Licensed to Susquehanna University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/7/2009 05:10 PM
                      Catholic @ Susquehanna - 11/7/2009                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susquehanna University  'A'                                 1:43.39   11  
     1) Strande, James                  2) Sullivan, Colin 17             
     3) Lee, Chadd                      4) Ries, Robert                   
  2 Catholic University  'A'                                    1:48.93    4  
     1) McGee, Paul                     2) Miller, Luke                   
     3) DiCarlo, John                   4) Reilly, Brendan                
  3 Susquehanna University  'B'                                 1:49.55    2  
     1) Grieb, Steven 17                2) Conway, Will 18                
     3) Willcox, Alex A 18              4) Bogar, Lars                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zmroczek, Nathan             SUS                           10:45.50    9  
  2 Cravedi, Kevin               Cua Cardinals                 10:55.52    4  
  3 Cole, Andrew              18 SUS                           11:32.41    3  
  4 Robbins, Alex                Cua Cardinals                 11:43.82    2  
  5 Gervais, Chris               Cua Cardinals                 11:46.33    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Taylor                 SUS                            1:50.98    9  
  2 Jones, Brian                 Cua Cardinals                  1:54.55    4  
  3 Ries, Robert                 SUS                            1:56.68    3  
  4 Robichaud, James          17 SUS                            1:57.50    2  
  5 Henderson, Stephen           Cua Cardinals                  1:57.95    1  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strande, James               SUS                              58.51    9  
  2 Grieb, Steven             17 SUS                              59.62    4  
  3 McGee, Paul                  Cua Cardinals                  1:00.97    3  
  4 Place, Brendan               Cua Cardinals                  1:03.49    2  
  5 Cole, Andrew              18 SUS                            1:04.24    1  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Colin           17 SUS                            1:01.74    9  
  2 Miller, Luke                 Cua Cardinals                  1:08.00    4  
  3 Conway, Will              18 SUS                            1:08.95    3  
  4 Trujillo, Galo            18 SUS                            1:11.09    2  
  5 Ryan, Chris                  Cua Cardinals                  1:14.88    1  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willcox, Alex A           18 SUS                            2:06.08    9  
  2 Lee, Chadd                   SUS                            2:08.91    4  
  3 Cravedi, Kevin               Cua Cardinals                  2:09.41    3  
  4 Zmroczek, Nathan             SUS                            2:18.47    2  
  5 Gervais, Chris               Cua Cardinals                  2:26.51    1  
  6 DiCarlo, John                Cua Cardinals                  2:32.48  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearney, Griffin             SUS                              23.18    9  
  2 Johnson, Stephen             Cua Cardinals                    23.27    4  
  3 Reilly, Brendan              Cua Cardinals                    23.33    3  
  4 Bogar, Lars                  SUS                              24.35    2  
  5 Place, Brendan               Cua Cardinals                    24.87    1  
  6 Enomoto, Addison             SUS                              28.17  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearney, Griffin             SUS                              50.42    9  
  2 Johnson, Stephen             Cua Cardinals                    52.44    4  
  3 Reilly, Brendan              Cua Cardinals                    52.92    3  
  4 Robichaud, James          17 SUS                              53.39    2  
  5 Bogar, Lars                  SUS                              54.30    1  
  6 Place, Brendan               Cua Cardinals                    54.54  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strande, James               SUS                            2:07.37    9  
  2 Cole, Taylor                 SUS                            2:08.31    4  
  3 McGee, Paul                  Cua Cardinals                  2:10.99    3  
  4 Lee, Chadd                   SUS                            2:12.57    2  
  5 Henderson, Stephen           Cua Cardinals                  2:14.31    1  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Colin           17 SUS                            2:21.04    9  
  2 Miller, Luke                 Cua Cardinals                  2:31.48    4  
  3 Conway, Will              18 SUS                            2:32.49    3  
  4 Zmroczek, Nathan             SUS                            2:38.84    2  
  5 Ryan, Chris                  Cua Cardinals                  2:53.33    1  
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Taylor                 SUS                            5:08.46    9  
  2 Jones, Brian                 Cua Cardinals                  5:10.64    4  
  3 Willcox, Alex A           18 SUS                            5:11.04    3  
  4 Trujillo, Galo            18 SUS                            5:40.10    2  
  5 Robbins, Alex                Cua Cardinals                  5:41.45    1  
  6 Gervais, Chris               Cua Cardinals                  5:41.68  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Stephen             Cua Cardinals                    57.59    9  
  2 Kearney, Griffin             SUS                              57.96    4  
  3 Ries, Robert                 SUS                            1:00.00    3  
  4 DiCarlo, John                Cua Cardinals                  1:00.89    2  
  5 Sullivan, Colin           17 SUS                            1:02.67    1  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cravedi, Kevin               Cua Cardinals                  4:48.39    9  
  2 Henderson, Stephen           Cua Cardinals                  4:52.74    4  
  3 McGee, Paul                  Cua Cardinals                  5:00.55    3  
 -- Strande, James               SUS                           X4:35.30  
 -- Grieb, Steven             17 SUS                           X4:47.25  
 -- Robichaud, James          17 SUS                           X4:52.61  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catholic University  'A'                                    1:34.77   11  
     1) Reilly, Brendan                 2) Johnson, Stephen               
     3) Place, Brendan                  4) Jones, Brian                   
  2 Catholic University  'B'                                    1:40.63    4  
     1) DiCarlo, John                   2) Robbins, Alex                  
     3) Ryan, Chris                     4) Gervais, Chris                 
 -- Susquehanna University  'A'                                X1:34.11  
     1) Lee, Chadd                      2) Bogar, Lars                    
     3) Ries, Robert                    4) Kearney, Griffin               
 -- Susquehanna University  'B'                                X1:39.46  
     1) Conway, Will 18                 2) Cole, Taylor                   
     3) Grieb, Steven 17                4) Willcox, Alex A 18             
 -- Susquehanna University  'C'                                X1:43.64  
     1) Cole, Andrew 18                 2) Zmroczek, Nathan               
     3) Trujillo, Galo 18               4) Enomoto, Addison               

View: Mobile | Desktop