Recap | Box Score

Licensed to Catholic University of America
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/12/2014 02:01 PM
                            CUAvsUSMMA - 1/12/2014                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merchant Marine Academy  'A'                                1:59.50   11  
     1) Green, Joyln                    2) Boyson, Emily                  
     3) White, Jacky                    4) Demet, Nina                    
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      2:02.61    4  
     1) Digiacinto, Nicole M 20         2) Keehn, Laura 21                
     3) Wei, Laurie W 19                4) Rush, Meaghan C 18             
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      2:06.61    2  
     1) Doyle, Chelsea E 22             2) Castellano, Nicole A 20        
     3) Coffey, Caroline 18             4) Kemp, Danielle V 18            
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                     x2:07.10  
     1) Hall, Erin N 18                 2) Taylor, Ali L 21               
     3) Durbin, Andrea L 20             4) Lattarulo, Julia C 18          
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merchant Marine Academy  'A'                                1:36.62   11  
     1) Lindgren, Kevin                 2) Sasse, Karl                    
     3) Hewitt, Stone                   4) Butt, Austin                   
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      1:40.84    4  
     1) Haas, Nick A 18                 2) Cihak, Joe B 19                
     3) Capozella, Caleb M 21           4) Grillo, Dominic 21             
  3 Merchant Marine Academy  'B'                                1:41.85    2  
     1) Kendall, Jordan                 2) Zagaja, Robert                 
     3) Rowan, Hunter                   4) Kelsik, William                
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      1:50.34  
     1) Gill, Stephen 22                2) Granelli, Luke A 20            
     3) Pfaeffle, Eddie 18              4) Avallone, Tommy 18             
  5 Merchant Marine Academy  'C'                               x1:51.35  
     1) Rodgers, Alex                   2) Thompson, Keigan               
     3) Gabbard, Ben                    4) Aguiar, Llorenc                
  6 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                     x1:56.19  
     1) Capozella, Josh 18              2) Hundley, Evan P 21             
     3) Holzberger, Alex M 19           4) Coyra-Calienes, Eric N 20      
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           21 Catholic UA-PV                11:25.72    9  
  2 Malia, Elizabeth J        19 Catholic UA-PV                11:41.33    4  
  3 Biehn, Alexandra             Merchant Marine               11:42.90    3  
  4 Pierce, Sara N            20 Catholic UA-PV                12:36.30    2  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saccaggi, Guido M         18 Catholic UA-PV                10:06.95    9  
  2 Cripe, Jordan                Merchant Marine               10:23.55    4  
  3 Sweetman, Kevin              Merchant Marine               10:34.28    3  
  4 Walz, Scout                  Merchant Marine               10:37.75    2  
  5 McLaughlin, Daniel P      19 Catholic UA-PV                10:54.87    1  
  6 Kenyon, Justin P          21 Catholic UA-PV                10:59.09  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loughery, Christine M     19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:02.95    9  
  2 Navarro, Michelle C       19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:09.98    4  
  3 Don, Catherine               Merchant Marine                2:12.55    3  
  4 Lattarulo, Julia C        18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:13.19    2  
  5 Rose, Liz                    Merchant Marine                2:28.58    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Joshua            Merchant Marine                1:48.04    6.5
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:48.04    6.5
  3 Terselic, John               Merchant Marine                1:52.91    3  
  4 Terselic, Andrew             Merchant Marine                1:54.04    2  
  5 McMullen, Patrick R       20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:58.20    1  
  6 Hammett, Tyler P          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:00.62  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           20 Catholic UA-PV                   26.14    9  
  2 Demet, Nina                  Merchant Marine                  26.50    4  
  3 Rush, Meaghan C           18 Catholic UA-PV                   26.81    3  
  4 Kemp, Danielle V          18 Catholic UA-PV                   27.28    2  
  5 Green, Joyln                 Merchant Marine                  27.30    1  
  6 Deal, Helen                  Merchant Marine                  28.05  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Kevin              Merchant Marine                  21.72    9  
  2 Grillo, Dominic           21 Catholic UA-PV                   22.39    4  
  3 Wagner, Matt F            20 Catholic UA-PV                   22.64    3  
  4 Furman, Tim                  Merchant Marine                  22.82    2  
  5 Hewitt, Stone                Merchant Marine                  22.95    1  
  6 Mooers, Stephen D         21 Catholic UA-PV                   24.06  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Jacky                 Merchant Marine                2:18.64    9  
  2 Molinaro, Breanna H       18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:24.67    4  
  3 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    22 Catholic UA-PV                 2:25.53    3  
  4 Olsen, Emily                 Merchant Marine                2:25.55    2  
  5 Castellano, Nicole A      20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:27.12    1  
  6 Dannessa, Susie              Merchant Marine                2:37.04  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butt, Austin                 Merchant Marine                2:02.62    9  
  2 Jepsen, Joshua               Merchant Marine                2:03.47    4  
  3 Roberts, Blair               Merchant Marine                2:05.87    3  
  4 Cihak, Joe B              19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:05.97    2  
  5 Solace, Mark L            18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:11.28    1  
  6 McGuire, Luke             19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:11.71  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wei, Laurie W             19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:20.70    9  
  2 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    22 Catholic UA-PV                 2:23.10    4  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jepsen, Joshua               Merchant Marine                2:02.38    9  
  2 Rowan, Hunter                Merchant Marine                2:05.77    4  
  3 Kelsik, William              Merchant Marine                2:11.15    3  
  4 Deptula, Jakub W          21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:13.24    2  
