Recap | Results

Licensed to Widener University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2014 08:16 PM
           2014 Widener Indoor Invitational - 1/30/2014 to 1/31/2014           
                            1/30/2014 to 1/31/2014                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1       Valianti, Michele      Rutgers-Camd             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Nesfeder, Mary Pai     Catholic                 1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 --     5 Marks, Beth            Shore AC                    NH            
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    P  XPP    P 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Mahan, Max             Elizabethtow             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Bush, Shane            Delaware Val             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Char, Amber            Widener                  2.90m    9-06.25  10   
     2.70 2.85 2.90 3.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Harris, Shauna         Widener                  2.85m    9-04.25   8   
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.90 3.00 
        O    O    O    X  XXX 
  3       Broussard, Miranda     Widener                  2.70m    8-10.25   6   
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4       Burias, Christine      Catholic                 2.55m    8-04.25   4.50
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Roberts, Brittany      Delaware Val             2.55m    8-04.25   4.50
     2.40 2.55 2.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6       Curato, Emily          Catholic                 2.40m    7-10.50   3   
     2.25 2.40 2.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Nguyen, Dennis         Widener                  4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  2       Coleman, Mick          Widener                 J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.65 
       XO  XXX 
  3       Madden, James          Widener                  4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  4       Siglin, James          Widener                 J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5     2 McCauley, Ryan         Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  6     3 Hauck, Emerson         Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
 --       Conner, Zack           Widener                     NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Williamson, Candan     Catholic                 4.77m   15-07.75 
      FOUL  3.09m  4.77m  4.33m  4.54m  4.43m
  2       Nesfeder, Mary Pai     Catholic                 4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.29m  FOUL  4.47m  4.41m  4.65m  FOUL
  3       Petrich, Kristina      Catholic                 4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.06m  4.10m  4.10m  FOUL  4.41m  FOUL
  4       Greulich, Melissa      Delaware Val             4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.19m  4.24m  4.18m  4.25m  4.10m  4.40m
  5       Campbell, Talcia       Widener                  4.39m   14-05.00 
      4.33m  4.39m  4.22m  4.30m  3.99m  4.02m
  6       Roberts, Brittany      Delaware Val             4.15m   13-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.05m  3.91m  4.15m
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Colley, Josh           Widener                  6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.14m  FOUL  6.11m  6.17m  6.11m  6.22m
  2       Anachuna, Michael      Widener                  5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.81m  FOUL  5.60m  5.58m  5.50m  5.29m
  3       Kausch, Nick           Widener                  5.70m   18-08.50 
      FOUL  5.66m  5.70m  FOUL  5.47m  5.43m
 --       Mulherin, George       Delaware Val              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 --       Sorrell, Ameer         Widener                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     6 Owens, Antonnikka      Unattached              10.53m   34-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Campbell, Talcia       Widener                  9.54m   31-03.75 
      FOUL  9.45m  9.35m  9.28m  9.27m  9.54m
  3       Williamson, Candan     Catholic                 9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.32m  9.46m  FOUL  8.92m  8.98m  9.04m
  4       Valianti, Michele      Rutgers-Camd             9.37m   30-09.00 
      8.99m  9.37m  9.23m  8.99m  9.21m  8.48m
  5       Petrich, Kristina      Catholic                 8.92m   29-03.25 
      8.29m  8.61m  8.64m  8.54m  8.74m  8.92m
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Colley, Josh           Widener                 13.20m   43-03.75 
      FOUL  12.77m  11.64m  12.87m  12.86m  13.20m
  2       Sorrell, Ameer         Widener                 12.67m   41-07.00 
      11.53m  12.67m  11.69m  12.45m  12.29m  12.54m
  3       Kausch, Nick           Widener                 11.81m   38-09.00 
      10.97m  10.35m  11.44m  11.73m  11.81m  11.47m
 
Event 9  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Heisler, Rachel        Widener                 14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.12m  14.27m  14.71m  14.41m  14.71m  14.06m
  2     4 Halteman, Nikita       Unattached              13.97m   45-10.00 
