Recap | Results

Licensed to Catholic University of America
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/22/2011 10:17 PM
                   W&L CUA Marymount Double Dual - 1/22/2011                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT    1:56.43  
     1) Cassada, Jocelyn P 20           2) Kasoff, Lauren I 18            
     3) Ross, Brittany M 19             4) Brassfield, Izzy R 19          
       29.86    33.72    27.56    25.29                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT    1:59.07  
     1) Salvati, Katie A 20             2) Schwartz, Erin S 19            
     3) Krasnov, Stephanie L 19         4) Lawrence, Rebecca H 18         
       29.94    34.48    28.33    26.32                                    
  3 Marymount University-PV  'A'                      1:57.65    1:59.69  
     1) Rizzo, Kimberly A 19            2) Wagner, Emily R 19             
     3) Morch, Meghan R 20              4) Moran, Katherine E 18          
       31.39    34.69    28.03    25.58                                    
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    2:00.26  
     1) Silsby, Shannon 18              2) Brooks, Lisa 21                
     3) Berry, Rachel 19                4) Cannatella, Annie 18           
       30.65    33.00    29.34    27.27                                    
  5 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT   x2:00.49  
     1) Hayden, Tess T 21               2) Viers, Alexandra M 18          
     3) Weinstein, Brielle B 20         4) Guynn, Rebecca E 21            
       29.87    34.74    29.89    25.99                                    
  6 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'D'                 NT   x2:05.55  
     1) Soley, Teresa M 20              2) Szymczak, Michelle L 18        
     3) Moore, Colleen E 18             4) Mensch, Rachel E 19            
       31.44    35.89    31.07    27.15                                    
  7 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    2:05.72  
     1) Wilson, Ashley 19               2) Kelly, Katherine 20            
     3) Rebechi, Melanie 19             4) Buckley, Rose 20               
       32.71    35.43    30.32    27.26                                    
  8 Marymount University-PV  'B'                           NT    2:14.66  
     1) Labriola, Kelly E 21            2) D'Abbracio, Jessica L 21       
     3) Yoskoski, Sara A 20             4) Scott, Katie E 19              
       32.96    38.37    33.49    29.84                                    
  9 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                 NT   x2:14.94  
     1) Brown, Emily 20                 2) Keehn, Laura 19                
     3) Vitrone, Nicole 20              4) Welsh, Anne 21                 
       35.06    36.16    35.58    28.14                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT    1:41.39  
     1) Washnock, Chris J 21            2) Harder, Brad D 19              
     3) Grattan, Robert P 21            4) Sykes, Rick D 19               
       26.52    28.75    24.75    21.37                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT    1:41.66  
     1) Knuth, Robert W 18              2) Dexter, Ian H 20               
     3) Hartman, Ryan M 20              4) McGoldrick, Brendan P 18       
       26.20    28.91    24.43    22.12                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'D'                 NT   x1:42.04  
     1) Marsh, Wayde Z 19               2) Marciano, Giovanni A 18        
     3) Terry, Dorsey B 21              4) Meyers, Justin D 19            
       25.83    29.08    24.30    22.83                                    
  4 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT   x1:42.38  
     1) Hesser, Matthew T 18            2) Ireland, David R 18            
     3) Wilder, Brandon L 21            4) Hanson, Ryan A 21              
       26.97    27.99    24.76    22.66                                    
  5 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    1:44.22  
     1) Capozella, Caleb 18             2) Miller, Luke 22                
     3) Flannery, Patrick 20            4) Reilly, Brendan 20             
       25.82    30.89    24.67    22.84                                    
  6 Marymount University-PV  'A'                      1:45.31    1:47.51  
     1) Kilmon, Ryan N 21               2) Shumaker, Greg T 19            
     3) Baroz, Thomas J 20              4) Jacky, Christian J 19          
       27.43  1:20.08                                                      
  7 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    1:51.53  
     1) Gill, Stephen 19                2) Place, Brendan 19              
     3) Deptula, Jakub 18               4) Hutton, Zachary 19             
       27.67    30.41    26.56    26.89                                    
  8 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                 NT   x1:53.81  
     1) McGee, Paul 20                  2) Hundley, Evan 18               
     3) Martin, Jacob 18                4) Ryan, Chris 20                 
       28.71    32.48    26.94    25.68                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'E'                 NT   X1:44.75  
     1) Ericson, William C 20           2) Dishuck, Philip C 18           
     3) Gehrs, Tyler G 19               4) Faubion, Mark P 18             
       27.78    29.36    24.39    23.22                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladas, Joanna             18 Catholic UA-PV            NT   18:11.92  
      29.51   31.77   32.47   32.51   32.64   32.79   33.31   33.03
      33.58   33.31   33.41   33.60   33.10   33.17   33.09   33.47
