Licensed to Catholic University of America
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/30/2010 04:34 PM
                           CUA-Salisbury - 1/30/2010                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catholic University  'A'                               NT    4:16.94   11  
     1) Gunn, Kristen                   2) Brooks, Lisa                   
     3) Berry, Rachel                   4) Nicoletti, Helene              
       30.87  1:04.02    31.29  1:07.93    29.74  1:05.37    27.34    59.62
  2 Salisbury Univ. 09 - 10-MD  'A'                   4:19.50    4:25.32    4  
     1) Stone, Robin                    2) Krauss, Jessica                
     3) Turner, Katy                    4) Gillespie, Maureen             
       32.27  1:07.03    33.22  1:14.46    29.09  1:04.85    27.87    58.98
  3 Catholic University  'B'                               NT    4:36.70    2  
     1) Gabbard, Hillary                2) Schettino, Caitlin             
     3) Rebechi, Melanie                4) Welsh, Anne                    
       34.98  1:12.82    35.46  1:21.42    25.69  1:02.35    27.98  1:00.11
  4 Salisbury Univ. 09 - 10-MD  'B'                        NT    4:37.50  
     1) Southworth, Lindsay             2) Garcia, Amanda                 
     3) Dignan, Laura                   4) Hessler, Karen                 
       33.52  1:09.25    36.44  1:17.15    33.10  1:11.12    28.12    59.98
  5 Salisbury Univ. 09 - 10-MD  'C'                        NT    4:56.94  
     1) Givens, Caitlin                 2) Jacoby, Sara                   
     3) Waldron, Mandi                  4) Stamm, Katie                   
       34.40  1:12.20    37.11  1:20.28    31.38  1:11.60    30.35  1:12.86
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salisbury Univ. 09 - 10-MD  'A'                   3:57.17    3:52.30   11  
     1) Robichaud, Eric                 2) Ferrari, Mike                  
     3) Preston, Jason                  4) Eyler, Steve                   
       28.47    58.96    30.63  1:05.90    25.29    57.08    23.37    50.36
  2 Catholic University  'A'                               NT    3:52.60    4  
     1) McGee, Paul                     2) Miller, Luke                   
     3) Cravedi, Kevin                  4) Reilly, Brendan                
       29.27    59.70    30.21  1:05.17    25.81    56.27    24.17    51.46
  3 Salisbury Univ. 09 - 10-MD  'B'                        NT    4:04.85    2  
     1) Zoli, Paul                      2) Allen, Brian                   
     3) Metcalf, Tim                    4) Peterson, AJ                   
       30.06  1:00.70    31.86  1:08.20    26.23    57.93    26.76    58.02
  4 Salisbury Univ. 09 - 10-MD  'C'                        NT    4:05.10  
     1) Haufler, Kyle                   2) Rubenstein, Eddie              
     3) Difatta, Tim                    4) Buist, Chad                    
       29.58  1:00.78    32.06  1:09.12    27.52  1:00.63    25.74    54.57
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzenreiter, Katie          SAL-MD              11:19.47   11:32.24    9  
      31.27   33.68   33.74   34.47   34.48   34.66   34.98   34.94
      34.94   35.01   35.29   35.14   35.28   35.20   35.22   35.59
      35.04   35.22   34.17   33.92                                
  2 Carbone, Staci               SAL-MD              12:06.21   12:03.40    4  
      32.08   34.99   36.11   36.30   36.90   36.62   36.82   36.99
      36.72   36.48   36.78   36.82   36.58   36.59   36.50   36.48
      36.38   36.42   35.87   34.97                                
  3 Johnson, Kristen             Cua Cardinals             NT   12:12.97    3  
      31.72   34.14   34.66   36.13   36.69   37.00   37.10   37.74
      37.12   37.55   37.08   37.10   37.06   37.74   37.09   37.57
      37.81   37.18   37.70   36.79                                
  4 Waldron, Mandi               SAL-MD              12:29.44   12:19.29    2  
      33.29   36.13   37.71   37.98   37.98   38.79   38.16   38.26
      37.74   37.69   36.65   37.30   36.61   36.15   35.99   36.18
      36.87   36.84   36.67   36.30                                
  5 Blemings, Katie              Cua Cardinals             NT   12:28.47    1  
      32.81   35.86   37.09   36.98   37.26   37.07   37.37   36.80
      37.51   38.35   37.91   38.34   38.88   38.73   37.49   38.47
      38.47   39.12   36.97   36.99                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Brian                 SAL-MD              10:57.69   10:55.18    9  