      FOUL  12.42m  13.52m  13.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Clark, Mary            Catholic                13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.66m  13.37m  13.03m  13.13m  13.55m  13.25m
  4       Ross, Megan            Catholic                12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.98m  FOUL  12.96m  12.95m  12.76m  12.11m
  5       Yakas, Caitlin         Widener                 11.76m   38-07.00 
      FOUL  10.91m  10.87m  11.67m  11.76m  FOUL
  6       McCardle, Teagan       Delaware Val            11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.42m  11.53m  11.33m  11.36m  11.34m  11.21m
  7       Kroszner, Eileen       Elizabethtow            11.50m   37-08.75 
      10.88m  11.01m  10.66m  11.39m  11.50m  11.34m
  8       Porter, Amanda         Elizabethtow            11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.57m  10.87m  10.55m  11.09m  FOUL  9.24m
  9       Kozlowski, Samanth     Catholic                 9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.96m  9.88m  8.61m         
 
Event 10  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Solomon, Eric          Widener                 18.65m   61-02.25 
      FOUL  16.59m  18.10m  18.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Zamorski, Thomas       Widener                 16.74m   54-11.25 
      15.30m  15.69m  14.91m  FOUL  16.74m  16.65m
  3       Recla, Mike            Widener                 16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.72m
  4       Hladchuk, Matthew      Widener                 14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.26m  FOUL  FOUL  14.15m  14.44m  FOUL
  5       Martin, Kris           Widener                 14.39m   47-02.50 
      13.40m  13.52m  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL  13.71m
  6       Starovoytov, Stas      Widener                 12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.39m  12.35m  12.48m  FOUL  12.92m  12.38m
  7       Herbster, Dan          Widener                 12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.43m  12.33m  12.85m  12.80m  12.87m  12.72m
  8       Ciavarelli, Mike       Widener                 11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.09m  10.42m  11.30m  FOUL  11.12m  FOUL
  9       Flickinger, Nathan     Elizabethtow             9.90m   32-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.90m         
 --       Khela, Andrew          Elizabethtow              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Szpynda, Erica         Widener                 12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  FOUL  10.87m  12.29m  11.97m  FOUL
  2       Ross, Megan            Catholic                11.57m   37-11.50 
      10.77m  10.83m  11.41m  11.57m  11.35m  FOUL
  3       Clark, Mary            Catholic                10.87m   35-08.00 
      FOUL  10.67m  10.00m  10.69m  10.87m  FOUL
  4       Yakas, Caitlin         Widener                 10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.24m  10.74m  10.57m  10.79m  10.69m  10.39m
  5       Kroszner, Eileen       Elizabethtow            10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.26m  10.21m  9.53m  10.12m  10.20m  10.39m
  6       Porter, Amanda         Elizabethtow            10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.05m  10.20m  9.95m  FOUL  FOUL  9.96m
  7       Phelps, Adrienne       Widener                  9.98m   32-09.00 
      FOUL  9.15m  9.05m  8.89m  9.55m  9.98m
  8       Kozlowski, Samanth     Catholic                 9.17m   30-01.00 
      FOUL  8.73m  9.07m  FOUL  9.17m  9.08m
  9       Korsen, Rebecca        Elizabethtow             8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.26m  8.51m  8.91m         
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Green, Anthony         Widener                 14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.66m  13.79m  14.45m  13.82m  14.11m  14.65m
  2       Recla, Mike            Widener                 14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Williams, Tyler        Widener                 13.44m   44-01.25 
      12.13m  12.46m  FOUL  12.70m  12.99m  13.44m
  4       Martin, Kris           Widener                 13.20m   43-03.75 
      FOUL  12.25m  13.20m  FOUL  13.20m  FOUL
  5       Zamorski, Thomas       Widener                 13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.63m  13.02m  13.10m  FOUL  11.95m  FOUL
  6       Herbster, Dan          Widener                 12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Ware, Jesse            Delaware Val            12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  12.09m  12.24m  11.17m  11.71m  11.97m
  8       Lentine, Mike          Delaware Val            12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  12.30m  11.70m           
  9       Cuciarre, Alex         Widener                 12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.13m  12.09m  12.24m  FOUL  FOUL  12.24m
 10       McCloskey, Kal         Widener                 11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11       Nodolski, Nathan       Widener                 11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.24m  11.68m  11.41m            
 12       Solomon, Eric          Widener                 11.20m   36-09.00 
      FOUL  10.81m  11.20m         
