Recap | Box Score

Licensed to Catholic University of America
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/23/2013 03:08 PM
                       Goucher vs Catholic - 11/23/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      2:03.13   11  
     1) Digiacinto, Nicole M 20         2) Keehn, Laura 21                
     3) Coffey, Caroline 18             4) Hall, Erin N 18                
  2 Goucher College-MD  'A'                                     2:05.31    4  
     1) Brower, Kellyn A 20             2) Craver, Nicole J 20            
     3) Gepner, Catherine 21            4) Hannifin, Elizabeth 18         
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      2:05.44    2  
     1) Doyle, Chelsea E 22             2) Castellano, Nicole A 19        
     3) Wei, Laurie W 19                4) Lattarulo, Julia C 18          
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                      2:16.18  
     1) Kostrzewski, Annie Rose 19      2) Taylor, Ali L 21               
     3) Durbin, Andrea L 20             4) Casper, Liz J 20               
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goucher College-MD  'A'                                     1:42.71   11  
     1) Richter, Colin M 20             2) Nelson, Cody T 19              
     3) Richter, Morgan L 20            4) Davis, Sam R 20                
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      1:42.73    4  
     1) Capozella, Caleb M 21           2) Granelli, Luke A 20            
     3) Cihak, Joe B 19                 4) Solace, Mark L 18              
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      1:45.02    2  
     1) Saccaggi, Guido M 18            2) McGuire, Luke 19               
     3) Pfaeffle, Eddie 18              4) Grillo, Dominic 21             
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                      1:57.12  
     1) Capozella, Josh 18              2) Hundley, Evan P 21             
     3) Holzberger, Alex M 19           4) Ceacatura, Andrew P 20         
  5 Goucher College-MD  'B'                                     2:00.12  
     1) Tribbett, Patrick D 19          2) Hemond, Colin A 20             
     3) Jeffries, Justin 19             4) Coon, Andrew J 18              
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Navarro, Michelle C       19 Catholic UA-PV                11:39.67    9  
  2 Gepner, Catherine         21 Goucher-MD                    12:04.99    4  
  3 Pierce, Sara N            19 Catholic UA-PV                12:19.84    3  
  4 Eden, Lillian             19 Goucher-MD                    12:21.85    2  
  5 Casper, Liz J             20 Catholic UA-PV                14:10.15    1  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saccaggi, Guido M         18 Catholic UA-PV                10:57.32    9  
  2 Kenyon, Justin P          21 Catholic UA-PV                11:04.72    4  
  3 Shriner, Benjamin         18 Goucher-MD                    11:22.20    3  
  4 Hutton, Zack W            21 Catholic UA-PV                11:34.92    2  
  5 McNeel, Patrick           22 Goucher-MD                    12:15.68    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:01.05    9  
  2 Craver, Nicole J          20 Goucher-MD                     2:08.02    4  
  3 Hall, Erin N              18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:13.56    3  
  4 Digiacinto, Nicole M      20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:14.98    2  
  5 Patterson, Sydney S       19 Goucher-MD                     2:16.93    1  
  6 Syed, Parisa              20 Goucher-MD                     3:00.13  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Matt F            20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:52.39    9  
  2 Davis, Sam R              20 Goucher-MD                     1:52.69    4  
  3 McLaughlin, Daniel P      18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:59.26    3  
  4 Hammett, Tyler P          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:00.40    2  
  5 Gerber, Grant             18 Goucher-MD                     2:05.28    1  
  6 Jeffries, Justin          19 Goucher-MD                     2:18.21  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:05.58    9  
  2 Doyle, Chelsea E          22 Catholic UA-PV                 1:08.05    4  
  3 Malia, Elizabeth J        19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:08.28    3  
  4 Brower, Kellyn A          20 Goucher-MD                     1:08.61    2  
  5 Eden, Lillian             19 Goucher-MD                     1:13.92    1  
  6 Doran, Tierney            21 Goucher-MD                     1:17.18  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        21 Catholic UA-PV                   57.41    9  
  2 Herrmann, Jared           19 Goucher-MD                     1:01.10    4  
  3 Capozella, Josh           18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:04.53    3  
  4 Cutter, Josh W            20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:04.86    2  
  5 Tribbett, Patrick D       19 Goucher-MD                     1:08.04    1  
  6 Hemond, Colin A           20 Goucher-MD                     1:18.32  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molinaro, Breanna H       18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:13.83    9  
  2 Keehn, Laura              21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:15.92    4  
  3 Craver, Nicole J          20 Goucher-MD                     1:16.70    3  
  4 Malone, MaryKate          20 Goucher-MD                     1:22.02    2  
