Recap | Results

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 04:38 PM
            Landmark Outdoor Championship - 4/28/2012 to 4/29/2012             
                               Moravian College                                
                                 Bethlehem, PA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Schaffer, Abigail            Moravian                 4.09m   13-05.00 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Vanek, Allison               Moravian                 3.79m   12-05.25 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kester, Hailey               Moravian                 3.49m   11-05.25 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Smilgis, Amanda              Moravian                J2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Scales, Julie                Susquehanna              2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Sandlin, Erin                Catholic                 2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Berger, Kristen              Susquehanna              2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.29 2.44 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                  5.71m   0.1  18-09.00 
     5.37m(1.4) 5.18m(1.7) 0.59m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.64m(0.8) 5.71m(0.1)
  2 Leonard, Micah               Moravian                 5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
     5.44m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.09m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.28m(1.1)
  3 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                  5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00 
     5.06m(0.6) 4.98m(0.1) 5.03m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0) 4.86m(1.5) 5.13m(+0.0)
  4 Sutter, Brielle              Moravian                 5.07m   0.8  16-07.75 
     4.79m(1.4) 4.77m(0.8) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.89m(1.1) 5.07m(0.8) 4.71m(0.1)
  5 Stam, Kristin                Susquehanna              4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50 
     4.90m(+0.0) 4.88m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.54m(+0.0) 4.97m(1.3) 4.97m(0.5)
  6 Vanek, Allison               Moravian                 4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.95m(+0.0) 4.94m(2.4) 4.76m(1.3) 4.81m(+0.0) 4.73m(1.7)
  7 Palmer-Bacon, Jessica        Susquehanna              4.85m   1.7  15-11.00 
     4.68m(+0.0) 4.64m(1.8) 4.85m(1.7) FOUL(1.3) 4.73m(0.3) 4.82m(0.3)
  8 Tims, Jennifer               Susquehanna              4.74m  +0.0  15-06.75 
     FOUL(1.5) 4.49m(0.9) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.14m(1.0) 4.52m(0.4) 4.74m(+0.0)
  9 Kester, Hailey               Moravian                 4.66m   0.3  15-03.50 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.64m(1.5) 4.66m(0.3) 4.57m(1.0) FOUL(0.1)
 10 Vecchio, Giana               Moravian                 4.55m  +0.0  14-11.25 
     4.34m(+0.0) 0.46m(+0.0) 4.55m(+0.0)         
 11 Williams, Jonaida            Susquehanna              4.51m  +0.0  14-09.75 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0)         
 12 Schramm, Melanie             Susquehanna              4.37m   0.6  14-04.00 
     4.37m(0.6) 4.02m(0.4) 4.03m(1.5)         
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic                11.88m   38-11.75 
      10.64m  FOUL  11.19m  11.08m  11.55m  11.88m
  2 Beaver, Chelsey              Juniata                 11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.39m  10.73m  10.99m  10.75m  FOUL  11.00m
  3 Weaver, Cameron              Susquehanna             10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.32m  FOUL  10.59m  10.89m  10.37m  FOUL
  4 Clark, Mary                  Catholic                10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.12m  10.64m  10.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kratch, Jenny                Moravian                10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.48m  10.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.98m
  6 Appiah-Padi, Maafio          Goucher                 10.17m   33-04.50 
      10.17m  FOUL  10.12m  9.73m  9.97m  FOUL
  7 Ranck, Jessica               Susquehanna             10.09m   33-01.25 
      9.52m  9.31m  10.09m  9.72m  9.75m  9.88m
  8 Baer, Jennifer               Susquehanna             10.02m   32-10.50 
      9.27m  9.71m  FOUL  9.38m  9.52m  10.02m
  9 Hoffman, Allissa             Moravian                 9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.46m  FOUL  9.81m  FOUL  9.16m  9.58m
 10 Hanely, Kerri                Catholic                 9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.64m  9.53m  FOUL         
 11 Shultz, Kaitlyn              Juniata                  9.40m   30-10.25 
      9.07m  8.51m  9.40m         
 12 King, Melissa                Juniata                  8.68m   28-05.75 
      FOUL  8.68m  FOUL         
 