      27.41   30.48   31.54   32.04   32.73   32.52   32.55   33.13
      33.52   33.33   33.16   33.70   34.00   33.73   34.11   34.29
      33.66   33.81   33.05   32.42                                
  2 Reidler, Frank               SAL-MD              10:58.43   11:08.17    4  
      30.91   33.53   34.11   33.84   33.99   33.91   33.73   33.55
      33.07   33.60   33.50   33.57   33.31   33.19   33.27   33.43
      33.52   33.77   33.54   32.83                                
  3 Place, Brendan               Cua Cardinals             NT   11:20.16    3  
      28.95   33.83   35.20   34.98   35.12   34.59   34.75   35.36
      35.28   35.01   34.44   34.52   34.78   34.34   34.06   33.51
      33.49   33.55   33.40   31.00                                
  4 Robbins, Alex                Cua Cardinals             NT   11:37.40    2  
      30.56   33.79   34.46   35.28   35.60   35.35   35.56   35.58
      36.18   35.59   35.65   35.69   35.93   35.66   35.68   35.22
      35.17   34.63   33.47   32.35                                
  5 Lonergan, Kevin              SAL-MD              11:47.00   11:40.12    1  
      29.46   33.70   35.22   34.75   35.48   34.58   34.68   34.94
      35.52   35.79   34.54   35.48   35.87   36.16   36.31   36.18
      36.63   35.55   36.05   33.23                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Angie               SAL-MD               2:07.60    2:06.23    9  
      30.58   32.04   32.12   31.49                                
  2 Buckley, Rose                Cua Cardinals             NT    2:09.19    4  
      29.50   32.73   32.40   34.56                                
  3 Foust, Brenna                Cua Cardinals             NT    2:11.21    3  
      29.79   32.81   34.23   34.38                                
  4 Cook, Christine              SAL-MD               2:08.48    2:11.65    2  
      30.28   32.52   34.27   34.58                                
  5 Hessler, Karen               SAL-MD                    NT    2:13.07    1  
      30.15   33.31   34.52   35.09                                
  6 Berry, Rachel                Cua Cardinals             NT    2:14.10  
      32.67   33.89   33.96   33.58                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoli, Paul                   SAL-MD               1:52.41    1:52.06    9  
      26.88   28.89   28.88   27.41                                
  2 Cravedi, Kevin               Cua Cardinals             NT    1:52.15    4  
      26.30   28.07   29.59   28.19                                
  3 Metcalf, Tim                 SAL-MD               1:53.35    1:54.80    3  
      27.45   29.85   28.94   28.56                                
  4 Peterson, AJ                 SAL-MD               1:58.43    2:00.27    2  
      27.35   30.57   31.57   30.78                                
  5 Gervais, Chris               Cua Cardinals             NT    2:02.04    1  
      27.52   31.02   31.88   31.62                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicoletti, Helene            Cua Cardinals             NT      27.04    9  
  2 Closs, Kelly                 SAL-MD                 26.47      27.06    4  
  3 Petrella, Jenna              SAL-MD                 26.07      27.23    3  
  4 Gunn, Kristen                Cua Cardinals             NT      27.44    2  
  5 Welsh, Anne                  Cua Cardinals             NT      29.11    1  
  6 Jacoby, Sara                 SAL-MD                 29.69      30.67  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Eric              SAL-MD                 22.70      23.29    9  
  2 Eyler, Steve                 SAL-MD                 22.49      23.53    4  
  3 Reilly, Brendan              Cua Cardinals             NT      23.84    3  
  4 Smith, Chris                 SAL-MD                 23.33      24.68    2  
  5 Ryan, Chris                  Cua Cardinals             NT      25.67    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Lisa                 Cua Cardinals             NT    2:20.41    9  
      31.44   36.78   38.96   33.23                                
  2 Donovan, Meghan              SAL-MD               2:22.66    2:23.67    4  
      32.87   37.05   40.74   33.01                                
  3 Ault, Sarah                  SAL-MD                    NT    2:24.96    3  
      29.66   37.15   43.41   34.74                                
