St. Mary's College of Maryland Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:16 PM 11/8/2008 Page 1
SMC-Hood-CUA - 11/8/2008
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 St. Mary's (Md.)-US A NT 1:54.09
1) B McDowell SR 2) S Sokolove SO 3) C DiMenna FR 4) E Koerner SR
1:54.09 20.21
2 Catholic University of America-US A NT 1:57.05
1) M Connelly SO 2) L Brooks SO 3) B Foust FR 4) K Dole SR
30.98 31.48 28.76 25.83
3 St. Mary's (Md.)-US B NT 2:03.06
1) A Chiplis SO 2) A Pazouki FR 3) R Trembour SO 4) D Perez
32.63 33.72 30.39 26.32
4 Hood A NT 2:05.86
1) K Wolfgang SO 2) M Leggieri SR 3) K Kucharski FR 4) E Hamor JR
31.39 35.95 31.12 27.40
5 Catholic University of America-US B NT 2:15.45
1) K Dunn SR 2) C Williams SO 3) N Vitrone FR 4) H Gabbard FR
34.60 39.85 32.69 28.31
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 St. Mary's (Md.)-US A NT 1:44.09
1) G Grace SO 2) A Page SO 3) T Kent FR 4) M Preston SR
26.05 24.35 54.50
2 Catholic University of America-US A NT 1:46.85
1) S Henderson FR 2) B Shelton SO 3) A Kalna SR 4) S Johnson FR
28.14 30.78 25.08 22.85
3 Catholic University of America-US B NT 1:51.11
1) S Gaynor SO 2) L Miller SO 3) R Walker SR 4) J Bertuch FR
29.41 29.83 28.02 23.85
4 Hood A NT 1:53.82
1) M Haynes SR 2) C Moreland JR 3) C Nemecek SO 4) K Atras SO
28.13 31.31 24.73 29.65
5 Catholic University of America-US C NT 1:56.87
1) J Nolan JR 2) S Riley FR 3) R Pierce SR 4) T Torrez JR
28.60 33.03 28.53 26.71
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 N Schaefer SR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 11:29.16
31.16 33.73 34.84 34.51 34.24 34.52 34.91 34.41
34.26 34.42 34.53 35.14 34.66 34.62 34.84 35.37
35.11 35.06 34.68 34.15
2 M Disque JR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 11:41.58
31.55 34.63 35.22 35.45 35.17 35.67 36.09 35.88
35.97 35.46 34.78 34.70 34.69 34.73 35.25 35.99
35.77 35.54 35.11 33.93
3 K Blemings JR Catholic University of America-US NT 11:48.95
31.63 34.08 34.48 34.93 34.20 34.92 35.04 35.21
35.71 35.79 36.29 36.16 36.32 36.32 36.25 36.56
37.12 36.45 36.40 35.09
4 L VanBlargan JR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 12:00.07
32.01 35.19 35.59 35.89 35.85 36.83 36.99 37.36
37.04 35.63 37.60 35.75 35.80 36.08 36.05 36.53
37.60 35.32 35.30 35.66
(Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 C Schettino JR Catholic University of America-US NT 12:13.81
33.10 35.72 36.16 36.67 36.49 36.96 36.79 37.12
37.11 37.11 37.34 37.36 37.10 37.12 37.32 37.03
37.04 37.44 37.09 35.74
6 M Masino SO Hood NT 14:09.34
38.40 42.22 42.64 42.92 43.52 43.65 43.17 43.77
43.88 43.24 43.02 43.16 42.82 42.74 42.24 42.17
42.19 41.76 41.32 40.51
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 K Cravedi JR Catholic University of America-US NT 10:54.78
29.37 32.46 33.41 33.37 33.32 33.46 33.45 33.47
33.24 33.42 33.46 33.25 33.20 33.32 33.56 33.28
33.01 32.74 30.16 29.83
2 J Quase SR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 10:58.39
29.86 32.66 33.46 33.64 32.93 33.33 33.61 33.81
33.41 33.63 33.22 33.42 33.85 33.15 33.56 33.28
32.78 31.48 31.00 32.31
3 J Caldwell SO Catholic University of America-US NT 11:11.17
29.42 32.55 33.74 33.67 33.27 33.50 33.88 34.00
33.93 34.10 34.20 33.96 33.89 34.35 33.57 33.34
33.97 34.74 34.41 32.68
4 Z Zelenty FR Catholic University of America-US NT 11:40.73
29.18 32.92 34.53 34.64 34.94 35.74 35.73 36.06
36.50 36.39 36.24 36.06 35.76 35.41 35.92 35.31
35.47 35.17 34.61 34.15
5 B Wiley SR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 11:56.11
30.15 33.53 34.99 36.66 36.56 36.95 36.85 36.79
35.74 35.78 35.95 35.88 36.21 36.99 37.09 36.15
35.97 36.41 36.86 34.60
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 B McDowell SR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 1:57.85