      33.46   33.47   33.39   33.71   33.31   33.56   33.58   33.20
      33.46   33.24   33.82   33.53   33.28   33.24   32.91   33.08
      32.92
  2 McCampbell, Ann A         20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   18:15.88  
      30.89   33.40   33.58   33.65   33.82   33.69   33.56   33.55
      33.42   33.44   33.22   33.12   33.30   33.27   33.33   33.39
      33.11   33.35   33.14   33.34   33.45   33.05   33.16   33.06
      32.95   33.20   33.03   33.20   33.28   33.25   33.23   33.25
      32.20
  3 Ross, Kelly M             19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   18:55.03  
      31.32   33.78   34.05   34.12   34.41   34.37   34.54   34.12
      34.12   34.09   34.32   34.38   34.29   34.53   34.35   34.23
      34.38   34.46   34.59   34.67   34.38   34.70   34.89   34.73
      34.77   34.96   34.88   35.22   34.79   35.00   34.71   34.98
      33.90
  4 Giambagno, Gabby          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   19:13.95  
      31.09   34.51   34.91   34.83   34.41   34.79   34.71   34.87
      35.26   34.73   35.15   35.32   35.15   35.70   34.95   35.24
      35.58   35.13   35.30   35.09   35.18   35.50   35.07   35.49
      35.62   35.76   35.35   35.19   35.49   34.71   34.78   35.13
      33.96
  5 Labriola, Kelly E         21 Marymount-PV        19:39.83   19:39.17  
      31.62   33.38   34.20   34.56   35.47   35.15   35.65   35.59
      35.90   36.15   35.75   36.28   36.08   36.18   35.91   35.74
      35.97   36.54   35.93   36.64   36.51   36.47   35.58   36.34
      36.69   36.94   36.64   36.47   36.41   36.56   35.48   35.84
      34.55
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cullo, Frank A            20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   17:28.86  
      27.91   30.15   31.96   31.41   31.81   31.53   31.41   31.59
      31.23   31.62   31.97   31.89   31.76   31.99   31.99   32.02
      32.09   32.03   32.27   32.07   32.26   32.38   32.57   32.63
      32.76   31.95   32.11   32.30   32.40   32.40   31.89   32.02
      30.49
  2 Absher, Ben F             20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   17:29.93  
      28.45   30.78   31.45   31.70   31.79   31.72   31.60   31.80
      31.88   31.58   31.75   31.72   32.04   32.04   32.18   31.89
      32.27   32.06   32.14   32.15   32.43   32.36   32.18   32.35
      32.51   32.33   32.26   32.18   32.05   32.13   32.16   31.59
      30.41
  3 Kenyon, Justin            18 Catholic UA-PV            NT   17:31.68  
      29.23   31.15   32.07   32.10   31.88   32.14   32.27   32.03
      32.30   32.32   32.47   32.53   32.24   32.43   32.31   32.27
      32.09   31.98   32.08   31.83   31.98   31.97   31.84   31.61
      31.88   31.85   32.00   31.58   31.99   31.84   31.70   31.19
      30.53
  4 Behne, Forrest F          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   17:32.00  
      28.50   31.24   31.56   32.15   32.37   32.34   32.33   32.41
      32.33   31.59   32.05   32.00   31.99   31.96   31.83   31.93
      32.16   31.94   31.95   31.63   31.99   31.87   32.21   32.68
      32.18   32.58   32.16   32.42   32.39   32.19   31.56   31.40
      30.11
  5 Shuman, Eric M            18 W&L (M)-VA                NT  x17:45.15  
      27.95   30.58   31.31   31.95   31.58   31.86   31.76   31.74
      31.75   32.06   31.97   32.12   32.04   32.33   32.31   33.00
      32.33   32.75   32.54   32.78   33.13   32.90   33.16   32.73
      32.69   33.18   33.31   33.36   33.50   33.31   33.61   32.62
      30.94
  6 Hutton, Zachary           19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   18:11.71  
      30.26   31.76   33.00   33.00   33.62   33.55   33.52   33.27
      33.78   34.39   33.50   33.34   33.57   33.43   33.33   33.67
      33.53   33.36   33.57   33.16   33.16   32.99   33.21   32.87
      32.63   32.74   33.31   32.77   33.46   32.75   32.73   32.70
      31.78
  7 Yelmgren, Michael A       19 Marymount-PV              NT   18:24.73  
      28.58   31.52   33.09   33.63   33.54   33.54   33.69   34.03
      33.53   34.15   33.78   33.98   34.42   34.39   33.99   34.00
      34.52   34.96   33.96   33.54   33.11   32.81   33.22   34.16
      33.21   33.84   33.69   34.19   33.48   34.09   34.51   33.72
      29.86
  8 Neiman, Rett A            20 Marymount-PV        18:30.57   18:47.84  
      29.19   31.31   32.59   33.13   33.28   34.11   34.40   34.84
      34.71   34.92   34.63   35.01   34.78   34.60   34.56   34.79
      34.80   34.80   34.59   34.72   34.47   35.04   34.78   34.86
      34.11   34.47   34.54   34.65   34.59   34.62   34.50   34.30
      33.15
 -- Dishuck, Philip C         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT  X17:43.29  
      28.17   30.68   32.02   31.86   31.85   31.79   31.95   31.88
      32.25   32.38   31.94   31.87   33.21   32.30   32.56   32.26
      33.03   32.51   32.59   32.73   32.94   32.26   33.11   31.36
      32.57   33.20   32.91   33.55   32.86   33.60   31.88   32.93
      30.29
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kasoff, Lauren I          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:01.21  
      28.27   30.22   31.08   31.64                                
  2 Starnes, Elizabeth E      20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:02.56  
      28.28   30.65   31.97   31.66                                
  3 Ladas, Joanna             18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:03.01  
      28.44   30.97   31.92   31.68                                
  4 Lawrence, Rebecca H       18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:06.29  
      30.15   32.62   32.16   31.36                                
