Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Tue. 15 Washington College Final L, 48-46
Fri. 18 vs. Richard Stockton @ Westminster, Md. Final W, 63-58
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 19 at McDaniel Final W, 70-44
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
Tue. 22 at Marymount (Va.) Final W, 74-60
Tue. 29 St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 62-37
 
December
Sat. 3 Goucher * Final W, 81-51
Wed. 7 Washington Adventist Final W, 73-55
Mon. 12 at Wesley Final W, 69-49
Sat. 17 at Stevenson Final W, 62-44
Fri. 30 Thiel Final W, 56-41
  CUA Holiday Tournament
Sat. 31 Washington College Final L, 65-61
  CUA Holiday Tournament
 
January
Fri. 6 at Moravian * Final W, 70-62
Sat. 7 at Scranton * Final L, 70-64
Fri. 13 Susquehanna * Final W, 65-42
Sat. 14 Juniata * Final L, 70-60
  Juniata ranked No. 15 in D3Hoops.com poll
Fri. 20 at Merchant Marine * Final W, 64-38
Sat. 21 at Drew * Final W, 66-50
Tue. 24 TCNJ Final W, 59-37
Fri. 27 Scranton * Final W, 68-63
Sat. 28 Moravian * Final W, 56-55
 
February
Fri. 3 Drew * Final W, 69-60
Sat. 4 Merchant Marine * Final W, 67-39
Fri. 10 at Juniata * Final L, 55-52
  Juniata ranked No. 13 in D3Hoops.com poll
Sat. 11 at Susquehanna * Final W, 74-52
Sat. 18 at Goucher * Final W, 52-28
Wed. 22 at Scranton Final W, 47-40
  Landmark Conference Semifinal
Sat. 25 at Juniata Final W, 79-69
  Landmark Conference Championship
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Muhlenberg @ Alliance, Ohio Final L, 63-54
  NCAA Tournament First Round
 
October
Tue. 30 at Maryland # Cancelled
  Exhibition
 
November
Fri. 16 at Randolph-Macon Final W, 74-49
  Randolph--Macon Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 17 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Ashland, Va. Final W, 68-54
  Randolph--Macon Tip-Off Classic
Tue. 20 Marymount (Va.) Final W, 72-59
Mon. 26 Bridgewater (Va.) Final W, 46-41
Wed. 28 Salisbury Final W, 69-41
 
December
Sat. 1 at Drew * Final W, 66-49
Sat. 15 at Washington College Final W, 64-53
Wed. 19 vs. Eureka @ San Juan, Puerto Rico Final W, 83-77
Thu. 20 vs. P.R.-Rio Piedras @ San Juan, Puerto Rico Final W, 61-35
Sun. 30 Pitt.-Greensburg Final W, 76-58
  CUA Courtyard US Capital Holiday Tournament
Mon. 31 Wm. Paterson Final W, 60-52
  CUA Courtyard US Capital Holiday Tournament
 
January
Sat. 5 Merchant Marine * Final W, 67-30
Mon. 7 at York (Pa.) Final W, 60-52
  York ranked No. 18 in D3Hoops.com poll
Wed. 9 Juniata * Final W, 70-64
Sat. 12 at Moravian * Final L, 62-59
Wed. 16 at Susquehanna * Final W, 75-49
Sat. 19 Scranton * Final W, 66-50
Wed. 23 at Goucher * Final W, 56-38
Sat. 26 at Merchant Marine * Final W, 72-49
Wed. 30 at Juniata * Final W, 77-74
 
February
Sat. 2 Drew * Final W, 66-48
Wed. 6 Susquehanna * Final W, 54-53
Sat. 9 at Scranton * Final W, 69-52
Wed. 13 Goucher * Final W, 61-43
Sat. 16 Moravian * Final - OT W, 79-75
  Moravian ranked No. 23 in WBCA Coaches Poll Senior Day
Wed. 20 Juniata Final W, 72-59
  Landmark Semifinals
Sat. 23 Scranton Final W, 72-52
  Landmark Championship
 