27.56 30.26 30.39 29.64
2 B Foust FR Catholic University of America-US NT 2:06.80
29.32 31.84 32.77 32.87
3 K Grue FR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 2:08.91
30.83 32.26 32.57 33.25
4 E Hamor JR Hood NT 2:12.70
31.16 33.62 34.16 33.76
5 R Trembour SO St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 2:15.57
30.89 34.38 35.60 34.70
6 A Garyn SR Hood NT 2:15.98
32.08 34.08 35.23 34.59
7 A Welsh SO Catholic University of America-US NT 2:16.77
31.02 34.48 36.04 35.23
8 M Martin JR Catholic University of America-US NT 2:20.84
32.35 35.95 36.33 36.21
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 B Jones SO Catholic University of America-US NT 1:50.50
25.90 28.01 28.01 28.58
(Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 M Preston SR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 1:51.89
25.85 28.36 28.35 29.33
3 C Nemecek SO Hood NT 1:54.46
25.91 28.38 29.09 31.08
4 S Henderson FR Catholic University of America-US NT 1:54.94
26.49 29.04 29.92 29.49
5 C Cammarata SR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 2:01.77
27.48 31.25 31.71 31.33
6 R Michael FR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 2:02.78
28.09 30.67 32.41 31.61
7 A Robbins FR Catholic University of America-US NT 2:03.44
27.31 30.34 33.10 32.69
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 R Hotchko JR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 25.70
2 D Perez St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 26.35
3 A Webster SO St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 26.54
4 M Connelly SO Catholic University of America-US NT 26.63
5 K Dole SR Catholic University of America-US NT 26.73
6 M Leggieri SR Hood NT 27.84
7 H Gabbard FR Catholic University of America-US NT 28.89
8 K Kucharski FR Hood NT 29.26
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 R Foust SR Catholic University of America-US NT 22.69
2 J Webb SO St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 23.23
3 M Haynes SR Hood NT 23.36
4 S Johnson FR Catholic University of America-US NT 23.84
5 J Bertuch FR Catholic University of America-US NT 24.03
6 T Kent FR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 24.28
7 K Day SO St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 27.41
8 A Smith SR Hood NT 30.04
9 T Williams JR Hood NT 37.68
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 S Sokolove SO St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 2:19.66
30.21 37.47 39.16 32.82
2 K Serfling FR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 2:23.99
30.44 36.85 42.85 33.85
3 L Brooks SO Catholic University of America-US NT 2:24.89
31.09 39.36 39.98 34.46
4 E Koerner SR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 2:25.23
29.89 37.51 44.06 33.77
5 K Kelly FR Catholic University of America-US NT 2:28.61
32.23 40.06 41.38 34.94
6 K Wolfgang SO Hood NT 2:33.13
33.39 37.44 46.36 35.94
7 C Williams SO Catholic University of America-US NT 2:40.18
33.96 43.03 45.06 38.13
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 G Grace SO St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 2:08.85
28.66 32.81 37.67 29.71
2 S Murphy SO Catholic University of America-US NT 2:10.23
27.88 33.80 39.60 28.95
3 C Moreland JR Hood NT 2:13.75
28.59 34.67 38.96 31.53
4 A Page SO St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 2:14.09
28.99 36.50 37.93 30.67
5 R Horgan FR Catholic University of America-US NT 2:15.57
28.16 33.79 41.58 32.04
6 A Kalna SR Catholic University of America-US NT 2:15.91
28.03 34.87 41.43 31.58
7 K Atras SO Hood NT 3:03.36
37.03 46.44 56.65 43.24
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 R Hotchko JR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 1:01.51
