Recap | Results

Licensed to University of Scranton     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 03:23 PM
                              vs CUA - 1/12/2013                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The University of Scranton  'B'                             1:58.52  
     1) Agnello, Paige                  2) Fitzmaurice, Jenny             
     3) McAnelly, Kelsy                 4) Murphy, Julia                  
  2 Catholic University of America  'A'                         1:59.50  
     1) Doyle, Chelsea E JR             2) Keehn, Laura FR                
     3) Berry, Rachel SO                4) Wisler, Julia C SO             
  3 The University of Scranton  'A'                             2:01.39  
     1) Beyer, Margaret                 2) Walsh, Alexis                  
     3) Merino, Jessica                 4) Snyder, Lauren                 
  4 Catholic University of America  'B'                         2:03.81  
     1) Digiacinto, Nicole M SO         2) Castellano, Nicole A FR        
     3) Wei, Laurie W FR                4) Buckley, Rose E SR             
  5 The University of Scranton  'C'                             2:04.54  
     1) Cohen, Genevieve                2) Melnik, Sarah                  
     3) Nowack, Christina               4) McGlynn, Magdalene             
  6 Catholic University of America  'C'                         2:07.62  
     1) Gunn, Kristen E SR              2) Taylor, Ali L JR               
     3) Trozenski, Abby M SO            4) Kostrzewski, Annie Rose FR     
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The University of Scranton  'B'                             1:40.65  
     1) McCrossan, Brendan              2) Hughes, John                   
     3) Nicolosi, Stephen               4) Urban, Andrew                  
  2 Catholic University of America  'A'                         1:43.76  
     1) Mooers, Stephen D SO            2) Granelli, Luke A SO            
     3) Grillo, Dominic FR              4) Wagner, Matt F FR              
  3 Catholic University of America  'B'                         1:51.86  
     1) McGee, Paul SO                  2) McGuire, Luke FR               
     3) LeDonne, Christopher J SO       4) Gill, Stephen FR               
  4 Catholic University of America  'C'                         1:55.42  
     1) Abbot, Bernard M SO             2) Place, Brendan SO              
     3) Holzberger, Alex M FR           4) Ceacatura, Andrew P SO         
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Kaitlyn             Uofs                          11:36.11  
  2 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    JR Cua Cardinals                 11:42.20  
  3 McGonigle, Aileen            Uofs                          11:56.76  
  4 Logan, Colleen               Uofs                          11:58.04  
  5 Pierce, Sara N            FR Cua Cardinals                 12:36.86  
  6 Casper, Liz J             SO Cua Cardinals                 13:07.40  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby, Mitchell S            Uofs                          10:35.41  
  2 Kenyon, Justin P          JR Cua Cardinals                 10:52.25  
  3 Cutter, Josh W            SO Cua Cardinals                 10:58.50  
  4 Donnelly, Connor             Uofs                          11:06.85  
  5 Carman, Gregory              Uofs                          11:22.59  
  6 Hutton, Zack W            JR Cua Cardinals                 11:40.76  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Navarro, Michelle C       FR Cua Cardinals                  2:06.03  
  2 Snyder, Lauren               Uofs                           2:09.59  
  3 Lewandowski, Jesse           Uofs                           2:12.56  
  4 Durbin, Andrea L          SO Cua Cardinals                  2:15.78  
  5 Kostrzewski, Annie Rose   FR Cua Cardinals                  2:22.43  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Kyle                Uofs                           1:52.75  
  2 Wagner, Matt F            FR Cua Cardinals                  1:53.26  
  3 Wynosky, Nate                Uofs                           1:54.68  
  4 Kenyon, Justin P          JR Cua Cardinals                  1:56.69  
  5 McMullen, Patrick R       FR Cua Cardinals                  2:01.44  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franciscovich, Sara          Uofs                           1:03.09  
  2 Agnello, Paige               Uofs                           1:06.65  
  3 Beyer, Margaret              Uofs                           1:06.74  
  4 Doyle, Chelsea E          JR Cua Cardinals                  1:07.10  
  5 Digiacinto, Nicole M      SO Cua Cardinals                  1:07.47  
  6 Gunn, Kristen E           SR Cua Cardinals                  1:09.62  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Christopher          Uofs                             57.99  
  1 McCrossan, Brendan           Uofs                             57.99  
  3 Gleason, Daniel              Uofs                           1:00.74  
  4 Mooers, Stephen D         SO Cua Cardinals                  1:01.16  
  5 McGee, Paul P             SR Cua Cardinals                  1:01.98  
  6 Abbot, Bernard M          SO Cua Cardinals                  1:04.16  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Alexis                Uofs                           1:12.39  
  2 Fitzmaurice, Jenny           Uofs                           1:12.61  
  3 McMahon, Colleen             Uofs                           1:12.81  