 13       Whalen, Dan            Widener                 10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.84m  10.69m  10.54m           
 14       Flickinger, Nathan     Elizabethtow             9.38m   30-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.38m         
 15       Starovoytov, Stas      Widener                  7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.93m  FOUL  7.76m           
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Unger, Stephanie       Delaware Val           6:46.42  
 
Event 22  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     1 Ainsley, Jeff          Haverford                 4416   10   
  2       Clinchoc, Jeremiah     Alvernia                  3423    8   
  3       Weiss, Sean            Widener                   3196    6   
  4       Fleming, Thomas        Widener                   3123    5   
  5       Honeycutt, Brody       Alvernia                  2743    4   
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     1 Ainsley, Jeff          Haverford                 6.92   1    742
  2       Clinchoc, Jeremiah     Alvernia                  7.16   1    660
  3       Fleming, Thomas        Widener                   7.26   1    627
  4       Weiss, Sean            Widener                   7.29   2    618
  4       Honeycutt, Brody       Alvernia                  7.29   2    618
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     1 Ainsley, Jeff          Haverford                6.14m   20-01.75    617
      6.14m  6.10m  6.08m            
  2       Weiss, Sean            Widener                  5.54m   18-02.25    490
      5.49m  5.54m  FOUL            
  3       Fleming, Thomas        Widener                  5.24m   17-02.25    429
      4.96m  5.24m  4.88m            
  4       Clinchoc, Jeremiah     Alvernia                 5.22m   17-01.50    425
      5.04m  FOUL  5.22m            
  5       Honeycutt, Brody       Alvernia                 5.06m   16-07.25    394
      FOUL  5.06m  FOUL            
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #3 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     1 Ainsley, Jeff          Haverford                1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Clinchoc, Jeremiah     Alvernia                 1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Fleming, Thomas        Widener                  1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Weiss, Sean            Widener                  1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 --       Honeycutt, Brody       Alvernia                    NH            
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #4 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     1 Ainsley, Jeff          Haverford               10.42m   34-02.25    511
      10.24m  10.42m  10.31m            
  2       Weiss, Sean            Widener                 10.08m   33-01.00    490
      10.08m  9.86m  10.03m            
  3       Fleming, Thomas        Widener                  9.08m   29-09.50    431
      9.08m  8.06m  8.50m            
  4       Honeycutt, Brody       Alvernia                 8.94m   29-04.00    422
      7.57m  8.22m  8.94m            
  5       Clinchoc, Jeremiah     Alvernia                 8.08m   26-06.25    371
      7.82m  7.51m  8.08m            
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #5 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     1 Ainsley, Jeff          Haverford                3.55m   11-07.75    496
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Fleming, Thomas        Widener                  2.60m    8-06.25    264
     1.85 1.90 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Clinchoc, Jeremiah     Alvernia                 2.45m    8-00.50    231
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    O    P  XXX 
  3       Honeycutt, Brody       Alvernia                 2.45m    8-00.50    231
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P   XO    P  XXX 
  3       Weiss, Sean            Widener                  2.45m    8-00.50    231
     1.85 1.90 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #6 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     1 Ainsley, Jeff          Haverford                 8.11   1    806
  2       Honeycutt, Brody       Alvernia                  8.71   2    664
  3       Clinchoc, Jeremiah     Alvernia                  9.06   2    589
  4       Weiss, Sean            Widener                   9.57   1    486
  5       Fleming, Thomas        Widener                   9.76   1    449
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Clinchoc, Jeremiah     Alvernia               3:09.13     578
  2     1 Ainsley, Jeff          Haverford              3:09.57     574
  3       Weiss, Sean            Widener                3:20.50     477
  4       Fleming, Thomas        Widener                3:20.92     474
  5       Honeycutt, Brody       Alvernia               3:28.24     414
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Widener                     24        2) Catholic                    7.50
    3) Delaware Valley              4.50                                        
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Alvernia                    12        2) Widener                    11   
    3) Haverford                   10                                           
View: Mobile | Desktop