  5 Moran, Katherine E        18 Marymount-PV         2:06.32    2:07.98  
      28.95   31.82   33.32   33.89                                
  6 Nguyen, Emily             18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:09.26  
      30.31   33.05   33.30   32.60                                
  7 Cannatella, Annie         18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:10.95  
      29.96   32.43   33.71   34.85                                
  8 Moore, Colleen E          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   x2:12.95  
      30.80   33.30   34.25   34.60                                
  9 Yoskoski, Sara A          20 Marymount-PV              NT    2:15.84  
      30.61   34.40   35.76   35.07                                
 10 Wilson, Ashley            19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   x2:15.92  
      31.08   34.80   35.02   35.02                                
 11 Rahmlow, Caroline P       18 Marymount-PV         2:20.53    2:19.38  
      31.98   36.29   36.03   35.08                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsh, Wayde Z            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:48.74  
      25.76   28.09   27.81   27.08                                
  2 Hesser, Matthew T         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:51.57  
      25.62   27.81   28.83   29.31                                
  3 Meyers, Justin D          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:51.88  
      26.06   28.58   28.97   28.27                                
  4 Gill, Stephen             19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:52.11  
      25.37   28.58   29.76   28.40                                
  5 Sykes, Rick D             19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   x1:52.48  
      24.97   28.47   29.94   29.10                                
  6 Jones, Brian              21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:53.03  
      26.28   28.75   29.22   28.78                                
  7 Tinsman, Brian D          21 Marymount-PV         1:51.66    1:53.67  
      25.97   28.74   29.70   29.26                                
  8 Henderson, Stephen        20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:55.12  
      26.31   28.57   29.73   30.51                                
 -- Hartman, Ryan M           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:48.87  
      25.26   27.43   28.08   28.10                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salvati, Katie A          20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:03.09  
      30.45   32.64                                                
  2 Hayden, Tess T            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:03.88  
      31.45   32.43                                                
  3 Silsby, Shannon           18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:04.71  
      31.40   33.31                                                
  4 Weinstein, Brielle B      20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:05.82  
      31.95   33.87                                                
  5 Finn, Jackie E            20 Marymount-PV         1:07.22    1:06.59  
      32.11   34.48                                                
  5 Gunn, Kristen             20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:06.59  
      32.15   34.44                                                
  7 Soley, Teresa M           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   x1:06.95  
      32.46   34.49                                                
  8 Rizzo, Kimberly A         19 Marymount-PV         1:06.62    1:07.23  
      32.51   34.72                                                
  9 Brown, Emily              20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:14.98  
      36.25   38.73                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      54.30  
      26.98   27.32                                                
  2 Harder, Brad D            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      55.88  
      27.58   28.30                                                
  3 Knuth, Robert W           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      56.51  
      27.22   29.29                                                
  4 Ericson, William C        20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      58.93  
      58.93                                                        
  5 Grattan, Robert P         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT     x59.02  
      28.84   30.18                                                
  6 Kilmon, Ryan N            21 Marymount-PV           57.08      59.39  
      29.43   29.96                                                
  7 McGee, Paul               20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:00.76  
      29.48   31.28                                                
  8 Kenyon, Justin            18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:03.01  
      31.55   31.46                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Lisa              21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:12.28  
      33.72   38.56                                                
  2 Wagner, Emily R           19 Marymount-PV         1:13.20    1:15.39  
      35.40   39.99                                                
  3 Viers, Alexandra M        18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:15.41  
      35.25   40.16                                                