  4 Keehn, Laura              FR Cua Cardinals                  1:16.23  
  5 Taylor, Ali L             JR Cua Cardinals                  1:17.80  
  6 Castellano, Nicole A      FR Cua Cardinals                  1:17.84  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, John                 Uofs                           1:02.26  
  2 Ambrose, Mike                Uofs                           1:04.22  
  3 Granelli, Luke A          SO Cua Cardinals                  1:04.34  
  4 Jennings, Daniel             Uofs                           1:08.39  
  5 McGuire, Luke             FR Cua Cardinals                  1:09.42  
  6 Place, Brendan            SO Cua Cardinals                  1:13.28  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wei, Laurie W             FR Cua Cardinals                  2:22.54  
  2 Berry, Rachel             SO Cua Cardinals                  2:26.97  
  3 Scobee, Chloe                Uofs                           2:32.64  
  4 Maloney, Kaitlyn             Uofs                           2:33.91  
  5 Trozenski, Abby M         SO Cua Cardinals                  2:44.94  
  6 Nowack, Christina            Uofs                           2:47.55  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeDonne, Christopher J    SO Cua Cardinals                  2:13.33  
  2 Alton, Shane                 Uofs                           2:14.45  
  3 Flint, Matt                  Uofs                           2:18.47  
  4 Deptula, Jakub W          JR Cua Cardinals                  2:19.19  
  5 Holzberger, Alex M        FR Cua Cardinals                  2:20.44  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           SO Cua Cardinals                    25.68  
  2 Merino, Jessica              Uofs                             26.41  
  3 McAnelly, Kelsy              Uofs                             26.65  
  4 Buckley, Rose E           SR Cua Cardinals                    27.15  
  5 Durbin, Andrea L          SO Cua Cardinals                    28.50  
 -- Jordan, Kelly                Uofs                            X26.20  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grillo, Dominic           FR Cua Cardinals                    22.15  
  2 Urban, Andrew                Uofs                             22.64  
  3 Holmes, Ryan                 Uofs                             23.11  
  4 Gill, Stephen             FR Cua Cardinals                    23.72  
  5 Ciffone, Matt                Uofs                             24.67  
  6 Coyra-Calienes, Eric N    FR Cua Cardinals                    27.22  
 -- Ceacatura, Andrew P       SO Cua Cardinals                   X26.53  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           SO Cua Cardinals                    56.57  
  2 Connor, Megan                Uofs                             58.18  
  3 Murphy, Julia                Uofs                             58.59  
  4 Digiacinto, Nicole M      SO Cua Cardinals                    59.28  
  5 Park, Jean                   Uofs                             59.79  
  6 Buckley, Rose E           SR Cua Cardinals                  1:00.00  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Grant                 Uofs                             49.57  
  2 Wagner, Matt F            FR Cua Cardinals                    49.59  
  3 Urban, Andrew                Uofs                             51.78  
  4 Holmes, Ryan                 Uofs                             51.98  
  5 Mooers, Stephen D         SO Cua Cardinals                    52.53  
  6 Gill, Stephen             FR Cua Cardinals                    53.99  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franciscovich, Sara          Uofs                           2:17.75  
  2 Navarro, Michelle C       FR Cua Cardinals                  2:19.55  
  3 Beyer, Margaret              Uofs                           2:22.89  
  4 Cohen, Genevieve             Uofs                           2:28.12  
  5 Doyle, Chelsea E          JR Cua Cardinals                  2:29.65  
  6 Gunn, Kristen E           SR Cua Cardinals                  2:34.55  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby, Mitchell S            Uofs                           2:09.50  
  2 Conway, Christopher          Uofs                           2:13.85  
  3 Kenyon, Justin P          JR Cua Cardinals                  2:14.62  
  4 McGee, Paul P             SR Cua Cardinals                  2:15.25  
  5 Gleason, Daniel              Uofs                           2:15.65  
  6 Abbot, Bernard M          SO Cua Cardinals                  2:20.87  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Alexis                Uofs                           2:33.93  
  2 Fitzmaurice, Jenny           Uofs                           2:41.21  
  3 Melnik, Sarah                Uofs                           2:41.41  
  4 Castellano, Nicole A      FR Cua Cardinals                  2:50.31  
  5 Taylor, Ali L             JR Cua Cardinals                  2:52.07  
  6 Keehn, Laura              FR Cua Cardinals                  2:52.42  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, John                 Uofs                           2:22.95  
  2 Ambrose, Mike                Uofs                           2:23.31  
  3 Granelli, Luke A          SO Cua Cardinals                  2:23.55  
  4 Burnett, Kyle                Uofs                           2:31.05  
  5 McGuire, Luke             FR Cua Cardinals                  2:35.58  
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connor, Megan                Uofs                           5:35.97  
