Recap | Results

Licensed to Catholic University of America
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/13/2010 07:40 PM
                      Salisbury vs. Catholic - 11/13/2010                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AME-PV  'A'                 NT    2:10.84   11  
     1) Silsby, Shannon                 2) Brooks, Lisa                   
     3) Berry, Rachel                   4) Gately, Melissa                
       33.46    34.77    32.88    29.73                                    
  2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                           NT    2:11.05    4  
     1) Mahoney, Caitlin                2) Dunn, Danielle                 
     3) Ault, Sarah                     4) Petrella, Jenna                
       35.54    35.73    30.92    28.86                                    
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                           NT    2:15.67    2  
     1) Szarko, Sophie                  2) Garcia, Amanda                 
     3) Hessler, Karen                  4) Closs, Kelly                   
       36.41    37.40    31.85    30.01                                    
  4 THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AME-PV  'B'                 NT    2:17.18  
     1) Gunn, Kristen                   2) Kelly, Katherine               
     3) Rebechi, Melanie                4) Buckley, Rose                  
       34.73    38.68    33.88    29.89                                    
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'C'                           NT   x2:26.09  
     1) Donovan, Meghan                 2) Wagner, Cara                   
     3) Rothstein, Amy                  4) Jacoby, Sara                   
       36.96    36.71    39.86    32.56                                    
  6 THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AME-PV  'C'                 NT   x2:41.68  
     1) Brown, Emily                    2) Keehn, Laura                   
     3) Vitrone, Nicole                 4) Raffle, Andrea                 
       43.03    41.22    38.55    38.88                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                           NT    1:55.48   11  
     1) Gough, James                    2) Smith, Chris                   
     3) Preston, Jason                  4) Franklin, Christopher          
       29.58    33.29    27.80    24.81                                    
  2 THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AME-PV  'A'                 NT    1:56.72    4  
     1) Gill, Stephen                   2) Miller, Luke                   
     3) Johnson, Samuel                 4) Grillo, Dominic                
       31.48    32.70    27.52    25.02                                    
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                           NT    1:59.71    2  
     1) Robichaud, Andrew               2) Rubenstein, Eddie              
     3) Metcalf, Tim                    4) Eyler, Steven                  
       31.10    35.20    27.77    25.64                                    
  4 THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AME-PV  'B'                 NT    2:05.50  
     1) Henderson, Stephen              2) Ryan, Chris                    
     3) Martin, Jacob                   4) Place, Brendan                 
       31.81    37.38    30.60    25.71                                    
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'C'                           NT   x2:07.14  
     1) Wallender, Jon                  2) Bengtson, Michael              
     3) Helferstay, Chip                4) Peterson, AJ                   
       34.61    36.62    29.83    26.08                                    
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna                CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    9:26.20    9  
      32.10   35.10   35.82   35.84   35.88   35.76   35.91   36.24
      36.28   35.90   35.99   35.50   35.29   35.62   35.36   33.61
  2 Giambagno, Gabby             CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT   10:13.87    4  
      33.67   36.94   37.79   38.28   38.15   38.43   38.81   38.85
      38.91   39.02   39.10   39.23   39.42   39.34   39.14   38.79
  3 Morrill, Kara                SALISBURY-MD              NT   10:23.13    3  
      34.51   37.95   38.73   39.23   39.18   39.72   39.24   39.76
      39.05   39.62   39.51   39.59   39.52   39.41   39.60   38.51
  4 Carbone, Staci               SALISBURY-MD              NT   10:38.68    2  
      35.30   38.29   39.18   39.81   40.21   40.49   40.66   40.33
      40.39   40.60   40.72   41.20   40.81   40.87   40.54   39.28
  5 Stamm, Katie                 SALISBURY-MD              NT   11:09.93    1  
      36.20   40.67   42.11   42.31   42.53   42.49   42.92   42.49
      43.03   43.26   42.85   43.51   42.85   41.99   41.34   39.38
  6 Welsh, Anne                  CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT   11:11.90  
      35.93   40.99   42.57   42.15   42.02   42.93   43.34   43.43
      43.01   43.15   43.13   42.92   42.90   43.11   41.54   38.78
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon, Justin               CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    9:20.57    9  
      32.18   35.19   35.75   35.67   35.19   35.02   35.34   35.16
      35.27   35.06   35.45   35.08   35.14   35.11   35.56   34.40