  5 Taylor, Ali L             21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:22.06    1  
  6 Kotula, Becca             18 Goucher-MD                     1:28.51  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cihak, Joe B              19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:05.03    9  
  2 Granelli, Luke A          20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:05.21    4  
  3 Nelson, Cody T            19 Goucher-MD                     1:06.54    3  
  4 Hundley, Evan P           21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:12.34    2  
  5 Hughes, Joseph            19 Goucher-MD                     1:14.97    1  
  6 Hemond, Colin A           20 Goucher-MD                     1:25.83  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wei, Laurie W             19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:22.72    9  
  2 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    22 Catholic UA-PV                 2:25.88    4  
  3 Coffey, Caroline          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:28.17    3  
  4 Patterson, Sydney S       19 Goucher-MD                     2:39.95    2  
  5 Gepner, Catherine         21 Goucher-MD                     2:47.56    1  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeDonne, Christopher J    20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:13.84    9  
  2 Deptula, Jakub W          21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:15.71    4  
  3 Holzberger, Alex M        19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:21.22    3  
  4 McNeel, Patrick           22 Goucher-MD                     2:28.55    2  
  5 Silverman, Dean           21 Goucher-MD                     2:33.17    1  
  6 Jeffries, Justin          19 Goucher-MD                     2:57.76  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loughery, Christine M     18 Catholic UA-PV                   26.04    9  
  2 Hannifin, Elizabeth       18 Goucher-MD                       27.43    4  
  3 Durbin, Andrea L          20 Catholic UA-PV                   27.80    3  
  4 Castellano, Nicole A      19 Catholic UA-PV                   28.56    2  
  5 Kotula, Becca             18 Goucher-MD                       29.48    1  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grillo, Dominic           21 Catholic UA-PV                   22.33    9  
  2 Gill, Stephen             22 Catholic UA-PV                   23.68    4  
  3 Gerber, Grant             18 Goucher-MD                       24.60    3  
  4 Herrmann, Jared           19 Goucher-MD                       24.70    2  
  5 Coon, Andrew J            18 Goucher-MD                       25.39    1  
  6 Coyra-Calienes, Eric N    20 Catholic UA-PV                   26.40  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rush, Meaghan C           18 Catholic UA-PV                   58.29    9  
  2 Digiacinto, Nicole M      20 Catholic UA-PV                   59.90    4  
  3 Hannifin, Elizabeth       18 Goucher-MD                     1:00.79    3  
  4 Lattarulo, Julia C        18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:01.44    2  
  5 Syed, Parisa              20 Goucher-MD                     1:24.95    1  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richter, Morgan L         20 Goucher-MD                       49.78    9  
  2 Davis, Sam R              20 Goucher-MD                       49.97    4  
  3 Solace, Mark L            18 Catholic UA-PV                   52.20    3  
  4 McMullen, Patrick R       20 Catholic UA-PV                   53.41    2  
  5 Shriner, Benjamin         18 Goucher-MD                       56.40    1  
 -- Haas, Nick A              18 Catholic UA-PV                      DQ  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna M           21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:21.82    9  
  2 Doyle, Chelsea E          22 Catholic UA-PV                 2:26.20    4  
  3 Hall, Erin N              18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:26.86    3  
  4 Brower, Kellyn A          20 Goucher-MD                     2:28.45    2  
  5 Doran, Tierney            21 Goucher-MD                     2:37.02    1  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:13.30    9  
  2 Kenyon, Justin P          21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:15.19    4  
  3 Capozella, Josh           18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:18.91    3  
  4 Herrmann, Jared           19 Goucher-MD                     2:21.42    2  
  5 Hughes, Joseph            19 Goucher-MD                     2:25.84    1  
  6 Tribbett, Patrick D       19 Goucher-MD                     2:27.85  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molinaro, Breanna H       18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:38.12    9  
  2 Craver, Nicole J          20 Goucher-MD                     2:44.80    4  
  3 Castellano, Nicole A      19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:47.46    3  
  4 Keehn, Laura              21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:50.28    2  
  5 Kotula, Becca             18 Goucher-MD                     3:10.42    1  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granelli, Luke A          20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:22.28    9  
  2 Richter, Colin M          20 Goucher-MD                     2:22.31    4  
  3 Nelson, Cody T            19 Goucher-MD                     2:28.23    3  
  4 McGuire, Luke             19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:33.85    2  