  4 Rebechi, Melanie             Cua Cardinals             NT    2:29.69    2  
      32.25   37.41   44.27   35.76                                
  5 Garcia, Amanda               SAL-MD               2:31.49    2:30.51    1  
      32.57   40.48   42.60   34.86                                
  6 Kelly, Katherine             Cua Cardinals             NT    2:34.14  
      33.30   40.81   42.29   37.74                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Drew              SAL-MD               2:11.05    2:10.54    9  
      28.42   32.42   40.44   29.26                                
  2 McGee, Paul                  Cua Cardinals             NT    2:15.49    4  
      28.12   32.91   41.61   32.85                                
  3 Buist, Chad                  SAL-MD               2:11.93    2:15.80    3  
      27.53   35.75   39.84   32.68                                
  4 Rubenstein, Eddie            SAL-MD               2:14.35    2:15.83    2  
      29.79   35.33   39.30   31.41                                
  5 Miller, Luke                 Cua Cardinals             NT    2:26.55    1  
      31.45   39.85   39.01   36.24                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Katy                 SAL-MD               1:03.38    1:02.72    9  
      29.27   33.45                                                
  2 Ault, Sarah                  SAL-MD               1:02.35    1:04.06    4  
      30.10   33.96                                                
  3 Berry, Rachel                Cua Cardinals             NT    1:05.84    3  
      30.48   35.36                                                
  4 Fitzenreiter, Katie          SAL-MD               1:07.57    1:08.31    2  
      32.08   36.23                                                
  5 Vitrone, Nicole              Cua Cardinals             NT    1:19.60    1  
      36.00   43.60                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cravedi, Kevin               Cua Cardinals             NT      56.54    9  
      26.53   30.01                                                
  2 Preston, Jason               SAL-MD                 56.33      56.57    4  
      26.33   30.24                                                
  3 Haufler, Kyle                SAL-MD                 58.08      59.40    3  
      27.45   31.95                                                
  4 Place, Brendan               Cua Cardinals             NT      59.80    2  
      28.14   31.66                                                
  5 Difatta, Tim                 SAL-MD               1:00.46    1:00.11    1  
      27.95   32.16                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Rose                Cua Cardinals             NT      57.82    9  
      27.75   30.07                                                
  2 Hammond, Angie               SAL-MD                 56.91      58.39    4  
      28.35   30.04                                                
  3 Nicoletti, Helene            Cua Cardinals             NT      58.71    3  
      28.36   30.35                                                
  4 Petrella, Jenna              SAL-MD                 58.08      59.86    2  
      28.52   31.34                                                
  5 Dignan, Laura                SAL-MD               1:04.04    1:04.11    1  
      30.84   33.27                                                
  6 Welsh, Anne                  Cua Cardinals             NT    1:04.40  
      30.27   34.13                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Eric              SAL-MD                 50.96      51.60    9  
      24.85   26.75                                                
  2 Ferrari, Mike                SAL-MD                    NT      52.69    4  
      25.19   27.50                                                
  3 Reilly, Brendan              Cua Cardinals             NT      52.92    3  
      25.38   27.54                                                
  4 Smith, Chris                 SAL-MD                 52.22      53.44    2  
      25.94   27.50                                                
  5 Gervais, Chris               Cua Cardinals             NT      55.32    1  
      26.46   28.86                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gunn, Kristen                Cua Cardinals             NT    1:04.23    9  
      31.18   33.05                                                
  2 Stone, Robin                 SAL-MD               1:04.73    1:06.22    4  
      32.27   33.95                                                
  3 Southworth, Lindsay          SAL-MD               1:06.57    1:07.94    3  
      33.28   34.66                                                
  4 Donovan, Meghan              SAL-MD               1:06.84    1:08.53    2  
      34.05   34.48                                                
  5 Gabbard, Hillary             Cua Cardinals             NT    1:13.02    1  
      35.07   37.95                                                
  6 Brown, Emily                 Cua Cardinals             NT    1:13.09  
      35.74   37.35                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGee, Paul                  Cua Cardinals             NT      58.87    9  
      28.76   30.11                                                
  2 Robichaud, Drew              SAL-MD               1:00.18      59.99    4  
      29.94   30.05                                                
  3 Difatta, Tim                 SAL-MD               1:04.76    1:07.19    3  
      31.98   35.21                                                
  4 Eyler, Steve                 SAL-MD               1:03.74    1:07.55    2  
      33.74   33.81                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzenreiter, Katie          SAL-MD               5:32.35    5:38.72    9  
      30.91   32.86   33.61   34.29   34.50   34.55   34.92   34.72
      35.01   33.35                                                
  2 Foust, Brenna                Cua Cardinals             NT    5:49.43    4  
      31.74   34.58   35.50   35.80   35.89   35.76   35.57   34.98
      35.11   34.50                                                
  3 Johnson, Kristen             Cua Cardinals             NT    5:52.08    3  
      32.00   35.05   35.91   35.76   35.74   36.28   36.29   35.90
      35.65   33.50                                                
  4 Schettino, Caitlin           Cua Cardinals             NT    5:52.48    2  
      32.24   34.69   35.45   35.67   35.94   35.95   36.06   36.27
      35.87   34.34                                                
  5 Stamm, Katie                 SAL-MD               6:02.62    6:04.48    1  
      32.89   35.73   36.68   37.33   37.30   37.52   37.42   37.39
      37.12   35.10                                                
  6 Givens, Caitlin              SAL-MD                    NT    6:22.58  
      32.66   35.17   35.96   37.61   38.71   39.72   40.59   41.62
      40.65   39.89                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoli, Paul                   SAL-MD                    NT    5:08.68    9  
      27.50   29.74   30.82   31.42   31.70   31.47   32.22   31.62
      31.22   30.97                                                
  2 Buist, Chad                  SAL-MD               5:19.90    5:17.17    4  
      27.83   31.27   32.00   32.38   31.69   32.04   32.01   32.58
      32.80   32.57                                                
  3 Reidler, Frank               SAL-MD               5:18.05    5:26.83    3  
      29.72   32.42   33.06   32.90   32.86   32.79   33.09   33.69
      33.53   32.77                                                
  4 Robbins, Alex                Cua Cardinals             NT    5:34.08    2  
      30.72   33.82   34.18   34.12   34.32   34.12   34.02   34.02
      33.34   31.42                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Lisa                 Cua Cardinals             NT    1:10.21    9  
      33.21   37.00                                                
  2 Krauss, Jessica              SAL-MD               1:11.77    1:13.89    4  
      33.91   39.98                                                
  3 Donovan, Meghan              SAL-MD               1:13.62    1:15.65    3  
      36.50   39.15                                                
  4 Kelly, Katherine             Cua Cardinals             NT    1:15.89    2  
      35.54   40.35                                                
  5 Closs, Kelly                 SAL-MD               1:15.33    1:23.27    1  
      35.83   47.44                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrari, Mike                SAL-MD               1:04.90    1:05.33    9  
      30.95   34.38                                                
  2 Miller, Luke                 Cua Cardinals             NT    1:05.79    4  