  4 Schwartz, Erin S          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:15.71  
      35.54   40.17                                                
  5 Kelly, Katherine          20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:16.20  
      36.06   40.14                                                
  6 Hewitt, Chelsea           18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:17.80  
      36.59   41.21                                                
  7 Keehn, Laura              19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   x1:20.13  
      37.27   42.86                                                
  8 Glavy, Jena C             18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:20.20  
      37.78   42.42                                                
  9 D'Abbracio, Jessica L     21 Marymount-PV         1:21.17    1:22.70  
      39.61   43.09                                                
 10 Schmidt, Kathryn A        18 Marymount-PV         1:42.46    1:41.40  
      47.85   53.55                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, David R          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:01.12  
      28.69   32.43                                                
  2 Dexter, Ian H             20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:05.82  
      30.34   35.48                                                
  3 Shumaker, Greg T          19 Marymount-PV         1:06.30    1:06.91  
      31.11   35.80                                                
  4 Place, Brendan            19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:08.08  
      31.98   36.10                                                
  5 Miller, Luke              22 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:09.51  
      31.39   38.12                                                
  6 Jacky, Christian J        19 Marymount-PV         1:08.76    1:11.33  
      33.20   38.13                                                
 -- Washnock, Chris J         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:03.83  
      30.14   33.69                                                
 -- Marciano, Giovanni A      18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:05.31  
      30.51   34.80                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Brittany M          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:17.49  
      30.73   35.27   35.57   35.92                                
  2 Rolfe, Delaney O          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:17.92  
      30.04   35.17   35.75   36.96                                
  3 Giambagno, Gabby          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:23.42  
      31.35   35.65   37.44   38.98                                
  4 D'Innocenzo, Katie A      18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:24.10  
      32.28   36.13   37.88   37.81                                
  5 Mensch, Rachel E          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   x2:24.40  
      32.03   36.75   37.61   38.01                                
  6 Berry, Rachel             19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:27.41  
      31.85   36.34   38.53   40.69                                
  7 Scott, Katie E            19 Marymount-PV         2:30.94    2:31.54  
      34.30   38.58   39.14   39.52                                
  8 Martocci, Catherine E     20 Marymount-PV         2:35.15    2:35.36  
      34.16   39.06   39.47   42.67                                
  9 Rebechi, Melanie          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:35.74  
      32.97   38.75   41.16   42.86                                
 10 Vitrone, Nicole           20 Catholic UA-PV            NT   x3:07.73  
      38.25   45.68   50.44   53.36                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Brandon L         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:00.22  
      26.52   30.10   31.44   32.16                                
  2 Terry, Dorsey B           21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:05.72  
      28.66   32.00   31.80   33.26                                
  3 Flannery, Patrick         20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:09.14  
      28.62   32.18   33.71   34.63                                
  4 Deptula, Jakub            18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:12.01  
      28.84   32.65   34.55   35.97                                
  5 Baroz, Thomas J           20 Marymount-PV         2:15.67    2:13.65  
      29.01   33.58   35.03   36.03                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassada, Jocelyn P        20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      25.92  
  2 Brassfield, Izzy R        19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      26.16  
  3 Morch, Meghan R           20 Marymount-PV           26.34      26.43  
  4 Guynn, Rebecca E          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      26.59  
  5 Moran, Katherine E        18 Marymount-PV           26.13      26.60  
  6 Silsby, Shannon           18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      26.95  
  7 Krasnov, Stephanie L      19 W&L (M)-VA                NT     x27.21  
  8 Buckley, Rose             20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      27.99  
  9 Gunn, Kristen             20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      28.10  
 10 Taylor, Ali               18 Catholic UA-PV            NT     x29.94  
 11 Rahmlow, Caroline P       18 Marymount-PV           29.01      30.50  
