Recap | Results

Licensed to U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/11/2011 08:51 PM
               LANDMARK CONFERENCE MEET - 2/11/2011 to 2/13/2011               
                  www.besmarttinc.com for meet info and more!                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       landm:   1:40.27   2/12/2010 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY, SUS  -             
                         H Keenan, C Savard, C Los, C Harris               
                1:34.30  NCAA
                1:36.94  NCAB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY                      1:43.86    1:41.93         32  
     1) SAVARD, CHRISTIE SR             2) LESSARD, DEVIN SO              
     3) GERNERT, ABBY SO                4) PLATT, JAMIE R SO              
       25.67    25.30    25.45    25.51                                    
  2 DREW UNIVERSITY                             1:45.65    1:42.32         26  
     1) EGGERT, KATI SR                 2) SCHWINGER, MARIEL FR           
     3) HARRINGTON, JESSICA FR          4) MORRISSEY, ALEXA FR            
       25.45    25.86    25.83    25.18                                    
  3 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA              1:46.29    1:42.65         24  
     1) WILSON, ASHLEY FR               2) BUCKLEY, ROSE SO               
     3) GUNN, KRISTEN SO                4) SILSBY, SHANNON FR             
       25.58    26.18    26.05    24.84                                    
  4 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                  1:49.15    1:44.18         22  
     1) MOORE, CASEY L SO               2) OLSEN, EMILY K FR              
     3) SEEBODE, LAUREN T SO            4) BIEHN, ALEX N FR               
  5 GOUCHER COLLEGE                             1:48.60    1:46.50         20  
     1) PHILLIPSON-WEINER, LINDSEY SR   2) WEGMAN, ABIGAIL SO             
     3) ADINOLFI, VICTORIA JR           4) PARDUS, SARAH FR               
       26.06    25.92    26.34    28.18                                    
  6 JUNIATA COLLEGE                             1:51.00    1:49.06         18  
     1) VIOLA, KATHRYN                  2) BEATTY, EVAN L                 
     3) ANDERSEN, HALDIS E              4) MILES, KELSEY                  
       27.32    26.66    26.87    28.21                                    
 -- THE UNIVERSITY OF SCRANTON                  1:42.33         DQ        
     1) FRANCISCOVICH, SARA FR          2) MERINO, JESSICA FR             
     3) REYES, BRITTANY SR              4) GILLESPIE, CAROLYN JR          
       25.76    25.32    25.50    23.82                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       landm:   1:24.52   2/13/2009 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY, Merchant Marine
                         A Denning, P Milke, P Kaminski, B Pearson         
                1:21.56  NCAA
                1:23.51  NCAB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY                      1:27.96    1:24.85         32  
     1) HELLER, JOSHUA FR               2) KEARNEY, GRIFFIN R SO          
     3) SCHENO, JOE SR                  4) KORMANIK, JEFF SR              
       20.59    21.73    21.08    21.45                                    
  2 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                  1:28.59    1:25.81         26  
     1) MINOR, SEAN T SO                2) DENNING, ANDREW SR             
     3) KAMINSKI, PETER SR              4) CHESTER, NICHOLAS J SR         
       21.10    20.99    21.83    21.89                                    
  3 THE UNIVERSITY OF SCRANTON                  1:27.82    1:27.41         24  
     1) DEZII, MARC JR                  2) CLIFFORD, JOE JR               
     3) URBAN, ANDREW SO                4) VIGNATI, PAUL JR               
       22.34    22.14    21.53    21.40                                    
  4 GOUCHER COLLEGE                             1:31.29    1:27.45         22  
     1) SHALAMANOV, GEORGI JR           2) MCFADDEN, BRENDAN JR           
     3) LEONARD, CHARLES SO             4) WILLIAMS, KYLE JR              
       21.99    22.27    21.86    21.33                                    
  5 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA              1:30.25    1:27.87         20  
     1) GRILLO, DOMINIC FR              2) REILLY, BRENDAN JR             
     3) GILL, STEPHEN FR                4) FLANNERY, PATRICK FR           
       21.70    22.40    21.94    21.83                                    
  6 DREW UNIVERSITY                             1:38.20    1:34.04         18  
     1) GOETJEN, AUSTIN FR              2) BOUDREAU, MATHIEU SO           
     3) DIGUGLIELMO, THOMAS FR          4) NG, MICHAEL FR                 
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       landm:   5:08.00   2/12/2010 DEVIN LESSARD, SUS  -                      
                4:57.55  NCAA
                5:05.36  NCAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LADAS, JOANNA       FR CUA CARDINALS        5:19.60    5:07.09         16  
      27.57   30.62   30.85   31.42   31.31   30.77   31.21   31.48
      31.22   30.64                                                
  2 SCHWINGER, MARIEL   FR RANGERS              5:19.28    5:11.55         13  
      28.83   30.70   31.14   31.69   31.56   31.48   31.63   32.49
      31.97   30.06                                                
  3 LESSARD, DEVIN      SO SUSQ                 5:20.11    5:11.66         12  
      28.44   30.41   31.40   31.38   31.97   31.56   31.81   32.11
      31.70   30.88                                                
  4 GIAMBAGNO, GABBY    FR CUA CARDINALS        5:25.43    5:21.94         11  
      29.04   31.86   32.03   32.33   32.85   32.86   32.95   33.01
      32.94   32.07                                                
  5 ANDERSON, ELAINE K  FR SUSQ                 5:25.93    5:25.94         10  
      29.10   31.85   32.38   32.70   32.75   33.03   33.36   33.74
      34.17   32.86                                                
  6 RADZWILL, KATE K    FR MERCHANT MARINES     5:27.18    5:28.11          9  
      29.53   31.82   32.94   33.23   33.48   33.52   33.14   33.41
      33.91   33.13                                                
B - Final
  7 SNYDER, LAUREN      SR SUSQ                 5:28.49    5:28.34          7  
      29.70   32.58   33.29   33.56   33.53   33.51   33.32   33.29
      33.45   32.11                                                
  8 BADER, JORDAN       FR RANGERS              5:30.10    5:29.34          5  
      29.47   32.77   33.53   33.50   33.48   33.54   33.59   33.54
      33.51   32.41                                                
  9 HANSEN, GRETCHEN A  JR SUSQ                 5:31.94    5:29.59          4  
      30.39   32.26   33.19   33.74   33.63   33.74   33.49   33.48
      33.40   32.27                                                
 10 SAMPSON, ALLISON    SR UOFS                 5:29.75    5:30.24          3  
      29.28   32.12   32.63   32.91   33.37   33.50   33.87   34.09
      34.68   33.79                                                
 11 PHILLIPSON-WEINER,  SR GOUCHER              5:33.45    5:31.01          2  
      30.62   32.58   33.06   33.32   33.49   33.79   33.69   33.98
      33.61   32.87                                                
 12 SEEBODE, LAUREN T   SO MERCHANT MARINES     5:30.43    5:36.34          1  
      30.24   33.09   33.66   33.94   34.28   34.23   34.50   34.51
      34.38   33.51                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       landm:   4:47.10   2/13/2009 ERIK JOHNSEN, Merchant Marines             
                4:30.11  NCAA
                4:37.33  NCAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MCCORMICK, JOSH D   FR MERCHANT MARINES     4:48.15    4:45.75         16  
      25.57   28.58   29.13   29.22   28.82   28.86   29.91   28.83
      28.64   28.19                                                
  2 WILLIAMS, KYLE      JR GOUCHER              4:50.89    4:47.92         13  
      25.46   28.32   29.03   29.55   29.86   29.61   29.59   29.79
      28.86   27.85                                                
  3 WYNOSKY, NATE       SO UOFS                 4:47.77    4:49.36         12  
      25.79   28.05   29.35   29.46   29.39   29.47   29.69   29.59
      29.41   29.16                                                
  4 LONG, TYLER M       FR SUSQ                 4:52.38    4:50.22         11  
                      28.78   29.43   29.58   29.61   29.96   29.74
      29.78   29.13                                                
  5 COLE, TAYLOR A      SO SUSQ                 4:52.73    4:53.07         10  
      25.40   28.76   29.16   29.72   30.22   29.89   30.18   30.35
      30.19   29.20                                                
  6 GOULART, CHASE      FR MERCHANT MARINES     4:50.21    4:54.22          9  
      25.89   27.97   28.77   29.44   29.50   29.81   30.05   31.21
      30.99   30.59                                                
B - Final
  7 DEZII, MARC         JR UOFS                 4:58.62    4:54.11          7  
      26.01   28.57   29.34   30.29   30.08   29.99   30.10   30.38
      30.39   28.96                                                
  8 BLANCHARD, ERIK     FR MERCHANT MARINES     4:55.48    4:55.17          5  
      26.26   28.72   29.38   29.96   30.18   30.22   30.40   30.74
      30.26   29.05                                                
  9 CLIFFORD, JOE       JR UOFS                 4:59.15    4:56.62          4  
      26.23   29.25   29.80   30.65   30.76   30.55   30.86   30.55
      29.66   28.31                                                
 10 STEWART, THOMAS P   FR MERCHANT MARINES     4:58.36    4:57.05          3  
      26.29   29.24   29.94   30.23   30.59   30.60   30.68   30.52
      30.29   28.67                                                
 11 TERSELIC, ANDREW R  FR MERCHANT MARINES     4:57.94    4:57.18          2  
      25.88   28.58   29.41   29.88   30.54   30.84   31.07   31.08
      31.12   28.78                                                
 12 SINDORF, JOSH       SO MERCHANT MARINES     4:56.99    4:57.32          1  
      26.37   29.35   29.62   29.98   30.44   30.57   30.67   30.57
      30.58   29.17                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       landm:   2:10.22   2/12/2010 CHRISTIE SAVARD, SUS  -                    
                2:05.81  NCAA
                2:09.41  NCAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SAVARD, CHRISTIE    SR SUSQ                 2:11.57    2:09.60         16  
      28.46   31.39   39.41   30.34                                
  2 REYES, BRITTANY     SR UOFS                 2:18.73    2:17.86         13  
      29.15   34.63   42.62   31.46                                
  3 GERNERT, ABBY       SO SUSQ                 2:19.79    2:17.92         12  
      29.81   33.95   42.38   31.78                                
  4 VIOLA, KATHRYN         JUNIATA              2:17.63    2:17.98         11  
      30.46   34.79   40.50   32.23                                
  5 LAWSON, ERIKA A     SO MERCHANT MARINES     2:20.25    2:18.67         10  
      29.77   37.40   39.73   31.77                                
  6 BROOKS, LISA        SR CUA CARDINALS        2:18.40    2:19.31          9  
      29.96   38.01   38.01   33.33                                
B - Final
  7 MERINGOLO, SAMANTH  FR SUSQ                 2:20.31    2:19.18          7  
      28.90   35.85   42.07   32.36                                
  8 OLSEN, EMILY K      FR MERCHANT MARINES     2:21.01    2:21.53          5  
      32.11   36.90   39.20   33.32                                
  9 LEONARD, AMIE       SR UOFS                 2:22.19    2:21.73          4  
      30.96   37.97   39.03   33.77                                
 10 SNYDER, LAUREN      SO UOFS                 2:21.70    2:21.85          3  
      30.08   37.74   40.67   33.36                                
 11 MALONEY, KIMBERLY   SR UOFS                 2:23.55    2:23.30          2  
      30.33   37.41   42.91   32.65                                
 12 MCMAHON, COLLEEN    FR UOFS                 2:22.75    2:24.23          1  
      31.99   37.16   39.67   35.41                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       landm:   1:57.60   2/11/2011 NICK A MANN, Merchant Marines              
                1:51.98  NCAA
                1:54.73  NCAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CAPOZELLA, CALEB    FR CUA CARDINALS        1:58.80    1:54.83         16  
      25.03   28.35   35.48   25.97                                
  2 LEE, CHADD          SO SUSQ                 1:59.76    1:56.64         13  
      24.29   29.52   34.89   27.94                                
  3 MANN, NICK A        SO MERCHANT MARINES     1:57.60    1:57.05         12  
      25.29   29.08   33.89   28.79                                
  4 KRELL, BLAKE T      SO MERCHANT MARINES     1:59.02    2:00.10         11  
      25.34   30.96   35.97   27.83                                
  5 HOVEY, DAVID        JR UOFS                 2:00.49    2:01.46         10  
      25.93   31.74   34.83   28.96                                
  6 CHESTER, NICHOLAS   SR MERCHANT MARINES     2:00.49    2:01.76          9  
      26.59   30.96   35.84   28.37                                
B - Final
  7 SHALAMANOV, GEORGI  JR GOUCHER              2:01.36    1:59.67          7  
      26.04   31.47   34.49   27.67                                
  8 KEARNEY, GRIFFIN R  SO SUSQ                 2:03.14    2:01.63          5  
      26.05   32.00   35.03   28.55                                
  9 SULLIVAN, COLIN     SR SUSQ                 2:02.90    2:02.44          4  
      26.28   31.87   34.34   29.95                                
 10 GILL, STEPHEN       FR CUA CARDINALS        2:03.10    2:04.16          3  
      26.74   31.23   38.27   27.92                                
 11 SEEBODE, ANDREW S   SR MERCHANT MARINES     2:05.19    2:05.11          2  
      27.17   33.35   35.52   29.07                                
 12 TIERNEY, CHRISTIAN  SO UOFS                 2:04.51    2:05.80          1  
      26.78   30.60   38.67   29.75                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       landm:   24.60   2/11/2011 CAROLYN GILLESPIE, UOFS                      
                23.56  NCAA
                24.10  NCAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GILLESPIE, CAROLYN  JR UOFS                   24.60      24.73         16  
  2 EGGERT, KATI        SR RANGERS                25.11      25.19         13  
  3 WILSON, ASHLEY      FR CUA CARDINALS          25.74      25.62         12  
  4 MILES, KELSEY          JUNIATA                25.66      25.66         11  
  5 MERINO, JESSICA     FR UOFS                   25.72      25.67         10  
  6 MORRISSEY, ALEXA    FR RANGERS                25.74      25.92          9  
B - Final
  7 SILSBY, SHANNON     FR CUA CARDINALS          25.80      25.53          7  
  8 PARDUS, SARAH       FR GOUCHER                25.82      25.89          5  
  9 MCANELLY, KELSY     FR UOFS                   26.15      26.09          4  
 10 PLATT, JAMIE R      SO SUSQ                   26.17      26.15          3  
 11 MOORE, CASEY L      SO MERCHANT MARINES       26.11      26.26          2  
 12 MAYS, KATE          FR SUSQ                   26.29      26.43          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       landm:   20.81   2/11/2011 JOSHUA HELLER, SUSQ                          
                20.43  NCAA
                20.99  NCAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HELLER, JOSHUA      FR SUSQ                   20.81      20.70 NCAB    16  
  2 MINOR, SEAN T       SO MERCHANT MARINES       21.28      21.05         13  
  3 DENNING, ANDREW     SR MERCHANT MARINES       21.54      21.37         12  
  4 GRILLO, DOMINIC     FR CUA CARDINALS          21.94      21.92         11  
  5 KORMANIK, JEFF      SR SUSQ                   21.95      21.93         10  
  6 FLANNERY, PATRICK   FR CUA CARDINALS          21.81      22.06          9  
B - Final
  7 VIGNATI, PAUL       JR UOFS                   22.12      22.14          7  
  8 URBAN, ANDREW       SO UOFS                   22.14      22.26          5  
  9 LEONARD, CHARLES    SO GOUCHER                22.32      22.65          4  
 10 HUGHES, JOHN        FR UOFS                   22.71      22.71          3  
 11 REILLY, BRENDAN     JR CUA CARDINALS          22.59      22.77          1.5
 11 KAMINSKI, PETER     SR MERCHANT MARINES       22.45      22.77          1.5
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       landm:   4:03.97   2/12/2010 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY, SUS  -             
                         C Savard, C Los, D Lessard, C Harris              
                3:49.62  NCAA
                3:56.60  NCAB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 THE UNIVERSITY OF SCRANTON                  4:15.56    4:03.92         32  
     1) FRANCISCOVICH, SARA FR          2) LEONARD, AMIE SR               