Event 13  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berrena, Kylie               Juniata                 27.06m      88-09 
      26.54m  FOUL  25.65m  FOUL  26.60m  27.06m
  2 Clark, Mary                  Catholic                26.28m      86-03 
      20.77m  FOUL  26.28m         
  3 Shultz, Kaitlyn              Juniata                 25.42m      83-05 
      25.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Jackson, Janice              Juniata                 24.55m      80-06 
      23.00m  24.55m  FOUL         
  5 Hanely, Kerri                Catholic                23.95m      78-07 
      23.95m  FOUL  23.10m         
  6 Hoffman, Allissa             Moravian                21.83m      71-07 
      FOUL  21.83m  FOUL         
  7 Appiah-Padi, Maafio          Goucher                 20.56m      67-05 
      20.56m  FOUL  FOUL          
  8 Ellenberger, Sara            Usmma                   19.44m      63-09 
      19.44m  FOUL  16.67m         
Flight  2  
  1 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic                37.96m     124-06 
      FOUL  26.82m  29.55m  29.92m  37.96m  FOUL
  2 Ranck, Jessica               Susquehanna             34.63m     113-07 
      33.52m  FOUL  34.63m  FOUL  33.59m  33.63m
  3 Kratch, Jenny                Moravian                32.92m     108-00 
      32.80m  FOUL  FOUL  31.79m  FOUL  32.92m
  4 Bartoli, Claudia             Susquehanna             31.53m     103-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.83m  FOUL  FOUL  31.53m
  5 Beaver, Chelsey              Juniata                 31.36m     102-11 
      26.15m  FOUL  31.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Weaver, Cameron              Susquehanna             28.84m      94-07 
      23.68m  FOUL  27.23m  28.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ginter, Kristyn              Juniata                 28.72m      94-03 
      FOUL  28.72m  FOUL  24.79m  FOUL  27.10m
  8 Beatty, Evan                 Juniata                 28.59m      93-09 
      26.72m  FOUL  28.58m  FOUL  FOUL  28.59m
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Williamson, Lisa             Moravian                 12.78Q 
  2 Wright, Brianna              Moravian                 13.23q 
  3 Pingatore, Caitlyn           Juniata                  13.39q 
  4 Deitz, Sarah                 Catholic                 13.45q 
  5 Lucidi, Rose                 Juniata                  14.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                  12.65Q 
  2 Sutter, Brielle              Moravian                 12.78q 
  3 Redmond, Morgan              Moravian                 12.99q 
  4 Toter, Jenelle               Susquehanna              13.40q 
  5 Sermsuwan, Thanida           Susquehanna              13.68  
  6 Edwards, Evelyn              Juniata                  14.07  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                  59.78Q 
  2 Williamson, Lisa             Moravian               1:00.57q 
  3 Alleva, Laura                Susquehanna            1:00.96q 
  4 Hermick, Kelsey              Susquehanna            1:02.78q 
  5 McHale, Teresa               Susquehanna            1:04.51  
  6 Docal, Maria                 Catholic               1:06.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sutter, Brielle              Moravian                 58.41Q 
  2 Linders, Brooke              Susquehanna              59.53q 
  3 Wright, Brianna              Moravian               1:01.57q 
  4 Biggers, Caitlin             Goucher                1:01.94q 
  5 Brown, Kathryn               Juniata                1:04.69  
  6 Howser, Mary                 Juniata                1:07.90  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                  15.49Q 
  2 Redmond, Morgan              Moravian                 15.84q 
  3 Brown, Erika                 Juniata                  16.97q 
  4 Demakis, Melanie             Susquehanna              18.17q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                  15.27Q 
  2 Stam, Kristin                Susquehanna              16.51q 
  3 Olmstead, Jackie             Moravian                 16.56q 
  4 Danhoff, Michelle            Usmma                    18.10q 
  5 DeFalco, Kaila               Catholic                 19.35  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Whalen, Kelly                Usmma                  5:01.96  
  2 Walker, Kathryn              Goucher                5:13.17  
  3 Rayfield, Kristen            Catholic               5:20.47  
  4 Radcliffe, Rebecca           Catholic               5:21.66  
  5 Cousins, Alyssa              Juniata                5:22.59  
  6 Wolf, Emily                  Juniata                5:25.21  
  7 Malkin, Zoe                  Goucher                5:25.68  
  8 Staab, Shea                  Goucher                5:27.97  
  9 Silk, Mary                   Usmma                  5:58.04  
 10 Grier, Baylee                Usmma                  6:04.44  
Section  2  
  1 Rockwell, Cadee              Moravian               4:48.68  
  2 Kinley, Laura                Catholic               4:50.34  
  3 Woods, Katrina               Juniata                4:51.63  
  4 Galvin, Shannon              Susquehanna            4:53.78  
  5 Currier, Katherine           Goucher                4:54.37  
  6 Ruggiero, Kristina           Moravian               4:56.17  
  7 Storch, Maggie               Susquehanna            4:57.28  
  8 Grube, Alyssa                Juniata                4:57.65  
  9 Lambright, Emily             Moravian               5:15.42  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Williamson, Lisa             Moravian                 26.44Q 
  2 Wright, Brianna              Moravian                 27.18q 
  3 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                  27.26q 
  4 Hermick, Kelsey              Susquehanna              28.27  
  5 Edwards, Evelyn              Juniata                  28.57  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Sutter, Brielle              Moravian                 26.24Q 
  2 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                  26.41q 
  3 Redmond, Morgan              Moravian                 27.31q 
  4 Deitz, Sarah                 Catholic                 27.70q 
  5 Brown, Erika                 Juniata                  27.85q 
  6 Pingatore, Caitlyn           Juniata                  28.00  
 
Event 29  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mayfield, Camelia            Catholic              38:32.72  
  2 Morgan, Caroline             Juniata               38:53.33  
  3 Eckberg, Keely               Catholic              40:52.96  
  4 DelCasale, Claire            Moravian              41:03.86  
  5 Hallowell, Megan             Moravian              41:20.80  
  6 Pacheco, Emma                Moravian              41:38.81  
  7 Hotz, Madeline               Catholic              41:52.38  
  8 Schneider, Haley             Juniata               42:02.88  
  9 Pardus, Sarah                Goucher               43:03.02  
 10 Goldberg, Jessie             Moravian              43:43.74  
 11 Cherry, Christine            Goucher               44:21.56  
 12 Dolan, Corine                Catholic              44:36.35  
 13 Stang, Megan                 Susquehanna           44:54.95  
 14 Coulter, Ellie               Usmma                 44:57.41  
 15 Hoffman, Casey               Juniata               45:26.38  
 16 Hendricks, Lauren            Susquehanna           45:36.39  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moravian                    79        2) Catholic                   54   
    3) Susquehanna                 46        4) Juniata                    37   
    5) Goucher                     17                                           
View: Mobile | Desktop