 12 Malone, Kate M            21 Marymount-PV           28.41     x42.53  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gehrs, Tyler G            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      22.34  
  2 Reilly, Brendan           20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      23.37  
  3 Tinsman, Brian D          21 Marymount-PV           23.35      23.83  
  4 Sakell, Willie A          20 Marymount-PV           24.29      24.97  
  5 Martin, Jacob             18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      25.09  
  6 Ryan, Chris               20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      25.62  
  7 Vesternark, Christian x  110 Marymount-PV           27.77      28.24  
 -- Hanson, Ryan A            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X22.80  
 -- McGoldrick, Brendan P     18 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X22.98  
 -- Faubion, Mark P           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X23.54  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brassfield, Izzy R        19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      56.55  
      27.49   29.06                                                
  2 Moran, Katherine E        18 Marymount-PV           56.78      57.99  
      27.93   30.06                                                
  3 Morch, Meghan R           20 Marymount-PV           58.84      59.81  
      28.84   30.97                                                
  4 Buckley, Rose             20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:00.51  
      28.70   31.81                                                
  5 Wilson, Ashley            19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:01.40  
      29.37   32.03                                                
  6 Welsh, Anne               21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:03.96  
      30.73   33.23                                                
  7 Rahmlow, Caroline P       18 Marymount-PV         1:03.35    1:06.78  
      32.57   34.21                                                
  8 Malone, Kate M            21 Marymount-PV              NT   x1:34.98  
      44.31   50.67                                                
 -- Starnes, Elizabeth E      20 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X57.51  
      27.95   29.56                                                
 -- Krasnov, Stephanie L      19 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X59.07  
      28.66   30.41                                                
 -- Soley, Teresa M           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:02.83  
      30.72   32.11                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gehrs, Tyler G            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      48.56  
      23.38   25.18                                                
  2 Tinsman, Brian D          21 Marymount-PV           50.78      51.87  
      24.87   27.00                                                
  3 Reilly, Brendan           20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      52.19  
      25.18   27.01                                                
  4 Sakell, Willie A          20 Marymount-PV           53.91      54.77  
      25.77   29.00                                                
  5 Vesternark, Christian x  110 Marymount-PV         1:04.52    1:04.66  
      31.14   33.52                                                
 -- Sykes, Rick D             19 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X48.40  
      22.83   25.57                                                
 -- Hanson, Ryan A            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X50.34  
      23.98   26.36                                                
 -- Hartman, Ryan M           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X50.57  
      24.66   25.91                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassada, Jocelyn P        20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:16.21  
      32.38   34.04   35.12   34.67                                
  2 Camp, Krista E            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:22.39  
      33.67   35.47   36.50   36.75                                
  3 Rizzo, Kimberly A         19 Marymount-PV         2:20.42    2:22.90  
      34.36   36.13   36.36   36.05                                
  4 Silsby, Shannon           18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:24.52  
      34.16   36.72   36.88   36.76                                
  5 Gunn, Kristen             20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:26.45  
      34.03   36.24   38.57   37.61                                
  6 Brown, Emily              20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:40.86  
      37.90   41.47   41.04   40.45                                
 -- Hayden, Tess T            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:20.87  
      33.64   35.34   35.83   36.06                                
 -- Weinstein, Brielle B      20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:30.40  
      34.55   37.26   38.16   40.43                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:58.65  
      28.81   30.25   30.32   29.27                                
  2 Harder, Brad D            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:02.22  
      29.02   30.89   31.20   31.11                                
  3 McGee, Paul               20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:10.78  
      30.75   32.32   33.64   34.07                                
