Recap | Box Score

Licensed to Catholic University of America
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/7/2013 08:46 PM
                           Howard vs CUA - 11/7/2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      4:18.25   11  
     1) Navarro, Michelle C 19          2) Molinaro, Breanna H 18         
     3) Loughery, Christine M 18        4) Wisler, Julia C 20             
  2 Howard University-PV  'A'                                   4:20.49    4  
     1) Cox, Ayana D 17                 2) Cooper, Sydney M 17            
     3) Ederaine, Janai U 21            4) Douglas, Ashley N 21           
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      4:31.11    2  
     1) Digiacinto, Nicole M 20         2) Keehn, Laura 21                
     3) Coffey, Caroline 18             4) Castellano, Nicole A 19        
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                      4:58.69  
     1) Prikasky, Maria M 20            2) Taylor, Ali L 21               
     3) Kemp, Danielle V 18             4) Kostrzewski, Annie Rose 19     
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      3:41.69   11  
     1) Saccaggi, Guido M 18            2) Cihak, Joe B 19                
     3) Capozella, Caleb M 21           4) Wagner, Matt F 20              
  2 Howard University-PV  'A'                                   3:42.18    4  
     1) Miller, Jared J 18              2) Brown, Dexter W 20             
     3) Skelding, Ben A 20              4) Popovich, Trent J 20           
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      4:04.24    2  
     1) Kenyon, Justin P 21             2) Granelli, Luke A 20            
     3) Pfaeffle, Eddie 18              4) Avallone, Tommy 18             
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                      4:16.17  
     1) Capozella, Josh 18              2) Hundley, Evan P 21             
     3) Holzberger, Alex M 19           4) Coyra-Calienes, Eric N 20      
  5 Howard University-PV  'B'                                   4:27.15  
     1) Calhoun, Matthew J 21           2) Golden, Matthew C 19           
     3) Williams, Dante D 17            4) Adams, Kyle 19                 
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    21 Catholic UA-PV                11:33.62    9  
  2 Pierce, Sara N            19 Catholic UA-PV                12:30.19    4  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jared J           18 Howard-PV                     10:50.01    9  
  2 McLaughlin, Daniel P      18 Catholic UA-PV                11:03.03    4  
  3 Cutter, Josh W            20 Catholic UA-PV                11:03.94    3  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malia, Elizabeth J        18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:06.02    9  
  2 Rush, Meaghan C           18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:07.52    4  
  3 Cooper, Sydney M          17 Howard-PV                      2:11.46    3  
  4 Doyle, Chelsea E          22 Catholic UA-PV                 2:12.94    2  
  5 Monge, Keely M            21 Howard-PV                      2:26.72    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:52.94    9  
  2 Solace, Mark L            18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:57.39    4  
  3 McMullen, Patrick R       20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:59.65    3  
  4 Brown, Dexter W           20 Howard-PV                      2:00.92    2  
  5 Brooks, Emeka D           20 Howard-PV                      2:05.33    1  
  6 Adams, Kyle               19 Howard-PV                      2:32.40  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas, Ashley N         21 Howard-PV                        26.35    9  
  2 Digiacinto, Nicole M      20 Catholic UA-PV                   27.17    4  
  3 Hall, Erin N              18 Catholic UA-PV                   27.84    3  
  4 Horton-Gee, Benta E       19 Howard-PV                        28.00    2  
  5 Kemp, Danielle V          18 Catholic UA-PV                   28.07    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grillo, Dominic           21 Catholic UA-PV                   21.97    9  
  2 Popovich, Trent J         20 Howard-PV                        22.80    4  
  3 Williams, Dante D         17 Howard-PV                        24.06    3  
  4 Avallone, Tommy           18 Catholic UA-PV                   24.46    2  
  5 Calhoun, Matthew J        21 Howard-PV                        26.11    1  
  6 Ceacatura, Andrew P       20 Catholic UA-PV                   26.24  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ederaine, Janai U         21 Howard-PV                      2:22.32    9  
  2 Molinaro, Breanna H       18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:22.50    4  
  3 Castellano, Nicole A      19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:23.78    3  
  4 Keehn, Laura              21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:43.60    2  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skelding, Ben A           20 Howard-PV                      2:06.50    9  
  2 Wagner, Matt F            20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:07.78    4  
  3 Bouzaghrane, Mohamed A    21 Howard-PV                      2:14.51    3  
  4 Hammett, Tyler P          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:14.99    2  
  5 McGuire, Luke             19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:22.97    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:04.50    9  
  2 Rush, Meaghan C           18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:06.11    4  
  3 Coffey, Caroline          18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:07.78    3  
  4 Monge, Keely M            21 Howard-PV                      1:16.25    2  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popovich, Trent J         20 Howard-PV                        55.72    6.5
  1 Cihak, Joe B              19 Catholic UA-PV                   55.72    6.5
  3 Deptula, Jakub W          21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:00.37    3  
  4 LeDonne, Christopher J    20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:00.63    2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           20 Catholic UA-PV                   55.99    9  
  2 Cox, Ayana D              17 Howard-PV                        56.50    4  
  3 Loughery, Christine M     18 Catholic UA-PV                   56.54    3  
  4 Durbin, Andrea L          20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:00.42    2  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Matt F            20 Catholic UA-PV                   51.26    9  
  2 McMullen, Patrick R       20 Catholic UA-PV                   53.42    4  
  3 Avallone, Tommy           18 Catholic UA-PV                   54.45    3  
  4 Brooks, Emeka D           20 Howard-PV                        55.17    2  
  5 Golden, Matthew C         19 Howard-PV                        56.25    1  
  6 Adams, Kyle               19 Howard-PV                      1:05.20  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horton-Gee, Benta E       19 Howard-PV                      1:04.96    9  
  2 Hall, Erin N              18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:06.01    4  
  3 Doyle, Chelsea E          22 Catholic UA-PV                 1:07.13    3  
  4 Prikasky, Maria M         20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:18.00    2  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skelding, Ben A           20 Howard-PV                        57.58    9  
  2 Gill, Stephen             22 Catholic UA-PV                 1:03.32    4  
  3 Kenyon, Justin P          21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:03.38    3  
  4 Capozella, Josh           18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:04.14    2  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malia, Elizabeth J        18 Catholic UA-PV                 5:37.16    9  
  2 Ederaine, Janai U         21 Howard-PV                      5:38.56    4  
  3 Pierce, Sara N            19 Catholic UA-PV                 6:07.31    3  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saccaggi, Guido M         18 Catholic UA-PV                 4:56.80    9  
  2 Miller, Jared J           18 Howard-PV                      4:59.89    4  
  3 Cutter, Josh W            20 Catholic UA-PV                 5:24.21    3  
  4 Hutton, Zack W            21 Catholic UA-PV                 5:41.56    2  
  5 Calhoun, Matthew J        21 Howard-PV                      6:25.05    1  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Sydney M          17 Howard-PV                        51.85    9  
 -- Keehn, Laura              21 Catholic UA-PV                X1:17.87  
 -- Taylor, Ali L             21 Catholic UA-PV                X1:21.87  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Dexter W           20 Howard-PV                      1:03.64    9  
  2 Granelli, Luke A          20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:04.05    4  
  3 Bouzaghrane, Mohamed A    21 Howard-PV                      1:07.45    3  
  4 McGuire, Luke             19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:07.62    2  
  5 Hammett, Tyler P          18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:12.35    1  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard University-PV  'A'                                   3:58.45   11  
     1) Douglas, Ashley N 21            2) Horton-Gee, Benta E 19         
     3) Monge, Keely M 21               4) Cox, Ayana D 17                
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                     X3:55.52  
     1) Navarro, Michelle C 19          2) Durbin, Andrea L 20            
     3) Doyle, Chelsea E 22             4) Loughery, Christine M 18       
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                     X3:57.76  
     1) Rush, Meaghan C 18              2) Hall, Erin N 18                
     3) Digiacinto, Nicole M 20         4) Kemp, Danielle V 18            
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                     X3:58.28  
     1) Malia, Elizabeth J 18           2) Coffey, Caroline 18            
     3) Castellano, Nicole A 19         4) Wisler, Julia C 20             
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard University-PV  'A'                                   3:44.37   11  
     1) Williams, Dante D 17            2) Brooks, Emeka D 20             
     3) Golden, Matthew C 19            4) Bouzaghrane, Mohamed A 21      
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                     X3:26.04  
     1) Solace, Mark L 18               2) Grillo, Dominic 21             
     3) Capozella, Caleb M 21           4) Cihak, Joe B 19                
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                     X3:44.51  
     1) Ceacatura, Andrew P 20          2) Hutton, Zack W 21              
     3) Hundley, Evan P 21              4) LeDonne, Christopher J 20      
 -- The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                     X3:53.99  
     1) Duval, Peter J 18               2) Capozella, Josh 18             
     3) Holzberger, Alex M 19           4) Coyra-Calienes, Eric N 20      
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. The Catholic University of Ame      109   2. Howard University                    67
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. The Catholic University of Ame    111.5   2. Howard University                  82.5

View: Mobile | Desktop