  5 Hundley, Evan P           21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:36.98    1  
  6 Hughes, Joseph            19 Goucher-MD                     2:58.80  
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, MaryKate          20 Goucher-MD                     5:57.01    9  
  2 Patterson, Sydney S       19 Goucher-MD                     6:05.10    4  
  3 Eden, Lillian             19 Goucher-MD                     6:12.54    3  
 -- Malia, Elizabeth J        19 Catholic UA-PV                X5:36.36  
 -- Navarro, Michelle C       19 Catholic UA-PV                X5:38.99  
 -- Pierce, Sara N            19 Catholic UA-PV                X6:01.40  
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saccaggi, Guido M         18 Catholic UA-PV                 4:56.55    9  
  2 Richter, Morgan L         20 Goucher-MD                     5:03.95    4  
  3 McLaughlin, Daniel P      18 Catholic UA-PV                 5:22.63    3  
  4 Cutter, Josh W            20 Catholic UA-PV                 5:24.76    2  
  5 Shriner, Benjamin         18 Goucher-MD                     5:55.55    1  
  6 Coon, Andrew J            18 Goucher-MD                     6:02.45  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gepner, Catherine         21 Goucher-MD                     1:13.94    9  
  2 Syed, Parisa              20 Goucher-MD                     1:36.70    4  
 -- Loughery, Christine M     18 Catholic UA-PV                X1:03.24  
 -- Wisler, Julia C           20 Catholic UA-PV                X1:03.64  
 -- Rush, Meaghan C           18 Catholic UA-PV                X1:08.13  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richter, Colin M          20 Goucher-MD                       56.46    9  
  2 Wagner, Matt F            20 Catholic UA-PV                   57.43    4  
  3 Pfaeffle, Eddie           18 Catholic UA-PV                   59.06    3  
  4 Deptula, Jakub W          21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:01.44    2  
  5 McNeel, Patrick           22 Goucher-MD                     1:02.90    1  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, MaryKate          20 Goucher-MD                     2:28.00    9  
  2 Brower, Kellyn A          20 Goucher-MD                     2:31.39    4  
  3 Doran, Tierney            21 Goucher-MD                     2:48.47    3  
 -- Giambagno, Gabrielle M    22 Catholic UA-PV                X2:25.10  
 -- Castellano, Nicole A      19 Catholic UA-PV                X2:28.67  
 -- Wei, Laurie W             19 Catholic UA-PV                X2:29.23  
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Cody T            19 Goucher-MD                     2:14.25    9  
  2 Silverman, Dean           21 Goucher-MD                     2:16.09    4  
  3 Gerber, Grant             18 Goucher-MD                     2:28.68    3  
 -- Saccaggi, Guido M         18 Catholic UA-PV                X2:07.00  
 -- McMullen, Patrick R       20 Catholic UA-PV                X2:14.74  
 -- McGuire, Luke             19 Catholic UA-PV                X2:15.94  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goucher College-MD  'A'                                     1:54.79   11  
     1) Patterson, Sydney S 19          2) Malone, MaryKate 20            
     3) Kotula, Becca 18                4) Hannifin, Elizabeth 18         
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                     X1:45.75  
     1) Loughery, Christine M 18        2) Rush, Meaghan C 18             
     3) Digiacinto, Nicole M 20         4) Wisler, Julia C 20             
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                     X1:50.44  
     1) Navarro, Michelle C 19          2) Malia, Elizabeth J 19          
     3) Coffey, Caroline 18             4) Ladas, Joanna M 21             
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                     X2:03.51  
     1) Prikasky, Maria M 20            2) Casper, Liz J 20               
     3) Kostrzewski, Annie Rose 19      4) Pierce, Sara N 19              
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goucher College-MD  'A'                                     1:33.90   11  
     1) Davis, Sam R 20                 2) Gerber, Grant 18               
     3) Richter, Morgan L 20            4) Richter, Colin M 20            
  2 Goucher College-MD  'B'                                     1:45.76    4  
     1) Silverman, Dean 21              2) Coon, Andrew J 18              
     3) Jeffries, Justin 19             4) Tribbett, Patrick D 19         
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                     X1:31.09  
     1) Grillo, Dominic 21              2) Wagner, Matt F 20              
     3) Haas, Nick A 18                 4) Cihak, Joe B 19                
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                     X1:34.49  
     1) Gill, Stephen 22                2) Capozella, Caleb M 21          
     3) McMullen, Patrick R 20          4) Solace, Mark L 18              
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                     X1:43.28  
     1) LeDonne, Christopher J 20       2) Hammett, Tyler P 18            
     3) Duval, Peter J 18               4) Ceacatura, Andrew P 20         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. The Catholic University of Ame      145   2. Goucher College                      99
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. The Catholic University of Ame      149   2. Goucher College                     108

View: Mobile | Desktop