  4 Henderson, Stephen        20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:11.34  
      31.43   33.48   33.72   32.71                                
  5 Gill, Stephen             19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   x2:12.56  
      30.89   33.48   34.67   33.52                                
  6 Kilmon, Ryan N            21 Marymount-PV         2:10.03    2:13.56  
      31.30   34.02   34.95   33.29                                
 -- Marsh, Wayde Z            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:59.41  
      29.03   30.68   30.05   29.65                                
 -- Cullo, Frank A            20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:11.21  
      30.71   33.22   34.11   33.17                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Lisa              21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:38.17  
      35.66   40.79   40.48   41.24                                
  2 Wagner, Emily R           19 Marymount-PV         2:39.36    2:43.63  
      37.58   42.02   41.61   42.42                                
  3 Viers, Alexandra M        18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:44.13  
      37.87 1:25.73   40.61                                        
  4 Kelly, Katherine          20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:44.98  
      37.10   41.93   43.40   42.55                                
  5 Hewitt, Chelsea           18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:45.52  
      37.74   41.82   42.95   43.01                                
  6 D'Abbracio, Jessica L     21 Marymount-PV         2:57.36    2:58.01  
      41.05   44.87   46.31   45.78                                
  7 Taylor, Ali               18 Catholic UA-PV            NT   x2:59.99  
      38.89   43.45   47.15   50.50                                
  8 Schmidt, Kathryn A        18 Marymount-PV         3:54.22    3:37.93  
      49.69   55.52   56.05   56.67                                
 -- Szymczak, Michelle L      18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:44.88  
      37.73   42.01   42.79   42.35                                
 -- Schwartz, Erin S          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:46.59  
      38.06   42.39   42.77   43.37                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, David R          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:15.80  
  2 Shumaker, Greg T          19 Marymount-PV         2:28.99    2:25.50  
  3 Place, Brendan            19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:32.45  
  4 Jacky, Christian J        19 Marymount-PV         2:34.19    2:33.30  
  5 Miller, Luke              22 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:35.12  
  6 Hundley, Evan             18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:38.39  
      34.33   39.48   41.97   42.61                                
 -- Dishuck, Philip C         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:26.05  
      32.68   37.33   38.42   37.62                                
 -- Marciano, Giovanni A      18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:27.89  
      31.94   37.29 1:18.15    0.51                                
 -- Dexter, Ian H             20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:31.34  
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Delaney O          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:20.72  
      29.16   31.81   32.52   32.56   32.87   32.68   32.43   32.57
      32.49   31.63                                                
  2 Ladas, Joanna             18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:24.97  
      29.30   32.49   32.84   33.04   32.67   32.44   32.75   33.67
      33.23   32.54                                                
  3 Labriola, Kelly E         21 Marymount-PV         5:37.04    5:42.29  
      30.31   33.29   34.13   34.45   34.95   34.77   35.13   35.59
      35.38   34.29                                                
  4 Nguyen, Emily             18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:50.12  
      31.50   34.82   35.69   35.51   35.70   36.16   36.38   35.91
      35.53   32.92                                                
  5 Moore, Colleen E          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:50.46  
      31.54   34.63   34.85   35.48   35.74   36.05   35.73   35.90
      35.62   34.92                                                
  6 Martocci, Catherine E     20 Marymount-PV              NT    5:58.73  
      32.13   35.47   35.72   36.14   36.39   36.12   36.64   36.57
      36.91   36.64                                                
 -- D'Innocenzo, Katie A      18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:54.68  
      32.61   34.29   34.74   35.37   35.62   36.12   36.04   36.44
      36.62   36.83                                                
 -- Glavy, Jena C             18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:55.34  
      31.72   34.83   35.26   35.85   36.23   36.09   36.22   36.16
      36.52   36.46                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shuman, Eric M            18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:08.14  
      27.62   31.09   31.61   31.22   31.58   31.51   31.70   31.55
      31.08   29.18                                                
  2 Jones, Brian              21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:08.97  
      28.50   30.86   31.50   31.42   32.04   32.26   31.22   31.03
      30.68   29.46                                                
  3 Kenyon, Justin            18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:13.94  