  5 Holzberger, Alex M        19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:20.06    1  
  6 Pfaeffle, Eddie           18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:24.41  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           20 Catholic UA-PV                   56.77    9  
  2 Demet, Nina                  Merchant Marine                  57.84    4  
  3 Kemp, Danielle V          18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:00.33    3  
  4 Durbin, Andrea L          20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:00.92    2  
  5 Rose, Liz                    Merchant Marine                1:06.97    1  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butt, Austin                 Merchant Marine                  48.86    9  
  2 McCormick, Joshua            Merchant Marine                  49.20    4  
  3 Wagner, Matt F            20 Catholic UA-PV                   49.83    3  
  4 Furman, Tim                  Merchant Marine                  50.96    2  
  5 McMullen, Patrick R       20 Catholic UA-PV                   52.87    1  
  6 Gill, Stephen             22 Catholic UA-PV                   54.32  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Jacky                 Merchant Marine                2:15.47    9  
  2 Navarro, Michelle C       19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:20.21    4  
  3 Doyle, Chelsea E          22 Catholic UA-PV                 2:20.67    3  
  4 Hall, Erin N              18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:23.35    2  
  5 Deal, Helen                  Merchant Marine                2:46.41    1  
  6 Boyson, Emily                Merchant Marine                2:47.25  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Kevin              Merchant Marine                1:51.80    9  
  2 Kendall, Jordan              Merchant Marine                2:01.69    4  
  3 Roberts, Blair               Merchant Marine                2:03.60    3  
  4 Haas, Nick A              18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:03.78    2  
  5 Kenyon, Justin P          21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:14.83    1  
  6 Capozella, Josh           18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:18.35  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           21 Catholic UA-PV                 5:27.75    9  
  2 Malia, Elizabeth J        19 Catholic UA-PV                 5:42.87    4  
  3 Biehn, Alexandra             Merchant Marine                5:43.54    3  
  4 Don, Catherine               Merchant Marine                5:56.48    2  
  5 Pierce, Sara N            20 Catholic UA-PV                 6:19.72    1  
  6 Dannessa, Susie              Merchant Marine                6:41.69  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saccaggi, Guido M         18 Catholic UA-PV                 4:54.76    9  
  2 Cripe, Jordan                Merchant Marine                5:00.10    4  
  3 Solace, Mark L            18 Catholic UA-PV                 5:15.66    3  
  4 McLaughlin, Daniel P      19 Catholic UA-PV                 5:21.36    2  
 -- Sweetman, Kevin              Merchant Marine               X5:08.79  
 -- Terselic, Andrew             Merchant Marine               X5:12.48  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Joyln                 Merchant Marine                2:33.19    9  
  2 Boyson, Emily                Merchant Marine                2:34.39    4  
  3 Olsen, Emily                 Merchant Marine                2:34.87    3  
  4 Castellano, Nicole A      20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:46.41    2  
 -- Keehn, Laura              21 Catholic UA-PV                X2:55.45  
 -- Taylor, Ali L             21 Catholic UA-PV                X2:57.20  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sasse, Karl                  Merchant Marine                2:11.62    9  
  2 Granelli, Luke A          20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:20.33    4  
  3 McGuire, Luke             19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:27.86    3  
  4 Hammett, Tyler P          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:36.89    2  
 -- Terselic, John               Merchant Marine               X2:15.94  
 -- Zagaja, Robert               Merchant Marine               X2:22.39  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merchant Marine Academy  'A'                                4:09.85   11  
     1) Don, Catherine                  2) Biehn, Alexandra               
     3) Deal, Helen                     4) Olsen, Emily                   
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                     X3:52.11  
     1) Digiacinto, Nicole M 20         2) Wisler, Julia C 20             
     3) Rush, Meaghan C 18              4) Loughery, Christine M 19       
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                     X4:02.09  
     1) Doyle, Chelsea E 22             2) Lattarulo, Julia C 18          
     3) Hall, Erin N 18                 4) Durbin, Andrea L 20            
 -- Merchant Marine Academy  'B'                               X4:19.67  
     1) Dannessa, Susie                 2) Rose, Liz                      
     3) White, Jacky                    4) Demet, Nina                    
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                          XDQ  
     1) Casper, Liz J 20                2) Pierce, Sara N 20              
     3) Taylor, Ali L 21                4) Wei, Laurie W 19               
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      3:19.90   11  
     1) Capozella, Caleb M 21           2) Cihak, Joe B 19                
     3) Haas, Nick A 18                 4) Wagner, Matt F 20              
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      3:35.56    4  
     1) Avallone, Tommy 18              2) Deptula, Jakub W 21            
     3) Mooers, Stephen D 21            4) Pfaeffle, Eddie 18             
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                     x3:49.56  
     1) Hundley, Evan P 21              2) Hutton, Zack W 22              
     3) Duval, Peter J 18               4) Coyra-Calienes, Eric N 20      
 -- Merchant Marine Academy  'A'                               X3:18.95  
     1) McCormick, Joshua               2) Furman, Tim                    
     3) Hewitt, Stone                   4) Jepsen, Joshua                 
 -- Merchant Marine Academy  'B'                               X3:25.45  
     1) Kelsik, William                 2) Kendall, Jordan                
     3) Condie, Michael                 4) O'Brien, Thomas                
 -- Merchant Marine Academy  'C'                               X3:34.17  
     1) Vita, Aloysius                  2) Gabbard, Ben                   
     3) Framer, Bryce                   4) Kuikhoven, Case                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. The Catholic University of Ame      110   2. Merchant Marine Academy              81
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Merchant Marine Academy           121.5   2. The Catholic University of Ame     79.5

View: Mobile | Desktop