      30.86   34.93                                                
  3 Allen, Brian                 SAL-MD               1:07.12    1:11.01    3  
      33.47   37.54                                                
  4 Rubenstein, Eddie            SAL-MD               1:08.38    1:11.53    2  
      33.79   37.74                                                
  5 Ryan, Chris                  Cua Cardinals             NT    1:13.35    1  
      34.34   39.01                                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salisbury Univ. 09 - 10-MD  'A'                   3:54.26    3:53.03   11  
     1) Ault, Sarah                     2) Hammond, Angie                 
     3) Petrella, Jenna                 4) Turner, Katy                   
       28.56    59.50    27.72    57.59    26.96    57.73    26.62    58.21
  2 Catholic University  'A'                               NT    4:00.87    4  
     1) Foust, Brenna                   2) Buckley, Rose                  
     3) Rebechi, Melanie                4) Gabbard, Hillary               
       28.53    59.84    27.44    58.01    28.81  1:00.26    29.60  1:02.76
  3 Salisbury Univ. 09 - 10-MD  'B'                        NT    4:05.63    2  
     1) Gillespie, Maureen              2) Stone, Robin                   
     3) Closs, Kelly                    4) Cook, Christine                
       28.69    59.96    28.29    59.17    30.23  1:12.39    21.71    54.11
  4 Salisbury Univ. 09 - 10-MD  'C'                        NT    4:14.52  
     1) Hessler, Karen                  2) Carbone, Staci                 
     3) Dignan, Laura                   4) Waldron, Mandi                 
       29.52  1:08.37    22.76    56.54    31.10  1:04.47    31.05  1:05.14
  5 Catholic University  'B'                               NT    4:20.69  
     1) Blemings, Katie                 2) Brown, Emily                   
     3) Callahan, Christine             4) Vitrone, Nicole                
       30.29  1:04.42    31.44  1:05.97    29.74  1:03.41    30.75  1:06.89
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salisbury Univ. 09 - 10-MD  'A'                   3:23.15    3:31.59   11  
     1) Smith, Chris                    2) Preston, Jason                 
     3) Metcalf, Tim                    4) Eyler, Steve                   
       25.34    52.54    24.51    52.20    24.63    51.83    25.39    55.02
  2 Catholic University  'A'                               NT    3:41.32    4  
     1) Place, Brendan                  2) Gervais, Chris                 
     3) Robbins, Alex                   4) Ryan, Chris                    
       25.58    52.81    26.07    55.36    26.94    55.82    26.50    57.33
  3 Salisbury Univ. 09 - 10-MD  'B'                        NT    3:43.43    2  
     1) Lonergan, Kevin                 2) Robichaud, Drew                
     3) Reidler, Frank                  4) Peterson, AJ                   
       27.84  1:00.40    25.81    53.57    27.11    57.04    24.99    52.42
 -- Salisbury Univ. 09 - 10-MD  'C'                        NT   X4:45.63  
     1) Haufler, Kyle                   2)                                
       28.35  1:01.13    35.96  1:11.67    43.23  1:26.90    33.49  1:05.93
 
Event 23  Mixed 200 Yard
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Preston, Jason               SAL-MD               2:01.86   X2:26.58  
      27.59   37.57   46.18   35.24                                
 -- Gillespie, Maureen           SAL-MD                    NT   X2:28.56  
      32.42   39.96   41.77   34.41                                
 -- Berry, Rachel                Cua Cardinals             NT   X2:29.31  
      32.58   36.94   40.59   39.20                                
 -- Ault, Sarah                  SAL-MD               2:08.69   X2:29.84  
      32.03   36.09   40.22   41.50                                
 -- Garcia, Amanda               SAL-MD                    NT   X2:46.70  
      38.11   42.67   42.82   43.10                                
 -- Jacoby, Sara                 SAL-MD               2:17.72   X2:54.83  
      39.70   44.12   45.07   45.94                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                    
 
  1. Salisbury Univ. 09 - 10             108   2. Catholic University                  97
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Salisbury Univ. 09 - 10             145   2. Catholic University                  58

View: Mobile | Desktop