      28.98   31.15   32.15   32.01   31.93   31.76   31.97   31.58
      31.44   30.97                                                
  4 Hutton, Zachary           19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:18.90  
      28.81   31.52   31.74   32.15   32.09   32.10   32.38   32.62
      32.95   32.54                                                
  5 Neiman, Rett A            20 Marymount-PV         5:23.49    5:26.24  
      29.82   31.69   32.19   32.67   33.02   33.26   33.43   33.49
      33.85   32.82                                                
 -- Behne, Forrest F          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:08.00  
      28.44   31.39   31.75   31.72   31.19   31.84   31.24   30.82
      30.50   29.11                                                
 -- Meyers, Justin D          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:18.51  
      27.66   31.22   32.47   32.94   32.93   33.26   32.94   32.78
      31.91   30.40                                                
 -- Ericson, William C        20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:22.40  
      27.06   32.41   32.93   33.16   30.46   34.87   34.99   33.38
      31.83   31.31                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kasoff, Lauren I          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:02.94  
      29.21   33.73                                                
  2 Giambagno, Gabby          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:04.98  
      30.32   34.66                                                
  3 Berry, Rachel             19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:05.13  
      30.22   34.91                                                
  4 Morch, Meghan R           20 Marymount-PV         1:05.38    1:05.43  
      30.82   34.61                                                
  5 Finn, Jackie E            20 Marymount-PV         1:05.35    1:06.42  
      30.44   35.98                                                
  6 Buckley, Rose             20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:13.00  
      32.17   40.83                                                
  7 Vitrone, Nicole           20 Catholic UA-PV            NT   x1:23.69  
      37.17   46.52                                                
 -- Lawrence, Rebecca H       18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:06.76  
      31.13   35.63                                                
 -- Guynn, Rebecca E          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:06.81  
      31.28   35.53                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, David R          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      53.21  
      25.07   28.14                                                
  2 Flannery, Patrick         20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      55.64  
      25.33   30.31                                                
  3 Yelmgren, Michael A       19 Marymount-PV              NT      56.20  
      25.92   30.28                                                
  4 Deptula, Jakub            18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      59.12  
      27.74   31.38                                                
  5 Baroz, Thomas J           20 Marymount-PV           59.08      59.40  
      27.80   31.60                                                
  6 Martin, Jacob             18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:03.94  
      28.96   34.98                                                
 -- Terry, Dorsey B           21 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X55.24  
      26.00   29.24                                                
 -- Knuth, Robert W           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X55.98  
      25.53   30.45                                                
 -- McGoldrick, Brendan P     18 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X59.98  
      27.40   32.58                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salvati, Katie A          20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    4:53.47  
      31.27   35.74   36.21   35.80   42.47   43.10   34.94   33.94
  2 Rizzo, Kimberly A         19 Marymount-PV         4:54.72    4:57.94  
      31.87   36.63   38.79   38.09   42.55   42.92   34.39   32.70
  3 Rebechi, Melanie          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:14.48  
      32.45   38.56   41.22   40.37   44.38   45.53   36.96   35.01
  4 Yoskoski, Sara A          20 Marymount-PV         5:16.85    5:16.09  
      34.30   39.78   39.85   38.41   46.37   46.39   36.00   34.99
  5 Scott, Katie E            19 Marymount-PV         5:03.84    5:20.68  
      34.50   39.06   40.69   39.80   46.65   47.73   36.71   35.54
  6 Kelly, Katherine          20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:22.35  
      35.43   40.53   43.29   42.76   43.29   43.97   37.52   35.56
 -- Mensch, Rachel E          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:04.44  
      31.28   36.24   38.67   37.52   45.22   46.25   35.00   34.26
 -- Ross, Brittany M          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:05.73  
      31.44   35.65   40.36   39.13   41.76   44.51   37.07   35.81
 -- Camp, Krista E            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:11.34  
      33.74   39.28   38.15   38.68   44.56   44.97   35.91   36.05
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Brandon L         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    4:18.12  
      27.17   30.94   35.19   35.25   36.91   37.20   27.80   27.66
