Recap | Results

Licensed to Catholic University of America
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/20/2010 08:28 PM
             Drew University vs. Catholic University - 11/20/2010              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drew University  'A'                                   NT    2:00.97   11  
     1) Harrington, Jessica             2) Morrissey, Alexa               
     3) Eggert, Kati                    4) Schwinger, Mariel              
       31.02    34.78    28.79    26.38                                    
  2 Catholic University of America  'A'                    NT    2:01.32    4  
     1) Gunn, Kristen SO                2) Kelly, Katherine JR            
     3) Giambagno, Gabby FR             4) Buckley, Rose SO               
       31.30    34.51    28.48    27.03                                    
  3 Catholic University of America  'B'                    NT    2:08.32    2  
     1) Wilson, Ashley FR               2) Keehn, Laura FR                
     3) Gately, Melissa FR              4) Nguyen, Emily FR               
       34.43    36.57    29.63    27.69                                    
  4 Drew University  'B'                                   NT    2:12.76  
     1) Kraynak, Marissa                2) Prokscha, Jasmine              
     3) King, Jaclyn                    4) Kerby, Sara                    
       33.56    38.54    31.84    28.82                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catholic University of America  'A'                    NT    1:49.69   11  
     1) Gill, Stephen FR                2) Hundley, Evan FR               
     3) Grillo, Dominic FR              4) Place, Brendan SO              
       28.83    32.70    24.83    23.33                                    
  2 Drew University  'A'                                   NT    1:50.04    4  
     1) Ng, Michael                     2) DiGuglielmo, Thomas            
     3) Berube, Damien                  4) Goetjen, Austin                
       28.96    29.64    27.68    23.76                                    
  3 Catholic University of America  'B'                    NT    1:58.92    2  
     1) Robbins, Alex JR                2) Ryan, Chris JR                 
     3) Hutton, Zachary FR              4) Martin, Jacob FR               
       32.18    33.34    28.56    24.84                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cannatella, Annie         FR Cua Cardinals             NT   12:02.44    9  
      31.21   35.04   36.66   36.30   36.51   36.26   36.56   36.31
      36.71   36.30   36.04   36.40   36.70   37.07   36.55   36.98
      36.71   36.45   36.15   35.53                                
  2 Rebechi, Melanie          SO Cua Cardinals             NT   12:33.77    4  
      33.50   37.25   37.79   37.16   37.49   37.19   37.57   37.78
      37.56   38.14   38.63   38.37   38.72   38.72   38.52   38.14
      38.72   38.29   38.00   36.23                                
  3 Kraynak, Marissa             Rangers                   NT   12:45.35    3  
      33.34   36.36   37.52   37.70   37.89   38.06   38.23   38.87
      39.09   39.32   39.18   39.52   38.75   38.85   39.02   38.72
      39.53   39.20   38.82   37.38                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGee, Paul               SO Cua Cardinals             NT   11:28.67    9  
      28.63   32.82   33.95   34.52   34.44   34.75   35.08   35.09
      35.68   34.98   35.16   35.33   35.18   35.02   35.11   34.61
      34.73   34.96   34.68   33.95                                
  2 Reilly, Brendan           JR Cua Cardinals             NT   12:19.81    4  
      29.47   33.43   34.26   36.30   37.02   37.45   37.99   38.07
      38.49   38.64   38.55   38.18   37.87   38.76   38.42   38.48
      39.18   38.74   36.28   34.23                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwinger, Mariel            Rangers                   NT    2:03.23    9  
      29.32   31.48   31.51   30.92                                
  2 Giambagno, Gabby          FR Cua Cardinals             NT    2:07.35    4  
      29.28   32.03   32.94   33.10                                
  3 Brooks, Lisa              SR Cua Cardinals             NT    2:12.01    3  
      30.99   33.95   33.64   33.43                                
  4 Hewitt, Chelsea           FR Cua Cardinals             NT    2:13.06    2  
      29.95   33.01   35.19   34.91                                
  5 Kerby, Sara                  Rangers                   NT    2:22.19    1  
      30.81   35.63   38.15   37.60                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb          FR Cua Cardinals             NT    1:53.69    9  
      26.16   27.92   29.75   29.86                                
  2 Gill, Stephen             FR Cua Cardinals             NT    1:57.88    4  
      26.93   30.31   31.30   29.34                                
  3 Goetjen, Austin              Rangers                   NT    1:58.48    3  
      27.69   31.04   30.83   28.92                                
  4 Hutton, Zachary           FR Cua Cardinals             NT    2:00.70    2  
      28.04   30.00   31.24   31.42                                
  5 Boudreau, Mathieu            Rangers                   NT    2:13.25    1  
      29.14   33.48   34.93   35.70                                
  6 Gately, Matthew              Rangers                   NT    2:21.88  
      31.47   36.71   38.00   35.70                                
  7 Grossman, Jacob              Rangers                   NT   x2:40.09  
      34.16   40.24   43.38   42.31                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Jessica          Rangers                   NT    1:05.84    9  
      32.41   33.43                                                
  2 Gunn, Kristen             SO Cua Cardinals             NT    1:05.94    4  
      32.25   33.69                                                
  3 Nguyen, Emily             FR Cua Cardinals             NT    1:11.28    3  
      34.60   36.68                                                
  4 Welsh, Anne               SR Cua Cardinals             NT    1:14.60    2  
      35.93   38.67                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Stephen        JR Cua Cardinals             NT    1:00.50    9  
      29.60   30.90                                                
  2 Ng, Michael                  Rangers                   NT    1:03.39    4  
      31.21   32.18                                                
  3 Kenyon, Justin            FR Cua Cardinals             NT    1:04.24    3  
      31.84   32.40                                                
  4 Place, Brendan            SO Cua Cardinals             NT    1:04.96    2  
      32.99   31.97                                                
  5 Saichin, Nick                Rangers                   NT    1:10.95    1  
      34.12   36.83                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Katherine          JR Cua Cardinals             NT    1:14.47    9  
      35.55   38.92                                                
  2 Morrissey, Alexa             Rangers                   NT    1:17.14    4  
      36.05   41.09                                                
  3 Taylor, Ali               FR Cua Cardinals             NT    1:19.10    3  
      37.00   42.10                                                
  4 Keehn, Laura              FR Cua Cardinals             NT    1:21.08    2  
      37.41   43.67                                                
  5 Lam, Nancy                   Rangers                   NT    1:21.67    1  
      38.35   43.32                                                
  6 Prokscha, Jasmine            Rangers                   NT    1:21.84  
      39.24   42.60                                                
  7 Raffle, Andrea            FR Cua Cardinals             NT   x1:38.00  
      46.30   51.70                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiGuglielmo, Thomas          Rangers                   NT    1:04.95    9  
      30.56   34.39                                                
  2 Miller, Luke              SR Cua Cardinals             NT    1:07.95    4  
      30.55   37.40                                                
  3 McGee, Paul               SO Cua Cardinals             NT    1:13.24    3  
      34.43   38.81                                                
  4 Grossman, Jacob              Rangers                   NT    1:17.28    2  
      36.43   40.85                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bader, Jordan                Rangers                   NT    2:24.81    9  
      32.72   36.48   37.56   38.05                                
  2 Silsby, Shannon           FR Cua Cardinals             NT    2:36.62    4  
      32.90   38.97   41.59   43.16                                
  3 Quintanar, Sofia             Rangers                   NT    2:49.33    3  
      36.54   45.36   43.96   43.47                                
  4 Vitrone, Nicole           JR Cua Cardinals             NT    2:58.38    2  
      37.53   43.81   46.54   50.50                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flannery, Patrick         FR Cua Cardinals             NT    2:08.61    9  
      27.50   32.15   33.39   35.57                                
  2 Berube, Damien               Rangers                   NT    2:31.97    4  
      31.37   36.26   41.08   43.26                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eggert, Kati                 Rangers                   NT      26.54    9  
  2 Berry, Rachel             SO Cua Cardinals             NT      27.96    4  
  3 Wilson, Ashley            FR Cua Cardinals             NT      28.16    3  
  4 Welsh, Anne               SR Cua Cardinals             NT      29.12    2  
  5 King, Jaclyn                 Rangers                   NT      30.26    1  
  6 Lam, Nancy                   Rangers                   NT      31.76  
  7 Furey-King, Ying             Rangers                   NT     x36.27  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grillo, Dominic           FR Cua Cardinals             NT      23.02    9  
  2 Jones, Brian              SR Cua Cardinals             NT      23.81    4  
  3 Place, Brendan            SO Cua Cardinals             NT      23.90    3  
  4 Goetjen, Austin              Rangers                   NT      24.60    2  
  5 Ng, Michael                  Rangers                   NT      24.64    1  
  6 Boudreau, Mathieu            Rangers                   NT      25.77  
  7 Ryan, Chris               JR Cua Cardinals             NT     x26.04  
  8 Gately, Matthew              Rangers                   NT     x27.83  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna             FR Cua Cardinals             NT      57.09    9  
      27.31   29.78                                                
  2 Eggert, Kati                 Rangers                   NT      59.23    4  
      28.91   30.32                                                
  3 Buckley, Rose             SO Cua Cardinals             NT      59.96    2.5
      28.67   31.29                                                
  3 Gately, Melissa           FR Cua Cardinals             NT      59.96    2.5
      29.10   30.86                                                
  5 Bader, Jordan                Rangers                   NT    1:01.06    1  
      29.81   31.25                                                
  6 Wilson, Ashley            FR Cua Cardinals             NT   x1:02.81  
      29.83   32.98                                                
  7 Furey-King, Ying             Rangers                   NT    1:31.12  
      37.19   53.93                                                
 -- Kerby, Sara                  Rangers                   NT   X1:05.32  
      30.41   34.91                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Brian              SR Cua Cardinals             NT      51.74  
      24.86   26.88                                                
  2 Grillo, Dominic           FR Cua Cardinals             NT      52.72  
      26.16   26.56                                                
  3 Ng, Michael                  Rangers                   NT      55.85  
      26.55   29.30                                                
  4 Martin, Jacob             FR Cua Cardinals             NT      57.28  
      27.14   30.14                                                
  5 Boudreau, Mathieu            Rangers                   NT      58.50  
      27.84   30.66                                                
  6 Berube, Damien               Rangers                   NT    1:00.70  
      29.15   31.55                                                
  7 Gately, Matthew              Rangers                   NT   x1:04.25  
      30.10   34.15                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwinger, Mariel            Rangers                   NT    2:20.05    9  
      34.05   35.34   35.65   35.01                                
  2 Harrington, Jessica          Rangers                   NT    2:23.81    4  
      34.24   36.41   36.93   36.23                                
  3 Gunn, Kristen             SO Cua Cardinals             NT    2:25.79    3  
      34.85   36.43   37.96   36.55                                
  4 Nguyen, Emily             FR Cua Cardinals             NT    2:31.39    2  
      36.48   38.73   39.19   36.99                                
  5 Kraynak, Marissa             Rangers                   NT    2:31.71    1  
      36.66   38.09   39.34   37.62                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon, Justin            FR Cua Cardinals             NT    2:10.66    9  
      32.07   32.98   33.36   32.25                                
  2 Henderson, Stephen        JR Cua Cardinals             NT    2:12.97    4  
      31.15   33.34   34.51   33.97                                
  3 McGee, Paul               SO Cua Cardinals             NT    2:14.67    3  
      31.31   33.15   34.52   35.69                                
  4 Saichin, Nick                Rangers                   NT    2:45.22    2  
      36.14   42.85   43.87   42.36                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Lisa              SR Cua Cardinals             NT    2:36.88    9  
      34.90   39.66   41.16   41.16                                
  2 Hewitt, Chelsea           FR Cua Cardinals             NT    2:43.03    4  
      37.16   41.00   42.68   42.19                                
  3 Morrissey, Alexa             Rangers                   NT    2:46.76    3  
      36.86   43.22   42.44   44.24                                
  4 Prokscha, Jasmine            Rangers                   NT    2:54.01    2  
      39.89   44.24   45.31   44.57                                
  5 Quintanar, Sofia             Rangers                   NT    2:54.11    1  
      41.14   46.04   43.46   43.47                                
  6 Keehn, Laura              FR Cua Cardinals             NT    2:54.14  
      39.81   45.17   45.26   43.90                                
  7 Lam, Nancy                   Rangers                   NT   x3:07.11  
      41.15   47.70   49.53   48.73                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiGuglielmo, Thomas          Rangers                   NT    2:25.18    9  
      32.33   36.85   37.75   38.25                                
  2 Miller, Luke              SR Cua Cardinals             NT    2:34.23    4  
      33.41   39.54   40.73   40.55                                
  3 Hundley, Evan             FR Cua Cardinals             NT    2:38.66    3  
      35.13   40.20   41.60   41.73                                
  4 Grossman, Jacob              Rangers                   NT    2:55.10    2  
      38.61   45.08   45.86   45.55                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cannatella, Annie         FR Cua Cardinals             NT    5:49.22    9  
      30.97   34.33   35.18   35.07   35.88   35.50   35.97   36.33
      35.69   34.30                                                
  2 Berry, Rachel             SO Cua Cardinals             NT    5:55.43    4  
      32.42   35.38   36.12   36.59   36.59   36.40   36.45   35.82
      35.54   34.12                                                
  3 Rebechi, Melanie          SO Cua Cardinals             NT    6:06.99    3  
      32.93   36.55   37.25   37.20   37.35   37.48   37.87   37.37
      37.00   35.99                                                
  4 Kerby, Sara                  Rangers                   NT    6:25.51    2  
      32.93   36.77   37.74   39.18   40.31   37.99   40.90   41.32
      40.49   37.88                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutton, Zachary           FR Cua Cardinals             NT    5:25.42    9  
      28.65   31.65   32.99   32.32   32.86   32.86   33.23   33.75
      33.79   33.32                                                
  2 Reilly, Brendan           JR Cua Cardinals             NT    5:44.82    4  
      30.23   33.47   34.70   35.54   35.49   36.07   35.49   36.36
      35.34   32.13                                                
  3 Gately, Matthew              Rangers                   NT    6:23.63    3  
      32.36   38.19   39.02   39.06   40.15   38.80   40.07 1:20.69
      35.29                                                        
  4 Boudreau, Mathieu            Rangers                   NT    6:23.77    2  
      33.48   38.46   40.73   38.78   40.06   39.16   41.67   40.73
      37.62   33.08                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambagno, Gabby          FR Cua Cardinals             NT    1:02.96    9  
      29.63   33.33                                                
  2 Ladas, Joanna             FR Cua Cardinals             NT    1:05.39    4  
      30.12   35.27                                                
  3 Silsby, Shannon           FR Cua Cardinals             NT    1:06.80    3  
      31.48   35.32                                                
  4 King, Jaclyn                 Rangers                   NT    1:15.55    2  
      33.81   41.74                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb          FR Cua Cardinals             NT      55.56    9  
      26.25   29.31                                                
  2 Gill, Stephen             FR Cua Cardinals             NT    1:02.08    4  
      29.02   33.06                                                
  3 Berube, Damien               Rangers                   NT    1:02.37    3  
      29.02   33.35                                                
  4 Goetjen, Austin              Rangers                   NT    1:04.45    2  
      29.85   34.60                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Rose             SO Cua Cardinals             NT    2:26.29    9  
      32.10   40.04   40.22   33.93                                
  2 Hewitt, Chelsea           FR Cua Cardinals             NT    2:28.83    4  
      33.80   38.43   42.03   34.57                                
  3 Kelly, Katherine          JR Cua Cardinals             NT    2:29.25    3  
      33.10   40.61   41.72   33.82                                
  4 Bader, Jordan                Rangers                   NT    2:29.48    2  
      33.01   39.03   44.71   32.73                                
  5 Quintanar, Sofia             Rangers                   NT    2:42.96    1  
      36.73   41.35   46.99   37.89                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiGuglielmo, Thomas          Rangers                   NT    2:10.12    9  
      28.32   34.50   37.01   30.29                                
  2 Grossman, Jacob              Rangers                   NT    2:47.51    4  
      38.20   43.69   45.44   40.18                                
 -- Flannery, Patrick         FR Cua Cardinals             NT   X2:08.43  
      25.87   33.18   38.81   30.57                                
 -- Place, Brendan            SO Cua Cardinals             NT   X2:13.28  
      28.27   35.30   39.87   29.84                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catholic University of America  'A'                    NT    1:46.97   11  
     1) Wilson, Ashley FR               2) Buckley, Rose SO               
     3) Gately, Melissa FR              4) Silsby, Shannon FR             
       28.03    26.41    26.49    26.04                                    
  2 Drew University  'A'                                   NT    1:47.20    4  
     1) Morrissey, Alexa                2) Schwinger, Mariel              
     3) Bader, Jordan                   4) Eggert, Kati                   
       26.68    26.62    27.84    26.06                                    
  3 Catholic University of America  'C'                    NT    1:51.96    2  
     1) Rebechi, Melanie SO             2) Cannatella, Annie FR           
     3) Nguyen, Emily FR                4) Taylor, Ali FR                 
       28.71    27.14    27.48    28.63                                    
  4 Drew University  'B'                                   NT    1:55.18  
     1) Harrington, Jessica             2) Kraynak, Marissa               
     3) King, Jaclyn                    4) Kerby, Sara                    
       28.08    58.25    28.85                                             
  5 Catholic University of America  'B'                    NT   x2:01.94  
     1) Raffle, Andrea FR               2) Berry, Rachel SO               
     3) Vitrone, Nicole JR              4) Welsh, Anne SR                 
       35.28    28.08    30.05    28.53                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drew University  'A'                                   NT    1:34.40  
     1) Goetjen, Austin                 2) Ng, Michael                    
     3) DiGuglielmo, Thomas             4) Boudreau, Mathieu              
  2 Drew University  'B'                                   NT    1:53.12  
     1) Saichin, Nick                   2) Gately, Matthew                
     3) Grossman, Jacob                 4) Berube, Damien                 
 -- Catholic University of America  'A'                    NT   X1:32.63  
     1) Gill, Stephen FR                2) Grillo, Dominic FR             
     3) Jones, Brian SR                 4) Capozella, Caleb FR            
 
Event 99  Mixed 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Catholic University of America  'B'                    NT   X3:55.67  
     1) Capozella, Caleb MFR            2) Miller, Luke MSR               
     3) Flannery, Patrick MFR           4) Jones, Brian MSR               
       28.25    56.93    32.44  1:11.69    25.41    56.05    24.01    51.00
 -- Catholic University of America  'A'                    NT   X4:17.06  
     1) Silsby, Shannon WFR             2) Brooks, Lisa WSR               
     3) Berry, Rachel WSO               4) Ladas, Joanna WFR              
       31.89  1:05.85    32.22  1:10.06    29.16  1:04.43    26.70    56.72
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 99                    
 
  1. Catholic University of America      159   2. Drew University                      96
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 99                     
 
  1. Catholic University of America      136   2. Drew University                      67

View: Mobile | Desktop