  2 Maloney, Kaitlyn             Uofs                           5:36.71  
  3 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    JR Cua Cardinals                  5:44.64  
  4 McGonigle, Aileen            Uofs                           5:51.17  
  5 Pierce, Sara N            FR Cua Cardinals                  6:13.21  
  6 Casper, Liz J             SO Cua Cardinals                  6:27.06  
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby, Mitchell S            Uofs                           5:10.07  
  2 Wynosky, Nate                Uofs                           5:11.89  
  3 Cutter, Josh W            SO Cua Cardinals                  5:22.19  
  4 Carman, Gregory              Uofs                           5:27.52  
  5 McMullen, Patrick R       FR Cua Cardinals                  5:33.16  
  6 Hutton, Zack W            JR Cua Cardinals                  5:43.91  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Rachel             SO Cua Cardinals                  1:04.54  
  2 Franciscovich, Sara          Uofs                           1:04.56  
  3 McAnelly, Kelsy              Uofs                           1:05.45  
  4 Wei, Laurie W             FR Cua Cardinals                  1:05.57  
  5 Walsh, Alexis                Uofs                           1:10.32  
  6 Durbin, Andrea L          SO Cua Cardinals                  1:11.37  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint, Matt                  Uofs                             57.73  
  2 Grillo, Dominic           FR Cua Cardinals                    58.88  
  3 Holmes, Ryan                 Uofs                             59.82  
  4 LeDonne, Christopher J    SO Cua Cardinals                    59.89  
  5 Alton, Shane                 Uofs                           1:02.13  
  6 Deptula, Jakub W          JR Cua Cardinals                  1:02.22  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wei, Laurie W             FR Cua Cardinals                  2:27.41  
  2 Castellano, Nicole A      FR Cua Cardinals                  2:30.25  
  3 Trozenski, Abby M         SO Cua Cardinals                  2:33.72  
 -- Agnello, Paige               Uofs                          X2:25.21  
 -- McMahon, Colleen             Uofs                          X2:27.83  
 -- Merino, Jessica              Uofs                          X2:29.14  
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGuire, Luke             FR Cua Cardinals                  2:18.91  
  2 Granelli, Luke A          SO Cua Cardinals                  2:23.56  
  3 McGee, Paul P             SR Cua Cardinals                  2:25.66  
 -- Nicolosi, Stephen            Uofs                          X2:06.80  
 -- McCrossan, Brendan           Uofs                          X2:12.68  
 -- Yorey, Louis                 Uofs                          X2:15.63  
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The University of Scranton  'A'                             3:50.16  
     1) Franciscovich, Sara             2) McAnelly, Kelsy                
     3) Connor, Megan                   4) Murphy, Julia                  
  2 Catholic University of America  'A'                         3:50.50  
     1) Navarro, Michelle C FR          2) Berry, Rachel SO               
     3) Digiacinto, Nicole M SO         4) Wisler, Julia C SO             
  3 Catholic University of America  'B'                         4:07.55  
     1) Buckley, Rose E SR              2) Durbin, Andrea L SO            
     3) Giambagno, Gabrielle M JR       4) Gunn, Kristen E SR             
  4 Catholic University of America  'C'                         4:28.59  
     1) Kostrzewski, Annie Rose FR      2) Pierce, Sara N FR              
     3) Casper, Liz J SO                4) Taylor, Ali L JR               
 -- The University of Scranton  'B'                            X4:03.31  
     1) Park, Jean                      2) Snyder, Lauren                 
     3) Maloney, Kaitlyn                4) Lewandowski, Jesse             
 -- The University of Scranton  'C'                            X4:10.89  
     1) McGlynn, Magdalene              2) Jordan, Kelly                  
     3) Cohen, Genevieve                4) Gombosi, Emily                 
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catholic University of America  'A'                         3:27.23  
     1) Wagner, Matt F FR               2) Gill, Stephen FR               
     3) Mooers, Stephen D SO            4) Grillo, Dominic FR             
  2 Catholic University of America  'B'                         3:38.28  
     1) McMullen, Patrick R FR          2) LeDonne, Christopher J SO      
     3) Deptula, Jakub W JR             4) Place, Brendan SO              
  3 Catholic University of America  'C'                         3:51.62  
     1) Ceacatura, Andrew P SO          2) Coyra-Calienes, Eric N FR      
     3) Kenyon, Justin P JR             4) Cutter, Josh W SO              
 -- The University of Scranton  'A'                            X3:22.37  
     1) Urban, Andrew                   2) Colby, Mitchell S              
     3) Owens, Grant                    4) Holmes, Ryan                   
 -- The University of Scranton  'B'                            X3:26.08  
     1) Parrott, Derek                  2) Burnett, Kyle                  
     3) Conway, Christopher             4) Carman, Gregory                
 -- The University of Scranton  'C'                            X3:36.71  
     1) Ciffone, Matt                   2) Donnelly, Connor               
     3) Westlake, Edward                4) Wilkinson, Patrick             
View: Mobile | Desktop