  2 McGee, Paul               20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:00.64  
      30.83   37.67   36.72   36.45   45.16   45.47   34.65   33.69
  3 Hundley, Evan             18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:03.89  
      31.22   39.54   39.64   38.03   43.67   43.83   34.68   33.28
 -- Washnock, Chris J         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X4:16.22  
      26.96   31.15   32.44   31.32   36.61   37.27   30.52   29.95
 -- Hesser, Matthew T         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X4:30.42  
      27.60   32.78   34.09   33.37   39.02   40.71   31.99   30.86
 -- Absher, Ben F             20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X4:41.07  
      28.93   33.42   36.11   35.49   41.80   42.33   31.92   31.07
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    1:48.74  
     1) Gunn, Kristen 20                2) Wilson, Ashley 19              
     3) Cannatella, Annie 18            4) Ladas, Joanna 18               
       27.63    27.12    27.72    26.27                                    
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    1:51.95  
     1) Berry, Rachel 19                2) Nguyen, Emily 18               
     3) Brooks, Lisa 21                 4) Giambagno, Gabby 19            
       29.17    28.05    27.15    27.58                                    
  3 Marymount University-PV  'A'                      1:42.60    1:52.32  
     1) Finn, Jackie E 20               2) Martocci, Catherine E 20       
     3) Labriola, Kelly E 21            4) Wagner, Emily R 19             
       27.18    28.47    27.78    28.89                                    
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                 NT   x1:55.86  
     1) Keehn, Laura 19                 2) Taylor, Ali 18                 
     3) Welsh, Anne 21                  4) Hewitt, Chelsea 18             
       29.77    29.57    28.12    28.40                                    
  5 Marymount University-PV  'B'                           NT    2:17.64  
     1) Schmidt, Kathryn A 18           2) Malone, Kate M 21              
     3) D'Abbracio, Jessica L 21        4) Rahmlow, Caroline P 18         
       33.83    42.38    31.35    30.08                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT   X1:44.10  
     1) Guynn, Rebecca E 21             2) Brassfield, Izzy R 19          
     3) Lawrence, Rebecca H 18          4) Cassada, Jocelyn P 20          
       26.72    25.66    26.77    24.95                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT   X1:46.37  
     1) Hayden, Tess T 21               2) Rolfe, Delaney O 19            
     3) Krasnov, Stephanie L 19         4) Starnes, Elizabeth E 20        
       26.91    26.39    26.64    26.43                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT   X1:53.36  
     1) Kasoff, Lauren I 18             2) Ross, Brittany M 19            
     3) Soley, Teresa M 20              4) Weinstein, Brielle B 20        
       27.03    27.33    29.12    29.88                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'D'                 NT   X1:57.53  
     1) McCampbell, Ann A 20            2) Ross, Kelly M 19               
     3) Hudak, Joanie A 20              4) Glavy, Jena C 18               
       29.04    27.53    30.92    30.04                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    1:31.76  
     1) Flannery, Patrick 20            2) Capozella, Caleb 18            
     3) Reilly, Brendan 20              4) Gill, Stephen 19               
       23.08    22.56    22.99    23.13                                    
  2 Marymount University-PV  'A'                      1:33.36    1:35.34  
     1) Yelmgren, Michael A 19          2) Shumaker, Greg T 19            
     3) Kilmon, Ryan N 21               4) Tinsman, Brian D 21            
       23.74    24.78    23.88    22.94                                    
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    1:38.14  
     1) Place, Brendan 19               2) Henderson, Stephen 20          
     3) Jones, Brian 21                 4) Kenyon, Justin 18              
       24.11    24.20    24.15    25.68                                    
  4 Marymount University-PV  'B'                           NT    1:41.83  
     1) Vesternark, Christian x 110     2) Jacky, Christian J 19          
     3) Baroz, Thomas J 20              4) Sakell, Willie A 20            
       28.34    24.40    24.45    24.64                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT   X1:32.21  
     1) Knuth, Robert W 18              2) Harder, Brad D 19              
     3) Behne, Forrest F 18             4) Marsh, Wayde Z 19              
       22.70    23.17    24.22    22.12                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT   X1:32.66  
     1) Sykes, Rick D 19                2) Cullo, Frank A 20              
     3) Meyers, Justin D 19             4) Dexter, Ian H 20               
       21.97    24.41    23.26    23.02                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'E'                 NT   X1:33.58  
     1) Gehrs, Tyler G 19               2) Shuman, Eric M 18              
     3) Ericson, William C 20           4) Marciano, Giovanni A 18        
       22.39    23.70    24.20    23.29                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT   X1:33.64  
     1) McGoldrick, Brendan P 18        2) Dishuck, Philip C 18           
     3) Grattan, Robert P 21            4) Faubion, Mark P 18             
       23.35    23.70    23.17    23.42                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop