Recap | Box Score | Preview

Licensed to University of Scranton HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/11/2014 03:17 PM
                       Scranton vs Catholic - 1/11/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'             NT    1:56.88   11  
     1) Digiacinto, Nicole M 20         2) Molinaro, Breanna H 18         
     3) Loughery, Christine M 19        4) Wisler, Julia C 20             
       31.17    33.00    27.33    25.38                                    
  2 1-2 The University of Scranton-MA  'A'                 NT    1:57.24    4  
     1) Sandor, Hanna                   2) Agnello, Paige E 20            
     3) McAnelly, Kelsy 22              4) Murphy, Julia R 19             
       30.14    33.02    28.13    25.95                                    
  3 1-3 The University of Scranton-MA  'B'                 NT    2:02.07    2  
     1) Cohen, Genevieve                2) Walsh, Alexis A 20             
     3) Babinski, Elizabeth             4) Merino, Jessica 20             
       32.59    38.56    24.77    26.15                                    
  4 1-4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'             NT    2:02.97  
     1) Doyle, Chelsea E 22             2) Keehn, Laura 21                
     3) Coffey, Caroline 18             4) Rush, Meaghan C 18             
       31.86    34.54    30.12    26.45                                    
  5 1-5 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'             NT    2:07.35  
     1) Hall, Erin N 18                 2) Taylor, Ali L 21               
     3) Lattarulo, Julia C 18           4) Kemp, Danielle V 18            
       32.90    36.50    30.31    27.64                                    
  6 1-6 The University of Scranton-MA  'C'                 NT    2:09.91  
     1) Kehoe, Brianne                  2) Caruso, Natalie                
     3) Schmidt, Jessica                4) Smith, Molly                   
       33.66    36.43    31.03    28.79                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'             NT    1:38.93   11  
     1) Capozella, Caleb M 21           2) Cihak, Joe B 19                
     3) Grillo, Dominic 21              4) Wagner, Matt F 20              
       25.76    28.27    23.05    21.85                                    
  2 1-2 The University of Scranton-MA  'A'                 NT    1:39.18    4  
     1) McCrossan, Brendan 20           2) Hughes, John                   
     3) Silva, Adrian                   4) Owens, Grant 19                
       26.47    26.77    24.05    21.89                                    
  3 1-3 The University of Scranton-MA  'B'                 NT    1:41.42    2  
     1) Gleason, Daniel                 2) Ambrose, Michael 20            
     3) Flint, Matt                     4) Holmes, Ryan                   
       27.30    27.79    24.12    22.21                                    
  4 1-4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'             NT    1:42.95  
     1) Haas, Nick A 18                 2) Granelli, Luke A 20            
     3) Pfaeffle, Eddie 18              4) Solace, Mark L 18              
       26.66    28.50    25.68    22.11                                    
  5 1-5 The University of Scranton-MA  'C'                 NT    1:51.19  
     1) Jennings, Daniel                2) Malafronte, Christopher        
     3) Alton, Shane                    4) Westlake, Edward               
       28.63    32.15    27.34    23.07                                    
  6 1-6 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'             NT    1:51.95  
     1) Capozella, Josh 18              2) McGuire, Luke 19               
     3) Holzberger, Alex M 19           4) Avallone, Tommy 18             
       30.27    30.24    27.45    23.99                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ladas, Joanna M       21 Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:21.94    9  
      29.37   32.48   33.17   33.58   33.85   34.50   34.37   34.27
      34.76   34.69   34.73   34.71   34.48   34.30   35.09   34.46
      34.68   34.94   35.07   34.44                                
  2 1-2 Giambagno, Gabrielle  22 Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:24.12    4  
      29.98   32.57   33.44   33.79   34.13   34.21   34.50   34.56
      34.58   34.68   34.71   34.83   34.93   34.69   34.89   35.11
      34.57   34.82   34.66   34.47                                
  3 1-3 Maloney, Kaitlyn S    20 SCRA-MA                   NT   11:41.39    3  
      30.34   33.48   34.78   34.96   35.47   35.53   35.42   35.28
