Recap | Results


Licensed to Catholic University of America
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/16/2011 03:04 PM
                           CUA-USMMA2011 - 1/16/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catholic University of America  'A'                    NT    2:00.61   11  
     1) Gunn, Kristen 20                2) Brooks, Lisa 21                
     3) Rebechi, Melanie 19             4) Wilson, Ashley 18              
       31.07    32.04    29.99    27.51                                    
  2 US Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'A'                     NT    2:04.93    4  
     1) Moore, Casey 19                 2) Olsen, Emily 18                
     3) Lawson, Erika 18                4) Roth, Casey 19                 
       32.22    34.29    29.68    28.74                                    
  3 Catholic University of America  'B'                    NT    2:06.37    2  
     1) Welsh, Anne 21                  2) Kelly, Katherine 20            
     3) Buckley, Rose 20                4) Keehn, Laura 19                
       33.98    33.42    30.44    28.53                                    
  4 Catholic University of America  'C'                    NT   x2:15.24  
     1) Brown, Emily 20                 2) Taylor, Ali 18                 
     3) Vitrone, Nicole 20              4) Hewitt, Chelsea 18             
       35.34    36.16    35.53    28.21                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 US Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'A'                     NT    1:40.85   11  
     1) Fields, John 21                 2) Kaminski, Peter 19             
     3) Vita, Frank 20                  4) Denning, Andrew 21             
       26.32    28.36    24.34    21.83                                    
  2 US Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'B'                     NT    1:44.49    4  
     1) Chester, Nick 21                2) Smith, Patrick 19              
     3) McCormick, Joshua 18            4) Edler, Jordan 20               
       27.38    29.39    24.96    22.76                                    
  3 Catholic University of America  'A'                    NT    1:46.20    2  
     1) McGee, Paul 20                  2) Miller, Luke 22                
     3) Deptula, Jakub 18               4) Grillo, Dominic 18             
       27.77    30.18    25.54    22.71                                    
  4 US Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'C'                     NT   x1:52.47  
     1) Stewart, Thomas P 18            2) Seebode, Andrew 21             
     3) Mann, Nicholas 20               4) Hardig, Jacob 20               
       29.72    30.18    26.19    26.38                                    
  5 Catholic University of America  'B'                    NT    1:54.36  
     1) Kenyon, Justin 18               2) Place, Brendan 19              
     3) Martin, Jacob 18                4) Ryan, Chris 20                 
       30.03    30.87    27.75    25.71                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna             18 Cua Cardinals             NT   11:16.64    9  
      29.77   33.14   33.31   34.12   34.71   34.37   34.57   34.93
      35.14   34.76   33.91   34.33   34.00   34.23   34.07   34.25
      33.61   33.42   33.18   32.82                                
  2 Biehn, Alexandra          18 Merchant Marines-MR       NT   11:37.07    4  
      30.34   33.64   34.83   35.19   35.21   35.79   35.59   35.42
      35.43   35.56   35.74   35.28   35.13   35.08   35.42   35.02
      35.23   34.79   34.57   33.81                                
  3 Seebode, Lauren           19 Merchant Marines-MR       NT   11:46.58    3  
      30.87   35.12   35.71   35.97   36.24   36.43   36.40   35.99
      36.42   36.39   35.72   35.18   35.55   35.39   35.35   35.12
      35.36   34.88   35.18   33.31                                
  4 Cannatella, Annie         18 Cua Cardinals             NT   11:52.16    2  
      31.55   34.45   34.80   35.96   35.91   36.38   36.42   36.06
      36.43   36.53   36.13   35.80   35.10   35.78   36.17   35.49
      36.34   36.05   35.30   35.51                                
  5 Nguyen, Emily             18 Cua Cardinals             NT   12:12.46    1  
      31.93   35.22   36.34   36.84   37.38   37.65   36.96   37.33
      37.33   37.61   36.81   37.09   37.13   37.03   37.04   37.49
      37.47   36.26   36.33   35.22                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goulart, Chase            18 Merchant Marines-MR       NT   10:22.82    9  
      28.12   30.90   31.53   31.66   31.89   31.58   30.90   31.48
      32.16   32.25   32.18   30.69   31.49   30.87   31.39   31.01
      31.18   31.47   30.48   29.59                                
  2 Kenyon, Justin            18 Cua Cardinals             NT   10:24.31    4  
      29.06   31.01   31.52   31.92   31.95   31.84   31.95   31.71
      31.64   31.77   31.42   31.26   31.42   31.29   31.36   31.13
      31.09   30.94   30.97   29.06                                
  3 Sindorf, Josh             19 Merchant Marines-MR       NT   10:33.27    3  
      28.37   31.71   31.93   32.20   32.06   31.57   31.70   32.32
      31.56   31.84   31.91   31.61   31.70   31.89   31.93   32.40
      32.22   32.14   32.00   30.21                                
  4 Scott, Chris              19 Merchant Marines-MR       NT   10:44.25    2  
      28.72   31.82   32.18   32.31   32.42   32.48   32.41   32.60
      32.69   32.70   32.84   32.56   32.42   32.67   32.89   32.37
      32.60   32.61   32.13   30.83                                
  5 Hutton, Zachary           19 Cua Cardinals             NT   11:02.44    1  