  2 Hutton, Zachary              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    9:35.01    4  
      32.77   35.65   36.39   36.31   36.48   36.37   36.23   36.32
      36.51   37.04   36.11   35.82   35.87   36.24   36.37   34.53
  3 Allen, Brian                 SALISBURY-MD              NT    9:40.69    3  
      32.05   35.10   36.01   36.30   35.82   37.22   37.10   37.19
      36.87   37.20   36.86   36.80   36.70   37.08   36.37   36.02
  4 Robichaud, Andrew            SALISBURY-MD              NT    9:47.28    2  
      32.64   36.19   36.69   36.38   36.52   36.79   36.72   37.29
      37.66   37.41   36.78   37.50   37.41   37.77   37.77   35.76
  5 Hundley, Evan                CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT   10:08.45    1  
      32.77   35.17   35.83   36.62   37.45   37.73   38.47   38.91
      39.57   40.78   39.37   40.03   40.43   40.05   39.38   35.89
  6 Rubenstein, Eddie            SALISBURY-MD              NT   10:09.38  
      32.17   36.57   37.85   37.47   38.33   38.72   39.21   39.39
      39.58   39.74   39.73   39.38   39.68   39.30   38.10   34.16
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna                CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:15.04    9  
      30.94   33.98   35.11   35.01                                
  2 Ault, Sarah                  SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:20.38    4  
      31.95   35.80   36.21   36.42                                
  3 Cannatella, Annie            CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:20.92    3  
      32.64   35.94   36.00   36.34                                
  4 Cook, Christine              SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:23.27    2  
      33.21   36.39   37.03   36.64                                
  5 Nguyen, Emily                CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:27.81    1  
      33.89   37.27   38.64   38.01                                
  6 Closs, Kelly                 SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:36.89  
      34.35   39.35   41.52   41.67                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoli, Paul                   SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:03.31    9  
      28.64   31.00   32.40   31.27                                
  2 Flannery, Patrick            CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:03.67    4  
      29.18   32.30   32.03   30.16                                
  3 Metcalf, Tim                 SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:06.19    3  
      29.60   32.23   32.55   31.81                                
  4 Jones, Brian                 CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:07.54    2  
      29.99   32.65   32.90   32.00                                
  5 Henderson, Stephen           CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:09.03    1  
      29.52   32.83   33.48   33.20                                
  6 Helferstay, Chip             SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:14.79  
      30.83   34.45   34.27   35.24                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silsby, Shannon              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:12.76    9  
      35.32   37.44                                                
  2 Gunn, Kristen                CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:14.23    4  
      35.81   38.42                                                
  3 Donovan, Meghan              SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:17.26    3  
      37.80   39.46                                                
  4 Mahoney, Caitlin             SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:17.45    2  
      37.83   39.62                                                
  5 Szarko, Sophie               SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:18.97    1  
      37.75   41.22                                                
  6 Wilson, Ashley               CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:19.76  
      37.88   41.88                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb             CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:01.39    9  
      30.64   30.75                                                
  2 Gough, James                 SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:02.10    4  
      30.33   31.77                                                
  3 Gill, Stephen                CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:06.96    3  
      32.13   34.83                                                
  4 McGee, Paul                  CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:09.03    2  
      33.49   35.54                                                
  5 Bengtson, Michael            SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:12.84    1  
      35.33   37.51                                                
  6 Wallender, Jon               SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:16.52  
      36.17   40.35                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Danielle               SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:17.10    9  
      35.95   41.15                                                
  2 Brooks, Lisa                 CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:18.48    4  
      36.56   41.92                                                
  3 Garcia, Amanda               SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:22.34    3  
      38.36   43.98                                                
  4 Wagner, Cara                 SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:23.03    2  
      38.54   44.49                                                
  5 Kelly, Katherine             CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:23.32    1  
      39.34   43.98                                                
  6 Hewitt, Chelsea              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:24.47  
      40.13   44.34                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Luke                 CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:14.91    9  
      34.67   40.24                                                
  2 Smith, Chris                 SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:16.47    4  
      35.38   41.09                                                
  3 Zoli, Paul                   SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:18.15    3  
      36.64   41.51                                                
  4 Rubenstein, Eddie            SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:19.03    2  
      37.15   41.88                                                
  5 Hundley, Evan                CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:22.58    1  
      39.17   43.41                                                
  6 Ryan, Chris                  CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:24.53  
      38.38   46.15                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambagno, Gabby             CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:38.15    9  
      34.78   39.52   41.73   42.12                                
  2 Berry, Rachel                CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:40.89    4  
      35.01   41.28   42.27   42.33                                
  3 Rebechi, Melanie             CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:58.14    3  
      39.08   44.54   47.62   46.90                                
  4 Rothstein, Amy               SALISBURY-MD              NT    3:18.28    2  
      41.78   50.56   52.78   53.16                                
  5 Mazzeo, Amber                SALISBURY-MD              NT    3:27.68    1  
      43.51   52.78   55.44   55.95                                
 -- Russenberger, Jen            SALISBURY-MD              NT         DQ  
      39.77   51.57 1:08.90   59.06                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flannery, Patrick            CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:23.83    9  
      31.91   36.48   36.97   38.47                                
  2 Helferstay, Chip             SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:28.36    4  
      32.16   37.20   37.79   41.21                                
  3 Difatta, Timothy             SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:31.49    3  
      33.55   38.47   40.13   39.34                                
  4 Haufler, Kyle                SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:31.80    2  
      31.43   37.03   40.61   42.73                                
  5 Deptula, Jakub               CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:34.41    1  
      32.09   36.71   39.59   46.02                                
  6 Place, Brendan               CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:42.86  
      34.00   40.27   44.49   44.10                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petrella, Jenna              SALISBURY-MD              NT      29.48    9  
  2 Silsby, Shannon              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT      29.72    4  
  3 Hessler, Karen               SALISBURY-MD              NT      30.60    3  
  4 Buckley, Rose                CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT      30.85    2  
  5 Closs, Kelly                 SALISBURY-MD              NT      30.92    1  
  6 Gately, Melissa              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT      30.99  
 
Event 14  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grillo, Dominic              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT      25.30    9  
  2 Franklin, Christopher        SALISBURY-MD              NT      25.32    4  
  3 Wisda, Joe                   SALISBURY-MD              NT      25.56    3  
  4 Johnson, Samuel              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT      25.94    2  
  5 Reilly, Brendan              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT      26.11    1  
  6 Eyler, Steven                SALISBURY-MD              NT      26.16  
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna                CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:03.03    9  
      30.15   32.88                                                
  2 Dunn, Danielle               SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:05.19    4  
      31.24   33.95                                                
  3 Petrella, Jenna              SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:05.37    3  
      30.81   34.56                                                
  4 Gately, Melissa              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:07.06    2  
      32.47   34.59                                                
  5 Cook, Christine              SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:07.60    1  
      31.70   35.90                                                
  6 Buckley, Rose                CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:07.68  
      32.22   35.46                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisda, Joe                   SALISBURY-MD              NT      56.98    9  
      28.20   28.78                                                
  2 Grillo, Dominic              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT      57.88    4  
      28.98   28.90                                                
  3 Metcalf, Tim                 SALISBURY-MD              NT      57.96    3  
      28.04   29.92                                                
  4 Reilly, Brendan              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT      58.51    2  
      28.33   30.18                                                
  5 Place, Brendan               CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT      58.57    1  
      28.15   30.42                                                
  6 Eyler, Steven                SALISBURY-MD              NT      58.61  
      28.84   29.77                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silsby, Shannon              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:41.92    9  
      38.60   40.94   41.61   40.77                                
  2 Gunn, Kristen                CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:42.81    4  
      38.75   41.33   41.87   40.86                                
  3 Szarko, Sophie               SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:48.62    3  
      38.68   42.39   43.73   43.82                                
  4 Mahoney, Caitlin             SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:50.35    2  
      40.76   43.22   43.74   42.63                                
  5 Wilson, Ashley               CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:50.70    1  
      39.45   43.50   44.47   43.28                                
  6 Becker, Lauren               SALISBURY-MD              NT    3:00.40  
      40.17   45.77   47.34   47.12                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb             CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:14.20    9  
      31.04   33.46   35.64   34.06                                
  2 Gough, James                 SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:14.63    4  
      32.06   34.39   35.66   32.52                                
  3 Robichaud, Andrew            SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:23.52    3  
      34.29   36.32   36.38   36.53                                
  4 Gill, Stephen                CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:29.61    2  
      35.34   37.58   38.27   38.42                                
  5 McGee, Paul                  CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:29.88    1  
      35.06   37.00   38.15   39.67                                
  6 Difatta, Timothy             SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:51.54  
      39.28   43.29   44.44   44.53                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Lisa                 CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:52.01    9  
      39.17   44.44   43.93   44.47                                
  2 Hewitt, Chelsea              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:58.41    4  
      41.15   44.52   45.81   46.93                                
  3 Garcia, Amanda               SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:59.10    3  
      40.55   45.74   46.85   45.96                                
  4 Kelly, Katherine             CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:59.22    2  
      41.76   45.50   45.93   46.03                                
  5 Dunn, Danielle               SALISBURY-MD              NT    3:00.06    1  
      40.55   45.27   47.26   46.98                                
  6 Donovan, Meghan              SALISBURY-MD              NT    3:07.27  
      42.28   47.44   48.23   49.32                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Brian                 SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:39.98    9  
      35.94   39.84   41.47   42.73                                
  2 Miller, Luke                 CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:46.66    4  
      37.54   41.58   43.85   43.69                                
  3 Rubenstein, Eddie            SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:52.76    3  
      38.50   44.52   45.11   44.63                                
  4 Smith, Chris                 SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:55.85    2  
      39.05   46.14   47.48   43.18                                
  5 Hundley, Evan                CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:56.27    1  
      39.48   45.77   46.05   44.97                                
  6 Ryan, Chris                  CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    3:12.70  
      40.53   48.55   51.43   52.19                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambagno, Gabby             CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    4:55.24    9  
      32.87   36.56   37.65   37.90   37.90   37.45   37.64   37.27
  2 Cannatella, Annie            CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    4:58.14    4  
      33.72   37.07   37.56   37.94   36.85   38.31   38.27   38.42
  3 Morrill, Kara                SALISBURY-MD              NT    5:04.76    3  
      34.00   37.38   38.40   38.87   39.18   39.41   38.98   38.54
  4 Nguyen, Emily                CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    5:06.21    2  
      35.46   38.39   39.61   40.08   39.14   38.22   38.76   36.55
  5 Carbone, Staci               SALISBURY-MD              NT    5:06.77    1  
      34.71   37.68   38.87   39.49   40.00   39.66   39.54   36.82
  6 Stamm, Katie                 SALISBURY-MD              NT    5:25.96  
      35.77   40.24   41.86   42.21   42.61   41.66   41.33   40.28
 
Event 22  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoli, Paul                   SALISBURY-MD              NT    4:31.70    9  
      30.71   32.48   33.65   34.96   35.30   35.42   35.02   34.16
  2 Jones, Brian                 CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    4:36.30    4  
      31.29   34.49   35.63   35.83   35.37   34.34   34.66   34.69
  3 Kenyon, Justin               CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    4:38.22    3  
      31.60   34.07   35.20   35.31   35.84   35.61   35.82   34.77
  4 Hutton, Zachary              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    4:41.45    2  
      31.71   34.44   35.26   35.54   35.78   36.24   36.79   35.69
  5 Haufler, Kyle                SALISBURY-MD              NT    4:45.05    1  
      30.28   33.76   35.69   36.56   36.79   37.34   37.55   37.08
  6 Peterson, AJ                 SALISBURY-MD              NT    5:10.13  
      33.03   36.74   39.41   40.07   41.14   40.43   39.77   39.54
 
Event 23  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ault, Sarah                  SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:09.43    9  
      31.81   37.62                                                
  2 Berry, Rachel                CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:10.03    4  
      32.72   37.31                                                
  3 Petrella, Jenna              SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:14.26    3  
      34.51   39.75                                                
  4 Gately, Melissa              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:16.13    2  
      36.82   39.31                                                
  5 Hessler, Karen               SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:16.17    1  
      35.14   41.03                                                
  6 Vitrone, Nicole              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:31.51  
      42.14   49.37                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flannery, Patrick            CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:00.76    9  
      27.76   33.00                                                
  2 Wisda, Joe                   SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:02.62    4  
      28.36   34.26                                                
  3 Johnson, Samuel              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:03.33    3  
      29.18   34.15                                                
  4 Preston, Jason               SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:04.20    2  
      29.66   34.54                                                
  5 Grillo, Dominic              CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    1:05.81    1  
      30.73   35.08                                                
  6 Difatta, Timothy             SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:09.59  
      32.58   37.01                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Lisa                 CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:43.28    9  
  2 Rebechi, Melanie             CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:44.46    4  
  3 Donovan, Meghan              SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:45.60    3  
  4 Kelly, Katherine             CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:46.20    2  
  5 Mahoney, Caitlin             SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:52.72    1  
  6 Morrill, Kara                SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:54.22  
 
Event 26  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb             CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:20.34    9  
      29.34   36.26   42.14   32.60                                
  2 Allen, Brian                 SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:26.02    4  
      30.27   38.04   43.77   33.94                                
  3 Gill, Stephen                CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:26.35    3  
      31.76   37.93   44.02   32.64                                
  4 Franklin, Christopher        SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:30.68    2  
      31.59   39.01   48.57   31.51                                
  5 Bengtson, Michael            SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:32.56    1  
      31.59   40.77   45.41   34.79                                
  6 McGee, Paul                  CATHOLIC UA-PV            NT    2:35.37  
      32.81   37.14   47.58   37.84                                
 
Event 27  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AME-PV  'A'                 NT    9:29.75   11  
     1) Giambagno, Gabby                2) Cannatella, Annie              
     3) Buckley, Rose                   4) Ladas, Joanna                  
       32.62  1:08.82  1:45.86  2:22.41    32.35  1:07.55  1:44.16  2:21.35
       33.41  1:10.65  1:49.48  2:27.49    31.76  1:07.30  1:42.74  2:18.50
  2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                           NT    9:55.94    4  
     1) Ault, Sarah                     2) Carbone, Staci                 
     3) Garcia, Amanda                  4) Cook, Christine                
       32.65  1:08.79  1:46.23  2:22.45    34.13  1:12.24  1:50.95  2:29.14
       35.63  1:16.33  1:57.35  2:37.05    32.59  1:09.59  1:48.22  2:27.30
  3 THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AME-PV  'B'                 NT   10:04.33    2  
     1) Nguyen, Emily                   2) Wilson, Ashley                 
     3) Gunn, Kristen                   4) Berry, Rachel                  
       33.98  1:11.52  1:49.99  2:27.82    34.56  1:14.85  1:55.87  2:37.27
       35.29  1:13.99  1:52.79  2:29.74    34.33  1:12.32  1:50.86  2:29.50
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                           NT   10:21.22  
     1) Wagner, Cara                    2) Closs, Kelly                   
     3) Stamm, Katie                    4) Hessler, Karen                 
       33.42  1:11.39  1:53.47  2:37.29    34.94  1:14.91  1:56.19  2:36.07
       34.88  1:14.28  1:55.00  2:34.89    34.55  1:14.11  1:54.84  2:32.97
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'C'                           NT  x10:41.41  
     1) Jacoby, Sara                    2) Rothstein, Amy                 
     3) Becker, Lauren                  4) Mazzeo, Amber                  
       35.75  1:15.44  1:55.92  2:35.93    36.83  1:18.93  2:02.06  2:44.20
       34.19  1:13.64  1:55.24  2:36.02    37.75  1:20.83  2:04.83  2:45.26
  6 THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AME-PV  'C'                 NT  x10:42.53  
     1) Welsh, Anne                     2) Hewitt, Chelsea                
     3) Keehn, Laura                    4) Brown, Emily                   
       34.45  1:16.09  1:59.36  2:42.94    32.42  1:09.66  1:49.77  2:29.51
     1:17.85  2:43.68  3:20.98                                             
 
Event 28  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                           NT    8:21.59   11  
     1) Zoli, Paul                      2) Allen, Brian                   
     3) Metcalf, Tim                    4) Gough, James                   
       28.65    59.57  1:32.03  2:03.46    27.72    59.98  1:34.14  2:08.26
       28.26    59.73  1:32.45  2:06.19    26.92    57.67  1:30.81  2:03.68
  2 THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AME-PV  'A'                 NT    8:28.35    4  
     1) Flannery, Patrick               2) Jones, Brian                   
     3) Henderson, Stephen              4) Capozella, Caleb               
       28.42  1:00.18  1:33.08  2:05.85    29.53  1:02.08  1:35.45  2:07.49
       28.21  1:00.46  1:34.65  2:08.84    27.17    58.39  1:32.05  2:06.17
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                           NT    8:52.38    2  
     1) Haufler, Kyle                   2) Wisda, Joe                     
     3) Preston, Jason                  4) Franklin, Christopher          
       28.64  1:01.23  1:36.22  2:11.67    28.63  1:01.66  1:35.13  2:09.63
       28.82  1:02.65  1:37.79  2:12.07    30.93  1:06.25  1:42.44  2:19.01
  4 THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AME-PV  'B'                 NT    9:12.58  
     1) Reilly, Brendan                 2) Place, Brendan                 
     3) McGee, Paul                     4) Kenyon, Justin                 
       29.19  1:02.17  1:37.57  2:13.97    30.58  1:05.70  1:41.26  2:14.85
       30.22  1:05.80  1:43.48  2:22.58    33.04  1:08.71  1:45.42  2:21.18
  5 THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AME-PV  'C'                 NT   x9:24.88  
     1) Hundley, Evan                   2) Hutton, Zachary                
     3) Martin, Jacob                   4) Robbins, Alex                  
       31.45  1:07.28  1:45.59  2:23.91    30.54  1:05.72  1:42.61  2:19.21
       31.15  1:07.53  1:45.20  2:21.75    30.63  1:05.58  1:43.56  2:20.01
  6 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'C'                           NT   x9:26.91  
     1) Peterson, AJ                    2) Wallender, Jon                 
     3) Difatta, Timothy                4) Robichaud, Andrew              
       29.57  1:04.86  1:40.93  2:14.33    30.60  1:05.84  1:44.77  2:25.04
       34.08  1:14.54  1:55.82  2:35.59    29.04  1:03.29  1:38.35  2:11.95
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. The Catholic University of Ame      166   2. Salisbury University                 96
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. The Catholic University of Ame      133   2. Salisbury University                129

View: Mobile | Desktop