      35.41   35.76   36.09   35.91   35.78   36.21   36.19   35.78
      36.25   35.42   34.64   32.69                                
  4 1-4 Malia, Elizabeth J    19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:43.12    2  
      30.17   33.34   34.01   34.61   35.58   35.51   35.97   36.43
      37.47   36.89   36.24   35.68   35.78   35.54   35.32   35.66
      35.64   34.82   34.66   33.80                                
  5 1-5 McMahon, Colleen M    21 SCRA-MA                   NT   12:16.90    1  
      31.95   34.98   36.03   36.27   36.17   36.68   36.63   36.99
      37.00   37.26   37.18   37.71   37.57   37.59   37.89   37.95
      38.17   37.73   37.86   37.29                                
  6 1-6 Lewandowski, Jesse N  19 SCRA-MA                   NT   12:19.90  
      31.45   34.51   36.03   36.40   36.78   36.84   37.10   37.51
      37.42   38.02   37.70   37.98   37.92   37.94   38.24   38.02
      37.98   38.09   37.53   36.44                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 McLaughlin, Daniel P  19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   10:55.32    9  
      29.31   31.87   32.38   32.55   32.54   32.83   33.10   32.99
      33.39   33.52   33.35   33.17   33.32   33.14   33.29   33.24
      33.31   33.17   33.49   31.36                                
  2 1-2 Kenyon, Justin P      21 Catholic UA-PV            NT   10:59.03    4  
      29.32   31.47   32.42   33.36   32.89   33.37   33.17   33.28
      33.47   33.35   33.40   33.50   33.53   33.56   33.78   33.47
      33.26   33.37   33.08   31.98                                
  3 1-3 McMullen, Patrick R   20 Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:18.29    3  
      29.22   32.27   33.02   33.12   33.97   33.22   33.47   33.84
      33.79   33.88   34.20   34.56   34.64   34.67   35.04   35.41
      35.15   35.45   34.86   34.51                                
  4 1-4 Donnelly, Connor         SCRA-MA                   NT   11:20.43    2  
      29.52   32.57   33.14   33.70   33.70   34.68   34.28   34.41
      34.82   34.95   34.96   34.83   35.22   35.55   35.01   35.19
      33.58   33.87   33.60   32.85                                
  5 1-5 Wilkinson, Pat A      19 SCRA-MA                   NT   11:20.91    1  
      29.80   32.68   33.17   33.50   33.54   33.72   33.97   33.98
      34.36   34.38   34.46   34.86   34.77   34.91   35.04   34.90
      35.11   35.08   34.88   33.80                                
  6 1-6 Yorey, Louis          18 SCRA-MA                   NT   12:00.54  
      29.68   31.98   32.90   33.68   34.71   35.48   36.29   36.84
      37.44   37.18   37.92   37.42   37.84   38.30   38.03   38.32
      37.73   37.86   36.48   34.46                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ladas, Joanna M       21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:00.83    9  
      28.33   30.53   31.21   30.76                                
  2 1-2 Franciscovich, Sara   21 SCRA-MA                   NT    2:01.34    4  
      28.53   30.78   31.12   30.91                                
  3 1-3 Loughery, Christine   19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:01.79    3  
      28.17   30.50   31.30   31.82                                
  4 1-4 Connor, Megan            SCRA-MA                   NT    2:06.56    2  
      29.62   31.78   32.46   32.70                                
  5 1-5 Jordan, Kelly A       18 SCRA-MA                   NT    2:10.22    1  
      29.51   32.40   33.30   35.01                                
  6 1-6 Malia, Elizabeth J    19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:14.06  
      30.19   33.45   35.40   35.02                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wagner, Matt F        20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:49.63    9  
      24.91   27.21   28.07   29.44                                
  2 1-2 Solace, Mark L        18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:52.09    4  
      26.55   27.86   28.07   29.61                                
  3 1-3 Finnegan, Matthew        SCRA-MA                   NT    1:52.93    3  
      26.10   28.55   29.49   28.79                                
  4 1-4 Conway, Christopher      SCRA-MA                   NT    1:53.41    2  
      25.91   28.22   29.53   29.75                                
  5 1-5 Parrott, Derek G      19 SCRA-MA                   NT    1:59.34    1  
      26.63   29.07   30.85   32.79                                
  6 1-6 McMullen, Patrick R   20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:08.51  
      27.04   32.17   34.94   34.36                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Sandor, Hanna            SCRA-MA                   NT    1:04.76    9  
      31.27   33.49                                                
  2 1-2 Doyle, Chelsea E      22 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:05.97    4  
      32.55   33.42                                                
  3 1-3 Navarro, Michelle C   19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:07.76    3  
      32.87   34.89                                                
  4 1-4 Digiacinto, Nicole M  20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:08.36    2  
      33.28   35.08                                                
  5 1-5 Cohen, Genevieve         SCRA-MA                   NT    1:09.42    1  
      33.62   35.80                                                
  6 1-6 Kehoe, Brianne           SCRA-MA                   NT    1:11.90  
      35.03   36.87                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Capozella, Caleb M    21 Catholic UA-PV            NT      56.67    9  
      28.12   28.55                                                
  2 1-2 Haas, Nick A          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      56.95    4  
      27.78   29.17                                                
  3 1-3 McCrossan, Brendan    20 SCRA-MA                   NT      58.74    3  
      28.07   30.67                                                
  4 1-4 Gleason, Daniel          SCRA-MA                   NT      59.07    2  
      28.82   30.25                                                
  5 1-5 Burnett, Kyle C       19 SCRA-MA                   NT    1:02.70    1  
    1:00.91    1.79                                                
  6 1-6 Capozella, Josh       18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:04.14  
      31.00   33.14                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Agnello, Paige E      20 SCRA-MA                   NT    1:11.34    9  
      33.61   37.73                                                
  2 1-2 Walsh, Alexis A       20 SCRA-MA                   NT    1:13.13    4  
      34.79   38.34                                                
  3 1-3 Molinaro, Breanna H   18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:14.24    3  
      34.64   39.60                                                
  4 1-4 Melnik, Sarah J       20 SCRA-MA                   NT    1:14.69    2  
      35.27   39.42                                                
  5 1-5 Keehn, Laura          21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:17.19    1  
      35.28   41.91                                                
  6 1-6 Castellano, Nicole A  20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:17.38  
      36.37   41.01                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hughes, John             SCRA-MA                   NT      59.52    9  
      27.81   31.71                                                
  2 1-2 Ambrose, Michael      20 SCRA-MA                   NT    1:01.58    4  
      29.24   32.34                                                
  3 1-3 Cihak, Joe B          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:02.26    3  
      28.84   33.42                                                
  4 1-4 Granelli, Luke A      20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:03.69    2  
      30.02   33.67                                                
  5 1-5 McGuire, Luke         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:06.50    1  
      31.31   35.19                                                
  6 1-6 Jennings, Daniel         SCRA-MA                   NT    1:07.47  
      31.44   36.03                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wei, Laurie W         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:20.74    9  
      30.64   35.88   36.67   37.55                                
  2 1-2 Giambagno, Gabrielle  22 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:22.71    4  
      30.61   35.74   37.55   38.81                                
  3 1-3 Maloney, Kaitlyn S    20 SCRA-MA                   NT    2:30.69    3  
      32.64   37.54   39.65   40.86                                
  4 1-4 Scobee, Hannah        19 SCRA-MA                   NT    2:33.07    2  
      32.22   37.47   40.28   43.10                                
  5 1-5 Coffey, Caroline      18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:36.21    1  
      32.96   38.48   41.83   42.94                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Saccaggi, Guido M     18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:04.36    9  
      27.43   31.36   32.86   32.71                                
  2 1-2 Hammett, Tyler P      18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:13.41    4  
      29.60   33.48   34.54   35.79                                
  3 1-3 Deptula, Jakub W      21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:15.10    3  
      29.05   32.59   34.73   38.73                                
  4 1-4 Flint, Matt              SCRA-MA                   NT    2:15.99    2  
      28.82   34.01   35.89   37.27                                
  5 1-5 Alton, Shane             SCRA-MA                   NT    2:16.50    1  
      29.82   34.43   35.43   36.82                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wisler, Julia C       20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      26.20    9  
  2 1-2 Merino, Jessica       20 SCRA-MA                   NT      26.35    4  
  3 1-3 Rush, Meaghan C       18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      26.55    3  
  4 1-4 Murphy, Julia R       19 SCRA-MA                   NT      26.62    2  
  5 1-5 McAnelly, Kelsy       22 SCRA-MA                   NT      26.77    1  
  6 1-6 Durbin, Andrea L      20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      28.04  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Grillo, Dominic       21 Catholic UA-PV            NT      22.19    9  
  2 1-2 Owens, Grant          19 SCRA-MA                   NT      22.51    4  
  3 1-3 Holmes, Ryan             SCRA-MA                   NT      22.77    3  
  4 1-4 Parrott, Derek G      19 SCRA-MA                   NT      23.48    2  
  5 1-5 Gill, Stephen         22 Catholic UA-PV            NT      23.93    1  
  6 1-6 Avallone, Tommy       18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      24.20  
 -- 2- Westlake, Edward          SCRA-MA                   NT     X23.64  
 -- 2- Irizarry, Justin          SCRA-MA                   NT     X24.35  
 -- 2- Malafronte, Christoph     SCRA-MA                   NT     X25.63  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Loughery, Christine   19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      56.73    9  
      27.31   29.42                                                
  2 1-2 Wisler, Julia C       20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      57.49    4  
      27.41   30.08                                                
  3 1-3 Connor, Megan            SCRA-MA                   NT      58.00    3  
      28.35   29.65                                                
  4 1-4 Rush, Meaghan C       18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      58.93    2  
      28.40   30.53                                                
  5 1-5 Merino, Jessica       20 SCRA-MA                   NT      59.20    1  
      28.74   30.46                                                
  6 1-6 Murphy, Julia R       19 SCRA-MA                   NT    1:00.72  
      29.00   31.72                                                
 -- 2- Caruso, Natalie           SCRA-MA                   NT   X1:01.42  
      29.39   32.03                                                
 -- 2- Smith, Molly              SCRA-MA                   NT   X1:02.37  
      29.88   32.49                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wagner, Matt F        20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      49.10    9  
      23.43   25.67                                                
  2 1-2 Owens, Grant          19 SCRA-MA                   NT      50.32    4  
      24.63   25.69                                                
  3 1-3 Cihak, Joe B          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      50.68    3  
      24.50   26.18                                                
  4 1-4 Holmes, Ryan             SCRA-MA                   NT      51.20    2  
      24.72   26.48                                                
  5 1-5 Finnegan, Matthew        SCRA-MA                   NT      51.42    1  
      24.82   26.60                                                
  6 1-6 Mooers, Stephen D     21 Catholic UA-PV            NT      52.29  
      24.99   27.30                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Franciscovich, Sara   21 SCRA-MA                   NT    2:17.49    9  
      32.98   34.07   35.28   35.16                                
  2 1-2 Doyle, Chelsea E      22 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:20.74    4  