29.70 31.81
2 C DiMenna FR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 1:03.25
29.81 33.44
3 A Chiplis SO St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 1:04.33
29.98 34.35
4 K Dunn SR Catholic University of America-US NT 1:11.80
33.69 38.11
5 C Williams SO Catholic University of America-US NT 1:13.37
34.79 38.58
6 K Kucharski FR Hood NT 1:15.92
34.54 41.38
7 N Vitrone FR Catholic University of America-US NT 1:19.76
35.53 44.23
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 C Nemecek SO Hood NT 55.84
26.42 29.42
2 T Kent FR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 57.13
26.20 30.93
3 A Kalna SR Catholic University of America-US NT 58.23
26.66 31.57
4 J Webb SO St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 58.82
28.33 30.49
5 S Murphy SO Catholic University of America-US NT 58.94
27.72 31.22
6 B Wiley SR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 1:03.40
30.12 33.28
7 J Nolan JR Catholic University of America-US NT 1:05.39
29.00 36.39
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 E Koerner SR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 56.67
27.10 29.57
(Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 K Dole SR Catholic University of America-US NT 58.64
27.71 30.93
3 A Webster SO St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 59.49
28.04 31.45
4 E Hamor JR Hood NT 1:00.22
29.03 31.19
5 E Cammarata SO St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 1:00.37
28.39 31.98
6 K Kelly FR Catholic University of America-US NT 1:01.25
29.47 31.78
7 A Garyn SR Hood NT 1:02.47
30.58 31.89
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 R Foust SR Catholic University of America-US NT 50.02
24.07 25.95
2 M Preston SR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 50.75
24.25 26.50
3 M Haynes SR Hood NT 51.90
25.58 26.32
4 S Henderson FR Catholic University of America-US NT 52.33
25.68 26.65
5 R Pierce SR Catholic University of America-US NT 54.51
26.07 28.44
6 R Michael FR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 55.21
26.73 28.48
7 K Day SO St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 1:01.58
28.86 32.72
8 A Smith SR Hood NT 1:12.36
33.28 39.08
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 B McDowell SR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 59.42
29.07 30.35
2 M Connelly SO Catholic University of America-US NT 1:05.00
31.68 33.32
3 M Disque JR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 1:06.27
32.69 33.58
4 K Wolfgang SO Hood NT 1:07.60
33.00 34.60
5 H Gabbard FR Catholic University of America-US NT 1:13.21
35.08 38.13
6 A Welsh SO Catholic University of America-US NT 1:15.80
35.94 39.86
7 M McDonough SR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 1:18.35
37.62 40.73
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 G Grace SO St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 58.01
28.69 29.32
(Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 B Jones SO Catholic University of America-US NT 58.43
28.65 29.78
3 N Pinto SO St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 1:00.07
29.86 30.21
4 S Gaynor SO Catholic University of America-US NT 1:02.27
30.76 31.51
5 R Horgan FR Catholic University of America-US NT 1:02.88
30.52 32.36
Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 N Schaefer SR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 5:39.42
30.86 33.50 34.45 34.37 34.25 34.42 34.59 34.60
34.57 33.81
2 L VanBlargan JR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 5:48.00
31.99 34.31 35.19 35.56 35.71 35.18 35.72 35.37
35.02 33.95
3 K Grue FR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 5:49.16