March
Fri. 1 Cabrini Final W, 52-44
  NCAA Tournament 1st Round
Sat. 2 Widener Final L, 57-56
  NCAA Tournament 2nd Round
 
October
Tue. 29 at Maryland # Final L, 110-34
  Exhibition
 
November
Fri. 15 vs. Misericordia @ Allentown, Pa. Final L, 74-58
  Scotty Wood Tournament
Sat. 16 vs. Rowan @ Allentown, Pa. Final W, 85-47
  Scotty Wood Tournament
Thu. 21 at Bridgewater (Va.) Final W, 85-66
Sun. 24 at Salisbury Final L, 67-66
Fri. 29 vs. Otterbein @ Colorado Springs, Colo. Final L, 71-59
  Colorado College Thanksgiving Tournament (Mountain Standard Time - 3:00 PM EST)
Sat. 30 vs. Carleton @ Colorado Springs, Colo. Final W, 105-84
  Colorado College Thanksgiving Tournament (Mountain Standard Time - 3:00 PM EST)
 
December
Sat. 7 Drew * Final W, 81-72
Sat. 14 Washington College Final W, 68-55
Mon. 30 King's (Pa.) Final W, 71-69
  CUA-Fairfield Inn Washington DC Holiday Tournament
Tue. 31 Regis (Mass.) Final W, 66-49
  CUA-Fairfield Inn Washington DC Holiday Tournament
 
January
Mon. 6 Gwynedd Mercy Final W, 84-72
Sat. 11 at Merchant Marine * Final W, 63-53
Wed. 15 Juniata * Final W, 67-59
Sat. 18 Moravian * Final - OT W, 82-77
Wed. 22 Susquehanna * Final W, 75-66
Sat. 25 at Scranton * Final L, 83-73
Wed. 29 Goucher * Final W, 74-59
 
February
Sat. 1 Merchant Marine * Final W, 76-24
Wed. 5 at Juniata * Final W, 81-60
Sat. 8 at Drew * Final W, 86-53
Wed. 12 at Susquehanna * Final W, 71-63
Sat. 15 Scranton * Final L, 77-66
Wed. 19 at Goucher * Final W, 62-55
Sat. 22 at Moravian * Final W, 76-64
Wed. 26 Moravian Final - OT L, 66-65
  Landmark Semifinal
 
March
Wed. 5 Neumann % Final W, 74-67
  ECAC South Region Tournament (CUA No.1/Neumann No. 8)
Sat. 8 Wash. & Jeff. % Final W, 90-71
  ECAC Semifinal
Sun. 9 McDaniel % Final W, 75-63
  2014 ECAC South Tournament Final
 
November
Sat. 15 Messiah Final W, 57-46
Mon. 17 St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 66-47
Wed. 19 Salisbury Final L, 63-36
  (No. 4 CUA | No. 5 Salisbury - Atlantic Regional Rankings)
Sun. 23 Bridgewater (Va.) Final W, 76-45
Sun. 30 FDU-Florham Final L, 84-59
  No. 1 FDU - Florham
 
December
Wed. 3 at Susquehanna * Final L, 67-59
Sat. 6 Moravian * Final W, 75-69
Mon. 15 at Gwynedd Mercy Final W, 65-55
Wed. 17 at Lebanon Valley Final L, 76-54
Mon. 29 Washington & Lee Final W, 68-64
  Jamie Lynn Roberts - Fairfield Inn Holiday Tournament
Tue. 30 Mary Washington Final W, 53-48
  Jamie Lynn Roberts - Fairfield Inn Holiday Tournament
 
January
Sat. 3 Merchant Marine * Final W, 66-49
Tue. 6 Elizabethtown * Final W, 71-56
Thu. 8 at Goucher * Final W, 57-52
Sat. 10 at Drew * Final W, 81-69
Sat. 17 Scranton * Final W, 46-42
Wed. 21 at Juniata * Final L, 77-76
Sat. 24 at Merchant Marine * Final W, 71-34
Wed. 28 Susquehanna * Final L, 76-62
Sat. 31 at Moravian * Final W, 85-78
 
February
Wed. 4 at Elizabethtown * Final L, 63-58
Sat. 7 Drew * Final W, 60-52
Wed. 11 Goucher * Final W, 66-42
Wed. 18 Juniata * Final W, 69-50
Sat. 21 at Scranton * Final L, 76-49
Wed. 25 Elizabethtown % Final W, 52-47
  Landmark Semifinals
Sat. 28 at Scranton % Final W, 52-51
  Landmark Championship
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. U. of New England % @ FDU-Florham Final L, 54-50
  NCAA 1st Round
 
November
Fri. 13 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 79-75
Sat. 14 vs. Ferrum @ Ashland, VA Final W, 58-49
  Randolph-Macon Tipoff Tournament
Sat. 21 vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Johns Hopkins University Final L, 66-51
  Mike Durgala Memorial Tournament
Sun. 22 vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ John Hopkins Tournament Final L, 73-68
 
December
Wed. 2 Susquehanna * Final W, 57-49
Sat. 5 at Moravian * Final L, 81-67
Tue. 8 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 66-59
Fri. 11 vs. Delaware Valley @ Gallaudet Tournament Final - OT L, 64-63
Sat. 12 at Gallaudet Final W, 65-30
Tue. 29 Neumann Final W, 71-48
  Jamie Lynn Roberts - Fairfield Inn DC Holiday Classic
Wed. 30 Gwynedd Mercy Final W, 77-39
  Jamie Lynn Roberts - Fairfield Inn DC Holiday Classic
 
January
Sat. 2 at Merchant Marine * Final W, 72-53
Tue. 5 at Elizabethtown * Final W, 63-60
Thu. 7 Goucher * Final W, 78-60
Sat. 9 Drew * Final W, 66-47
Sat. 16 at Scranton * Final L, 70-52
Wed. 20 Juniata * Final W, 85-65
Wed. 27 at Susquehanna * Final - 2OT L, 85-84
Sat. 30 Moravian * Final W, 85-80
 
February
Wed. 3 Elizabethtown * Final L, 66-61
Sat. 6 at Drew * Final W, 69-64
Wed. 10 at Goucher * Final W, 64-51
Wed. 17 at Juniata * Final W, 76-56
Sat. 20 Scranton * Final L, 84-59
Sun. 21 Merchant Marine * Final W, 67-47
Wed. 24 at Moravian % Final - OT W, 84-77
  Landmark Semifinals
Sat. 27 at Scranton % Final L, 78-57
  Landmark Championship
 
November
Tue. 15 St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 77-37
Sat. 19 vs. St. John Fisher @ Boston, Mass. Final W, 45-40
  Emmanuel College Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 20 at Emmanuel (Mass.) Final W, 59-58
  Emmanuel College Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 27 Coast Guard Final W, 66-60
Wed. 30 East. Mennonite Final W, 78-42
 
December
Sat. 3 Drew * 2:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Salisbury 6:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Neumann 3:00 PM
Sun. 18 Wesley 2:00 PM
Thu. 29 Wash. & Jeff. 3:00 PM
  Jamie Lynn Roberts-Fairfield Inn DC Holiday Classic
Fri. 30 TBD TBA
  Jamie Lynn Roberts-Fairfield Inn DC Holiday Classic
 
January
Mon. 2 Oberlin 5:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Juniata * 2:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Elizabethtown * 7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Moravian * 2:00 PM
Wed. 18 Goucher * 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Scranton * 2:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Susquehanna * 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Juniata * 2:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 1 at Goucher * 7:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Drew * 2:00 PM
Wed. 8 Susquehanna * 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Scranton * 2:00 PM
Wed. 15 Elizabethtown * 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Moravian * 2:00 PM
Wed. 22 TBD TBA
  Landmark Semifinal
Sat. 25 TBD TBA
  Landmark Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event