      33.46   35.44   36.47   35.37                                
  3 1-3 Navarro, Michelle C   19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:22.61    3  
      33.39   35.84   36.72   36.66                                
  4 1-4 Hall, Erin N          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:23.77    2  
      34.13   35.89   36.55   37.20                                
  5 1-5 Sandor, Hanna            SCRA-MA                   NT    2:25.23    1  
      33.53   36.76   37.64   37.30                                
  6 1-6 Kehoe, Brianne           SCRA-MA                   NT    2:34.53  
      35.76   38.55   40.18   40.04                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Haas, Nick A          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:03.86    9  
      29.36   30.54   31.98   31.98                                
  2 1-2 Capozella, Caleb M    21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:05.72    4  
      28.65   31.07   33.19   32.81                                
  3 1-3 McCrossan, Brendan    20 SCRA-MA                   NT    2:15.12    3  
      30.84   34.33   35.92   34.03                                
  4 1-4 Conway, Christopher      SCRA-MA                   NT    2:16.66    2  
      31.20   33.88   35.91   35.67                                
  5 1-5 Capozella, Josh       18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:16.74    1  
      32.07   34.52   35.11   35.04                                
  6 1-6 Gleason, Daniel          SCRA-MA                   NT    2:18.76  
      33.24   34.54   35.74   35.24                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Walsh, Alexis A       20 SCRA-MA                   NT    2:33.35    9  
      35.25   38.75   39.34   40.01                                
  2 1-2 Agnello, Paige E      20 SCRA-MA                   NT    2:38.10    4  
      35.63   39.06   40.77   42.64                                
  3 1-3 Molinaro, Breanna H   18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:41.09    3  
      37.20   40.74   41.49   41.66                                
  4 1-4 Melnik, Sarah J       20 SCRA-MA                   NT    2:41.70    2  
      36.97   40.94   42.35   41.44                                
  5 1-5 Keehn, Laura          21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:54.75    1  
      37.68   42.80   46.23   48.04                                
  6 1-6 Taylor, Ali L         21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:59.09  
      38.51   43.04   46.63   50.91                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hughes, John             SCRA-MA                   NT    2:16.44    9  
      31.18   35.54   35.69   34.03                                
  2 1-2 Ambrose, Michael      20 SCRA-MA                   NT    2:18.43    4  
      32.60   36.67   35.57   33.59                                
  3 1-3 Granelli, Luke A      20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:19.39    3  
      31.91   36.12   35.67   35.69                                
  4 1-4 McGuire, Luke         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:28.56    2  
      34.07   38.06   38.82   37.61                                
  5 1-5 Malafronte, Christop     SCRA-MA                   NT    2:29.51    1  
      34.62   38.16   38.86   37.87                                
  6 1-6 Hundley, Evan P       21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:32.14  
      33.82   37.95   40.20   40.17                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ladas, Joanna M       21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:31.88    9  
      29.64   32.25   33.08   33.38   33.71   33.76   33.84   34.04
      34.24   33.94                                                
  2 1-2 Giambagno, Gabrielle  22 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:37.26    4  
      30.40   32.85   33.81   34.25   34.08   34.22   34.41   34.27
      34.44   34.53                                                
  3 1-3 Connor, Megan            SCRA-MA                   NT    5:41.75    3  
      31.34   33.60   34.66   34.43   34.43   34.87   35.07   34.85
      34.70   33.80                                                
  4 1-4 Maloney, Kaitlyn S    20 SCRA-MA                   NT    5:42.65    2  
      30.30   32.64   33.90   34.79   35.54   35.69   35.58   35.25
      35.22   33.74                                                
  5 1-5 Malia, Elizabeth J    19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:53.42    1  
      30.67   33.83   35.22   35.94   35.71   35.71   36.34   35.94
      37.30   36.76                                                
  6 1-6 Lewandowski, Jesse N  19 SCRA-MA                   NT    5:59.32  
      31.46   34.48   36.07   36.51   36.60   37.09   37.18   37.05
      37.06   35.82                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Saccaggi, Guido M     18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:07.09    9  
      27.90   30.01   30.06   30.89   30.64   31.26   30.58   31.67
      32.14   31.94                                                
  2 1-2 Burnett, Kyle C       19 SCRA-MA                   NT    5:14.69    4  
      26.89   29.56   30.90   31.63   31.74   32.07   32.85   33.42
      33.45   32.18                                                
  3 1-3 McLaughlin, Daniel P  19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:17.22    3  
      28.36   31.32   31.88   31.92   32.71   32.70   32.74   32.83
      31.89   30.87                                                
  4 1-4 Kenyon, Justin P      21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:19.93    2  
      28.86   31.54   32.16   32.67   32.06   32.38   32.35   32.72
      33.08   32.11                                                
  5 1-5 Wilkinson, Pat A      19 SCRA-MA                   NT    5:23.85    1  
      28.56   32.16   32.47   32.60   33.23   33.26   33.12   33.24
      33.13   32.08                                                
  6 1-6 Donnelly, Connor         SCRA-MA                   NT    5:30.67  
      28.61   31.64   32.65   33.67   34.00   34.04   33.53   34.57
      33.92   34.04                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Franciscovich, Sara   21 SCRA-MA                   NT    1:04.43    9  
      30.14   34.29                                                
  2 1-2 Wei, Laurie W         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:05.13    4  
      30.68   34.45                                                
  3 1-3 Babinski, Elizabeth      SCRA-MA                   NT    1:06.82    3  
      31.43   35.39                                                
  4 1-4 McAnelly, Kelsy       22 SCRA-MA                   NT    1:07.65    2  
      30.73   36.92                                                
  5 1-5 Rush, Meaghan C       18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:08.66    1  
      30.46   38.20                                                
  6 1-6 Coffey, Caroline      18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:10.56  
      32.34   38.22                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Silva, Adrian            SCRA-MA                   NT      54.41    9  
      25.12   29.29                                                
  2 1-2 Flint, Matt              SCRA-MA                   NT      56.31    4  
      26.55   29.76                                                
  3 1-3 Solace, Mark L        18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      56.56    3  
      26.11   30.45                                                
  4 1-4 McCrossan, Brendan    20 SCRA-MA                   NT      57.02    2  
      25.88   31.14                                                
  5 1-5 Deptula, Jakub W      21 Catholic UA-PV            NT      59.04    1  
      27.76   31.28                                                
  6 1-6 Pfaeffle, Eddie       18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      59.21  
      26.74   32.47                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Agnello, Paige E      20 SCRA-MA                   NT    2:24.36    9  
      32.96   37.32   40.30   33.78                                
  2 1-2 Walsh, Alexis A       20 SCRA-MA                   NT    2:24.60    4  
      31.72   40.00   40.27   32.61                                
  3 1-3 Castellano, Nicole A  20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:26.39    3  
      32.24   38.94   42.30   32.91                                
  4 1-4 Molinaro, Breanna H   18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:28.16    2  
      32.58   40.68   41.98   32.92                                
  5 1-5 Scobee, Hannah        19 SCRA-MA                   NT    2:28.43    1  
      32.31   37.71   43.90   34.51                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Saccaggi, Guido M     18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:06.05    9  
      27.16   32.49   36.37   30.03                                
  2 1-2 Ambrose, Michael      20 SCRA-MA                   NT    2:09.77    4  
      28.70   35.48   35.70   29.89                                