32.75 34.43 34.78 35.27 35.62 35.50 35.52 35.31
35.42 34.56
4 K Blemings JR Catholic University of America-US NT 5:49.84
31.22 33.99 35.19 35.39 35.48 35.80 36.39 35.93
35.83 34.62
5 C Schettino JR Catholic University of America-US NT 5:58.96
32.67 35.44 35.46 35.93 36.36 36.38 36.79 36.93
36.85 36.15
6 M Martin JR Catholic University of America-US NT 6:20.47
33.38 37.36 39.10 39.83 39.35 39.24 39.03 38.07
37.88 37.23
7 M Masino SO Hood NT 6:53.51
37.59 41.69 42.57 42.66 41.87 41.86 42.20 41.91
40.80 40.36
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 K Cravedi JR Catholic University of America-US NT 5:16.90
28.38 31.49 32.90 32.92 33.29 32.97 32.52 32.18
30.77 29.48
2 J Quase SR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 5:22.99
28.15 31.41 32.31 32.66 32.78 33.11 33.04 33.05
33.05 33.43
3 J Caldwell SO Catholic University of America-US NT 5:27.76
29.08 32.13 33.01 33.35 33.14 33.12 33.42 33.90
34.22 32.39
4 C Cammarata SR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 5:30.22
28.95 32.85 34.06 33.86 33.43 33.43 33.59 34.48
33.80 31.77
5 Z Zelenty FR Catholic University of America-US NT 5:32.07
28.23 31.64 33.23 34.67 34.59 34.46 34.29 35.01
33.81 32.14
6 B Wiley SR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 5:54.12
29.26 33.23 35.72 35.66 36.93 37.55 37.35 36.58
36.84 35.00
(Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 K Atras SO Hood NT 7:28.70
37.72 43.30 45.68 46.42 45.60 47.09 47.48 45.83
45.79 43.79
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 L Brooks SO Catholic University of America-US NT 1:10.82
33.08 37.74
2 S Sokolove SO St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 1:12.52
34.07 38.45
3 A Pazouki FR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 1:13.21
34.58 38.63
4 B Foust FR Catholic University of America-US NT 1:17.19
36.56 40.63
5 M Leggieri SR Hood NT 1:19.37
37.16 42.21
6 K Serfling FR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 1:19.74
37.19 42.55
7 A Garyn SR Hood NT 1:27.10
41.83 45.27
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 A Page SO St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 1:05.89
31.01 34.88
2 B Shelton SO Catholic University of America-US NT 1:07.60
31.49 36.11
3 L Miller SO Catholic University of America-US NT 1:07.90
31.47 36.43
4 N Pinto SO St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 1:09.58
33.20 36.38
5 C Moreland JR Hood NT 1:09.89
33.22 36.67
6 R Michael FR St. Mary's (Md.)-US NT 1:13.00
34.78 38.22
7 R Walker SR Catholic University of America-US NT 1:16.27
36.11 40.16
8 T Williams JR Hood NT 1:39.08
45.07 54.01
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 St. Mary's (Md.)-US A NT 1:45.01
1) R Hotchko JR 2) C DiMenna FR 3) D Perez 4) A Webster SO
25.79 26.69 25.93 26.60
2 St. Mary's (Md.)-US B NT 1:53.17
1) N Schaefer SR 2) K Grue FR 3) R Trembour SO 4) E Cammarata SO
28.70 27.80 28.77 27.90
3 Catholic University of America-US A NT 1:55.08
1) K Kelly FR 2) K Blemings JR 3) A Welsh SO 4) K Dunn SR
28.88 28.21 27.97 30.02
4 St. Mary's (Md.)-US C NT x1:56.21
1) L VanBlargan JR 2) M Disque JR 3) M McDonough SR 4) A Pazouki FR
29.11 26.76 30.39 29.95
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Catholic University of America-US A NT 1:32.60
1) S Johnson FR 2) K Cravedi JR 3) B Jones SO 4) R Foust SR
23.77 23.41 23.11 22.31
2 Catholic University of America-US B NT 1:38.59
1) J Bertuch FR 2) R Pierce SR 3) J Caldwell SO 4) S Murphy SO
24.22 25.39 24.60 24.38
3 St. Mary's (Md.)-US A NT 1:38.72
1) J Quase SR 2) N Pinto SO 3) C Cammarata SR 4) J Webb SO
24.58 23.25 26.03 24.86
4 Catholic University of America-US C NT x1:47.75
1) S Connelly SR 2) C Cummings SO 3) T Torrez JR 4) A Robbins FR
27.00 27.68 27.51 25.56
View: Mobile | Desktop