      29.60   32.36   32.88   33.30   33.76   33.69   33.70   33.23
      33.44   33.23   33.30   33.44   33.35   33.96   33.74   33.53
      33.12   32.50   33.22   33.09                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambagno, Gabby          19 Cua Cardinals             NT    2:05.55    6.5
      28.88   31.82   32.95   31.90                                
  1 Radzwill, Elizabeth       17 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    2:05.55    6.5
      29.83   32.28   32.43   31.01                                
  3 Berry, Rachel             19 Cua Cardinals             NT    2:10.11    3  
      30.28   33.69   33.32   32.82                                
  4 Hewitt, Chelsea           18 Cua Cardinals             NT    2:12.70    2  
      30.08   33.32   34.47   34.83                                
  5 Roth, Casey               19 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    2:20.17    1  
      32.52   35.40   36.03   36.22                                
  6 Holm, Ursula              20 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    2:33.42  
      33.79   38.21   40.48   40.94                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb          18 Cua Cardinals             NT    1:46.86    9  
      24.55   27.27   26.90   28.14                                
  2 McCormick, Joshua         18 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    1:51.03    4  
      24.29   27.73   28.88   30.13                                
  3 Jones, Brian              21 Cua Cardinals             NT    1:51.08    3  
      25.99   28.29   28.69   28.11                                
  4 Blanchard, Erik           18 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    1:51.79    2  
      24.66   27.93   29.38   29.82                                
  5 Terselic, Andrew          18 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    1:53.06    1  
      26.08   28.47   29.39   29.12                                
  6 Henderson, Stephen        20 Cua Cardinals             NT    1:56.31  
      26.18   29.30   30.59   30.24                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silsby, Shannon           18 Cua Cardinals             NT      26.45    9  
  2 Moore, Casey              19 Merchant Marines-MR       NT      26.71    4  
  3 Wilson, Ashley            18 Cua Cardinals             NT      27.05    3  
  4 Gunn, Kristen             20 Cua Cardinals             NT      27.32    2  
  5 Garcia Pena, Alison       21 Merchant Marines-MR       NT      28.27    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minor, Sean               20 Merchant Marines-MR       NT      21.83    9  
  2 Denning, Andrew           21 Merchant Marines-MR       NT      22.01    4  
  3 Flannery, Patrick         20 Cua Cardinals             NT      22.24    3  
  4 Reilly, Brendan           20 Cua Cardinals             NT      22.91    2  
  5 Gill, Stephen             19 Cua Cardinals             NT      23.12    1  
  6 Myers, Dustin             18 Merchant Marines-MR       NT      24.57  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna             18 Cua Cardinals             NT    2:17.16    9  
      29.31   35.37   41.38   31.10                                
  2 Brooks, Lisa              21 Cua Cardinals             NT    2:22.84    4  
      30.91   38.98   38.62   34.33                                
  3 Olsen, Emily              18 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    2:25.95    3  
      33.41   38.22   39.46   34.86                                
  4 Kelly, Katherine          20 Cua Cardinals             NT    2:29.88    2  
      33.37   40.82   40.69   35.00                                
  5 Peterson, Elizabeth       21 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    2:50.01    1  
      37.41   45.11   48.58   38.91                                
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fields, John              21 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    4:21.50    9  
      28.18   32.45   33.38   33.19   36.93   37.26   30.39   29.72
  2 Chester, Nick             21 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    4:39.83    4  
      29.86   34.55   36.36   35.74   39.32   40.08   32.72   31.20
  3 McGee, Paul               20 Cua Cardinals             NT    4:53.16    3  
      30.04   36.53   36.45   36.48   42.33   44.12   33.84   33.37
  4 Hundley, Evan             18 Cua Cardinals             NT    4:57.47    2  
      30.35   36.50   37.85   37.89   42.87   44.05   34.12   33.84
  5 Stewart, Thomas P         18 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    5:01.37    1  
      31.04   37.10   37.78   37.44   46.61   45.99   33.33   32.08
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Rachel             19 Cua Cardinals             NT    1:03.95    9  
      29.54   34.41                                                
  2 Lawson, Erika             18 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    1:05.96    4  
      30.72   35.24                                                
  3 Rebechi, Melanie          19 Cua Cardinals             NT    1:06.52    3  
      30.78   35.74                                                
  4 Vitrone, Nicole           20 Cua Cardinals             NT    1:17.70    2  
      35.48   42.22                                                
  5 Garcia Pena, Alison       21 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    1:18.68    1  
      35.65   43.03                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vita, Frank               20 Merchant Marines-MR       NT      52.50    9  
      24.44   28.06                                                
  2 Edler, Jordan             20 Merchant Marines-MR       NT      54.45    4  
      24.98   29.47                                                
  3 Flannery, Patrick         20 Cua Cardinals             NT      54.88    3  
      25.04   29.84                                                
  4 Deptula, Jakub            18 Cua Cardinals             NT      57.69    2  
      27.13   30.56                                                
  5 Seebode, Andrew           21 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    1:00.05    1  
      28.36   31.69                                                
  6 Martin, Jacob             18 Cua Cardinals             NT    1:03.12  
      28.49   34.63                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Emily             18 Cua Cardinals             NT      59.11    9  
      28.53   30.58                                                
  2 Wilson, Ashley            18 Cua Cardinals             NT      59.33    4  
      28.56   30.77                                                
  3 Buckley, Rose             20 Cua Cardinals             NT    1:00.03    3  
      28.20   31.83                                                
  4 Seebode, Lauren           19 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    1:01.92    2  
      29.43   32.49                                                
  5 Peterson, Elizabeth       21 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    1:08.31    1  
      32.20   36.11                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denning, Andrew           21 Merchant Marines-MR       NT      48.17    9  
      22.98   25.19                                                
  2 Minor, Sean               20 Merchant Marines-MR       NT      49.11    4  
      23.30   25.81                                                
  3 Gill, Stephen             19 Cua Cardinals             NT      50.37    3  
      24.11   26.26                                                
  4 Grillo, Dominic           18 Cua Cardinals             NT      51.39    2  
      24.55   26.84                                                
  5 Reilly, Brendan           20 Cua Cardinals             NT      51.94    1  
      24.76   27.18                                                
  6 Kaminski, Peter           19 Merchant Marines-MR       NT      52.81  
      25.22   27.59                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silsby, Shannon           18 Cua Cardinals             NT    1:03.37    9  
      31.00   32.37                                                
  2 Gunn, Kristen             20 Cua Cardinals             NT    1:05.09    4  
      31.99   33.10                                                
  3 Biehn, Alexandra          18 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    1:09.90    3  
      33.61   36.29                                                
  4 Brown, Emily              20 Cua Cardinals             NT    1:15.66    2  
      36.06   39.60                                                
  5 Holm, Ursula              20 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    1:21.80    1  
      40.20   41.60                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb          18 Cua Cardinals             NT      53.59    9  
      25.68   27.91                                                
  2 Krell, Blake              20 Merchant Marines-MR       NT      57.87    4  
      27.51   30.36                                                
  3 Henderson, Stephen        20 Cua Cardinals             NT      59.81    3  
      29.37   30.44                                                
  4 Crews, Jesse              18 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    1:00.47    2  
      28.74   31.73                                                
  5 Kenyon, Justin            18 Cua Cardinals             NT    1:01.37    1  
      30.66   30.71                                                
  6 Smith, Patrick            19 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    1:07.40  
      32.33   35.07                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambagno, Gabby          19 Cua Cardinals             NT    5:37.71    9  
      29.81   32.86   33.92   34.25   34.48   34.52   34.51   34.62
      34.57   34.17                                                
  2 Cannatella, Annie         18 Cua Cardinals             NT    5:42.12    4  
      31.34   34.19   34.94   34.77   34.84   34.90   34.34   34.62
      34.79   33.39                                                
  3 Radzwill, Elizabeth       17 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    5:43.68    3  
      31.45   34.73   35.54   36.06   35.70   34.33   34.68   34.55
      34.46   32.18                                                
  4 Roth, Casey               19 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    6:09.76    2  
      33.88   37.09   37.88   37.77   38.65   37.73   37.68   37.73
      37.15   34.20                                                
  5 Welsh, Anne               21 Cua Cardinals             NT    6:10.74    1  
      31.99   36.90   38.68   38.44   38.79   38.34   38.24   38.21
      37.41   33.74                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goulart, Chase            18 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    4:58.96    9  
      27.12   30.08   30.71   30.71   30.26   30.36   30.05   30.44
      30.41   28.82                                                
  2 Terselic, Andrew          18 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    5:03.99    4  
      28.23   30.56   31.23   31.21   31.23   30.57   30.73   30.73
