36.10  
      30.23   33.71   34.69   34.57   35.71   34.70   34.81   34.79
      33.60   29.29                                                
 17 Hundley, Evan             JR CUA-PV               5:25.00    5:36.86  
      29.15   31.65   32.56   33.08   34.13   34.57   35.39   35.86
      35.61   34.86                                                
 18 Hutton, Zack              JR CUA-PV               5:30.00    5:39.65  
      30.29   32.75   33.85   34.55   34.79   34.77   35.22   34.98
      35.05   33.40                                                
 19 Abbot, Bernard            SO CUA-PV               5:45.00    5:44.80  
      30.48   33.80   34.58   35.04   35.07   35.63   35.18   35.15
      35.24   34.63                                                
 20 Mooers, Stephen           SO CUA-PV               5:35.00    5:47.87  
      30.62   34.20   34.79   34.95   35.08   35.78   35.75   35.43
      35.77   35.50                                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 2:06.36        1991 Gabriella Csepe, American U                
Meet Records:   2:09.76             Dory Issacs, American U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Janica               SO GW-PV                2:13.47    2:14.01    9  
      28.80   34.68   38.79   31.74                                
  2 Schaefer, Hannah          FR GW-PV                2:21.37    2:15.91    7  
      30.15   34.19   40.88   30.69                                
  3 Kane, Emily               JR GW-PV                2:19.11    2:16.12    4  
      29.77   36.28   38.15   31.92                                
  4 Vonheeringen, Julia       JR American-PV          2:15.14    2:17.64    3  
      28.83   34.81   40.27   33.73                                
  5 Neville, Remy             JR GW-PV                2:18.86    2:18.18    2  
      30.49   35.82   39.35   32.52                                
  6 Steagall, Lauren          FR GW-PV                2:17.66    2:19.18    1  
      29.32   37.92   38.89   33.05                                
  7 Ladas, Joanna             JR CUA-PV               2:22.00    2:19.54  
      30.36   36.02   40.95   32.21                                
  8 Johnston, Rachael         JR GW-PV                2:22.10    2:21.22  
      30.80   39.75   37.54   33.13                                
  9 Follman, Ali              FR American-PV          2:18.20    2:22.18  
      30.55   37.83   40.67   33.13                                
 10 Ibrahim, Grace            SO American-PV          2:15.26    2:22.32  
      30.01   38.43   40.44   33.44                                
 11 Navarro, Michelle         FR CUA-PV               2:28.00    2:24.32  
      31.85   35.78   44.71   31.98                                
 12 Knippenberg, Kerri        SO American-PV          2:27.00    2:24.60  
      30.46   36.80   44.06   33.28                                
 13 Borras, Celeste           FR American-PV          2:29.00    2:25.18  
      31.25   38.24   40.20   35.49                                
 13 Debnekoff, Mara           FR GW-PV                2:27.11    2:25.18  
      32.24   40.23   38.83   33.88                                
 15 Rebechi, Mell             SR CUA-PV               2:33.00    2:26.53  
      31.14   38.02   43.47   33.90                                
 16 Lasche, Olivia            FR American-PV          2:28.00    2:26.68  
      32.12   36.82   45.03   32.71                                
 17 Castellano, Nicole        FR CUA-PV               2:29.99    2:27.06  
      32.11   39.57   41.78   33.60                                
 18 Wisler, Julia             SO CUA-PV               2:23.00    2:27.85  
      30.07   38.36   46.01   33.41                                
 19 Weatherford, Chelsey      JR GW-PV                2:23.97    2:30.66  
      30.94   38.44   47.38   33.90                                
 20 Wei, Laurie               FR CUA-PV               2:27.00    2:31.25  
      31.18   38.44   45.84   35.79                                
 21 Trozenski, Abby           SO CUA-PV               2:32.00    2:33.37  
      31.96   38.59   46.32   36.50                                
 22 Digiacinto, Nicole        SO CUA-PV               2:28.00    2:33.78  
      32.13   39.01   47.36   35.28                                
 23 Keehn, Laura              JR CUA-PV               2:36.00    2:40.25  
      35.42   43.17   42.74   38.92                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 1:51.26        1993 Fred Hviid, American U                     
Meet Records:   1:57.43             Phillip Graeter, GWU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballance, Bobby           JR American-PV          1:51.21    1:56.98    9  
      25.28   29.34   34.61   27.75                                
  2 Rasnick, Dylan            FR American-PV          1:54.00    1:58.92    7  
      26.14   30.06   34.68   28.04                                
  3 Volaski, Harrison         SO American-PV          2:15.14    2:01.20    4  
      26.54   29.79   35.29   29.58                                
  4 Cudahy, Sean              JR American-PV          1:57.39    2:01.53    3  
      27.11   30.98   34.48   28.96                                
  5 Honig, Ross               SO American-PV          1:58.31    2:03.04    2  
      26.46   30.61   37.57   28.40                                
  6 Capozella, Caleb          JR CUA-PV               2:02.00    2:03.64    1  
      26.02   32.05   38.35   27.22                                
  7 Jackwin, Andrew           SR American-PV          1:59.19    2:03.91  
      27.64   31.44   37.11   27.72                                
  8 Mortensen, Jake           JR GW-PV                2:01.09    2:04.42  
      25.95   30.72   38.83   28.92                                
  9 Hall, Dylan               SO American-PV          2:11.30    2:04.76  
      27.45   31.74   37.02   28.55                                
 10 Rabe, Adam                SO GW-PV                2:04.40    2:04.84  
      27.04   34.22   34.68   28.90                                
 11 Peart, Zach               SR GW-PV                2:09.70    2:05.36  
      27.09   31.68   37.13   29.46                                
 12 Bond, Kevin               SO American-PV          2:04.89    2:06.01  
      27.52   33.94   34.95   29.60                                
 13 Francis, Daniel           JR American-PV          2:05.78    2:06.41  
      27.29   34.89   34.41   29.82                                
 14 Allada, Mike              SO American-PV          2:02.76    2:06.83  
      27.29   34.16   35.77   29.61                                
 15 Cottingham, Garrett       SO GW-PV                2:05.80    2:07.30  
      27.09   33.78   36.01   30.42                                
 16 Saunders, Ryan            SO American-PV          1:58.46    2:07.56  
      28.30   33.26   36.33   29.67                                
 17 Wagner, Matt              FR CUA-PV               2:10.00    2:11.29  
      27.21   32.67   39.94   31.47                                
 18 McGuire, Luke             FR CUA-PV               2:15.00    2:14.82  
      29.14   35.34   37.74   32.60                                
 19 Jackson, Jakobi           FR American-PV          2:20.00    2:15.05  
      28.09   34.72   39.56   32.68                                
 20 Franke, Stephan           SR GW-PV                2:06.74    2:15.85  
      28.65   33.92   38.29   34.99                                
 21 Granelli, Luke            SO CUA-PV               2:15.00    2:17.95  
      30.37   36.75   37.50   33.33                                
 22 McCarroll, Toby           FR American-PV          2:16.00    2:19.69  
      29.68   38.83   39.89   31.29                                
 23 Holzberger, Alex          FR CUA-PV               2:20.00    2:23.04  
      28.17   37.45   45.34   32.08                                
 24 McGee, Paul               SR CUA-PV               2:16.00    2:24.95  
      28.94   34.89   45.41   35.71                                
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 23.86        2011 Leah Breen, American U                       
Meet Records:   23.61             Paola Leor, GWU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Sloan           JR GW-PV                  25.56      24.86    9  
  2 Saunders, Sydney          JR GW-PV                  24.97      25.00    7  
  3 Lee, Janica               SO GW-PV                  25.66      25.37    4  
  4 Wisler, Julia             SO CUA-PV                 25.85      26.09    3  
  5 Lasche, Olivia            FR American-PV            25.90      26.20    2  
  6 Vanderbilt, Kally         FR GW-PV                  25.81      26.22    1  
  7 Navarro, Michelle         FR CUA-PV                 26.95      26.76  
  8 Kane, Emily               JR GW-PV                  27.15      26.88  
  9 Vonheeringen, Julia       JR American-PV            26.79      26.94  
 10 Hoffman, Shekinah         SO American-PV               NT      26.97  
 11 Cole, Taylor              JR GW-PV                  26.50      27.02  
 12 Liedholm, Brittany        SO GW-PV                  26.66      27.14  
 13 Reinker, Madison          FR GW-PV                  26.06      27.16  
 14 Berry, Rachel             SR CUA-PV                 27.50      27.19  
 15 Ibrahim, Grace            SO American-PV            27.62      27.28  
 16 Weingarten, Abby          SO American-PV               NT      27.60  
 17 Doyle, Chelsea            JR CUA-PV                 27.25      27.66  
 18 Digiacinto, Nicole        SO CUA-PV                 26.99      27.90  
 19 Follman, Ali              FR American-PV            27.90      28.05  
 19 Castellano, Nicole        FR CUA-PV                 27.49      28.05  
 21 Mentyka, Lena             FR American-PV            27.60      28.11  
 22 Knippenberg, Kerri        SO American-PV            27.40      28.13  
 23 Trozenski, Abby           SO CUA-PV                 27.85      28.16  
 23 Durbin, Andrea            SO CUA-PV                 27.50      28.16  
 25 Borras, Celeste           FR American-PV            27.62      28.20  
 26 Rebechi, Mell             SR CUA-PV                 29.25      28.43  
 27 Gunn, Kristen             SR CUA-PV                 27.00      29.03  
 28 Kostrzewski, Annie Rose   FR CUA-PV                 29.50      29.21  
 29 Taylor, Ali               JR CUA-PV                 28.00      29.35  
 30 Wei, Laurie               FR CUA-PV                 27.50      29.41  
 31 Keehn, Laura              JR CUA-PV                 28.50      29.51  
 32 Pierce, Sara              FR CUA-PV                 29.25      29.79  
 33 Casper, Liz               SO CUA-PV                 29.99      33.07  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 21.07        1999 Champnay/Prem, GWU/JMU                       
Meet Records:   21.42             David Zenk, GWU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quimby, Luke              SR GW-PV                  22.01      21.60  
  2 Wurm, Matt                JR American-PV            21.45      21.91  
  3 Grillo, Dominic           JR CUA-PV                 22.00      22.16  
  4 Rhinehart, Sean           SO GW-PV                  22.81      22.26  
  5 Ballance, Bobby           JR American-PV            21.90      22.42  
  6 Rabe, Adam                SO GW-PV                  22.91      22.89  
  6 Etz, Alex                 SR GW-PV                  22.72      22.89  
  8 Keegan, Oliver            FR GW-PV                  22.77      23.00  
  9 Sikaffy, Juanki           JR GW-PV                  22.99      23.08  
 10 Nelson, Steve             SR GW-PV                  22.87      23.23  
 11 Mortensen, Jake           JR GW-PV                  22.76      23.29  
 12 Wagner, Matt              FR CUA-PV                 22.95      23.44  
 13 Hall, Dylan               SO American-PV            24.11      23.50  
 14 Sharples, Jordan          FR GW-PV                  22.97      23.54  
 15 Neff, Spencer             JR GW-PV                  23.17      23.58  
 16 Allada, Mike              SO American-PV            24.80      23.63  
 17 Kell, Michael             FR American-PV            22.70      23.66  
 18 Capozella, Caleb          JR CUA-PV                 23.00      23.76  
 19 Peart, Zach               SR GW-PV                  24.21      24.05  
 20 Francis, Daniel           JR American-PV            24.88      24.13  
 21 Jackwin, Andrew           SR American-PV            24.01      24.24  
 22 Saunders, Ryan            SO American-PV            25.02      24.29  
 23 LeDonne, Christopher      SO CUA-PV                 24.50      24.32  
 24 Deptula, Jakub            JR CUA-PV                 24.50      24.73  
 25 Keene, James              JR American-PV            26.49      24.74  
 26 Hundley, Evan             JR CUA-PV                 24.99      25.36  
 27 Kenyon, Justin            JR CUA-PV                 24.95      25.60  
 28 Abbot, Bernard            SO CUA-PV                 24.50      25.61  
 29 Holzberger, Alex          FR CUA-PV                 24.75      25.74  
 30 Cutter, Josh              SO CUA-PV                 25.25      25.83  
 31 McCarroll, Toby           FR American-PV            24.20      25.91  
 32 Granelli, Luke            SO CUA-PV                 25.25      25.94  
 33 Hutton, Zack              JR CUA-PV                 24.85      25.96  
 34 McGee, Paul               SR CUA-PV                 24.55      26.16  
 35 Ceacatura, Andrew         SO CUA-PV                 25.50      26.24  
 36 Coyra-Calienes, Eric      FR CUA-PV                 25.00      26.67  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. George Washington University         78   2. American University                  44
  3. Catholic University of America        8                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. George Washington University         66   2. Catholic University of America        7
  3. American University                   5                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. American University                  39   2. George Washington University         12
  3. Catholic University of America        1                                             

View: Mobile | Desktop