     3) REYES, BRITTANY SR              4) GILLESPIE, CAROLYN JR          
       30.18  1:01.98    31.83  1:08.73    27.66  1:00.42    24.62    52.79
  2 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY                      4:09.14    4:05.70         26  
     1) SAVARD, CHRISTIE SR             2) PLATT, JAMIE R SO              
     3) LESSARD, DEVIN SO               4) GERNERT, ABBY SO               
       29.47    59.69    32.68  1:12.03    26.74    58.50    26.57    55.48
  3 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA              4:15.01    4:05.75         24  
     1) SILSBY, SHANNON FR              2) BROOKS, LISA SR                
     3) BERRY, RACHEL SO                4) LADAS, JOANNA FR               
       29.96  1:02.33    31.07  1:06.86    28.02  1:02.28    25.90    54.28
  4 DREW UNIVERSITY                             4:34.90    4:17.49         22  
     1) HARRINGTON, JESSICA FR          2) MORRISSEY, ALEXA FR            
     3) EGGERT, KATI SR                 4) SCHWINGER, MARIEL FR           
       30.82  1:03.81    34.37  1:14.75    28.50  1:03.20    15.45    55.73
  5 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                  4:26.83    4:18.05         20  
     1) MOORE, CASEY L SO               2) OLSEN, EMILY K FR              
     3) LAWSON, ERIKA A SO              4) RADZWILL, KATE K FR            
       31.83  1:07.22    33.06  1:11.09    29.21  1:03.76    26.67    55.98
  6 GOUCHER COLLEGE                             4:40.62    4:21.05         18  
     1) PHILLIPSON-WEINER, LINDSEY SR   2) PARDUS, SARAH FR               
     3) ADINOLFI, VICTORIA JR           4) EASTLAND, SARAH JR             
       33.06  1:07.18    35.10  1:14.13    28.25  1:01.67    26.91    58.07
  7 JUNIATA COLLEGE                             4:36.28    4:29.33         14  
     1) BEATTY, EVAN L                  2) VIOLA, KATHRYN                 
     3) SNYDER, FALON M                 4) ANDERSEN, HALDIS E             
       34.53  1:11.02    33.42  1:11.29    28.30  1:03.42    29.74  1:03.60
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       landm:   3:28.18   2/13/2009 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY, Merchant Marine
                         J Murphy, P Kaminski, E Johnsen, P Milke          
                3:20.54  NCAA
                3:26.83  NCAB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY                      3:33.76    3:31.32         32  
     1) SCHENO, JOE SR                  2) SULLIVAN, COLIN SR             
     3) KORMANIK, JEFF SR               4) HELLER, JOSHUA FR              
       25.89    55.13    26.30    57.42    24.02    51.98    21.92    46.79
  2 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                  3:39.12    3:34.41         26  
     1) KRELL, BLAKE T SO               2) KAMINSKI, PETER SR             
     3) MCCORMICK, JOSH D FR            4) DENNING, ANDREW SR             
       26.71    55.14    27.45  1:00.40    23.52    52.94    21.67    45.93
  3 GOUCHER COLLEGE                             3:42.98    3:34.53         24  
     1) WILLIAMS, KYLE JR               2) SHALAMANOV, GEORGI JR          
     3) LEONARD, CHARLES SO             4) MCFADDEN, BRENDAN JR           
       26.11    53.92    27.25    58.09    25.27    54.29    22.28    48.23
  4 THE UNIVERSITY OF SCRANTON                  3:43.36    3:35.11         22  
     1) TIERNEY, CHRISTIAN SO           2) HOVEY, DAVID JR                
     3) NICOLOSI, STEPHEN SO            4) VIGNATI, PAUL JR               
       27.23    55.52    28.44  1:00.29    23.64    51.58    22.19    47.72
  5 DREW UNIVERSITY                             4:04.39    3:56.33         20  
     1) NG, MICHAEL FR                  2) DIGUGLIELMO, THOMAS FR         
     3) BERUBE, DAMIEN SO               4) GOETJEN, AUSTIN FR             
       29.55  1:02.76    28.98  1:02.74    27.07  1:00.03    23.77    50.80
 -- CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA              3:46.18         DQ        
     1) CAPOZELLA, CALEB FR             2) PLACE, BRENDAN SO              
     3) FLANNERY, PATRICK FR            4) GILL, STEPHEN FR               
       25.73    53.91    30.12  1:05.22    24.07    52.56    23.42    49.51
View: Mobile | Desktop