      30.86   28.64                                                
  3 Jones, Brian              21 Cua Cardinals             NT    5:04.04    3  
      28.14   30.68   31.21   31.47   30.90   30.67   30.72   30.35
      30.36   29.54                                                
  4 Sindorf, Josh             19 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    5:13.13    2  
      27.72   30.74   31.35   32.02   31.73   32.63   31.80   32.07
      31.91   31.16                                                
  5 Hutton, Zachary           19 Cua Cardinals             NT    5:18.10    1  
      28.48   31.04   31.78   32.10   32.09   32.26   32.50   32.92
      32.66   32.27                                                
  6 Hundley, Evan             18 Cua Cardinals             NT    5:28.06  
      28.97   31.47   32.39   33.18   33.15   33.15   33.51   34.39
      34.27   33.58                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Emily              18 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    2:35.97    9  
      35.41   40.09   40.70   39.77                                
  2 Lawson, Erika             18 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    2:52.26    4  
      39.47   43.74   45.13   43.92                                
  3 Peterson, Elizabeth       21 Merchant Marines-MR       NT    3:09.30    3  
      43.05   48.44   49.29   48.52                                
 -- Brooks, Lisa              21 Cua Cardinals             NT   X2:33.38  
      34.88   38.93   39.74   39.83                                
 -- Hewitt, Chelsea           18 Cua Cardinals             NT   X2:39.13  
      36.04   39.88   40.66   42.55                                
 -- Kelly, Katherine          20 Cua Cardinals             NT   X2:44.21  
      37.20   41.13   42.88   43.00                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Luke              22 Cua Cardinals             NT    1:07.17    9  
      30.88   36.29                                                
  2 Place, Brendan            19 Cua Cardinals             NT    1:07.69    4  
      31.51   36.18                                                
 -- Fields, John              21 Merchant Marines-MR       NT   X1:03.15  
      29.79   33.36                                                
 -- Hardig, Jacob             20 Merchant Marines-MR       NT   X1:05.29  
      30.57   34.72                                                
 -- Gober, Paul               19 Merchant Marines-MR       NT   X1:09.71  
      32.51   37.20                                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 US Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'A'                     NT    3:54.90   11  
     1) Moore, Casey 19                 2) Radzwill, Elizabeth 17         
     3) Seebode, Lauren 19              4) Biehn, Alexandra 18            
       27.82    58.63    28.07    58.10    28.33    59.39    28.04    58.78
 -- Catholic University of America  'A'                    NT   X3:52.52  
     1) Cannatella, Annie 18            2) Silsby, Shannon 18             
     3) Giambagno, Gabby 19             4) Ladas, Joanna 18               
       28.38    59.60    27.60    57.77    28.20    59.14    27.08    56.01
 -- Catholic University of America  'B'                    NT   X3:57.86  
     1) Berry, Rachel 19                2) Buckley, Rose 20               
     3) Nguyen, Emily 18                4) Rebechi, Melanie 19            
       28.61  1:00.17    28.20    59.69    27.66    58.86    28.20    59.14
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catholic University of America  'A'                    NT    3:22.49   11  
     1) Flannery, Patrick 20            2) Grillo, Dominic 18             
     3) Jones, Brian 21                 4) Capozella, Caleb 18            
       23.82    51.08    23.63    50.14    25.06    52.15    23.53    49.12
  2 Catholic University of America  'B'                    NT    3:28.41    4  
     1) Reilly, Brendan 20              2) Place, Brendan 19              
     3) Henderson, Stephen 20           4) Gill, Stephen 19               
       25.16    52.85    25.31    53.19    24.90    51.84    14.36    50.53
  3 Catholic University of America  'C'                    NT   x3:42.56  
     1) Deptula, Jakub 18               2) McGee, Paul 20                 
     3) Ryan, Chris 20                  4) Martin, Jacob 18               
       26.34    55.04    25.05    53.54    27.28    58.28    25.79    55.70
 -- US Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'A'                     NT   X3:16.32  
     1) Vita, Frank 20                  2) Denning, Andrew 21             
     3) Minor, Sean 20                  4) McCormick, Joshua 18           
       23.47    48.33    23.41    49.89    22.88    48.50    23.20    49.60
 -- US Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'B'                     NT   X3:25.37  
     1) Goulart, Chase 18               2) Scott, Chris 19                
     3) Blanchard, Erik 18              4) Kaminski, Peter 19             
       24.88    51.47    23.94    50.42    24.50    51.83    23.65    51.65
 -- US Merchant Marine Academy-MR  'C'                     NT   X3:30.10  
     1) Myers, Dustin 18                2) Crews, Jesse 18                
     3) Krell, Blake 20                 4) Mann, Nicholas 20              
       25.56    54.67    14.58    53.21    23.68    50.31    24.19    51.91
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Catholic University of America    124.5   2. US Merchant Marine Academy         71.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. US Merchant Marine Academy          111   2. Catholic University of America       86

View: Mobile | Desktop