  3 1-3 Flint, Matt              SCRA-MA                   NT    2:09.99    3  
      27.03   35.53   37.70   29.73                                
  4 1-4 McGuire, Luke         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:12.16    2  
      28.65   35.58   37.16   30.77                                
  5 1-5 Burnett, Kyle C       19 SCRA-MA                   NT    2:15.04    1  
      29.81   36.77   39.84   28.62                                
  6 1-6 Hammett, Tyler P      18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:18.13  
      28.41   35.82   41.56   32.34                                
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'             NT    3:45.85   11  
     1) Ladas, Joanna M 21              2) Loughery, Christine M 19       
     3) Digiacinto, Nicole M 20         4) Wisler, Julia C 20             
       27.36    56.54    26.19    55.73    27.30    56.95    26.65    56.63
  2 1-2 The University of Scranton-MA  'A'                 NT    3:50.48    4  
     1) Franciscovich, Sara 21          2) Connor, Megan                  
     3) Merino, Jessica 20              4) Sandor, Hanna                  
       27.16    56.22    27.72    58.12    27.11    57.95    27.49    58.19
  3 1-3 The University of Scranton-MA  'B'                 NT    3:57.19    2  
     1) Jordan, Kelly A 18              2) Maloney, Kaitlyn S 20          
     3) Murphy, Julia R 19              4) McAnelly, Kelsy 22             
       29.21  1:00.53    28.66    59.56    27.82    58.68    27.36    58.42
  4 1-4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'             NT    3:58.77  
     1) Navarro, Michelle C 19          2) Hall, Erin N 18                
     3) Durbin, Andrea L 20             4) Doyle, Chelsea E 22            
       28.20    59.26    28.97  1:00.73    28.03  1:00.14    27.52    58.64
  5 1-5 The University of Scranton-MA  'C'                 NT    4:11.18  
     1) Lewandowski, Jesse N 19         2) Babinski, Elizabeth            
     3) Caruso, Natalie                 4) Smith, Molly                   
       29.69  1:02.16    29.54  1:02.24    29.46  1:02.63    30.63  1:04.15
  6 1-6 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'             NT    4:17.07  
     1) Lattarulo, Julia C 18           2) Kemp, Danielle V 18            
     3) Pierce, Sara N 20               4) Casper, Liz J 20               
       29.55  1:01.18    28.32  1:00.46    30.18  1:04.99    33.58  1:10.44
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'             NT    3:18.90   11  
     1) Grillo, Dominic 21              2) Wagner, Matt F 20              
     3) Capozella, Caleb M 21           4) Cihak, Joe B 19                
       24.70    50.89    23.32    49.07    23.10    49.22    23.81    49.72
  2 1-2 The University of Scranton-MA  'A'                 NT    3:18.96    4  
     1) Finnegan, Matthew               2) Hughes, John                   
     3) Holmes, Ryan                    4) Owens, Grant 19                
       24.82    51.23    23.65    49.84    23.24    49.16    23.08    48.73
  3 1-3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'             NT    3:24.05    2  
     1) Solace, Mark L 18               2) Gill, Stephen 22               
     3) Haas, Nick A 18                 4) Saccaggi, Guido M 18           
       24.98    51.11    24.81    52.51    23.24    49.59    24.36    50.84
  4 1-4 The University of Scranton-MA  'B'                 NT    3:25.29  
     1) Parrott, Derek G 19             2) Conway, Christopher            
     3) Westlake, Edward                4) Silva, Adrian                  
       24.77    51.50    23.97    50.69    24.74    51.83    24.17    51.27
  5 1-5 The University of Scranton-MA  'C'                 NT    3:41.68  
     1) Wilkinson, Pat A 19             2) Irizarry, Justin               
     3) Yorey, Louis 18                 4) Donnelly, Connor               
       26.25    53.96    26.37  1:06.33    44.94  1:11.52    29.87    29.87
  6 1-6 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'             NT    3:50.85  
     1) Hutton, Zack W 21               2) Duval, Peter J 18              
     3) Coyra-Calienes, Eric N 20       4) Holzberger, Alex M 19          
       26.98    56.27    28.06    59.60    27.02    57.93    26.27    57.05
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. The Catholic University of Ame      140   2. The University of Scranton          122
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. The Catholic University of Ame      158   2. The University of Scranton          104

View: Mobile | Desktop